withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 Southern XC round 4, Folly Farm

Results (388)Photos (7,327)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12/U10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st307Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing514:49115:29115:45116:09116:31111.5%1h34:441-
2nd618Tom COUZENS The Ribble Collective514:58316:17416:14516:18216:48212.2%1h37:0622:22
3rd131David BONE RCR515:21616:07216:00216:45316:55410.2%1h37:4433:00
4th115Kishan BAKRANIA 515:08516:20516:13417:01416:54312.4%1h38:2443:40
5th244William GELL Brink.uk514:58316:30616:01317:55518:02520.5%1h40:0655:22
6th156Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon516:08717:57719:06618:32618:07618.4%1h48:24613:40
482Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club214:49116:093               9.0%     DNF

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st480Lewis TURNER (spt) 317:07117:49118:0015.2%52:581-
2nd384Liam O'DONNELL (spt) 317:50218:54518:2636.0%55:1122:13
3rd390Glenn PANTON Chichester City Riders317:58518:46318:5455.2%55:4032:42
4th300Jason ILES 318:231118:48418:3542.3%55:4742:49
5th514Nick WILLIAMS 318:491518:38218:2022.6%55:4752:49
6th438Liam SHARP Wokingham CC317:50218:56719:0486.9%55:5162:53
7th490Jamie WALL Happy Birthday Jamie317:56419:191118:5767.7%56:1373:15
8th210Oliver DREW Poole Wheelers Cycle Paths318:18918:55619:0274.0%56:1683:18
9th183Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care318:03719:09819:15106.6%56:2893:30
10th445Andrew SMITH (gvet2) bounrnemouth cycle works318:01619:10919:581610.8%57:10104:12
11th240Thomas GARNER GS Mossa318:15819:161019:44148.1%57:16114:18
12th406Adam PRIOR 318:431319:331219:24114.5%57:40124:42
13th343Tom MACKRELL Swift Performance Coaching318:18920:011919:45159.4%58:05135:06
14th212Kev DUFFELL Scott racing318:241219:561819:43138.3%58:05145:07
15th516James WINDLEY Army Cycling Union319:242819:481519:0483.8%58:17155:19
16th127Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT319:061919:511619:30123.9%58:28165:29
17th352Tom MARCHMENT HUNT Bike Wheels318:561819:331220:11236.6%58:41175:43
18th519Matthew WOODALL 318:451420:032020:08207.4%58:57185:59
19th168Philip CONNELL Sotonia319:112419:431420:05174.7%59:00196:02
20th383Keir O'DONNELL 319:092119:541720:05174.9%59:09206:11
21st405Lee POTTER 318:541620:062220:19267.5%59:20216:22
22nd464Dan SWEETING bucksmtb.co.uk go to site319:092120:032020:14245.7%59:27226:29
23rd608Tristan STEWART 319:232620:062220:07193.8%59:37236:39
24th194Chris DAY (vet1) Chichester City Cycles319:102320:333020:10217.2%59:55246:57
25th169Sam COOPER (opn) 319:202520:242720:10215.5%59:55256:57
26th409Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC318:551720:122420:562910.7%1h00:05267:07
27th270Kevin HARRIS (vet) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers319:232620:272820:26275.5%1h00:17277:18
28th129Marcus BLADE ZEN ARTS319:313020:302920:14245.0%1h00:17287:19
29th499Andrew WEATHERSTONE 319:333220:122420:46286.2%1h00:33297:35
30th355Tim MARTIN (vet1) 319:082020:403120:57309.5%1h00:45307:47
31st429Thomas SAUNDERS Team SNDRS319:313020:182621:01317.7%1h00:51317:53
32nd437Graham SHARMAN New Forest CC319:302921:063321:26349.9%1h02:03329:05
33rd311Gareth KEMP Pronto320:033521:053221:21336.5%1h02:30339:32
34th262Jamie HALLIDAY 320:273721:133421:15323.9%1h02:56349:58
35th158Dawid CHMIEL Spin Warriors MTB team320:183621:203521:57398.1%1h03:363510:38
36th155Andy CHAPMAN 320:293921:363821:39375.7%1h03:453610:47
37th217Simon DUNFORD 320:273722:114521:37368.5%1h04:163711:18
38th289Robin HOWETT VC Venta321:124721:323621:33351.7%1h04:183811:20
39th106Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CC321:094321:333721:57393.8%1h04:413911:42
40th275Robin HAVILL 321:094321:494021:50383.2%1h04:494011:51
41st404Salvatore POLITI 320:023421:363823:245216.8%1h05:034112:05
42nd417Simon RODEMARK 320:564222:064122:01415.6%1h05:034212:05
43rd401Wayne PIERCEY Guernsey Velo Club320:544122:064122:27457.4%1h05:284312:30
44th525Jason WRIXEN 321:104522:074322:17435.3%1h05:354412:37
45th402Neil PLANT 321:345022:104422:16423.2%1h06:004513:02
46th452David SNAPE 321:234922:264822:24444.9%1h06:144613:16
47th202Cedric DESPERLES 321:114622:154722:57508.3%1h06:244713:26
48th425Esteban SALGADO Spin Warriors MTB team322:025322:394922:36462.8%1h07:174814:19
49th361James MCNALLY (opn) Newbury Velo322:095522:475022:49473.0%1h07:454914:47
50th187Stephen CRUTCHER 322:015222:525322:53493.9%1h07:475014:49
51st524Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC321:385122:515223:18517.7%1h07:495114:51
52nd234Justin FOXALL 322:095522:505122:51483.2%1h07:525214:54
53rd178Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC322:125723:075523:25535.5%1h08:455315:47
54th450Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo Club321:134823:575725:025518.0%1h10:125417:14
55th414Simon ROBOTHAM 322:375823:475624:20547.6%1h10:455517:47
56th424Christopher RUDDICK Happy Birthday Jamie323:006025:135825:495712.2%1h14:045621:06
57th165Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC322:535925:555925:465613.3%1h14:365721:37
58th491Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing324:596126:526028:135812.9%1h20:055827:07
470Dean TEIFEL 220:314022:1246     8.2%     DNF
477Mark TOWNSEND (1) 222:075423:0054     4.0%     DNF
466Andy TAYLOR (opn) 119:4033          n/a     DNF
288Colin HOUSTON Pedalon132:0662          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st171Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th515:14116:08116:32117:12417:11312.9%1h39:031-
2nd347John MAPLEY Cycleworld Race Club / Guernsey Velo Club515:16216:28216:57317:11217:05212.6%1h40:2621:23
3rd411Alex RHODES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sport515:16216:29316:57317:11217:22513.8%1h40:4531:41
4th197Ashley DE LOTZ Sterlands Cycles / The A Line Podcast515:54616:48517:01516:59117:1548.5%1h41:0041:56
5th181Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Magspeed Racing515:28517:41817:12617:18516:52114.3%1h41:5152:47
6th231Max FILLEUL Army Cycling Union515:18416:34416:56219:23817:37626.7%1h43:1264:08
7th498Ben WATTS (nov) Army Cycling Union516:31817:35718:11818:28618:11711.8%1h47:4378:40
8th323Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo Club516:10717:59918:08718:39719:19819.5%1h48:4189:37
9th152Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing517:00917:14618:23919:49919:25916.6%1h50:41911:37
160Joe CLARK GS Mossa317:101018:481019:3810          14.4%     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st282Adam HOLLEYMAN Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT315:40116:03116:2314.6%1h04:421-
2nd235Grant FRASER G!RO Cycles316:01616:17216:4824.9%1h05:40258s
3rd218Neil DUNN (spt) 315:57216:19416:5466.0%1h05:4331:01
4th189David DALRYMPLE Albion Racing315:59416:20616:5035.3%1h05:5141:08
5th377Luke NORRIS 316:00516:18316:5355.5%1h05:5751:15
6th222Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT315:58316:19416:5145.5%1h07:2362:41
7th602Tom FISHER VC Venta316:121116:51917:0985.9%1h07:3472:52
8th479George TURNER (exp) 316:03816:47717:27128.7%1h07:3582:52
9th419James ROGERS (spt) Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT316:09916:571017:29138.3%1h07:3592:53
10th224Thomas ELLIS (xc) Lichfield City CC316:301416:581117:1194.1%1h07:37102:55
11th267Boe HARPER Solent Cycles316:01616:47717:23118.5%1h07:49113:06
12th157Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT316:301417:091217:37186.8%1h08:31123:48
13th375Tom MUSKETT Liss CC316:261317:171417:33146.8%1h08:53134:11
14th607Alexander KEMP 316:111018:242217:331413.7%1h09:22144:40
15th603Stuart WAITE (spt) Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT316:361617:271717:35175.9%1h09:28154:45
16th308Alex JOLLEY 316:481917:191617:33144.5%1h09:28164:46
