withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (178)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB)GT Challenge course - 5 stages

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) Elite  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st1Harvey LEE 1:33.1421:05.5733:15.6322:01.1912:13.4521:43.25311:52.231-
2nd3Thomas BOOTH 1:30.5811:04.6813:21.1452:03.9222:13.2511:41.85111:55.4223.19s
3rd4Daniel WILSON 1:36.7551:05.9643:15.0412:05.0152:16.1931:43.30412:02.25310.02s
4th205Daniel AURIK 1:33.7931:07.1163:17.5132:04.9942:17.3541:45.91612:06.66414.43s
5th13Riley LOWE 1:37.0261:05.3723:21.2762:04.7332:17.8551:42.61212:08.85516.62s
6th8Jono COY 1:36.0741:06.7953:24.8482:05.4562:18.8661:43.85512:15.86623.63s
7th7Jasper ALBRECHT 1:39.0081:10.1883:17.6142:07.9792:19.0571:48.69912:22.50730.27s
8th6Max CONNOR 1:38.0071:08.9173:23.2572:06.6872:20.1081:46.50812:23.44831.21s
9th9Ethan HAMER 1:40.5291:10.72103:26.4592:07.5882:21.0091:46.10712:32.37940.14s
10th11Oliver FEWSTER-SHARMAN 1:46.12111:10.6493:35.50102:15.17102:29.50111:49.351013:06.28101:14.05
11th10Sean MORRIS 1:42.64101:13.85113:38.66112:15.82112:28.69101:53.961113:13.62111:21.39

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) Sport  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st151Wade SCHRADER 2:01.0331:27.6814:20.6822:31.0112:50.2412:17.20215:27.841-
2nd150Nathan BURNS 1:58.8611:32.2824:15.2212:35.8922:58.1022:11.15115:31.5023.66s
3rd152Geoffrey BROWN 2:09.0641:36.8334:36.3732:38.1833:01.8132:18.85316:21.10353.26s
153Sophie KIRKHAM 2:00.572                              DNF

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) U15  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st201Jonte TUMMON 1:43.4121:12.4313:34.6712:14.1712:27.1611:57.16413:09.001-
2nd45Sidney WILLIS 1:42.2311:13.7833:37.2922:16.6822:29.7521:53.06113:12.7923.79s
3rd43Reed LOVATT 1:46.1061:18.6753:37.6932:17.4632:31.0031:56.00213:26.92317.92s
4th39Thomas HOWARD 1:44.3551:19.3473:43.4252:19.8252:35.0051:58.10513:40.03431.03s
5th40Maxim ATKINSON 1:47.7071:21.9183:41.7542:26.0092:36.1962:00.15613:53.70544.70s
6th41Ned MOIR 1:48.55101:23.27103:53.9282:23.1762:36.9472:03.151014:09.0061:00.00
7th30Billy WILSON 1:48.3591:26.66143:52.3662:24.0872:38.45102:00.30714:10.2071:01.20
8th38Ben CARTER 1:47.9981:22.3693:54.7292:27.30112:38.4192:01.05814:11.8381:02.83
9th31Angus CAIE 1:50.02111:19.0863:57.54102:25.2782:39.80112:02.16914:13.8791:04.87
10th37Zac PARRY 1:51.53121:25.83124:07.61132:26.74102:45.10122:04.561114:41.37101:32.37
11th36Aldo GROVES 1:54.92141:24.69114:00.43112:29.57132:49.50152:07.251214:46.36111:37.36
12th34Ashton TUMMON 1:44.2941:13.3324:51.41192:28.17122:37.3581:56.04314:50.59121:41.59
13th48Rory JOYCE 1:57.66161:26.17134:07.40122:37.02162:49.31142:09.361315:06.92131:57.92
14th32Oliver BONNICE 1:53.33131:27.98164:18.48162:32.97142:47.41132:30.301715:30.47142:21.47
15th35Callum DANIELS 2:02.69181:27.25154:29.06172:35.89152:53.00162:13.191415:41.08152:32.08
16th47Jack GRAHAM 2:00.52171:39.18194:17.89152:40.57172:54.21172:21.951615:54.32162:45.32
17th44Archie MATHIESON 2:16.06191:38.38184:31.88182:48.38183:05.75182:18.751516:39.20173:30.20
77Tyler BYARD 1:44.1331:17.3743:52.9672:19.6442:34.364          DNF
16Henry HARPER 1:57.06151:35.89174:13.08144:52.2919               DNF

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) U17  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st70Michel SEBASTIAN 1:36.6321:06.0713:19.5412:09.5512:20.0011:43.59112:15.381-
2nd52Bailey TAYLOR 1:38.0741:08.2933:24.0122:09.8232:22.7041:46.94412:29.83214.45s
3rd85Zach FORD 1:35.7011:08.7663:28.9062:10.2642:21.5021:46.66312:31.78316.40s
4th51Tyler MEDWIN 1:37.4731:06.4923:29.1972:11.9962:22.1531:46.44212:33.73418.35s
5th59Charlie GROVES 1:40.4191:10.3283:28.4052:12.3572:24.7571:50.65812:46.88531.50s
6th68Gabriel YANNARAKIS 1:41.17101:08.7453:26.0232:14.3292:27.1081:50.55712:47.90632.52s
7th50Eamon WARBURG 1:40.2481:09.4773:30.7892:13.8182:22.9651:50.75912:48.01732.63s
8th118Cody CLAYTON 1:41.72111:13.11143:27.9942:14.50102:28.56111:52.311012:58.19842.81s
9th64Aidan JUDD 1:39.6661:12.68123:29.5482:11.8152:28.15102:03.161913:05.00949.62s
10th58Mitchell SUSHAMES 1:38.9751:08.5444:05.21272:09.6422:23.5061:47.45513:13.311057.93s
11th67Willem BURGESS 1:44.14141:11.89103:43.40132:17.85112:27.6091:49.16613:14.041158.66s
12th56Sam MANNS 1:43.56131:12.98133:39.85102:20.16152:30.15131:54.251213:20.95121:05.57
13th74Lewis HUETT 1:40.0771:11.5993:46.55142:18.61132:34.19161:53.151113:24.16131:08.78
14th82Oscar SINCLAIR 1:46.04161:15.04153:41.34122:20.26162:32.15141:56.951513:31.78141:16.40
15th53Jepson BAILEY 1:43.36121:12.34113:47.33152:21.07172:39.14181:56.561413:39.80151:24.42
16th158Ovanda MCLEOD 1:49.82191:16.40173:47.77162:18.41122:33.35151:59.561613:45.31161:29.93
17th87Campbell SKIRVING 1:49.97201:16.04163:40.70112:20.11142:29.75122:24.103414:00.67171:45.29
18th79Max APPLEBEE 1:46.96171:16.70184:01.24252:25.68212:37.20171:56.311314:04.09181:48.71
19th71Douglas HEMER 1:45.64151:17.83194:01.08242:22.46182:42.79232:01.211814:11.01191:55.63
20th65George HUDSON 1:56.94311:26.43303:52.51192:24.17202:40.30192:00.151714:20.50202:05.12
21st54Jamieson TOWNS 1:49.99211:25.62283:50.64172:28.57272:41.31202:04.402414:20.53212:05.15
22nd72Jock PEDDIE 1:50.16221:23.96253:51.16182:27.24252:42.45212:05.862514:20.83222:05.45
23rd75Kobe RAY 1:48.89181:19.13203:53.88202:32.29302:43.90242:04.062314:22.15232:06.77
24th66Jordan ENRIGHT 1:51.16231:24.85273:57.47222:23.79192:42.56222:03.302014:23.13242:07.75
25th76Fletcher HOWE 1:53.10291:24.32263:54.14212:26.71222:46.00272:07.652814:31.92252:16.54
26th61Cassius HUGHES 1:51.27241:21.58234:03.14262:26.80232:50.41322:06.502714:39.70262:24.32
27th69Connor BURNS 1:51.81251:28.80333:58.18232:29.84282:46.96282:08.102914:43.69272:28.31
28th86Oscar STAGG 1:59.11331:23.56244:07.88292:27.01242:45.96262:03.342114:46.86282:31.48
29th78Henry MATTHEWS 1:57.68321:27.03314:06.69282:28.25262:44.34252:06.102614:50.09292:34.71
30th63Lucas COUSINS 1:52.12261:20.48224:16.73332:30.74292:47.90292:03.892214:51.86302:36.48
31st73Cooper QUINN 1:56.19301:33.78354:08.38302:32.81312:48.54302:11.753115:11.45312:56.07
32nd83Harvey JACKMAN 1:52.79271:19.59214:08.89312:53.62352:48.76312:11.213015:14.86322:59.48
33rd62Oscar TAYLOR 1:52.84281:26.23294:10.64322:42.76332:54.25342:21.053315:27.77333:12.39
34th80Jason APPLEBEE 2:03.34351:27.25324:18.29342:35.20322:53.81332:24.193515:42.08343:26.70
35th84Oliver TAS 2:01.66341:33.59344:52.56352:48.35343:07.10352:20.603216:43.86354:28.48
36th81Gabriel LOFT 2:14.80361:35.89365:23.37363:03.58363:21.44362:37.513618:16.59366:01.21

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) U19  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st107Charlie YOUNGER 1:37.6331:08.4823:20.5512:07.2112:23.1131:47.69512:24.671-
2nd101Matthew DUFFY (TAS) 1:36.6721:09.1973:22.9722:07.9122:24.1551:47.64412:28.5323.86s
3rd91Kaden ADAMS 1:38.7151:09.6683:24.8432:09.3632:22.5011:46.10212:31.1736.50s
4th100Fergus SIMPSON 1:38.4341:09.0663:29.0852:11.5742:23.2541:47.69512:39.08414.41s
5th95Harry LAWRENCE 1:40.5461:08.4933:30.1962:14.4572:24.6561:47.54312:45.86521.19s
6th109Sam HUGO 1:42.9291:09.0143:39.3792:11.5852:22.5011:45.29112:50.67626.00s
7th92Hayden HARPER 1:43.29111:10.75103:38.7882:13.3662:30.2991:52.60813:09.07744.40s
8th90Ben BONNICE 1:36.1211:07.9313:28.7642:41.41192:28.5481:51.00713:13.76849.09s
9th105Briely MARTIN 1:44.00131:14.25123:41.31112:14.9682:32.34101:53.65913:20.51955.84s
10th97Tom LEE (TAS) 1:42.2081:10.4193:42.65132:17.23102:32.90121:56.001013:21.391056.72s
11th98Thomas PAYNTER 1:43.70121:15.58133:39.75102:20.46132:34.55131:56.401113:30.44111:05.77
12th106Samuel MILLER 1:42.95101:16.97143:41.93122:18.26112:35.10141:57.751213:32.96121:08.29
13th104Angus CHRISTIE 1:49.72161:18.47153:48.28152:26.31162:43.04172:04.001414:09.82131:45.15
14th93Jarrod PEARCE 1:49.64151:26.49193:51.56162:23.28142:39.85162:00.551314:11.37141:46.70
15th102Evan CAMPBELL 1:55.33181:18.81163:52.93172:25.51152:39.60152:05.611514:17.79151:53.12
16th103Alex CAMPBELL 1:45.86141:13.61113:45.09142:19.16122:32.35112:42.661914:18.73161:54.06
17th96Zeffyn WADE 1:52.73171:23.01174:07.26182:29.48172:45.54182:07.501614:45.52172:20.85
18th94Kynan BONNICE 1:57.61191:25.79184:13.39192:31.57182:46.04192:11.651715:06.05182:41.38
19th108Seth MULLARD 2:08.88201:38.51204:38.46202:41.45203:04.85202:18.001816:30.15194:05.48
20th110Fergus JACOBS 1:40.8771:09.0253:34.0172:16.9592:27.5975:22.002016:30.44204:05.77

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st22Karl DA SILVA 1:37.0021:06.4913:19.2912:10.6322:21.4411:46.80112:21.651-
2nd23Tom KELLY 1:36.8211:09.6123:23.5322:08.9212:22.5521:49.81212:31.2429.59s
3rd24Andrew HINKLEY 1:39.1131:11.3933:32.4232:13.0432:28.5041:53.20312:57.66336.01s
4th20Rodger POGSON-MANNINGS 1:42.1051:15.2943:40.4352:13.1042:25.0631:55.00413:10.98449.33s
5th18Alex BARRETT 1:42.0041:17.7653:45.9462:17.8652:29.6451:58.36513:31.5651:09.91
6th17Jock CALVERT 1:47.0061:18.2263:36.3242:20.0062:36.0061:59.59613:37.1361:15.48
7th21Ryan MCCARTHY 1:58.8471:23.1684:02.3772:30.8082:56.7072:10.71715:02.5872:40.93
8th202Harry HOLLAND 2:24.9381:22.9674:06.0382:28.4673:01.0082:49.65816:13.0383:51.38

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st203Aidan LEWIS 1:38.5811:09.1623:30.1812:11.6022:22.7011:48.80112:41.021-
2nd119Jackson WAIT 1:38.9531:09.8233:39.7222:09.4512:25.1521:49.10212:52.19211.17s
3rd120Anthony HAY 1:38.8721:07.9813:50.6862:13.0632:25.9531:49.30313:05.84324.82s
4th25Jacob GLOVER 1:39.2841:10.4343:52.6472:14.1442:28.0541:51.41413:15.95434.93s
5th115Matthew WRIGHT 1:41.1851:12.4553:46.4352:18.3862:35.1581:56.46613:30.05549.03s
6th118Nick MUGGERIDGE 1:45.4771:16.5073:46.0842:18.1852:31.8661:54.40513:32.49651.47s
7th117Harrison SCARF 1:45.4561:14.2063:53.7382:20.3582:31.0451:56.80713:41.5771:00.55
8th122Benjamin GOOLEY 1:48.7781:20.0583:39.8232:18.4772:32.4072:02.95813:42.4681:01.44
9th116Jake POWER 2:02.2191:29.7594:25.0792:37.2892:54.0092:41.70916:10.0193:28.99

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st132Leigh WALTON 1:41.5931:12.4913:31.6812:11.8832:21.8511:47.85112:47.341-
2nd135Mitchell GRADY 1:40.9321:13.1933:39.2352:11.5412:28.5041:48.50213:01.89214.55s
3rd129Ryan INNES 1:39.9911:13.0823:36.9242:11.7422:28.5451:56.10513:06.37319.03s
4th127Chris TUMMON 1:41.7441:14.8663:35.5422:13.9642:26.1021:54.75313:06.95419.61s
5th125Drew CARR 1:43.9251:13.2743:36.6432:15.2252:27.2631:55.00413:11.31523.97s
6th134David MATHIESON 1:45.7361:13.6053:48.8472:16.2462:32.5671:59.00613:35.97648.63s
7th130Gareth DARE 1:45.9671:19.7473:41.8262:19.5172:31.9062:00.20713:39.13751.79s
8th136Elton JUDD 1:55.5591:20.3783:53.5282:27.8282:39.9682:05.76814:22.9881:35.64
9th131Matt LINDUS 1:51.5281:24.8394:00.7092:39.5092:41.2492:06.10914:43.8991:56.55

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 50+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st147Scott WHITE 1:39.5711:11.3613:37.7712:13.6312:54.9041:55.21113:32.441-
2nd140Richard LAWRENCE 1:52.3721:20.8023:54.3922:23.7322:38.7012:04.19214:14.18241.74s
3rd15Jason MCLEOD 1:52.6731:22.7034:06.4632:27.2932:44.8522:08.05314:42.0231:09.58
4th146Martin LEE 1:55.1041:23.0944:16.5242:29.9242:45.9132:09.44414:59.9841:27.54

Male: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Knight … Total time Diff
1st159Brett HOLL 1:36.4711:06.5913:22.1012:08.6212:23.0611:49.5611:52.61112:26.401-
2nd165Daniel WALKER 1:39.6021:12.4223:24.8122:10.8122:24.4021:52.0922:03.21312:44.13217.73s
3rd170Kaleb SMITH 1:44.3031:13.2743:33.6432:19.2132:32.2532:16.0491:58.00213:38.7131:12.31
4th200Luke PETTERWOOD 1:49.0041:17.9063:49.8872:22.8752:44.5062:07.9052:27.50814:12.0541:45.65
5th204Mark IRELAND 1:51.5361:15.1654:07.36102:22.8442:36.3542:00.2532:17.40714:13.4951:47.09
6th169Chris STREDWICK 1:54.3091:19.8783:54.2082:29.4962:42.5652:04.7142:29.81914:25.1361:58.73
7th162Kai SWANN 1:52.2971:19.3473:44.5752:32.6192:47.5482:09.4462:14.96514:25.7971:59.39
8th164Tim MANNS 1:53.2781:24.49103:48.5762:31.7582:45.7172:20.60102:16.31614:44.3982:17.99
9th168Amanda LEANE 1:58.90101:24.1393:54.7892:31.6872:48.4692:12.3172:14.64414:50.2692:23.86
10th163Simon DELANEY 2:01.72111:26.62114:07.39112:38.11102:55.31102:14.3982:37.641115:23.54102:57.14
160Alex CAIE 1:50.6751:12.7433:40.2548:43.7311          2:30.3410     DNF

 

 

Female: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) U17  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st2Lacey ADAMS 1:42.2611:11.3613:33.0912:16.1012:28.3611:52.00113:03.171-
2nd18Isabel WALTON 1:50.8121:16.3923:52.5022:24.7822:38.8521:59.50214:02.83259.66s
3rd4Mackenzie FOSTER 1:55.1541:22.1634:08.3152:25.1132:43.3042:02.46314:36.4931:33.32
4th25Charlotte GRAY 1:55.7451:27.0064:00.8442:31.2152:42.7632:03.10414:40.6541:37.48
5th35Annie KLEYWEGT 2:11.1371:28.4573:54.5332:29.5242:46.7052:10.21615:00.5451:57.37
6th3Freya BUCKMASTER 1:53.8031:23.3554:09.6962:34.5072:49.3072:12.65715:03.2962:00.12
7th5Amelia LINDUS 2:04.9761:22.3544:13.9972:34.2662:48.8662:05.64515:10.0772:06.90

Female: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st17Taylah SHERRIFF 1:47.1311:18.8623:41.1612:19.7612:31.2511:55.64113:33.801-
2nd16Amelia CAFE 1:49.8221:16.7513:54.5532:23.6222:41.1032:01.19214:07.03233.23s
3rd11Jessica MANCHESTER 1:53.6031:23.8543:52.9422:26.8942:39.2522:04.10314:20.63346.83s
4th5Logan DERUYTER-BARNETT 1:55.3341:20.2533:56.9942:24.2432:42.2542:04.50414:23.56449.76s
5th40Emily COVELL 2:18.3461:40.3254:32.5052:45.9752:58.4652:20.40516:35.9953:02.19
6th32Katherine DUNN ° 2:09.4551:41.5364:38.0662:53.8163:06.6162:29.21616:58.6763:24.87

° Rider racing out of category

Female: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 30-39

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st33Danielle PATTEN 2:16.3911:40.9814:46.8512:50.4413:08.8912:26.66117:10.211-

Female: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st12Emma LEE 2:07.0611:38.5114:30.8912:42.9413:03.0612:23.54116:26.001-

Female: Full course - 6 stages (+ optional 7th for E-MTB) 50+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Big Dea… Black Swan Jabba-A… Liquidu Big Dea… Mucho G… Total time Diff
1st30Jan MENZIES 1:57.6111:25.6714:16.4412:37.6312:50.1512:10.44115:17.941-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us