withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (463)Photos (2,053)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite

27 competitors found

Male: U7

11 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

21 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

19 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

22 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 11yrs

27 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

26 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

27 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

23 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 19-29

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

9 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st7Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester11131
2nd108Cian BROWN Knowsley11131
3rd21Sean BROWN ° Birmingham13-14 Cruiser23272
4th13Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club433104
5th1XTheo LOCKE ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser244102
6th396Joseph STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club31263
7th20Dylan STANLEY Doncaster BMX Racing434113
8th14XLewis BARNES Birmingham22374
9th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester12147
10th14Isaac CORFIELD ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser545146
11th838James COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser35412DNS
12th267Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates13-16 Cruiser Female643137
13th15Eric MCSWITY ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser32275
14th11Jake MCKENNA (u15) ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser566178
15th583Matthew RUSSELL (u16) ° North East13-14 Cruiser466165
16th775Edward JONES (u13) ° Bruntwood Park9-12 Cruiser555156
17th051Jamie HAYWARD ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club13-14 Cruiser85518
18th8Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX13-16 Cruiser Female67720
19th253Cooper WESTWOOD ° Derby9-12 Cruiser77620
20th736Grace PROCTOR ° Manchester13-16 Cruiser Female76720
21st479Aaron HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club9-12 Cruiser78722
22nd933Alfie SIMM ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser67821

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st25Pete WATSON (jun) ° Barnesbury CC17-29 Cruiser
2nd1Alex BROOKES ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
3rd18Matt MCHUGH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
4th11Jason DALEY ° Runnymede Rockets17-29 Cruiser
5th10XJay TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
6th46Ben WILSON (emtb) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
7th35Ashley WALKER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th4Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
9th39Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
10th089Bradley GEORGE ° Nottingham Outlaws17-29 Cruiser
11th697Rhys CHEERS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
12th317Reece FLETCHER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
13th391Gary DOUGAN ° 30-39 Cruiser
14th353Ryan JONES (bmx) ° 30-39 Cruiser
15th317XChris HAYES ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
16th9Daniel WILSON (bmx) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

14 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

11 competitors found

Male: Novice: 11-12

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 13-14

10 competitors found

Male: Novice: 17+

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st858Cody WHITTAKER ° Bruntwood ParkNovice: 15-1611114
2nd218Sterna KAYE ° Novice: 15-16234211
3rd040Jake WADDINGTON Pendle Panthers322411
4th638James CUNLIFFE Bruntwood Park443314

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st493Sienna HARVEY ° Cornwall BMX Racing Club17-29 Challenge Female
2nd1Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW ° Derby17-29 Challenge Female
3rd10Ellie FEATHERSTONE ° North East17-29 Challenge Female
4th2Caitlin ELLIS ° Bideford BMX17-29 Challenge Female
5th173Ruby MOORES ° Birmingham17-29 Challenge Female
6th2XAkira COOKE ° North East17-29 Challenge Female
7th8Emily CLINCH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
8th18Hannah BAKER ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
9th33Megan DUHIG ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
10th3Hannah DREW ° Gosport17-29 Challenge Female
11th11Olivia FIRTH ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female
12th6XIzzy HURRY ° Nottingham Outlaws17-29 Challenge Female
13th5XEsme BROOK ° Nottingham Outlaws17-29 Challenge Female
14th12Matilda HIRD ° Pendle Panthers17-29 Challenge Female
15th861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders16 Female
16th11XLily PHILLIPS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15 Female
17th6XTillie MCCRUM ° Cumbernauld Centurions16 Female
18th6Imogen GIBSON ° Bruntwood Park17-29 Challenge Female
19th7XAlexis MCCARTNEY ° Cumbernauld Centurions15 Female
20th7Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates16 Female
21st10XMegan GERRARD ° Preston Pirates16 Female
22nd24Hannah WILSON (u19) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
23rd922Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool15 Female
24th581Rosie O'BRIEN ° Preston Pirates15 Female
25th9XCharlotte JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female
26th561Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ challenge Female
27th30Cloi TOMKINS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Challenge Female
28th302Jamie HIGHAM ° Blackpool16 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11yrs

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st2Iris HAJDA ° Hayes Hawks10 Female111311
2nd7Martha COTTAM Manchester112412
3rd11Sadie MCSWITY ° Manchester10 Female211423
4th7Grace GERRARD ° Mid Lancs BMX10 Female221524
5th954Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° Manchester10 Female322735
6th6Naya O'CONNELL Preston Pirates133736
7th109Maisie EGAN ° Preston Pirates9 Female223747
8th142Lakey HAIGH ° Doncaster BMX Racing10 Female5331148
9th8Isabella RUTHERFORD Preston Pirates434115
10th555Aria-Rose LEE ° Cumbernauld Centurions9 Female456157
11th188Ellie BEAT ° Manchester9 Female354126
12th914Lucy STEPHENSON ° Barnesbury CC10 Female34295
13th18Tyler DAVENPORT ° Preston Pirates10 Female545146
14th025Evie DYSON ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club10 Female744157
15th16Amara FYFE Cumbernauld Centurions655168
16th11Isabella GERRARD Mid Lancs BMX665178
17th889Amelia WROE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club9 Female66618
18th23Hannah MACKIE ° 10 Female47718
19th306Holly RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX9 Female76619
20th993Isla SENEVIRATNE ° Manchester9 Female57719

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1stW4Jessica MARRIOTT Peterborough Phantoms11131
2nd11XAva WRIGHT Bruntwood Park23162
3rd11Sophie KYNASTON BMX Isle of Man32273
4th17Peyton COLLIER 442104
5th901Daisy KNOWLES ° Manchester13 Female11465
6th5Lexie CAIRNS ° Knowsley13 Female253106
7th9Jessica WALLS ° Nottingham Outlaws13 Female42397
8th14Grace PROCTOR ° Manchester13 Female334108
9th736Lani HAIGH ° Doncaster BMX Racing13 Female56516
10th141Maddison DIXON ° Nottingham Outlaws12 Female66719
11th101Emma MORGAN (u14) ° North East12 Female54615
12th070Charlotte STANLEY Bruntwood Park75517
13th17XMacey RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX13 Female67619
14th12Alexandra MOSS ° Preston Pirates12 Female77721

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: Cruiser: 40+ men & 17+ women

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Kingsley MEARS ° Manchester40-44 Cruiser
2nd8Ian ARCHIBALD ° Cumbernauld Centurions50+ Cruiser
3rd1Darren REIDY ° Blackpool45-49 Cruiser
4th1XGraham STANLEY ° Doncaster BMX Racing45-49 Cruiser
5th4XJohn BENTLEY ° Preston Pirates50+ Cruiser
6th3Fraser WATSON (vet) ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
7th691Peter BUTLER ° North East50+ Cruiser
8th21Craig NELSON (gvet) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
9th10Mark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
10th938Donald ROBERTSON ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
11th7Nigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
12th14Brent FEATHERSTONE ° North East50+ Cruiser
13th16Tim PORTER ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
14th8Scott MAIN ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
15th15Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
16th964Neil HARBOUR ° Manchester45-49 Cruiser
17th13David STOKES ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
18th13Tim DREW ° Gosport50+ Cruiser
19th20XChristos CHALKOS ° Manchester50+ Cruiser
20th16XKira LEE ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser Female
21st13XJosh WHITING ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
22nd191Simon WATSON (gvet2) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
23rd17XJodie MUSGROVE ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
24th24Gray MILLEN ° North East45-49 Cruiser
25th347Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
26th9XAnthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
27th17Lea PENDLETON ° Mid Lancs BMX30+ Cruiser Female
28th21XDavid WRIGHT (bmx) ° Nuneaton50+ Cruiser
29th179Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
30th904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
31st5Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ Cruiser Female
32nd38Steve JOY ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
33rd022Chris HOWELL ° Nottingham Outlaws45-49 Cruiser
34th12Kaylen DAVIES ° Manchester17-29 Cruiser Female
35th996Chris HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
36th9Marsha BROOK ° Nottingham Outlaws30+ Cruiser Female
37th725Lynsey EVANS ° Dragon Riders30+ Cruiser Female
38th180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female
39th32Stephen NOBLE ° North East50+ Cruiser
40th639Rich STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us