withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (396)Photos (10,179)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 5 stagesE-MTB course - 5 stages (S5 run twice)

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Hardtail  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st92Mike SMITH (htl) Steel is real47.691s11:25.343152.508s150.309s11:29.20815:25.0591-
2nd93Brett LAMPER Dawley Bikes55.547s21:31.562256.500s254.214s21:36.18825:54.011228.952s
3rd88Alfie KILLNER Alice #Number 1 fan1:01.61841:38.55131:06.676455.883s31:45.00836:27.73631:02.677
4th87Wesley DACHTLER 59.352s31:44.23141:03.75031:00.62141:48.56246:36.51641:11.457
5th91Alfie NORTON 1:03.09052:00.78151:11.26651:03.55551:58.56257:17.25451:52.195

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U13  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st256Woody CLAYTON SDW54.672s11:33.101153.496s151.922s11:40.34315:53.5341-
2nd255Edward FERNELEY 1:00.69131:42.83921:01.72731:01.03521:48.12126:34.413240.879s
3rd250Elliot HAIGH 1:04.34441:49.90231:06.21941:04.18431:57.87947:02.52831:08.994
4th251Bryce MASON Team portaloo59.828s21:57.72641:01.64121:20.89851:55.96937:16.06241:22.528
5th252Joseph GEAR-BROWN 1:26.89452:20.36361:32.80171:21.63762:21.68469:03.37953:09.845
6th253George HAINES (u15) Merton Saints BMX Club2:13.40772:20.01251:23.69951:12.61742:15.74659:25.48163:31.947
7th254Dylan MEREDITH HSM1:43.12562:35.82071:29.37961:23.21172:33.19279:44.72773:51.193

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U15  Event progression Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st285Joe CARPENTER Turquee RT45.464s31:22.395149.063s248.434s21:28.59815:13.9541-
2nd288George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery43.969s11:23.118248.191s147.777s11:31.60625:14.66120.707s
3rd277Charlie POULTER The Trail Academy45.305s21:26.223351.629s450.782s31:33.25035:27.189313.235s
4th283Josh UNDERWOOD 51.012s61:27.875450.293s351.195s41:36.25745:36.632422.678s
5th268Patrick MARTELL 48.035s41:38.3051152.512s551.520s51:37.54355:47.915533.961s
6th287Thomas FRANCIS Ace bicycles53.164s71:30.125652.930s652.391s61:41.05965:49.669635.715s
7th270Henry CROSSLEY 54.645s81:40.2891556.683s954.492s71:44.52886:10.637756.683s
8th284Jamie NEATE 55.711s91:34.4151059.605s1257.461s121:44.73996:11.931857.977s
9th286Jack MORGAN (yth1) 50.524s51:28.539556.055s71:04.500231:55.598216:15.21691:01.262
10th271Hayden WHITLOCK 59.687s131:34.164956.551s856.004s101:49.801166:16.207101:02.253
11th281Jay HOLT-DAVIES Custom Cut Spokes1:12.234241:33.359856.926s1154.758s81:43.87976:21.156111:07.202
12th282Theo ELLIS 1:12.175231:32.309756.714s1055.082s91:46.082106:22.362121:08.408
13th276Jake PAUL 57.437s101:39.4851459.727s1359.187s151:50.867186:26.703131:12.749
14th263Harry FRASER (u18) 1:00.719161:39.262131:00.7351559.012s141:47.793126:27.521141:13.567
15th273Oliver SUMMERFIELD 59.348s121:38.621121:01.4221659.937s171:53.594196:32.922151:18.968
16th264Oscar SERCOMBE 1:06.375201:43.621171:00.4771459.719s161:48.922146:39.114161:25.160
17th265Natty RUMP 57.886s111:40.579161:14.2342757.832s131:50.589176:41.120171:27.166
18th278Rory ARNOTT 1:02.637171:47.676201:04.063171:02.113191:48.211136:44.700181:30.746
19th450Theo CHANDLER 1:04.285181:47.019181:18.3052857.312s111:46.469116:53.390191:39.436
20th266Jake HOLMAN 59.934s142:01.133271:06.457181:02.918201:49.109156:59.551201:45.597
21st269Oskar BILLINGTON-VERNON 1:00.551151:53.890231:09.195201:01.528182:00.816277:05.980211:52.026
22nd259Seb ASH 1:12.285251:48.160211:08.972191:04.422221:56.472227:10.311221:56.357
23rd272Nathan GUNNELL 1:27.332271:47.472191:10.680221:04.105211:54.922207:24.511232:10.557
24th261Rafael DOMJAN 1:06.359191:56.910251:12.282231:10.222261:59.094257:24.867242:10.913
25th258Joshua ANCILL 1:15.250261:56.355241:09.887211:08.020241:58.527237:28.039252:14.085
26th280Reuben MAHONEY 1:12.043222:02.250281:13.414251:10.875272:00.446267:39.028262:25.074
27th262Cameron ??? 1:08.762212:00.332261:13.793261:20.801281:58.727247:42.415272:28.461
28th260Morris DAVIS 1:29.386281:52.441221:12.762241:08.254252:01.808287:44.651282:30.697

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U18  Event progression Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st322Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT43.230s11:17.117146.652s145.480s11:23.52414:56.0031-
2nd331Harry SYMES 44.340s41:20.840248.864s347.887s31:26.17525:08.106212.103s
3rd324Tod BUCHANAN 43.836s31:22.360449.696s447.899s41:28.65635:12.447316.444s
4th330Charlie CAISTER 45.312s51:23.309750.785s949.399s81:30.04745:18.852422.849s
5th326Haris MEIKLE 51.886s221:21.555348.762s247.414s21:31.91075:21.527525.524s
6th321Stanley TAYLOR 48.105s101:24.742850.641s848.617s61:30.30555:22.410626.407s
7th323Noah KILLEEN 43.797s21:22.398550.215s554.997s221:32.42695:23.833727.830s
8th317Finlay WOODLIFFE Firecrest MTB48.515s111:22.867651.617s1050.824s101:31.06765:24.890828.887s
9th328Charlie BAKER 47.469s81:24.758950.313s649.340s71:33.285115:25.165929.162s
10th334Thomas NEWALL Ace bicycles49.824s151:26.1491350.567s748.227s51:32.14585:26.9121030.909s
11th303Ryan CLARK (u18) 45.601s61:25.5401152.781s1450.813s91:33.730125:28.4651132.462s
12th302Alfie DAVIES (2) 47.563s91:28.7071752.234s1151.172s121:35.695165:35.3711239.368s
13th301Drew CORBIJN Katy Curd Coaching50.477s161:25.4531052.746s1351.535s131:35.844175:36.0551340.052s
14th333Will MAYBURY 46.379s71:29.4211954.184s1851.855s141:35.457155:37.2961441.293s
15th314Oliver NEATE 51.769s211:25.9881253.453s1651.910s151:34.668135:37.7881541.785s
16th319Ben DONALD (u18) Summit MTB50.922s171:27.6601552.809s1552.305s161:35.359145:39.0551643.052s
17th308Oscar HEAD GS Mossa49.473s131:34.9922852.539s1251.098s111:32.449105:40.5511744.548s
18th305Jack TURNER (u18) 51.586s191:28.0201654.840s1953.129s171:37.625215:45.2001849.197s
19th327James WEEKS Katy Curd Youth Development Team48.945s121:26.797141:00.0793155.117s251:36.172185:47.1101951.107s
20th320Josh PRIESTLEY 51.711s201:32.0552257.797s2854.734s201:39.336225:55.6332059.630s
21st296Finley JACKSON (u18) 54.031s271:32.3012357.109s2654.196s191:39.937245:57.574211:01.571
22nd70Seb BRISTOW 53.343s261:34.2462655.547s2254.855s211:43.261306:01.252221:05.249
23rd316Alfred SOMMARSTROM 52.375s231:33.7192556.110s2357.567s321:41.797286:01.568231:05.565
24th306Reuben MARSON 57.539s291:32.0392153.637s171:01.719411:37.496206:02.430241:06.427
25th315Will CLAY Refresh Cycles53.051s251:34.5662757.555s2755.008s231:44.976336:05.156251:09.153
26th295Ben DAHAN 1:02.348361:32.3602456.938s2553.996s181:40.453266:06.095261:10.092
27th297Lockie MANN 51.352s181:28.985181:21.0274255.043s241:36.211196:12.618271:16.615
28th318James CROSSMAN 49.766s141:51.5554155.301s2056.825s291:39.398236:12.845281:16.842
29th313Montgomery WALKER 1:09.476411:31.1282055.347s2155.246s261:41.746276:12.943291:16.940
30th309Ethan BUSH Cyclesphere59.016s331:36.399311:01.7853457.375s311:40.410256:14.985301:18.982
31st300Jonathan YOUNG (u18) 57.274s281:37.942321:02.5783658.324s351:45.523346:21.641311:25.638
32nd292Oscar MARTINSSON 58.969s321:39.676351:02.0633559.692s381:43.992316:24.392321:28.389
33rd307Hamish DILLON-JONES 58.101s301:46.4023958.316s2956.368s271:47.426366:26.613331:30.610
34th298Michael RALPH 1:03.425381:45.5473858.367s3056.691s281:42.980296:27.010341:31.007
35th310Daniel MCVITTIE 1:01.379341:40.141361:02.8483758.227s341:44.489326:27.084351:31.081
36th293Patrick SWIFT Pilgrim Flyers1:02.441371:38.629331:01.0313359.109s361:48.743376:29.953361:33.950
37th291Callum MORETON 1:01.996351:40.434371:03.321381:00.883401:46.441356:33.075371:37.072
38th312Jake MACKINVEN 1:05.680401:35.3172956.914s2456.844s301:58.500386:33.255381:37.252
39th299Samuel FLETCHER 52.843s241:39.660341:03.8323957.657s332:09.153416:43.145391:47.142
40th311Thomas MASON (u18) 58.855s311:35.914301:00.5503259.195s372:30.375437:04.889402:08.886
41st332Caleb ARCHER 1:14.079421:55.399421:06.402401:05.761421:58.875407:20.516412:24.513
42nd329Lachlan MACFIE 1:03.726391:48.945401:55.508441:00.340391:58.566397:47.085422:51.082
43rd304Franek HABGOOD 1:16.504432:06.137431:13.898411:12.051432:10.809427:59.399433:03.396
44th290Zac PERRY 2:12.656442:26.992441:45.078431:25.258442:33.7264410:23.710445:27.707

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st342Sam MEETEN 42.043s11:18.559148.039s145.214s11:27.53935:01.3941-
2nd86Jasper JOHNSON 42.734s21:18.559148.395s247.238s41:25.51915:02.44521.051s
3rd351Deron HARBISON Privater Bikes and Proper cycling43.969s41:20.719449.207s446.925s21:28.19255:09.01237.618s
4th345Charles CROSSLEY 45.093s51:20.555349.172s347.234s31:27.03525:09.08947.695s
5th347Ollie DE LAROQUE Bike Goo43.722s31:21.589649.765s648.238s61:29.70765:13.021511.627s
6th346Patrick RIDGE 45.121s61:21.340549.562s548.004s51:30.48475:14.511613.117s
7th341Josh COLLINS 47.344s71:23.020850.742s749.359s81:32.10285:22.567721.173s
8th348Patrick LEAR 58.520s111:22.543750.750s848.422s71:28.06345:28.298826.904s
9th437George HARRIS (sen) 47.852s81:26.395953.719s952.750s101:36.72795:37.443936.049s
10th340Tor RICHARDSON Steel is real53.070s101:28.9761054.301s1052.500s91:39.695105:48.5421047.148s
11th337Luke BLACKMORE BikeX Winchester53.067s91:30.9371156.234s1155.383s121:39.989115:55.6101154.216s
12th339Shane WINDRIDGE 1:27.824161:36.3121358.383s1254.531s111:43.281126:40.331121:38.937
13th335Oliver HOLDICH 59.508s121:44.051151:10.7581558.945s152:01.816146:55.078131:53.684
14th350Harry ROBERTS (sen) HUNT Bike Wheels / Melon Optics / Polygon Bikes1:05.742151:36.6951459.036s1356.000s132:21.039166:58.512141:57.118
15th336Bear POUNTNEY 1:03.372132:04.137161:03.945141:01.043161:47.320136:59.817151:58.423
16th349Max MASON Melon Optics1:04.371141:34.332121:24.2151658.199s142:20.664157:21.781162:20.387

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st206Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery42.141s11:16.594146.250s144.024s11:21.97314:50.9821-
2nd215Sam MARZETTI DMR42.773s21:17.254248.133s346.195s31:23.87924:58.23427.252s
3rd209Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery / Silverfish UK / Yeti Cycles UK43.250s31:18.754347.273s246.054s21:26.07435:01.405310.423s
4th197Aaron GORDON 43.449s41:21.004449.012s547.114s41:29.01275:09.591418.609s
5th208Taylor ARNOLD 45.644s51:22.540750.864s1148.882s71:27.09445:15.024524.042s
6th181Leith ROWE YT Industries UK46.441s81:22.934949.992s747.922s61:28.57465:15.863624.881s
7th213Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) 51.445s181:22.797849.664s647.528s51:28.27455:19.708728.726s
8th207George BAKER (sen) 45.762s61:22.464650.660s1049.816s101:32.57095:21.272830.290s
9th205Will EASEY YT Industries46.574s91:23.8401050.578s849.516s81:32.715105:23.223932.241s
10th116Daryl BILES 48.786s121:24.5351150.609s949.707s91:31.39485:25.0311034.049s
11th179Tom WORSFOLD YT Industries UK48.226s101:29.6051653.215s1451.992s111:32.906115:35.9441144.962s
12th187Hugh READMAN 48.597s111:27.2421252.535s1352.325s121:36.649165:37.3481246.366s
13th194Rob FRITH 51.043s171:30.9771755.039s1753.867s151:34.656125:45.5821354.600s
14th189Alex STEWARD Cycle Revolution51.926s201:28.5941455.707s2054.175s191:35.961135:46.3631455.381s
15th186Jack DRISCOLL 49.910s141:32.1602055.301s1853.875s161:35.996145:47.2421556.260s
16th338Dan GREEN (sen2) Recce Clothing / Viris52.750s221:28.7231551.395s1254.082s181:42.203275:49.1531658.171s
17th177Danny RILEY 51.887s191:28.1211355.508s1952.691s131:41.281255:49.4881758.506s
18th198Billy SPICE 50.910s161:31.2311854.902s1653.214s141:39.422225:49.6791858.697s
19th191Brendan JONES (exp) 49.761s131:33.9262454.125s1554.762s221:40.265235:52.839191:01.857
20th188Jay ANDERSON (sen) 50.031s151:32.3092158.500s2554.387s211:39.304215:54.531201:03.549
21st196Will SALES 54.539s241:32.4462256.723s2155.996s281:36.398155:56.102211:05.120
22nd184Jordan FLETCHER 52.161s211:31.4141958.184s2453.910s171:40.617245:56.286221:05.304
23rd214Dominic WALKLING 54.859s251:34.8402757.430s2355.902s261:38.981196:02.012231:11.030
24th180Harvey KNIGHT YT Industries UK56.500s291:34.1922658.984s2755.535s241:37.735176:02.946241:11.964
25th203William HINDE 54.883s261:35.051281:01.6573055.691s251:38.109186:05.391251:14.409
26th202Hugh WOOLACOTT 55.082s271:34.012251:00.8752859.332s331:39.117206:08.418261:17.436
27th192Tristan SMITH 59.304s321:36.875291:02.5703257.504s311:41.336266:17.589271:26.607
28th190Callum BRUCE 54.433s231:33.2582357.117s2254.355s201:59.254356:18.417281:27.435
29th182Lucas BOYLES 1:01.848331:37.7893058.965s2657.168s291:44.910306:20.680291:29.698
30th185Jonathan COTTER 58.473s311:38.265321:02.6573357.282s301:45.129316:21.806301:30.824
31st183Sam BYRNE 1:01.965341:39.387341:02.9143457.539s321:43.738296:25.543311:34.561
32nd193Rob BOWDITCH 1:04.340351:41.164361:01.0552959.805s341:42.801286:29.165321:38.183
33rd176Finn ROWLING-ASHWORTH 55.910s281:38.383331:03.059351:08.601361:49.773336:35.726331:44.744
34th195Charlie SMITH (sen2) 1:07.121361:40.582351:03.582361:01.446351:52.531346:45.262341:54.280
35th210Noah MUMTAZ Royal Navy1:08.773371:37.809311:02.0663155.973s272:01.715366:46.336351:55.354
36th173Thomas RAMSEY 56.840s301:46.950371:04.007371:25.891371:46.480327:00.168362:09.186
211James FORD (sen) 45.766s71:21.156548.644s455.304s23          DNF
174Ryan BENNETT 2:30.14838                         DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st24Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 42.859s11:19.051147.617s146.211s11:26.61015:02.3481-
2nd169Brandon LOVE 44.258s21:19.551248.871s247.328s21:27.84435:07.85225.504s
3rd411Rob NEWMAN (mas) Ace / Airport Autos45.613s31:21.536349.547s448.157s51:27.36325:12.21639.868s
4th164Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles46.157s51:21.996449.766s548.485s61:31.043115:17.447415.099s
5th166Chris COCKRILL Bird Bikes / Firecrest MTB / Mudhugger / Reverse / Surrey Hills Suspension46.355s71:22.957649.938s649.097s81:29.11875:17.465515.117s
6th122James DART YT Industries UK46.918s81:22.906549.980s749.000s71:28.68765:17.491615.143s
7th2500Mike SMITH (mas1) 50.371s181:23.367849.012s347.668s31:28.09045:18.508716.160s
8th163Jamie ARNOLD 47.188s91:23.145750.688s848.086s41:30.32095:19.427817.079s
9th15600Ben MARKS 46.035s41:24.3241051.972s1249.977s101:28.21555:20.523918.175s
10th123Reuben GWILLIAM YT Industries UK46.277s61:24.141951.519s949.266s91:30.867105:22.0701019.722s
11th168Ben MANNERING 47.762s101:25.2221151.641s1051.507s121:32.191125:28.3231125.975s
12th161Gavin OWEN 51.660s231:26.3321353.492s1550.660s111:29.58685:31.7301229.382s
13th150George HEBDEN 53.281s281:26.0541251.961s1152.114s151:32.215135:35.6251333.277s
14th160Calvin FERNS 50.496s201:27.7971553.293s1451.883s141:34.813155:38.2821435.934s
15th138David HARVEY STB Racing49.899s161:29.1561753.055s1352.207s161:35.922195:40.2391537.891s
16th134James SMITH (mas4) 50.164s171:29.3981954.867s1852.992s191:35.645175:43.0661640.718s
17th199Matt DOCKERY 49.117s121:27.6021453.762s1658.082s421:34.695145:43.2581740.910s
18th125Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Team Manball Enduro racing51.898s241:29.2531854.988s1952.457s171:35.507165:44.1031841.755s
19th121Nathaniel HALL YT Industries UK49.644s141:29.9812155.824s2153.383s201:37.512235:46.3441943.996s
20th165George BEATTIE 56.289s381:29.5512054.027s1751.660s131:36.809205:48.3362045.988s
21st151Nick MATTHEWS 52.406s251:31.2852356.941s2652.699s181:35.777185:49.1082146.760s
22nd112Phil GRUNDY White Cloud Coffee49.617s131:30.7972256.836s2554.558s241:37.328225:49.1362246.788s
23rd139James HOLLINS (mas) 49.820s151:31.8132556.726s2453.391s211:38.699265:50.4492348.101s
24th159Andres MARTIN 51.492s211:31.7742457.965s3054.675s251:36.938215:52.8442450.496s
25th101Jamie TANDOH 52.754s271:32.6102956.320s2254.066s221:40.200315:55.9502553.602s
26th144Paul WOOTTON 54.203s301:32.0192658.485s3354.777s261:38.336245:57.8202655.472s
27th154Lee MCCAW 52.488s261:33.8443257.054s2755.406s321:39.168285:57.9602755.612s
28th104Mez ELDRIDGE-TULL 50.433s191:35.6803957.379s2856.160s361:38.457255:58.1092855.761s
29th136Iain OTTAWAY 55.774s341:32.2112856.328s2354.093s231:41.981356:00.3872958.039s
30th157Chris DUNN (mas2) 54.242s311:32.2002759.820s3754.816s271:40.012306:01.0903058.742s
31st105Sam GOSHERON Shred Cycles51.617s221:28.5351655.472s2058.317s431:47.488486:01.4293159.081s
32nd149Michael HARVEY-BROWNE Team BP56.195s371:36.9464358.332s3255.894s351:38.848276:06.215321:03.867
33rd119James LAWRENCE (mas) YT Industries UK54.758s321:34.554361:00.1713855.575s341:41.571326:06.629331:04.281
34th108John COATES (mas) 53.426s291:35.176381:00.3954155.118s291:43.183396:07.298341:04.950
35th117Felix CRAMER YT Industries UK55.219s331:33.9303359.363s3556.563s371:42.402366:07.477351:05.129
36th158Rob BUDD 57.731s431:34.2113558.750s3455.250s301:41.695336:07.637361:05.289
37th118Adam ELLARD YT Industries UK56.477s391:33.9643458.110s3155.434s331:44.242406:08.227371:05.879
38th147Matt LOURENCE 1:00.133471:33.7893159.438s3655.332s311:39.769296:08.461381:06.113
39th115Marcus SANDERSON YT Industries UK56.028s351:34.703371:00.2663957.015s381:42.481376:10.493391:08.145
40th107Peter DUEBEL 57.562s421:33.574301:00.2864057.953s411:42.969386:12.344401:09.996
41st114Luke GREGORY Refresh Cycles56.773s411:36.738421:02.5704557.391s391:41.719346:15.191411:12.843
42nd98Harry SCOTT (ht) 56.489s401:38.797451:03.0554759.477s461:44.730426:22.548421:20.200
43rd126Tom SCOTT (mas) 1:02.840501:40.391461:01.0594257.414s401:44.305416:26.009431:23.661
