withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (230)Photos (815)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite

11 competitors found

Male: U7

9 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

18 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 13yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 19-29

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1stW7Gabe SIMPSON Manchester466161
2nd782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester534121
3rd13Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club11243
4th108Cian BROWN Knowsley11132
5th162Joe CURRIE ° Barnesbury CC13-14 Cruiser12363
6th553Joseph LITTLE ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser52182
7th1XTheo LOCKE ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser41494
8th11Jake MCKENNA (u15) ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser34294
9th8XIsaac CORFIELD ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser24175
10th044Kai TURPIN ° Bruntwood Park13-14 Cruiser22265
11th909Keira STRETCH Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club634136
12th20Dylan STANLEY Manchester433107
13th857Daniel BOROKINNI ° Cumbernauld Centurions9-12 Cruiser345126
14th8Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX13-16 Cruiser Female256137
15th17Freddie WALLWORK ° Mid Lancs BMX9-12 Cruiser553138
16th26Freddie PARKINSON ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser355138
17th479Aaron HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club9-12 Cruiser66DNS19

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st26Pete WATSON (jun) ° Barnesbury CC17-29 Cruiser
2nd4XChris EVANS (vet) ° 30-39 Cruiser
3rd39Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
4th4Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
5th353Ryan JONES (bmx) ° 30-39 Cruiser
6th981Lewis DARLEY ° North East30-39 Cruiser
7th697Rhys CHEERS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th317XChris HAYES ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
9th317Reece FLETCHER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
10th136Luke HUGHES ° Blackpool30-39 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

6 competitors found

Male: Novice: 13-14

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st811Jack HESLOP North East121
2nd28Luke SHELDON Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club212
3rd24.4Cody GILLESPIE ° Novice: 11-12444
4th666Donyang LI ° Novice: 9-10333
5th135Odie HESLOP ° ManchesterNovice: 9-10656
6th325Nathan BOURNE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-12565
7th3.4Joseph ROWLAND ° Cycle Sport PendleNovice: 9-10777
8th802Penny ROWLAND ° Cycle Sport PendleNovice: 9-10888

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 17+

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st6Tillie MCCRUM ° Cumbernauld Centurions16 Female
2nd861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders16 Female
3rd24Hannah WILSON (u19) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
4th7XPaige PROCTOR ° Manchester15 Female
5th14Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX15 Female
6th922Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool15 Female
7th286Seren PEEL ° Dragon Riders16 Female
8th302Jamie HIGHAM ° Blackpool16 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 10yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st11Sophie KYNASTON BMX Isle of Man11131st
2nd736Lani HAIGH ° Doncaster BMX Racing13 Female52292nd
3rd14Grace PROCTOR ° Manchester13 Female23163rd
4th101Emma MORGAN (u14) ° North East12 Female244104th
5th070Charlotte STANLEY Bruntwood Park31265th
6th842Ruby WARREN ° Western Titans11 Female1DNS3106th
7th16Amara FYFE ° Cumbernauld Centurions11 Female434117th
8th086Jess ATHERTON Dragon Riders42398th
9th17Macey RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX13 Female35513

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us