withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK BMX National Champs '23, Derby BMX

Results (514)Photos (7,271)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
SundaySaturday

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sunday Superclass

16 competitors found

Male: Sunday 13yrs

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 8F 4F 2F 1F
1stW5Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK11131111st
2nd41.5Ben LARKINS Gosport / Pure Bicycles11131122nd
3rd17.2Amos GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club12141113rd
4th40.5Luke WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Halo Wheels BMX RT11131124th
5th35.4Lucas SEALEY Preston Pirates / Rabracing23272235th
6th26.1Lucas OSBORNE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT11241236th
7th25.1Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby22152447th
8th1.1Logan WIDDOWSON Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys22152248th
9th1.2Bradley JAMES Decoy3137235
10th15.3Eden BOONE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club1214135
11th1.5Harvey TOMLINSON Merton Saints2125126
12th1.4Osian PARR Crank BMX Coaching / Dragon Riders1236246
13thW4Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Hardknox Byke Coaching2327247
14th4.5Rufus COUSINEAU Bournemouth3126337
15th26.5Tate KITSON Hayes Hawks / Moto1 365 RT3159338
16th3.2Olly KIRBY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE43512348
17th12.2Louis AVERY Decoy323845
18th2.1Davi TIMMA Derby341845
19th2.2Henry RADCLIFFE Decoy126915
20th9.4Mason GROVES Knowsley323835
21st11.4Oliver JAMES (u15) Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club4241046
22nd28.4William CHAPLIN Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club3531136
23rd6.4Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR4341136
24th2.5Enzo SHAW Club Cyclopark24DNF1346
25th4.4Alex DUNKLEY North East / Odum232737
26th16.3Luca SMITH Peterborough Phantoms2641227
27th7.4Thomas MARSH KBMX-UK / Knowsley5321047
28th2.4Euan BEAT Manchester / MCR5461547
29th8.5Freddie GATTESCO Runnymede Rockets5411038
30th18.2Freddie FRANKLIN Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing114628
31st6.5Sunny REID Andover / BMX United2531048
32nd6.6Cooper MCCRUM BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions432948
33rd2.3Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution365145
34th4.1Dylan POWELL (u15) Nuneaton642125
35th19.1Chase BARNARD Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong454135
36th5.3Lewis HALL (u15) Ipswich564155
37th12.4Dalton SPEARIETT Preston Pirates475165
38th3.1Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys445135
39th20.4Edward ALTON Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club753155
40th10.5Jonas BEWICK-CLAHANE Bexhill Bike Park446145
41st1.6David FAIRLIE (bmx) Cumbernauld Centurions654156
42nd11.5Kayden EL-KINDY Knightwood556166
43rd16.5Riley BINNIE Runnymede Rockets675186
44th11.1Dylan JONES (u15) Chesterfield474156
45th2.6Liam WILSON (u15) Western Titans675186
46th17.4George LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club656176
47th17.5Tyler STEPHEN-KNIGHT Hackney846186
48th8.3Malakai LLOYD Ipswich557176
49th19.5Oliver WOOD (u14) Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source734147
50th15.5Henry CONROY Knightwood787227
51st10.3Dylan PARSONS Braintree BMX Racing Club667197
52nd28.5Jacob WARN Gosport645157
53rd16.2Jacob WASHBOURNE Cardiff BMX Racing Club567187
54th23.5Luke CHAPMAN (u15) Bexhill Bike Park778227
55th9.3Logan RITCHIE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club587207
56th10.1Stan MASON Birmingham656177
57th13.1Dylan BROWNE Derby765188
58th22.4Ollie HARGREAVES Preston Pirates576188
59th23.4Tristan TAUROA Dragon Riders666188
60th21.1Hari TAYLOR Birmingham877228
61st22.5Remy COLQUHOUN T.N.T.778228
62nd24.5Austin SANDERS Hayes Hawks767208
63rd6.1Alfie ANDREWS Nottingham OutlawsDNS63188
64th4.3Theo KAMM Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club3339DNF
65th5.6Daniel JOHNSTONE Western Titans77822
66th4.6Jack HANNA Cumbernauld Centurions88723

Male: Sunday 14yrs

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW1James CLITHEROE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX1113111st
2ndE5Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart BMX1113112nd
3rd35.5Fynn PHILLIPS Bournemouth1113123rd
4th1.4Caden DONE Blackpool / GT Factory BMX UK2136334th
5th15.1Noah EVERLY Derby / Hashtag 591225225th
6th33.4Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing2215246th
7th1.5Cody COKER Hayes Hawks / Retro Racing BMX1124137th
8th19.4Mason LANG Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX1315248th
9th21.2Jack BAILEY (u16) Decoy / Rustynut Racing122535
10th15.2Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club212535
11th2.1Quentin OBRIEN Derby134846
12th2.5Zachary TIER Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source321646
13th6.5Cameron COX (bmx) Runnymede Rockets414937
14th4.2Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX3431047
15th10.4Henry RAYNER North East / Odum522948
16th2.4Dylan MCKENNA (u16) Preston Pirates222628
17th3.1Reuben BRAMLEY Doncaster BMX Racing33395
18th2.2Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club624125
19th1.2Joe PENTON-VOAK Bristol345125
20th8.5Kai BLANE Andover / Team AIR23165
21st3.2George CHAPMAN (bmx) Decoy434116
22nd1.3Jono HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution652136
23rd4.1Oliver MUCHA Warsop Wheelies535136
24th14.1Finnian BRADY Derby363126
25th5.2Joe NUNN Decoy355137
26th4.4Zade FLINT Bruntwood Park445137
27th5.4Joseph LITTLE Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX436137
28th9.5Ryan WOODCOCK Gosport346137
29th6.6Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO Western Titans542118
30th4.5Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Runnymede Rockets33398
31st16.2Fintan COCKBURN Bath BMX42398
32nd1.1Sean BROWN Birmingham21148
33rd1.6Jack DE JONG Cumbernauld Centurions65314
34th12.1Shea JORDAN Birmingham56314
35th6.2Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club46414
36th19.5Oscar STANBURY Knightwood44614
37th5.1Kemi COOKE Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum25714
38th13.4Thomas KAY Manchester / MCR55515
39th2.6Scott MCCALLUM Cumbernauld Centurions54615
40th17.3Jamie HAYWARD Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution75416
41st13.1Mateusz PAWELEC Birmingham74516
42nd12.5Haydn TIMMINS Hayes Hawks86418
43rd14.5William DOHERTY Bexhill Bike Park76518
44th17.4Charlie HALE Bruntwood Park57618
45th8.2Harry TIMMS Bristol47718
46th11.5Harvey HAYES Hayes Hawks87419
47th12.3James COX (u16) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club85619
48th20.2Kaydn KEMP Cardiff BMX Racing Club / ProStart BMX76619
49th8.1Harry AMOS Redditch Premiers66719
50th23.4Alex MACKIE Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club78520
51st11.4Matthew RUSSELL (u16) North East68620
52nd10.3Rocco RUSHFORTH Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club67720
53rd7.1Maxwell SWAIN Derby57820
54th7.5Bradley DAVISON Runnymede Rockets28DNS20
55th13.5Theo ROBBINS Andover / Team AIR77721
56th10.5Angus GRAHAM Brixton85821
57th14.4Thomas SHAW Bruntwood Park76821
58th6.1Finnley COLLINS-BRADSHAW Tamworth67821
59th18.4Arnas VINCIUNAS Bruntwood Park87722
60th12.4Bodi WRIGHT Pendle Panthers68822
61st9.1Thomas FOSTER Birmingham88723
62nd15.4William-Alfie HARRISON Manchester / MCR88824
63rd22.4Kasperi REYNOLDS Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight clubDNFDNS725
64th16.4Archie LAMB Preston Pirates78DNS25

Male: Sunday 15yrs

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 8F 4F 2F 1F
1st16.3Jared HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles11131111st
2nd10.2Henry EYRE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy11131112nd
3rd28.4Gabe SIMPSON Manchester / ProStart BMX33282223rd
4th9.1Myles WILDBORE Crucial BMX / Derby12141124th
5th29.4Tomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club23382335th
6th1.5Zac TWITCHEN Bournemouth / Team Mind31151346th
7th8.4Elliot BROOKE Preston Pirates / Rabracing42282247th
8th19.5Jay-Teale SIMPSON-DAVIES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers14162338th
9th10.1Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK1124115
10th7.4Jayden FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester2215225
11th1.4Josh WILLIAMS (u17) Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX1124126
12th1.3Dominic HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club1146136
13th17.3Thomas MILLAR Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moto1 365 RT2136247
14th3.3Callum DAVID Braintree BMX Racing Club45413247
15th10.3Samuel HAMBLING Ipswich / SAS RT3227348
16th12.4Zak CHAPMAN Manchester / MCR2349248
17th5.5Hugo MOON Runnymede Rockets211435
18th27.4Jayden GREEN Blackpool322735
19th11.1Zach REEVES Derby123635
20th2.4Ellis BERRY (u17) Mid Lancs BMX332845
21st4.5James ADAMS-HARRIS Gosport233836
22nd2.5Raio STEPANOVS Bournemouth211416
23rd1.1Daniel HENRY Birmingham231636
24th4.4Max BURGESS (u17) Bruntwood Park3541246
25th5.4Daine Raymond WADDELL Barnesbury CC423947
26th9.2Caden ROBERTS Cornwall BMX Racing Club / DC Cycles2441047
27th8.5Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets3621147
28th6.5Romeo CAPPAI Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source5421137
29th2.3Jack CLARKE (u17) Ipswich4431148
30th6.3Aidan TREW Braintree BMX Racing Club / SAS RT5551548
31st19.4Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR126938
32nd10.5Zach KENNARD Knightwood5241148
33rd2.2Oakley HOOPER Decoy / MICKS PIX BMX TEAM465155
34th15.4Markku REYNOLDS Mid Lancs BMX / Smiley's flight club535135
35th26.5Benjamin LLOYD Gosport865195
36th4.3Hayden STONE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club663155
37th11.5Tommy HADDLETON Andover / Team AIR353115
38th15.5Kieran GRINHAM Hayes Hawks544135
39th12.5Rhys WILLIAMS (u17) Knightwood645155
40th1.2Harry ELLWOOD Cardiff BMX Racing Club556165
41st3.2Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing436136
42nd13.4Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club565166
43rd11.3Joseph WATSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution565166
44th2.1Callum HEATH (u17) Redditch Premiers456156
45th9.5Oliver SLINN Hayes Hawks474156
46th3.1Jacob BARFIELD Birmingham334106
47th11.4James MORRISON (u17) Barnesbury CC646166
48th6.2Elliot ALBERT Cornwall BMX Racing Club476176
49th9.4Jayden TUDOR Cheshire Ghostriders BMX657187
50th13.5Dylan BARLOW Runnymede Rockets655167
51st4.2Oscar WESSON Cornwall BMX Racing Club677207
52nd7.3Logan UPSON Ipswich666187
53rd13.3Dylan MORGAN (u16) Braintree BMX Racing Club786217
54th9.3Isaiah JACKSON Ipswich / SAS RT778227
55th2.6Cameron MCGRAIL Cumbernauld Centurions785207
56th5.1Thomas MOORE (bmx) Birmingham777217
57th3.6Jack SHAW (u17) Cumbernauld Centurions777218
58th12.3William ALEXANDER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club757198
59th16.5Oscar PEAT Bexhill Bike Park676198
60th3.5Charlie SOMERVILLE Bournemouth767208
61st7.1Billy MCDERMOTT Chesterfield867218
62nd4.1Charlie DAVIES (u17) Nottingham Outlaws777218
63rd5.3Alfie THOMPSON Peterborough Phantoms543128
64th8.3Lui-Kye MAPP Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club647178
65th8.1Blake MCDERMOTT Chesterfield77822

Male: Sunday 16yrs

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW4XJimmy CRIDDLE ° Crucial BMX / Preston Pirates1113111st
2nd18.5Reuben SMITH JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.1135132nd
3rd30.5Lewis FLETCHER (u19) Moto1 365 RT / T.N.T.1113323rd
4th7.4George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX4329134th
5th1.5Danny Jake MONFORTE Peckham Challengers1113115th
6th7.1Zak GREENE Derby / Radio Box RT1247246th
7th31.5Miller HUGHES Club Cyclopark3238447th
8th3.5Xander MAVOLWANE WRIGHT Peckham Challengers / Thrill Factory UK2114328th
9th9.4Ronan BEBBINGTON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX5231035
10th7.2Alfie HOLLOWAY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE212525
11th1.3Harvey MILLBANK Braintree BMX Racing Club3531146
12th4.5Samuel DAY Gosport7421346
13th1.4Ethan CHANTLER Blackpool234947
14th8.1Benjamin WEISS Birmingham / Birmingham NRT231637
15th6.5Max DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Runnymede Rockets231628
16th2.5Oskar ALVAREZ Peckham Challengers6221028
17th4.3Jonathan YEO Braintree BMX Racing Club335115
18th1.1Samuel MUCHA Warsop Wheelies425115
19th1.2Kieran BROWNING-PARSONS Burnham464145
20th6.2Scott MONRO-HIGGS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE244105
21st8.5Lewis LONGLEY ProStart BMX / T.N.T.345126
22nd11.5Joshua SIMPSON-JACOBS Peckham Challengers453126
23rd12.5Thomas BAKER (u19) Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX355136
24th6.1Alfie WOON Birmingham546156
25th2.4Cian BROWN KBMX-UK / Knowsley474157
26th9.5Lamin AKERELE Peckham Challengers556167
27th3.4Jamie HART North East556167
28th6.4Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Rebel Racing BMX543127
29th6.3Gabriel ALMEIDA Braintree BMX Racing Club664168
30th5.5Chay YOUNG Hayes Hawks32278
31st10.3Joseph LONG Braintree BMX Racing Club655168
32nd29.5Arne ESSLEMONT Andover / Team AIR1326DNS
33rd19.5Ollie O'BRIEN Club Cyclopark46616
34th3.1Joshua BALL (u17) Birmingham84517
35th14.5Oliver POTTER (u17) Bournemouth57618
36th16.5John-Alan LEE T.N.T.76619
37th13.5Flynn SANDERS Hayes Hawks66719
38th17.5James BARNES (u18) Hayes Hawks76720
39th7.3Chester BOONE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club67720
40th5.3Jack WEBB (bmx) Ipswich67720
41st13.3Lucas GREEN (bmx) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club77721
42nd15.5Erick CIRUELO PLAZA Peckham Challengers78722
43rd11.3Harrison PEMBROKE Braintree BMX Racing Club77822

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Sunday 17-18

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st2.3Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Halo Wheels BMX RT / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club2114121st
1st67Taylor HUNT Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX21141st
2nd537Harrison COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club12362nd
2nd11.3Owen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms1214232nd
3rd12.4Kenny PHILLIPS Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / MCR1427343rd
3rd300Charlie ROY Hayes Hawks / Moto1 365 RT532103rd
4th9.2Callum CHARD-MAPLE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club1113124th
4th968Ned PENNY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bath BMX35194th
5th1.5Jake ADCOCK Gosport / ICE Bikes UK Factory Team1113235th
5th742Ben FITZSIMMONS BMX Widow Photography / Cumbernauld Centurions434115th
6th11.4Jayden SEWARD Blackpool / Hardknox Byke Coaching1225116th
6th651Harry TANNER GT Factory BMX UK / Manchester22486th
7th10.2Max AVERY Decoy2226117th
7th605Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans443117th
8thW5Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club11248th
8th5.3Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution2349348th
9th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester34512
9th6.3Mickey PORTER Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club333945
10th3.5Oscar MASSIEU-COWLARD Bournemouth / Team Mind3461345
10th941Kurtis SVEIKUTIS Manchester / Smiley's flight club55515
11th2.5Jude GREEN JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.312626
12th15.3Sebastian HAMBLING Ipswich / SAS RT213626
13th13.3Marcel MOORE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club4371437
14th25.3Eddie CANNONS Braintree BMX Racing Club441937
15th4.2Kolby ELLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX7221148
16th18.3Henry ROWE Braintree BMX Racing Club4341148
17th7.5Flynn AYLMER-CLARKE Gosport23495
18th5.5Kieran BENEOCHRIST Peckham Challengers523105
19th5.4Liam DOYLE Manchester / MCR543125
20th1.4Thomas GRIEG Preston Pirates354125
21st11.2Taylor SAMPSON Tiverton563146
22nd2.4Kendall GRIEG Preston Pirates657186
23rd14.5Jack RIXON T.N.T.574166
24th16.3Oliver DWYER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club766196
25th11.5Keanu SCHAFER-COHEN Hackney / SAS RT445137
26th20.3Jack ELLIS (SC) Peterborough Phantoms666187
27th13.4Tyler CHADWICK Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Crank BMX Coaching676197
28th7.4Erik BAMFORD Bruntwood Park655167
29th8.2Louie DEKONINCK Bath BMX665178
30th3.4Samuel GREGORY Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club467178
31st6.5Callum DALEY ICE Bikes UK Factory Team / Runnymede Rockets555158
32nd3.2Sam SMITH (BATH) Bath BMX37515DNS
33rd7.3Barney DEVEREUX Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club75719
34th1.1Bradley GEORGE Nottingham Outlaws77620

Male: Sunday 19-29

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st10.2Ryan STACK Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Ultimate UK2114111st
2ndW2Billy LUCKHURST ° Clark & Kent / Runnymede Rockets / Staystrong2327332nd
3rd01Joshua WALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club / Halo Wheels BMX RT4217343rd
4th8.3Joshua BUTSON Braintree BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles1214124th
5th10.3Joshua IZZARD Halo Wheels BMX RT / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club1225445th
6th13.4Tian ISIDORE Manchester / Pure Bicycles2114226th
7th12.4Spencer GIBSON Bruntwood Park / Concept Meybo UK3126237th
8thW3Brynley SAVAGE Bournemouth / Crucial BMX1113118th
9th9.4Dan CAY DVIDE UK / North East223735
10th10.5Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart BMX333925
11th9.5Lewis GILES Runnymede Rockets4431146
12th4.1Jake GREENE Derby / Radio Box RT122546
13th3.1Brett DOVE Doncaster BMX Racing5421117
14th18.5Theo POPE Bournemouth / Moto1 365 RT4341148
15th7.2Harrison PASCOE-WHITE Derby11352DNF
16th1.5Callum DAVIS Peckham Challengers644143DNF
17th3.5Shaun TOBIN Hayes Hawks / JumpClub S&M Source23495
18th19.5Luca MANSI Bournemouth643135
19th6.5George WARNER Army Cycling Union / Peckham Challengers556165
20th1.6Jamie O'HARA Cumbernauld Centurions376165
21st2.5Ty ARMSTRONG JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers545146
22nd2.6Euan DRAIN Cumbernauld Centurions574166
23rd5.5Jack MOWAT Retro Racing BMX / T.N.T.455146
24th21.3Kyle HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles766196
25th5.4Thomas WEBSTER (sen) Blackpool755177
26th11.4Ashley WALKER Cheshire Ghostriders BMX657187
27th2.2Warren MURPHY Bath BMX776207
28th2.4Carter MIDDLETON Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club567188
29th4.5George HIGLEY Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M Source335118
30th3.4Luke RICHARDSON (bmx) Blackpool666188
31st10.4Luke DAVIES-HAYES Mid Lancs BMX35412DNF
32nd13.5Connor BLYTH Andover / DC Cycles46515DNF
33rd2.1Alex MCDONALD (sen) Wrekin Riders67720
34th1.1Finley RANDLE Redditch Premiers76821
35th11.2Bradley DAY Burnham87722
36th11.5Oliver NISCO Runnymede RocketsDNFDNSDNS26

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Sunday 30+

14 competitors found

Male: Sunday 40+

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st12.3Alan HILL (SC) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles111311st
2nd1.1Matt BARNARD Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong122522nd
3rd24.5Craig HUGHES (vet) Club Cyclopark211433rd
4th1.6Fraser WATSON (vet) Cumbernauld Centurions111324th
5th2.5Adam BUDAY Merton Saints323845th
6th1.5Jeffrey ROJAS Peckham Challengers222636th
7th2.6Ian ARCHIBALD Cumbernauld Centurions111317th
8th2.1Brett KNIGHT Crucial BMX / Redditch Premiers5431248th
9th1.2Grant YERBURY Bath BMX43295
10th2.4Nigel SMITH Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club42285
11th1.4Hayden TAUROA Dragon Riders334106
12th5.4Craig CORDING Manchester / ProStart BMX534126
13th6.5Danny TAYLOR Crucial BMX / Runnymede Rockets353117
14th14.5George SALMOND Andover24397
15th8.5Raymond REDMAN Andover544138
16th4.3Lee CARRICK Peterborough Phantoms2349DNF
17th7.3Julian ALLEN Braintree BMX Racing Club / Halo Wheels BMX RT35513
18th5.3Andy MILLAR Braintree BMX Racing Club46515
19th3.4Martyn PARR Crank BMX Coaching / Dragon Riders46515
20th7.2Iwein DEKONINCK Bath BMX54615
21st3.3Tim STRATFORD Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65617
22nd6.3Iain MILNE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club65617
23rd6.4Rick POOLE Manchester67518
24th8.4Chris MOUNTCASTLE Bruntwood Park67619
25th8.3Darren CLARKE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club76720
26th15.5Paddy GRAHAM Brixton76821
27th10.5Justin SOMERVILLE Bournemouth87722
28th2.2Jim SAMPFORD Bath BMX78722
29th3.2Matthew TURNER (bmx) Bath BMX78722
30th16.5Sebastian FOWLE Bexhill Bike Park87823
31st7.4Peter STANLEY Bruntwood Park88824
32nd17.5Ricardo SANTOS KnightwoodDNSDNSDNS30

Male: Sunday 50+

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st1.5Lee HUNT (gvet) Bournemouth / Team Mind1214221st
2nd7.1Michael GOUGH Crucial BMX / Redditch Premiers1113222nd
3rd01Jason LEWIS (gvet) Brixton1214133rd
4th1.1Fitzroy BRYCE Birmingham2114134th
5th4.2T.J. BALDWIN Cardiff BMX Racing Club1113215th
6th5.6Brett ARCHIBALD Western Titans2439146th
7th6.4Gary CARVER North East1DNF614447th
8th1.4John BENTLEY Alans BMX Heritage / Knowsley233811DNF
9th3.2Chris TAYLOR (bmx) Decoy / RAF-CA322735
10th9.1Steven FORTUNE Derby / DVIDE UK3431035
11th2.6Mark WHALLEY (gvet) Cumbernauld Centurions4421046
12th6.1Stephen SMITH (bmx) Wrekin Riders312626
13th2.5Matthew PHILLIPS (gvet) Retro Racing BMX / Runnymede Rockets5331147
14th4.4Jon RHODES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club5521237
15th7.5Neil STEWART (gvet) Hayes Hawks / Pure Bicycles5141048
16th7.4Craig NELSON (gvet) Barnesbury CC43293DNF
17th3.5Nigel WHYTE Peckham Challengers235105
18th4.5Michael BAGGS DVIDE UK / Hayes Hawks634135
19th1.2Neil WADDINGTON Cornwall BMX Racing Club353115
20th9.5Basil HULL Merton Saints764175
21st4.1Stephen THOMAS (bmx) Birmingham546156
22nd8.4Stephen NOBLE North East657186
23rd14.5Michael WHITTAKER (gvet) Bournemouth565166
24th11.5Allen KIMBER Gosport676196
25th25.5Mark CHAPMAN Andover776207
26th5.5David TREVENA Knightwood655167
27th3.1Mark TAYLOR (gvet3) Birmingham444127
28th2.3Simon COX (bmx) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club66DNS208
29th5.4Kevin BLACKMAN Manchester425118
30th2.2Jai KEMP Cardiff BMX Racing Club / ProStart BMX3249DNF
31st6.5Kevin DAY (bmx) Gosport45514DNF
32nd1.6Raymond REID Cumbernauld Centurions / Radio Box RT2DNFDNS18DNS
33rd10.5Andy BALLARD (1) Knightwood76DNS22

 

 

Female: Sunday Championship: 17+

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Sunday 13yrs

16 competitors found

Female: Sunday 14yrs

23 competitors found

Female: Sunday 15yrs

16 competitors found

Female: Sunday 16yrs

9 competitors found

Female: Sunday Challenge: 17-29

23 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Sunday 30+ challenge

9 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us