The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Tim EATON | 1:25.271 | 1:24.841 | 1:24.841 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Jeremy POWELL | 1:26.312 | 1:26.312 | 1.47s | |||
3rd | 735 | David MCMILLAN | 1:28.585 | 1:26.682 | 1:26.683 | 1.84s | ||
4th | 5 | Aaron BASHFORD | 1:27.303 | 1:33.048 | 1:27.304 | 2.46s | ||
5th | 7 | Richard LEE | 1:29.746 | 1:27.733 | 1:27.735 | 2.89s | ||
6th | 630 | Dean EVANS | 1:27.744 | 1:30.547 | 1:27.746 | 2.90s | ||
7th | 448 | Phillip PIAZZA | 1:44.1219 | 1:28.764 | 1:28.767 | 3.92s | ||
8th | 524 | Ben MORRISON | 1:29.977 | 1:30.135 | 1:29.978 | 5.13s | ||
9th | 601 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 1:31.048 | 1:30.246 | 1:30.249 | 5.40s | ||
10th | 430 | Jared GILL | 1:32.699 | 1:39.6214 | 1:32.6910 | 7.85s | ||
11th | 775 | Steven CHARNOCK | 1:36.3813 | 1:33.489 | 1:33.4811 | 8.64s | ||
12th | 416 | Michael ANDREWS | 1:37.0814 | 1:34.2910 | 1:34.2912 | 9.45s | ||
13th | 507 | Ryan WALSCH | 1:35.0010 | 1:35.0013 | 10.16s | |||
14th | 182 | Fred MCCLELLAND | 1:40.4917 | 1:35.1811 | 1:35.1814 | 10.34s | ||
15th | 224 | Daniel SEGERI | 1:36.2212 | 1:35.8412 | 1:35.8415 | 11.00s | ||
16th | 501 | Eddy POWELL | 1:36.0211 | 1:36.0216 | 11.18s | |||
17th | 737 | Alex WRUCK | 1:38.3015 | 1:36.5913 | 1:36.5917 | 11.75s | ||
18th | 681 | Liam TOWERS | 1:39.0616 | 2:40.0315 | 1:39.0618 | 14.22s | ||
19th | 789 | Sam MICALLEF | 1:43.2918 | 1:43.2919 | 18.45s | |||
20th | 660 | Brynn LLEWELLYN | 1:45.4220 | 1:45.4220 | 20.58s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 517 | Brad COX | 2:28.941 | 2:26.151 | 2:26.151 | - | ||
2nd | 693 | Shaun THOMPSON | 2:31.972 | 2:26.472 | 2:26.472 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 498 | Bradley BOOL | 4:01.743 | 4:01.743 | 1:35.59 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 679 | Kaine MCCARROLL | 1:40.441 | 1:39.971 | 1:39.971 | - | ||
2nd | 674 | Dylan MCCARROLL | 1:43.824 | 1:40.052 | 1:40.052 | 0.08s | ||
3rd | 355 | Daniel LEKHAC | 2:35.7312 | 1:40.663 | 1:40.663 | 0.69s | ||
4th | 690 | Adam POTTS | 1:43.813 | 1:40.904 | 1:40.904 | 0.93s | ||
5th | 502 | Tim GREENHAM | 1:41.872 | 1:48.827 | 1:41.875 | 1.90s | ||
6th | 685 | Daniel AUSSERLECHNER | 1:55.278 | 1:45.155 | 1:45.156 | 5.18s | ||
7th | 423 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 1:46.286 | 1:45.706 | 1:45.707 | 5.73s | ||
8th | 513 | Vincent RYAN | 1:45.745 | 1:48.978 | 1:45.748 | 5.77s | ||
9th | 509 | Joshua PIROTTA | 1:54.157 | 1:57.1310 | 1:54.159 | 14.18s | ||
10th | 401 | Shane MCGEE | 1:57.299 | 1:57.129 | 1:57.1210 | 17.15s | ||
11th | 181 | Brad NAGLE | 2:02.4210 | 2:00.0711 | 2:00.0711 | 20.10s | ||
12th | 417 | Daniel QUINTON | 2:04.5311 | 2:00.4812 | 2:00.4812 | 20.51s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Ben FINLAYSON | 1:58.961 | 1:58.461 | 1:58.461 | - | ||
2nd | 663 | Greg THOMPSON | 2:01.262 | 2:02.352 | 2:01.262 | 2.80s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | John MYSSONSKI | 2:40.445 | 1:38.801 | 1:38.801 | - | ||
2nd | 730 | Steven BULLARD | 1:40.261 | 1:39.512 | 1:39.512 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 471 | Brett MINION | 1:43.432 | 1:42.523 | 1:42.523 | 3.72s | ||
4th | 512 | Terry BENNETT | 1:43.543 | 1:43.544 | 4.74s | |||
5th | 491 | Sasha PESIC | 2:11.064 | 2:11.065 | 32.26s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Sam ESCHLER | 2:17.441 | 2:08.991 | 2:08.991 | - | ||
2nd | 427 | Chris PESIC | 2:36.092 | 2:32.312 | 2:32.312 | 23.32s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 1:45.595 | 1:36.021 | 1:36.021 | - | ||
2nd | 754 | Darcy REYNOLDS | 1:41.031 | 1:41.513 | 1:41.032 | 5.01s | ||
3rd | 496 | Hugh O'NEIL | 1:42.463 | 1:41.352 | 1:41.353 | 5.33s | ||
4th | 520 | Benjamin DENGATE | 1:41.562 | 1:52.058 | 1:41.564 | 5.54s | ||
5th | 488 | Riley WILLIAMS | 1:45.084 | 1:44.544 | 1:44.545 | 8.52s | ||
6th | 555 | Jackson STREETER | 1:50.446 | 1:50.015 | 1:50.016 | 13.99s | ||
7th | 770 | James LIGHTBODY | 1:53.178 | 1:50.076 | 1:50.077 | 14.05s | ||
8th | 428 | Tim BLACK | 1:50.747 | 1:58.889 | 1:50.748 | 14.72s | ||
9th | 282 | Carl WOODS | 1:54.379 | 1:51.567 | 1:51.569 | 15.54s | ||
10th | 558 | Will CLARKE | 2:09.5910 | 2:01.2110 | 2:01.2110 | 25.19s | ||
11th | 551 | Luke ABBEY | 2:20.3612 | 2:14.7411 | 2:14.7411 | 38.72s | ||
12th | 739 | Keegan MCGLYNN | 2:17.6311 | 2:33.9213 | 2:17.6312 | 41.61s | ||
13th | 408 | Jeremy ESCHLER | 2:24.4413 | 2:19.6512 | 2:19.6513 | 43.63s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Max HUGHES (19+) | 1:32.291 | 1:31.411 | 1:31.411 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Angus MCCARBS | 1:37.263 | 1:32.182 | 1:32.182 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 778 | Eddy POWELL | 1:36.192 | 1:33.703 | 1:33.703 | 2.29s | ||
4th | 297 | Carlyle LAURIE | 1:38.164 | 1:33.994 | 1:33.994 | 2.58s | ||
5th | 464 | Tom CLARKE | 1:39.255 | 1:38.005 | 1:38.005 | 6.59s | ||
6th | 612 | Jeremy JOHNSTON | 1:43.179 | 1:38.916 | 1:38.916 | 7.50s | ||
7th | 784 | Nick WILLENBERG | 1:42.807 | 1:40.387 | 1:40.387 | 8.97s | ||
8th | 344 | Simon DAVIS | 1:42.888 | 1:41.218 | 1:41.218 | 9.80s | ||
9th | 388 | Thomas BASTER | 1:42.486 | 1:44.0011 | 1:42.489 | 11.07s | ||
10th | 522 | Mitchell KRISTIANSEN | 1:53.7315 | 1:42.549 | 1:42.5410 | 11.13s | ||
11th | 673 | Frankie SVENSSON | 1:43.8210 | 1:42.5810 | 1:42.5811 | 11.17s | ||
12th | 418 | Ben LEESON | 1:45.4411 | 1:44.0712 | 1:44.0712 | 12.66s | ||
13th | 796 | Ryan GILL | 1:51.1813 | 1:47.6113 | 1:47.6113 | 16.20s | ||
14th | 703 | Eben BREBNER | 1:50.6512 | 2:04.3917 | 1:50.6514 | 19.24s | ||
15th | 438 | Scott DROHAN | 1:52.9714 | 1:51.8814 | 1:51.8815 | 20.47s | ||
16th | 774 | Conor MERRIGAN | 1:57.4917 | 1:53.9715 | 1:53.9716 | 22.56s | ||
17th | 485 | Kurt JONES | 1:56.7916 | 2:05.9518 | 1:56.7917 | 25.38s | ||
18th | 544 | Alex CAWDERON | 1:59.7118 | 2:11.1422 | 1:59.7118 | 28.30s | ||
19th | 211 | Sam RIDE | 2:02.1419 | 2:10.7721 | 2:02.1419 | 30.73s | ||
20th | 676 | Daniel CORBY | 2:11.8121 | 2:03.5516 | 2:03.5520 | 32.14s | ||
21st | 437 | Jesse THOMPSON | 2:06.6120 | 2:07.6919 | 2:06.6121 | 35.20s | ||
22nd | 432 | Luke WALLIS | 2:26.2822 | 2:10.4720 | 2:10.4722 | 39.06s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 726 | Matthew SMITH | 1:34.501 | 1:35.531 | 1:34.501 | - | ||
2nd | 741 | Nathan PARSONS | 1:40.994 | 1:38.172 | 1:38.172 | 3.67s | ||
3rd | 625 | Danny BURGESS | 1:38.702 | 1:38.693 | 1:38.693 | 4.19s | ||
4th | 161 | Oscar OTTESEN | 1:40.093 | 1:40.084 | 1:40.084 | 5.58s | ||
5th | 766 | Nelson KREILIS | 1:43.615 | 1:46.697 | 1:43.615 | 9.11s | ||
6th | 746 | Kyle DODMAN | 1:44.546 | 1:45.155 | 1:44.546 | 10.04s | ||
7th | 715 | Rhys SHELLEY | 3:26.119 | 1:46.656 | 1:46.657 | 12.15s | ||
8th | 532 | Joel ZUCCATO | 1:47.857 | 1:52.959 | 1:47.858 | 13.35s | ||
9th | 415 | Lachlan BRUCE | 1:50.668 | 1:49.398 | 1:49.399 | 14.89s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658 | Indi BOER | 1:46.541 | 1:46.541 | - | |||
2nd | 645 | Claire WHITEMAN | 1:48.702 | 1:48.702 | 2.16s | |||
3rd | 456 | Samantha THOMPSON | 2:07.393 | 2:04.921 | 2:04.923 | 18.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified