withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 Southern XC round 3, Checkendon

Results (389)Photos (801)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12/U10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st481Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern513:49213:37213:48213:51113:3611.8%1h22:301-
2nd125David BONE Racing club ravenna513:48113:32113:45113:56214:0524.1%1h23:00229s
3rd222William GELL Brink.uk513:58314:06313:56314:22314:3534.7%1h25:2432:54
4th143Scott CHAPPELL PedalonSouthern514:23414:19414:10414:46414:5545.3%1h26:5444:23
5th292Jack JEE LVC Racing514:25515:23514:39516:37515:59515.3%1h32:2559:54

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st478Lewis TURNER (spt) 316:11115:55316:0021.7%1h04:021-
2nd386Liam O'DONNELL (spt) 316:58516:12416:2454.7%1h05:4221:39
3rd439Liam SHARP Wokingham CC316:19216:29616:3681.7%1h05:4331:40
4th448Andrew SMITH (gvet2) bounrnemouth cycle works316:54416:20516:1933.6%1h05:5241:49
5th191Oliver DREW Poole Wheelers Cycle PathsSouthern317:091016:38816:3263.7%1h06:2952:26
6th526Harry HISLOP Marlborough CCSouthern316:46315:37216:1937.4%1h06:3362:31
7th393Glenn PANTON Chichester City Riders317:04616:43916:3373.1%1h07:0473:01
8th282Martyn HUNNEX 317:211216:33716:4694.8%1h07:2683:23
9th517Matthew WOODALL 317:05816:461016:49101.9%1h07:3093:27
10th169Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care317:05816:461016:49101.9%1h07:46103:43
11th180Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG PETRONAS317:04616:511217:08121.7%1h08:29114:26
12th114Aaron BARRY SotoniaSouthern317:261317:101417:26161.6%1h09:15125:13
13th338Tom MACKRELL 317:191117:241617:33181.3%1h09:38135:35
14th385Keir O'DONNELL 317:552017:351817:09134.5%1h09:56145:53
15th468Andy TAYLOR (opn) 317:451517:211517:31172.3%1h09:59155:57
16th491Jamie WALL 318:302717:301717:21156.6%1h10:44166:41
17th287Jason ILES 317:552017:351817:58262.2%1h10:54176:52
18th464Dan SWEETING bucksmtb.co.uk go to site317:471717:522417:48190.5%1h11:05187:02
19th346Tim MARTIN (vet1) 317:461617:542617:48190.8%1h11:13197:10
20th121Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT317:552017:442117:49211.0%1h11:17207:14
21st122Marcus BLADE ZenArts317:511918:103217:57251.8%1h11:42217:39
22nd419Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC318:212317:462217:50223.3%1h11:52227:49
23rd251Kevin HARRIS (vet) Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersSouthern318:292617:392017:52234.7%1h11:57237:55
24th281Laurence HUNNEX 321:146017:081317:101423.9%1h12:24248:22
25th382Daniel NORTHOVER Southborough & District Wheelers325:487115:24115:32167.5%1h12:36258:33
26th426Stephen ROFE Code Coaching318:423117:522418:07294.7%1h12:46268:43
27th479Robert TUTT VC VentaSouthern318:212318:012818:19321.9%1h12:48278:45
28th146Dawid CHMIEL Spin Warriors MTB team318:222518:113318:13301.0%1h12:53288:50
29th157Philip CONNELL SotoniaSouthern317:471718:243718:26333.7%1h13:13299:10
30th470Dean TEIFEL 319:023618:002717:52236.5%1h13:15309:12
31st196Simon DUNFORD 319:153718:062917:59277.0%1h13:22319:19
32nd269James HOOPER 318:433218:093118:28353.1%1h13:35329:32
33rd137Liam CAMERON 318:443318:364518:13302.8%1h13:46339:43
34th271Colin HOUSTON Pedalon318:352818:304118:32370.5%1h14:173410:14
35th501Andrew WEATHERSTONE 319:424417:512318:022810.4%1h14:233510:20
36th314Richard LANG (1) Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil319:334218:113318:33387.5%1h14:313610:28
37th435Mark SANDERSON (vet) sprockets318:533518:123518:27343.8%1h14:383710:35
38th402Nigel PETERSON SRAM CCSouthern319:324018:062918:30367.9%1h14:513810:48
39th451Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern319:273918:354418:40404.7%1h15:163911:13
40th218Matt GALLAGHER 319:243818:253918:44415.3%1h15:224011:19
41st275Robin HOWETT VC Venta318:443318:183618:34392.4%1h15:224111:19
42nd253Mark HARVEY (gvet) SRAM CCSouthern319:324018:334318:56455.3%1h15:264211:23
43rd524Jason WRIXEN 319:504818:364518:59466.6%1h15:584311:55
44th409Wayne PIERCEY Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern319:484518:505119:01475.1%1h16:004411:58
45th424Richard ROBINS Guernsey Velo Club319:494618:485018:52435.4%1h16:034512:00
