withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (343)Photos (6,161)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 5 stagesE-MTB course - 5 stages (S5 run twice)

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Hardtail  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st96Mike SMITH (htl) Steel is real50.953s158.223s151.296s258.864s11:16.35914:55.6951-
2nd98Tom DUNN (htl) Radical bicycle co52.844s259.121s251.148s159.266s21:16.90224:59.28123.586s
3rd97Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 55.148s359.347s353.851s31:02.57831:18.91535:09.839314.144s
4th99Brett LAMPER Dawley Bikes56.769s41:03.320555.945s41:04.75441:23.85255:24.640428.945s
5th95Daniel KELLY (htl) 59.922s61:02.468456.063s51:07.12151:27.40275:32.976537.281s
6th92Adrian O'CONNOR 59.504s51:06.160658.941s61:08.26661:23.64945:36.520640.825s
7th88Russ JOHNSON 1:01.37971:08.39471:01.10571:09.12271:25.32865:45.328749.633s
8th86Andrew BAKER (gvet) 1:03.82491:11.63791:05.902101:14.89181:31.78986:08.04381:12.348
9th93Alfie NORTON 1:02.36481:11.42681:04.07081:15.37191:41.461126:14.69291:18.997
10th94Drew BARRITT 1:07.223121:12.000101:05.89091:16.578101:33.77896:15.469101:19.774
11th85Rob HAYWARD 1:06.300101:13.468111:05.946111:21.972121:34.137106:21.823111:26.128
12th90Andy PARKIN 1:07.211111:20.531121:11.519131:31.539131:38.058116:48.858121:53.163
13th261Henry PERRIN 1:10.227131:21.183131:09.191121:20.367112:09.902137:10.870132:15.175

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U13  Event progression Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st286Coby WRAYFORD 56.222s11:01.113153.593s11:04.18411:21.60115:16.7131-
2nd283Woody CLAYTON SDW58.925s31:04.293254.809s21:04.65631:24.11325:26.796210.083s
3rd287Dougal OGILVY 59.231s41:18.172954.961s31:04.61321:27.53135:44.508327.795s
4th198Bruce OLIVER 58.395s21:08.11731:01.85661:11.73161:31.65275:51.751435.038s
5th285Xavi WATTS 1:01.53551:09.94551:01.86071:11.16051:29.54045:54.040537.327s
6th282Edward FERNELEY 1:05.70781:08.59741:01.23441:11.82571:30.52365:57.886641.173s
7th279A.J. LEWENDON fatcreations1:03.17661:19.371101:01.36051:10.53541:29.89856:04.340747.627s
8th274Bryce MASON Team portaloo1:04.55971:11.08261:03.92281:12.59881:32.63386:04.794848.081s
9th284Joseph GEAR-BROWN Ace bicycles1:06.56691:16.50081:08.281121:22.964111:39.820106:34.13191:17.418
10th271Henry WATT 1:14.164121:14.00071:07.00791:18.48191:41.305116:34.957101:18.244
11th277Sam ATHERTON 1:10.184111:22.727111:07.336101:21.152101:37.46496:38.863111:22.150
12th278Charlie LINEGAR 1:16.410131:24.996131:18.336141:32.953141:48.520137:21.215122:04.502
13th276Max THROWER 1:17.676141:29.024141:22.328161:32.422131:47.613127:29.063132:12.350
14th281Jasper BILLINGTON-VERNON REPSAJ1:21.707151:35.168151:19.293151:33.468151:54.406147:44.042142:27.329
15th280James CHINCHEN 1:23.043161:50.074161:24.574171:37.875162:38.684188:54.250153:37.537
16th275Archie FITZGERALD Southern Enduro1:23.637172:12.797171:30.938181:46.265172:02.192168:55.829163:39.116
17th345Dylan MEREDITH 1:32.071193:29.965191:13.297131:29.941121:56.649159:41.923174:25.210
18th272Freddie CRONIN 1:26.320182:18.059182:04.680193:01.930182:16.8991711:07.888185:51.175
273Elliot HAIGH 1:07.937101:23.231121:07.34411               DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U15  Event progression Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st327George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery49.840s154.734s146.703s154.746s11:15.65614:41.6791-
2nd328Joe CARPENTER Turquee RT52.649s256.836s249.242s256.968s21:17.27734:52.972211.293s
3rd319Charlie POULTER The Trail Academy53.020s459.449s650.868s459.965s41:16.41424:59.716318.037s
4th326Josh UNDERWOOD 55.106s657.825s350.203s358.688s31:18.37955:00.201418.522s
5th303Elliot SMITH (u18) 52.988s358.477s452.359s51:01.54351:21.54775:06.914525.235s
6th331Louis WALLIS 53.965s559.007s552.465s61:06.383121:17.72745:09.547627.868s
7th324Oliver SUMMERFIELD 56.188s71:02.145755.851s101:02.68061:21.17265:18.036736.357s
8th323Louis LAWSON Mountain Bike Club56.441s81:04.2151255.699s91:04.192101:22.664105:23.211841.532s
9th318Jake PAUL 56.589s91:03.511954.359s81:04.500111:24.703125:23.662941.983s
10th325Jake HOLMAN 57.418s101:03.089857.730s141:03.60671:22.19295:24.0351042.356s
11th25Louie DAVIDSON (u15) Polygon1:02.043171:04.2071153.606s71:03.70781:21.96985:25.5321143.853s
12th300Leo MORETON 58.422s111:04.6251356.863s121:07.309141:24.758135:31.9771250.298s
13th290Oscar SERCOMBE 1:02.777201:03.746101:04.926251:04.05191:24.199115:39.6991358.020s
14th291Harry FRASER (u18) 1:00.492141:07.6801456.402s111:09.359171:27.965185:41.898141:00.219
15th293Leo CORPS The Mountain bike club1:01.102151:08.5551659.282s151:08.226151:28.664195:45.829151:04.150
16th304Reece BARNETT 1:00.215131:09.425191:00.421181:09.731181:27.035155:46.827161:05.148
17th316Ben LARKINS 1:01.328161:11.179231:00.113171:09.836191:27.168165:49.624171:07.945
18th330Jack ISENMAN 1:00.168121:08.672171:05.656281:08.329161:27.234175:50.059181:08.380
19th329Thomas KRAWCZYK 1:10.277371:11.0742257.340s131:06.871131:24.770145:50.332191:08.653
20th34Harry NEWMAN (yth) Motley Crew1:02.610191:09.277181:01.942211:11.238201:30.141205:55.208201:13.529
21st317Matthew WRIGHT (u18) 1:02.496181:08.344151:01.273201:13.597231:32.145225:57.855211:16.176
22nd321Dan BURTON 1:04.832221:11.770251:00.082161:12.964221:30.860216:00.508221:18.829
23rd308Evan HEWITT 1:05.883241:10.297201:00.582191:11.930211:35.562296:04.254231:22.575
24th288Seb ASH 1:05.988251:14.261281:03.555241:14.043241:35.664306:13.511241:31.832
25th292Owen SVENSEN-DAVIES 1:06.766281:15.769291:05.395261:15.727271:32.610246:16.267251:34.588
26th289Rory LANGRIDGE 1:07.320311:12.414261:03.156231:19.605321:34.402256:16.897261:35.218
27th301Oskar BILLINGTON-VERNON 1:07.305291:13.980271:05.746291:14.062251:36.195316:17.288271:35.609
28th332Liam WALLIS 1:07.313301:16.563311:08.543311:17.641301:34.602276:24.662281:42.983
29th302Olly PRICE 1:09.176321:16.578321:13.039381:16.086281:39.117346:33.996291:52.317
30th306Reuben MAHONEY 1:09.703361:18.000341:08.500301:20.797371:39.293356:36.293301:54.614
31st295George BRIDGER 1:06.106271:25.907391:12.086361:18.680311:34.411266:37.190311:55.511
32nd315Leo RAISHBROOK 1:09.551341:18.422351:09.262331:20.672361:42.946386:40.853321:59.174
33rd296??? LLOYDDALLYN 1:04.750211:21.164361:18.297401:19.711331:37.594326:41.516331:59.837
34th313Ollie HOLMAN 1:11.266381:23.856381:08.707321:19.961341:38.723336:42.513342:00.834
35th297Elliott SHAW 1:06.000261:23.129371:16.301391:20.191351:41.367376:46.988352:05.309
36th299James GRACE 1:09.649351:29.801401:12.543371:23.899391:40.515366:56.407362:14.728
37th333Jack STONEHILL Mountain Bike Club1:57.226421:11.050211:25.512431:14.754261:34.933287:23.475372:41.796
38th298Finley CHIDLOW 1:16.594391:37.149411:23.430411:32.754411:45.746397:35.673382:53.994
39th294Ben HORNE (u18) 1:45.610411:43.652431:11.645351:23.266381:49.929407:54.102393:12.423
40th307Nathan GUNNELL 1:05.652231:11.574241:02.734223:05.175431:32.531237:57.666403:15.987
41st314Monty SIMPSON 1:18.293401:39.328421:24.125421:45.250421:53.609428:00.605413:18.926
42nd305Will EVANS (u15) 4:50.418431:16.410301:05.465271:27.637401:51.6954110:31.625425:49.946
43rd340Pip JENKINS 1:09.223331:17.738331:10.821341:16.796295:41.8324310:36.410435:54.731

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U18  Event progression Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st366Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT48.922s155.406s247.605s155.231s11:12.95314:40.1171-
2nd359Oli POULTER The Trail Academy49.449s255.270s147.852s255.683s21:13.07424:41.32821.211s
3rd196Haris MEIKLE 49.949s355.504s348.481s356.527s31:13.46534:43.92633.809s
4th376Thomas NEWALL Ace bicycles52.109s457.308s449.687s41:00.38661:16.81244:56.302416.185s
5th348Lockie MANN 53.445s558.621s651.605s758.844s41:18.23475:00.749520.632s
6th372Charlie BAKER 54.688s757.890s551.039s51:00.00351:17.93865:01.558621.441s
7th377Saxon DOCKERILL 55.156s81:00.805852.050s81:01.08671:18.71985:07.816727.699s
8th368Logan STANDER 55.957s101:02.8401254.789s121:02.50881:17.09055:13.184833.067s
9th353Charlie STEWART 55.636s91:01.7041055.539s131:03.418111:20.898105:17.195937.078s
10th341Thomas FIELDEN 54.516s61:00.418751.058s61:11.957201:19.75795:17.7061037.589s
11th367Stanley TAYLOR 56.277s111:02.0351154.094s111:03.05191:23.110135:18.5671138.450s
12th346James CROSSMAN 59.199s161:00.856953.898s91:03.617121:22.953115:20.5231240.406s
13th360Michael RALPH 56.934s121:04.2231454.090s101:03.324101:22.954125:21.5251341.408s
14th356Jake MACKINVEN 57.355s131:03.6441357.504s161:04.824141:28.515185:31.8421451.725s
15th342John BURGESS 1:03.383211:05.8941555.886s141:04.489131:23.461145:33.1131552.996s
16th363Aaron BALMER 58.234s151:10.6211957.347s151:06.175151:24.496155:36.8731656.756s
17th337Callum MORETON 59.536s171:06.9771658.410s171:09.012181:27.860175:41.795171:01.678
18th358Daniel MCVITTIE 58.046s141:10.0711859.121s191:09.055191:26.895165:43.188181:03.071
19th370Callum STEVENS The Riders Hub1:01.703181:07.3791758.735s181:08.640171:29.589195:46.046191:05.929
20th364Noah MCGLONE 1:02.324191:13.312211:06.043241:07.921161:31.554226:01.154201:21.037
21st371Lachlan MACFIE 1:02.672201:14.051221:01.695201:12.238211:30.965216:01.621211:21.504
22nd357Thomas MASON (u18) 1:03.726221:12.754201:03.410211:13.152221:30.055206:03.097221:22.980
23rd343Zac CLARKE Tree Huggers1:04.453231:21.394261:03.785221:15.855231:34.571246:20.058231:39.941
24th355Sam ??? (u18) Mounatin Bike Club1:05.383241:17.504231:06.344251:18.359251:32.754236:20.344241:40.227
25th339Ioan THOMAS 1:07.238251:21.942271:08.774261:21.997261:40.961256:40.912252:00.795
26th351Henry WINTER 1:14.231271:18.984251:10.672271:17.801241:41.285266:42.973262:02.856
27th336Jamie SMITH (u18) 1:20.199281:37.476281:24.110281:40.964271:52.605277:55.354273:15.237
28th335Jack NEAME 1:33.239291:41.235291:30.109291:42.070281:52.653288:19.306283:39.189
350Max INCE 1:07.676261:17.954241:05.21823               DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st369Luca THURLOW 46.566s152.050s145.535s151.589s11:11.20714:26.9471-
2nd195Jasper JOHNSON 49.715s453.613s246.312s255.008s31:13.16424:37.812210.865s
3rd365Sam MEETEN 48.000s257.152s446.347s353.680s21:13.55434:38.733311.786s
4th385Charles CROSSLEY 48.730s354.899s346.536s455.699s41:14.52344:40.387413.440s
5th375Patrick LEAR 52.551s51:00.422949.469s558.296s61:22.71575:03.453536.506s
6th108Jeff LOFTS 53.149s659.308s752.453s81:00.67271:18.98865:04.570637.623s
7th19Rueben BAILEY 55.465s71:01.6571051.965s71:03.961101:26.809105:19.857752.910s
8th382Tor RICHARDSON Steel is real59.340s91:00.079855.325s91:01.71181:24.75085:21.205854.258s
9th379George HARRIS (sen) B1KE56.605s859.153s61:01.964121:02.13791:25.88795:25.746958.799s
10th381Shane WINDRIDGE 59.676s101:07.3991257.403s111:06.961111:27.992125:39.431101:12.484
11th380Luke SINGH 1:02.152111:07.3471157.145s101:32.242131:27.964116:06.850111:39.903
12th20Jack BUTLIN 1:11.118121:16.524131:08.059131:19.707121:40.621136:36.029122:09.082
13th378Josh COLLINS 2:47.3681457.215s550.055s658.184s51:17.15356:49.975132:23.028
14th383Daniel DAN 1:15.637131:51.398141:22.145141:32.555141:51.086147:52.821143:25.874

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st215Lewis RANGER 50.777s356.570s348.840s254.672s11:13.44514:44.3041-
2nd238Oscar WOMBELL 50.469s256.453s248.129s157.574s41:13.46524:46.09021.786s
3rd241Jack LEAR 51.082s456.914s449.125s356.934s31:15.57834:49.63335.329s
4th239Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery49.551s155.902s156.586s956.481s21:17.57144:56.091411.787s
5th240Troy SULLIVAN Ace bicycles52.043s559.032s552.274s459.918s51:17.69155:00.958516.654s
6th347Alex STEWARD Cycle Revolution55.672s61:01.090754.157s51:02.20061:20.96165:14.080629.776s
7th234Billy SPICE FGL AGRI56.082s81:00.340654.292s61:02.80881:22.80485:16.326732.022s
8th17Tom GUNNER MB Cyclery55.758s71:01.945854.981s71:02.68071:21.92175:17.285832.981s
9th228Jack MAY-DAVIS 1:00.277111:05.582956.328s81:08.40791:23.37995:33.973949.669s
10th227Richard PHILPOTT 59.453s91:10.653111:01.148111:11.031101:30.109115:52.394101:08.090
11th232Toby ANSCOMB 59.902s101:07.0471057.394s101:29.422141:26.480106:00.245111:15.941
12th225Finn ROWLING-ASHWORTH 1:02.008121:13.699121:02.836131:12.043111:32.770126:03.356121:19.052
13th237Ben SMITHEMAN 1:05.293131:19.223141:02.140121:12.472121:34.024136:13.152131:28.848
14th233Dan SESSIONS 1:05.480141:14.363131:03.438141:14.817131:35.504146:13.602141:29.298

