The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Ben CORY | 1:29.008 | 1:21.281 | 1:21.281 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tim EATON | 1:21.461 | 1:22.282 | 1:21.462 | 0.18s | ||
3rd | 581 | Aaron BASHFORD | 1:26.093 | 1:24.923 | 1:24.923 | 3.64s | ||
4th | 297 | David MCMILLAN | 1:25.842 | 1:25.224 | 1:25.224 | 3.94s | ||
5th | 413 | Garreth PATON | 1:26.984 | 1:25.245 | 1:25.245 | 3.96s | ||
6th | 730 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 1:28.476 | 1:26.546 | 1:26.546 | 5.26s | ||
7th | 544 | Dean EVANS | 1:28.476 | 1:26.697 | 1:26.697 | 5.41s | ||
8th | 515 | Steven CHARNOCK | 1:28.115 | 1:29.759 | 1:28.118 | 6.83s | ||
9th | 450 | Ben MORRISON | 1:29.749 | 1:29.038 | 1:29.039 | 7.75s | ||
10th | 501 | Shaun EDWARDS | 1:32.4311 | 1:30.8810 | 1:30.8810 | 9.60s | ||
11th | 784 | Matt HOLGATE | 1:31.3910 | 1:31.2111 | 1:31.2111 | 9.93s | ||
12th | 554 | Liam TOWERS | 1:32.7812 | 1:31.2612 | 1:31.2612 | 9.98s | ||
13th | 612 | Josh BISHOP | 1:35.7913 | 1:33.7513 | 1:33.7513 | 12.47s | ||
14th | 496 | Michael LYAS | 1:37.8815 | 1:36.0214 | 1:36.0214 | 14.74s | ||
15th | 690 | James MERCER | 1:36.1314 | 1:37.5916 | 1:36.1315 | 14.85s | ||
16th | 714 | Kye HORE | 2:06.0918 | 1:36.8015 | 1:36.8016 | 15.52s | ||
17th | 778 | Jared GILL | 1:41.6017 | 1:38.8017 | 1:38.8017 | 17.52s | ||
18th | 558 | Adam UGRINOV | 1:39.3316 | 1:40.3218 | 1:39.3318 | 18.05s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775 | Andrew BUSCH | 1:54.001 | 1:55.181 | 1:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 685 | Harrison VOKES | 2:19.132 | 2:15.192 | 2:15.192 | 21.19s | ||
3rd | 522 | Shaun THOMPSON | 2:28.643 | 2:16.863 | 2:16.863 | 22.86s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | John MAUDE | 2:09.631 | 2:09.631 | - | |||
2nd | 663 | Joe SYMONS | 2:41.151 | 2:35.322 | 2:35.322 | 25.69s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Tim GREENHAM | 1:38.714 | 1:33.461 | 1:33.461 | - | ||
2nd | 520 | Kaine MCCARROLL | 1:35.652 | 1:34.422 | 1:34.422 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 701 | Adam POTTS | 1:34.561 | 1:34.573 | 1:34.563 | 1.10s | ||
4th | 742 | Dylan MCCARROLL | 1:38.563 | 1:36.224 | 1:36.224 | 2.76s | ||
5th | 518 | Vincent RYAN | 1:39.406 | 1:36.735 | 1:36.735 | 3.27s | ||
6th | 436 | Ian LEKHAC | 1:40.787 | 1:36.756 | 1:36.756 | 3.29s | ||
7th | 437 | Daniel LEKHAC | 1:39.165 | 1:47.349 | 1:39.167 | 5.70s | ||
8th | 693 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 1:41.828 | 1:40.697 | 1:40.698 | 7.23s | ||
9th | 679 | Joshua PIROTTA | 1:45.9310 | 1:43.538 | 1:43.539 | 10.07s | ||
10th | 660 | Chris STAMATIS | 1:44.919 | 1:53.5612 | 1:44.9110 | 11.45s | ||
11th | 796 | Tom STEVENS | 1:52.6511 | 1:48.6110 | 1:48.6111 | 15.15s | ||
12th | 601 | Benjamin CROSS | 1:55.4413 | 1:52.5011 | 1:52.5012 | 19.04s | ||
13th | 625 | Joss WHOLOHAN | 1:54.3412 | 1:57.1914 | 1:54.3413 | 20.88s | ||
14th | 505 | Brad NAGLE | 1:56.3414 | 1:54.8513 | 1:54.8514 | 21.39s | ||
15th | 741 | Daniel SWATTRIDGE | 1:57.8915 | 1:58.2015 | 1:57.8915 | 24.43s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 1:43.232 | 1:39.751 | 1:39.751 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Dean THOMPSON | 1:42.731 | 1:40.252 | 1:40.252 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 630 | Greg THOMPSON | 1:58.083 | 1:56.633 | 1:56.633 | 16.88s | ||
4th | 432 | Andrew GOOGH | 2:05.294 | 1:58.374 | 1:58.374 | 18.62s | ||
5th | 645 | Trevor SHONE | 2:30.805 | 2:28.815 | 2:28.815 | 49.06s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | John MYSSONSKI | 1:36.732 | 1:32.861 | 1:32.861 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Steven BULLARD | 1:35.661 | 1:35.492 | 1:35.492 | 2.63s | ||
3rd | 161 | Mark MCDONALD | 1:47.653 | 1:44.973 | 1:44.973 | 12.11s | ||
4th | 512 | Aidan SHATTOCK | 2:02.485 | 1:52.924 | 1:52.924 | 20.06s | ||
5th | 435 | Nick FOXALL | 1:59.474 | 2:05.915 | 1:59.475 | 26.61s |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 1:33.481 | 1:35.611 | 1:33.481 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Darcy REYNOLDS | 1:37.142 | 1:35.672 | 1:35.672 | 2.19s | ||
3rd | 427 | Jack MCCOSKER | 1:38.793 | 1:38.503 | 1:38.503 | 5.02s | ||
4th | 732 | Benjamin DENGATE | 1:43.115 | 1:40.794 | 1:40.794 | 7.31s | ||
5th | 516 | Riley WILLIAMS | 1:41.684 | 1:40.815 | 1:40.815 | 7.33s | ||
6th | 747 | Carl WOODS | 1:45.726 | 1:44.236 | 1:44.236 | 10.75s | ||
7th | 620 | Lachlan GLASSON | 1:45.757 | 1:46.747 | 1:45.757 | 12.27s | ||
8th | 532 | Tim BLACK | 2:22.2810 | 1:55.708 | 1:55.708 | 22.22s | ||
9th | 401 | Will CLARKE | 1:56.118 | 2:23.5011 | 1:56.119 | 22.63s | ||
10th | 416 | James LIGHTBODY | 2:58.0712 | 1:56.769 | 1:56.7610 | 23.28s | ||
11th | 674 | Luke ABBEY | 2:12.299 | 2:04.6110 | 2:04.6111 | 31.13s | ||
12th | 428 | Jeremy ESCHLER | 2:31.6511 | 2:31.6512 | 58.17s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Eddy POWELL | 1:32.392 | 1:30.591 | 1:30.591 | - | ||
2nd | 488 | Max HUGHES (19+) | 1:32.181 | 1:31.342 | 1:31.342 | 0.75s | ||
3rd | 681 | Angus MCCARTHY | 2:25.0820 | 1:31.923 | 1:31.923 | 1.33s | ||
4th | 282 | Conor BULLARD | 1:32.863 | 1:32.514 | 1:32.514 | 1.92s | ||
5th | 664 | Jeremy JOHNSTON | 1:35.915 | 1:33.875 | 1:33.875 | 3.28s | ||
6th | 688 | Carlyle LAURIE | 1:40.848 | 1:34.076 | 1:34.076 | 3.48s | ||
7th | 507 | Tom CLARKE | 1:35.004 | 1:34.427 | 1:34.427 | 3.83s | ||
8th | 723 | Edo PAIJMANS | 1:39.447 | 1:36.618 | 1:36.618 | 6.02s | ||
9th | 687 | Mitchell KRISTIANSEN | 1:41.899 | 1:36.669 | 1:36.669 | 6.07s | ||
10th | 754 | Nick WILLENBERG | 1:38.566 | 1:39.5310 | 1:38.5610 | 7.97s | ||
11th | 498 | Frankie SVENSSON | 1:44.4410 | 1:40.9411 | 1:40.9411 | 10.35s | ||
12th | 658 | Ryan GILL | 1:45.5611 | 1:42.5712 | 1:42.5712 | 11.98s | ||
13th | 524 | Scott DROHAN | 1:46.1612 | 1:54.1118 | 1:46.1613 | 15.57s | ||
14th | 341 | Angus BLACK | 1:49.5815 | 1:46.2813 | 1:46.2814 | 15.69s | ||
15th | 438 | Josh WOOD | 1:47.0713 | 1:47.6214 | 1:47.0715 | 16.48s | ||
16th | 485 | Thomas ADAMS | 1:49.2814 | 1:47.8515 | 1:47.8516 | 17.26s | ||
17th | 773 | Conor MERRIGAN | 1:59.0617 | 1:49.9616 | 1:49.9617 | 19.37s | ||
18th | 523 | Alex CAWDERON | 1:55.1216 | 1:52.7817 | 1:52.7818 | 22.19s | ||
19th | 469 | Jesse THOMPSON | 2:04.9418 | 2:00.4619 | 2:00.4619 | 29.87s | ||
20th | 795 | Alec FRENCH | 2:24.0419 | 2:24.0420 | 53.45s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Matthew SMITH | 1:32.941 | 1:32.721 | 1:32.721 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Nathan PARSONS | 1:34.872 | 1:33.612 | 1:33.612 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 491 | Oscar OTTESEN | 1:35.123 | 1:35.643 | 1:35.123 | 2.40s | ||
4th | 768 | Kurt WARN | 1:39.394 | 1:35.914 | 1:35.914 | 3.19s | ||
5th | 1 | Gabe CADZOW | 1:43.856 | 1:42.755 | 1:42.755 | 10.03s | ||
6th | 563 | Alexander MCKINLAY | 1:43.505 | 1:43.506 | 10.78s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Indi BOER | 1:44.661 | 1:44.071 | 1:44.071 | - | ||
2nd | 651 | Julie LESLIE | 1:59.312 | 1:59.312 | 15.24s | |||
3rd | 624 | Christie BATT | 2:03.853 | 2:03.853 | 19.78s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified