The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 4 stagesE-MTB course - 5 stagesU17/U15/U13 course - 2 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jimmy SILVA | Clube Futebol Carvalheiro | 2:41.6331 | 4:03.7251 | 3:02.0342 | 3:33.8221 | 13:21.2141 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Sauro AGOSTINHO | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:47.5362 | 4:11.2882 | 3:01.5531 | 3:34.6332 | 13:35.0102 | 13.796s | ||
3rd | 4 | José OLIVEIRA | AXPO Team Vila do Conde | 2:58.2673 | 4:20.1103 | 3:12.2743 | 3:41.4263 | 14:12.0773 | 50.863s | ||
4th | 7 | Duarte MEDEIROS | Vasconha BTT Vouzela | 3:04.8134 | 4:32.8404 | 3:18.5984 | 3:53.6394 | 14:49.8904 | 1:28.676 | ||
5th | 46 | André JESUS | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:09.0585 | 4:35.5325 | 3:22.1995 | 4:00.9855 | 15:07.7745 | 1:46.560 | ||
6th | 32 | Afonso PINTO | JR87racing Team- ADCAlfarazes | 3:15.1057 | 4:55.4437 | 3:33.1758 | 4:18.4437 | 16:02.1666 | 2:40.952 | ||
7th | 30 | Tiago SANTOS MANO | 3:11.1146 | 4:50.4896 | 3:28.8046 | 4:47.11412 | 16:17.5217 | 2:56.307 | |||
8th | 35 | José TEIXEIRA | AD Galomar / Ferragens Vieira | 3:19.3918 | 5:22.29710 | 3:29.3767 | 4:08.8366 | 16:19.9008 | 2:58.686 | ||
9th | 38 | Tiago TAIPINA | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:19.6259 | 5:08.3549 | 3:39.42310 | 4:22.5168 | 16:29.9189 | 3:08.704 | ||
10th | 25 | Leonel MANTEIGAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:32.90610 | 5:05.8938 | 3:37.1909 | 4:23.2349 | 16:39.22310 | 3:18.009 | ||
11th | 20 | João TOMÉ | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:36.59511 | 5:29.85711 | 3:53.14711 | 4:35.08210 | 17:34.68111 | 4:13.467 | ||
12th | 27 | Gonçalo SOUSA | 3:46.12012 | 6:11.21912 | 4:01.58912 | 4:44.85411 | 18:43.78212 | 5:22.568 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 628 | Francisco NEVES | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:09.5061 | 4:35.3421 | 3:20.5391 | 4:00.0661 | 15:05.4531 | - | ||
2nd | 624 | Carlos COELHO | Adfv Bike Team | 3:15.0382 | 5:02.1512 | 3:38.4062 | 4:13.6893 | 16:09.2842 | 1:03.831 | ||
3rd | 660 | Fabio CAETANO | 3:20.8593 | 5:02.6083 | 3:42.4013 | 4:12.1302 | 16:17.9983 | 1:12.545 | |||
4th | 623 | José ACÁCIO | 3:34.5975 | 5:23.0495 | 3:50.2415 | 4:31.3875 | 17:19.2744 | 2:13.821 | |||
5th | 659 | Pedro RAPOSO | Tattooartstudio | 3:38.0897 | 5:18.4544 | 3:45.8184 | 4:43.4537 | 17:25.8145 | 2:20.361 | ||
6th | 625 | Gonçalo RIBEIRO | Adfv Bike Team | 3:33.6364 | 5:35.1256 | 3:54.1206 | 4:27.5924 | 17:30.4736 | 2:25.020 | ||
7th | 629 | Rodrigo SIMÕES | Dmt | 3:43.1058 | 5:43.1757 | 4:08.9788 | 4:39.5246 | 18:14.7827 | 3:09.329 | ||
8th | 653 | Joao JORGE | 3:36.2926 | 6:01.5568 | 3:58.4547 | 5:07.3579 | 18:43.6598 | 3:38.206 | |||
9th | 650 | Diogo ERSE | Erse | 3:46.72810 | 6:18.9099 | 4:09.9569 | 4:56.4008 | 19:11.9939 | 4:06.540 | ||
10th | 656 | José AMEIRO | Jdhomes | 3:45.2809 | 6:31.13211 | 4:13.68210 | 5:25.95612 | 19:56.05010 | 4:50.597 | ||
11th | 630 | Daniel FERREIRA | Dmt | 4:08.87311 | 6:25.61810 | 4:34.91812 | 5:15.41610 | 20:24.82511 | 5:19.372 | ||
12th | 658 | Nelson LOPES | Sicótrilhos | 4:09.80012 | 6:40.78113 | 4:29.12111 | 5:23.76811 | 20:43.47012 | 5:38.017 | ||
13th | 654 | João PINTO | 4:10.91413 | 6:38.37012 | 4:38.25513 | 5:54.03113 | 21:21.57013 | 6:16.117 |
Male:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 621 | Miguel SOUSA | Ecosprint - Enduro | 3:43.6281 | 5:58.5361 | 4:00.0621 | 5:12.7651 | 18:54.9911 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Gonçalo SILVA | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:02.8321 | 4:36.0441 | 3:24.7332 | 4:04.0291 | 15:07.6381 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | João RODRIGUES (elt) | AD Galomar / Ferragens Vieira | 3:13.7784 | 4:41.3492 | 3:25.9723 | 4:08.6202 | 15:29.7192 | 22.081s | ||
3rd | 218 | Rodrigo CERDEIRA | 3:10.1892 | 4:46.7673 | 3:28.5234 | 4:12.2753 | 15:37.7543 | 30.116s | |||
4th | 210 | Mateus ARIEIRA | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:11.9753 | 4:49.9784 | 3:19.8791 | 4:19.6784 | 15:41.5104 | 33.872s | ||
5th | 206 | João GONÇALVES (elt) | 3:38.1295 | 9:52.3525 | 4:07.7525 | 5:19.8465 | 22:58.0795 | 7:50.441 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Pedro FERREIRA (30+) | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:57.9491 | 4:26.8212 | 3:15.8221 | 3:50.4691 | 14:31.0611 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Paulo BAPTISTA | AD Galomar / Ferragens Vieira | 2:58.5862 | 4:26.1441 | 3:16.5412 | 3:56.7392 | 14:38.0102 | 6.949s | ||
3rd | 319 | Rafael MACHADO | AD Galomar / Ferragens Vieira | 3:14.2835 | 4:27.7883 | 3:21.0793 | 4:01.4366 | 15:04.5863 | 33.525s | ||
4th | 355 | Luís PAIVA | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:04.1773 | 4:47.0584 | 3:24.5656 | 3:58.5773 | 15:14.3774 | 43.316s | ||
5th | 365 | Carlos GONÇALVES | Associação Tudo A Pedalar | 3:19.7599 | 4:51.8025 | 3:22.8984 | 4:01.2244 | 15:35.6835 | 1:04.622 | ||
6th | 312 | Ruben GOMES (end) | Caniço Riders | 3:09.5194 | 5:02.7958 | 3:23.3945 | 4:01.3355 | 15:37.0436 | 1:05.982 | ||
7th | 379 | Guilherme MARQUES | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:19.0038 | 4:54.6666 | 3:28.5397 | 4:05.2047 | 15:47.4127 | 1:16.351 | ||
8th | 310 | Luis GROSSO | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:16.7607 | 4:57.2977 | 3:42.03711 | 4:17.8269 | 16:13.9208 | 1:42.859 | ||
9th | 306 | André Durão FERREIRA ADRIÃO | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:14.7056 | 5:26.27811 | 3:34.8218 | 4:06.4258 | 16:22.2299 | 1:51.168 | ||
10th | 317 | José DINIS | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:31.66811 | 5:06.1779 | 3:36.2539 | 4:24.81110 | 16:38.90910 | 2:07.848 | ||
11th | 309 | André FERREIRA (mas1) | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:29.71310 | 5:21.05910 | 3:40.47010 | 4:27.69011 | 16:58.93211 | 2:27.871 | ||
12th | 351 | Jose RAFAEL | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:38.90712 | 5:32.30812 | 3:48.24512 | 4:30.70912 | 17:30.16912 | 2:59.108 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