46th300George KAIN 319:494618:414718:55446.1%1h16:094612:06
47th399Grant PERKS 320:055118:324219:22538.4%1h16:184712:15
48th412Neil PLANT 320:045018:464819:02486.9%1h16:254812:22
49th214Justin FOXALL 320:065218:243719:04499.2%1h16:314912:28
50th103Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CCSouthern320:115518:294018:48429.2%1h16:385012:35
51st406James PIERCE Sprockets Cycle Club319:344319:035419:09512.7%1h17:195113:16
52nd319Tim LE COMPTE Guernsey Velo Club320:065218:525219:06506.5%1h17:505213:47
53rd529Edward KENT BECK318:402918:474919:56556.8%1h18:495314:46
54th414Salvatore POLITI 318:413019:185520:03577.3%1h18:575414:54
55th433Esteban SALGADO Spin Warriors MTB team321:266119:185519:415411.1%1h19:505515:48
56th234Andy GUNDRY Wokingham CC320:435619:385720:06595.5%1h19:555615:52
57th164Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC320:515819:015320:03579.6%1h20:115716:08
58th523Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC321:266119:455820:02568.5%1h21:055817:02
59th182Cedric DESPERLES 320:435620:086020:22602.9%1h22:425918:39
60th531Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End RCSouthern320:095420:206120:38612.4%1h25:166021:13
61st155Dan COLLOBY SRAM CCSouthern321:506520:296221:30626.6%1h25:236121:20
62nd124James BLOORE 320:515820:536321:43634.2%1h26:166222:13
63rd242Dennis HALEY 321:426421:256821:59652.6%1h26:216322:18
64th411Steve PITT 322:006721:096521:52644.0%1h26:216422:18
65th489Tim WAGSTAFF Sprockets Cycle Club321:526620:566422:26687.2%1h27:156523:12
66th432Souheil SALAH 322:086821:526922:11661.4%1h27:266623:23
67th493Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing322:106921:236722:23674.7%1h27:426723:40
68th530Chris GRUNDY 321:376321:116622:51697.9%1h30:466826:43
69th475Mark TOWNSEND (1) 320:034920:015919:21523.6%  -1LAP
230Hanif GREENWOOD 117:2714          n/a     DNF
249Colin HARRIS 123:0670          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st159Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th513:59114:06214:17214:20114:2823.5%1h25:351-
2nd341John MAPLEY Cycle World Race Club / Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern514:42514:03114:08114:29214:2714.6%1h25:59224s
3rd291Kieran JARVIS Brother orientation marketing514:22214:07314:22315:05415:50912.2%1h28:0732:32
4th149Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing514:42514:23614:29514:58315:1756.3%1h28:3442:59
5th166Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Magspeed Racing514:23414:19514:47815:13615:3669.0%1h29:0853:32
6th212Max FILLEUL Army Cycling Union514:46714:45714:43715:06515:0742.7%1h29:1663:40
7th320Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern515:09914:56915:171015:29715:0533.7%1h31:2675:50
8th141Scott CHALMERS Magspeed RacingSouthern515:151014:55815:03915:51915:4686.3%1h32:2986:54
9th540Glen WHITTINGTON SDW RACINGSouthern515:311114:571115:211115:46815:4175.5%1h33:3798:01
10th472Pierre THOMAS Cadence RTSouthern515:591316:041215:501217:191216:03109.4%1h38:461013:11
11th352C.J. MCGOVERN CMG Factory RacingSouthern516:231416:331317:161317:011118:00119.9%1h42:341116:58
309Andrew KIRBY Westside CoachingSouthern415:00814:56914:40615:5410     8.4%     DNF
422Alex RHODES (exp) VittoriaSigma314:22214:07314:234          1.9%     DNF
500Ben WATTS (nov) Army Cycling UnionSouthern115:4012                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st144Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RTSouthern415:03114:34114:41114:4213.3%1h13:481-
2nd477George TURNER (exp) 415:08214:38214:52215:1774.4%1h15:0421:15
3rd246Boe HARPER Solent CyclesSouthern415:26614:57715:02515:0343.2%1h15:3531:47
4th165Nathan CRACKNELL PedalonSouthern415:331114:50314:52215:1564.8%1h15:4041:52
5th201Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT415:25414:57715:02515:0553.1%1h15:4251:53
6th277Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic415:581214:59915:20915:0026.6%1h16:2562:37
7th427James ROGERS (spt) Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRTSouthern415:26615:001015:251115:0132.9%1h16:2872:39
8th215Grant FRASER G!RO Cycles416:041414:50315:17815:2998.3%1h17:0483:16
9th213Tom FISHER 416:141814:55615:09715:32118.8%1h17:0593:16
10th173David DALRYMPLE Albion Racing415:581215:111315:321215:31105.2%1h17:43103:54
11th469Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) PedalonSouthern415:27915:151415:351315:54154.3%1h18:11114:23
12th497Alex WATKINS Sarum VeloSouthern415:321015:251515:441415:57163.5%1h18:28124:39
13th534Dmytro PETROV Watford Velo SportSouthern416:352215:481915:521515:2287.9%1h19:12135:23
14th138David CARR (spt) Rotor RTSouthern416:051515:321615:551815:50123.5%1h19:23145:34
15th293Alex JOLLEY Southern416:131715:441716:182316:01173.6%1h19:53156:04
16th150Matthew CLARKE (spt) Switch RacingSouthern416:532615:552215:531615:50126.6%1h20:21166:32
17th476Joe TRACEY 416:472415:592315:561915:50126.0%1h20:21176:33
18th297Elliott JOSEPH BRIXTON CYCLES416:342115:481915:541716:01174.9%1h20:33186:44
19th265Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern416:071615:512116:192416:08192.9%1h20:40196:51
20th313Peter LAMB SRAMSouthern416:181915:471816:122116:12203.3%1h20:45206:56
21st250Darrell HARRIS Abingdon RT416:412316:122416:202516:31243.0%1h22:15218:26
22nd210Tom FEE Laka x Pedal Mafia RT416:332016:363016:322716:23221.3%1h22:40228:51
23rd202Matthew ELEY 417:072816:232716:302616:15215.3%1h22:41238:52
24th420Top RAI Army Cycling Union417:133016:272816:162216:23225.8%1h22:45248:57
25th460Peter STEWART (spt) 417:193116:212616:002016:52278.2%1h23:08259:20
26th312Kamil KOWALSKI 416:472416:473216:462816:55280.9%1h24:312610:42
27th240Gareth HACKER (spt) Kent Velo Youth417:072816:563316:472917:19303.2%1h24:572711:08
28th443Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing417:463616:322917:033116:49257.5%1h25:222811:33
29th136Mikie BURRELL (spt) HKR XC416:542716:463117:033117:36345.0%1h25:322911:44
30th130Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed RacingSouthern417:203216:202517:133416:51266.1%1h26:353012:47
31st244Sam HANSON Exposure lights / Ultimate417:563817:173717:073317:05295.0%1h26:373112:48
32nd373Philip MURRELL Forrest Side Riders418:073917:103516:573017:27326.9%1h27:003213:11
33rd444Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers417:203217:163617:333617:32331.6%1h27:283313:39
34th465Julius SYVÄNEN 417:233417:073417:223518:04355.6%1h27:383413:50
35th238Christopher GUNTER 417:263517:283818:394318:36387.0%1h30:573517:09
36th175Leo DAVISON 418:304217:403918:554417:20319.1%1h31:253617:36
37th115Simon BEDFORD Revolution Cycle Sport418:254018:134218:043818:13361.9%1h31:333717:45
38th252Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road419:004518:374318:284218:19373.7%1h32:573819:08
39th243Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC418:524418:584518:204118:49393.5%1h33:133919:24
40th107Stuart ARCHARD Magspeed RacingSouthern419:374619:094619:334519:30402.4%1h37:364023:47
41st134Nick BULL VC VentaSouthern418:284117:434018:043826:304149.6%1h38:444124:56
42nd197Neil DUNN (spt) 315:24314:50315:004     3.8%  -1LAP
43rd365Oliver MORGAN (spt) Jane Racing317:543718:084118:0840     1.3%  -1LAP
379Luke NORRIS 315:25415:001015:2210     2.8%     DNF
205Tom EPTON Southern318:324318:564417:5837     5.4%     DNF
304Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa215:26615:0612          2.2%     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st452Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern314:47215:33115:3515.4%45:561-
2nd104Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CCSouthern315:23316:08315:4924.9%47:2221:25
3rd310Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site314:46115:44216:58714.9%47:2931:32
4th508Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers315:32416:10415:5344.1%47:3641:39
5th450Olly SMITH Rotor RTSouthern315:39516:11515:4923.4%47:4051:43
6th267Matthew HOLMES (juv) MDCC315:39516:17617:40912.9%49:3863:41
7th421Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC316:21717:05716:5064.5%50:1874:21
8th203Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC316:53817:09816:4152.8%50:4484:47
9th512Thomas WILKS Sotonia CCSouthern317:11917:42917:3683.0%52:3096:33
10th318Remi LE COMPTE Guernsey Velo Club318:221118:561018:56103.1%56:161010:19
11th111Sammy BAKER PPV317:521018:591119:491110.9%56:411110:44
12th542Alfie PUNTER Stratford Upon Avon327:051235:141229:011230.1%1h31:201245:24

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Oscar AMEY GKR Racing314:05114:17114:3713.8%57:521-
2nd456Logan STANDER 314:20214:40214:5223.7%58:35242s
3rd317Mak LARKIN Rotor RT314:20214:41314:5223.7%58:35342s
4th260Luca HILL BW CyclingSouthern314:40414:57415:1343.8%1h00:0342:10
5th474Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern315:17615:33815:2071.7%1h01:3353:40
6th381Tom NORRIS 315:361115:15515:1852.3%1h01:3363:41
7th270Miles HORNER Solent PiratesSouthern315:17615:35915:1852.0%1h01:3573:42
8th438Archie SEWELL-GAIGER LBRCC315:16515:35915:2292.1%1h01:3983:47
9th131Sam BUDD Magspeed RacingSouthern315:18915:32715:2071.5%1h01:5794:05
10th404Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) WORXSouthern315:241015:27615:33101.0%1h02:15104:23
11th518Harry WOODHOUSE VCL315:511216:171316:12112.7%1h04:30116:38
12th389Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CCSouthern316:261416:001116:24122.7%1h05:27127:35
13th473Cypher TINDELL Sprockets CC316:241316:071217:20147.5%1h07:22139:29
14th387Matthew ODONNELL 316:581516:231417:08134.6%1h08:481410:56
15th156George CONNELL SotoniaSouthern316:581517:521517:41155.3%1h11:141513:22
364Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates Youth CCSouthern115:176          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st358Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT413:59114:06113:46114:4727.4%1h10:531-
2nd357Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers414:22314:44214:49214:2013.4%1h13:1822:24
3rd220Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth BMX ClubSouthern415:46515:39315:54316:0232.4%1h19:2738:33
4th502Henry WEAVER Southborough District Wheelers415:30416:38417:11416:44410.9%1h23:57413:03
158Ben COPPOLA Scott racing113:591               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st316Adrian LANSLEY PedalonSouthern514:14113:40113:47214:02114:1414.1%1h23:521-
2nd280Sam HUMPHREY Southern514:14113:40113:46114:02114:1524.3%1h23:5220s
3rd216Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels514:20313:55314:08414:34414:3634.9%1h25:5432:01
4th190Nick DREW Dyson Cycles514:37814:17414:03314:26314:3844.2%1h26:2642:33
5th237Alan GUNNER Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site514:36414:18514:23514:35514:3842.3%1h27:0053:08
6th206Simon ERNEST Renvale RTSouthern514:36414:29814:31814:44614:4261.7%1h27:3163:39
7th266Llewellyn HOLMES Southern514:36414:21614:29614:45714:4482.8%1h27:3373:41
8th219Andrew GARDINER (vet) Sotonia CCSouthern514:36414:22714:29615:181215:32208.1%1h28:5885:06
9th415Roger PRIOR VC Jericho Oxford514:541014:471314:381015:051014:4373.1%1h29:0395:11
10th398Richard PENNING 515:341714:331014:411114:50814:56107.0%1h29:40105:48
11th467Jay TARRANT New Forest CCSouthern515:061114:371114:541215:191415:18154.8%1h30:23116:31
12th225George GORI Saddleback RT515:151415:082115:091814:55915:09122.2%1h30:30126:38
13th132Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CCSouthern515:161514:561514:591315:181215:23173.0%1h30:58137:05
14th186Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers515:061114:461215:021515:271715:16144.6%1h30:59147:07
15th505Paul WELLICOME GS Mossa515:352214:591715:031615:171115:03114.0%1h31:03157:10
16th345Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals515:341714:591715:001415:392215:37224.4%1h31:59168:07
17th423Simon RICHARDS Army Cycling Union515:061114:581615:111915:462415:37225.3%1h32:00178:07
18th236Craig GUNNELL 515:331615:031915:232615:251615:20163.3%1h32:00188:08
19th204Ewan ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC515:352215:162315:212515:311814:5594.5%1h32:00198:08
20th327Benjamin LEWIS FSR515:513015:082115:041715:221515:26185.2%1h32:06208:14
21st326Antoine LERAY Chippenham & District WheelersSouthern515:372515:202515:142315:311815:14132.5%1h32:19218:27
22nd120Aidan BISHOP Swinley Bike Hub515:422815:162315:132015:311815:27193.2%1h32:33228:41
23rd286Garry HURST Assos UK RT515:382615:202515:132015:311815:58284.9%1h33:04239:11
24th259Christopher HILL A403 RogueSouthern515:341714:491415:132016:073016:04298.8%1h33:31249:39
25th506Mark WESTBROOK Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern515:341715:232715:352715:392215:47262.6%1h33:582510:05
26th337Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers515:341715:242815:392916:002815:36213.9%1h34:162610:24
27th170Stewart CROOKS 516:173415:333015:352715:482515:42254.7%1h34:432710:50
28th116Bill BELL BIGFOOT CC515:452915:042015:142315:482515:41244.9%1h35:122811:19
29th229Ben GREEN (vet1) Mountain Trax516:123215:363115:503115:562716:04293.8%1h35:462911:54
30th350Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo515:402715:563616:213416:073015:55274.4%1h36:293012:36
31st228Tom GRANGE 516:243515:553415:583216:163316:18323.0%1h36:523112:59
32nd118Will BICHENO FXC RT516:093115:272915:473017:023516:473410.2%1h37:313213:38
33rd447Gregory SMITH Verulam CC516:563915:463316:343616:052916:11317.4%1h37:563314:03
34th256Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports516:463816:083816:273516:143216:29333.9%1h38:213414:29
35th507Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax516:313615:593716:103316:523417:383610.3%1h40:063516:13
36th370Chris MURPHY (vet2) 4T+ Cyclopark516:403716:333916:513817:313717:18355.8%1h42:213618:29
37th101Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport517:014016:464016:463717:183617:46376.0%1h42:543719:02
38th375Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC518:064117:434117:544018:023818:47386.0%1h48:423824:49
178James DEAR Destination Bike RT314:37814:29814:318          0.9%     DNF
366Andrew MORRIS (vet) Mudbath CCSouthern316:143315:363117:0639          9.6%     DNF
284Chris HUNT BE Tours215:352215:5534               2.1%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st308David KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW415:24114:47214:48114:5214.2%1h14:411-
2nd113Gary BARLOW Reading CC415:24114:47214:59215:1424.2%1h15:32250s
3rd147Peter CHRISTOPHER 415:25414:46115:00415:2644.5%1h15:4931:08
4th369Alan MURCHISON WattShop415:24114:47214:59215:2754.5%1h15:5141:09
5th329Chris LOCKYER (gvet) 415:30515:15615:18515:1831.6%1h16:4051:59
6th403Tim PHELPS DYSONS CYCLES415:46715:12515:35616:21177.6%1h18:4364:01
7th416Andre PUCCI Rotor RT415:43615:32815:45716:11144.2%1h19:0674:24
8th413John POLAK Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern415:47815:30715:57816:03103.5%1h19:2084:39
9th344Gareth MARRIOTT 416:211115:551116:061116:10122.7%1h20:4696:04
10th257Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing416:321215:561216:03916:10123.8%1h20:47106:05
11th335Clive LUCAS 416:20915:49916:051016:13153.3%1h20:49116:07
12th380Matt NORRIS 416:331516:011316:151516:06113.3%1h21:22126:41
13th363Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT417:021816:101716:121316:0196.3%1h21:37136:55
14th328Toby LEYLAND VC VentaSouthern417:192115:531016:191615:5069.4%1h21:39146:57
15th454Matthew SPURGIN 417:131916:071416:121315:5478.3%1h21:42157:00
16th183Stefano DETOMASO BEYOND BIKESSouthern416:321216:101716:351915:5983.8%1h21:49167:08
17th227Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) FXC RT417:142016:081516:111216:17166.8%1h22:06177:25
18th516Daniel WOOD (gvet) Stevenage CC416:20916:091616:291816:24182.1%1h22:14187:32
19th263David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern416:321216:222016:372016:58213.7%1h23:02198:21
20th368Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles RT416:481616:161916:261716:39203.3%1h23:06208:24
21st264Phil HODGES 417:252616:552216:392116:37194.8%1h24:30219:49
22nd268Stephen HOMEWOOD 417:212517:002317:062416:59222.2%1h24:542210:13
23rd274Paul HOWARD (gvet) Mountain Trax417:192117:012617:052217:15231.8%1h25:412310:59
24th401Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling417:202317:002317:052217:23242.3%1h26:062411:24
25th520Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City CCSouthern416:481616:362117:302718:01288.5%1h26:282511:46
26th162Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT417:202317:002317:062418:23298.1%1h27:032612:22
27th315Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers417:382817:312717:242617:33251.3%1h27:402712:58
28th392Steven PALMER Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern417:262717:432817:512817:51262.4%1h29:252814:43
29th221Paul GARDNER (gvet) Upham VeloSouthern418:213017:562917:532917:59272.6%1h30:192915:37
145Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern218:032919:4130          9.0%     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st245Mark HARDWICKE Poole WheelersSouthern316:35315:58115:5514.2%1h04:231-
2nd503Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RTSouthern316:30116:03315:5513.7%1h04:2421s
3rd296Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury316:31216:02216:1433.0%1h05:23359s
4th437Andy SELF North Hampshire RCSouthern316:56616:17416:2044.0%1h06:0541:41
5th127Jim BRINGLOW LD316:41416:33616:3151.0%1h06:3652:13
6th525Anthony DYMENT PedalonSouthern316:58716:29516:4672.9%1h06:5462:31
7th532Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers317:14816:48816:5282.6%1h07:5473:30
8th289Paul JAMES (svet) Crawley Wheelers316:45517:541416:4566.9%1h08:0683:42
9th521Dave WREY PedalonSouthern317:17916:44716:5493.3%1h08:0893:45
10th117Graham BERRIDGE Velo 1860317:501217:22917:11103.8%1h09:41105:18
11th152Luciano COLELLA PedalonSouthern317:191017:381117:15112.2%1h09:52115:29
12th522Geoffrey WREY Southern317:311117:261017:40121.3%1h10:51126:27
13th480Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern318:071417:481317:55131.8%1h11:58137:35
14th288Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil318:321517:431218:08144.6%1h12:18147:54
15th199Martyn DYMOND Pedalon318:041319:081818:18155.9%1h13:37159:14
16th211Bruce FERGUSON 319:221818:361518:49164.1%1h15:141610:50
17th496Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix318:591618:421619:01181.7%1h15:311711:08
18th463Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CCSouthern319:131718:491718:58172.1%1h15:481811:25
19th377John NEWPORT Mountain Trax319:281919:441919:59192.7%1h19:371915:13

Male: Full course Fun: 13-16  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st484Max VON SCHMIEDER 222:16125:26114.2%47:421-
2nd541Arthur STEWART 226:45335:12231.6%1h01:57214:14
3rd495Connor WARWICK-BROWN Didcot Phoenix122:432     n/a  -1LAP

Male: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st367Dan MOULIN Banbury star319:59118:58119:0515.4%58:031-
2nd436Alistair SEDWELL 320:29319:56319:0517.3%59:3221:29
3rd359James MILLAR 320:19219:32219:4544.0%59:3731:34
4th527Ric JAMIESON Pine SportSouthern320:37520:31519:5553.5%1h01:0543:02
5th148Martin CHUTER 320:59820:38819:4336.4%1h01:2253:19
6th112Robert BANYARD-SMITH 321:141020:13420:2465.0%1h01:5363:50
7th410Jason PIPER Team Trident320:38620:34620:5071.3%1h02:0374:00
8th425Simon ROBOTHAM 320:42720:37721:1693.2%1h02:3784:34
9th430Christopher RUDDICK 320:33421:26921:33104.9%1h03:3495:31
10th513Karl WILSON 321:09921:451021:1482.8%1h04:09106:06
11th336Nuno LUZ 321:551122:311122:17112.7%1h06:44118:41
12th431Laith SALAH 322:501322:351223:41134.9%1h09:071211:04
13th207Adam EUSTACE 322:351222:501323:42144.9%1h09:071311:04
14th418Michael PUNTER 323:011423:181423:17121.2%1h09:371411:34
298Antony JOSIF Sprockets Cycle Club126:3815          n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st400Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERZSouthern416:41416:05116:16116:2423.7%1h21:451-
2nd354Davina MCLELLAND Southern416:40116:06216:16116:2533.5%1h21:4520s
3rd290Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing416:40116:06216:16116:2643.5%1h21:4731s
4th482Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern416:40116:24416:37416:2111.9%1h23:0341:18
5th391Jade PACKHAM Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern417:09516:50517:10517:1852.8%1h25:5254:07

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st547Jeni SANDERSON Sprockets Cycle Club319:20118:54119:0812.3%57:231-
2nd151Bex CLEARY 319:49219:56220:1622.3%1h00:0222:38
3rd171Rebecca CROWTHER 320:31320:33320:3030.2%1h01:3634:12
4th446Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern321:44422:16422:4544.7%1h06:4649:22
5th539Pip JENKINS Southborough & District WheelersSouthern325:11525:21523:1359.2%1h13:46516:22
6th154Bridget COLLOBY SRAM CCSouthern326:09625:50625:2862.7%1h17:28620:04

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st440Elise SHERWELL Cannondale / fatcreations416:41116:23116:42116:5713.5%1h23:431-
2nd126Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum VeloSouthern417:38217:09217:18217:4533.5%1h27:3623:53
3rd340Kate MACTEAR Westside CoachingSouthern418:24417:50317:32317:2325.8%1h28:3234:49
4th543Steph WEAVER Army Cycling UnionSouthern418:16318:09418:18419:1946.4%1h32:4349:00
5th514Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers419:28519:05519:13520:0555.2%1h37:35513:52

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st188Megan DOWINTON Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern317:34117:09117:1812.4%1h09:481-
2nd519Chloe WOODS Guernsey Velo Club317:37217:23317:3821.4%1h10:19230s
3rd511Florence WIGGINS Dulwich Paragon CC317:52317:13218:5159.5%1h11:2231:34
4th356Anna MCLEOD 318:25418:38518:1632.0%1h13:1443:25
5th325Nadia LELE Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT319:18618:24418:3844.9%1h14:5355:05
6th322Martha LEBENTZ Team LCUK318:25418:38519:1364.3%1h16:0666:17
7th262Amy HINTON Pedlamaniacs320:03719:30719:5372.8%1h18:5379:04

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st397Isla PATTINSON Solent PiratesSouthern317:39117:20117:1012.8%52:101-
2nd428Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town WheelersSouthern318:17218:38218:5523.5%55:5123:41
3rd342Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CCSouthern320:06321:07322:11410.4%1h03:25311:15
4th544Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle ClubSouthern320:16421:47421:4237.5%1h03:45411:35
5th174Marit DAVIDSE SotoniaSouthern322:30522:37524:3659.3%1h09:43517:33

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st334Ilana LORD VC Deal317:34118:04217:3612.8%53:151-
2nd546Anna PATTERSON PPVSouthern317:54217:58118:0020.6%53:53238s
3rd129Lara BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club321:33322:11322:3134.5%1h06:16313:01

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st163Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC319:48118:49119:1115.2%1h19:071-
2nd494Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing321:35220:49221:0923.7%1h25:0826:00

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st361Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas CoachingSouthern317:35117:09117:0313.1%1h08:431-
2nd279Dani HUMPHREY 318:02217:20217:4234.0%1h10:4622:02
3rd235Alison GUNNELL 318:24517:43417:3224.9%1h11:0132:17
4th195Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC318:16417:32318:0144.2%1h11:1242:28
5th459Natalie SMITH Rotor RTSouthern318:15318:01518:0651.3%1h12:2853:44
6th189Hayley DOWN Brixton CC319:08618:23718:1365.0%1h13:4565:01
7th247Sharona HARRINGTON Crawley Wheelers319:09718:16618:4674.8%1h15:1076:26
8th442Donna SHORT Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern319:34819:31819:2980.4%1h17:3588:51
9th209Claire EVANS Sprockets CC320:28919:44920:1693.7%1h21:10912:26

Female: Full course 50+  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st509Miriam WHITEHURST Reflex RacingSouthern317:11116:42116:3323.8%1h06:591-
2nd396Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RTSouthern317:11116:52216:2414.8%1h07:0828s
3rd226Caroline GOWARD Scott racingSouthern317:31317:19317:3931.9%1h09:5632:57
4th504Helen WEBB Pine Sport319:35419:08419:2242.4%1h17:23410:24
5th515Suzanne WISE Crawley WheelersSouthern321:44520:50521:0454.3%1h25:03518:04

Female: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st110Lisa BAKER 220:11119:5711.2%40:091-
2nd528Kate RICHARDSON 224:42221:53212.9%46:3626:26

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us