withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 SDA DH round 3, Glenshee

Results (194)Photos (14,143)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st5Drew CARTERS 709410Scottish Downhill Association2:02.81012:05.84322:02.8101-
2nd13Craig EVANS (elt) 715749     DNF2:02.85012:02.85020.040s

Male: Expert  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st102Luke CHEYNE 14515522:05.79712:06.86512:05.7971-
2nd113James WILSON (exp) 10022922:09.33122:14.56062:09.33123.534s
3rd106Archie GILMOUR 12289002:12.27742:09.81122:09.81134.014s
4th104John CRAWFORD (mas) 9466662:12.90252:10.44432:10.44444.647s
5th112Euan THOMSON (exp) 720313Scottish Downhill Association2:11.42332:12.00042:11.42355.626s
6th105Daniel FITTON 7167272:14.69362:12.49152:12.49166.694s

Male: 13-14  Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st909James CARROL 1743759Deeside Thistle CC2:16.01012:14.35712:14.3571-
2nd923Reid SIMPSON ° 16702802:16.37522:24.05442:16.37522.018s
4th929Louis THORNLEY 11451302:19.20142:37.518152:19.20144.844s
5th962Fergus WEST 17286912:20.67652:24.88562:20.67656.319s
6th956Monty PALMER 17951132:23.22262:22.19032:22.19067.833s
7th934Ruari YOUNIE 17586822:23.68372:24.17752:23.68379.326s
8th917Kalin MACLEOD 2:31.320112:25.65772:25.657811.300s
9th902Jack BAMBER 1390506West Highland Wheelers2:27.70582:28.984102:27.705913.348s
10th918Jacob MCLEAN 14622822:33.002142:27.97782:27.9771013.620s
11th942Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) 16571442:31.412122:28.18392:28.1831113.826s
12th960Struan SMITH 2:30.1799     DNF2:30.1791215.822s
13th916Fraser MACARTHUR 1025665Team HUP2:31.174102:34.933142:31.1741316.817s
14th903Finlay BAXTER 1450254Deeside Thistle CC2:38.703192:32.442112:32.4421418.085s
15th931Jack UNWIN 17778622:32.604132:32.959122:32.6041518.247s
16th900Scott ALLISON 17339392:33.148152:33.337132:33.1481618.791s
17th901Aidan BALTRUNAS 1324844West Highland Wheelers2:33.32416     DNF2:33.3241718.967s
18th928Liam THOMSON 2:33.955173:46.693272:33.9551819.598s
19th959Dougall SHIELDS West Highland Wheelers2:37.413182:40.658172:37.4131923.056s
20th921Rory PURDIE 17779122:43.939232:38.103162:38.1032023.746s
21st922Alex RAMSAY 17777502:38.864202:42.056182:38.8642124.507s
22nd904Alexander BAXTER 1450255Deeside Thistle CC2:42.51021     DNF2:42.5102228.153s
23rd949Angus AULD 1651995Deeside Thistle CC2:42.841222:49.404202:42.8412328.484s
24th951Alfred GILMORE 17570422:47.686242:47.228192:47.2282432.871s
25th961Liam VANCE 17792602:48.64825     DNF2:48.6482534.291s
26th958Oliver RISSMANN 4:24.398302:50.790212:50.7902636.433s
27th920Harris PENMAN 1422484Meedies Bike Club     DNF2:53.309222:53.3092738.952s
28th957Oskars POZDNAKOVS 2:54.831262:56.692232:54.8312840.474s
29th953Jack JORDAN 3:06.419273:04.108243:04.1082949.751s
30th954Archie LAW 3:06.747283:06.318253:06.3183051.961s
31st950Oliver ELLIOTT (juv) 3:09.012293:06.545263:06.5453152.188s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15-16  Spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st842Sorley SWABEY 1570685West Highland Wheelers2:04.15312:05.96012:04.1531-
2nd896Creag MUIR 1498482Black Isle MTB Club2:05.82222:07.79532:05.82221.669s
3rd833Fraser PATERSON 1359769Deeside Thistle CC2:08.00932:06.39822:06.39832.245s
4th816Kyle HIGGINS 12205182:12.47872:08.66042:08.66044.507s
5th827Cole MCCANN 1124358Royal Albert CC2:09.45042:15.28692:09.45055.297s
6th812Lewis GREEN (yth) 1221845Tay Titans2:10.00752:09.60752:09.60765.454s
7th806Kylib CRAWFORD 17778782:11.45962:10.60762:10.60776.454s
8th814Sam HARRISON (yth) 1698754Meedies Bike Club2:13.64282:11.47272:11.47287.319s
9th882Daniel COPP 1560025Deeside Thistle CC2:16.996102:13.82982:13.82999.676s
10th831Richard OLDHAM 1613877Tay Titans2:14.8259     DNF2:14.8251010.672s
11th817Finn HOLLING 14641802:17.266112:15.447102:15.4471111.294s
12th888Theo GOODSMITH 17248622:31.009282:16.456112:16.4561212.303s
13th851Ben WRIGHT (yth) 1458462Tay Titans2:18.208122:18.075122:18.0751313.922s
14th818Liam INGLE 1728066Blumilk.com go to site2:18.406132:20.258132:18.4061414.253s
15th843Jamie TUCKWOOD 1671227KICC2:18.825142:45.892382:18.8251514.672s
16th853Adam STOUT 17288662:21.010152:28.485252:21.0101616.857s
17th850Tom WOODBRIDGE 2:22.930172:21.174142:21.1741717.021s
18th803Alan CAMERON 1530330West Highland Wheelers2:21.489162:21.195152:21.1951817.042s
19th893Torquil MCINTOSH 1317797Deeside Thistle CC2:24.646192:22.177162:22.1771918.024s
20th877Lennon ALLARDYCE 17565912:22.998185:29.208482:22.9982018.845s
21st890Finn JENNINGS 17233892:24.803202:23.619172:23.6192119.466s
22nd825Kyler MACLEOD 1704209West Highland Wheelers2:30.333252:24.071182:24.0712219.918s
23rd884Daniel CRIGHTON 17233132:28.054212:24.122192:24.1222319.969s
24th837Saul ROBERTSON 1271543Hetton Hawks CC2:29.389242:24.429202:24.4292420.276s
25th821Daniel TWIZELL 17779722:28.119222:26.361212:26.3612522.208s
26th852Thomas KIRK 13940992:33.540322:26.487222:26.4872622.334s
27th849James WILSON (yth) 16977162:28.903232:27.843232:27.8432723.690s
28th819Ryan KANE 1777880West Highland Wheelers2:35.384362:28.134242:28.1342823.981s
29th885Will DELDERFIELD 16792552:30.355262:29.425262:29.4252925.272s
30th889Graham HADDOW 2:33.691332:29.429272:29.4293025.276s
31st836Sam REDWOOD 2:30.792272:30.280282:30.2803126.127s
32nd891Jamie JONES (yth) 2:31.420302:31.040292:31.0403226.887s
33rd805Callan POTTS 17339292:31.401292:35.685342:31.4013327.248s
34th847Finn WATT 1306843Deeside Thistle CC2:34.114342:31.467302:31.4673427.314s
35th828Blake MILLAR 1723486     DNF2:32.057312:32.0573527.904s
36th844Douglas WARDMAN 1765254Tay Titans2:32.883312:35.075332:32.8833628.730s
37th883Tom CORMACK 17444172:35.269352:32.891322:32.8913728.738s
38th839Nicholas SHARMAN 1777962Barnesbury CC2:35.531372:43.049372:35.5313831.378s
39th898Euan ROBINSON 17788742:35.557382:36.516352:35.5573931.404s
40th832Charlie PARK 1361849     DNF2:39.356362:39.3564035.203s
41st808Fraser DRYSDALE 2:39.59139     DNF2:39.5914135.438s
42nd892Archie MACRAE 16571152:51.648402:56.692392:51.6484247.495s
43rd897Jack MURDOCH 2:54.62141     2:54.6214350.468s
44th894Ruaraidh MCLAY 2:58.689432:57.338402:57.3384453.185s
45th879Angus BRYCE 2:57.374423:11.697442:57.3744553.221s
46th807Andrew CURRIE 17264783:03.367442:57.639412:57.6394653.486s
47th887Laughlin GARDNER 17779813:04.226453:02.275423:02.2754758.122s
48th895Dani MORELLI 3:37.503493:05.128433:05.128481:00.975
49th811Coben RITCHIE 18047663:14.246463:20.094453:14.246491:10.093
50th880Hayden CASSIDY (jun) 1712508Wolfpax Riders3:14.268474:27.307473:14.268501:10.115
51st886Peter ELLIS 3:29.25048     3:29.250511:25.097
52nd878Crawford BLACK 17779534:06.749504:17.134464:06.749522:02.596
53rd824Sandy MACKAY 1462320Peebles CC5:35.30351     5:35.303533:31.150
899Keirn RODGER 1737231     DNF          

Male: 17-18  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st636Marlon WHITEHEAD 17233882:11.23722:10.50512:10.5051-
2nd615Noah MCELFATRICK 17148702:10.58012:12.47142:10.58020.075s
3rd603Matthew COPP (sen) 1464490Deeside Thistle CC2:11.41532:12.75152:11.41530.910s
4th600Seth BARNETT 12465002:14.82062:11.56722:11.56741.062s
5th672Benjamin WIPAT 996888Tay Titans2:13.42042:12.05432:12.05451.549s
6th608Dylan HAWORTH 17015292:14.46252:16.28892:14.46263.957s
7th609Ruaridh HENDERSON 10494652:16.84782:15.19762:15.19774.692s
8th670Mitchell MCCOLE 1638911Falkirk Junior Bike Club2:15.23872:15.46682:15.23884.733s
9th612Jay LAUDER 16986662:17.53692:15.31272:15.31294.807s
10th610Oliver HOOD 17212292:19.299102:18.218102:18.218107.713s
11th607Archie GUNAYDI 17268632:24.976112:26.308112:24.9761114.471s
12th614Cody MCCANN 1314244Royal Albert CC2:27.421122:26.318122:26.3181215.813s
13th881Ross CHISHOLM 883022West Lothian Clarion CC2:31.918142:27.156132:27.1561316.651s
14th667Reuben BANKS 2:42.566172:27.811142:27.8111417.306s
15th616Rory MCNEE 17109582:32.299152:28.955152:28.9551518.450s
16th626Gavin SCOTT (jun) 17733412:30.285132:34.993172:30.2851619.780s
17th668Benji KERSHAW 15319382:34.305162:34.980162:34.3051723.800s
18th622Jakub PIETRZAK 16904072:49.723182:41.090182:41.0901830.585s
19th601Oliver BERNARD 1299840Discovery Junior CC3:07.602192:47.144192:47.1441936.639s
20th621Ewan PENMAN 1382424Meedies Bike Club4:30.755213:01.658203:01.6582051.153s
21st671Yuqi WANG 17233343:12.611203:13.669213:12.611211:02.106

Male: 19-29  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st161Charlie MCIVER 17049882:02.74019:23.433252:02.7401-
2nd194Evan MACDONALD (sen2) 1053811West Highland Wheelers2:07.99922:08.40112:07.99925.259s
3rd167Owen SCOTT (exp) 1027137     DNF2:08.65822:08.65835.918s
4th159Alisdair MALCOLM 16977132:18.07042:13.58932:13.589410.849s
5th199Fergus RITCHIE 17084952:15.16132:16.65642:15.161512.421s
6th150Lewis BIRNIE 12813863:55.296252:17.24252:17.242614.502s
7th190Fraser KELLY (sen) 9240362:21.25552:23.18082:21.255718.515s
8th157Fergus LODER 15288082:25.20372:21.49462:21.494818.754s
9th192Rory LA TROBE 2:22.1306     DNF2:22.130919.390s
10th170Morgan WILSON (exp) 17060132:29.94682:22.22372:22.2231019.483s
11th195Craig MCCRACKEN 1674009     DNF2:26.57792:26.5771123.837s
12th163Jamie MOSS 12294632:30.22092:36.254152:30.2201227.480s
13th158Dane LOVE 15552162:31.28210     DNF2:31.2821328.542s
14th153Jason DALLING 8982352:34.906122:32.088102:32.0881429.348s
15th198Alasdair WORRELL 2:38.163142:33.463112:33.4631530.723s
16th164Cameron PENMAN 9905092:37.462132:34.146122:34.1461631.406s
17th173Tom ROCHESTER 971274Scottish Downhill Association2:34.330112:37.319182:34.3301731.590s
18th197Thomas RICCIO 2:44.858202:35.349132:35.3491832.609s
19th191Ross LA TROBE 2:38.361152:35.355142:35.3551932.615s
20th182Max BREESE 15731142:38.762162:36.776162:36.7762034.036s
21st183Miles DAVIS 1776605Glasgow University Cycling2:43.511182:36.996172:36.9962134.256s
22nd186Franek FINTOWSKI 2:39.131172:41.226212:39.1312236.391s
23rd181Ruari BELL 1803769University of Strathclyd2:49.846222:39.289192:39.2892336.549s
24th185Patryk DYBALSKI 2:50.732232:40.043202:40.0432437.303s
25th188Cameron HAMILL 1733183Glasgow University Cycling2:47.990212:41.431222:41.4312538.691s
26th189Kieran HENSON 18057412:44.828192:44.255232:44.2552641.515s
27th184Lewis DUNCAN (sen) 3:30.277243:27.573243:27.573271:24.833
28th165Ronan RATCLIFFE 1454182     DNF10:05.3372610:05.337288:02.597

Male: 30-39  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st504Andy DONNACHIE 721455Scottish Downhill Association2:13.87212:14.03212:13.8721-
2nd507Fraser HOUSTON 458184Scottish Downhill Association2:14.79822:16.59722:14.79820.926s
3rd534Angus KEAN 2:15.79232:17.89942:15.79231.920s
4th509Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 1165557Scottish Downhill Association2:20.53542:17.87032:17.87043.998s
5th503Lewis CROLLA 10454873:25.047132:19.86852:19.86855.996s
6th537Luke BIRMINGHAM 2:26.18652:24.11662:24.116610.244s
7th547Alistair BERRY The Bike Emporium2:28.89062:28.56472:28.564714.692s
8th536Jamie WOODS 1023831Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA2:32.70972:34.95882:32.709818.837s
9th515Scott RODGER (1) 1674922West Highland Wheelers2:35.52282:36.38192:35.522921.650s
10th201Stuart MACKAY (mas) 2:36.09592:37.415112:36.0951022.223s
11th200Callum DUFFY      DNF2:37.129102:37.1291123.257s
12th533David HILLIS 4349602:37.50410     2:37.5041223.632s
13th516William STEWART (mas) 1619065West Highland Wheelers2:45.535112:48.233122:45.5351331.663s
14th531Richard DAVIDSON 7056873:04.36112     3:04.3611450.489s

Male: 40+  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st409Mark MACIVER (vet) MonsterBike2:18.84312:16.24512:16.2451-
2nd423Chris MCCANN 13385742:22.63832:20.26922:20.26924.024s
3rd413Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 16494332:21.1602     2:21.16034.915s
4th438Andrew BEGG 2:23.44642:24.85232:23.44647.201s
5th405Nicholas HOLLING 16930562:26.2565     2:26.256510.011s
6th411Allan MILLER (gvet) 17115252:27.63162:42.34392:27.631611.386s
7th403Lee GIBSON 1224725Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA2:32.19072:31.19742:31.197714.952s
8th407David INGLEBY 723029SueMe Clothing2:34.24682:35.96452:34.246818.001s
9th445Kevin PARK      DNF2:36.49462:36.494920.249s
10th404Simon HERON 7155262:38.14292:37.84672:37.8461021.601s
11th447James ROBINSON (vet3) 3:07.463122:38.21182:38.2111121.966s
12th440Robert HOGG 11368792:43.501102:42.527102:42.5271226.282s
13th441Kevin RAYWARD 17604252:57.641113:01.102112:57.6411341.396s
14th446Robin SMITH 3:14.399133:17.058123:14.3991458.154s

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st78Meghan FLANAGAN 15920292:45.68212:44.64712:44.6471-

Female: U19  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st714Heather WILSON 10022932:24.98112:21.90912:21.9091-
2nd703Megan HORNE 17347392:27.64222:27.69022:27.64225.733s
3rd715Jessica WIPAT 995327Tay Titans2:37.58842:33.82132:33.821311.912s
4th708Rosie MCLAUGHLAN 1264500Wolfpax Riders2:34.65432:34.56342:34.563412.654s
5th709Katie MELVILLE 1472280Blumilk.com go to site2:39.16552:35.16552:35.165513.256s
6th702Lacey HOLMES 1122108Lanark RT2:41.68062:43.10962:41.680619.771s
7th707Katy Kaos MCGOWAN 15132062:46.16982:43.44372:43.443721.534s
8th726Caragh MUIR 14984842:45.23072:45.24582:45.230823.321s
9th710Charlotte TUCKWOOD 1627471KICC2:46.82392:47.62392:46.823924.914s
10th724Isabelle HOGAN 3:00.376122:49.955102:49.9551028.046s
11th705Megan LACY 1260797Meedies Bike Club2:52.131102:55.472112:52.1311130.222s
12th706Macie MCCARTHY 1773035Descend - Hamsterley2:57.198113:01.024132:57.1981235.289s
13th700Hollie ALDERSON 1736303West Highland Wheelers     DNF2:59.651122:59.6511337.742s
14th725Ava MARSH 1771311West Highland Wheelers3:17.230133:19.306153:17.2301455.321s
15th722Iona DOUGLAS 3:23.902143:19.236143:19.2361557.327s
16th727Kirsty WOODLEY 1771269Deeside Thistle CC3:31.459153:23.611163:23.611161:01.702
17th721Millie ALDERSON 3:32.514163:57.731173:32.514171:10.605
18th723Sophie GIBSON 16952474:58.29617     DNF4:58.296182:36.387

Female: 19+  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st742Tiandra ANDERSON 17398082:47.77212:45.74512:45.7451-
2nd745Amy WHITE-BENSTED 17359252:49.60922:46.77122:46.77121.026s
3rd741Sara ALLAN 17230033:14.06833:24.04633:14.068328.323s
4th750Natasha ELLIS 5:24.75554:05.15744:05.15741:19.412
5th749Lauren DAVIS 1396558Torvelo Racing5:09.65245:00.91255:00.91252:15.167

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us