withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (122)Photos (1,017)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st121Cole SUETOS 3:35.411:40.213:36.721:07.4110:00.01-
2nd3Austin HAESSLY Xtreme Gravity Racing3:48.821:43.223:35.111:08.3410:15.6215.6s
3rd8Jacob SMITH (pro) 3:52.631:45.033:36.831:08.2310:22.8322.8s
4th4Jacob HANDY Dirt Camp Racing3:52.631:45.943:40.251:07.4110:26.3426.3s
5th5Peter LANG 3:54.451:48.273:39.941:10.3510:33.0533.0s
6th2Kody COGGIN DIRTY SOUTH RACING / Handup / Stio / Stoke Signal4:04.261:46.053:42.861:11.4610:44.6644.6s
7th7Ian NOLAN DIRTY SOUTH RACING4:07.071:46.863:47.271:12.3710:53.4753.4s
8th6Jackson LEHRTER 4:23.291:53.993:53.981:16.0911:27.281:27.2
9th1Braden BUNKER Build Tune Ride4:18.981:51.684:05.591:14.1811:30.291:30.2

Male: Cat 1: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st23Mitchell RODWELL HBC3:55.711:51.5113:45.521:12.8710:45.81-
2nd14Aiden CARDER Blue Mtn Bikes / Gravity Academy4:02.221:47.113:47.231:10.6210:47.321.5s
3rd25Connor WHALEY Xtreme Gravity Racing4:04.541:47.933:47.951:12.7610:53.137.3s
4th122Brevan HENNESSEY 4:09.861:49.263:49.371:08.7110:57.1411.3s
5th15Angel CARRERO BTR4:11.581:47.223:47.541:11.3310:57.7511.9s
6th24Grayson SMITH Build Tune Ride4:02.331:49.263:56.6101:12.1511:00.4614.6s
7th19Trey HARVEY Huck & Braaap4:13.991:50.383:48.261:11.3311:03.8718.0s
8th119Tylan MOSCHKAU 4:18.4101:48.653:43.511:13.6811:04.3818.5s
9th18Creek HAGAN Build Tune Ride4:10.271:48.143:54.491:21.91211:14.8929.0s
10th13Aidan BURGESS Delium / HBC4:26.8111:50.8103:53.881:15.61011:27.21041.4s
11th22Josh REPPE Huck and Braaap Cycling4:06.951:50.794:17.8111:13.8911:29.21143.4s
12th17Caleb FREYENHAGEN Dirt Camp Racing4:47.9121:59.4124:18.1121:15.71112:21.2121:35.4

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st32Garrett JANSEN 3:55.712:12.7113:41.611:11.2111:01.31-
2nd31Job ISBELL 4:07.831:49.223:49.821:14.9511:01.820.5s
3rd28Evan BOLEWARE 4:06.421:48.813:52.831:14.2211:02.431.1s
4th27Mason BLAKENEY Build Tune Ride4:19.641:49.533:56.141:14.2211:19.4418.1s
5th30Maxwell CUNNINGHAM 4:20.751:54.954:00.151:16.1611:32.0530.7s
6th120Titus MOSCHKAU 4:22.161:50.244:04.161:19.2911:35.8634.5s
7th29Isaac COULTER Cool Creek Cycles4:39.271:55.264:10.591:14.6411:59.7758.4s
8th35Steven YANCEY Small thighs slow rides racing4:43.981:55.264:09.181:16.7712:05.181:03.8
9th34Will WORTHY Dirt Camp Racing4:51.291:58.684:04.161:18.4812:12.491:11.1
10th36Hunter ZOPPOTH 5:11.5102:04.6104:17.7101:22.81012:56.7101:55.4
11th33Brandon VOLZ Team Wild Boys5:25.6112:01.294:21.7111:24.51113:13.1112:11.8
-Ray TROGDON                          DNS

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st42Jesse STANTON 4:17.621:53.023:59.021:18.0311:27.81-
2nd39Corey CARPENTIER Knolly Bikes4:20.231:55.643:58.911:14.1111:28.921.1s
3rd41Casey MARKSBERRY Tri Cities Gravity4:16.211:54.234:04.831:22.5511:37.9310.1s
4th40Travis KING Gravity Academy4:27.451:51.514:06.841:16.5211:42.4414.6s
5th37Zach ALEXANDER Soldiers on Singletrack4:24.341:57.454:08.551:20.1411:50.4522.6s
6th43Antonio VILLARREAL 4:48.661:59.764:13.361:31.8612:33.561:05.7
118Aaron BYER                          DNS

Male: Cat 1: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45Danny BURAGLIA 4:13.211:52.313:55.111:15.2211:15.91-
2nd46Joey DEMBEK Gravity Academy4:17.221:53.824:05.321:14.7111:31.1215.2s
3rd44Tim BASL 4:25.831:54.534:10.231:18.5311:49.0333.1s

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st71Nathan MASTERS Reinbow Minature Horses / The Gravity Academy4:15.411:52.633:58.621:14.2111:20.91-
2nd70Grant MARTIN Appalachian Youth Cycling4:17.731:51.613:58.621:15.5311:23.622.7s
3rd21Wyatt PAGE Build Tune Ride4:19.841:51.613:56.211:19.6711:27.336.4s
4th20Alex LIPIC Middle of Town Cycling4:24.151:56.263:59.051:15.4211:34.9414.0s
5th82Andrew SVOLTO 4:15.411:58.0104:01.161:27.51811:42.2521.3s
6th73Greg MCCAW Xtreme Gravity Racing4:37.191:53.844:03.671:16.8411:51.4630.5s
7th76Trammell SHELL Build Tune Ride4:31.671:58.2124:09.391:17.7511:56.9736.0s
8th64Brandt DENIS Huck & Braaap Cycling4:27.061:56.674:16.3111:25.01312:05.0844.1s
9th26Cecil ZUWIYYA Private4:32.281:57.494:17.6121:20.6812:07.9947.0s
10th81Rush STONER 4:57.1151:54.253:58.941:21.11112:11.41050.5s
11th67Miles JOHNSON (east) The Hub4:41.7101:58.0104:19.3131:18.1612:17.21156.3s
12th72James MCCALLISTER Dirt Camp Racing4:47.3122:01.9164:12.7101:25.41412:27.5121:06.6
13th75Quinn OKUPINSKI 4:44.3111:58.3134:19.9151:30.82112:33.4131:12.5
14th16Gray CARSON BTR4:56.5141:57.084:30.8221:20.71012:45.1141:24.2
15th80Mitchell STOCKTON Build Tune Ride4:53.7132:03.2174:28.7191:29.11912:54.7151:33.8
16th78Owen SHIRLEY Louisville Sting5:00.3172:05.3194:24.4171:25.41412:55.4161:34.5
17th66William JACKSON (u19) Build Tune Ride (BTR)5:08.5181:58.6144:24.8181:25.51712:57.4171:36.5
18th68Nathan KAMPF 5:12.0192:04.9184:19.5141:22.51212:58.9181:38.0
19th74Alex MUELLER (u19) CLTMTB4:59.5162:16.3234:23.8161:33.42213:13.2191:52.3
20th63Sam DEBORD Just ride bikes and fitness5:12.5202:08.2224:28.8201:29.32013:19.0201:58.1
21st69Thomas LECUYER 5:28.6212:07.8214:29.0211:25.41413:30.9212:10.0
22nd65Raleigh HOUSE 5:28.8222:05.3194:30.8221:35.22313:40.2222:19.3
23rd79Jacob STOCKTON Build Tune Ride6:28.5241:59.8154:06.781:20.6813:55.7232:34.8
24th77Aiden SHIRLEY Louisville Sting5:38.8232:17.1244:43.2241:41.62414:20.9243:00.0

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st90Tucker PETTIS Build Tune Ride (BTR)4:18.311:51.213:55.411:13.5111:18.51-
2nd91Patrick SCHAFER KYMBA Louisville4:32.121:56.024:06.531:18.2311:53.0234.5s
3rd83Larry BRITTAIN 4:47.832:04.044:04.821:16.8212:13.5355.0s
4th89Daniel MOHR Loose Nuts Cycles5:08.551:59.434:23.241:22.3512:53.541:35.0
5th88Michael JASINSKI 5:07.842:09.174:25.351:21.6413:03.951:45.4
6th86Mike DYREBY 5:31.862:06.354:52.271:37.9714:08.462:49.9
7th87Gabe GILES Xtreme Gravity Racing6:24.872:08.064:34.361:30.2614:37.473:18.9
8th85Mathias DENNIS 7:21.082:20.985:27.981:46.1816:56.185:37.6
9th84Mason CRISP 8:50.492:51.398:10.792:11.0922:03.5910:45.0

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st95Corbin MARINE Grass Stains4:31.011:56.914:03.711:16.3111:47.91-
2nd97David WYSMULLER Cane Creek Cycling Components4:40.121:58.424:11.121:21.5212:11.4223.5s
3rd94Aaron LAMBERT Grass Stains4:55.142:01.234:23.131:26.3312:45.9358.0s
4th92Owen GROVE Tri-Cities Gravity4:47.032:04.054:26.041:30.6412:47.7459.8s
5th93Gary HALSEY Huck and Braaap Cycling5:24.952:01.944:55.551:41.5514:04.052:16.1
96Brian MARSH                          DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st102Jerry MAILLOUX 4:27.912:02.524:08.911:18.0111:57.51-
2nd103Bruce MARTIN Cedar Bluff Cycles4:43.221:59.514:11.821:18.6212:13.2215.7s
3rd98Brian DENIS Huck And Braaap4:55.632:03.444:11.821:23.8412:34.7337.2s
4th100Shawn GENTRY CLTMTB (Charlotte Mountain Biking)5:07.642:05.654:23.051:24.3513:00.741:03.2
5th107Andrew STOCKTON Build Tune Ride (BTR)5:15.562:02.634:21.441:21.1313:00.851:03.3
6th123Jamie HAESSLY 5:08.852:08.964:28.461:26.0613:12.261:14.7
7th99Sean DUNLAP Winterwood5:35.272:11.775:03.181:36.7814:26.972:29.4
8th105Shawn MOORE G&S Adventure6:02.682:15.185:06.191:33.0714:57.082:59.5
9th104Michael MCCORD 6:57.492:17.794:42.271:50.4915:47.893:50.3
101Charles LOCKWOOD CLTMTB                         DNS
116Ryan MILLER (40+)                          DNS
106Ed MORALES                          DNS

Male: 14U  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st51Griffin CLAYTON Xtreme Gravity Racing3:57.611:51.013:46.311:11.1110:46.31-
2nd47Austin AVIVI Weevil4:02.821:51.523:55.231:15.4311:05.0218.7s
3rd54Luka JONES DHaRCO / Focal / Gravity Academy / SRAM4:10.731:53.143:47.921:13.8211:05.8319.5s
4th48Jack BASL PedalHeads8284:14.241:51.833:56.841:15.9411:18.9432.6s
5th50Eric BURAGLIA Gravity Academy4:39.071:56.074:06.151:17.1511:58.451:12.1
6th57Jake MOTTE #HomeTeam4:35.451:53.954:09.161:22.6712:01.161:14.8
7th114Graham BROOKS 4:38.861:54.864:13.471:21.3612:08.571:22.2
8th53Noah FERNANDES Huck and Braaap Cycling Team4:58.982:06.4114:27.391:24.4912:57.182:10.8
9th55William LOCKWOOD CLTMTB5:02.992:04.084:30.1101:27.61213:04.792:18.4
10th58Logan PARKER Build Tune Ride (BTR)5:15.7112:09.9124:26.981:22.9813:15.5102:29.2
11th52Sylas DUNLAP Me5:10.6102:05.4104:34.1121:25.81013:16.0112:29.7
12th62Matthew URRY CLTMTB5:37.2142:12.0144:32.9111:26.01113:48.3123:02.0
13th60Henry PHILPOTT CLTMTB5:24.0122:10.8134:44.2141:32.01413:51.2133:04.9
14th59Ryder PETTIS Build Tune Ride (BTR)5:31.3132:15.1164:37.5131:27.81313:51.8143:05.5
15th56Aidan MCCORD 6:28.9152:04.595:03.7161:38.01515:15.3154:29.0
16th61James STAFFORD (u15) Huck and Braaap Cycling8:00.2162:13.0154:57.6151:38.71616:49.7166:03.4
49Gus BAUTE Louisville Sting                         DNS

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st113Brian MCGUIRE Soldiers on Singletrack6:58.112:17.615:41.811:38.0116:35.61-
112Josh GATES                          DNS

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st11Kallie STEWART Boone cycles / Continental / Monster / Pedro's4:41.121:55.314:03.611:16.8111:56.91-
2nd9Lacey DOBBS HBC4:35.911:57.224:17.021:23.1312:13.3216.4s
3rd12Piper WALK 4:46.132:00.134:21.631:20.5212:28.4331.5s
4th10Marinne FREY 5:04.542:01.944:24.141:23.2412:53.8456.9s

Female: Cat 2/3  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st111Marie PIROCHTA 5:08.322:02.714:17.111:29.7212:57.81-
2nd109Matilda GENTRY CLTMTB (Charlotte Mountain Biking)5:07.412:11.024:29.121:22.7113:10.3212.5s
3rd115Lily WILKER 6:10.832:16.835:27.831:40.1315:35.632:37.8
4th108Rachel COBB 20:40.842:33.747:20.042:31.2433:05.8420:08.0
110Golden MOORE G&S Adventure                         DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us