35-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Ivo PADILHA FERREIRA | 2:58.9751 | 4:15.8951 | 3:14.9541 | 3:50.3331 | 14:20.1571 | - | |||
2nd | 339 | Valter FREITAS | ECOSPRINT-ENDURO | 3:04.8462 | 4:35.0642 | 3:21.8802 | 3:55.6582 | 14:57.4482 | 37.291s | ||
3rd | 323 | Tiago FERNANDES (1987) | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:13.7926 | 4:49.8904 | 3:26.6194 | 4:00.7883 | 15:31.0893 | 1:10.932 | ||
4th | 321 | Ricardo VICENTE | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:12.6154 | 4:56.6465 | 3:28.1145 | 4:09.0104 | 15:46.3854 | 1:26.228 | ||
5th | 326 | Luís NOVAIS | AXPO Team Vila do Conde | 3:12.9295 | 4:49.4803 | 3:25.6443 | 4:22.4057 | 15:50.4585 | 1:30.301 | ||
6th | 376 | Vitor MARTINS | Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense | 3:09.3793 | 5:01.9316 | 3:31.8796 | 4:16.8346 | 16:00.0236 | 1:39.866 | ||
7th | 325 | Pedro PINTO (1) | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:19.9067 | 5:07.6427 | 3:41.8037 | 4:14.0495 | 16:23.4007 | 2:03.243 | ||
8th | 324 | Paulo PINTO | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:21.0568 | 5:17.0148 | 3:43.9908 | 4:28.5368 | 16:50.5968 | 2:30.439 | ||
9th | 346 | Nuno PEDRONHO | Ciclismo 20kms Almeirim / Restau | 3:40.7309 | 5:31.8559 | 3:51.8699 | 4:31.9579 | 17:36.4119 | 3:16.254 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Ivan SILVA | 3:04.7591 | 4:42.2653 | 3:19.6301 | 3:58.8963 | 15:05.5501 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | João PEREIRA (vet3) | Maiatos | 3:11.4575 | 4:40.2911 | 3:26.6334 | 3:57.3031 | 15:15.6842 | 10.134s | ||
3rd | 402 | Nuno NÓBREGA | Mirachoro Hotels-Centro de Cic | 3:05.3602 | 4:50.0986 | 3:26.3612 | 3:57.9682 | 15:19.7873 | 14.237s | ||
4th | 403 | Nuno MONTEIRO | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:06.7474 | 4:42.3204 | 3:26.4273 | 4:06.5396 | 15:22.0334 | 16.483s | ||
5th | 448 | Rui TIAGO | 3:13.3156 | 4:58.9237 | 3:33.3115 | 4:03.4175 | 15:48.9665 | 43.416s | |||
6th | 406 | Hugo MANTEIGAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:18.3288 | 5:00.7038 | 3:35.3096 | 4:07.3437 | 16:01.6836 | 56.133s | ||
7th | 404 | João AVELINO | AD Galomar / Ferragens Vieira | 3:05.4533 | 4:48.0415 | 3:47.8537 | 4:34.71610 | 16:16.0637 | 1:10.513 | ||
8th | 417 | João MACHADO | Caniço Riders | 3:17.4477 | 4:41.3682 | 4:25.12315 | 4:00.7344 | 16:24.6728 | 1:19.122 | ||
9th | 408 | Pedro RETO | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:27.4879 | 5:07.4989 | 3:48.8699 | 4:32.2538 | 16:56.1079 | 1:50.557 | ||
10th | 470 | Fernando PINTO | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:33.33810 | 5:27.96610 | 3:48.8528 | 4:33.3729 | 17:23.52810 | 2:17.978 | ||
11th | 446 | César LIMA | 3:36.61911 | 5:45.62711 | 4:02.99712 | 4:40.07111 | 18:05.31411 | 2:59.764 | |||
12th | 410 | Ricardo LUCAS | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:43.97813 | 5:47.43612 | 3:56.86510 | 4:45.35512 | 18:13.63412 | 3:08.084 | ||
