withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (461)Photos (5,056)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12/U10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st542Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club712:33113:00113:14113:35113:29114:00114:41317.0%1h34:351-
2nd116Kishan BAKRANIA 712:51213:08213:41214:07314:05414:24214:10112.1%1h36:2921:53
3rd245William GELL Brink.uk712:51213:08213:41214:07314:04314:25314:34213.4%1h36:5332:17
4th467James ROE Guernsey Velo Club713:04413:39513:46413:36213:52214:33414:45412.9%1h37:1742:42
5th156Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon713:31614:17614:17614:27514:44514:39515:05511.6%1h41:0356:27
614Michael SERAFIN Guernsey Velo Club313:11513:31413:475                    4.6%     DNF

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st232Tom FISHER 314:18115:19215:0117.1%44:401-
2nd536Lewis TURNER (spt) 314:52215:08115:4225.6%45:4321:03
3rd430Liam O'DONNELL (spt) 316:15816:11315:5831.8%48:2433:44
4th201Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG PETRONAS316:10516:16416:0341.3%48:3043:50
5th482Liam SHARP Wokingham CC315:48316:41517:06128.2%49:3554:55
6th551Grant WALDER Crawley Wheelers315:56416:51917:09137.6%49:5765:17
7th378Jeremy MAHOT Harkn316:251116:551016:4673.0%50:0875:28
8th166Tom COAKES 316:231016:46816:58103.6%50:0985:29
9th305Laurence HUNNEX 316:321216:44616:5692.4%50:1395:33
10th257Hanif GREENWOOD 316:12717:061316:5485.6%50:13105:33
11th438Glenn PANTON Chichester City Riders316:21916:551017:04114.4%50:21115:41
12th418Jamie NEWTON 316:11617:191617:10147.0%50:41126:01
13th582Andrew WIGGETT 316:541717:161516:3654.0%50:47136:07
14th392Calum MCGREGOR 317:252116:45716:3764.8%50:49146:09
15th212Kev DUFFELL Scott racing316:341316:571217:22164.8%50:55156:15
16th120Aaron BARRY Sotonia317:011917:081417:19151.8%51:29166:49
17th295James HOOPER 317:001817:431917:28174.2%52:12177:32
18th366Peter LOCKWOOD SURC316:521617:542118:04257.1%52:51188:11
19th306Martyn HUNNEX 317:332317:351718:01222.7%53:10198:30
20th429Keir O'DONNELL 317:492717:411817:42180.8%53:13208:33
21st428Enwezor NZEGWU Solent Pirates Youth CC318:093117:522017:45192.3%53:47219:07
22nd177Sam COOPER (opn) 317:322218:292618:03245.4%54:05229:25
23rd481Graham SHARMAN New Forest CC317:222018:202418:29266.4%54:12239:32
24th387Tim MARTIN (vet1) 317:342418:382718:01226.1%54:14249:34
25th601Marcus BLADE ZenArts318:053018:172317:55212.0%54:19259:39
26th127Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT316:501518:132219:183514.7%54:22269:42
27th331Gareth KEMP Westbury Wheelers317:512818:533017:49206.0%54:33279:53
28th190Stephen DADSWELL 317:572918:242518:41284.1%55:032810:23
29th422Daniel NORTHOVER Southborough & District Wheelers318:163418:402818:32272.2%55:282910:48
30th566Andy WATKINS (vet) VC Venta318:383518:593219:00302.0%56:383011:58
31st150Simon CARSON-JONES 318:153319:133519:11325.3%56:413112:01
32nd375Tom MACKRELL 317:352519:364119:383711.7%56:503212:10
33rd172Philip CONNELL Sotonia318:383518:522919:21363.8%56:533312:13
34th502David SNAPE 319:094018:533018:56291.4%56:593412:19
35th333Edward KENT 318:093119:193720:084310.9%57:383512:58
36th277Kevin HARRIS (vet) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers319:154219:063319:16340.9%57:383612:58
37th589Matthew WOODALL 319:504519:073419:02314.2%57:593713:19
38th352Adam LE LACHEUR Guernsey Velo Club318:533719:303919:50405.0%58:153813:35
39th547Philip WADLOW 319:114119:293819:43392.8%58:253913:45
40th158Dawid CHMIEL Spin Warriors MTB team319:584719:143619:14333.8%58:274013:47
41st280Mark HARVEY (gvet) SRAM CC319:374420:144519:42383.1%59:354114:55
42nd500Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo Club319:013820:304820:15457.8%59:474215:07
43rd298Robin HOWETT VC Venta319:544620:124420:04421.5%1h00:114315:31
44th596Jason WRIXEN 320:064820:084319:59410.8%1h00:144415:34
45th104Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CC319:023919:414221:335213.2%1h00:174515:37
46th235Justin FOXALL 319:314320:334921:02487.8%1h01:074616:27
47th539Francisco VALENCIA Spin Warriors MTB team320:185021:295320:12446.4%1h02:004717:20
48th388Paul MATON 321:035520:194620:40473.6%1h02:034817:23
49th474Esteban SALGADO Spin Warriors MTB team321:355820:234720:27465.9%1h02:264917:46
50th453Neil PLANT 320:345320:495021:12493.1%1h02:355017:55
51st571David WEBSTER sprockets320:265121:145121:19504.3%1h03:005118:20
52nd184Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC320:295221:245222:07538.0%1h04:015219:21
53rd259Andy GUNDRY Wokingham CC320:565422:125721:28516.1%1h04:385319:58
54th395James MCNALLY (opn) Newbury Velo320:164921:325423:165614.8%1h05:055420:25
55th299Richard HOYTE 321:295721:505522:25544.3%1h05:455521:05
56th517Geza-Sebastian SZABO 321:125621:595623:18579.9%1h06:295621:49
57th533Mark TOWNSEND (1) 322:016122:465823:01554.5%1h07:495723:09
58th451Wayne PIERCEY Guernsey Velo Club321:446023:055923:37588.7%1h08:285823:48
59th432Mark OLDEN 321:375923:176024:075911.6%1h09:035924:23
60th557Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing322:326223:506124:46619.9%1h11:096026:29
61st342Jon KNIGHT RuralCycleRepairs.co.uk go to site323:116324:486224:38607.0%1h12:396127:59
62nd452Steve PITT 324:366428:066427:106214.2%1h19:546235:14
242Tom GARDNER 217:362619:3240     11.0%     DNF
269Chris HANCOCK 225:476527:1363     5.6%     DNF
186Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care116:4414          n/a     DNF
350Aen LAUGHLAND Retro Ghost Rider126:1366          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st597Simon WYLLIE Spectra Cannondale712:24113:00112:45113:21113:12113:59114:27316.5%1h33:111-
2nd318Kieran JARVIS Brother UK Orientation marketing713:07313:22213:33213:29213:52214:19213:5319.1%1h35:3822:26
3rd379John MAPLEY Cycleworld Race Club / Guernsey Velo Club713:06213:22213:33213:30313:52214:19213:5429.3%1h35:3932:27
4th354Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo Club713:41614:24714:21614:29415:02514:53414:5949.9%1h41:5248:40
5th459Alex RHODES (exp) VittoriaSigma713:25414:04414:14514:36514:42415:34615:35516.1%1h42:1159:00
6th126Jeremy BIGG 713:43714:22614:06414:43615:02515:34616:34820.8%1h44:07610:55
7th170Andrew COLVER Guernsey Velo Club714:131015:081215:171015:141015:14715:04516:05613.1%1h46:53713:42
8th198Ashley DE LOTZ Sterlands Cycles713:45814:441115:09915:07816:141016:16816:08718.3%1h47:27814:15
9th162Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing713:36514:16514:34815:11916:05816:53918:30936.0%1h49:09915:57
10th345Oleksii KOLBASKO 714:371214:39914:32715:151116:12918:011018:381028.2%1h51:561018:45
297Tobyn HORTON Spatzwear514:141114:36815:191115:531225:5311          81.9%     DNF
289George HOLLAND Albarosa CC413:47914:39921:291214:567               55.9%     DNF
534Sean TOWNSEND The Ark Cycles115:0313                              n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st248James GILFILLAN 414:02813:38114:07113:5613.5%55:451-
2nd180Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th413:32114:04214:09214:2546.5%56:13227s
3rd221Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT413:41314:18314:27314:1835.6%56:4531:00
4th290Adam HOLLEYMAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT413:38214:20414:53614:3259.2%57:2541:39
5th535George TURNER (exp) 413:53514:20414:44415:08149.0%58:0652:20
6th468James ROGERS (spt) Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT414:05915:041514:53614:0427.1%58:0762:22
7th340Andrew KIRBY Westside Coaching414:01714:29615:031114:39107.4%58:1472:29
8th217Neil DUNN (spt) 413:52414:39715:131314:3379.7%58:1882:32
9th157Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT413:54614:491015:071214:3258.8%58:2392:37
10th433Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS Cyclocrossrider.com go to site414:05915:011314:56814:3486.6%58:38102:52
11th274Boe HARPER Solent Cycles414:171114:48914:56814:53124.6%58:57113:11
12th141Matt BRYAN Cambridge University CC414:401314:41814:51514:57131.9%59:10123:24
13th251Rory GILLING The Ark Cycles414:591915:001215:021014:52111.1%59:55134:09
14th301Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic414:341215:021415:401614:3897.6%59:55144:10
15th149David CARR (spt) Rotor RT414:511614:511115:171415:13152.9%1h00:12154:27
16th192David DALRYMPLE Albion Racing415:032015:051615:231515:19162.2%1h00:53165:07
17th565Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo414:471515:201815:411715:57237.9%1h01:47176:01
18th287Harry HISLOP Marlborough CC415:122315:171715:481815:40193.9%1h01:59186:13
19th413Tom MUSKETT Liss CC415:082215:292015:501915:45204.6%1h02:13196:27
20th477Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors414:421415:211916:062116:222811.3%1h02:33206:47
21st134David BRAZIER Sarum Velo415:042115:342116:062116:07247.0%1h02:52217:06
22nd391Stuart MCCOMBIE Bristol RC415:192615:592416:052015:31175.0%1h02:55227:10
23rd336Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa414:561815:512216:342715:452010.9%1h03:07237:22
24th520Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) Pedalon415:342916:012616:132315:34184.2%1h03:24247:38
25th489Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers415:172516:042716:282615:55227.7%1h03:46258:00
26th346Peter LAMB SRAM414:551715:512216:342716:343211.1%1h03:56268:10
27th595Christopher WRIGHT Army Cycling Union415:212716:143216:423316:17268.8%1h04:35278:49
28th191Sam DAINTREE 416:003516:072916:132316:16251.7%1h04:39288:53
29th359Ian LEGG 415:403016:133116:352916:21275.9%1h04:50299:04
30th130Jack BOUGOURD Guernsey Velo Club415:563416:193316:272516:37344.3%1h05:22309:36
31st412Philip MURRELL Forrest Side Riders416:133916:093016:352916:27292.7%1h05:25319:39
32nd276Darrell HARRIS Abingdon RT415:292816:042717:494116:272915.1%1h05:503210:04
33rd404Clinton MORE TMC Strada416:083716:203416:463416:35333.9%1h05:503310:05
34th194Leo DAVISON 415:463216:443716:513616:31316.9%1h05:543410:09
35th112Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo416:184016:283516:403216:50363.3%1h06:183510:33
36th540Eben VAN NIEKERK 416:184016:343617:053716:47354.8%1h06:463611:00
37th291Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC416:194216:524016:463416:57373.9%1h06:563711:10
38th524Mark THOMAS (spt) 416:053616:503917:123916:57376.9%1h07:053811:20
39th605Matt TWELVETREES 415:433117:174217:103817:274011.0%1h07:383911:52
40th583Scott WILKINSON 416:424617:064117:244017:19394.2%1h08:334012:47
41st119Peter BARLOW RNRMCA416:264416:493818:004218:204311.6%1h09:374113:51
42nd461Charlie RICKETT 416:234317:394518:114318:024211.0%1h10:164214:30
43rd178Mark COPPING 416:123817:284318:334618:544816.7%1h11:084315:23
44th525Jake THOMPSON (spt) Brixton Cycles Club417:365017:314418:114317:58413.8%1h11:184415:32
45th122Simon BEDFORD Revolution Cycle Sport416:594717:474618:304518:29458.9%1h11:474516:01
46th602Chris HUNT 416:324518:374818:414718:464713.5%1h12:364616:51
47th527John THUYSBAERT Kingston Wheelers CC417:234818:164719:194918:234411.1%1h13:234717:38
48th327Ben JORDAN Kona Bike Shop UK417:314918:384919:064818:35469.0%1h13:514818:05
49th278Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road418:095119:125020:035019:434910.5%1h17:094921:23
50th311Luke HUSSEY 418:365220:285121:165120:425014.3%1h21:045025:18
51st283Nick HERLIHY 419:405321:315222:095224:215123.8%1h27:425131:57
472Simon ROWE Strada Wheels315:463216:002516:3631     5.3%     DNF
203Pete DEVINE 220:045424:4153          23.0%     DNF
604Alex JOLLEY 115:1424               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st343Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site214:29115:1615.4%29:461-
2nd105Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC214:48315:3325.1%30:22235s
3rd501Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club214:35215:5959.6%30:34348s
4th246Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates215:18415:4633.1%31:0541:19
5th294Matthew HOLMES (u14) MDCC215:19515:5644.0%31:1651:30
6th498Olly SMITH Rotor RT215:31616:4067.4%32:1162:25
7th458Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC216:13816:4373.1%32:5673:10
8th591Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC216:04717:2998.8%33:3483:48
9th371Ethan LULHAM 216:24917:2886.5%33:5394:07
10th471Osian ROWE MV Senders216:401017:32105.2%34:12104:26
11th611Hedd GRIFFITHS Maindy Flyers CC216:501117:37114.7%34:28114:42
12th132Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers217:201218:12125.0%35:33125:46
13th363Oscar LEVER 219:081320:20136.3%39:28139:42
14th351Louis LAWSON 219:521521:29148.1%41:211411:35
15th587George WOOD Cheltenham Town Wheelers220:161621:53158.0%42:101512:24
16th268George HAMMOND 219:131423:411623.2%42:551613:08
17th176Mackenzie COOK 222:131724:321710.4%46:451716:59

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Oscar AMEY GKR Racing312:37113:25113:3828.1%39:411-
2nd285Luca HILL BW Cycling312:55213:42213:3116.1%40:08227s
3rd349Mak LARKIN Rotor RT313:18313:51313:4634.1%40:5531:14
4th175Ewan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT313:59514:10414:1642.0%42:2642:45
5th143Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing313:44414:25514:2155.0%42:3252:51
6th532Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club314:06614:44615:0376.7%43:5564:13
7th421Tom NORRIS 314:43715:01715:0262.2%44:4775:06
8th386James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates314:46815:12815:5697.9%45:5586:14
9th506Logan STANDER 314:46816:001215:3888.4%46:2496:43
10th406Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates Youth CC314:581215:401016:16128.7%46:54107:13
11th612Reuben COX Abergavenny RC315:031316:001215:58106.3%47:02117:21
12th323Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC315:321615:32916:00113.0%47:05127:24
13th561Harrison WARNER VC Venta314:571115:501116:441411.9%47:31137:50
14th405Alexander MORGAN (htl) Maindy Flyers CC315:041416:001217:041613.3%48:09148:28
15th434Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC314:561016:121517:371818.0%48:46159:05
16th261Elliot GURNEY VC Venta315:391916:531916:31137.9%49:03169:22
17th339Arne KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW315:341816:451817:141710.7%49:34179:53
18th353Charlie LE LACHEUR Guernsey Velo Club315:432117:102017:01159.2%49:551810:13
19th531Cypher TINDELL Sprockets CC315:321616:361718:202018.0%50:301910:49
20th599Jonathan YOUNG (u18) 315:402017:222118:111916.1%51:152011:34
21st504James SPENCER (yth) VC Venta318:252220:082220:252110.9%58:592119:18
408Braden MORRIS Guernsey Velo Club215:241516:1816     5.8%     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Alfie AMEY GKR Racing512:33112:59213:15113:50113:30110.2%1h06:091-
2nd204Ewan DIX 512:39212:51113:15113:51213:58210.4%1h06:36227s
3rd396Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT513:04413:58414:20315:10515:03416.1%1h11:3635:27
4th179Ben COPPOLA Four4th512:51313:51315:25514:30315:23520.0%1h12:0245:53
5th312Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta513:32514:15515:08414:51414:44311.8%1h12:3156:22
6th568Henry WEAVER Southborough Dist. Wheelers514:15615:34615:37616:06617:15621.1%1h18:49612:40
7th416James NEWLAND Horsham Cycling516:40818:00717:59717:53717:3778.0%1h28:12722:03
332Chayton KENNEDY-COOK Guernsey Velo Club114:177                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st147Simon BURGESS (vet) 613:42313:27113:33114:12413:59213:5915.6%1h22:561-
2nd260Alan GUNNER Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site613:29113:35214:01213:54113:58114:2947.4%1h23:28232s
3rd236Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels613:29113:47314:04413:56214:06314:0424.6%1h23:29333s
4th226Simon ERNEST Renvake RT613:52714:08414:02314:10314:14414:2233.6%1h24:5241:56
5th426Mark NUTTALL (vet2) GS Mossa613:49614:271014:40914:27614:47514:3957.0%1h26:5253:56
6th241Andrew GARDINER (vet) Sotonia CC613:551014:15714:38814:43815:01614:5267.9%1h27:2664:30
7th293Llewellyn HOLMES Studio Base613:44514:18814:20614:34715:13915:261112.4%1h27:3874:42
8th207Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers613:52714:13614:30714:511015:09815:391212.9%1h28:1685:20
9th455Roger PRIOR 613:53914:361114:541215:021115:151015:1189.8%1h28:5495:58
10th253George GORI Saddleback RT614:291514:571515:051314:47915:02715:1395.1%1h29:35106:39
11th463Andrew ROBINSON (vet) 614:151114:19914:471015:021115:311316:061813.0%1h30:03117:07
12th384Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals614:291514:481415:091515:181515:251215:24106.4%1h30:35127:39
13th445Mark PERRY (vet2) Vicious Velo614:191214:471315:071415:091415:201116:041712.2%1h30:48137:52
14th518Jay TARRANT New Forest CC614:251414:461214:531115:071315:431416:102112.1%1h31:07148:11
15th444Richard PENNING 614:191214:571515:181715:211615:481615:591611.6%1h31:45158:49
16th200James DEAR Destination Bike RT613:43414:09514:10514:23521:084114:57754.1%1h32:33169:37
17th308Chris HUNT BE Tours615:062315:151915:201815:231715:471516:08206.8%1h33:011710:05
18th362Antoine LERAY 614:532015:192115:321915:361816:082115:50138.4%1h33:211810:25
19th613Simon RICHARDS Army Cycling Union614:411914:591715:101615:492116:021816:382313.3%1h33:211910:25
20th390Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo614:391815:252315:472616:022516:011715:54149.4%1h33:502010:54
21st187Stewart CROOKS 615:052115:151915:432415:482016:052015:57156.6%1h33:572111:01
22nd616Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa614:291515:001815:332115:582316:362316:212214.6%1h34:002211:04
23rd574Paul WELLICOME GS Mossa615:052115:272415:452515:461916:041916:07196.9%1h34:182311:22
24th559Jamie WARD (vet) 365 Shutt Ridley615:252615:402515:502715:572216:172216:50249.2%1h36:012413:05
25th284James HILL (vet) 615:092415:242215:342216:062616:452417:303215.5%1h36:302513:34
26th282Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports615:302715:412615:321915:592416:512617:162811.4%1h36:512613:55
27th310Garry HURST Assos UK RT615:092415:582915:532816:132717:042717:042612.7%1h37:242714:28
28th258Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) RCR Fat Creations615:322816:003016:023016:162816:492517:132710.8%1h37:552814:59
29th575Mark WESTBROOK FWCC615:443016:343216:383317:043217:312917:172911.3%1h40:492917:53
30th230Nicholas FINCH 615:372915:422715:562916:392917:453219:133623.1%1h40:553017:59
31st389Will MATTHEWS (vet) Army Cycling Union615:583316:483516:323116:593017:242817:18309.0%1h41:023118:06
32nd286Matthew HINSHELWOOD Vicious Velo615:513216:453416:513517:053317:403117:193111.5%1h41:343218:38
33rd617Jason ILES 616:293616:443316:503417:073417:333016:50246.5%1h41:343318:38
34th545James WADDINGTON (vet) 616:043416:213116:343217:033119:173719:023420.0%1h44:233421:27
35th579Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax616:323716:593617:043617:403518:053318:113310.0%1h44:333521:37
36th215Ross DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC616:484017:164017:443917:543618:123419:043513.5%1h47:003624:04
37th146Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers CC617:084317:153918:084118:033818:333519:313813.9%1h48:413725:45
38th410Chris MURPHY (vet2) 4T+ Cyclopark616:163517:093817:353718:023719:283820:454027.6%1h49:183826:22
39th325Lee JONES (xc) 616:433917:073717:514018:484119:343919:393917.5%1h49:463926:50
40th123Simon BENNETT DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport616:413817:484218:174218:404019:143619:233716.2%1h50:064027:10
41st497Nathan SMITH (vet2) Ride Camo516:564117:254117:383818:113922:0644     30.5%1h32:1841-1LAP
42nd523Andrew THOMAS (vet) Liss CC517:384518:144418:484319:554219:4740     12.9%1h34:2442-1LAP
43rd265Andrew HALL (vet) 518:434719:024619:424520:164421:2942     14.8%1h39:1543-1LAP
44th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport518:184619:334720:034621:354521:5443     19.7%1h41:2544-1LAP
45th225Daniel ELLIS Dirty Dan's MTB RT518:554820:174821:474722:074623:1945     23.3%1h46:2845-1LAP
46th443Martin PEGLER Bayside Triathlon420:404924:044926:304826:3947          29.0%1h37:5546-2LAP
511Peter STEWART (spt) 417:144417:534318:484320:1343          17.3%     DNF
407Andrew MORRIS (vet) Hutchinson Brother UK315:503115:532815:4223               1.2%     DNF
145Nick BULL VC Venta217:064218:2245                    7.4%     DNF
372Nuno LUZ 225:475130:2750                    18.1%     DNF
606Lewis NEALE 121:2150                         n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st578Anthony WHITE mtzoom.com go to site414:11114:32114:43114:4313.8%58:111-
2nd118Gary BARLOW Reading CC414:24214:47214:43114:5233.2%58:48236s
4th409Alan MURCHISON WattShop415:10515:15415:11415:3562.7%1h01:1343:01
5th128Paul BOND 414:58315:22515:36615:4885.6%1h01:4553:34
6th367Chris LOCKYER (gvet) 415:321015:53915:27515:2343.3%1h02:1664:05
7th160Peter CHRISTOPHER 415:22815:22515:43715:4882.8%1h02:1774:05
8th538Jonathan TUTTE 415:10515:38716:00815:4675.5%1h02:3584:24
9th454John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden415:16715:51816:281415:4887.9%1h03:2595:14
10th189Jack CURZON London Pheonix415:481116:051016:02915:3453.3%1h03:31105:19
11th121Chris BAXTER 415:23916:101216:031015:54115.1%1h03:31115:20
12th449Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels416:061516:171616:211216:17141.6%1h05:03126:52
13th526Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers415:591216:161516:241316:25162.7%1h05:06136:54
14th401Tyrone MILLER VC Venta416:041416:301816:281416:04122.7%1h05:07146:55
15th402Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT416:171616:121316:301616:18151.9%1h05:18157:06
16th125Russell BEVAN MVSenders416:402116:091116:171116:11133.2%1h05:18167:07
17th420Matt NORRIS 416:031316:131416:431816:42184.2%1h05:43177:32
18th202Stefano DETOMASO BEYOND BIKES416:311816:221716:321716:36171.4%1h06:03187:51
19th174Allan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT416:281716:561917:142016:42184.7%1h07:20199:09
20th288David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden416:331917:122016:531916:50203.9%1h07:30209:18
21st329Paul KELLY GS Henley416:392017:182117:332117:26215.4%1h08:572110:46
22nd588D.R.C. WOOD Stevenage CC416:422217:302417:572318:332511.1%1h10:432212:32
23rd168Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial RT418:022817:242317:462217:33223.6%1h10:462312:35
24th615Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles Newbury417:112317:362517:572318:10245.7%1h10:562412:44
25th296Paul HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Racing417:112317:372618:152617:51236.2%1h10:562512:44
26th425Kelvin NORTON 417:212517:562718:182718:40267.6%1h12:172614:06
27th499Rob SMITH (gvet) Royal Navy Cycling417:352617:182118:122519:203011.8%1h12:262714:14
28th446Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling418:273118:363218:352818:57272.7%1h14:362816:25
29th243Ray GASCOYNE 418:243018:222818:462919:18295.1%1h14:512916:40
30th537Robert TUTT VC Venta417:572718:483419:003119:36329.2%1h15:233017:12
31st271Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC418:132918:273018:593019:43338.2%1h15:243117:12
32nd581David WHITELOCK Smtbe418:473418:443319:093319:25313.6%1h16:073217:55
33rd240Tony FULGONI Guernsey Velo Club418:393218:252919:023220:03358.9%1h16:103317:59
34th437Steven PALMER Guernsey Velo Club418:393218:353119:373520:293710.2%1h17:223419:11
35th131Vincent BRANCH Southborough & District Wheelers420:024019:233519:363419:08284.7%1h18:113519:59
36th267Simon HALL (gvet) Crabwood CC418:533519:353720:243620:21368.0%1h19:153621:03
37th169Martin COLSTON Newbury Velo419:263919:343620:343719:47345.8%1h19:233721:11
38th415David NEWLAND Horsham Cycling419:203620:063821:113921:353811.6%1h22:143824:02
39th590James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC419:233820:483920:573822:083914.2%1h23:173925:06
40th584David WILLCOCK 421:194124:024026:074027:454030.2%1h39:144041:02
479Dan SCHNEIDER (gvet) 119:2036               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st322Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles314:40114:59115:0222.5%44:431-
2nd292Kevin HOLLOWAY RC Ravenna315:11215:15214:5412.3%45:21238s
3rd569Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RT315:21315:25315:1830.8%46:0531:22
4th480Andy SELF North Hampshire RC315:59615:26415:5043.6%47:1642:33
5th326Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury315:53516:01516:1552.3%48:1053:27
6th529Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil315:42416:21616:4196.3%48:4564:02
7th317Paul JAMES (svet) Crawley Wheelers316:09716:381016:3283.0%49:2074:37
8th272Mark HARDWICKE Poole Wheelers316:35916:28716:3060.7%49:3384:50
9th136Jim BRINGLOW London Dynamo316:34816:33916:3060.4%49:3894:55
10th512Timothy STOWE Enable / M I Racing / McCann316:381016:28716:55102.7%50:02105:19
11th385David MARTIN (svet) VC Venta317:381617:321117:13112.4%52:24117:41
12th167Luciano COLELLA Pedalon317:061317:391217:53124.6%52:39127:56
13th229John FILLEUL 316:571217:411318:00146.2%52:40137:57
14th603Ashley ROLES 317:141417:461417:57134.2%52:59148:16
15th315Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES316:511118:161718:01158.4%53:10158:27
16th219Martyn DYMOND Pedalon317:201517:521518:01153.9%53:15168:32
17th222Mike EASEY 317:401718:171818:49176.5%54:471710:04
18th135Richard BREMNER Pedalon318:091818:151619:01184.8%55:251810:42
19th313Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil318:221918:301919:51208.1%56:441912:01
20th228Bruce FERGUSON 318:552219:212019:12192.3%57:302012:47
21st513Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CC318:382019:342120:21239.2%58:342113:51
22nd417John NEWPORT Mountain Trax318:462119:572220:04226.9%58:482214:05
23rd541Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club319:082320:142319:53215.7%59:152314:32
24th155Ben CHAPMAN (svet) 319:142420:302520:32246.8%1h00:182415:35
25th553Gary WALLBRIDGE Guernsey Velo Club319:502620:242420:44254.5%1h00:592516:16
26th508Craig STANNING 319:192521:002622:002713.9%1h02:192617:36
27th554Simon WALLER 321:112721:072721:16260.7%1h03:362718:53
28th475Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 324:172825:052825:57286.9%1h15:212830:38
247Mark GERMAIN 125:1929          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun: 13-16  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st431Matthew ODONNELL 117:051-
2nd398Kai METHLEY 143:23226:17

Male: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st337Adam KIDDELL Poole Wheelers218:37118:5011.2%37:271-
2nd552Jamie WALL 219:26419:0022.3%38:26259s
3rd153Giedrius CEGINSKAS Smart Bikes Brighton219:08219:3632.4%38:4531:17
4th263Andy HADFIELD Poole Wheelers219:42519:4440.2%39:2741:59
5th154Andy CHAPMAN VCRT219:17320:1054.6%39:2752:00
6th161Martin CHUTER 220:22720:3561.1%40:5763:30
7th515Paul SURTEES 220:19620:5172.6%41:1173:43
8th237Andrew FROGLEY Hampshire RC220:43821:1582.6%41:5984:32
9th142Phil BRYAN 220:45921:2192.9%42:0694:39
10th364James LEWINGTON 220:45922:38129.1%43:23105:56
11th491Chris SMART 221:181122:05103.7%43:24115:56
12th414Stuart NEILSON GS Invicta221:451222:19112.6%44:05126:37
13th473Christopher RUDDICK 222:491325:291511.7%48:181310:51
14th505Andre STACE 223:221425:06137.4%48:291411:01
15th555Andy WALSH 223:381525:11146.6%48:491511:21
16th210James DRAYCOTT-LOVELL 225:251628:311612.2%53:561616:28
17th358David LEE 228:371730:25176.3%59:031721:35

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st393Davina MCLELLAND 9 endurance515:41115:45116:25116:28215:5625.0%1h20:161-
2nd273Daisy HARPER BROWN 515:58216:14216:26216:07115:5113.7%1h20:39222s
3rd543Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club515:58216:58316:44317:21417:0238.7%1h24:0433:47
4th436Jade PACKHAM Guernsey Velo Club516:20417:04417:24417:13317:1346.5%1h25:1645:00

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st609Emma HIGSON 219:30218:5313.3%38:231-
2nd209Hayley DOWN Brixton CC219:06119:2521.7%38:3128s
3rd165Bex CLEARY 220:57321:4033.4%42:3734:14
4th188Rebecca CROWTHER 221:30421:5742.1%43:2745:04
5th494Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo Club224:14625:1153.9%49:26511:03
6th610Emma MORTON 224:04525:2565.6%49:30611:07
7th530Paula TIMPSON 226:18728:4079.0%54:59716:36

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st196Elena DAY Ignite516:05116:23116:46117:11116:4916.8%1h23:161-
2nd374Ellie MACKMAN The Ark Cycles516:35217:02217:12217:18217:2635.1%1h25:3622:19
3rd377Kate MACTEAR Westside Coaching517:09417:11317:18317:24417:1921.5%1h26:2333:06
4th447Johanna PETIT Guernsey Velo Club517:15517:37417:37417:23318:0454.7%1h27:5844:41
5th365Emily LOCKWOOD performance Cycles516:59317:45518:06618:08518:0046.8%1h29:0055:43
6th133Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo517:20617:52617:55518:14619:16611.2%1h30:3967:22
7th163Joanne CLARKE FTP Racing518:46719:57719:54720:48721:12713.0%1h40:39717:22
8th585Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers519:42820:20820:40820:50821:42810.2%1h43:17820:00

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st376Holly MACMAHON 315:01114:50115:0011.2%44:531-
2nd300Jennifer HUDSON Bristol RC316:35216:37216:4521.0%49:5925:05
3rd208Megan DOWINTON Guernsey Velo Club317:56417:46318:2833.9%54:1239:19
4th361Nadia LELE 318:02518:34418:3243.0%55:10410:16
5th592Chloe WOODS Guernsey Velo Club317:48318:45519:0056.7%55:33510:40
6th563Roanna WARREN 320:02622:18720:54611.3%1h03:14618:21
7th521Samantha TAYLOR 321:35721:52622:0071.9%1h05:28720:35
8th227Claire EVANS Sprockets CC321:54823:12823:1285.9%1h08:18823:24

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT215:47116:1813.3%32:051-
2nd442Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates YCC217:41218:0422.2%35:4523:39
3rd469Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers219:02319:1831.4%38:2036:14
4th138Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club219:24420:5047.4%40:1548:09
5th380Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC220:03521:3857.9%41:4259:36
6th316Sophie JACOBS Solent Pirates220:22624:46621.6%45:09613:03

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st466Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing214:56115:2713.5%30:241-
2nd117Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing215:15215:4323.1%30:59235s
3rd558Grace WARD 365 Shutt Ridley215:26316:1835.6%31:4531:21
4th440Anna PATTERSON PPV216:30516:3140.1%33:0142:37
5th205Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo216:27416:4251.5%33:0952:45
6th492Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates216:35618:1369.8%34:4964:25
7th370Ilana LORD VC Deal217:03718:54810.9%35:5775:33
8th233Eva FOX Mid Devon CC217:41818:4375.8%36:2586:01
9th193Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark219:13920:5398.7%40:0699:42
10th139Lara BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club221:011022:06105.2%43:081012:44

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st107Lucy ALLSOP Rotor RT415:12115:02115:42115:4314.5%1h01:411-
2nd465Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing415:12115:41216:26216:3729.3%1h03:5822:16
3rd244Rebecca GASCOYNE 417:47318:50319:39319:50311.5%1h16:08314:26
4th183Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC421:48520:17420:07421:1248.4%1h23:26421:44
560Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing221:39424:065          11.3%     DNF

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st486Elise SHERWELL Blazing Saddles Cycles / fatcreations315:30116:04116:2115.5%47:551-
2nd464Kate ROBSON Pedalon316:31217:07217:0523.6%50:4522:49
3rd400Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching317:13317:35317:4352.9%52:3234:36
4th496Natalie SMITH Rotor RT317:26417:54517:1943.4%52:4044:44
5th216Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC317:47517:42417:1433.2%52:4454:48
6th493Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT318:29619:08718:5773.5%56:3568:39
7th320Amelia JOHNSON (vet) 318:53718:59618:4261.5%56:3578:39
8th275Sharona HARRINGTON Crawley Wheelers318:55819:11820:42109.4%58:49810:53
9th319Vanda JEFFREYS VC Venta319:47920:21920:1482.9%1h00:22912:26
10th488Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden319:561020:21920:3293.0%1h00:501012:54

Female: Full course 50+  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st580Miriam WHITEHURST Reflex Racing316:57117:26217:1412.9%51:381-
2nd302Nicky HUGHES Southborough & District Wheelers317:28217:23117:3020.7%52:21243s
3rd441Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT317:41317:37318:1333.4%53:3231:53
4th255Caroline GOWARD Scott racing317:48418:14418:2443.4%54:2742:49
5th570Helen WEBB Pine Sport318:10519:07618:4855.2%56:0654:27
6th281Donna HAYMAN West Suffolk Wheelers319:30718:55518:5063.5%57:1665:38
7th577Sarah WHELAN 318:56619:23719:5375.0%58:1376:34
8th448Christina PEYTON 320:09821:08920:4284.9%1h02:00810:22
9th279Kym HARVEY FAT creations320:17921:01820:5393.6%1h02:13910:34
586Suzanne WISE Crawley Wheelers122:4410          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

Female: Full course Fun  Spread

3 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us