withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (216)Photos (1,375)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st5David KAHN Pisgah Trail Company1:36.221:53.612:09.511:42.512:08.129:30.11-
2nd1Cole SUETOS Deity / MonsterArmy / Shimano1:36.631:58.142:13.131:46.452:04.219:38.628.5s
3rd2Austin HAESSLY Xtreme Gravity Racing1:35.611:54.322:14.671:43.622:12.179:40.5310.4s
4th9Jacob SMITH (pro) 1:37.541:57.232:09.821:52.092:09.349:46.1416.0s
5th20Walker COTTINGHAM Strategic Group1:38.052:00.652:15.181:44.532:10.759:49.0518.9s
6th4T.J. HYSER Dirt Camp Racing1:39.362:02.062:14.561:46.042:09.239:51.2621.1s
7th3Jacob HANDY Dirt Camp Racing1:42.582:11.2102:13.241:49.672:11.0610:07.6737.5s
8th7Jackson LEHRTER 1:43.192:08.092:23.6101:49.672:29.7910:34.281:04.1
9th6Nathan KLEINSCHMIDT Georgia Institute of Technology1:44.3102:05.782:13.952:20.3102:15.4810:39.791:09.6
10th8Evan NEWMAN 1:41.772:03.172:17.291:49.063:04.31010:55.4101:25.3

Male: Cat 1: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st34Amos YODER SRAM Racing / Weevil1:40.932:05.342:12.311:45.012:22.4610:06.01-
2nd24Peyton HURT Take Aim Cycling1:42.162:03.712:18.881:47.722:19.2210:11.725.7s
3rd29Mitchell RODWELL HBC1:41.542:04.122:15.141:52.282:19.6310:12.636.6s
4th17Timothy BEYELER Dirt Camp Racing1:43.092:11.8102:14.931:55.6132:15.9110:21.3415.3s
5th23Trey HARVEY HBC1:42.052:06.672:25.9121:47.932:21.0410:23.7517.7s
6th32Beck TORO GORDON 100% / B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery1:43.6102:05.652:16.651:52.172:29.3910:27.4621.4s
7th22Slade GAINEY Gravity Academy1:38.912:04.432:13.421:48.842:42.01510:27.7721.7s
8th18Aidan BURGESS HBC Delium1:42.682:05.652:18.261:51.662:31.31010:29.5823.5s
9th25Sam LARAMORE HBC1:42.162:19.2152:18.771:53.7112:22.3510:36.3930.3s
10th19Aiden CARDER Blue Mtn Bikes / Gravity Academy1:39.322:17.2142:24.2111:51.252:24.4710:36.61030.6s
10th30Tim SANDS B Team / Leatt / Martys Reliable / Maxxis / ODI1:46.9152:09.382:18.881:53.0102:28.4810:36.61030.6s
12th28Tylan MOSCHKAU Huck & Braaap Cycling. (Team HBC)1:46.5142:15.8132:22.1101:59.4142:32.01110:56.01250.0s
13th31Grayson SMITH Build Tune Ride1:43.8112:13.0112:32.7151:54.3122:33.01210:57.01351.0s
14th33Connor WHALEY Xtreme Gravity Racing1:44.2132:11.192:27.1131:59.8152:39.41311:01.81455.8s
15th21Cruze GAINEY Gravity Academy1:44.0122:13.4122:33.6161:52.592:45.71611:09.5151:03.5
16th26Caleb MCMILLION Dirt Camp Racing1:49.1162:23.8162:30.2142:04.1162:40.31411:27.7161:21.7
16Mclure BAILEY BC Goggles / The Gravity Academy                              DNS
27Owen MOORE The Gravity Academy                              DNS

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st220Ben DESIDERATO 1:42.832:15.662:20.531:54.552:29.3110:42.91-
2nd42Samuel RIX C3 Racing Development1:42.022:11.332:19.511:56.762:38.5510:48.225.3s
3rd149Garrett BLAKELEY Pisgah Trail Company1:51.9102:11.332:20.321:49.812:35.8310:49.336.4s
4th37Nicholas GIRIONI 1:43.642:13.152:28.361:53.942:30.7210:49.947.0s
5th35Mason BLAKENEY Build Tune Ride1:41.612:08.312:22.741:58.672:40.1810:51.458.5s
6th36Maxwell CUNNINGHAM 1:44.862:16.182:28.361:50.722:36.3410:56.5613.6s
7th44Cameron TRAVIS 1:46.082:08.922:30.191:52.932:41.5910:59.6716.7s
8th39Job ISBELL 1:44.352:25.0102:23.452:01.182:39.5611:13.4830.5s
9th43Matthew SMITH (u30) brevard college1:45.072:22.392:29.882:01.492:43.81011:22.4939.5s
10th38Henry HEYWARD Warren Wilson Cycling1:51.092:15.972:33.8102:02.1102:40.0711:23.01040.1s
40Everett ISOM Warren Wilson Cycling                              DNS
41Erin MILLER B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery                              DNS

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st48Barrett DODDS Dodds Brothers Racing1:38.612:05.512:19.511:46.212:24.0110:14.11-
2nd52Collin TAPLIN PedalHeads- Rabid Rabbits1:44.832:08.532:21.521:53.322:42.4610:50.7236.6s
3rd50Mikey HOLMES 1:44.122:17.352:26.731:58.452:36.8211:03.4349.3s
4th46Corey CARPENTIER Knolly Bikes1:52.262:12.542:31.051:58.142:36.8211:10.8456.7s
5th51Jesse STANTON 1:47.942:20.562:30.642:00.462:40.8511:20.351:06.2
6th47Drew CHANDLER 1:48.152:07.322:41.271:56.133:01.9811:34.861:20.7
7th49Scott EISENBERG B-Team / KETL / Trail-1 / Worldwide Cyclery1:56.972:25.272:39.062:13.673:00.2712:15.072:00.9
45Zach ALEXANDER Soldiers on Singletrack     2:38.58          2:38.84     DNF
212Aaron BYER                               DNS

Male: Cat 1: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st57Manuel LOPEZ 1:40.512:04.712:25.411:53.712:26.5110:31.11-
2nd55Danny BURAGLIA 1:46.132:15.022:27.422:05.872:45.4411:19.9248.8s
3rd59Brady NEWHARD Joey's Bike Shop1:50.242:18.742:32.842:03.032:37.4211:22.4351.3s
4th58Mark MCLEWEE blue wheel1:51.552:17.732:33.652:04.562:41.2311:28.6457.5s
5th53Tim BASL 1:45.922:20.762:38.361:58.422:46.0511:29.5558.4s
6th54Dan BRODEEN B-TEAM T1 / KETL World Wide Cyclery / SPEAKEASYBIKES1:52.962:20.052:32.432:04.452:51.5611:41.461:10.3
7th56Brad GEBHARDT 1:53.672:30.382:39.772:03.543:02.8712:10.271:39.1
8th61James WINGO 1:58.982:28.272:58.282:19.483:59.0813:43.883:12.7
60Harlan PRICE TakeAim Cycling                              DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st82Nathan MASTERS Gravity Academy1:44.012:07.112:16.921:54.122:25.0210:27.21-
2nd81Grant MARTIN Appalachian Youth Cycling1:44.722:18.292:22.231:51.712:24.8110:41.8214.6s
3rd88Wyatt PAGE BTR1:48.842:15.262:16.311:54.542:37.5510:52.5325.3s
4th99Andrew SVOLTO 1:49.982:13.642:37.1191:56.352:37.9611:15.0447.8s
5th101Bryant VICK Contes factory racing1:46.632:15.882:30.871:54.432:47.6811:15.4548.2s
6th64Max CANTERBURY Gid Squid Factory Racing1:52.2122:15.262:37.0182:03.9172:35.0311:23.4656.2s
7th97Rush STONER 1:52.5132:13.432:29.641:57.962:52.41411:26.1758.9s
8th102Robert WHITMIRE Free Hub Bike shop1:49.162:14.752:38.3202:01.4102:49.4911:33.081:05.8
9th87Ethan ONEAL 1:53.7152:12.822:33.6152:00.382:57.41711:37.991:10.7
10th91Aidan RAIN Blur Optics / O'Neal / ODI / Pedal Driven Co. / TRP1:53.5142:23.5162:32.5102:11.7252:37.3411:38.6101:11.4
11th100Eason VAUGHN 1:49.272:19.8112:33.5142:07.0212:49.51011:39.2111:12.0
12th83James MCCALLISTER Dirt Camp Racing1:53.8162:26.5212:40.6242:02.7112:42.1711:46.0121:18.8
13th78Miles JOHNSON (east) The Hub1:48.842:30.3262:31.882:01.192:59.01811:51.1131:23.9
14th86Quinn OKUPINSKI 1:56.3212:26.2202:32.5101:58.272:59.41911:52.8141:25.6
15th103Cecil ZUWIYYA 1:58.1232:27.7222:32.7122:02.9122:51.51311:53.1151:25.9
16th75Andre HALLDIN contimtb / SRAM / Weeviloutdoor1:52.1112:22.1132:39.5222:03.2133:00.22011:57.3161:30.1
17th77William JACKSON (u19) Build Tune Ride (BTR)1:54.5192:23.6172:29.642:03.4153:09.12612:00.4171:33.2
18th90Lucas QADDOMI 1:56.8222:23.8182:30.462:03.5163:06.82412:01.3181:34.1
19th66Cameron CILANO 1:51.9102:22.8142:31.992:06.9203:08.42512:02.0191:34.8
20th73Caleb FREYENHAGEN Dirt Camp Racing1:53.8162:35.0282:32.9132:13.7282:51.31212:06.9201:39.7
21st72Peyton FLOYD 1:51.392:18.4102:39.8232:03.3143:14.93012:07.9211:40.7
22nd94Trammell SHELL Build Tune Ride1:54.9202:20.5122:39.1212:13.0273:00.62112:08.4221:41.2
23rd69Brandt DENIS Huck & Braaap Cycling1:58.6252:23.8182:34.5162:11.7253:02.42212:11.2231:44.0
24th84Greg MCCAW Xtreme Gravity Racing2:01.9322:22.9152:47.2292:06.8192:56.11612:15.1241:47.9
25th65Gray CARSON BTR2:00.8302:28.4232:35.2172:04.5183:13.62912:22.9251:55.7
26th80William LOCKWOOD CLT MTB1:59.1262:31.8272:56.9362:07.8222:52.81512:28.7262:01.5
27th76Noah HORNBECK PEDAL DRIVEN1:58.5242:29.9252:41.6252:10.3233:11.82812:32.2272:05.0
28th96Jacob STOCKTON Build Tune Ride1:54.4182:28.4232:42.4262:15.4293:15.13112:35.8282:08.6
29th71Jack ELLIOTT 2:07.0372:36.1312:47.9322:17.6302:49.81112:38.6292:11.4
30th85Alex MUELLER (u19) 1:59.5282:35.2292:47.4302:10.4243:10.42712:43.2302:16.0
31st68Sam DEBORD Just ride bikes and fitness1:59.4272:46.0362:46.7272:27.3353:05.32313:05.0312:37.8
32nd62Cole ALEXANDER CLT MTB2:03.8342:42.0322:54.2342:19.7313:18.43213:18.3322:51.1
33rd79Thomas LECUYER 2:00.4292:35.6302:47.4302:40.7393:29.63613:33.9333:06.7
34th70Andrew DOCKREY Midwest Devo / North Indy Composite NICA2:04.6362:48.8382:54.1332:29.3363:21.63313:38.7343:11.5
35th92Harper REA 2:01.6312:44.7353:02.1372:26.9343:26.33413:41.8353:14.6
36th95Slade STIERWALT Hendo Hellbenders2:04.3352:46.7372:56.7352:25.6333:39.03713:52.6363:25.4
37th93Jones ROBINSON 2:33.1392:44.4343:21.2392:22.8323:26.53514:28.2374:01.0
38th74Lucas GORLEY 2:21.1383:04.5393:14.1382:34.5374:35.83815:50.1385:22.9
98Scott STOUFFLET 2:03.6332:44.0332:46.8282:36.838          DNF
63Preston CAMERON                               DNS
89Jonas PATRIGNANI                               DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st118Robby ZARZECKI 1:49.152:17.522:27.222:01.342:38.5111:13.81-
2nd114Tucker PETTIS Build Tune Ride (BTR)1:46.512:16.712:19.811:55.512:57.9511:16.722.9s
3rd105Ryan BRITTON Georgia Institute of Technology1:47.122:27.352:30.532:03.162:42.7211:30.8317.0s
4th113Daniel MOHR Loose Nuts Cycles1:47.932:25.642:31.142:02.552:52.6411:39.9426.1s
5th106Will DAVIDSON Georgia Tech Cycling1:48.242:28.462:39.851:59.522:49.0311:45.2531.4s
6th116Isaac RODGERS The Cycle Path1:55.372:22.132:46.4102:01.233:08.7812:13.961:00.1
7th108Isaac DENZER Warren Wilson Cycling1:53.062:29.982:43.782:09.773:08.4712:24.971:11.1
8th111Michael JASINSKI 1:55.482:29.072:41.872:18.5103:01.7612:26.581:12.7
