withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (212)Photos (620)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Regional Elite

7 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

7 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 9yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

7 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 50+

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st175Mark HARDING ° Bristol30-3911215
2nd445Grant YERBURY ° Bath BMX40+22127
3rd484Jay HURLEY ° Tiverton17-29333312
4th475Marti PEARCE ° Cardiff BMX Racing Club40+644519
5th283Jai KEMP Cardiff BMX Racing Club565420
6th331Jonathan MAYES ° Tiverton30-39456621

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st11Kaishu FLUKES ° Bath BMXCruiser: 17-29111311
2nd271Louie DEKONINCK ° Bath BMXCruiser: 17-29222622
3rd350Lee ARTHURS ° Psykopath Industries / TivertonCruiser: 40-49111313
4th551Adam HART ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39222634
5th663Duncan COCKBURN ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-49331725
6th736Richard CHAPPLE ° Bideford BMX / Micks PixCruiser: 40-49113536
7th811Moss BRADLEY ° TivertonCruiser: 17-29333947
8th331Jonathan MAYES ° TivertonCruiser: 30-394541348
9th668Ross BRADLEY ° Bath BMXCruiser: 30-39446145
10th098Chris BEARD Cornwall BMX Racing Club642125
11th635Iwein DEKONINCK ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-49563147
12th6Bethy LAWRENCE ° Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 17-29355136
13th050Roger PRESTIDGE ° Bath BMX / BRE RacingCruiser: 40-4922488
14th221William SHERE ° TivertonCruiser: 40-49535137
15th913James MICHELL (mas) ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39444126
16th702Nicholas BOLD Bath BMX / Rustynut Racing657188
17th322Jim SAMPFORD ° Bath BMXCruiser: 40-4956718
18th282Matthew WALSH ° TivertonCruiser: 40-4976619
19th194Morgan RILEY ° Cardiff BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 17-2968620
20th4.2Justin GATTING ° Bideford BMXCruiser: 40-4977519
21st953Paul WESSON Cornwall BMX Racing Club87722
22nd754Chris NESBITT (mas) ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-3977822

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

13 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 9-10

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 11-12

4 competitors found

Male: Novice: 13-15

3 competitors found

 

 

Female: 7-8

4 competitors found

Female: 9-10

9 competitors found

Female: 11-12

7 competitors found

Female: 17+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 50+

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st797Jaimee ELLWOOD ° Bristol / DT RacingCruiser: 17-29 Female11215
2ndW4Rebecca GOHL Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX22127
3rd515Jordanah OWEN ° BurnhamCruiser: 17-29 Female3DNSDNSDNS18

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: U7

7 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us