withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (270)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Snr/Jnr/V40 raceWomen's race50+ raceU16/U14 raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U18  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st185Tom HYDE Newport Shropshire CC69:20110:31210:37210:57211:00110:30117.9%1h02:5617:07
2nd271Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC69:35210:23110:18110:51111:13212:37231.7%1h05:0029:11
3rd643Kaleb HERBERT Halesowen ACC59:54310:35312:03311:40311:343     21.7%55:493-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 18+  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern CC68:1718:4618:5819:1119:2119:14112.9%53:49126s
2nd322John MCALLISTER 68:2429:2029:3629:4829:5129:42217.3%56:4323:20
3rd641Nathan DAVERSON Summit Cycles69:0749:40310:18410:15510:24410:09414.1%59:5636:33
4th311Warren GRIGG Run and Ride69:1259:44411:0389:5739:59310:14520.1%1h00:1146:48
5th331Mark PRITCHARD (spt) Revolutions Racing69:01310:11710:20510:40710:45710:41719.2%1h01:4158:18
6th316Kyle HOUSTON Gorilla Coffee CC611:11149:49510:11310:02410:26510:04313.9%1h01:4568:22
7th293Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing69:15610:08610:27611:04811:13810:44821.3%1h02:5479:31
8th335Martyn SOUTHWICK 610:03810:37810:34710:35610:39610:3466.0%1h03:0489:41
9th642Ethan GATENBY 59:48710:49911:18911:48911:199     20.4%55:049-1LAP
10th336Toby TURNER Private510:301011:331011:401012:081112:0310     15.6%57:5610-1LAP
11th321Stuart MACKAY (18+) RLSCC510:511211:401212:041111:571012:2012     13.7%58:5411-1LAP
12th294George BECK Clash Racing510:11912:161312:551512:251212:1111     26.8%1h00:0012-1LAP
13th333Jamie RYMAN-TUBB Bridgnorth CC510:551312:251412:501413:151313:0413     21.4%1h02:3113-1LAP
14th645Elliot THORLEY 511:541612:341512:451213:261413:2914     13.3%1h04:0914-1LAP
15th291John ALCOCK Dynamic Rides CC411:141512:441613:391615:4416          40.1%53:2315-2LAP
16th314Josh HILL Clee Cycles412:091713:461713:551714:1615          17.4%54:0816-2LAP
17th644Rich PHILLIPS 414:151815:491817:281816:5917          22.6%1h04:3317-2LAP
663Dominic ROWING-PARKER Tullio CC310:341111:351112:4512               20.7%     DNF

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race U23  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st278Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT67:5018:3718:5519:1219:1419:22119.6%53:121-
2nd276Oliver BAKER 68:4839:38210:01210:22210:36210:22220.5%59:5026:38
3rd284Joe HOMER Halesowen Academy68:4129:53310:28310:37311:04310:36327.4%1h01:2038:08
4th640Lewis BROWN (exp) Trailmaps59:52411:17411:31411:44411:174     18.9%55:434-1LAP

Male: Snr/Jnr/V40 race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st372Philip HINCH 69:1518:4828:5518:5619:0519:0515.1%54:06151s
2nd393Simon MYATT Matlock69:3948:3818:5829:1029:0519:22211.8%54:5321:38
3rd388Colin MILLER (vet) Ride Coventry69:2829:1539:3049:3749:4039:5537.2%57:2834:13
4th410Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC69:4859:2649:1839:2639:42410:34813.6%58:1645:01
5th417Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles69:3139:3759:3659:5259:59510:0646.1%58:4355:28
6th413Darryl THOMAS Mike Vaughan Cycles610:41109:55610:12810:17610:16610:1057.7%1h01:3468:19
7th390Christian MORGAN Ride Coventry610:1469:59710:20910:28810:40710:3176.8%1h02:1579:00
8th396Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC610:38910:00810:09610:20710:40710:57109.5%1h02:4789:32
9th407Dave SAUNDERS Mid-Shropshire Wheelers610:30810:01910:09610:511010:551010:3069.0%1h02:5899:43
10th401David PUGH Velo Runner610:18710:151010:291010:40910:48910:4695.4%1h03:191010:04
11th664Alex TEBBS Kalas510:521210:191110:351110:561111:1712     9.4%54:0111-1LAP
12th368Chris GRIMLEY Gorilla Coffee CC510:501110:541410:551211:211211:0811     4.8%55:1012-1LAP
13th345Mike BROWNSWORD Solihull CC510:531310:311311:001311:431611:5216     12.8%56:0113-1LAP
14th416Ian WARR Redditch Road & Path CC511:081911:021611:181511:301411:2713     4.2%56:2814-1LAP
15th411James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC511:071811:021611:171411:351511:3214     5.0%56:3415-1LAP
16th419Steven WHITE (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers511:021611:011511:211611:271311:4815     7.1%56:4016-1LAP
17th648Stu HUGHES Kevfactoryracing you511:001511:411811:351711:511712:2518     12.9%58:3417-1LAP
18th384David LYNES Redditch Road & Path CC511:051711:411812:091812:081811:5517     9.6%59:0118-1LAP
19th649Bryan LYNES Myself511:562012:242012:371913:051913:3919     14.4%1h03:4319-1LAP
20th647Gavin DICKSON Newport Shropshire CC512:212112:422112:582013:192014:0220     13.6%1h05:2520-1LAP
21st374Julian HOLT West Midlands Police CC413:232214:332215:572115:4021          19.2%59:3521-2LAP
22nd405Mark RICHARDS Stafford RC316:372317:222319:1522               15.8%53:1522-3LAP
23rd646Graeme BRANNEN Warwick Lanterne Rouge319:472419:332419:4123               1.2%59:0323-3LAP
364Mark GALLAGHER Dynamic Rides CC210:561410:2912                    4.3%     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us