9th117Patrick SCHAFER KYMBA Louisville1:57.292:42.7112:44.492:15.883:14.8912:55.091:41.2
10th110Tom IAGNEMMA 2:05.4122:33.492:41.262:18.093:32.61013:10.8101:57.0
11th112Graham MEMMESHEIMER Warren Wilson Cycling2:04.9112:49.0123:14.7122:37.0123:37.91114:23.6113:09.8
12th115Oscar RATHMANN Warren Wilson Cycling2:03.5102:41.7103:13.7112:31.9113:58.21314:29.2123:15.4
13th107Mathias DENNIS 2:18.4143:24.8143:26.5142:47.6136:27.31418:24.8137:11.0
109Mike DYREBY 2:15.1133:15.5133:19.613     3:53.912     DNF
104Larry BRITTAIN                               DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st120Eric DODDS Dodds Brothers Racing1:57.372:25.832:35.012:10.032:53.2112:01.41-
2nd121Derek FETKO On Your Left Cycles1:51.422:36.1102:35.222:07.412:53.4212:03.622.2s
3rd126Corbin MARINE Grass Stains1:52.432:25.322:36.732:10.343:13.6512:18.4317.0s
4th131Nico RAZZANO 1:55.952:39.9122:37.742:11.753:02.6312:27.9426.5s
5th129Blake MUSHENO 1:50.812:27.942:49.182:08.923:19.7812:36.5535.1s
6th133Blake SOBLESKY 1:56.762:33.272:46.572:12.163:11.7412:40.4639.0s
7th127Andrew MILLS (u40) Xtreme Gravity Racing1:54.242:24.212:49.792:18.483:16.0612:42.7741.3s
8th132Andrew SENSOLI Macho Man Racing1:57.882:33.982:44.962:15.873:21.1912:53.7852.3s
9th125Aaron LAMBERT Grass Stains1:58.6102:31.762:50.1102:19.193:21.91013:01.591:00.1
10th124Erin HENDERSHOT All-Out Nutrition2:00.4112:39.0112:51.6112:19.2103:19.3713:09.7101:08.3
11th134Zach STEPHENS (30+) 2:01.0122:29.652:41.852:22.4123:36.01313:10.9111:09.5
12th123Gary HALSEY Huck and Braaap Cycling1:58.092:35.893:10.5132:21.4113:35.71213:41.5121:40.1
13th122Owen GROVE Tri-Cities Gravity2:09.0133:06.9132:55.1122:27.6133:26.31114:05.1132:03.7
135David WYSMULLER Unispoke Design          3:52.914               DNF
128Michael MORGAN 2:21.114                         DNF
130Jarrod NOBBE                               DNF
119Kris CLARK CYT Racing Worldwide                              DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st142Jerry MAILLOUX 1:49.332:26.532:40.832:05.622:36.0111:38.41-
2nd138Anthony GIUFFRIDA Dan's Metal Cutting in Shelby / Refresh of Lake Norman1:48.012:20.312:40.942:03.412:58.7311:51.5213.1s
3rd147Nathan SHELDON All Out Nutrition1:48.822:29.842:37.512:10.932:48.3211:55.4317.0s
4th139John HIGGINS B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery1:55.752:21.022:41.452:15.743:04.8412:18.9440.5s
5th145Matt MIKUSKA B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery1:58.672:35.062:38.922:16.553:07.4512:36.6558.2s
6th136Brian DENIS Huck And Braaap1:54.642:31.452:43.262:19.873:10.7612:39.861:01.4
7th150Andrew STOCKTON Build Tune Ride (BTR)1:58.062:39.072:46.172:22.483:26.2813:11.971:33.5
8th143Bruce MARTIN Cedar Bluff Cycles1:59.682:44.492:49.792:19.563:25.6713:18.981:40.5
9th137Shawn GENTRY CLTMTB, Charlotte Mountain Biking2:00.192:41.082:47.582:25.493:40.71013:34.991:56.5
10th140Seth KIRKLAND B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery2:03.7102:45.7112:53.6102:33.6113:31.0913:47.7102:09.3
11th215Jamie HAESSLY 2:10.7112:44.8103:08.7132:30.9103:41.11114:16.4112:38.0
12th221Duncan CULTON Johnny Mango Racing2:15.0123:02.5132:59.2112:47.4133:45.91214:50.2123:11.8
13th144Chris MCCAW The Mill Cyclery2:15.7132:47.8123:03.9122:40.3126:29.81417:17.7135:39.3
14th141Russ LEVINTON 2:27.7143:26.4143:31.9142:54.3145:37.91317:58.5146:20.1
210Ryan MILLER (40+)                               DNS
146Shawn MOORE G&S Adventure                              DNS
148Thomas STANKUS                               DNS

Male: 14U  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st190Luka JONES 100% / GoPro / Gravity Academy / Industry Nine / SRAM / The Hub1:41.212:07.622:20.311:52.942:26.8110:28.91-
2nd197Jake MOTTE 1:49.772:08.432:23.121:52.022:38.7410:52.0223.1s
3rd189Eli HARDY 1:43.822:17.352:24.431:51.412:37.9310:55.0326.1s
4th185Griffin CLAYTON Xtreme Gravity Racing1:46.442:06.112:31.461:52.832:41.5510:58.4429.5s
5th183Eli BERNARD Angry Bear1:50.582:18.072:28.852:00.272:37.8211:15.6546.7s
6th181Jack BASL PedalHeads8281:47.462:17.462:31.461:55.152:52.4611:23.9655.0s
7th193Connor MASTERS Line Drive MTB1:51.792:16.042:26.141:59.762:55.8811:29.571:00.6
8th205Cooper SNOWDON CLT MTB1:44.532:19.992:31.982:00.782:58.41011:35.681:06.7
9th214Graham BROOKS 1:47.052:18.982:38.1102:05.192:52.8711:42.091:13.1
10th198Diesel NEHREN 1:52.3102:25.0102:35.692:17.6143:09.21212:19.9101:51.0
11th188Noah FERNANDES Huck and braaap enduro1:56.4122:36.0152:41.2122:09.5122:57.8912:21.1111:52.2
12th184Eric BURAGLIA Gravity Academy1:55.1112:27.2112:38.3112:05.9103:34.21512:41.0122:12.1
13th192Jack LARAMORE HBC2:01.4192:31.7132:44.5132:27.5223:05.51112:50.8132:21.9
14th207Cole WARREN Xtreme Gravity Racing1:57.3132:40.3212:51.6192:15.7133:18.81313:03.9142:35.0
15th196Connor MOORE 2:00.8182:31.0122:47.4162:07.9113:40.41913:07.7152:38.8
16th180Charlie BARKER 1:57.3132:36.4162:46.0142:18.6153:44.02213:22.4162:53.5
17th194Wyatt MCCAW 1:59.2152:35.9142:55.0232:23.9203:36.51613:30.7173:01.8
18th200Logan PARKER Build Tune Ride (BTR)2:08.4252:44.9232:46.7152:27.0213:26.81413:33.9183:05.0
19th187Sylas DUNLAP 2:00.7162:39.9182:51.8202:22.7193:40.82113:36.2193:07.3
20th202Henry PHILPOTT CLTMTB2:04.9222:44.8222:54.0222:22.4173:39.91813:46.2203:17.3
21st201Ryder PETTIS Build Tune Ride (BTR)2:08.2242:46.1252:51.5182:38.4253:39.61714:04.0213:35.1
22nd208Vincent WILLIAMS 2:02.5212:40.2203:00.3242:27.5223:54.82514:05.5223:36.6
23rd195Aidan MCCORD PedalHeads- Rabid Rabbits2:02.0202:45.5243:17.4272:22.4173:54.52414:22.0233:53.1
24th179Patrick ACKERMAN Rabid Rabbits2:05.1232:39.9183:47.2292:28.6244:04.22615:05.2244:36.3
25th204Bodhi SHORT 2:19.9273:05.4263:00.6252:43.0264:18.32715:27.4254:58.5
26th182Dutch BELL RABBIT3:55.4292:36.4162:49.2172:19.1163:49.32315:29.7265:00.8
27th206Colin TURNER CLT MTB2:20.3283:09.1273:23.9282:47.2274:18.82815:59.3275:30.4
28th203Jack SHERIDAN 6D Helmets / Boone cycles / FXR / Pedro's Bike Care2:17.1265:36.9283:17.0262:52.1284:29.82918:33.1288:04.2
199Roran NUGENT-HEAD Rabid Rabbits by Pedalheads2:00.716          10:22.3293:40.419     DNF
186Matthew CURRY           2:52.021               DNF
191Ryan KEANE Blue Ridge Bikes                              DNS

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st175Walker SHAW 1:36.122:02.022:17.721:40.812:08.119:44.91-
2nd216Jordan BOULDIN Logan Mulally Racing1:34.912:00.512:15.911:45.522:09.229:46.121.2s
3rd169Alex HORWATH Pisgah Trail Company1:48.332:23.732:33.432:13.832:55.1311:54.532:09.6
4th172Carlo MAMULA 1:53.842:37.462:47.362:23.563:09.4412:51.543:06.6
5th171D.J. JORDAN 1:57.462:39.182:42.842:18.543:17.9512:56.053:11.1
6th166Alex FULLERTON 2:02.492:40.492:53.572:31.293:22.3613:30.063:45.1
7th178James YU I am Captain Planet1:58.572:38.572:55.982:28.283:32.8813:34.073:49.1
8th176Devin TOPPER 2:01.582:34.953:00.792:27.973:30.3713:35.483:50.5
9th170Kevin HUDSON 1:56.952:32.442:45.652:39.9114:05.5914:00.594:15.6
10th168Connor HASTINGS 2:11.4112:45.8103:13.5112:22.954:42.21015:16.0105:31.1
164Jeff COBB 2:24.1123:08.5113:10.6102:32.010          DNF
167Colin GARRETT 2:06.3103:58.8123:35.4122:54.412          DNF
165Joey CROWN                               DNS
173Brian MCGUIRE Soldiers on Singletrack                              DNS
174Kyle ODUM                               DNS
211Devin TOPPER                               DNS
177Lucas VELMER                               DNS

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st13Kallie STEWART Boone cycles / Continental / Monster / Pedro's1:50.512:16.012:33.711:57.912:45.3111:23.71-
2nd14Piper WALK 1:53.622:26.222:40.422:05.522:53.8211:59.7236.0s
3rd11Madison LEE TakeAim Cycling2:00.232:28.732:45.232:07.133:05.1312:26.531:02.8
4th12Abigail SNYDER Ride Fierce Racing p/b Cardinal Bicycle & Visit Virginia's Blue Ridge2:01.542:43.552:59.452:23.543:23.7413:31.842:08.1
5th10Lacey DOBBS Huck And Braaap2:03.352:30.542:48.442:29.053:43.4513:34.952:11.2
15Isabel WEINBERG                               DNS

Female: Cat 2/3  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st152Matilda GENTRY CLTMTB, Charlotte Mountain Biking1:54.722:30.012:43.712:14.912:55.1112:18.61-
2nd160Marie PIROCHTA 1:54.012:31.522:46.622:18.423:17.0212:47.7229.1s
3rd163Chantel WRIGHT 2:06.452:41.152:53.442:25.753:21.9313:28.731:10.1
4th157Elizabeth MILLER (east) 2:03.442:35.433:00.062:21.533:33.8413:34.241:15.6
5th156Ginny MCFALL D3 Dirtworks2:01.532:36.142:46.622:25.643:56.3513:46.251:27.6
6th153Ashley HENDERSHOT All Out Nutrition2:11.872:44.062:58.152:39.674:48.6715:22.463:03.8
7th159Hillary Rose OWENS 2:08.962:46.073:14.192:35.864:48.8815:33.973:15.3
8th209Lily WILKER 2:15.093:12.7113:14.4102:44.684:14.7615:41.583:22.9
9th151Danielle BRENDLE Pedalheads2:36.2132:57.393:02.772:46.9104:57.1916:20.394:01.7
10th154Aria HESS 2:25.2123:08.5103:18.2112:57.7125:06.31016:56.1104:37.5
11th161Katrina STEWART 6D Helmets / Boone cycles / FXR / Pedro's Bike Care2:12.782:49.683:31.3132:48.5117:31.11118:53.4116:34.8
12th162Faith WOODRUFF Self2:19.4103:15.0123:13.182:46.698:29.71320:04.0127:45.4
13th155Emily LEVENS Blue Wall2:21.2113:18.7133:22.1123:03.5138:10.51220:16.2137:57.6
213Donna HARRISON                               DNS
158Golden MOORE G&S Adventure                              DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us