withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (197)Photos (3,419)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite/Expert  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Grant FERGUSON 616:06214:49115:25115:36115:25115:5618.7%1h33:20140:25
2nd307Jonathan PYBUS 616:04115:01215:46215:52216:05216:1328.0%1h35:02242:07
3rd300Hamish CREBER 616:16416:23716:10416:02316:05216:2132.2%1h37:19344:24
4th301Joe CURRAN 616:18515:49316:03316:13416:22418:07814.5%1h38:55446:00
5th309Nick WILLIAMSON 616:20615:55516:27516:38517:08617:32610.2%1h40:03547:08
6th305Jared LINDEN 616:36716:22616:34616:59716:44516:5243.8%1h40:09647:14
7th304Thomas GIRSCH 616:39817:02817:11716:44617:44918:0378.4%1h43:24750:29
8th310Finlay WRIGHT 617:191018:531017:43917:35917:31817:02510.9%1h46:06853:11
9th308Douglas SHEARER 617:01918:46917:19817:28817:25718:15910.3%1h46:17953:22
10th306Lewis MARTIN 316:11315:54420:5010               31.0%52:5510-3LAP

Male: Sport  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st671Iain PATON 516:12115:47116:06116:25116:3815.4%1h21:101-
2nd676Murray SOUTTER 516:12116:08216:29216:40217:2247.6%1h22:5321:43
3rd672Paul REGIN 516:50316:41316:44317:37517:0235.6%1h24:5733:47
4th667Scott LINDSAY (spt) 517:32816:49516:52517:05316:4225.0%1h25:0343:53
5th651Jackie CHAN 517:12516:59617:43718:03717:3156.3%1h27:2956:19
6th669Christopher LITTLE 517:23617:13918:01917:47617:3464.6%1h28:0166:51
7th657Shay HAYTON 518:211017:09717:25617:29417:5577.0%1h28:2177:11
8th663Liam LAMB 517:24717:12817:51818:39819:001210.5%1h30:0988:59
9th655Bruce GRIFFITHS 517:53917:351018:061018:561118:1387.7%1h30:4599:35
10th670Frankie LOCHRIE 518:211018:051118:231218:421018:3293.4%1h32:051010:55
11th662Patrick KIEHLMANN 516:51416:46416:50420:231922:041931.6%1h32:571111:47
12th654Silas GOLDSWORTHY 519:401718:191218:201118:40918:37117.4%1h33:381212:28
13th678Grant YOUNG (spt) 518:481318:271318:421319:141219:50157.5%1h35:031313:53
14th652James DONOGHUE (spt) 518:401218:311418:571419:141220:251610.3%1h35:491414:39
15th677Aidan WEBSTER 519:001419:001620:191919:381518:36109.2%1h36:341515:24
16th661Douglas KELSALL 519:011518:581519:131520:001619:28145.4%1h36:431615:33
17th653David FALCONER 519:231619:171719:451819:321419:05133.5%1h37:041715:54
18th674Nigel SHEKLETON 519:451819:301819:271620:081720:32175.6%1h39:251818:15
19th660Fergus HILL 519:451819:321919:441720:101820:58187.3%1h40:121919:02
650Thomas BONNOR                          n/a     DNS
656Chris HALL (spt)                          n/a     DNS
673Ruairi REVELL                          n/a     DNS
675Chris SHIELDS                          n/a     DNS

Male: Young Taster  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st901Rohan PORTER 122:501-
2nd900Mac DAILEY 124:0321:13

Male: U12  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st67Guy RORKE 118:291-
2nd57Sam KINGAN 119:26257s
3rd65Alexander MULLEN 119:5431:25
4th68Aaron TRESIDDER 119:5541:26
5th64Gregor MCNAUGHT 120:2151:52
8th58Calum LAMBIE 122:4764:18
9th54Angus DOWENS 123:0274:33
11th53Clark MURRAY 124:4586:16
12th50Rio BOYLE 125:0196:32
13th52Sam CLARK (u12) 125:05106:36
14th61Ruaraidh MACPHERSON 125:31117:02
16th59Jacob LINDSAY 126:40128:11
17th55Niall GALLAGHER 126:53138:24
18th62Alan MARSHALL (u12) 126:54148:25
19th69Iain WALKER 127:14158:45
23rd56Lewis KANE 132:251613:56
26th66Kyle REID 138:071719:38

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st561Gus LAWSON 217:11116:5112.0%34:03112:52
2nd557Rhuairdh FULTON 217:59218:2232.1%36:22215:11
3rd558Joel GILLAN 218:47417:3626.7%36:24315:13
4th564Matthew SANDERSON 218:17319:0244.1%37:19416:08
6th563Reuben MCLARDIE 219:49520:0451.3%39:54618:43
7th556Angus FRASER-MOODIE 220:24720:0661.5%40:30719:19
8th553Finn CROWTHER 220:16620:2770.9%40:43819:32
9th562Lewis MCAUSLAND 220:41820:5581.1%41:37920:26
12th552Zavier CLEATHERO 221:11922:3296.4%43:441222:33
13th550Danny ALLSOP 221:571122:44103.6%44:421323:31
17th565Craig SHAW (yth) 223:401226:061110.3%49:461728:35
24th551Logan ANDERSON 121:119     n/a21:1124-1LAP

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st415Innes MCDONALD 315:40115:31115:5512.6%47:061-
2nd409Sam FERRY 316:18216:42216:4622.9%49:4822:42
3rd406Gregor CALVERT 316:54317:17517:0942.3%51:2234:16
4th410Jamie HALL (yth) 317:07517:13417:0131.2%51:2244:16
5th417Henry O'BRIEN 317:09617:02317:1651.4%51:2754:21
6th402Cameron ANNABLE 317:44817:33618:4767.0%54:0566:59
7th407Oliver CARTER (yth) 317:33718:19718:5477.7%54:4777:41
8th414Benjamin MASSEY 318:12918:30819:0184.5%55:4388:37
9th408Ross EASTAUGH 318:331019:15919:4296.2%57:32910:26
10th403Zach BARBOUR 318:381119:591019:51107.2%58:291011:23
11th413Connor MACARTHUR 319:391221:171121:20138.6%1h02:181115:12
12th400Fraser ANDERSON 320:011322:381420:151113.1%1h02:551215:49
13th404Joe BARNES (yth) 320:191521:511320:45127.5%1h02:551315:49
16th412James KIEHLMANN 320:131421:241227:001433.6%1h08:381621:32
18th421Logan VEITCH 224:561626:4615     7.4%51:4318-1LAP
19th416Tomas MCINTOSH 116:543          n/a     DNF

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Ruan VORSTER 516:22116:50116:14216:47116:0714.4%1h22:221-
2nd1Ben ALLAN 516:22116:51316:12116:48316:0714.6%1h22:222-
3rd5Milo MCINTOSH 516:23316:50116:14216:47116:2433.7%1h22:39317s
4th6Evan MCKENZIE 517:22616:53416:43417:14417:1243.9%1h25:2543:03
5th8Feargus PEARSON 517:03417:04517:28518:16717:3357.1%1h27:2555:03
6th10Finlay TAYLOR 517:50717:32618:50618:14620:20716.0%1h32:48610:26
7th3Gavin GRONKOWSKI 518:26919:01819:33818:08518:3667.8%1h33:45711:23
8th9Oliver STEVENS 518:25819:07918:56720:18822:56824.5%1h39:45817:23
9th2Sam BARBOUR 417:09518:40722:411025:4510     50.1%1h24:179-1LAP
10th4Ciaran LALLY 420:211021:541022:07922:419     11.5%1h27:0410-1LAP

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st257Richard GORST 516:54116:37116:45116:58317:0112.4%1h24:1711h06:05
2nd256James FRASER-MOODIE 517:19216:56316:58216:56117:0322.3%1h25:1421h07:02
3rd270Alexander ROGER 517:50416:39217:03316:56117:0737.1%1h25:3631h07:24
4th277Franco VIVONA GARCIA 517:35317:10417:32517:28418:0355.1%1h27:4941h09:37
5th253Paul COOPER (gvet2) 517:56617:27617:51618:19718:1275.0%1h29:4751h11:35
6th274Derek SHANKS 518:05818:09717:57718:14617:4442.8%1h30:1161h11:59
7th276David TOMB 518:01718:10818:07818:07518:0560.8%1h30:3371h12:21
8th258Ewan GRONKOWSKI 518:161019:251319:28919:24819:0796.6%1h35:4281h17:30
9th250Chris ANNABLE 518:531119:16919:311019:291019:16103.4%1h36:2791h18:15
10th255Duncan FORBES 519:111419:241219:351119:25919:0282.9%1h36:39101h18:27
11th278Mark WILLIS (vet) 519:071319:191119:361219:451119:19113.3%1h37:10111h18:58
12th273Andreas SCHAEFER 519:021219:251320:001320:441320:581210.2%1h40:12121h22:00
13th265Callum LUESCHER 519:561719:581620:411520:391221:32138.0%1h42:48131h24:36
14th251Anthony BURNS 519:571821:211720:491621:241521:47149.2%1h45:20141h27:08
15th252Jamie COLLINS (vet) 519:401519:571520:251421:211424:551526.7%1h46:21151h28:09
16th259Spencer HOLMES 420:451921:451822:081822:4516     9.6%1h27:2416-1LAP
17th254Graham DICKIE 421:112021:521921:581723:4017     11.7%1h28:4217-1LAP
18th269Martin QUIRKE 422:362122:352023:051923:5318     5.8%1h32:1118-1LAP
19th266Ewan MCDOUGALL 317:55517:14517:154          4.0%52:2519-2LAP
20th264David LAWSON 219:471619:1810               2.5%39:0520-3LAP
21st272Lee SANDERSON 118:129                    n/a18:1221-4LAP
260Douglas KYLES                          n/a     DNS
267Shaun ODONNELL                          n/a     DNS
271Dominic RORKE                          n/a     DNS
275Leonard TEDD                          n/a     DNS

Male: 50+  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st153Douglas CAMERON 417:13116:35116:36116:2415.0%1h06:49142:40
2nd172Paul SHARP 417:27216:50216:54217:0823.7%1h08:19244:10
3rd173Greig WALKER 418:25317:46318:30318:2344.1%1h13:06348:57
4th170John OWEN (gvet) 418:27418:19418:32418:2231.2%1h13:42449:33
5th174Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) 419:10519:03619:07519:0150.8%1h16:23552:14
6th158Tyrone HAYTON 419:26618:57519:19619:0862.6%1h16:51652:42
7th166David LINDSAY (gvet) 419:41819:22819:571019:2173.1%1h18:22754:13
8th169Michael NALLY 420:321319:06719:20719:2487.5%1h18:24854:15
9th161Gary HUGHES 419:34719:461019:39819:3291.2%1h18:32954:23
10th157Norman GILLAN 420:341419:27919:54919:38105.7%1h19:351055:26
11th152Colin BRADFORD 420:151120:211320:261120:28111.1%1h21:311157:22
12th151Mark BARNETT 420:361620:101220:451220:45122.9%1h22:171258:08
13th171Calvin PRICE 420:341419:551120:591420:56135.4%1h22:251358:16
14th154Robbie CANT 420:441720:351520:451221:31154.5%1h23:371459:28
15th167Jason LINDSAY 420:201221:001621:071522:261610.3%1h24:54151h00:45
16th156Jim FOULIS 420:111021:241722:071621:12149.6%1h24:55161h00:46
17th160Peter HOUSTON 322:292022:011822:2817     2.1%1h07:0017-1LAP
18th175Graham WILSON (gvet) 322:121922:211922:4218     2.3%1h07:1518-1LAP
19th164Lewis JONES (gvet) 322:101822:232022:5919     3.7%1h07:3319-1LAP
20th155Damian FORSTER 322:512123:352123:5020     4.3%1h10:1720-1LAP
21st150Richie ALLSOP 219:42920:2113          3.3%40:0321-2LAP
22nd159David HOGG 124:0922               n/a24:0922-3LAP
168Hamish MACLEAN                     n/a     DNS
176John YOUNG (xc)                     n/a     DNS

Male: 60+  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st608Brendan ROE 320:13119:39119:3613.1%59:281-
2nd605Alan LAING 320:53220:11220:4523.5%1h01:5022:22
3rd609John SHIRLEY 321:05321:14421:0730.7%1h03:2733:59
4th607Tom NICHOLSON 321:11421:07321:1840.9%1h03:3744:09
5th603Pete DAVIS 321:14521:19521:3851.9%1h04:1254:44
6th602Andrew CHRISTIE 323:33622:54623:4463.6%1h10:11610:43
7th606Iain MACDONALD 323:34725:07725:0176.6%1h13:43714:15

Male: Taster  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st204Kieran STAKIM 220:06118:5915.9%39:051-
2nd200Andrew CAMPBELL (mas) 220:51220:1023.4%41:0121:56
3rd201Ewan FERGUSON 222:25422:2330.1%44:4935:44
4th205Mark BRADY 222:13322:3641.7%44:5045:45
5th203Duncan MCDONALD 222:53523:3553.1%46:2857:23
6th202Graeme HODGE 230:30632:0265.0%1h02:32623:27

 

 

Female: Elite/Expert  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st765Isla SHORT 517:15116:54117:32217:35217:0914.0%1h26:271-
2nd763Anna MCGORUM 517:25317:25317:22117:25118:1134.7%1h27:5021:23
3rd761Anna FLYNN 517:22217:15217:35318:02418:2456.7%1h28:4132:14
4th766Joanne THOM 517:48417:51517:47417:53318:1642.7%1h29:3843:11
5th762Grace INGLIS 518:00517:48418:03518:14518:0322.4%1h30:0953:42
764Elena MCGORUM                          n/a     DNS

Female: Sport  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st800Sally DEVLIN 419:38120:12120:21120:2614.1%1h20:371-
2nd802Charlotte MCDOWALL 420:11220:35221:25221:0326.1%1h23:1622:39
3rd803Rebecca SAUNDERSON 421:29323:01423:10422:3437.8%1h30:1739:40
4th801Lauren JOHNSTON 421:46421:44322:59323:4849.5%1h30:1949:42
5th805Flora DAVIS 422:46523:16524:13523:5156.4%1h34:08513:31

Female: Young Taster

1 competitor found

Female: U12  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
6th456Lily CANT 121:431-
7th460Ella MCQUEEN 121:4724s
10th463Boo WILLIAMS 123:0431:21
15th458Louisa FRASER-MOODIE 125:3243:49
20th462Isla REEKIE 127:4756:04
21st461Zunairah MOLD 129:0467:21
22nd454Eleanor ALLSOP 130:1478:31
24th457Ally CLIFFORD 133:36811:53
25th455Ishbel BENNETT 134:46913:03

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
5th111Olivia POOLE 219:49118:1718.4%38:065-
10th103Orla BURN 221:26220:1126.2%41:37103:31
11th105Mairi DOWENS 221:30321:1930.9%42:49114:43
14th107Emma HALL 222:40422:2850.9%45:09147:03
15th102Georgina BARK 223:13521:5945.6%45:12157:06
16th104Isla CANT 224:17624:2960.8%48:461610:40
18th109Eleya MOLD 225:25726:0582.6%51:301813:24
19th112Ailsa QUEEN 226:36824:5976.5%51:351913:29
20th100Izzy BARBOUR 226:58929:33109.6%56:322018:26
21st106Eilish GAFFNEY 228:201028:4891.6%57:082119:02
22nd113Freyja SHACKLEY 231:151230:25112.7%1h01:402223:34
23rd110Isla OAG 229:551132:31128.7%1h02:262324:20

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
14th951Freya GIBSON 321:49221:07221:0813.3%1h04:0414-
15th953Freya MOWBRAY 320:34119:51124:36223.9%1h05:021558s
17th954Isla QUEEN 324:28324:22324:5232.1%1h13:44179:40

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st505Daisy TAYLOR 418:01117:48118:10118:3514.4%1h12:361-
2nd504Christina MCGORUM 418:53220:06219:31219:4026.4%1h18:1125:35
501Amelia CLEATHERO 121:463               n/a     DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st356Ruth FRASER-MOODIE 320:38120:04119:5713.4%1h00:401-
2nd362Nadine REILLY 321:44221:31221:5021.5%1h05:0524:25
3rd358Jaime NICHOLSON 322:00322:20322:5934.5%1h07:2036:40
4th352Melanie ANNABLE 323:12423:18423:4842.6%1h10:1849:38
5th355Nicola FORSTER 324:14523:54524:1151.4%1h12:20511:40
6th350Louise ALLEN 325:11624:58624:3262.6%1h14:41614:01

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us