withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (883)Photos (1,952)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
PMAM

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: AM U7

14 competitors found

Male: AM 7yrs

20 competitors found

Male: AM 8yrs

31 competitors found

Male: AM 9yrs

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW8Benny JACKSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester1326131
2nd01Joey TOMKINS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution1113212
3rd104Teddy JONES Birmingham51410443
4th617Moray WATSON Cumbernauld Centurions2226234
5th304Finlay MUNRO Preston Pirates1214125
6th423Sebastian HEWITT Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles4138346
7thW3Jacob ANDERSON (u12) Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Brixton211412DNF
8thE4Jack DEVINE Preston Pirates / Sorted Racegear111311REL
9th784Aston KIGHTLY Braintree BMX Racing Club3251037
10th193Lucas TEWOLDE Peckham Challengers3431035
11th267Connor HEMPHILL Blackpool321625
12th426Rex BEASLEY Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong233846
13th241Ronnie WOOD Birmingham4441238
14th951Kylan GORDON North East232747
15th836Arthur CLAYDON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club5331148
16th938Preston NEWMARSH-POW Redditch Premiers5731526
17th663Hugo DEIGHTON Doncaster BMX Racing / DVIDE UK12255
18th102Freddie-Ray ORLAND Derby366155
19th159Beau MORRIS Andover / Team AIR652135
20th787Joseph MCEVOY Derby / DVIDE UK654155
21st006Arlo STEIMETZ Bristol484166
22nd087Oliver RICHES (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE754166
23rd506Ollie WARNER Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.365146
24th601Izaac JONES Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club856196
25th397Otto PARR Bournemouth645157
26th297Isaac MOORE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club647177
27th956Harry TAYLOR (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club435127
28th146Jack SWALES (u11) Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport286167
29th908Samuel SNELL Decoy577198
30th481Thomas BARNARD Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club666188
31st113Ronnie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX757198
32nd008Neel GRANDANS Brixton44513REL
33rd456Alfie HART Cornwall BMX Racing Club58720
34th847Finley PALMER Bournemouth / Team Mind87621
35th182Josiah BURGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE76821
36th144Jacob SQUIRES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM76821
37th335Vinni-Joe BUTT Bideford BMX78722
38th522Seth RITCHIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club87823
39th744Oscar HALL (bmx) Manchester87823

Male: AM 10yrs

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st4Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park1113111
2nd12Marcus MULLEN Preston Pirates1113112
3rd606Archie BELL (CGR) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching1124233
4th01Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby1124144
5th975Layton HARDING Bournemouth / Sorted Racegear1236225
6th8Adrian GAILITIS Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.1416336
7th16Ahkyn BRAZIER Club Cyclopark1528147
8th3Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing2327228
9th17Sam RICHES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE21143REL
10th10Zach EVERLY Derby / Hashtag 59312635
11th7Harley BOWLER Derby / Team Creation Cycles8211125
12th634Zac HAMILL Runnymede Rockets3441137
13th29Emile CHALLENGER Brixton313747
14th30Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution223746
15th021Huwie HALL Birmingham333946
16th35Alberts ALEIDZANS Bournemouth432948
17th709Lucas BELTON Decoy22375
18th31Nile EL-KINDY Knightwood424105
19th24Oliver TAYLOR (MK) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution24395
20th38Jett THOMPSON Gosport561125
21st516Max LIVINGSTONE Gosport344116
22nd32Zach WORTHINGTON Preston Pirates264126
23rd225Logan WATERHOUSE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club626146
24th827Dexter ELLIOTT Burnham / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM472136
25th26Bram HEAVER Andover / Team AIR355137
26th11Oliver MERRON T.N.T.444127
27th33Saimons STEPANOVS Bournemouth536147
28th396Louis CHEFFEY Bournemouth / Team Mind554147
29th072Harrison DOE Decoy435128
30th39Billy CHEESEMAN Gosport473148
31st14Harry SWALES Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport435128
32nd9Ronnie PAIN Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source2215REL
33rd155Owen SMART Doncaster BMX Racing37515
34th322Tommy CORLEY Preston Pirates54615
35th499Ollie NELSON Bristol56516
36th42Henry BALLANTYNE Blackpool64616
37th53Taylor HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club / DC Cycles67417
38th324Max BOJANG Brixton75618
39th34Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX66618
40th37Callum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club65718
41st40Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club55818
42nd279Jacob ASTON Mid Lancs BMX77519
43rd445Archie CROCKER-WHITE Bideford BMXREL3719
44th881Finley MURPHY Nuneaton75719
45th905Lucas LAURIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club66719
46th43Jasper KIMBER Gosport57719
47th48Xander FLINT Bruntwood Park78520
48th45Frankie MCKENNA Preston Pirates77620
49th27Percy LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go76720
50th51Thomas ALLEN (u13) Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX66820
51st25Arthwr THOMAS ManchesterDNSDNSDNS29

Male: AM 11yrs

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st2Ethan RODGERS Birmingham / Team Meybo UK1113111
2nd5Frankie GRIFFIN Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Preston Pirates3137132
3rd15James MILLER (u13) Andover / Team AIR1214243
4th22Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club3238434
5th9Harry TYERS Braintree BMX Racing Club52310225
6th11Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE44311246
7th52XKurts STORKIS DNS2112127
8th4Josh SYLVESTER Bournemouth2327118
9th14Colby WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers4521146
10th34Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles111346
11th521Evan DAVEY Cornwall BMX Racing Club43DNF1425
12th141Charlie CRAIG (u13) Manchester / Smiley's flight club112438
13th59Henry POTTS Bruntwood Park133737
14th10Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Smiley's flight club242845
15th236Max MCNULTY Nottingham Outlaws2621038
16th27Mark TWORZYDLO T.N.T.2541137
17th20Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys12475
18th50Oakley HOLLOWAY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE354125
19th6Oscar CHAMBERS (u13) Brixton32495
20th728Ethan CROOKES-MARTIN Runnymede Rockets41REL145
21st992Jack PERKINS (12) Derby / DVIDE UK51176
22nd17Thomas PALMER (u13) Preston Pirates25186
23rd23Hunter MALYON Brixton562136
24th35Xavi FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park444126
25th076Gilmour GREEN Andover / Rustynut Racing544137
26th28Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park273127
27th13Zane WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers345127
28th44Ralph SOWERBY Decoy335117
29th60James Joseph Roy PIPE Braintree BMX Racing Club446148
30th41Hayden CARTWRIGHT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution635148
31st16Bence Tibor KISS Peckham Challengers636158
32nd246XAndreas BOUKOUVALAS LOUBIERE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club655168
33rd578Laurence BOJANG Brixton56617
34th52Harry HOLMES (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club67518
35th49Jawdan AJIBADE Brixton75618
36th54Samuel DOLAN Bruntwood Park66618
37th39Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood77519
38th48Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart BMX57719
39th173Louie KUCHARIK Derby76720
40th63Alex BOUGHTON Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX67720
41st51Riley BUTT Bideford BMX76DNF20
42nd65Jack DAVIES (bmx) Manchester77DNS23

Male: AM 12yrs

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW2Ti D-S Factory Supercross / Peckham Challengers1124111
2nd2Coby WRAYFORD Clark & Kent / Decoy / Staystrong2114122
3rd12James COTTRELL BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates3126343
4th14Elvis LAWRENCE DC Cycles / Runnymede Rockets1113124
5thE7Oliver TYERS (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club2237235
6th17Todd SMITH-NOTMAN North East3115116
7th5Isaac SHORE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT3317337
8thE8Harry BAILEY Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club2226248
9th16Nate HAMILTON North East131525
10th9Ronnie RICHARDS Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport223736
11thE1Harry DONALD Birmingham421745
12th211Daniel KOLODZIEJ 3431036
13th23Ben MILLINGTON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club4331048
14th20Thomas WESTMORE Runnymede Rockets252947
15th13Robin MATERN ALONSO Peckham Challengers5141028
16th18Newton HINDLEY Andover / Team AIR6421247
17th22Brodie GEDDES Cumbernauld Centurions12365
18th24Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX136105
19thE5Amelia EVERLY Derby / Hashtag 591REL5165
20th69Billy HARRISON Birmingham254115
21st39Edward MILLER Preston Pirates735156
22nd66William KNOWLES Bruntwood Park544136
23rd43Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions643136
24th51Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club655166
25th075Gabriel TOWNSEND Bournemouth344117
26th098Adam STEPHENSON Barnesbury CC465157
27th675Dexter BEARUP Doncaster BMX Racing834157
28th579Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) Preston Pirates448167
29th33Henry SHENTON Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys485178
30th56Caiden THOMPSON Peterborough Phantoms656178
31st65Marcel BIEDA Derby575178
32nd938Freddie RICHARDSON Braintree BMX Racing Club52298
33rd717Spencer LENCH Redditch Premiers56617
34th253Cooper WESTWOOD Derby / DVIDE UK55717
35th6Ned GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club4REL418
36th808Thomas VARUTTI Peckham Challengers66618
37th347Noah BUTTERY Mid Lancs BMX3DNFDNF19
38th60Braden DUFFY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club76619
39th404Mitchell ARCHER Barnesbury CC75719
40th52Lewis LINSCOTT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM76720
41st275Owen MILLER Burnham6REL622
42nd995Harry MACFARLANE (u14) Peterborough Phantoms87722
43rd72Milo SENEVIRATNE Manchester87722
44th769Jack JONES (u13) Chesterfield78722
45th622Maxwell LAWRENCE Braintree BMX Racing Club86822
46th55Jacob ELLIS (u14) Peterborough Phantoms77822
47th920Heath OSBORNE Birmingham / Birmingham NRTDNFDNSDNS28
48th15Oscar JEWELL Andover / Team AIRDNSDNSDNS30

Male: AM Cruiser: 13-14

18 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 15-16

27 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 17-29

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st094Ryan STACK Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Ultimate UK1113111
2nd237Connor HUDSON Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club3216212
3rd15Luca MANSI Bournemouth2226123
4th5Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers3339424
5th12Ryan BROOKES (sen) Preston Pirates / Rabracing64313345
6th18Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates24410236
7th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets4138247
8th10Harrison GEE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT44311338
9th1Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing11131REL
10th7Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart BMX4421035
11th1XCharlie ROY Hayes Hawks / Moto1 365 RT212516
12th9Daniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates51172REL
13th2XOwen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms7321237
14th26Pete WATSON (sen) Barnesbury CC / RAF-CA224845
15th5XFreddie CADMAN CARPENTER Halo Wheels BMX RT / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club15284DNF
16th10XJay TAYLOR BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions33DNF1346
17th9XOscar SIMPSON (GOSP) Gosport / ProStart BMX13DNF125
18th20Jack WIGGINS Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX524115
19th30Theo POPE Bournemouth / Moto1 365 RT22155
20th16Zach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles445135
21st792Jack MOWAT Retro Racing BMX / T.N.T.466166
22nd682Oliver DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club765186
23rd43Archie LARGE Nuneaton / Ti-Go756186
24th293Joe WALLBRIDGE Redditch Premiers555156
25th24Cameron MARSH Wrekin Riders656177
26th22Kyle HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles676197
27th16XNiall MOSS Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport365147
28th34Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys865197
29th411Lloyd FREEMAN Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source564158
30th35Ashley WALKER Cheshire Ghostriders BMX654158
31st14Tom WHITTAKER (bmx) Derby / Team Mind33398
32nd17Connor BLYTH Andover / DC Cycles17DNF16DNS
33rd39Tyler CHADWICK Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching77620
34th089Bradley GEORGE Nottingham Outlaws67720
35th228Reece HOGGATT Doncaster BMX Racing / Team Knarly58DNS22
36th2Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMXDNSDNSDNS27

Male: AM Cruiser: 30-39

11 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 40-44

12 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 45-49

15 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 50-54

16 competitors found

Male: AM Cruiser: 55+

10 competitors found

 

 

Female: AM 7yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: AM 8yrs

9 competitors found

Female: AM 9yrs

12 competitors found

Female: AM 10yrs

17 competitors found

Female: AM 11yrs

18 competitors found

Female: AM 12yrs

13 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 13-16

10 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 17-29

16 competitors found

Female: AM Cruiser: 30+

17 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: AM Cruiser: 9-12

18 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us