The official results can be found here.
Course: Oriental Express
Male: Cat 1: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Luke FAWCETT | 603050 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:04.5021 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Cody COX | 611674 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:16.3102 | 11.808s | ||
69 | Christian SCHWARZ | 600025 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
71 | Quinn TAYLOR | 596117 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Cat 2: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Miles DOWLING | 602196 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:25.5581 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Griffin SHEPHERD | 599782 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:16.9762 | 51.418s | ||
29 | Parker BARRETT | 598892 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
41 | Dex DERU | 599560 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
42 | Henry MORELLI | 655719 | Momentum |
Male: Cat 2: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Christopher SIMEUR | 578336 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:07.7861 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Sawyer HALL | 600539 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:12.5542 | 4.768s | ||
3rd | 21 | Emerson CRUZ | 653233 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:31.3463 | 23.560s | ||
4th | 47 | Grahame SHEPHERD | 599781 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:31.3674 | 23.581s | ||
5th | 106 | Andrew BOSA | 656217 | Wunderkind | 5:13.3195 | 1:05.533 | ||
50 | Maxwell CARVER | 656129 | Momentum | |||||
45 | Carter DERU | 599559 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Cat 2: U16 Finish spread
Male: Cat 3: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Kaiden SILVA | 655301 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 14:32.1961 | - |
Male: Cat 3: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Gunnar SHEPHERD | 599783 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:46.2551 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Odin PRUETT | 636569 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:52.0912 | 5.836s | ||
3rd | 104 | Owen PAGET | 8:30.3213 | 2:44.066 | ||||
4th | 105 | Reid BRITANYAK | 659064 | 10:39.4734 | 4:53.218 | |||
19 | Mason DERU | 599561 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
13 | Jonah PLATZ | 627284 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Cat 3: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Owen HARLEY | 653958 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:41.4741 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Camden MCWILLIAMS | 656402 | Galbraith Gravity Racing / Lenny's Bike Shop | 5:21.8472 | 40.373s | ||
3rd | 96 | Louden COREY | 657615 | Mt Si MTB | 5:26.4133 | 44.939s | ||
4th | 26 | Gauge LOGSTON | 655296 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:36.8354 | 55.361s | ||
5th | 94 | Owen MYLES | 655840 | 5:48.4535 | 1:06.979 | |||
6th | 35 | Caper MIEL | 628245 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:54.8596 | 1:13.385 | ||
7th | 93 | Max THIEL | 657872 | Norco / SRAM / Sweetlines | 6:23.8847 | 1:42.410 | ||
8th | 27 | Henry ANDERSON | 655074 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 6:28.7868 | 1:47.312 | ||
9th | 32 | Felix BARNES | 656196 | Momentum | 6:37.8459 | 1:56.371 | ||
34 | Jens FRAZIER | 600872 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
22 | Isak FURDA | 643136 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Cat 3 U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Peyton CALHOUN | 614205 | 100% / Crankbrothers / Deity | 5:21.0641 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Eli KUSICK | 654576 | 6:27.6082 | 1:06.544 | |||
36 | Maxton THOMPSON | 638930 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Coaches/Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Jonah BRINKERHOFF | 443721 | Orbea | 3:47.2801 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Wells TANNER | 646033 | Benidorm Bikes | 3:48.1352 | 0.855s |
Female: Cat 1: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Kelly SWARENS | 599791 | Maxxis / Smith / Transition Bikes | 4:18.7371 | - |
Female: Cat 2: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Cleo BROWN | 600625 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:24.8701 | - | ||
8 | Charley BARRETT | 598893 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | |||||
11 | Avery WHITAKER | 653346 |
Female: Cat 2: U14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Chiara HORTON | 638079 | Radical Racers | 5:20.6741 | - |
Female: Cat 2: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Charly EGGERT | 635808 | Radical Racing Club Team | 5:18.1821 | - | ||
40 | Clare LOGAN | 635499 |
Female: Cat 3: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Emilie SIMEUR | 578337 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:04.2621 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Kallie WOODWARD | 612254 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:40.5352 | 36.273s |
Female: Cat 3: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Trine NORWOOD | 656300 | Radical Racing | 6:36.7271 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Madison CALHOUN | 614274 | 9:26.4382 | 2:49.711 | |||
12 | Josephine SCHWARZ | 634384 | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified