withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (289)Photos (8,545)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 4 stagesE-MTB course - 5 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: MTB course - 4 stages Hardtail  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st82Mike SMITH (htl) 1:32.78212:12.25011:11.70721:27.53516:24.2741-
2nd77Josh LONGHURST-GENT 1:33.61322:17.03921:13.69931:31.07136:35.422211.148s
3rd79Sean BARTLETT SAS mechanix1:34.49652:20.75841:11.28111:29.94126:36.476312.202s
4th78Peter SANGER Navy Cycling1:34.24342:22.03551:16.06251:33.29356:45.633421.359s
5th80Jeff LOFTS MB Cyclery1:36.46162:30.84061:15.85541:32.66446:55.820531.546s
6th83Brett LAMPER Dawley Bikes1:33.64532:19.64831:21.92571:51.02387:06.241641.967s
7th76Jack MALLARD 1:41.33672:31.76971:20.58261:41.22277:14.909750.635s
8th74Alfie NORTON 1:42.95782:34.34081:23.58581:40.41067:21.292857.018s
9th75Drew BARRITT 1:49.34892:42.60191:29.86391:53.51597:55.32791:31.053

Male: MTB course - 4 stages U13  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st120Woody CLAYTON SDW1:38.34012:26.63311:11.72311:27.70716:44.4031-
2nd106A.J. LEWENDON fatcreations1:43.25422:50.71161:20.79321:37.90227:32.660248.257s
3rd109Xavi WATTS 1:46.39052:44.45841:23.97651:42.10937:36.933352.530s
4th116Reece BARNETT 1:47.76972:46.42551:21.25331:45.40357:40.850456.447s
5th119Edward FERNELEY 1:45.12132:39.11721:23.64041:53.37177:41.249556.846s
6th108Elliot HAIGH 1:46.91462:43.66831:33.30181:44.27047:48.15361:03.750
7th111Bryce MASON Team portaloo1:45.55142:57.55571:24.14061:45.80567:53.05171:08.648
8th112Dylan MEREDITH HSM1:59.19183:01.25891:33.33291:56.36798:30.14881:45.745
9th118Archie PALMER 2:03.105113:03.922101:34.211111:54.05088:35.28891:50.885
10th176Joseph GEAR-BROWN Ace bicycles2:01.941103:01.07181:34.062101:58.555108:35.629101:51.226
11th114Jasper BILLINGTON-VERNON REPSAJ1:59.40393:12.597121:32.35972:02.797118:47.156112:02.753
12th117Thomas BRUNNING 2:04.305123:06.511111:40.062122:09.797139:00.675122:16.272
13th107Archie FITZGERALD Southern Enduro2:05.074133:13.988131:45.496132:04.567129:09.125132:24.722
14th110Harry HARTFORD 2:44.722154:25.500152:27.094153:01.5161412:38.832145:54.429
113James CHINCHEN 2:32.191143:50.680142:01.95714          DNF

Male: MTB course - 4 stages U15  Event progression Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st151George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery1:27.32812:10.97621:06.71111:22.55916:07.5741-
2nd159Joe CARPENTER Turquee RT1:28.70722:09.93811:08.85941:22.77326:10.27722.703s
3rd161Louis WALLIS 1:30.66442:16.49631:08.56231:25.18336:20.905313.331s
4th153Josh UNDERWOOD 1:30.04732:16.57841:07.76221:28.21546:22.602415.028s
5th348Charlie POULTER 1:34.33652:18.02351:11.65651:29.16856:33.183525.609s
6th148Oliver SUMMERFIELD 1:37.36372:25.12581:16.58681:30.99276:50.066642.492s
7th144Hayden WHITLOCK 1:38.793132:26.90691:14.51661:29.95466:50.169742.595s
8th133Jasper LEWIS 1:34.71962:24.68471:20.785141:33.020106:53.208845.634s
9th156Thomas FRANCIS Ace bicycles1:37.46582:31.012111:14.92671:31.78586:55.188947.614s
10th134Leo MORETON 1:38.683112:23.81661:17.05991:35.695146:55.2531047.679s
11th146Jake PAUL 1:38.48992:34.856131:17.152101:34.746127:05.2431157.669s
12th145Jack ISENMAN 1:38.746122:31.093121:20.668131:35.300137:05.8071258.233s
13th126Oscar SERCOMBE 1:41.004152:28.583101:21.141181:36.422167:07.1501359.576s
14th155Theo ELLIS GT Viris1:38.512102:38.758181:18.175111:36.199157:11.644141:04.070
15th152Edan GURNSEY 1:43.274172:36.078151:18.992121:34.012117:12.356151:04.782
16th123Harry FRASER (u18) 1:43.309182:35.398141:21.679191:32.89497:13.280161:05.706
17th160Liam WALLIS 1:40.145142:37.512171:23.128201:40.445187:21.230171:13.656
18th125Oran BOLZONMONK 1:44.707212:36.383161:23.305211:41.734197:26.129181:18.555
19th158Jack STONEHILL Mountain Bike Club1:44.926232:42.535211:20.899151:44.773227:33.133191:25.559
20th138Jordan SPARKS 1:45.586242:50.578261:20.973161:42.246207:39.383201:31.809
21st150Thomas FRYER 1:48.801272:42.078201:27.121241:43.770217:41.770211:34.196
22nd124Matthew WRIGHT (u18) 1:48.414262:46.558231:28.028251:40.266177:43.266221:35.692
23rd131Leo CORPS The Mountain bike club1:42.117162:47.980241:21.023171:52.625277:43.745231:36.171
24th136Reuben MAHONEY 1:44.343202:49.820251:25.687221:46.187247:46.037241:38.463
25th147Morris DAVIS 1:47.765252:41.074191:31.289281:47.016257:47.144251:39.570
26th132Evan HEWITT 1:44.844222:58.844311:26.074231:46.098237:55.860261:48.286
27th137Will EVANS (yth) 1:54.493302:44.235221:29.700271:55.754298:04.182271:56.608
28th140Oskar BILLINGTON-VERNON 1:53.344292:58.043301:29.465261:51.457268:12.309282:04.735
29th121Charlie WIMSHURST 1:44.059192:55.090291:33.277292:11.528348:23.954292:16.380
30th128Zane BOWBRICK 2:01.407332:50.800271:39.953322:03.176318:35.336302:27.762
31st127Seb ASH 1:51.949282:53.438281:58.031371:53.301288:36.719312:29.145
32nd149Pip JENKINS 2:00.051313:02.106321:38.105312:01.735308:41.997322:34.423
33rd142Harrison YOUNG 2:06.395353:08.027341:41.989332:12.598359:09.009333:01.435
34th129James GRACE 2:05.566343:25.609361:42.743342:08.590339:22.508343:14.934
35th130William BURROWS 2:17.550363:26.578371:52.125362:06.789329:43.042353:35.468
36th143Harry ELLIS-MILNE 2:20.090373:19.528351:51.086352:13.765369:44.469363:36.895
37th135Ollie HOLMAN 2:00.961323:04.164331:37.449304:21.0743711:03.648374:56.074

Male: MTB course - 4 stages U18  Event progression Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st183Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT1:23.85612:00.60211:03.07011:18.11315:45.6411-
2nd187Soli HARVEY 1:26.12522:03.69121:04.14521:19.67525:53.63627.995s
3rd349Oli POULTER Specialized Youth Development Team1:29.30052:03.99631:07.10531:21.54736:01.948316.307s
4th192Finlay WOODLIFFE Firecrest MTB1:27.22732:09.51251:10.27471:24.79656:11.809426.168s
5th195Thomas WHITELEY 1:28.73842:13.15661:07.17541:23.45746:12.526526.885s
6th194Thomas NEWALL Ace bicycles1:31.29372:09.20041:10.03961:26.44176:16.973631.332s
7th186Stanley TAYLOR 1:33.668102:17.86791:12.61391:25.47366:29.621743.980s
8th184James WEEKS 1:32.99392:16.77471:12.782101:29.805106:32.354846.713s
9th189Charlie BAKER 1:30.56262:25.031171:09.73951:27.15686:32.488946.847s
10th173Drew CORBIJN Katy Curd Coaching1:31.63782:19.696121:12.19181:29.07896:32.6021046.961s
11th178Michael RALPH 1:35.583122:17.62581:13.680111:31.996136:38.8841153.243s
12th182Aaron BALMER 1:36.715152:19.605111:14.723121:30.644116:41.6871256.046s
13th172Daniel MCVITTIE 1:35.711132:19.465101:17.445161:30.851126:43.4721357.831s
14th167Callum MORETON 1:38.422172:23.148131:17.207151:33.551156:52.328141:06.687
15th179Ollie RICHMOND 1:35.844142:24.004151:18.383181:38.918196:57.149151:11.508
16th181Thomas MASON (u18) 1:37.187162:30.824191:22.036201:35.344167:05.391161:19.750
17th169John BURGESS 1:38.582182:38.644221:16.535141:32.430147:06.191171:20.550
18th177Luke BLACKMORE BikeX Winchester1:39.320192:24.832161:23.398231:39.922217:07.472181:21.831
19th171Jonathan YOUNG (u18) 1:44.473242:33.300201:20.442191:38.008187:16.223191:30.582
20th170Jake HOLMAN 1:41.133202:30.652181:16.254131:48.414257:16.453201:30.812
21st190Davy ATHERTON 1:43.297212:41.082241:17.852171:39.422207:21.653211:36.012
22nd180Theo CHANDLER The Mountain bike club1:43.902222:37.035211:22.964221:37.937177:21.838221:36.197
23rd185Oliver HANCHET 1:44.050232:40.867231:22.234211:40.864227:28.015231:42.374
24th164William HOBBS 1:45.933262:42.464251:24.691241:44.829247:37.917241:52.276
25th191Lachlan MACFIE 1:45.332253:03.812271:24.836251:41.051237:55.031252:09.390
26th162Wiremu RUSSELL Bank of Mum and Dad1:57.508272:58.797261:36.535261:53.051268:25.891262:40.250
27th166Jamie SMITH (u18) 2:24.391293:16.582281:41.879272:34.934279:57.786274:12.145
28th163Harvey GILLIES 2:37.266303:39.875292:08.453282:37.3832811:02.977285:17.336
29th165Zac PERRY 2:04.766283:43.632302:23.125292:53.3912911:04.914295:19.273
174Jack TURNER (u18) Supported by MUM1:34.883112:23.375144:26.23130          DNF

Male: MTB course - 4 stages U21  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st204Jasper JOHNSON 1:24.85512:05.12821:03.13711:18.70715:51.8271-
2nd200Sam MEETEN 1:24.87522:05.60531:04.87521:19.28125:54.63622.809s
3rd201Charles CROSSLEY 1:25.07432:04.67211:08.11851:23.07446:00.93839.111s
4th206Deron HARBISON Privater Bikes and Proper cycling1:25.71142:07.92661:06.40331:22.37536:02.415410.588s
5th202Patrick RIDGE 1:30.94172:07.09041:10.50481:24.14856:12.683520.856s
6th205Patrick LEAR 1:26.88752:07.73051:08.84871:30.328106:13.793621.966s
7th197Josh COLLINS 1:30.67562:16.71171:07.38741:25.89566:20.668728.841s
8th198Robby JOHNSTON (u21) 1:33.14882:18.75781:08.55861:30.16896:30.631838.804s
9th203Tor RICHARDSON Steel is real1:39.531112:29.445111:10.80991:28.19176:47.976956.149s
10th199Shane WINDRIDGE 1:36.472102:25.597101:15.078111:34.578116:51.7251059.898s
11th207Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers1:34.25492:36.524121:14.359101:29.74686:54.883111:03.056
12th196Ethan BLACK 1:40.133122:24.57891:17.539121:41.606127:03.856121:12.029

Male: MTB course - 4 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st273Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery1:26.44531:58.48811:01.62211:15.57815:42.1331-
2nd267Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery1:25.82122:05.52731:03.85521:19.75055:54.953212.820s
3rd55Aaron GORDON 1:25.34312:05.48521:06.02331:18.49225:55.343313.210s
4th270Leith ROWE 1:26.90642:07.03941:08.53561:21.32866:03.808421.675s
5th275Oscar WOMBELL 1:29.12162:07.97661:07.54351:19.41836:04.058521.925s
6th266Ben JONES (sen1) Loughborough B1KE1:27.74252:11.12171:07.16441:19.71146:05.738623.605s
7th261Hal HARVEY 1:31.70382:07.89551:08.62971:21.71976:09.946727.813s
8th263Toby ANSCOMB 1:31.05472:13.57481:12.06691:25.93086:22.624840.491s
9th274Rafe HOILE 1:34.114102:15.88291:12.535101:28.734106:31.265949.132s
10th262Tobi BREWER 1:34.05592:18.453111:11.94181:30.984126:35.4331053.300s
11th265Will WOMBELL 1:35.332112:23.590121:13.758111:28.45796:41.1371159.004s
12th256Matt EATON 1:35.578122:17.652101:21.761131:30.578116:45.569121:03.436
13th272Jordan CRAVEN 1:38.438132:28.590141:15.090121:31.957136:54.075131:11.942
14th255Finn ROWLING-ASHWORTH 1:40.070142:24.168133:09.746141:37.754148:51.738143:09.605

Male: MTB course - 4 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st250Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles1:22.74612:01.54311:04.76511:20.95725:50.0111-
2nd239Andy WEAMES 1:23.19522:03.06321:07.36321:20.41015:54.03124.020s
3rd238Ben MARKS MB Cyclery1:27.97352:06.98831:08.82861:21.65236:05.441315.430s
4th251Jamie ARNOLD 1:26.13332:09.90341:08.46551:23.51556:08.016418.005s
5th247Rob NEWMAN (mas) Ace1:28.01962:13.58291:07.37231:21.79346:10.766520.755s
6th253Nathan WOOD (mas1) Cycletech Eastbourne1:26.59842:11.89861:07.90641:25.59786:11.999621.988s
7th254Peter REW 1:29.20392:12.61371:09.32071:24.22776:15.363725.352s
8th241George HEBDEN 1:28.64472:14.164101:10.19681:23.79766:16.801826.790s
9th242Grenville PARKER 1:29.12182:11.08651:12.574141:26.687106:19.468929.457s
10th248Chris COCKRILL Firecrest MTB, Bird, Reverse Components, Surrey Hills Suspension1:30.735102:15.137121:11.047101:25.97696:22.8951032.884s
11th231Phil GRUNDY White Cloud Coffee1:32.266132:15.746131:11.375111:27.086116:26.4731136.462s
12th221Iain OTTAWAY 1:33.930172:13.26681:10.53191:28.773156:26.5001236.489s
13th240Danny FENNELL 1:31.832122:15.953141:11.875121:28.480146:28.1401338.129s
14th244Nick MATTHEWS 1:30.739112:14.356111:13.395151:31.519176:30.0091439.998s
15th232Sam GOSHERON Shred Cycles1:32.914142:22.250171:12.481131:27.735136:35.3801545.369s
16th188Joshua COLE MB Cyclery1:36.399202:22.410181:13.968161:27.137126:39.9141649.903s
17th222Ian LEGG 1:33.895162:18.211151:18.469221:31.726186:42.3011752.290s
18th252Michael HARVEY-BROWNE Team BP1:33.707152:23.867191:14.328171:30.418166:42.3201852.309s
19th235Rob MAYES @theGym1:35.789192:18.476161:16.879211:32.668206:43.8121953.801s
20th245Rob BUDD 1:35.672182:26.040211:16.492201:32.317196:50.521201:00.510
21st228Luke GREGORY Refresh Cycles1:43.547252:25.609201:16.261181:37.266237:02.683211:12.672
22nd236Tom GAUNT 1:39.390232:31.821251:21.355241:34.567217:07.133221:17.122
23rd243Lee MCCAW 1:38.250222:26.750221:16.410191:50.270327:11.680231:21.669
24th224Jacob GARROD 1:37.567212:28.824231:33.364311:38.101247:17.856241:27.845
25th218Charlie RAWLES 1:46.668302:36.648271:20.102231:36.250227:19.668251:29.657
26th249Darren DAVIS 1:41.992242:35.375261:23.242251:39.687257:20.296261:30.285
27th211Chris MILLER 1:45.258282:37.786301:25.351261:42.965297:31.360271:41.349
28th223Ivan STRAZICIC 1:45.890292:31.762241:34.067321:40.500267:32.219281:42.208
29th237Andy SAWICKI 1:44.054262:36.735281:25.398271:46.535317:32.722291:42.711
30th225Jamie CHALMERS 1:52.527332:37.621291:28.828301:41.731277:40.707301:50.696
31st227Jonathan WHITE (mas) 1:50.043322:55.125311:25.558281:44.566307:55.292312:05.281
32nd234Steve FLOYD 1:44.344273:47.660351:27.067291:42.078288:41.149322:51.138
33rd209Sam WATKINS 2:02.133343:05.942341:41.988332:00.246338:50.309333:00.298
34th210Simon CLEMAS 2:27.984352:57.899331:48.254342:23.801349:37.938343:47.927
233Souleimene KAYOUECHE 1:47.832312:56.10532               DNF

Male: MTB course - 4 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st314Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery1:26.07012:10.53221:07.11311:22.83616:06.5511-
2nd35Neal RUSSELL 1:27.69222:07.64111:08.08631:23.53126:06.95020.399s
3rd317David VALLER MB Cyclery / Saddleback / Yeti1:28.64452:11.61331:07.68721:23.99736:11.94135.390s
4th315Adrian PAUL 1:27.77732:13.22641:09.07861:24.02846:14.10947.558s
5th287Barry PERROTT 1:28.44142:14.20461:11.22771:25.38676:19.258512.707s
6th294Jesse STAPLE 1:31.08272:13.89851:08.50441:26.41486:19.898613.347s
7th309Tom COX (vet) 1:30.93062:15.18471:08.99251:25.31666:20.422713.871s
8th318Keir ARCHBOLD 1:32.80882:16.70791:11.75891:26.60996:27.882821.331s
9th303Paul MOONEY 1:33.379102:15.92681:13.601101:25.17256:28.078921.527s
10th311Liam TYRRELL pedal&spoke / Surrey Hills Suspension1:33.785112:16.774101:11.38381:28.273106:30.2151023.664s
11th292James CLIFFORD-COX 1:34.183122:18.957111:15.754121:30.308116:39.2021132.651s
12th306Martin PALMER 1:33.21592:26.832161:15.234111:30.738126:46.0191239.468s
13th302Ludo FORRER 1:35.184132:23.680141:17.160141:31.844136:47.8681341.317s
14th293James PERKINS 1:37.243152:20.355121:16.258131:36.758196:50.6141444.063s
15th308Dan CASON 1:39.070162:24.617151:19.878191:32.457146:56.0221549.471s
16th297Noel TOVEY Gocycle1:36.977142:23.441131:21.945221:36.375186:58.7381652.187s
17th291Graeme POINTER 1:39.601182:27.062171:17.621151:34.477156:58.7611752.210s
18th300Simon SPIRIAK 1:40.196192:27.973191:19.464171:34.903177:02.5361855.985s
19th301Stephen CATT Ace bicycles1:39.129172:30.571211:18.453161:39.902257:08.055191:01.504
20th280Darren CUDD 1:41.460212:36.882271:19.551181:34.492167:12.385201:05.834
21st281David WING 1:40.922202:30.312201:22.356231:39.180217:12.770211:06.219
22nd283Simon EVEREST Twyford Flyers1:43.188262:27.379181:22.367241:39.844247:12.778221:06.227
23rd307David TOWNROW 1:41.547222:32.817241:21.140211:40.000267:15.504231:08.953
24th277Mark MORETON 1:43.558272:31.601231:23.402251:39.191227:17.752241:11.201
25th216Richard WILKINS 1:42.640252:34.707251:20.899201:39.559237:17.805251:11.254
26th290Chris MARSHALL (2) 1:41.750232:30.718221:23.785261:42.754277:19.007261:12.456
27th282Philip BAKER 1:45.492282:35.282261:24.113281:43.332287:28.219271:21.668
28th279Carl PERRY Navy Cycling1:52.746322:40.695281:25.316291:37.125207:35.882281:29.331
29th321Steve BOYCE 1:42.527242:51.614331:23.968271:43.730297:41.839291:35.288
30th310Sam WATTS (vet) 1:47.161292:41.075291:27.742311:52.011327:47.989301:41.438
31st285Stuart TAYLOR (vet2) NLR Racing1:57.191332:47.089301:35.672341:59.437348:19.389312:12.838
32nd276Adam ALLAKER 1:58.097342:58.168351:32.094321:51.973318:20.332322:13.781
33rd298Peter GARRETT 1:50.449302:49.515311:52.140361:51.047308:23.151332:16.600
34th304Stuart ARNOLD 2:00.648363:02.070361:34.582331:56.586338:33.886342:27.335
35th295Martin ALEXANDER (end) No hope1:50.516312:49.813321:25.550302:28.367368:34.246352:27.695
36th316Clark BRUNNING (vet) 2:00.281352:53.293341:43.711352:23.457359:00.742362:54.191

Male: MTB course - 4 stages 50-59  Event progression Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st102Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:29.30112:12.87111:08.35511:23.25016:13.7771-
2nd100Aaron YOUNG LOMAG1:30.74322:13.80421:09.47321:27.14136:21.16127.384s
3rd101Ashley NEWBERY 1:34.94552:14.60231:11.52731:27.48946:28.563314.786s
4th105Philip CLAYTON (gvet) SDW1:34.83642:18.66041:11.86741:28.16056:33.523419.746s
5th98Stuart CATFORD DC Cycles1:33.02032:20.92661:13.96161:25.65726:33.564519.787s
6th96Torben COOK Refresh Cycles1:35.69272:19.30551:13.30551:28.81666:37.118623.341s
7th312Paul HUNT (gvet) Southern Demolition1:35.16462:27.19191:14.80871:32.38786:49.550735.773s
8th90David JOHNSTON (gvet) 1:36.08292:25.96981:17.68381:32.55096:52.284838.507s
9th97Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 1:35.85582:24.52771:22.102111:35.906106:58.390944.613s
10th104Paul TURRELL LOMAG1:39.750102:29.847101:17.70391:31.86376:59.1631045.386s
11th89David ALLEN (gvet2) Death Skateboards1:43.563132:30.621111:19.086101:38.016127:11.2861157.509s
12th87Andrew ETHERIDGE 1:43.414122:31.590121:23.309121:42.324167:20.637121:06.860
13th95Simon HARTTRUP Dorking Cocks1:45.536152:32.535131:24.187141:40.195137:22.453131:08.676
14th86Matt CLARK (gvet) Broke back1:45.109142:34.563141:24.583151:40.832147:25.087141:11.310
15th93Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling1:45.739162:39.394161:29.754171:41.434157:36.321151:22.544
16th85Ben LACEY 1:46.226172:38.227151:27.074161:49.726187:41.253161:27.476
17th94Mark HACKER 1:48.860193:00.852191:23.524131:43.800177:57.036171:43.259
18th99Tim HANCHET 1:46.515182:44.496171:33.379201:53.941207:58.331181:44.554
19th326Richard CANNINGS 1:53.461202:54.082181:31.207181:53.317198:12.067191:58.290
20th84Paul PATERSON (gvet) Team Slow AF1:58.708213:03.211201:42.355212:00.136218:44.410202:30.633
21st88Andy WEDDELL Elmbridge Eagles1:41.2971120:13.211211:33.132191:36.2771125:03.9172118:50.140

Male: MTB course - 4 stages 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st73David GURNSEY (svet) 1:44.07812:35.79711:20.01611:42.40217:22.2931-

Male: MTB course - 4 stages Fun  Event progression Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st346Emils JANSONS Rocket Daddy Squad x Bearing Retainer1:39.67212:31.62121:17.76211:32.71517:01.7701-
2nd330Robin GODDING Jay Gee Autos Racing1:39.75422:23.91011:21.29321:41.31247:06.26924.499s
3rd337Gareth JACKSON RM Cycles1:40.68032:45.33291:21.29321:37.87227:25.177323.407s
4th343Tom HAWARD 1:42.64842:33.55831:29.094121:39.89037:25.190423.420s
5th338Greg ROGERS 1:47.74692:41.92581:21.68041:42.48857:33.839532.069s
6th334Aaron GALE 1:46.16062:39.35961:25.15251:46.33677:37.007635.237s
7th345Darren TALBOT Rocket Daddy Squad x Bearing Retainer1:46.80172:38.21541:26.26571:51.715157:42.996741.226s
8th344Ben LANE 1:47.00882:38.91451:33.594151:44.83967:44.355842.585s
9th342Shaun GRICE 1:49.063102:40.78571:25.87161:49.230137:44.949943.179s
10th347Wayne MAHONEY 1:50.406112:53.429141:27.77791:47.31297:58.9241057.154s
11th339Ian HAYES 1:54.648132:48.668111:28.722111:47.24287:59.2801157.510s
12th332Peter RYDER 1:45.30452:46.860101:41.348171:47.981118:01.4931259.723s
13th335Alex HARWOOD 1:53.485122:48.980121:32.332131:50.348148:05.145131:03.375
14th336Bradley CARTER 1:55.191142:55.199161:28.140101:49.078128:07.608141:05.838
15th340James HARRINGTON 2:06.172182:50.008131:26.66881:47.711108:10.559151:08.789
16th341Scott MARTIN 1:58.637162:53.473151:33.117141:55.848168:21.075161:19.305
17th322Chris SMITH (mas) 1:57.371153:03.922171:36.054161:56.203178:33.550171:31.780
18th325Mike FOULDS 2:04.312173:10.652191:44.223192:02.730189:01.917182:00.147
19th327Sam SMALLEY 2:11.110203:09.894181:52.860202:06.593209:20.457192:18.687
20th331Matthew PETLEY 2:10.664193:41.636201:43.961182:03.953199:40.214202:38.444

 

 

Female: MTB course - 4 stages U13  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st63Sienna PAUL 1:48.45712:48.54311:25.92211:48.76917:51.6911-
2nd61Izzy SPERLING 2:08.29323:17.37921:42.28921:57.30429:05.26521:13.574
3rd60Emily SUMMERFIELD 2:17.11033:25.71531:49.94532:49.852410:22.62232:30.931
4th62Savannah SYKES 2:23.55443:33.92142:05.80142:23.805310:27.08142:35.390

Female: MTB course - 4 stages U16  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st67Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT1:38.46922:25.63311:17.64511:37.28126:59.0281-
2nd66Ellie BURCHETT Beyond the Mud1:38.37512:31.25021:19.98821:35.77017:05.38326.355s
3rd68Mai WOODMAN 1:52.82832:44.14131:23.83241:43.85147:44.652345.624s
4th69Scarlett VEDMORE Katy Curd Coaching / Priveteerbikes1:53.34042:58.91841:23.16831:43.01537:58.441459.413s
5th65Sophie ANTRAM Mud Club / Pedal Heaven2:19.44963:05.55051:51.73452:02.46959:19.20252:20.174
6th64Kitty CHEETHAM 2:12.05553:20.98062:06.50462:13.39469:52.93362:53.905

Female: MTB course - 4 stages U21  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st71Lucy ALLSOP Rotor RT1:43.58612:34.54311:25.36411:38.58217:22.0751-
2nd72Lucy SIMCOX Royal Navy2:02.63233:03.85621:46.66821:51.16028:44.31621:22.241
3rd70Charlotte YARROW 2:02.57423:06.57533:44.73832:02.094310:55.98133:33.906

Female: MTB course - 4 stages 21-34  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st54Emily ASHWOOD 1:32.60212:16.25411:11.82111:28.57416:29.2511-
2nd19Georgia LESLIE 1:38.69122:26.12121:18.89121:34.92626:58.629229.378s
3rd53Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERZ1:39.50832:30.83231:21.31631:39.62137:11.277342.026s
4th59Sophie HEBDEN 1:41.55942:39.33241:21.71541:46.25057:28.856459.605s
5th57Hannah COCKLE 1:51.05052:46.82851:27.07851:45.13347:50.08951:20.838

Female: MTB course - 4 stages 35+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st47Judy WILKES 1:47.66812:40.39411:26.00011:43.65717:37.7191-
2nd49Rachel CLAY 1:54.46932:49.07831:32.27721:43.67227:59.496221.777s
3rd50Carol YARROW 1:52.41422:48.66421:33.96131:49.09038:04.129326.410s

Female: MTB course - 4 stages Fun  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st52Rachel WALKER 2:05.24213:05.47711:32.09411:57.82018:40.6331-
2nd51Sharona HARRINGTON 2:10.16423:08.49221:56.97322:24.26529:39.894259.261s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us