44th129Nicholas RACE Boos On Tour59.891s451:37.480441:01.9144359.098s441:48.058496:26.441441:24.093
45th146Ivan STRAZICIC 59.031s441:43.277501:02.1724459.223s451:46.422456:30.125451:27.777
46th142Richard PETER London Toolbox56.098s361:36.0634057.847s2954.914s282:08.898626:33.820461:31.472
47th111Oscar LANGLEY 1:14.371621:36.398411:02.711461:03.574561:44.781436:41.835471:39.487
48th143Matthew WRIGHT (mas1) 1:08.258581:43.196491:03.527481:00.574481:47.023466:42.578481:40.230
49th113Tom GAUNT 59.938s461:45.871541:04.211491:00.445471:53.278566:43.743491:41.395
50th109Hamish CHILTON Gocycle1:08.894601:41.820471:06.680511:00.898501:46.410446:44.702501:42.354
51st99Edward LAWRENZ 1:04.215521:45.167531:06.723531:02.027511:47.371476:45.503511:43.155
52nd127Ashley DOWN 1:05.356541:41.969481:05.711501:02.563531:51.945556:47.544521:45.196
53rd120Daniel THOMAS (mas) YT Industries UK1:01.843491:44.852521:09.336581:03.305551:50.465516:49.801531:47.453
54th153Andy SAWICKI 1:03.648511:43.278511:08.305561:07.180601:50.808526:53.219541:50.871
55th103Chris MILLER 1:08.257571:46.261561:09.129571:03.235541:49.153506:56.035551:53.687
56th124Tim DAY 1:08.469591:46.355571:06.797541:00.632492:01.117607:03.370562:01.022
57th135Jamie ROGAN Reckoner Racing1:00.172481:50.285581:06.695521:14.805621:57.023587:08.980572:06.632
58th145Jonathan WHITE (mas) 1:05.942551:55.054601:10.195591:07.094591:51.726547:10.011582:07.663
59th424Matthew TILLMAN 1:05.266531:53.363591:12.004621:04.129571:55.578577:10.340592:07.992
60th106James REGAN (mas) 1:29.868651:46.008551:07.680551:02.422521:51.324537:17.302602:14.954
61st131James DOCHERTY 1:09.429611:57.168621:11.676611:08.469611:58.297597:25.039612:22.691
62nd130Joe BULL (mas) 1:06.461561:56.371611:10.371601:05.656582:07.149617:26.008622:23.660
63rd100Jack HEALY 1:29.898662:17.907641:24.508631:21.949652:20.238648:54.500633:52.152
64th96Simon CLEMAS 1:29.348642:10.715631:45.133651:19.375632:17.434639:02.005643:59.657
65th97Sam WATKINS 1:20.559632:26.149651:29.008641:20.844642:45.886659:22.446654:20.098
162Daniel JENKINS 48.950s11                         DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st417Brad SHEEHAN 45.164s11:21.653347.914s147.554s11:27.69225:09.9771-
2nd407Matt LAKIN Steel is real46.137s51:20.316148.539s248.375s31:26.69115:10.05820.081s
3rd410Adrian PAUL 45.488s31:21.527250.274s448.309s21:29.89435:15.49235.515s
4th408David VALLER MB Cyclery / Saddleback / Yeti45.363s21:22.941450.074s348.571s41:30.15655:17.10547.128s
5th413Rob FRANCIS 48.613s81:23.375550.660s549.680s51:29.90645:22.234512.257s
6th418Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery45.941s41:25.684751.754s649.988s71:34.27785:27.644617.667s
7th371Tate DORTON 47.488s61:24.207653.820s949.707s61:32.52075:27.742717.765s
8th257Neal RUSSELL 48.347s71:26.359853.207s752.700s111:31.62965:32.242822.265s
9th401James DALZIEL (vet) MB Cyclery49.441s91:28.1141053.934s1052.008s91:34.902105:38.399928.422s
10th412Barry PERROTT DGLB51.515s111:28.8951153.575s851.926s81:35.457125:41.3681031.391s
11th403Ryan DEAN 52.778s141:27.575954.152s1152.613s101:35.141115:42.2591132.282s
12th399Campbell WALSH 50.727s101:29.4261254.777s1254.515s151:35.641135:45.0861235.109s
13th397Tom COX (vet) 53.503s161:30.7621454.989s1353.512s121:34.28995:47.0551337.078s
14th415Brian COONEY (vet) 53.469s151:30.2191356.906s1554.359s141:36.586145:51.5391441.562s
15th393James FENTON 54.359s201:31.4891557.902s1854.070s131:36.871155:54.6911544.714s
16th362Adrian O'CONNOR 52.360s131:32.0041658.133s1954.996s161:38.082165:55.5751645.598s
17th398Ed NAPIER 53.758s171:33.6561757.778s1755.047s171:38.722185:58.9611748.984s
18th386Phil HAMILTON 54.696s211:34.5161957.168s1655.500s191:38.582176:00.4621850.485s
19th405Mark BROOKS 51.765s121:35.3712256.489s1457.559s251:41.363226:02.5471952.570s
20th402Calum THOMSON 54.336s191:34.5081859.516s2155.414s181:42.539256:06.3132056.336s
21st385James CLIFFORD-COX 53.844s181:38.1532758.351s2056.480s211:40.742206:07.5702157.593s
22nd404Joe MANZ 57.184s231:35.074211:00.2382557.386s231:40.196196:10.078221:00.101
23rd128Andy CORNELIUS 58.141s271:34.9922059.543s2257.731s261:42.050236:12.457231:02.480
24th396Paul PRIESTLEY 57.683s241:40.672351:01.8443257.762s271:42.500246:20.461241:10.484
25th374Simon SPIRIAK 1:02.668361:36.562241:00.0472456.218s201:45.031296:20.526251:10.549
26th406Graeme MACLEAN 58.137s261:40.055331:01.859331:00.359341:43.750266:24.160261:14.183
27th392Scott TOPHAM 59.160s281:38.824281:01.9303458.578s301:46.234346:24.726271:14.749
28th389Rob BOWLES 1:05.445471:41.340371:00.8752857.039s221:41.215216:25.914281:15.937
29th360David WING 1:02.503351:41.438381:00.6802758.856s311:43.996276:27.473291:17.496
30th381Lee JONES (end) 1:02.262341:38.926291:00.402261:01.895411:45.871326:29.356301:19.379
31st368Noel TOVEY Gocycle1:04.481431:35.844231:03.0623957.520s241:49.277416:30.184311:20.207
32nd363Robert ADDISON 1:02.766371:39.137301:00.8902958.441s291:50.257456:31.491321:21.514
33rd352Mark MORETON 1:04.848451:39.226311:02.207351:01.582381:45.426306:33.289331:23.312
34th377Mathew PEWSEY 1:04.437421:41.488391:03.485411:00.121331:44.539286:34.070341:24.093
35th388Tommi WORRINGHAM 1:03.805391:41.324361:02.4613659.789s321:47.125356:34.504351:24.527
36th369James PERKINS 1:01.867311:37.316251:01.571311:07.977521:47.570376:36.301361:26.324
37th379Dan WATERS 1:01.875321:46.067421:02.808371:00.543351:46.156336:37.449371:27.472
38th409Richard VAN BREDA 56.434s221:37.4502659.711s231:20.531591:45.820316:39.946381:29.969
39th449Mathew ALLEN 58.133s251:46.317431:03.785421:01.757401:50.203446:40.195391:30.218
40th387Stephen CATT 1:06.871491:40.574341:03.266401:01.964421:48.547396:41.222401:31.245
41st354David CORRIGAN 1:04.414411:41.680401:06.156441:01.613391:47.770386:41.633411:31.656
42nd383Doug MACKENZIE 1:05.817481:40.051321:01.0863057.915s281:59.207536:44.076421:34.099
43rd382Chris CORNELIUS 1:02.015331:47.281471:06.813481:01.117361:47.391366:44.617431:34.640
44th358Philip BAKER 1:08.215521:47.664491:03.059381:01.313371:49.016406:49.267441:39.290
45th366Simon EVEREST 1:01.840301:47.594481:06.922491:04.031461:49.789426:50.176451:40.199
46th370Chris MARSHALL (2) 1:04.664441:47.164461:06.317461:02.551431:54.297516:54.993461:45.016
47th380Jez MITCHELL-INNES 1:01.308291:51.098541:06.707471:04.707471:51.328476:55.148471:45.171
48th373Chris ESPEY 0% finance1:07.609501:43.711411:08.239511:05.360491:52.781496:57.700481:47.723
49th372Brunel EILIAZADEH 0% finance1:04.039401:48.203501:05.637431:02.895441:59.429547:00.203491:50.226
50th361Darren CUDD 1:08.977531:51.648561:07.375501:03.043451:50.824467:01.867501:51.890
51st378Craig GUNNELL 1:14.406541:46.594441:09.692531:06.449511:51.516487:08.657511:58.680
52nd395Sam SCOTT (vet) 1:04.937461:50.379521:10.492541:08.555531:58.500527:12.863522:02.886
53rd394Ivan BELL 1:03.524381:48.520511:06.239451:04.734482:12.738597:15.755532:05.778
54th416Andy MEPHAM 1:07.653511:51.531551:20.766591:06.133502:00.266557:26.349542:16.372
55th359Simon PERCIVAL 1:22.414561:50.769531:10.621551:09.000551:53.903507:26.707552:16.730
56th364Carl PERRY Navy Cycling1:25.629591:47.109451:08.277521:08.605542:02.687567:32.307562:22.330
57th365Nathan MCCORMICK Tembo e-LV1:24.714582:00.500571:17.442561:19.633581:50.189437:52.478572:42.501
58th355Alisdair GIBBONS 1:22.633572:09.653591:19.652581:14.355562:08.020588:14.313583:04.336
59th376Wesley JONES 1:17.368552:11.652601:22.324601:20.774602:05.582578:17.700593:07.723
60th357Chris GRIBBIN Gnar Poon Factory Racing1:36.668612:06.660581:17.836571:16.141572:14.882608:32.187603:22.210
61st353Paul DOMJAN 1:28.910602:21.157611:33.594611:30.953612:24.461619:19.075614:09.098

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 50-59  Event progression Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st247Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles46.929s11:23.449150.800s149.640s11:29.22315:20.0411-
2nd248Ashley NEWBERY 49.141s21:26.301252.860s252.441s21:35.01625:35.759215.718s
3rd234Aaron YOUNG LOMAG50.594s31:31.422356.675s354.543s41:37.14135:50.375330.334s
4th229David JOHNSTON (gvet) 59.757s111:33.977557.188s554.508s31:39.25456:04.684444.643s
5th241Stuart CATFORD DC Cycles56.731s71:34.863657.348s656.535s81:42.40666:07.883547.842s
6th238Joe KILLNER 56.351s51:34.868758.117s756.258s71:43.03176:08.625648.584s
7th243Harvey JAMES 53.414s41:35.965958.426s857.191s101:44.332116:09.328749.287s
8th240Thane ARCHER 58.199s101:33.83241:00.6251055.304s51:43.69596:11.655851.614s
9th375Paul HUNT (gvet) Southern Demolition1:06.367181:35.168857.129s455.356s61:38.42546:12.445952.404s
10th236Jonathan KENDALL 57.832s91:41.238121:03.1011656.691s91:43.36786:22.229101:02.188
11th242Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 56.696s61:44.153201:01.0271158.641s111:45.657146:26.174111:06.133
12th245Torben COOK Refresh Cycles1:04.942151:41.328131:02.453141:01.438181:43.882106:34.043121:14.002
13th221Luke ROBSON (gvet) 57.824s81:41.590141:02.1011359.886s141:52.754216:34.155131:14.114
14th235David ALLEN (gvet2) Death Skateboards1:02.793131:43.266181:05.2391958.894s121:45.344136:35.536141:15.495
15th244Philip CLAYTON (gvet) SDW1:00.691121:42.839161:01.727121:01.035171:50.234206:36.526151:16.485
16th233James DONALD (gvet) Summit MTB1:05.707161:42.496151:04.0511759.714s131:44.762126:36.730161:16.689
17th249Paul TURRELL LOMAG1:12.793241:37.921101:00.41091:00.125151:48.109166:39.358171:19.317
18th231Robert IRVING 1:06.813201:43.360191:02.891151:00.347161:49.262186:42.673181:22.632
19th246Jim SAYER 1:05.750171:42.973171:04.711181:02.047201:47.293156:42.774191:22.733
20th237Paul RINGSELL 1:08.262221:40.844111:05.360201:01.602191:49.332196:45.400201:25.359
21st224Brian SEARLE 1:08.121211:45.266211:06.211211:02.492211:48.965176:51.055211:31.014
22nd239Stephen ALDRIDGE Team id10t1:14.121251:46.082221:06.996221:03.777221:54.058227:05.034221:44.993
23rd219John NICHOLSON 1:06.644191:54.215241:11.012251:07.953241:54.781247:14.605231:54.564
24th230Mark HACKER 1:02.925141:47.676231:10.211241:11.383272:10.606287:22.801242:02.760
25th226David COOMBS 1:15.461261:54.660251:12.434261:10.551261:54.675237:27.781252:07.740
26th216Andy EDGE 1:10.800231:55.645261:09.922231:06.812232:11.321307:34.500262:14.459
27th220Bjorn MARTINSSON 1:15.801272:01.028281:13.039271:12.203282:05.234267:47.305272:27.264
28th228David SCURFIELD 1:42.532311:56.500271:13.996281:08.266252:00.309258:01.603282:41.562
29th223Stephen LORD Filthy riders1:19.754282:03.899291:30.273311:14.152292:11.304298:19.382292:59.341
30th222Steve WEEKS revotothelimit.co.uk go to site1:23.023292:16.336311:22.976301:14.453302:06.324278:23.112303:03.071
31st217Patrick DURKIN 1:31.332302:12.148301:15.851291:14.484312:18.391318:32.206313:12.165

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 60+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st94Unknown RIDER Team id10t1:08.50011:58.83611:11.28511:10.61722:00.15617:29.3941-
2nd448Paul BAGULEY 1:15.04722:03.25721:17.50821:10.07412:08.34427:54.230224.836s
3rd95Martin DYER 1:18.51232:04.19931:27.20731:16.08632:08.55138:14.555345.161s

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Fun  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st443Padraic BUCKLEY 56.699s31:36.72311:01.328258.964s21:41.30416:15.0181-
2nd440Emils JANSONS FlyingMeta55.403s11:37.031259.000s158.449s11:45.29326:15.17620.158s
3rd435Tom PIENKOWSKI 56.207s21:43.32831:03.30131:01.82051:49.69946:34.355319.337s
4th439Daniel SHUTER 1:01.36071:45.59481:05.14871:01.99671:51.68756:45.785430.767s
5th434Stefan PIENKOWSKI 1:00.19151:45.04751:04.37151:03.269101:53.09496:45.972530.954s
6th447Mike MOREIRA 1:07.422121:45.32461:04.00441:02.41881:49.04736:48.215633.197s
7th426Adam SHEPHERD (gvet) 1:04.98091:47.23991:06.01181:02.97691:51.71566:52.921737.903s
8th438Ben LANE 1:00.93461:45.41471:14.633161:01.58241:52.61786:55.180840.162s
9th442Tom HOCKING 59.891s41:50.891111:11.289121:01.87161:52.24676:56.188941.170s
10th432Gareth JACKSON 1:07.227111:44.30141:04.49261:01.23032:05.426197:02.6761047.658s
11th441Darren TALBOT Torque deez Nutz1:03.18081:49.988101:07.43491:07.051141:58.164137:05.8171150.799s
12th429Ian HAYES 1:08.067141:51.558121:08.797101:04.883111:55.050127:08.3551253.337s
13th422Arthur LEWIS-NUNES 1:06.383101:56.449161:10.004111:09.434171:53.781107:16.051131:01.033
14th428James TROUGHTON 1:07.571131:53.230141:15.641171:06.360131:54.160117:16.962141:01.944
15th420Chris GALLAGHER 1:09.871151:54.226151:13.227141:04.973122:01.551157:23.848151:08.830
16th427Charles FRY 1:12.766161:52.203131:13.422151:09.086161:59.222147:26.699161:11.681
17th433Shaun GRICE 1:15.367181:58.824171:12.035131:09.883182:01.785167:37.894171:22.876
18th421Timothy GOODSON 1:18.625202:01.050181:16.645191:07.757152:02.746177:46.823181:31.805
19th419Thomas LEJASMEIERS 1:14.050172:03.457191:16.618181:12.894192:03.500187:50.519191:35.501
20th425Edmund PROCTER 1:22.969212:05.918201:23.114201:17.137202:12.468208:21.606202:06.588
21st423Mike FOULDS 1:26.582222:14.281211:24.418211:18.578212:15.246218:39.105212:24.087
444David ROWSELL 1:18.38319                         DNF

 

 

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U13  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st75Sienna PAUL 1:03.67611:48.57811:07.26211:04.17111:54.57816:58.2651-
2nd72Izzy SPERLING 1:34.57422:23.65621:30.80121:25.62932:17.91429:12.57422:14.309
3rd71Savannah SYKES 1:39.50052:27.25431:33.96531:25.61322:33.21139:39.54332:41.278
4th73Evie JEFFERIS 1:38.20342:36.82441:34.23041:42.06652:36.664410:07.98743:09.722
5th74Emily SUMMERFIELD 1:35.73432:57.54351:43.07451:34.12542:46.910510:37.38653:39.121

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U16  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st80Katie ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Rotor RT59.867s21:43.926259.566s156.492s11:42.96916:22.8201-
2nd77Ellie BURCHETT Beyond the Mud58.203s11:41.75011:03.73921:01.90321:50.91426:36.509213.689s
3rd79Scarlett VEDMORE Katy Curd Coaching / Privateer Bikes1:04.71531:44.36331:09.71541:03.45731:53.37536:55.625332.805s
4th76Mai WOODMAN 1:06.67241:53.16841:09.13331:20.63351:55.10947:24.71541:01.895
5th78Molly SCOTT 1:15.58252:06.53251:12.01951:06.72742:00.16457:41.02451:18.204

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st84Eme COSH YT Industries UK54.446s11:33.191156.082s154.313s11:42.26216:00.2941-
2nd83Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Rotor RT1:03.43341:42.85931:03.89521:00.15221:47.29736:37.636237.342s
3rd81Emily RUDD Phoenix Cycleworks1:01.03221:41.30121:12.90641:01.62941:46.57026:43.438343.144s
4th82Alice BURWELL 1:01.58631:46.82441:08.17631:01.05132:06.99247:04.62941:04.335

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 21-35  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st66Emily ASHWOOD YT Industries UK48.532s11:24.824152.863s151.520s11:33.27315:31.0121-
2nd6700Francie ARTHUR 52.351s21:33.757256.641s355.156s31:41.59825:59.503228.491s
3rd68Suzanne LACEY 1:03.21561:40.88341:05.64841:01.44551:47.43336:38.62431:07.612
4th69Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale53.821s31:35.461356.258s254.969s22:21.16586:41.67441:10.662
5th63Katie LOVE HUNT Bike Wheels1:03.14951:43.53551:05.84751:00.63341:52.25456:45.41851:14.406
6th61Sophie HEBDEN 1:08.70381:47.51261:10.18061:03.44561:51.44247:01.28261:30.270
7th65Sarah BUDGE 1:06.08671:50.46171:11.64171:06.55571:54.91067:09.65371:38.641
8th62Antonia REUSCHER 1:12.40691:51.78591:12.96181:07.84481:55.77477:20.77081:49.758
64Hannah COCKLE 1:02.04041:51.0828                    DNF

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 35+  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st56Lottie PLATT 58.914s11:39.39911:01.98111:02.42611:49.35616:32.0761-
2nd59Judy WILKES 1:08.51521:45.95731:12.10931:04.78932:05.61047:16.980244.904s
3rd60Lizzie DOYLE 1:09.12131:42.68721:05.90621:04.51622:15.82857:18.058345.982s
4th57Renée DIWELL DC Cycles1:09.59041:52.48841:12.34841:09.30941:57.07827:20.813448.737s
5th58Fiona MCCORMICK 1:18.11352:01.80151:16.12951:09.66052:03.90237:49.60551:17.529
6th55Pau YIN WONG 1:26.70462:13.93461:25.60161:17.15662:27.42278:50.81762:18.741
7th54Tara BLAGDEN 1:32.49672:21.17271:26.16871:21.82172:23.38769:05.04472:32.968

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us