withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (372)Photos (2,045)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite

22 competitors found

Male: U7

10 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

19 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

22 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 11yrs

24 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

19 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

20 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

18 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 17-18

17 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

18 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 9-12

9 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1stE4Alex BROOKES ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
2nd18Matt MCHUGH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
3rd10XJay TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
4th17Ronan BEBBINGTON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
5th11Jason DALEY ° Runnymede Rockets17-29 Cruiser
6th35Ashley WALKER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
7th317Reece FLETCHER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th4Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
9th3Fraser WATSON (vet) ° Cumbernauld Centurions30-39 Cruiser
10th39Tyler CHADWICK ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
11th353Ryan JONES (bmx) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
12th981Lewis DARLEY ° North East30-39 Cruiser
13th136Luke HUGHES ° Blackpool30-39 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

10 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

13 competitors found

Male: Novice: 11-12

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 13-14

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 17+

5 competitors found

 

 

Female: Elite

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1stW3Emie SEWARD ° Blackpool15 Female
2nd7XAlexis MCCARTNEY ° Cumbernauld Centurions15 Female
3rd3Imogen GIBSON ° Birmingham17-29 Challenge Female
4th861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders16 Female
5th6Tillie MCCRUM ° Cumbernauld Centurions16 Female
6th118Lily PHILLIPS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15 Female
7th16Hannah BAKER ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
8th736Paige PROCTOR ° Knowsley15 Female
9th7Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates16 Female
10th12Matilda HIRD ° Pendle Panthers17-29 Challenge Female
11th900Megan GERRARD ° Preston Pirates16 Female
12th922Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool15 Female
13th24Hannah WILSON (u19) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
14th718Annabelle CHARLTON ° Blackpool15 Female
15th561Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ challenge Female
16th30Cloi TOMKINS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Challenge Female
17th302Jamie HIGHAM ° Blackpool16 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 10yrs

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: Cruiser: 40+ men & 17+ women

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st6Gary CARVER ° North East50+ Cruiser
2nd639Rich STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
3rd347Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
4th7Nigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
5th938Donald ROBERTSON ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
6th4Charlotte JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser Female
7th19XJon RHODES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club50+ Cruiser
8th8Scott MAIN ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
9th9Anthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
10th20XChristos CHALKOS ° Manchester50+ Cruiser
11th24Gray MILLEN ° North East45-49 Cruiser
12th598Chris HEAPS ° Blackpool50+ Cruiser
13th5Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ Cruiser Female
14th15Savannah CARVER ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
15th647Cloi TOMKINS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser Female
16th14Ian CORFIELD ° Manchester45-49 Cruiser
17th904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
18th996Chris HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
19th10Mark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us