withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (223)Photos (891)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite

8 competitors found

Male: U7

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 7yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

6 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 30+

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st553Joseph LITTLE Preston Pirates11114
2nd8Isaac CORFIELD Manchester332210
3rd267Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates13-16 Cruiser Female223310
4th583Matthew RUSSELL (u16) North East544417
5th17Freddie WALLWORK ° Mid Lancs BMX9-12 Cruiser755522
6th775Edward JONES (u13) ° Bruntwood Park9-12 Cruiser46DNSDNS30
7th21Samuel DOLAN ° Bruntwood Park9-12 Cruiser876DNS31
8th857Daniel BOROKINNI ° Cumbernauld Centurions9-12 Cruiser6DNSDNSDNS36

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st26Pete WATSON (jun) ° Barnesbury CC17-29 Cruiser
2nd10XJay TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
3rd18Matt MCHUGH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
4th39Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
5th4XTomos DORAN ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15-16 Cruiser
6th391Gary DOUGAN ° 30-39 Cruiser
7th35Ashley WALKER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th981Lewis DARLEY ° North East30-39 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st3Fraser WATSON (vet) ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
2nd1Darren REIDY ° Blackpool45-49 Cruiser
3rd639Rich STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
4th23Craig NELSON (gvet) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
5th691Peter BUTLER ° North East50+ Cruiser
6th8Stuart LITTLE (bmx) ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
7th8XScott MAIN ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
8th5XJohn BENTLEY ° Preston Pirates50+ Cruiser
9th10Mark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
10th14Brent FEATHERSTONE ° North East50+ Cruiser
11th6Olivia FIRTH ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser Female
12th18Paul BAILEY (vet1) ° 45-49 Cruiser
13th191Simon WATSON (gvet2) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
14th20XChristos CHALKOS ° Manchester50+ Cruiser
15th938Donald ROBERTSON ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
16th15Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
17th606Mark FRANKLIN (bmx) ° North East45-49 Cruiser
18th32Stephen NOBLE ° North East50+ Cruiser
19th5Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ Cruiser Female
20th179Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
21st904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
22nd180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female
23rd14XIan CORFIELD ° Manchester45-49 Cruiser
24th028Paul GILES ° North East40-44 Cruiser
25th24Gray MILLEN ° North East45-49 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 7-8

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 13-14

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1stW3Emie SEWARD ° Blackpool15 Female
2nd6XTillie MCCRUM ° Cumbernauld Centurions16 Female
3rd6Imogen GIBSON ° Bruntwood Park17-29 Challenge Female
4th7XAlexis MCCARTNEY ° Cumbernauld Centurions15 Female
5th11Olivia FIRTH ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female
6th11XLily PHILLIPS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15 Female
7th7Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates16 Female
8th861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders16 Female
9th581Rosie O'BRIEN ° Preston Pirates15 Female
10th561Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ challenge Female
11th718Annabelle CHARLTON ° Blackpool15 Female
12th14Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX15 Female
13th922Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool15 Female
14th30Cloi TOMKINS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Challenge Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 9yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11yrs

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st842Ruby WARREN Western Titans11114
2nd914Lucy STEPHENSON ° Barnesbury CC10 Female22228
3rd142Lakey HAIGH ° Doncaster BMX Racing10 Female343313
4th586Holly HUME ° Cumbernauld Centurions10 Female434516
5th18Tyler DAVENPORT ° Preston Pirates10 Female555419
6th23Hannah MACKIE ° 10 Female666624
7th16Amara FYFE Cumbernauld Centurions777728
8th275Elizabeth GRAHAM ° Cumbernauld Centurions10 Female888832

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st11Sophie KYNASTON BMX Isle of Man11114
2nd5Lexie CAIRNS ° Knowsley13 Female23229
3rd901Daisy KNOWLES ° Manchester13 Female323412
4th736Lani HAIGH ° Doncaster BMX Racing13 Female444315
5th070Charlotte STANLEY Bruntwood Park665522
6th101Emma MORGAN (u14) ° North East12 Female556622
7th087Freyja SHACKLEY ° Cumbernauld Centurions13 Female7DNS7730

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us