13th | 412 | Sancho MESQUITA | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:40.52212 | 5:52.15113 | 3:58.71011 | 4:51.19913 | 18:22.58213 | 3:17.032 | ||
14th | 459 | Nuno PEREIRA | 3:47.33714 | 6:02.07015 | 4:06.74014 | 4:59.23814 | 18:55.38514 | 3:49.835 | |||
15th | 457 | Paulo AMARO | SAGIPER NSCP Mortágua | 3:53.99715 | 6:00.32714 | 4:05.65613 | 5:03.75715 | 19:03.73715 | 3:58.187 | ||
16th | 445 | Ricardo CARVALHO | 4:03.22916 | 6:52.63016 | 4:55.74916 | 5:33.74016 | 21:25.34816 | 6:19.798 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Nuno LOPES (vet2) | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:06.5361 | 4:39.9471 | 3:30.3501 | 4:05.7481 | 15:22.5811 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Joao CORDEIRO | 3:14.7842 | 5:03.9972 | 3:36.7712 | 4:12.6262 | 16:08.1782 | 45.597s | |||
3rd | 436 | Bruno GOMES (45+) | Bicisintra / GásMucifal | 3:20.4633 | 5:06.1874 | 3:40.4883 | 4:16.1773 | 16:23.3153 | 1:00.734 | ||
4th | 421 | David Pedro GUERRA | Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS | 3:20.5044 | 5:06.1533 | 3:42.9994 | 4:27.4885 | 16:37.1444 | 1:14.563 | ||
5th | 431 | Marco TEIXEIRA | WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION | 3:29.1515 | 5:10.6175 | 3:46.5185 | 4:25.8064 | 16:52.0925 | 1:29.511 | ||
6th | 428 | Tiago SERRÃO | ECOSPRINT-ENDURO | 4:23.0216 | 7:19.5186 | 4:22.1946 | 5:31.7046 | 21:36.4376 | 6:13.856 | ||
7th | 438 | Carlos SANTOS | 4:50.3097 | 8:02.7457 | 5:38.2467 | 6:55.5807 | 25:26.8807 | 10:04.299 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Leonel BENTO | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:05.6361 | 4:49.4491 | 3:27.8651 | 4:10.9341 | 15:33.8841 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Bruno MORAIS | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:28.9023 | 5:12.5472 | 3:46.3662 | 4:27.1202 | 16:54.9352 | 1:21.051 | ||
3rd | 505 | Leonardo DIAS | BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro | 3:36.1085 | 5:17.4793 | 3:51.2313 | 4:37.3053 | 17:22.1233 | 1:48.239 | ||
4th | 504 | João GONÇALVES (50+) | Mirachoro Hotels-Centro de Cic | 3:33.0414 | 5:34.0854 | 4:01.0704 | 4:44.3864 | 17:52.5824 | 2:18.698 | ||
5th | 511 | Paulo ABREU | AXPO Team Vila do Conde | 3:26.7682 | 5:40.9295 | 4:10.7595 | 4:59.3605 | 18:17.8165 | 2:43.932 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Ana LEITE | AXPO Team Vila do Conde | 3:46.2131 | 5:44.6671 | 4:07.7881 | 5:02.4431 | 18:41.1111 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Sara FERREIRA | Maiatos | 3:48.3552 | 5:55.6872 | 4:11.4142 | 5:14.5142 | 19:09.9702 | 28.859s | ||
3rd | 608 | Raquel RIBEIRO | 4:13.3403 | 7:02.5273 | 4:37.6443 | 5:58.0193 | 21:51.5303 | 3:10.419 | |||
4th | 605 | Bianca OLIVEIRA | 4:38.7464 | 7:33.3524 | 5:06.7314 | 6:24.7834 | 23:43.6124 | 5:02.501 | |||
5th | 606 | Sandra LOPES | Maiatos | 5:23.7435 | 9:01.9465 | 5:20.7755 | 6:27.3305 | 26:13.7945 | 7:32.683 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified