withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 Southern XC round 2, Holywell Estate

Results (448)Photos (4,244)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12/U10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st469James ROE Guernsey Velo Club514:18114:20214:32114:37114:5434.2%1h27:161-
2nd117Kishan BAKRANIA 514:26314:13114:36215:09414:5026.6%1h28:2021:04
3rd540Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club514:18114:44315:40415:04214:07111.0%1h29:2432:08
4th240William GELL Brink.uk514:40415:04415:28315:04215:2345.5%1h30:4643:30
5th157Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon515:38615:49615:49515:57515:3952.0%1h35:0357:47
253Joe GRIFFITHS Saddleback RT215:08515:455               4.1%     DNF

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st532Lewis TURNER (spt) 322:32122:56123:0212.2%1h32:081-
2nd356Seb LLOYD 322:32123:44224:1737.8%1h35:0022:52
3rd423Liam O'DONNELL (spt) 323:41724:49824:2344.8%1h36:2734:19
4th486Liam SHARP Wokingham CC324:291024:12324:1021.3%1h36:4144:32
5th496Andrew SMITH (gvet2) bounrnemouth cycle works323:10524:14424:3656.2%1h37:1555:07
6th358Peter LOCKWOOD SURC323:21624:43625:3989.9%1h39:0967:01
7th301Martyn HUNNEX 322:54324:591025:501112.8%1h39:5977:51
7th300Laurence HUNNEX 323:06424:48725:501111.8%1h39:5977:51
9th119William BARKER Durham University CC324:301124:31525:3064.1%1h40:1298:04
10th209Oliver DREW Poole Wheelers325:021825:121225:4092.5%1h42:101010:02
11th430Glenn PANTON Chichester City Riders324:04824:57925:43106.9%1h42:361110:28
12th115Louis BAKER Marlborough bike co324:331226:141625:3176.9%  -1LAP
13th374Tim MARTIN (vet1) 324:481625:101126:33167.1%  -1LAP
14th344Adam LE LACHEUR Guernsey Velo Club324:391425:591526:13146.4%  -1LAP
15th121Aaron BARRY Sotonia324:441525:411426:47188.3%  -1LAP
16th420Enwezor NZEGWU Solent Pirates Youth CC325:212025:311327:00206.5%  -1LAP
17th186Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care324:24926:211727:082211.2%  -1LAP
18th167Tom COAKES 325:011726:221826:40176.6%  -1LAP
19th192Chris DAY (vet1) Chichester City Riders325:201927:372827:18239.0%  -1LAP
20th378Calum MCGREGOR 327:183526:452026:18153.8%  -1LAP
21st251Hanif GREENWOOD 324:361328:103327:442814.5%  -1LAP
22nd463Adrian ROBINSON Sotonia327:544126:462126:05137.0%  -1LAP
23rd173Sam COOPER (opn) 326:512727:152426:55191.5%  -1LAP
24th130Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT326:592926:552227:22251.7%  -1LAP
25th485Graham SHARMAN New Forest CC326:172427:543027:19246.2%  -1LAP
26th519Andy TAYLOR (opn) 325:542126:441929:033812.2%  -1LAP
27th512Dan SWEETING bucksmtb.co.uk go to site326:352627:332527:41274.1%  -1LAP
28th365Tom MACKRELL 326:102327:352628:10307.6%  -1LAP
29th422Keir O'DONNELL 327:163327:352627:05211.8%  -1LAP
30th544Philip WADLOW 327:203627:122328:13313.7%  -1LAP
31st458Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC327:053027:382928:17324.4%  -1LAP
32nd330Adam KIDDELL Poole Wheelers326:292528:113428:40378.2%  -1LAP
33rd533Robert TUTT VC Venta326:522828:133528:21335.5%  -1LAP
34th291Thomas HOLMES (vet) 327:273828:323927:39263.9%  -1LAP
35th326Edward KENT 325:542127:573129:494515.1%  -1LAP
36th558Daniel WARREN Dorset Rough Riders327:163328:213628:37355.0%  -1LAP
37th210Simon DUNFORD SOUTHDOWNS MTB CLUB327:493929:064227:57294.6%  -1LAP
38th160Dawid CHMIEL Spin Warriors MTB team327:504028:434028:37353.2%  -1LAP
39th265Dan HAMON Guernsey Velo Club327:263728:243729:31437.6%  -1LAP
40th224Peter FIFIELD Cowley Road Condors327:143130:035028:313410.3%  -1LAP
41st580Matthew WOODALL 328:044228:544129:34445.3%  -1LAP
42nd275Mark HARVEY (gvet) SRAM CC328:514629:274529:05392.1%  -1LAP
43rd154Simon CARSON-JONES 328:084329:534829:23426.2%  -1LAP
44th171Philip CONNELL Sotonia327:143128:083232:115018.2%  -1LAP
45th445James PIERCE Sprockets Cycle Club329:074729:154329:13400.5%  -1LAP
46th105Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CC329:144829:174429:21410.4%  -1LAP
47th501Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo Club328:144429:484730:03466.4%  -1LAP
48th479Mark SANDERSON (vet) sprockets332:015828:283830:264712.5%  -1LAP
49th183Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC329:194930:004931:51488.6%  -1LAP
50th587Jason WRIXEN 331:045631:275132:11503.6%  -1LAP
51st605Marcus WYNNE 331:165731:405231:53492.0%  -1LAP
52nd449Wayne PIERCEY Guernsey Velo Club330:395332:205432:36526.4%  -1LAP
53rd232Justin FOXALL 329:415132:335533:565414.3%  -1LAP
54th403Stuart NEILSON GS Invicta330:415532:135333:39539.7%  -1LAP
55th257Andy GUNDRY Wokingham CC333:206234:235834:04553.1%  -1LAP
56th454Callum PROVAN 330:395333:245738:295825.6%  -1LAP
57th309Glen IRVEN Guernsey Velo Club332:296034:485936:215611.9%  -1LAP
58th202Pete DEVINE 332:165935:386040:005924.0%  -1LAP
59th425Mark OLDEN 332:366136:516140:176023.6%  -1LAP
60th450Steve PITT 336:086639:056237:17578.2%  -1LAP
61st552Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing235:426540:0863     12.4%  -2LAP
504David SNAPE 228:374529:3646     3.4%     DNF
382Michael METTAM 229:215032:4256     11.4%     DNF
451Neil PLANT 130:0452          n/a     DNF
273Kevin HARRIS (vet) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers133:2263          n/a     DNF
261Andy HADFIELD Poole Wheelers133:3564          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st368John MAPLEY Cycleworld Race Club / Guernsey Velo Club514:39114:38115:16115:10114:3015.3%1h29:191-
2nd196Ashley DE LOTZ Sterlands Cycles / The A Line Podcast514:51215:04215:18215:43315:4736.3%1h32:0322:44
3rd460Alex RHODES (exp) VittoriaSigma514:51215:04215:18215:43315:4846.4%1h32:0432:45
4th176Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th515:08415:30415:28415:32216:3859.9%1h33:4544:26
5th170Andrew COLVER Guernsey Velo Club515:38515:49515:49515:57515:3922.0%1h35:0355:44
6th163Joe CLARK GS Mossa516:23616:28716:59817:38618:25712.4%1h43:14613:55
7th346Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo Club516:23616:47816:56718:19718:09611.8%1h44:30715:11
8th156Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing516:23616:13616:54618:23820:07824.0%1h45:22816:03
9th166Scott CLIPSTONE 418:011019:351020:571021:329     19.5%  -1LAP
626Tobyn HORTON Spatzwear316:23617:06919:299          18.9%     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st603Tom FISHER 320:391019:53120:2013.9%1h20:391-
2nd531George TURNER (exp) 319:01119:58220:3728.4%1h20:55215s
3rd158Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT319:40220:21320:4445.4%1h21:26347s
4th426Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS Cyclocrossrider.com go to site319:45420:25420:3724.4%1h21:5341:13
5th286Adam HOLLEYMAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT319:44320:42821:0757.0%1h22:2251:43
6th242James GILFILLAN 319:53620:28521:1066.5%1h23:1862:39
7th215Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT320:17820:35721:1774.9%1h24:1873:38
8th410Luke NORRIS 320:441320:34621:2584.1%1h24:2483:44
9th270Boe HARPER Solent Cycles320:06721:061021:4298.0%1h24:4194:01
10th472James ROGERS (spt) Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT320:24920:50922:03118.1%1h24:49104:09
11th537Joey TWELVETREES Reflex Racing321:522021:141221:44103.0%1h26:25115:45
12th184Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon319:45421:081122:241213.4%1h26:51126:12
13th211Neil DUNN (spt) 320:431221:251322:26148.3%1h27:13136:33
14th401Tom MUSKETT Liss CC320:441321:321422:25138.1%1h27:24146:44
15th520Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) Pedalon320:451522:031722:31158.5%1h28:08157:28
16th329Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa321:031721:481522:42167.8%1h28:55168:15
17th409Karl NORFOLK Pedalon320:481621:561622:47179.5%1h29:11178:31
18th549Stuart WAITE (spt) Wight Mountain / Wightlink322:212522:041822:52183.6%1h30:07189:27
19th190Sam DAINTREE 322:192322:061922:55193.7%1h30:11199:31
20th274Nathan HARRISON Kingston Wheelers CC321:261824:464723:022115.6%1h31:222010:42
21st606Richard PAYNE (spt) GMBN321:411922:422323:37238.9%1h31:442111:04
22nd101Fletcher ADAMS LAKA Pedal Mafia RT320:411123:403024:032816.3%1h32:102211:30
23rd562Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo322:192322:322123:42256.2%1h32:162311:37
24th538Matt TWELVETREES Reflex Racing322:232622:302023:37235.5%1h32:272411:47
25th319Alex JOLLEY BSRT323:393323:122622:55193.2%1h32:492512:09
26th233Grant FRASER G!RO Cycles323:203123:022523:05221.3%1h33:292612:49
27th153David CARR (spt) Rotor RT322:112123:162723:58278.0%1h34:382713:58
28th179Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL FINCHES EMPORIUM322:322723:483124:41349.5%1h34:562814:16
29th338Peter LAMB SRAM322:342922:532423:42255.0%1h35:152914:36
30th610Jack BOUGOURD Guernsey Velo Club322:463023:332824:40338.3%1h36:293015:49
31st491Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers323:283224:083624:45365.5%1h36:573116:17
32nd480Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors323:423424:234124:46374.5%1h37:383216:58
33rd287Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC323:483624:043524:44353.9%1h37:403317:01
34th222Tom FEE Laka x Pedal Mafia RT324:064023:593424:48383.4%1h37:413417:01
35th351Ian LEGG 324:394624:113824:14291.9%1h37:433517:04
36th229Max FLEMING LAKA Pedal Mafia RT325:065024:384524:19303.2%1h37:523617:12
37th523Mark THOMAS (spt) 323:523723:523224:58414.6%1h38:053717:26
38th254Mark GRIFFITHS (spt) Paceline RT325:004824:344324:29322.1%1h38:423818:02
39th318Harry JOHNSON (spt) VC St Raphael323:553824:194026:304810.8%1h39:243918:44
40th191Leo DAVISON 324:124124:153925:04433.6%1h39:284018:48
41st400Philip MURRELL Forrest Side Riders324:394624:454625:04431.7%1h39:554119:15
42nd396Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC325:265324:083624:50395.4%1h40:084219:29
43rd475Simon ROWE Strada Handbuilt Wheels325:095124:334225:31463.9%1h40:154319:35
44th499Ollie SMITH 323:443523:553324:56405.1%1h40:294419:49
45th413Daniel NORTHOVER Southborough & District Wheelers324:124125:124825:07454.1%1h40:494520:09
46th502Thomas SMITH (spt1) The Bicycle Chain324:354525:484926:00475.8%1h42:244621:45
47th611Gareth HACKER (spt) Kent Velo327:526323:342924:263118.2%1h42:284721:48
48th359Darren LONGHURST NOVA RT325:115226:065326:41496.0%1h44:174823:38
49th336Kamil KOWALSKI Fixed Beers RT324:053925:555127:265313.9%1h44:554924:16
50th218Matthew ELEY 325:395525:505027:52568.6%1h46:395025:59
51st148Mikie BURRELL (spt) HKR XC TEAM325:285425:595228:135710.8%1h47:035126:23
52nd524Jake THOMPSON (spt) Brixton Cycles Club326:115626:545726:41492.7%1h47:065226:26
53rd124Simon BEDFORD Revolution Cycle Sport326:185726:485626:50512.0%1h48:075327:27
54th146Nick BULL VC Venta326:315926:335427:48554.8%1h51:165430:36
55th244Rob GLOYNS VC Venta327:146228:225829:09597.0%  -1LAP
56th613James NICHOLS (1) Oxford University326:516029:205929:02589.2%  -1LAP
57th481Jonathan SAUNDERS Riot Racing329:106530:376134:176117.5%  -1LAP
58th477Andrea SALA Ful-on Tri329:096430:386234:176117.6%  -1LAP
59th522Andrew THOMAS (vet) Liss CC325:054943:496527:395474.7%  -1LAP
60th428Cesare PACELLA 331:186635:456433:296014.2%  -1LAP
61st459Darren RAWLINGS 122:3227          n/a  -3LAP
136David BRAZIER Sarum Velo322:142222:372226:565221.1%     DNF
111Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo324:164324:344325:03423.2%     DNF
513Julius SYVÄNEN 226:546126:3655     1.1%     DNF
586Christopher WRIGHT Army Cycling Union224:254430:0160     22.9%     DNF
589David ZEEDERBERG Strength Factory XC226:255831:2863     19.1%     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st241Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates317:20117:17117:4212.4%52:211-
2nd334Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site318:08517:18217:5744.8%53:2421:03
3rd503Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club317:38218:00417:4922.1%53:2831:07
4th106Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC317:43317:56317:5231.2%53:3241:11
5th290Matthew HOLMES (juv) MDCC317:49418:47519:49611.2%56:2554:04
6th500Olly SMITH Rotor RT318:58619:28720:1476.7%58:4166:20
7th219Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC319:50919:27619:3252.0%58:5076:29
8th361Ethan LULHAM 319:32719:58920:3985.7%1h00:1087:49
9th134Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers319:41819:57820:3984.9%1h00:1897:57
10th575Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC320:261021:131022:501211.7%1h04:311012:10
11th116Sammy BAKER PPV320:531221:321122:05105.7%1h04:311112:10
12th578George WOOD Cheltenham Town Wheelers322:171421:591222:25112.0%1h06:421214:21
13th343Louis LAWSON The Mountain bike club322:021324:261324:491412.6%1h11:181318:57
14th264George HAMMOND 320:471127:591524:181334.6%1h13:051420:44
15th266Jim HAMON Guernsey Velo Club323:181525:051426:361514.2%1h15:001522:39
614Roddy NORRIS 126:0516          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st342Mak LARKIN Rotor RT315:22115:52115:5613.7%1h03:151-
2nd108Oscar AMEY GKR Racing315:22115:52116:0825.0%1h03:41226s
3rd506Logan STANDER 315:32316:22316:2836.0%1h04:3431:19
4th292Miles HORNER Solent Pirates316:03516:45416:4544.4%1h06:2343:08
5th529Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club316:02416:46516:4544.6%1h06:2453:09
6th412Tom NORRIS 316:56817:13617:3083.3%1h08:5965:43
7th172Ewan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT316:52617:16717:2973.7%1h08:5975:44
8th143Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing316:55718:02817:4596.6%1h11:3288:17
9th345Charlie LE LACHEUR Guernsey Velo Club317:481118:371118:12104.6%1h13:1399:57
10th392Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates Youth CC317:11918:16917:1566.3%1h15:301012:15
11th332Arne KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW318:361319:101319:17133.7%1h16:011112:46
12th427Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC318:271218:451219:12124.1%1h16:081212:53
13th373James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates317:11918:16918:541110.0%1h17:021313:47
14th164Milo CLARKE PPYCC318:481419:371519:20144.3%1h17:361414:21
15th515Ben TAMPLIN PPYCC319:141619:211419:45152.7%1h18:361515:21
16th557Harrison WARNER VC Venta319:091520:111720:36177.6%1h20:061616:51
17th424Matthew O'DONNELL 319:301720:051620:23164.5%1h20:211717:06
18th534Gethan TWEEDIE Bedgebury Forest CC321:091921:531821:38183.5%1h25:271822:12
607Maxwell OAKLEY 119:5418          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st381Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling RT413:43113:51114:32115:43214.6%1h12:581-
2nd297Harry HOWLETT Origin RT414:37514:35315:15215:1014.6%1h14:4821:49
3rd175Ben COPPOLA Four4th413:44214:34216:09515:58317.6%1h16:1033:11
4th107Alfie AMEY GKR Racing413:44214:55415:49316:00416.5%1h16:4143:43
5th305Pedro HUTCHINSON 414:58615:25516:01416:2659.8%1h19:2556:26
6th293Noah HORTON LVC Racing415:47716:48716:57717:1369.1%1h23:54610:55
7th323Louis KEBBELL Lee Valley417:05817:54818:57818:42710.9%1h30:47717:48
8th405James NEWLAND Horsham Cycling419:28921:21920:26919:19810.5%1h41:11828:12
205Ewan DIX 314:25415:32616:326     14.7%     DNF
518Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon119:2910               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st341Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon514:41114:27114:54114:38115:1735.8%1h29:071-
2nd235Richard FRESHWATER Hun wheels514:42314:40415:02315:09314:4213.3%1h29:18211s
3rd147Simon BURGESS (vet) Bristol RC514:41114:27114:54115:03214:5624.2%1h29:32325s
4th258Alan GUNNER Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site514:42314:39315:03415:32416:0449.7%1h31:0942:01
5th198James DEAR Destination Bike RT515:22615:24515:54616:05516:0654.8%1h35:1556:07
6th289Llewellyn HOLMES 515:21515:25715:54616:11616:3297.7%1h35:4766:40
7th453Roger PRIOR VC Jericho515:511015:58915:56816:15816:1572.5%1h36:0376:55
8th440Richard PENNING 516:051116:081016:111016:14716:0860.9%1h36:5887:51
9th237Andrew GARDINER (vet) Sotonia CC515:26815:54816:09916:571116:2389.8%1h37:0197:54
10th418Mark NUTTALL (vet2) GS Mossa515:27916:111216:351416:35916:48118.7%1h37:50108:42
11th125Bill BELL BIGFOOT CC516:171716:091116:331317:091416:42106.2%1h39:521110:44
12th441Mark PERRY (vet2) Vicious Velo516:141616:131316:131116:571117:33198.2%1h39:551210:48
13th303Chris HUNT BE Tours516:411916:271716:301216:541016:54132.7%1h40:171311:10
14th516Jay TARRANT New Forest CC516:121416:171416:351417:041317:12166.2%1h40:211411:14
15th371Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals516:111316:191616:411617:141518:112312.4%1h41:441512:37
16th280James HILL (vet) 516:351816:371817:022017:151617:10154.0%1h41:521612:44
17th252Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) RCR Fat Creations517:132416:431916:441717:261817:06144.3%1h42:041712:57
18th456Kevin PURCELL Nationwide CC517:042216:572316:501817:211717:43205.2%1h43:071813:59
19th377Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo516:411916:482017:212217:442116:52126.3%1h43:131914:06
20th187Stewart CROOKS 517:012116:532217:192117:341917:21174.0%1h43:502014:43
21st568Paul WELLICOME GS Mossa517:303017:022417:302317:362017:46214.3%1h44:532115:46
22nd364Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers517:132417:022417:442518:012317:21175.8%1h45:312216:24
23rd443Themi PETRIDIS Stortford Tri517:142616:502116:531918:422818:392611.1%1h46:072317:00
24th354Antoine LERAY Chippenham & District Wheelers517:182818:033217:432417:542217:49224.3%1h46:392417:32
25th281Matthew HINSHELWOOD Vicious Velo517:533317:563117:562718:122518:11231.8%1h47:522518:45
26th362Geoffrey LULHAM 517:232917:422817:592818:392718:53278.6%1h48:292619:21
27th569Mark WESTBROOK Fareham Wheelers CC517:443117:543018:033018:032418:13252.7%1h48:522719:45
28th570Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax418:073417:362718:022918:5631     7.6%  -1LAP
29th220Ewan ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC417:172718:233518:443318:4729     8.7%  -1LAP
30th439Lee PENDLEBURY Crawley Wheelers418:393918:303618:303118:5230     2.0%  -1LAP
31st314Robin JAMES 418:193618:203418:523418:2626     3.0%  -1LAP
32nd249Tom GRANGE 417:503218:073318:383220:0036     12.1%  -1LAP
33rd126Simon BENNETT DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport418:333818:403719:003519:1033     3.3%  -1LAP
34th629Michael WARNER (2) VC Venta418:113518:463819:463819:4535     8.7%  -1LAP
35th490Konrad SIEBRITS 418:464018:473919:133619:0932     2.4%  -1LAP
36th227Nicholas FINCH 418:313719:234019:543919:4234     7.5%  -1LAP
37th394Andrew MORRIS (vet) Mudbath CC419:484119:334119:423720:1837     3.8%  -1LAP
38th402Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC420:074221:004220:554021:3338     7.1%  -1LAP
39th103Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport420:504321:504322:444123:4039     13.6%  -1LAP
207Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers315:22615:24515:475          2.7%     DNF
457Robert PURCELL NVPA317:062317:112617:4526          3.8%     DNF
144Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC216:091216:1714               0.8%     DNF
245George GORI Saddleback RT216:131517:5329               10.3%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st627Anthony WHITE mtzoom.com go to site415:55115:35115:36115:5412.1%1h18:561-
2nd628Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing415:55115:36216:27216:3346.1%1h22:1623:20
3rd120Gary BARLOW Reading CC416:37516:23316:32416:2131.6%1h22:3133:35
4th333David KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW416:47616:32516:31316:1723.1%1h22:3743:41
5th149Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers416:54716:28416:42517:0053.2%1h24:0955:13
6th397Alan MURCHISON WattShop416:31316:47616:45617:3276.2%1h24:5065:54
7th162Peter CHRISTOPHER 417:00816:53716:50717:3484.4%1h25:3176:35
8th393Lee MORGAN (gvet) Team Bottrill417:351117:371117:371017:1262.4%1h27:5588:59
9th621Chris LOCKYER (gvet) 417:341017:04817:19818:02115.7%1h27:5999:03
10th455André PUCCI Rotor RT417:28917:341017:35917:3891.0%1h28:06109:10
11th259Edward GURNEY VC Venta417:471417:371117:491117:42101.1%1h28:32119:36
12th388Tyrone MILLER VC Venta417:471417:461417:571418:12132.4%1h29:471210:51
13th189Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC417:351117:371118:191718:07124.2%1h30:041311:08
14th221Stuart EVANS (gvet) CWRT417:471417:491517:561218:39174.9%1h30:431411:47
15th123Chris BAXTER 417:381318:041818:091618:14143.4%1h30:471511:51
16th452John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden418:071817:521618:021518:48195.2%1h30:531611:57
17th435Nick PASHLEY BRISTOL CX418:522318:171917:561218:39175.2%1h32:091713:13
18th199Stefano DETOMASO BEYOND BIKES418:292118:182018:432018:23152.3%1h32:261813:30
19th525Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers418:051717:541718:371919:412410.0%1h33:351914:39
20th169Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial RT419:412918:552418:271818:36166.7%1h34:232015:27
21st411Matt NORRIS 418:322218:252218:452119:28225.7%1h35:112116:15
22nd416Kelvin NORTON 419:022419:122618:592219:00211.1%1h35:342216:38
23rd284Phil HODGES 420:083019:442819:312418:51206.8%1h37:262318:30
24th577Daniel WOOD (gvet) 418:231918:242120:092920:232610.9%1h37:352418:39
25th482William SAWYER PowerCycle419:372619:392719:452619:34230.9%1h38:112519:15
26th360Clive LUCAS 418:252018:262319:412521:423017.8%1h39:082620:12
27th279Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing419:252519:012519:282320:552710.0%1h39:162720:20
28th295Paul HOWARD (gvet) Mountain Trax419:382719:462920:052820:01252.3%1h39:342820:38
29th203Daniel DI PRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers CC420:123119:553019:572721:27297.7%1h41:472922:51
30th283David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden419:392820:213121:103222:223213.8%1h44:493025:53
31st340Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers421:063420:573320:523021:21282.3%1h45:273126:31
32nd181Ashley COUPS C and N Cycles421:083520:483220:573122:04316.1%1h46:533227:57
33rd573David WHITELOCK Smtbe421:133621:263621:443323:293510.7%1h49:293330:33
34th390Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers CC420:533321:013522:103423:103310.9%1h50:593432:03
35th442Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling420:403221:523722:393723:133412.3%1h51:233532:27
36th214Nigel EADES SRAM CC421:524122:083822:273523:40368.2%1h53:183634:22
37th386Mark MILLER (gvet) 322:264222:383923:0838     3.1%  -1LAP
38th238Ray GASCOYNE 321:373922:544025:1840     17.0%  -1LAP
39th404David NEWLAND Horsham Cycling322:434323:524224:5939     10.0%  -1LAP
161Olaf CHRISTIANSEN 321:283820:583422:2836     7.2%     DNF
132Paul BOND 216:36417:159          3.9%     DNF
268Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC221:444023:3741          8.7%     DNF
263Simon HALL (gvet) Crabwood CC121:1537               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st288Kevin HOLLOWAY RC Ravenna321:40121:16121:4312.1%1h26:561-
2nd566Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RT322:56322:23222:5922.7%1h31:2824:32
3rd321Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury322:31223:19323:4245.3%1h33:1736:20
4th527Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec323:08523:19323:4752.8%1h34:1547:18
5th269Mark HARDWICKE Poole Wheelers323:23623:57624:1363.6%1h37:04510:08
6th138Jim BRINGLOW LD323:01425:451323:40311.9%1h38:04611:08
7th483Andy SELF North Hampshire RC324:05823:42524:4274.2%1h38:08711:12
8th255John FILLEUL 323:59724:07725:1385.1%1h39:31812:35
9th509Timothy STOWE Enable-M I Racing-McCann324:13924:28825:2094.6%1h40:03913:07
10th213Martyn DYMOND Pedalon324:581024:53925:47123.6%1h41:051014:09
11th168Luciano COLELLA Pedalon324:591125:061025:43102.9%1h41:111114:15
12th602Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers324:591125:261226:10134.7%1h43:511216:55
13th230Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers325:391526:181527:12146.0%1h46:451319:49
14th583Dave WREY Pedalon325:571725:501427:38167.0%1h50:591424:03
15th585Geoffrey WREY 324:591126:481628:271913.9%  -1LAP
16th137Richard BREMNER Pedalon326:031827:081727:21155.0%  -1LAP
17th234Stefano FRATESI SRAM CC326:501928:041928:10185.0%  -1LAP
18th539Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club326:532027:551830:102112.2%  -1LAP
19th372David MARTIN (svet) VC Venta328:522128:542028:05172.9%  -1LAP
20th223Bruce FERGUSON 329:482329:482130:07201.1%  -1LAP
21st551Simon WALLER 330:212431:332330:19224.1%  -1LAP
22nd180Peter COULDERY OxfordCC330:442530:362234:152311.9%  -1LAP
23rd561Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix CC329:312232:152434:502418.0%  -1LAP
24th421Andy O'BRIEN (svet) South Downs Mountain Bike Club243:332745:4825     5.2%  -2LAP
25th406John NEWPORT Mountain Trax131:0526          n/a  -3LAP
608Anthony DYMENT Pedalon325:261425:121125:45112.2%     DNF
312Robert JACKSON (svet) 125:4216          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun: 13-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st622Matteo CASSONI 226:28126:2010.5%52:481-

Male: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st550Jamie WALL 325:44126:02126:5614.7%1h18:441-
2nd355James LEWINGTON 326:40227:45227:5224.5%1h22:1823:34
3rd609Sam RIPPEN 329:54332:27434:11314.3%1h36:33317:49
4th464Simon ROBOTHAM 330:17432:21336:36820.9%1h39:14420:30
5th484Scott SHAND 333:19633:26634:4644.4%1h41:32522:48
6th376Mike MAXFIELD 333:33734:26735:2055.3%1h43:20624:36
7th476Christopher RUDDICK 333:56835:57836:0466.3%1h45:58727:14
8th492Chris SMART 331:58533:16542:311033.0%1h47:45829:01
9th151Iestyn CARPENTER 334:02939:271036:33715.9%1h50:03931:19
10th582James WRAY 335:091038:57941:24917.8%1h55:311036:47
11th247Martyn GOULD 236:531142:1111     14.4%  -1LAP
12th204Geoff DICKINSON 238:051243:3112     14.3%  -1LAP
505Andre STACE 139:1013          n/a     DNF
308Gary IRELAND 146:2014          n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st366Holly MACMAHON 417:41117:12117:23117:0513.5%1h26:551-
2nd379Davina MCLELLAND 9 endurance418:36218:11218:31218:4022.7%1h32:4225:46
3rd541Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club418:58318:45318:45319:1933.0%1h35:1638:21
4th545Maddie WADSWORTH AWOL- O'Shea419:06520:03421:11420:50410.9%1h42:21415:26
5th571Grace WHITEHOUSE War Vena323:53624:54524:165     4.3%  -1LAP
625Daisy HARPER BROWN 118:583               n/a     DNF

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st385Katrina MILLER 325:30124:29125:0614.2%1h15:071-
2nd310Emily JACABS Mendip TRC327:11228:13228:5026.1%1h24:1629:09
3rd188Rebecca CROWTHER 330:54331:26329:1237.6%1h31:34316:27
4th581Sheila WOOLLAM Southborough & District Wheelers337:28537:46434:3049.5%1h49:45434:38
324Wendy KELSALL 132:194          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st488Elise SHERWELL Blazing Saddles Cycles / fatcreations418:59119:06119:33119:2413.0%1h36:411-
2nd367Kate MACTEAR Westside Coaching420:37220:17220:31219:5023.9%1h41:5125:10
3rd357Emily LOCKWOOD performance Cycles420:44421:23421:44421:2634.8%1h46:41310:00
4th307Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC422:33522:25522:49522:2441.9%1h52:37415:56
5th565Steph WEAVER Army MTBXC322:35622:52623:206     3.3%  -1LAP
6th465Christine ROBSON BRIXTON CYCLES323:40825:05824:127     6.0%  -1LAP
7th576Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers323:07723:54724:178     5.0%  -1LAP
135Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo320:43320:46321:343     4.1%     DNF

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st353Nadia LELE 321:35320:32121:2515.1%1h25:251-
2nd208Megan DOWINTON Guernsey Velo Club321:22121:14221:3621.7%1h26:3621:10
3rd555Loren WARD Passion Fit323:14422:30422:2134.0%1h29:4634:21
4th285Eleanor HOLDEN Guernsey Velo Club321:26222:29323:1948.8%1h29:5544:30
5th560Roanna WARREN Dorset Rough Riders324:41525:22625:2563.0%1h39:32514:07
6th282Amy HINTON Pedlamaniacs324:47625:18525:2152.3%1h40:26615:01

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st438Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates YCC320:18120:51121:1714.8%1h02:261-
2nd473Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers326:47522:17223:41220.2%1h12:46210:19
3rd369Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC324:04226:03328:20317.7%1h18:28316:01
4th139Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club326:34426:20428:5649.9%1h21:50419:24
5th313Sophie JACOBS Solent Pirates324:33327:51530:46525.3%1h23:11520:44

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st468Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing317:55118:28217:5923.1%54:231-
2nd118Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing318:31318:14117:3715.1%54:2320s
3rd554Grace WARD 365 Shutt Ridley318:29219:19319:1334.5%57:0232:38
4th432Zoe PARKER Solihull CC319:16419:43419:3442.3%58:3444:11
5th493Charlotte SMITH SPYCC319:36520:08520:4766.0%1h00:3256:09
6th206Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo320:34620:15620:0152.7%1h00:5166:28
7th339Molly LANE Rotor RT321:34722:23724:05811.7%1h08:03713:40
8th436Anna PATTERSON PPV322:48824:14822:5876.3%1h10:01815:38
9th623Idha HICKS Preston Park Youth CC324:50926:03929:02916.9%1h19:56925:32
10th141Lara BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club327:091028:031033:071022.0%1h28:201033:57
11th517Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo228:381130:3211     6.6%  -1LAP

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st467Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing318:08118:05118:1811.2%1h13:431-
2nd239Rebecca GASCOYNE 320:49220:40221:0522.0%1h24:07210:23
3rd182Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC324:44324:33324:0432.8%1h38:02324:18
4th556Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing326:27428:51436:48439.1%  -1LAP

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st387Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching320:10119:45119:5812.1%1h19:561-
2nd497Natalie SMITH Rotor RT321:05221:43321:4233.0%1h26:2326:26
3rd299Dani HUMPHREY 322:23421:34221:2624.4%1h27:0037:03
4th231Louise FOX Swim Bike Run Dorset321:32322:02521:5552.3%1h27:1947:22
5th316Amelia JOHNSON (vet) 322:25521:44421:5443.1%1h28:2258:25
6th271Sharona HARRINGTON Crawley Wheelers323:36623:46624:4564.9%1h40:14620:17
7th383Frankie MIDDLETON Guernsey Velo Club324:54727:51729:41719.2%1h50:32730:35

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st437Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT319:57119:37119:5021.7%1h19:201-
2nd572Miriam WHITEHURST Reflex Racing320:48220:22219:4315.5%1h20:5021:30
3rd298Nicky HUGHES Southborough & District Wheelers321:17320:55321:3132.9%1h25:1035:50
4th510Denise STUART GS Mossa323:34422:50423:5244.5%1h33:01413:41
5th567Helen WEBB Pine Sport324:17524:06524:0251.0%1h35:44516:24

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us