withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (885)Photos (2,765)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
PMAM

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: AM U7

13 competitors found

Male: AM 7yrs

20 competitors found

Male: AM 8yrs

31 competitors found

Male: AM 9yrs

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stE4Jack DEVINE Preston Pirates / Sorted Racegear1113111
2nd01Joey TOMKINS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution2114122
3rdW8Benny JACKSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester1225213
4thW3Jacob ANDERSON (u12) Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Brixton1124124
5th663Hugo DEIGHTON Doncaster BMX Racing / DVIDE UK43411335
6th006Arlo STEIMETZ Bristol34411246
7th617Moray WATSON Cumbernauld Centurions3339447
8th304Finlay MUNRO Preston Pirates1113138
9th104Teddy JONES Birmingham324925
10th423Sebastian HEWITT Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles133746
11th784Aston KIGHTLY Braintree BMX Racing Club252948
12th267Connor HEMPHILL Blackpool422826
13th938Preston NEWMARSH-POW Redditch Premiers221535
14th159Beau MORRIS Andover / Team AIR3431047
15th836Arthur CLAYDON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club213637
16th008Neel GRANDANS Brixton252938
17th193Lucas TEWOLDE Peckham Challengers551115
18th951Kylan GORDON North East445135
19th087Oliver RICHES (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE634135
20th241Ronnie WOOD Birmingham424105
21st426Rex BEASLEY Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong538166
22nd847Finley PALMER Bournemouth / Team Mind565166
23rd102Freddie-Ray ORLAND Derby583166
24th397Otto PARR Bournemouth665176
25th787Joseph MCEVOY Derby / DVIDE UK457167
26th601Izaac JONES Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club566177
27th956Harry TAYLOR (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club376167
28th506Ollie WARNER Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.647177
29th456Alfie HART Cornwall BMX Racing Club766198
30th908Samuel SNELL Decoy666188
31st144Jacob SQUIRES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM757198
32nd146Jack SWALES (u11) Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport64DNF188
33rd297Isaac MOORE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubDNF7520
34th335Vinni-Joe BUTT Bideford BMX78520
35th113Ronnie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX87621
36th522Seth RITCHIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club78722
37th182Josiah BURGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE78722
38th481Thomas BARNARD Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club87823
39th956XEzra NUTTALL-ANDOH Preston Pirates87823
40th744Oscar HALL (bmx) Manchester88824

Male: AM 10yrs

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st12Marcus MULLEN Preston Pirates1113111
2nd4Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park1113112
3rd9Ronnie PAIN Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source1214123
4th975Layton HARDING Bournemouth / Sorted Racegear2114124
5th3Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing2327235
6th7Harley BOWLER Derby / Team Creation Cycles2125236
7th01Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby1113347
8th606Archie BELL (CGR) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching122534REL
9th8Adrian GAILITIS Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.121425
10th634Zac HAMILL Runnymede Rockets322736
11th17Sam RICHES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE332836
12th021Huwie HALL Birmingham2441047
13th10Zach EVERLY Derby / Hashtag 59311525
14th11Oliver MERRON T.N.T.233848
15th24Oliver TAYLOR (MK) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution314848
16th709Lucas BELTON Decoy13REL1347
17th19Leon WAITE Mid Lancs BMX444125
18th29Emile CHALLENGER Brixton353115
19th16Ahkyn BRAZIER Club Cyclopark443115
20th30Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution22375
21st14Harry SWALES Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport244106
22nd396Louis CHEFFEY Bournemouth / Team Mind425116
23rd445Archie CROCKER-WHITE Bideford BMX363126
24th516Max LIVINGSTONE Gosport534126
25th32Zach WORTHINGTON Preston Pirates445137
26th31Nile EL-KINDY Knightwood427137
27th827Dexter ELLIOTT Burnham / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM654157
28th40Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club645157
29th25Arthwr THOMAS Manchester562138
30th26Bram HEAVER Andover / Team AIR335118
31st38Jett THOMPSON Gosport572148
32nd39Billy CHEESEMAN Gosport553138
33rd37Callum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club46515
34th225Logan WATERHOUSE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club63615
35th33Saimons STEPANOVS Bournemouth54615
36th35Alberts ALEIDZANS Bournemouth65516
37th42Henry BALLANTYNE Blackpool55616
38th48Xander FLINT Bruntwood Park67417
39th881Finley MURPHY Nuneaton46717
40th499Ollie NELSON Bristol87318
41st53Taylor HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club / DC Cycles55818
42nd905Lucas LAURIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club77519
43rd322Tommy CORLEY Preston Pirates85619
44th27Percy LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go67619
45th324Max BOJANG Brixton77620
46th072Harrison DOE Decoy68620
47th34Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX76720
48th43Jasper KIMBER Gosport76720
49th279Jacob ASTON Mid Lancs BMX77721
50th51Thomas ALLEN (u13) Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX76821
51st45Frankie MCKENNA Preston Pirates78722

Male: AM 11yrs

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st2Ethan RODGERS Birmingham / Team Meybo UK1113111
2nd15James MILLER (u13) Andover / Team AIR1124112
3rd4Josh SYLVESTER Bournemouth3317233
4th22Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club27211344
5th52XKurts STORKIS 2215125
6th14Colby WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers2215246
7th20Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys2215337
8th5Frankie GRIFFIN Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Preston Pirates114642REL
9th11Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE121425
10th34Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles1REL31415
11th6Oscar CHAMBERS (u13) Brixton3431036
12th9Harry TYERS Braintree BMX Racing Club233847
13th17Thomas PALMER (u13) Preston Pirates3251046
14th28Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park4621247
15th992Jack PERKINS (12) Derby / DVIDE UK313738
16th10Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Smiley's flight clubREL121228
17th521Evan DAVEY Cornwall BMX Racing Club22485
18th141Charlie CRAIG (u13) Manchester / Smiley's flight club13265
19th44Ralph SOWERBY Decoy335115
20th16Bence Tibor KISS Peckham Challengers445135
21st236Max MCNULTY Nottingham OutlawsDNF12106
22nd13Zane WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers456156
23rd41Hayden CARTWRIGHT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution674176
24th52Harry HOLMES (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club364136
25th076Gilmour GREEN Andover / Rustynut Racing545147
26th23Hunter MALYON Brixton744157
27th59Henry POTTS Bruntwood Park533117
28th728Ethan CROOKES-MARTIN Runnymede Rockets443117
29th65Jack DAVIES (bmx) Manchester444128
30th60James Joseph Roy PIPE Braintree BMX Racing Club436138
31st246XAndreas BOUKOUVALAS LOUBIERE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club555158
32nd49Jawdan AJIBADE Brixton655168
33rd35Xavi FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park65617
34th50Oakley HOLLOWAY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE56617
35th39Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood56617
36th27Mark TWORZYDLO T.N.T.55717
37th578Laurence BOJANG Brixton75719
38th51Riley BUTT Bideford BMX66719
39th173Louie KUCHARIK Derby67720
40th48Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart BMX87621
41st63Alex BOUGHTON Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX77721
42nd54Samuel DOLAN Bruntwood Park76821
43rd8Oliver ARNOLD Smiley's flight club / Torbay BMX Racing Club67DNS22

Male: AM 12yrs

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW2Ti D-S Factory Supercross / Peckham Challengers1113111
2nd2Coby WRAYFORD Clark & Kent / Decoy / Staystrong2125132
3rd14Elvis LAWRENCE DC Cycles / Runnymede Rockets1214133
4th17Todd SMITH-NOTMAN North East1146214
5th5Isaac SHORE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT4228225
6th938Freddie RICHARDSON Braintree BMX Racing Club2158346
7th6Ned GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club3339447
8th16Nate HAMILTON North East1113228
9thE7Oliver TYERS (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club121425
10thE1Harry DONALD Birmingham111335
11th9Ronnie RICHARDS Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport3431036
12th12James COTTRELL BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates322736
13thE8Harry BAILEY Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club22261REL
14th24Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX324948
15th13Robin MATERN ALONSO Peckham Challengers4331047
16th15Oscar JEWELL Andover / Team AIR232747
17th39Edward MILLER Preston Pirates361105
18thE5Amelia EVERLY Derby / Hashtag 59553135
19th66William KNOWLES Bruntwood Park443115
20th20Thomas WESTMORE Runnymede Rockets355135
21st22Brodie GEDDES Cumbernauld Centurions236116
22nd23Ben MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club443116
23rd920Heath OSBORNE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT634136
24th675Dexter BEARUP Doncaster BMX Racing445136
25th69Billy HARRISON Birmingham546157
26th253Cooper WESTWOOD Derby / DVIDE UK564157
27th41Layne GODDARD Manchester / MCR655167
28th33Henry SHENTON Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys675187
29th18Newton HINDLEY Andover / Team AIR572148
30th43Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions555158
31st347Noah BUTTERY Mid Lancs BMX454138
32nd211Daniel KOLODZIEJ 23498
33rd808Thomas VARUTTI Peckham Challengers75618
34th275Owen MILLER Burnham74718
35th098Adam STEPHENSON Barnesbury CC76619
36th075Gabriel TOWNSEND Bournemouth67619
37th65Marcel BIEDA Derby58619
38th56Caiden THOMPSON Peterborough Phantoms66719
39th579Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) Preston Pirates76720
40th51Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club86721
41st769Jack JONES (u13) Chesterfield87722
42nd52Lewis LINSCOTT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM78722
43rd717Spencer LENCH Redditch Premiers68822
44th60Braden DUFFY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club87823
45th55Jacob ELLIS (u14) Peterborough Phantoms87823
46th404Mitchell ARCHER Barnesbury CC78DNF23
47th995Harry MACFARLANE (u14) Peterborough Phantoms88824
48th72Milo SENEVIRATNE Manchester88824

Male: AM Cruiser: 13-14

19 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 15-16

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st3Arne ESSLEMONT Andover / Team AIR111311
2ndW4Gabe SIMPSON Manchester / ProStart BMX333912
3rd12Benjamin WEISS Birmingham / Birmingham NRT411633
4th182Jay-Teale SIMPSON-DAVIES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers214734
5th13Louis TAY EDWARDS Braintree BMX Racing Club131525
6th8Lewis LONGLEY ProStart BMX / T.N.T.142746
7th4XTomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club232747
8th7XFlynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear222628
9th7Lewis FLETCHER (u19) Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.15395
10th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester / MCR32275
11th14Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX24176
12th22Finlay STARK (bmx) Andover / Team AIR42396
13th257Dylan SEAMAN Hayes Hawks525128
14th450Johnny JACKSON Hayes Hawks535137
15th508Joseph LONG Braintree BMX Racing Club373137
16th937Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing454138
17th4Zak GREENE Derby / Radio Box RT31REL13
18th594Lui-Kye MAPP Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club44614
19th108Cian BROWN KBMX-UK / Knowsley66416
20th14XLewis BARNES Birmingham66416
21st26Colby HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club / DC Cycles74516
22nd13XJack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club55DNF17
23rd204William FRIEND T.N.T.76518
24th17Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Smiley's flight club / Torbay BMX Racing Club5DNF618
25th904Logan LAURIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65718
26th419Aidan TREW Braintree BMX Racing Club / SAS RT67619
27th24Hari PRITCHARD Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles77620
28th20Dylan STANLEY DC Cycles / Manchester76720

Male: AM Cruiser: 17-29

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st094Ryan STACK Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Ultimate UK1113111
2nd1Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing1113112
3rd7Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart BMX32712123
4th30Theo POPE Bournemouth / Moto1 365 RT2147224
5th5Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers53311445
6th9Daniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates1124136
7th18Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates3328237
8th237Connor HUDSON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club1528348
9th5XFreddie CADMAN CARPENTER Halo Wheels BMX RT / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club441936
10th17Connor BLYTH Andover / DC Cycles3641325
11th15Luca MANSI Bournemouth211447
12th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets7221137
13th9XOscar SIMPSON (GOSP) Gosport / ProStart BMX431845
14th26Pete WATSON (sen) Barnesbury CC / RAF-CA22372DNF
15th12Ryan BROOKES (sen) Preston Pirates / Rabracing4431136
16th2XOwen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms134848
17th2Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX32385
18th228Reece HOGGATT Doncaster BMX Racing / Team Knarly554145
19th20Jack WIGGINS Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX665175
20th682Oliver DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club674175
21st14Tom WHITTAKER (bmx) Derby / Team Mind576186
22nd293Joe WALLBRIDGE Redditch Premiers666186
23rd411Lloyd FREEMAN Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source468186
24th43Archie LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go843156
25th10XJay TAYLOR BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions22267
26th16Zach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles455147
27th22Kyle HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles555157
28th35Ashley WALKER Cheshire Ghostriders BMX747187
29th24Cameron MARSH Wrekin Riders656178
30th089Bradley GEORGE Nottingham Outlaws585188
31st16XNiall MOSS Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport345128
32nd10Harrison GEE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT23611REL
33rd240Jake THOMPSON (bmx) Redditch Premiers86620
34th34Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys67720
35th792Jack MOWAT Retro Racing BMX / T.N.T.77721
36th39Tyler CHADWICK Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching78722
37th1XCharlie ROY Hayes Hawks / Moto1 365 RTDNSDNSDNS28

Male: AM Cruiser: 30-39

10 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 40-44

10 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 45-49

15 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 50-54

16 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 55+

10 competitors found

 

 

Female: AM 7yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: AM 8yrs

9 competitors found

Female: AM 9yrs

12 competitors found

Female: AM 10yrs

17 competitors found

Female: AM 11yrs

18 competitors found

Female: AM 12yrs

13 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 13-16

10 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 17-29

16 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 30+

17 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: AM Cruiser: 9-12

17 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us