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st8Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 48.179s154.375s147.699s153.824s11:15.73854:39.8151-
2nd221Brandon LOVE 48.488s254.922s248.160s254.461s21:13.78614:39.81720.002s
3rd160Rob NEWMAN (mas) Ace / Airport Autos49.871s356.161s348.317s358.238s101:15.10244:47.68937.874s
4th218Kane DOLBY-BROWN 50.531s456.449s449.246s757.035s41:15.84464:49.10549.290s
5th213Ben MANNERING 52.887s1356.512s548.449s457.360s51:14.19924:49.40759.592s
6th217Bjorn CONACHER Boerewors Bandits52.383s1256.864s748.637s558.051s91:14.43734:50.372610.557s
7th223Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles51.176s656.618s651.489s1456.383s31:16.57474:52.240712.425s
8th222Chris COCKRILL Bird Bikes / Firecrest MTB / Reverse UK / Surrey Hills Suspension / Vittoria51.766s956.950s848.829s657.800s81:17.238104:52.583812.768s
9th204Daniel JENKINS Forest Chumps52.340s1157.285s950.336s857.508s61:16.90294:54.371914.556s
10th211George HEBDEN 51.429s758.778s1250.597s1157.563s71:18.883124:57.2501017.435s
11th216Peter REW 51.649s858.312s1150.422s101:00.207121:16.69584:57.2851117.470s
12th87Jamie ARNOLD 51.137s559.301s1351.109s1358.504s111:17.992114:58.0431218.228s
13th178Matt JENKINS 52.152s1059.547s1450.355s91:00.918131:20.621155:03.5931323.778s
14th199Reuben GWILLIAM YT Industries UK54.648s1659.722s1553.152s151:01.813161:19.508135:08.8431429.028s
15th177Joe BIRD 53.430s1459.761s1653.324s171:01.516151:21.265185:09.2961529.481s
16th189Phil GRUNDY White Cloud Coffee55.621s191:00.7271753.343s181:03.344181:20.641165:13.6761633.861s
17th210Nick MATTHEWS 54.086s151:02.0821953.508s191:01.867171:22.320195:13.8631734.048s
18th202Fred HEATH Tredstone building services1:05.9264657.719s1051.078s121:01.027141:20.019145:15.7691835.954s
19th214Andres MARTIN 54.879s171:02.0541853.258s161:03.344181:24.504255:18.0391938.224s
20th354Rory PAYNE 55.218s181:02.4382154.707s211:05.621251:23.738245:21.7222041.907s
21st200Iain OTTAWAY 57.203s241:02.2852053.930s201:04.832211:23.543235:21.7932141.978s
22nd197Nathaniel HALL YT Industries UK56.176s211:04.3712854.718s221:05.937261:22.957215:24.1592244.344s
23rd179Michael HARVEY-BROWNE Team BP56.438s221:03.3362356.320s261:05.199241:23.254225:24.5472344.732s
24th184Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Ace bicycles58.222s291:03.0312255.422s241:05.031231:22.945205:24.6512444.836s
25th182Ashley DE LOTZ Sterlands Cycles57.594s251:04.8873055.640s251:06.094271:20.906175:25.1212545.306s
26th193John COATES (mas) 56.719s231:03.4342455.406s231:04.894221:24.711275:25.1642645.349s
27th201Rob BUDD 57.902s271:04.0972657.102s301:09.000351:24.660265:32.7612752.946s
28th220Jack ARNOLD 1:00.360351:04.1602756.563s271:04.637201:27.059315:32.7792852.964s
29th172Lee CARTER (mas) LC Cycleworx1:00.191331:03.7652556.914s291:06.351281:26.493295:33.7142953.899s
30th185Chris HARDWICK 58.899s311:05.6133158.375s351:06.848291:26.485285:36.2203056.405s
31st194Felix CRAMER YT Industries UK55.883s201:07.2503358.152s331:07.941301:27.335335:36.5613156.746s
32nd203Rob LEWIS (1) Tredstone building services57.601s261:04.3912957.992s321:09.133361:29.946375:39.0633259.248s
33rd171Liam FRY 58.895s301:07.2823458.461s361:08.402311:27.305325:40.345331:00.530
34th207Lee MCCAW 59.570s321:06.1563258.172s341:08.933331:29.372345:42.203341:02.388
35th187Luke GREGORY Refresh Cycles1:00.570381:07.886351:00.816421:11.836441:29.457355:50.565351:10.750
36th188Tom GAUNT 1:00.317341:10.2814159.621s411:10.309391:30.855405:51.383361:11.568
37th180Mike HEWITSON Forest Chumps1:00.477361:08.344371:01.403431:10.871421:30.508395:51.603371:11.788
38th206Joshua COLE MB Cyclery1:00.535371:10.3954259.122s391:08.700321:33.047445:51.799381:11.984
39th192Hamish CHILTON Gocycle1:04.414431:10.9654359.504s401:10.184381:26.976305:52.043391:12.228
40th186Daniel GRAHAM (mas) 1:01.828421:09.6453858.879s371:15.156481:29.977385:55.485401:15.670
41st190Oscar LANGLEY 1:01.613411:09.652391:01.840451:10.664411:32.070425:55.839411:16.024
42nd181Steve FLOYD 1:01.445401:12.824451:01.688441:12.121451:31.074415:59.152421:19.337
43rd208Andy SAWICKI 1:04.414431:11.437441:04.086481:15.223491:33.285456:08.445431:28.630
44th174Chris MILLER 1:04.878451:15.387471:05.234491:14.484471:32.309436:12.292441:32.477
45th168Mark BURBIDGE 1:00.574391:08.1803657.414s311:11.094432:00.621516:17.883451:38.068
46th191Matthew SESSIONS 1:36.922521:10.1844058.985s381:10.504401:29.684366:26.279461:46.464
47th119Greg JARDINE (mas) 1:19.856511:14.969461:03.402471:14.156461:34.390466:26.773471:46.958
48th167Dan BUTT Swanage1:17.840501:16.559481:08.415501:15.891501:35.871476:34.576481:54.761
49th169Dicarlo BENAS 1:08.457471:18.332491:02.527461:09.394372:01.589526:40.299492:00.484
50th205Ellis GRANT 58.156s281:43.3635156.652s281:08.981341:57.504506:44.656502:04.841
51st166Simon CLEMAS 1:11.488491:36.176501:12.644511:21.824511:39.684497:01.816512:22.001
52nd164Phil MANN 1:08.574481:54.434521:16.711521:24.214521:37.664487:21.597522:41.782

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st151Brad SHEEHAN 48.621s155.500s148.566s155.180s11:14.24614:42.1131-
2nd159David VALLER MB Cyclery / Saddleback / Yeti50.504s257.211s350.226s356.762s21:16.00834:50.71128.598s
3rd157Adrian PAUL 51.031s357.047s249.258s257.566s31:16.64044:51.54239.429s
4th137Tate DORTON 53.367s459.160s452.914s559.621s41:15.74625:00.808418.695s
5th156Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery54.090s61:01.543852.317s41:00.64851:20.78975:09.387527.274s
6th152Beaver MOSLEY 54.410s81:01.066553.789s81:01.57461:21.699105:12.538630.425s
7th153Brian COONEY (vet) 53.676s51:02.4021054.152s101:02.855101:21.40395:14.488732.375s
8th155Jason PUZEY 55.258s91:01.527753.848s91:04.222121:20.77465:15.629833.516s
9th127Ben SMITH (vet3) 55.742s131:03.2071254.277s111:02.68891:20.84485:16.758934.645s
10th143David PARKER (vet) Tree Huggers54.390s71:03.0711153.489s61:03.348111:22.555115:16.8531034.740s
11th146Tom COX (vet) 1:02.215331:01.485653.532s71:02.04371:20.06655:19.3411137.228s
12th361Mark BROOKS 55.258s91:02.360955.144s121:02.10281:26.766235:21.6301239.517s
13th147Paul BALLANTYNE Sussex saddle sniffers55.347s111:03.6991456.879s181:05.523181:22.562125:24.0101341.897s
14th126James CLIFFORD-COX 56.539s141:04.9502056.457s151:05.367171:24.769165:28.0821445.969s
15th106Tim RICHARDS Swanage56.875s151:03.5041356.578s171:05.805191:26.621225:29.3831547.270s
16th124Graeme BOWLER 59.750s241:04.8431856.219s141:04.238131:24.781175:29.8311647.718s
17th110Phil HAMILTON 58.062s181:05.7352255.804s131:05.312161:24.976185:29.8891747.776s
18th148Matteo GIUSTI 59.567s231:04.3791657.304s211:04.426141:24.758155:30.4341848.321s
19th154Kevin PORTT 55.707s121:05.5312157.078s191:06.398221:25.770195:30.4841948.371s
20th142Dan CASON Don't get left behind57.832s161:04.8751956.500s161:06.907251:26.039205:32.1532050.040s
21st149Ed NAPIER meaT59.535s211:07.2852558.754s241:05.086151:23.250135:33.9102151.797s
22nd134Simon SPIRIAK 1:00.106251:04.8361757.281s201:08.148261:27.730265:38.1012255.988s
23rd362Joe MANZ 59.078s191:06.6172358.883s251:06.386211:27.707255:38.6712356.558s
24th132Ben ROBINSON (vet) 57.989s171:03.981151:01.367311:11.976341:24.356145:39.6692457.556s
25th120Mike ORME 59.133s201:08.063271:00.192281:06.793231:26.442215:40.6232558.510s
26th121Tommi WORRINGHAM 1:00.262261:08.1952859.109s261:06.110201:27.625245:41.3012659.188s
27th105Mark MORETON 59.547s221:07.1452458.457s231:08.680271:28.363285:42.192271:00.079
28th144Tom CLARKE (vet) Tree Huggers1:01.543281:09.6053359.922s271:10.062291:29.410315:50.542281:08.429
29th118Dan WATERS 1:01.851301:08.718291:01.426321:09.758281:30.012325:51.765291:09.652
30th117Philip BAKER 1:02.184321:12.605381:01.547331:11.230311:28.922305:56.488301:14.375
31st130Stephen CATT 1:01.793291:10.000341:02.274361:11.672321:31.722375:57.461311:15.348
32nd139James PERKINS 1:07.176431:09.105301:02.258351:11.179301:28.492295:58.210321:16.097
33rd114Darren CUDD 1:07.929441:09.453321:01.191301:12.523361:30.297336:01.393331:19.280
34th113Robert ADDISON 1:02.464341:11.215361:02.637371:12.656371:32.875386:01.847341:19.734
35th150John MORGAN (vet) 1:03.082371:10.449351:05.383411:11.820331:31.199366:01.933351:19.820
36th102Xavier KELSALL (vet) Nirvana1:05.102411:09.363311:01.578341:17.699441:30.543346:04.285361:22.172
37th128Nathan SMITH (vet2) RideCamo1:04.832391:12.859391:04.261381:12.285351:31.129356:05.366371:23.253
38th135Chris ESPEY 0% finance1:02.543351:14.461401:04.598391:15.844391:33.394396:10.840381:28.727
39th374Calum THOMSON 1:31.766491:07.4772657.770s221:06.903241:27.804276:11.720391:29.607
40th129Craig GUNNELL 1:05.047401:16.058411:07.329441:16.922411:33.515406:18.871401:36.758
41st145James BRYERS Tree Huggers1:02.555361:16.957431:06.683421:17.359431:36.668426:20.222411:38.109
42nd112Steve SMITH (vet) 1:04.027381:16.484421:06.695431:17.296421:37.820436:22.322421:40.209
43rd111Simon EVEREST Twyford Flyers1:01.903311:23.308471:05.254401:15.965401:36.278416:22.708431:40.595
44th115David WING 1:00.426271:12.289371:00.989291:13.883381:56.551496:24.138441:42.025
45th104Mike SCANLON 1:10.575451:22.551461:09.226451:18.140451:41.496456:41.988451:59.875
46th103Jamie WALKER (vet) 1:06.504421:22.133451:12.121461:21.382461:41.008446:43.148462:01.035
47th158Richard VAN BREDA 1:10.731461:21.140441:13.590471:23.707481:44.430476:53.598472:11.485
48th131Sam WATTS (vet) 1:11.816471:27.953481:13.856481:22.957471:42.402466:58.984482:16.871
49th107Jarvis GOODYEAR Epping's Forest MTB1:13.891481:32.480491:17.984491:27.914491:47.223487:19.492492:37.379

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 50-59  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st265Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles50.730s157.820s150.570s158.160s11:17.23814:54.5181-
2nd259Mike NORMAN Ace bicycles55.609s21:02.777256.164s21:05.21121:29.961115:29.722235.204s
3rd260Aaron YOUNG LOMAG57.410s31:05.636458.137s51:07.05561:25.33235:33.570339.052s
4th270Philip CLAYTON (gvet) SDW57.883s51:06.847758.078s41:06.95351:25.44945:35.210440.692s
5th263Stuart CATFORD DC Cycles57.535s41:05.551357.449s31:06.94541:29.16085:36.640542.122s
6th243Jonathan KENDALL 1:00.613101:07.234859.406s81:07.46971:24.42625:39.148644.630s
7th262Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 1:00.07461:06.301559.152s71:06.60231:27.30575:39.434744.916s
8th251Lee SALVIDGE 1:00.30471:06.711658.144s61:08.70781:29.578105:43.444848.926s
9th258Mark HEMMINGS (gvet) 1:02.000121:09.399101:00.696101:10.51591:27.17255:49.782955.264s
10th249Luke ROBSON (gvet) 1:01.680111:10.226121:02.305121:12.000121:27.30165:53.5121058.994s
11th250Robert IRVING 1:02.328141:10.769131:01.777111:12.425141:29.32895:56.627111:02.109
12th256Torben COOK Refresh Cycles1:02.621151:11.320141:02.356131:10.805101:31.726135:58.828121:04.310
13th257David ALLEN (gvet2) 1:00.41481:09.16491:05.996181:13.390171:31.008125:59.972131:05.454
14th242Adam SHEPHERD (gvet) 1:02.875161:11.543151:04.761161:12.204131:32.250156:03.633141:09.115
15th246Stephen ALDRIDGE Team id10t1:02.215131:12.968171:03.910151:12.770161:32.797166:04.660151:10.142
16th245Brian SEARLE 1:03.621171:14.590181:03.391141:15.508181:32.004146:09.114161:14.596
17th254Paul RINGSELL The Flatliners1:08.273211:12.308161:05.211171:12.457151:35.488186:13.737171:19.219
18th248Gideon COE Tree Huggers1:00.42191:09.590111:00.25891:11.356112:02.313226:23.938181:29.420
19th252Richard WINTER WALDY WHEELERS1:07.473191:20.699221:08.625191:18.282191:35.140176:30.219191:35.701
20th255Luke KRAWCZYK 1:07.437181:20.422211:12.910201:21.813211:39.605196:42.187201:47.669
21st253Jason BELL (gvet) 1:07.754201:19.691201:20.372221:21.625201:39.711206:49.153211:54.635
22nd247James HEWITT (gvet) 1:08.278221:19.512191:19.844211:22.636221:40.934216:51.204221:56.686

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st100Paul BAGULEY Team id10t1:07.51211:15.25011:07.57811:17.59011:36.83216:24.7621-

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Fun  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
N/C122Unknown RIDER 55.312sn/c1:00.168n/c53.219sn/c1:00.957n/c1:21.297n/c5:10.953n/c-
1st395William GOULBOURNE 1:01.41821:09.422259.457s11:07.92611:25.19215:43.415132.462s
2nd400Sam NICHOLASS 59.406s11:07.94511:00.27721:09.62521:30.20735:47.460236.507s
3rd393Darren DAVIS 1:03.58241:11.73831:03.43751:12.19941:29.26626:00.222349.269s
4th109Tony FLYNN 1:02.57831:11.86441:01.67231:13.20351:32.31256:01.629450.676s
5th397Ben LANE 1:04.02051:14.24651:02.08641:10.63331:31.50046:02.485551.532s
6th392Peter RYDER 1:07.28561:16.68061:06.47761:16.70761:35.51566:22.66461:11.711
7th396Ryan JACKSON 1:11.23171:19.35281:10.33271:19.10571:37.53976:37.55971:26.606
8th388??? LEWIS 1:12.25791:29.574101:14.23181:23.71181:43.03297:02.80581:51.852
9th399Nuno LUZ 1:11.78581:29.930121:16.625101:27.86091:47.632127:13.83292:02.879
10th386Peter MARCHMENT 1:12.363101:29.824111:17.859111:32.512111:46.121117:18.679102:07.726
11th398Paul GUMBOC 1:20.649121:31.035131:14.32091:28.031101:45.621107:19.656112:08.703
12th387Chris SMITH (mas) 1:22.039131:24.68791:29.203131:33.809121:39.45387:29.191122:18.238
13th391Mike FOULDS 1:20.601111:35.914141:25.250121:40.903132:03.043138:05.711132:54.758
133Gareth JACKSON RM Cycles1:57.727141:17.0357                    DNF

 

 

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U13  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st77Sienna PAUL Specialized Youth Development Team1:02.58211:07.42611:00.03111:12.57511:32.57815:55.1921-
2nd75Izzy SPERLING 1:14.82421:23.93021:14.05921:25.06221:44.77827:02.65321:07.461
3rd73Savannah SYKES 1:21.19231:33.95341:31.34451:37.17951:48.91437:52.58231:57.390
4th74Kitty CHEETHAM 1:21.66041:29.67231:18.39931:35.88632:12.53957:58.15642:02.964
5th76Emily SUMMERFIELD 1:22.59451:46.08651:22.77341:36.68441:51.50047:59.63752:04.445

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U16  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st81Katie ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team59.911s11:08.68011:00.17221:08.53911:27.51215:44.8141-
2nd80Willow BAKER The Riders Hub1:00.07021:14.246259.535s11:10.12121:28.55825:52.53027.716s
3rd79Mai WOODMAN 1:07.39931:16.60631:04.11031:14.49631:37.10236:19.713334.899s
4th78Florie METSON 1:31.26141:55.92241:36.83642:13.38342:24.48149:41.88343:57.069

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st82Lucy ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team1:04.68811:12.33911:04.69911:14.24611:39.94916:15.9211-
2nd83Emily RUDD Phoenix Cycleworks1:20.74221:16.83221:05.85621:20.44121:40.56226:44.433228.512s

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 21-34  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st70Bex WILLIAMS FGL AGRI1:00.28111:06.703159.375s11:08.46911:27.79715:42.6251-
2nd69Katie LOVE 1:02.91421:11.30121:03.65621:14.63621:37.10226:09.609226.984s
3rd71Sophie HEBDEN 1:05.93731:13.49231:09.02031:17.67631:37.26136:23.386340.761s

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 35+  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st66Judy WILKES 1:01.18011:08.89511:01.90211:11.32411:31.47215:54.7731-
2nd62Cleo SMITH 1:04.01921:12.33621:03.25021:12.95021:33.21526:05.770210.997s
3rd61Aimee MCMILLAN 1:08.50431:15.58231:07.01931:17.62131:36.65736:25.383330.610s
4th64Davina MCLELLAND 1:11.55551:20.77751:09.86341:22.97761:41.63756:46.809452.036s
5th65Rachel CLAY Refresh Cycles1:11.03541:23.96961:12.11361:22.28651:39.59846:49.001554.228s
6th67Demetra CROUCH 1:17.00861:19.24241:11.08251:20.89441:50.61466:58.84061:04.067
7th63Elizabeth TARR WALDY WHEELERS1:23.85671:45.19571:35.41871:39.56271:53.01278:17.04372:22.270

Female: MTB course - 5 stages Fun

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
68Mara MARCHMENT 1:31.7621               2:35.2071     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us