The official results can be found here.
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 921 | Leon-James BURTON | Western Titans | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
2nd | 938 | Millar MCALPINE | Cumbernauld Centurions | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
3rd | 369 | Aidan MCCONVILLE ° | Western Titans | U7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | ||
4th | 774 | Guy ELLINGHAM | Western Titans | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Moray WATSON ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
2nd | 047 | Aston John LEE ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
3rd | 657 | Cody MCPEAKE | Cumbernauld Centurions | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |||
4th | 768X | Harris ROBERTSON ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | ||
5th | 973 | Lelan HUGHES | Cumbernauld Centurions | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | |||
6th | 527 | Harry MONTGOMERY ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Daniel BOROKINNI | Cumbernauld Centurions | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |||
2nd | 22 | Brodie GEDDES | Cumbernauld Centurions | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||
3rd | 30 | Rhys DOUGAN | Western Titans | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |||
4th | 831 | Brodie MACKAY | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||||
5th | 706 | Joshua FAIRLIE ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Eilidh WATSON | Cumbernauld Centurions | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
2nd | 649 | Liam WILSON (u15) | Western Titans | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |||
3rd | 177 | David FAIRLIE (bmx) | Cumbernauld Centurions | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | |||
4th | 983 | Jack HANNA | Cumbernauld Centurions | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | |||
5th | 934 | Marcus GALLACHER | Cumbernauld Centurions | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | |||
6th | 607 | Daniel JOHNSTONE | Western Titans | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
Male: 16yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Lewis COOK (u17) ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
2nd | 25 | Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO ° | Western Titans | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
3rd | 467 | Jack DE JONG ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||
4th | 274 | Scott MCCALLUM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | ||
5th | 27 | Cooper MCCRUM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | ||
6th | 300 | Cameron MCGRAIL ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 15 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23 | ||
7th | 824 | Alexander O'HANLON ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 14 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | ||
8th | 114 | Dilan WILLIAMSON | Cumbernauld Centurions | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 31 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 742 | Ben FITZSIMMONS | Cumbernauld Centurions | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1st | |||
2nd | 605 | Harrison BELL | Western Titans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2nd | |||
3rd | 485 | Jamie O'HARA ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 19-29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3rd | ||
4th | 44 | Josh ADAMS (bmx) ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 19-29 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4th | ||
5th | 22 | Euan DRAIN ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 19-29 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5th | ||
6th | 6 | Tillie MCCRUM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 16 Female | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 6th | ||
7th | 4 | Raymond REID ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | Grand Veteran (50+) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7th | ||
8th | 174 | Fred CROWSON ° | Western Titans | Grand Veteran (50+) | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8th | ||
9th | 623 | Erin CONROY ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 30+ challenge Female | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10X | Jay TAYLOR ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 17-29 Cruiser | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1st | ||
2nd | 17 | Raymond REID | Cumbernauld Centurions | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2nd | |||
3rd | 117 | Alexis MCCARTNEY ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 13-16 Cruiser Female | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3rd | ||
4th | 131 | Cooper MCCRUM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 13-14 Cruiser | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4th | ||
5th | 857 | Daniel BOROKINNI ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 9-12 Cruiser | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 5th | ||
6th | 728 | Richard ELLINGHAM ° | Western Titans | 45+ Cruiser | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6th | ||
7th | 35 | Fred CROWSON | Western Titans | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7th | |||
8th | 3 | Fraser WATSON (vet) ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 40-44 Cruiser | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8th | ||
9th | 627 | Stewart CAMPBELL (bmx) | Cumbernauld Centurions | DNS | DNS | DNS | 20 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 981 | Jude SHEARER | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||
2nd | 835 | Iona MCCONVILLE | Western Titans | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Male: Novice: 12+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 972 | Callum FLEMING | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||
2nd | 801 | Silas HAUENSTEIN-SWAN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||
3rd | 837 | Matthew SUMMERS | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | ||||
4th | 844 | Riley MCPEAKE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | ||||
5th | 971 | Callum KEANE ° | Novice: 7-11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | |||
6th | 830 | James DIVER ° | Novice: 7-11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | |||
7th | 775 | Rosie ELLINGHAM ° | Novice: 7-11 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | |||
8th | 101 | Evie HUME ° | Novice: 7-11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 32 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 842 | Ruby WARREN ° | Western Titans | 11 Female | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
2nd | 16 | Alice CROWSON | Western Titans | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |||
3rd | 555 | Aria-Rose LEE ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 9 Female | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | ||
4th | 268 | Holly DIVER ° | Western Titans | 11 Female | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 18 | ||
5th | 16 | Amara FYFE ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 11 Female | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | ||
6th | 586 | Holly HUME ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 10 Female | 2 | 4 | DNF | 7 | 21 | ||
7th | 723 | Rosie GEDDES ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 8 Female | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | ||
8th | 275 | Elizabeth GRAHAM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 10 Female | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 31 |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified