withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 British Cycling DH National Series round 4, Glencoe

(2023 SDA DH, Round 5)

Results (251)Photos (50,258)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st7Joe BREEDEN 1:30.068341.063s357.430s43:08.56131:25.935139.584s355.821s23:01.3401-
2nd14George GANNICOTT 1:30.501541.267s657.035s33:08.80341:27.025239.874s454.937s13:01.83620.496s
3rd1Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Sorted Racegear1:28.717141.125s556.086s13:05.92821:28.233440.634s556.664s43:05.53134.191s
4th16Drew CARTERS Scottish Downhill Association1:29.366239.753s156.086s13:05.20511:30.470639.510s156.028s33:06.00844.668s
5th18Calum MCBAIN 1:30.995640.663s21:27.054153:38.712141:29.429541.016s657.192s53:07.63756.297s
6th3Luke KNIGHT Team Creation Cycles1:31.242742.721s757.508s53:11.47161:31.623741.127s757.254s63:10.00468.664s
7th2Toby DRISCOLL Impact Racing1:30.163441.069s457.762s63:08.99451:27.514339.576s21:04.739143:11.829710.489s
8th6Ciaran KING 3:13.9861542.723s859.410s94:56.119151:33.114941.722s1057.688s83:12.524811.184s
9th20Adam BIGGINS 1:33.070843.709s1059.578s103:16.35771:32.655841.666s958.949s103:13.270911.930s
10th17Drew ARMSTRONG 1:40.0811345.093s1259.796s113:24.970101:35.3641341.538s857.973s93:14.8751013.535s
11th11Leith ROWE 1:35.296943.569s959.344s83:18.20981:33.7341042.266s1159.273s133:15.2731113.933s
12th12Luke BLAKE 1:37.6621045.226s1358.887s73:21.77591:34.1701243.822s1457.575s73:15.5671214.227s
13th19Joseph MALLEN 1:40.1681444.591s111:00.743123:25.502111:34.0881143.322s1359.059s123:16.4691315.129s
14th10James BOURNE 1:39.4631245.312s141:01.551133:26.326121:36.6671443.126s1259.019s113:18.8121417.472s
13Billy MATTHEWS Team Creation Cycles1:38.4411147.276s151:03.035143:28.75213          DNF

Male: Expert  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st73James ELLIOTT (elt) Scott racing1:31.556140.195s157.887s23:09.63811:27.950139.386s156.992s13:04.3281-
2nd78Zac HUDSON Sorted Racegear1:35.174444.335s858.449s43:17.95851:31.608243.213s357.199s23:12.02027.692s
3rd80Rueben TAYLOR 1:33.597341.163s258.148s33:12.90821:32.777341.410s258.153s43:12.34038.012s
4th82Luke CHEYNE Steampunk1:35.809743.317s557.750s13:16.87641:34.248543.611s457.625s33:15.484411.156s
5th77Brandon TURNER 1:33.562242.682s358.644s53:14.88831:34.521643.799s559.438s53:17.758513.430s
6th76Jake CARTLIDGE 1:36.056843.828s61:00.37293:20.25681:36.769744.969s81:00.26663:22.004617.676s
7th79James WILSON (exp)            1:36.847845.246s101:00.85293:22.945718.617s
8th93Tom COLES DH Farm / Forsyths Ltd1:35.471545.003s91:00.832103:21.30691:37.7231044.660s71:00.64483:23.027818.699s
9th86Euan THOMSON (exp) Scottish Downhill Association1:36.799944.285s759.102s63:20.18671:37.9291145.036s91:00.30173:23.266918.938s
10th85George DAVIES (exp) 1:40.9171153.089s111:01.043113:35.049111:38.6811244.592s61:01.520103:24.7931020.465s
11th89Brendan JONES (exp) 1:47.272121:53.280131:10.109134:50.661131:44.7421352.715s111:07.762133:45.2191140.891s
12th81Hugo DE BOISSARD 1:35.613643.123s41:00.24683:18.98261:33.75041:13.496131:01.989113:49.2351244.907s
13th84Robert JONES (exp) Army Cycling Union1:51.263131:17.380121:06.480124:15.123121:46.0781454.359s121:09.590143:50.0271345.699s
14th83Tom NISBET Army Cycling Union1:38.7731045.022s101:00.18073:23.975101:37.54491:22.163141:02.375124:02.0821457.754s

Male: 13-14  Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st309Reid SIMPSON ° 1:36.102142.630s159.985s13:18.71711:35.361143.201s159.828s13:18.3901-
2nd312Charlie TOOMER 1:39.741443.999s21:01.75023:25.49021:36.825243.323s21:00.12923:20.27721.887s
3rd311Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles1:42.304746.420s81:02.20353:30.92751:37.293344.566s31:01.25443:23.11334.723s
5th300James CARROL Deeside Thistle CC1:39.868545.336s41:01.79733:27.00131:39.270545.008s41:01.32453:25.60257.212s
6th299Aaron DYE Hetton Hawks CC1:51.6112451.281s211:05.746133:48.638181:43.3871046.762s71:04.36793:34.516616.126s
7th281Jay THOMSON 1:48.0761548.961s161:02.80863:39.845121:44.0811248.599s161:02.31663:34.996716.606s
8th278Monty PALMER 1:50.0152252.096s251:06.164143:48.275171:43.5421146.774s81:04.723103:35.039816.649s
9th301Ruari YOUNIE 1:42.235645.107s31:03.45373:30.79541:42.992845.688s61:06.910173:35.590917.200s
10th285Jack BAMBER 1:44.8591247.897s111:03.875103:36.63181:44.6551348.427s141:03.53173:36.6131018.223s
11th292Joe DUGUID 1:43.902948.537s131:04.602113:37.04191:43.354947.455s111:06.390143:37.1991118.809s
12th306Ruben DE VAUX 1:37.61621:05.549331:01.89543:45.060141:40.014652.626s241:04.809113:37.4491219.059s
13th307Ollie CARNE GT Viris1:44.5401045.809s51:05.004123:35.35371:45.5871546.800s91:06.250133:38.6371320.247s
14th303Jacob MCLEAN 1:47.9641447.386s101:06.945153:42.295131:49.6862447.212s101:04.29383:41.1911422.801s
15th288Fergus WEST 1:49.4662152.082s241:12.582273:54.130211:45.3271449.771s191:06.602153:41.7001523.310s
16th302Rhys TYRRELL 1:54.3772855.481s291:10.628254:00.486261:48.7312149.273s171:04.945123:42.9491624.559s
17th283Alfie BYERS 1:52.7082651.246s201:08.665193:52.619201:47.5791648.550s151:09.262233:45.3911727.001s
18th308Charlie DOWSON 1:49.3872048.583s151:09.297213:47.267151:47.9901950.486s201:07.840183:46.3161827.926s
19th275Rowan WILLIAMS-HOWELLS 1:49.2981948.079s121:56.805364:34.182331:47.9431849.322s181:09.239223:46.5041928.114s
20th291Harris PENMAN Meedies Bike Club1:51.9352552.989s261:09.996243:54.920231:48.1912050.930s221:09.356243:48.4772030.087s
21st296Fraser MACARTHUR Team HUP1:50.564232:01.653371:23.336345:15.553361:49.1542251.088s231:08.520203:48.7622130.372s
22nd304Patrick MARTELL 1:44.6711145.827s62:46.832375:17.330371:47.7271747.788s131:14.489273:50.0042231.614s
23rd284Alexander BAXTER 1:54.7982951.095s191:11.230263:57.123241:49.5202350.816s211:10.887253:51.2232332.833s
24th290Finn WILLIS 1:57.0713151.505s221:09.832233:58.408251:51.5702653.231s251:06.836163:51.6372433.247s
25th310Thomas FRANCIS 1:53.0972753.116s271:15.703294:01.916271:51.0632556.222s281:08.254193:55.5392537.149s
26th293Finlay BAXTER Deeside Thistle CC2:22.8273750.756s181:07.430164:21.013301:56.0602855.748s271:08.915214:00.7232642.333s
27th280Rory PURDIE 2:01.164321:10.408351:15.933304:27.505321:54.4722755.114s261:12.460264:02.0462743.656s
28th289Henry RAYNER Odum2:02.108331:02.281311:19.574324:23.963311:57.8182957.304s291:16.496294:11.6182853.228s
29th297Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) 1:46.6581348.567s141:03.55083:38.775101:42.520747.617s121:55.246324:25.383291:06.993
30th276Archie LAW 2:14.531351:02.967321:22.070334:39.568342:16.155311:02.845301:26.097304:45.097301:26.707
31st279Liam VANCE 2:22.768361:07.035341:24.402354:54.205352:13.208301:10.733311:28.035314:51.976311:33.586
32nd277Callum SYKES 2:03.7153457.732s301:18.961314:20.408292:29.251321:22.894321:16.492285:08.637321:50.247
286Louis THORNLEY 1:43.409847.378s91:03.56693:34.3536          
294Aidan BALTRUNAS West Highland Wheelers1:49.1051849.963s171:08.429183:47.49716          
305Alfie BARDEN 1:48.3931653.769s281:09.035203:51.19719          
282Dougall SHIELDS 1:55.1833052.073s231:07.563173:54.81922          
274Struan SMITH 1:48.626171:15.657361:09.679224:13.96228          

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15-16  Spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st200Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC Cycles1:35.037442.538s41:14.504513:32.079251:32.996440.438s158.449s33:11.8831-
2nd202Josh WOOD (yth) 1:37.6971042.110s259.465s63:19.27231:32.036141.620s258.230s23:11.88620.003s
3rd231Alexander PERVAN West Highland Wheelers1:39.1121843.359s658.769s33:21.24071:32.558343.012s657.738s13:13.30831.425s
4th219Creag MUIR 1:35.331544.866s1559.312s53:19.50941:32.180243.051s759.086s73:14.31742.434s
5th217Finn HOLLING 1:36.954742.794s51:00.617113:20.36551:33.784642.673s51:00.059143:16.51654.633s
6th205Haydn FLETCHER 1:37.9341243.790s1059.793s83:21.51791:34.590844.656s1558.738s53:17.98466.101s
7th224Seb SUMNER Blumilk.com go to site1:36.549644.367s111:01.832163:22.748121:35.0661043.664s959.344s93:18.07476.191s
8th228Tom WESTGATE Hope Valley College1:37.090844.541s131:00.828133:22.459111:34.999944.310s1259.355s103:18.66486.781s
9th201Ted MORRIS 1:35.014341.663s157.879s13:14.55611:33.617542.145s31:03.105303:18.86796.984s
10th229Fraser PATERSON Deeside Thistle CC1:38.2701343.497s759.598s73:21.36581:35.6731344.136s1059.468s113:19.277107.394s
11th227Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC1:37.8251143.595s81:00.750123:22.170101:37.1351642.361s459.937s133:19.433117.550s
12th256Kylib CRAWFORD 1:40.3472144.889s1659.250s43:24.486151:37.6691943.468s858.687s43:19.824127.941s
13th212Lewis GREEN (yth) Tay Titans1:38.5331545.426s191:02.141173:26.100181:36.0051444.245s1159.582s123:19.832137.949s
14th273Logan TAYLOR 1:38.6211645.396s1859.911s93:23.928141:35.2221244.548s141:01.133213:20.903149.020s
15th209Nathan DE VAUX 1:33.895144.493s1258.512s23:16.90021:35.1391145.236s181:00.988193:21.363159.480s
16th203Anthony HARVEY 1:43.7603347.367s281:02.875213:34.002291:37.5131845.425s1959.211s83:22.1491610.266s
17th255Seth CAINS 1:38.9951745.624s211:01.278143:25.897171:37.3441745.176s171:01.047203:23.5671711.684s
18th226Saul ROBERTSON Hetton Hawks CC1:48.9254353.705s481:03.934303:46.564371:38.2232047.539s3258.922s63:24.6841812.801s
19th272Kyle HIGGINS 1:41.0802753.317s441:41.050604:15.447531:39.5102645.533s201:00.293153:25.3361913.453s
20th263Hayden CASSIDY (yth) 1:37.641945.463s201:02.281193:25.385161:36.5291544.865s161:03.953333:25.3472013.464s
21st214Alan CAMERON West Highland Wheelers1:40.7652451.003s361:06.441373:38.209331:38.6972245.983s231:00.808173:25.4882113.605s
22nd233Rocco BRANT 1:41.0152547.787s291:03.887283:32.689271:39.0842445.662s221:01.859233:26.6052214.722s
23rd208Tyler ANDERSON Preston Pirates BMX Club1:40.4612248.677s321:02.672203:31.810231:39.3302546.694s261:00.796163:26.8202314.937s
24th232Jake WAREING 1:41.7962943.783s91:03.090233:28.669201:39.8032844.502s131:02.707263:27.0122415.129s
25th230Sandy MACKAY Peebles CC1:41.7422847.037s241:02.203183:30.982221:41.2113446.648s251:00.871183:28.7302516.847s
26th267Richard OLDHAM 1:43.5733245.773s221:03.773273:33.119281:40.8913245.563s211:02.316253:28.7702616.887s
27th207Theo GOODSMITH 1:39.6002045.300s171:03.571253:28.471191:39.5652746.767s281:02.707263:29.0392717.156s
28th220Edward HAMBLEY 1:45.445361:14.904602:02.336615:02.685601:38.7662346.715s271:03.789323:29.2702817.387s
29th252Sam REDWOOD 1:49.6154449.871s351:07.894393:47.380381:40.5573147.131s311:02.140243:29.8282917.945s
30th271Finlay BARR 1:38.3601444.693s141:00.523103:23.576131:34.337746.128s241:10.734513:31.1993019.316s
31st221James WILSON (yth) 1:41.0602647.848s301:02.941223:31.849241:40.2832949.361s351:03.020293:32.6643120.781s
32nd268Daniel COPP 1:39.4901947.090s261:09.117453:35.697301:40.9923349.867s361:03.438313:34.2973222.414s
34th234Ross LOUGHRAY West Highland Wheelers1:50.2704752.134s391:06.508383:48.912401:42.4293547.989s331:05.101363:35.5193423.636s
35th236Jake NISBET 1:48.4644253.233s431:08.386403:50.083421:43.1153649.338s341:05.039353:37.4923525.609s
36th215Finn DURKIN 1:43.0153156.167s531:08.777413:47.959391:45.0723946.858s301:06.550383:38.4803626.597s
37th270Lewis COOK (u17) 1:46.239371:07.075591:03.727263:57.041481:46.5914150.237s371:04.371343:41.1993729.316s
38th237Kyler MACLEOD West Highland Wheelers1:47.4173949.580s341:04.426323:41.423341:44.5813850.689s391:08.062423:43.3323831.449s
39th213Jack EMMERSON 1:50.9804853.998s501:10.668463:55.646471:47.3674451.895s441:08.906433:48.1683936.285s
40th241Ryan KANE 1:49.8524552.810s411:08.781423:51.443451:47.0214253.490s501:07.809403:48.3204036.437s
41st211Adam STOUT 1:48.3964151.243s371:06.226353:45.865351:53.6865251.337s421:05.773373:50.7964138.913s
42nd245Euan ROBINSON 1:50.0824652.197s401:09.024443:51.303441:52.7815050.934s401:07.832413:51.5474239.664s
43rd259Callan POTTS 1:56.4265153.213s421:11.382474:01.021491:51.6494851.043s411:09.105453:51.7974339.914s
44th240Finn WATT Deeside Thistle CC1:59.1545554.219s511:30.277574:23.650551:49.8534753.072s481:09.137463:52.0624440.179s
45th269Cameron NAIRN 1:51.6574951.408s381:06.402363:49.467411:52.6674952.442s461:09.016443:54.1254542.242s
46th222Will DELDERFIELD 1:52.6925053.560s451:09.007433:55.259461:48.3934655.346s511:10.597503:54.3364642.453s
47th244Ed CARLESS 2:05.8195958.112s541:18.742544:22.673541:53.3095152.097s451:09.164473:54.5704742.687s
48th246Liam INGLE Blumilk.com go to site           1:47.9114556.362s521:10.411493:54.6844842.801s
49th250Matthew COCOZZA 2:03.7835759.926s561:31.449584:35.158591:53.7305351.621s431:10.754523:56.1054944.222s
50th243Jonny TILT 1:57.4805253.603s461:15.203524:06.286511:54.1425450.554s381:14.293533:58.9895047.106s
51st238Jamie TUCKWOOD KICC1:42.6133047.908s311:01.613153:32.134261:43.328371:15.801551:01.832224:00.9615149.078s
52nd253Scott MURDOCH (yth) 1:58.2935353.701s471:12.078484:04.072501:59.3285552.723s471:10.008484:02.0595250.176s
53rd264Murray MCFADYEAN 2:05.7155859.583s551:19.028554:24.326562:01.304561:00.173541:14.328544:15.805531:03.922
54th262Kaycee ABBOTT            2:02.0795757.780s531:17.738554:17.597541:05.714
55th235Thomas KIRK 1:47.5514053.720s491:04.715333:45.986361:40.367301:42.164571:06.567394:29.098551:17.215
56th254Corran FERRY 2:35.167611:46.229611:33.621595:55.017612:25.760581:20.037561:31.684565:17.481562:05.598
57th218James NEWTON-WATERTON Northern Outlaws1:40.5682346.993s231:03.390243:30.951211:38.4012153.201s492:58.590575:30.192572:18.309
58th260Harris POTTS 1:45.4063549.100s331:15.738533:50.24443     8:01.938584:50.055
59th266Fraser GARNER 1:46.9473847.098s271:04.058313:38.10332     13:10.242599:58.359
251Dylan KILFEDDER 1:59.1125455.812s521:12.367494:07.291521:47.12243     DNF
265Sam HARRISON (yth)                      DNF
247Stan NISBET 1:34.019242.432s31:03.926293:20.3776          
248Ruaraidh MCLAY 2:08.776601:04.070581:13.472504:26.31857          
249Nathan STEWART 2:03.049561:01.727571:22.265564:27.04158          

Male: 17-18  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st22Sam CONROY 1:31.871242.510s257.965s23:12.34621:31.541142.904s456.637s13:11.0821-
2nd24Tomasso CAMPANA 1:33.788343.370s359.250s43:16.40831:31.596241.966s257.781s33:11.34320.261s
3rd57Sam STENHOUSE 1:30.105140.439s155.829s13:06.37311:32.032342.507s358.071s43:12.61031.528s
4th36Logan SMITH 1:34.609447.295s1659.191s33:21.09551:34.947741.850s157.301s23:14.09843.016s
5th40Finlay SYKES 2:28.357342:39.195363:25.930368:33.482361:33.981443.456s659.336s63:16.77355.691s
6th26Seth BARNETT 1:37.888943.606s51:00.52883:22.02271:34.907643.109s51:00.183103:18.19967.117s
7th59Marlon WHITEHEAD 1:36.059544.650s81:00.26263:20.97141:35.3881043.955s1059.930s93:19.27378.191s
8th43Oliver HOOD 1:39.3251147.665s231:02.731163:29.721131:36.1411143.742s859.875s83:19.75888.676s
9th39Kieran CALVER 1:39.9921343.451s459.738s53:23.18181:36.5791244.636s1558.594s53:19.80998.727s
10th32Ethan FLETCHER 1:42.2671846.606s141:03.125193:31.998181:35.138944.631s141:00.586133:20.355109.273s
11th61Noah MCELFATRICK 1:42.0291647.590s221:00.46973:30.088141:37.8411443.687s759.465s73:20.993119.911s
12th25Jack MCBRIDE 5:10.4993644.944s91:03.422206:58.865351:34.855545.801s201:00.575123:21.2311210.149s
13th68Benjamin WIPAT 1:37.74681:09.760341:02.551153:50.057291:38.5721543.971s111:00.402113:22.9451311.863s
14th30Finn COOPER (jun) Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club1:42.4251946.276s131:01.754113:30.455151:39.8191744.106s131:00.918143:24.8431413.761s
15th67Matthew COPP (sen) 1:46.2142949.409s261:04.988283:40.611271:39.7881644.072s121:01.433153:25.2931514.211s
16th38Jay LAUDER 1:42.4642046.229s121:02.176133:30.869161:40.9432043.944s91:02.218193:27.1051616.023s
17th52Dylan HAWORTH 1:42.1571748.392s241:04.164263:34.713211:37.2271345.656s181:04.461233:27.3441716.262s
18th51Jacob COX 1:41.5361447.380s191:04.926273:33.842191:40.2421845.340s161:02.000173:27.5821816.500s
19th65Cole JACKSON 1:41.6261546.680s151:02.734173:31.040171:40.4931946.249s211:02.438203:29.1801918.098s
20th70Cody MCCANN Royal Albert CC1:42.7562247.371s181:03.933253:34.060201:43.4012845.701s191:02.098183:31.2002020.118s
21st58Robbie ROSCOE 1:39.7911244.355s61:03.461213:27.607111:42.1382145.354s171:05.211243:32.7032121.621s
22nd49Archie GUNAYDI 1:45.696281:04.189331:03.472223:53.357301:43.0602648.061s241:01.649163:32.7702221.688s
23rd54Jacob MOORE (u18) 1:43.1042349.257s251:03.918243:36.279231:42.7722548.314s261:04.020223:35.1062324.024s
24th64Mitchell MCCOLE 1:43.8622547.471s211:06.707303:38.040251:42.3762346.831s231:06.394263:35.6012424.519s
25th46Ruaridh HENDERSON 1:45.4182749.575s271:02.450143:37.443241:42.3692248.268s251:06.652273:37.2892526.207s
26th42James HADFIELD (jun) 1:42.5062145.039s101:02.152123:29.697121:42.7562446.470s221:08.246313:37.4722626.390s
27th34William TYRRELL 1:43.4192451.508s291:05.555293:40.482261:43.3272750.681s291:06.773283:40.7812729.699s
28th44Lewis NAPIER 1:55.2833255.863s301:08.539323:59.685321:46.5632950.132s271:05.578253:42.2732831.191s
29th48Jakub PIETRZAK 1:49.6603051.443s281:08.172313:49.275281:47.4803050.297s281:07.887303:45.6642934.582s
30th47Gabriel BROWN 2:28.515351:32.362351:08.887335:09.764341:52.5113252.180s301:07.863293:52.5543041.472s
31st50Oliver BERNARD Discovery Junior CC1:50.2323157.434s311:11.488343:59.154311:50.3453152.565s311:12.309333:55.2193144.137s
32nd31Sam TURTLE 1:36.848644.384s71:00.56693:21.79861:35.08081:18.436331:03.164213:56.6803245.598s
33rd66Benji KERSHAW 2:05.5963359.371s321:13.011354:17.978332:01.7983356.975s321:12.118324:10.8913359.809s
72Ollie MCCANN 1:38.7801047.296s171:00.945103:27.02110          DNF
53Fergus MASSON 1:36.949745.057s111:02.996183:25.0029          
69Gavin SCOTT (jun) 1:43.9052647.460s201:03.746233:35.11122          

Male: 19-29  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st96Josh TURNER 1:31.417143.772s556.684s13:11.87311:30.086140.941s155.547s13:06.5741-
2nd99Owen SCOTT (exp) 1:35.921541.436s158.535s23:15.89231:32.257341.590s257.207s23:11.05424.480s
3rd95Charlie MCIVER 1:33.881343.347s359.238s43:16.46641:31.915242.250s459.187s43:13.35236.778s
4th103Matthew COWAN 1:35.739443.665s41:01.80963:21.21351:32.586443.367s559.778s53:15.73149.157s
5th102Alfie KOROBCZYC 1:33.175242.507s259.512s53:15.19421:35.154642.007s358.871s33:16.03259.458s
6th119Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 1:54.8261945.317s61:04.308133:44.451181:37.096845.268s71:01.56663:23.930617.356s
7th110Benjamin CORNWALL 1:40.452845.452s71:03.24683:29.15081:37.6931045.323s81:02.73483:25.750719.176s
8th113Harry CORRIN 1:42.2001046.903s101:04.090113:33.19391:37.481945.675s101:03.988113:27.144820.570s
9th114Lachlan SUTTON 1:43.3721247.103s111:04.469143:34.944101:40.3881244.546s61:03.770103:28.704922.130s
10th101Fergus RITCHIE 1:44.6761350.873s181:04.156123:39.705121:43.1761445.527s91:03.08293:31.7851025.211s
11th105Fergus LODER 1:46.2821649.939s161:03.812103:40.033151:40.3021149.421s131:02.23073:31.9531125.379s
12th120Alistair FOTHERGILL 1:38.240745.746s91:02.84473:26.83071:36.442751.859s171:06.773173:35.0741228.500s
13th106Jason DALLING 1:45.7761447.976s131:05.953173:39.705121:42.9181347.926s111:06.707163:37.5511330.977s
14th97Dylan BAKER (exp) 1:41.605952.494s191:06.215183:40.314161:43.9941549.541s141:04.961123:38.4961431.922s
15th111Joe FURBER 1:42.2321150.476s171:03.32593:36.033111:44.5211649.565s151:06.566153:40.6521534.078s
16th100George DALGARNO 1:47.3681747.833s121:04.758153:39.959141:46.4851748.488s121:05.875133:40.8481634.274s
17th98Morgan WILSON (exp) Steampunk1:46.0011548.872s141:05.871163:40.744171:47.0231851.047s161:06.152143:44.2221737.648s
18th107Dane LOVE 1:54.876201:03.723201:09.969204:08.568201:47.5722058.425s181:08.386183:54.3831847.809s
19th109Zak WOODMAN 2:11.337211:04.106211:16.973214:32.416212:01.925211:04.348191:12.258194:18.531191:11.957
115Alisdair MALCOLM 1:36.910645.506s859.020s33:21.43661:35.1035     DNF
108Jamie MOSS 1:50.9961849.310s151:07.993193:48.299191:47.54919     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st171Christopher GALLAGHER (elt) 1:32.722141.475s159.313s13:13.51011:32.689141.417s157.211s13:11.3171-
2nd159Fraser HOUSTON Scottish Downhill Association1:36.325444.775s459.918s23:21.01831:33.749244.033s358.566s23:16.34825.031s
3rd161Andy DONNACHIE Scottish Downhill Association1:39.460542.936s21:45.411154:07.807121:34.744341.998s259.996s33:16.73835.421s
4th158Jon STOUT Scottish Downhill Association1:35.451244.059s31:00.83943:20.34921:35.078444.219s41:00.46953:19.76648.449s
5th152Stuart HOULSTON 1:36.295346.777s51:00.57533:23.64741:36.923544.651s51:00.07043:21.644510.327s
6th163Jonathan MCGLINCHEY Scottish Downhill Association1:39.729649.124s71:00.86353:29.71651:37.411645.558s61:01.15663:24.125612.808s
7th153Dan TAYLOR 1:44.122850.333s91:04.98873:39.44371:41.761847.231s71:03.47373:32.465721.148s
8th156Sam WOOD (exp) 1:45.097952.572s111:05.52483:43.19381:41.686748.216s81:03.82883:33.730822.413s
9th160James KASHEL 1:45.3831050.607s101:07.96993:43.95991:47.051949.226s91:05.62193:41.898930.581s
10th168Kenneth CLARKIN 1:46.7541149.232s81:08.231113:44.217101:47.2041049.901s101:08.699123:45.8041034.487s
12th167Callum JEVONS 1:54.925151:41.221161:10.824124:46.970161:51.1411253.371s121:08.410113:52.9221241.605s
13th162James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union1:52.9241255.847s131:53.707164:42.478151:57.1221556.355s131:10.418134:03.8951352.578s
14th165William STEWART (mas) West Highland Wheelers1:59.131161:14.707141:19.211144:33.049141:56.3211457.242s141:13.511144:07.0741455.757s
15th169Thomas ALEXANDER 1:53.472131:15.026151:16.031134:24.529131:55.744131:10.393151:28.289154:34.426151:23.109
170Lewis CROLLA 1:41.358747.441s61:04.41863:33.2176          

Male: 40-49  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
2nd179Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 1:40.207347.521s51:04.39443:32.12231:35.104145.411s21:01.00013:21.51520.277s
3rd191John YOUNG (vet1) 1:43.388546.899s41:03.74633:34.03341:36.569446.744s31:02.37533:25.68834.450s
4th178Kris LORD 1:43.316446.455s21:05.06653:34.83751:36.436346.951s41:04.63363:28.02046.782s
5th177Adam GOULD INFLITE           1:38.576547.068s51:02.87143:28.51557.277s
6th175Rob FRANCIS 1:39.534246.686s31:02.78913:29.00921:39.275647.858s61:03.12953:30.26269.024s
7th173Mark MACIVER (vet) Monster Bikes1:50.740851.465s71:10.50883:52.71381:44.566751.676s71:09.36773:45.609724.371s
8th189Lee GIBSON 1:52.6341056.079s111:13.535124:02.248111:45.778854.347s121:10.457103:50.582829.344s
9th190John-Paul CUNNINGHAM 1:45.933650.612s61:06.50463:43.04961:48.3991052.616s81:09.91483:50.929929.691s
10th176Liam TYRRELL 1:50.095753.278s91:07.32873:50.70171:47.420953.580s101:10.28193:51.2811030.043s
11th180Craig BROOKER 1:52.145953.400s101:12.621113:58.166101:48.4781153.905s111:12.297143:54.6801133.442s
12th182Mark CROXALL 1:53.7391152.821s81:11.215103:57.77591:53.6261453.221s91:11.516123:58.3631237.125s
13th184Drew NAPIER 1:57.2551256.262s121:11.18794:04.704121:53.1941354.462s131:11.324113:58.9801337.742s
14th181Matt DEAN 1:59.3191359.546s141:17.503144:16.368131:51.8771255.385s141:11.801133:59.0631437.825s
15th187Jonathan COPP 2:02.321141:04.642161:15.266134:22.229141:59.5671556.702s151:15.332154:11.6011550.363s
16th188Matthew REDMAN 2:04.710151:02.893151:18.035154:25.638162:00.6281659.798s161:17.414164:17.8401656.602s
17th186Kevin RAYWARD 2:06.7411657.288s131:19.570164:23.599152:06.7511759.874s171:17.629174:24.254171:03.016

Male: 50+  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st193Mark WEIGHTMAN 1:40.893145.476s11:02.55813:28.92711:42.110147.340s11:05.74213:35.1921-
2nd198Darren WILSON (gvet) 1:47.06131:00.98341:06.36023:54.40431:44.629248.942s21:05.98423:39.55524.363s
3rd195Nicholas HOLLING 1:46.419253.524s21:08.02733:47.97021:45.868353.831s31:10.30543:50.004314.812s
4th197Allan MILLER (gvet) 1:52.073456.932s31:12.33244:01.33741:47.56941:02.27541:10.18334:00.027424.835s

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st127Meghan FLANAGAN 1:48.433150.889s11:07.47213:46.79411:51.061151.568s11:08.42213:51.0511-
2nd126Sophie CADE 1:59.87441:02.95641:17.50844:20.33841:57.11721:02.00821:13.07924:12.204221.153s
3rd124Bethany MCCULLY Team Creation Cycles1:59.515356.151s31:17.32434:12.99032:01.19131:02.77831:18.79634:22.765331.714s
123Jenna FELLOWS 1:51.179251.131s21:09.06323:51.3732          

Female: 13-16  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st151Heather WILSON 1:44.714145.713s11:02.68413:33.11111:41.016145.141s11:01.41413:27.5711-
2nd144Katy Kaos MCGOWAN 1:49.572352.219s61:06.95733:48.74831:46.972250.431s31:07.95723:45.360217.789s
3rd148Katie CHARLTON North Cotswolds CC1:52.354451.289s31:14.00793:57.65061:49.665351.866s41:09.39953:50.930323.359s
4th147Rosie MCLAUGHLAN Wolfpax Riders1:53.751652.138s51:08.96543:54.85441:54.219548.917s21:08.00033:51.136423.565s
5th145Jessica WIPAT Tay Titans1:52.889553.003s71:09.82163:55.71351:51.579451.972s51:10.22373:53.774526.203s
6th149Katie MELVILLE Blumilk.com go to site1:59.709955.012s91:11.44174:06.16281:56.433654.774s71:08.75043:59.957632.386s
7th142Lacey HOLMES Lanark RT1:58.553857.262s111:13.48484:09.29991:58.341854.273s61:14.62184:07.235739.664s
8th150Hollie ALDERSON West Highland Wheelers1:58.108751.671s41:09.38753:59.16671:57.22171:02.662101:09.62564:09.508841.937s
10th143Caragh MUIR 2:13.2741354.599s81:17.656114:25.529112:05.3611156.318s81:16.329114:18.0081050.437s
11th141Macie MCCARTHY Descend - Hamsterley2:09.426121:07.263131:21.512134:38.201132:16.115121:05.002111:19.172124:40.289111:12.718
12th140Lexa WHYTE 2:06.034111:04.671121:20.304124:31.009122:03.616102:50.212121:16.101106:09.929122:42.358
139Megan HORNE 1:45.543251.014s21:06.67123:43.2282          

Female: 17-18  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st128Isabelle HOGAN 1:58.627154.078s11:17.70724:10.41221:59.325154.034s11:15.78914:09.1481-
2nd129Charlotte TUCKWOOD 1:58.669254.821s21:13.80114:07.29112:01.861258.741s21:20.26224:20.864211.716s

Female: 19+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st136Amy WHITE-BENSTED 2:06.95351:01.52631:18.62524:27.10431:53.928152.189s11:12.85213:58.9691-
2nd135Tiandra ANDERSON 2:05.981358.896s21:19.39134:24.26822:00.561356.767s21:16.64524:13.973215.004s
3rd138Vaska PROSTOVA 1:59.659157.542s11:16.63614:13.83711:58.30221:00.27331:17.71834:16.293317.324s
4th137Jane PAGE 2:06.82441:03.19441:20.24654:30.26442:10.84051:00.31641:20.00844:31.164432.195s
5th134Laura JACKSON 2:03.32421:07.98651:19.90344:31.21352:05.75541:10.32751:21.37154:37.453538.484s
6th132Sara ALLAN 2:19.93361:11.70271:25.74664:57.38162:17.34861:20.43371:25.62565:03.40661:04.437
7th133Shona MCKINNON 2:28.71371:11.23061:37.87975:17.82272:29.35571:16.38061:43.15275:28.88771:29.918
8th131Jackie HOOD 2:34.27081:18.41581:42.27785:34.96282:44.41381:38.46681:53.51286:16.39182:17.422

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us