17th316Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa316:371717:281817:50197.3%1h10:00175:18
18th188Sam DAINTREE 317:182317:321917:51203.2%1h10:53186:10
19th606Peter KEMP 317:062117:482018:17216.9%1h11:48197:06
20th162Matthew CLARKE (spt) Switch Racing317:112217:512118:26227.3%1h11:53207:11
21st496Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo317:302418:322518:40256.7%1h13:15218:33
22nd134David BRAZIER Sarum Velo317:312518:292318:41266.7%1h13:28228:45
23rd478Joe TRACEY 317:002018:432619:042812.2%1h14:03239:21
24th260Gareth HACKER (spt) Kent Velo Youth317:502818:482718:50275.6%1h14:23249:41
25th339Geoffrey LULHAM 317:592918:482718:36244.5%1h14:482510:06
26th228Tom FEE Ex Machina318:473819:123018:34233.4%1h15:122610:30
27th612Darrell HARRIS Abingdon RT318:153018:532919:05294.6%1h15:142710:32
28th448Ollie SMITH 318:283319:283419:11305.4%1h16:062811:24
29th223Matthew ELEY 318:303519:143119:24314.9%1h16:192911:37
30th467Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) Pedalon317:352719:434019:333212.1%1h17:063012:24
31st515Alex WILSON Mercedes AMG PETRONAS318:293419:383919:41336.5%1h17:333112:50
32nd458Peter STEWART (spt) 318:263219:323619:45347.1%1h17:393212:57
33rd146Mikie BURRELL (spt) HKR XC TEAM318:393719:333719:58367.1%1h18:123313:30
34th488Grant WALDER Crawley Wheelers318:163119:303519:56359.1%1h18:173413:35
35th283Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC318:313619:263320:07378.6%1h18:193513:37
36th442Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers319:014119:363820:13396.3%1h19:073614:24
37th471Rhys THOMAS (spt) 319:194320:104420:42407.2%1h20:033715:20
38th145Nick BULL VC Venta318:504019:524120:11387.2%1h20:033815:21
39th395Thomas PEIRSON-SMITH Abingdon318:483920:034220:554211.3%1h21:083916:26
40th461Mike STREULE Cowley Road Condors319:434520:374620:56436.2%1h21:304016:48
41st265Chris HARDWICK 319:294420:074320:45416.5%1h21:504117:07
42nd609Jack BOUGOURD Guernsey Velo Club319:174220:274521:184510.5%1h22:154217:32
43rd119Simon BEDFORD Revolution Cycle Sport320:074620:574721:14445.6%1h23:444319:01
44th271Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road320:494722:354822:51469.8%1h29:554425:13
45th227Nick EVANS (spt) 321:164922:404923:504712.1%1h31:144526:32
504Matthew WEBBER (spt) LAKA Pedal Mafia RT316:461817:171417:12103.1%     DNF
291Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic327:205017:161317:06759.8%     DNF
386Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS Cyclocrossrider.com go to site216:241219:2032     17.9%     DNF
148David CARR (spt) Rotor RT217:322618:2923     5.4%     DNF
264Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC221:014826:2350     25.5%     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st319Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site316:44117:39118:0918.5%52:331-
2nd451Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club316:45218:20218:51212.5%53:5821:24
3rd107Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC316:53318:35319:33415.8%55:0132:27
4th449Olly SMITH Rotor RT317:20418:48420:06616.0%56:1543:42
5th154Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 318:16720:37919:08312.9%58:0355:29
6th242Timothée GAY OC GIF317:25519:55520:42918.9%58:0365:30
7th286Matthew HOLMES (u14) MDCC317:57620:10619:56512.3%58:0475:30
8th338Ethan LULHAM 318:57820:33720:2378.4%59:5587:21
9th513Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC318:57820:33720:3488.5%1h00:0697:32
10th611Beau LARKIN Rotor RT319:181022:011124:561029.2%1h06:171013:44
11th263Dylan HANKS London Phoenix CC319:551121:581026:391233.8%1h08:331116:00
12th619Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo322:091224:391226:321119.8%1h13:201220:46
186Charlie CRUTCHER 130:2713          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Oscar AMEY GKR Racing315:25217:16116:12112.0%1h06:161-
2nd455Logan STANDER 315:25217:16116:47212.0%1h07:04247s
3rd322Mak LARKIN Rotor RT315:24117:17517:46515.4%1h07:5231:35
4th475Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club315:59417:16117:1448.0%1h07:5341:36
5th287Miles HORNER Solent Pirates315:59417:16117:1138.0%1h07:5451:37
6th142Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing316:00617:17518:53818.0%1h09:3863:21
7th379Tom NORRIS 316:16817:45817:5169.7%1h11:0274:45
8th435Archie SEWELL-GAIGER LBRCC316:00617:21720:201227.1%1h11:2685:09
9th370Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates Youth CC316:23918:501019:09916.9%1h13:3497:17
10th520Harry WOODHOUSE VCL317:111118:531118:4779.9%1h13:58107:41
11th317Arne KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW318:131219:211220:031110.1%1h17:371111:20
12th180Reuben COX 318:131220:071419:481010.4%1h18:291212:12
13th385Matthew ODONNELL 318:441419:371320:26139.1%1h19:211313:04
387Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC217:101018:439     9.0%     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st111Alfie AMEY GKR Racing415:35115:37116:22117:22111.4%1h21:521-
2nd170Ben COPPOLA Scott racing415:35116:18216:43317:38213.2%1h23:3621:44
3rd205Ewan DIX 415:35116:29316:33217:50314.4%1h24:2532:32
4th310Louis KEBBELL Lee Valley415:57418:07418:52421:06532.3%1h33:34411:42
5th500Henry WEAVER South borough district wheelers417:37520:37521:04520:57419.6%1h40:46518:54

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st321Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon514:51115:43115:54116:20116:27110.8%1h35:281-
2nd295Sam HUMPHREY 515:03215:56216:03216:32216:40210.7%1h36:4221:14
3rd236Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels515:29316:17316:24317:10317:46714.7%1h40:0534:37
4th397Richard PENNING 515:44616:45616:56417:38517:04312.1%1h41:4746:18
5th285Llewellyn HOLMES 515:29316:23516:58517:59817:35516.1%1h41:4856:20
6th239Andrew GARDINER (vet) Sotonia CC515:29316:22416:59617:59817:37616.1%1h41:5066:22
7th407Roger PRIOR VC Jericho Oxford515:50716:59717:06717:42617:22411.8%1h42:3677:08
8th465Jay TARRANT New Forest CC516:04917:13917:27918:201218:211114.2%1h45:1589:46
9th143Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC516:03817:141017:27918:481518:361317.1%1h46:21910:52
10th413Simon RICHARDS Army Cycling Union516:281017:221117:471218:251418:161011.8%1h46:251010:57
11th354Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals516:281017:221117:481318:241318:331212.7%1h46:431111:15
12th459David STREULE London Dynamo517:062417:381418:211918:121017:5087.3%1h47:111211:43
13th199James DEAR Destination Bike RT520:233617:06817:14817:18417:50819.2%1h47:421312:13
14th505Paul WELLICOME GS Mossa516:541617:451518:141718:491718:491411.3%1h48:471413:19
15th126Aidan BISHOP Swinley Bike Hub516:451218:062118:031619:082019:201515.4%1h50:061514:38
16th328Benjamin LEWIS FSR516:471317:291317:591519:061920:531624.4%1h50:521615:23
17th120Bill BELL BIGFOOT CC516:571918:392717:441117:46721:381727.6%1h51:281715:59
18th251Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) RCR Fat Creations416:592117:451517:541418:4815     10.7%  -1LAP
19th342Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers416:551718:122218:392018:5618     11.9%  -1LAP
20th296Chris HUNT BE Tours416:571918:122218:171819:2922     14.9%  -1LAP
21st327Antoine LERAY Chippenham & District Wheelers417:012217:501718:402119:5224     16.7%  -1LAP
22nd132James BRACEY 417:092518:332619:222419:1721     12.9%  -1LAP
23rd257Craig GUNNELL 416:531518:222420:563018:1811     24.0%  -1LAP
24th184Stewart CROOKS 417:192718:242519:062220:0425     15.9%  -1LAP
25th507Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax417:543018:532819:362519:3523     9.5%  -1LAP
26th249Tom GRANGE 418:043219:163019:582620:3227     13.7%  -1LAP
27th277James HILL (vet) 416:521419:183119:102321:4532     29.0%  -1LAP
28th624Michael WARNER (2) VC Venta418:143319:213220:312820:2126     12.5%  -1LAP
29th431Robin SCOTT 417:522919:142921:453220:5829     21.7%  -1LAP
30th371Andrew MORRIS (vet) Mudbath CC417:482819:273320:212721:2731     20.5%  -1LAP
31st124Will BICHENO FXC RT418:023119:413420:512922:2733     24.5%  -1LAP
32nd122Simon BENNETT DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport418:343420:383521:183121:2530     15.4%  -1LAP
33rd215Ross DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC419:413520:473621:473320:5328     10.7%  -1LAP
34th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport420:453821:573822:203423:0434     11.2%  -1LAP
408Kevin PURCELL Nationwide CC317:012217:551825:2235          49.1%     DNF
298Garry HURST Assos UK RT316:551718:031943:3336          157.4%     DNF
276Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports217:112618:0319               5.0%     DNF
396Lee PENDLEBURY Crawley Wheelers220:393721:3637               4.6%     DNF
357Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo124:2939                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st153Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike Wheels415:30115:51116:00116:3316.8%1h20:161-
2nd318David KING-SMITH Scott Bright VW416:33217:35317:48318:29411.7%1h28:3828:22
3rd116Gary BARLOW Reading CC416:51317:36417:48318:1428.2%1h29:0338:47
4th147Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers416:52417:37517:46218:2138.8%1h29:0948:53
5th118Chris BAXTER 417:04517:29218:20518:52610.5%1h30:43510:27
6th333Chris LOCKYER (gvet) 417:10618:11618:46618:3759.3%1h32:00611:44
7th368Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT417:26718:37818:58719:0679.6%1h32:50712:34
8th472Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers417:401018:33719:171119:0789.2%1h34:00813:44
9th462James STYRIN 417:36918:431019:11819:581213.4%1h34:55914:39
10th378Matt NORRIS 417:27818:42919:131020:051415.1%1h35:261015:10
11th453Matthew SPURGIN 418:241619:071119:11819:33106.2%1h35:451115:28
12th203Stefano DETOMASO BEYOND BIKES418:341919:251319:371319:2395.7%1h36:471216:31
13th329Toby LEYLAND VC Venta417:591119:201219:501619:591311.1%1h37:091316:53
14th403John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden420:012819:251319:241219:36113.2%1h37:421417:26
15th372Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles RT418:301719:311519:551820:14159.4%1h38:451518:29
16th248Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) FXC RT418:131319:341819:541721:071815.9%1h39:041618:47
17th167Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial RT418:432019:331619:441420:371610.2%1h39:081718:52
18th353Gareth MARRIOTT 418:191419:492020:191920:531714.0%1h39:561819:40
19th280Phil HODGES 418:572119:592219:441421:262013.1%1h41:351921:18
20th518Daniel WOOD (gvet) Stevenage CC418:121219:371920:572022:162322.3%1h42:212022:05
21st243Matt GELL 418:211519:331621:212621:442118.4%1h43:432123:26
22nd232Sean FISHPOOL Southborough & District Wheelers419:022219:572120:592121:101911.2%1h44:342224:18
23rd337Clive LUCAS 418:301720:102321:022222:412522.6%1h44:422324:26
24th174Ashley COUPS C and N Cycles RT419:482520:422521:052322:072211.7%1h45:442425:28
25th622Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling419:322320:512621:152422:352415.6%1h46:272526:11
26th279David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden419:462420:522721:172524:472825.4%1h48:582628:42
27th369Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers CC419:512621:252821:582822:552615.4%1h49:032728:46
28th625Patrick FULLER Sotonia CC420:543022:122922:422923:362712.9%1h52:512832:35
161John CLARK Pine Sport319:562720:412421:2327     7.3%     DNF
623James MORLEY 220:032924:0030          19.7%     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st284Kevin HOLLOWAY RC Ravenna317:00117:45118:0146.0%52:471-
2nd502Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RT317:36318:00217:4512.3%53:23235s
3rd474Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec317:37418:03317:5322.5%53:34346s
4th266Mark HARDWICKE Poole Wheelers317:22218:13417:5934.9%53:35448s
5th434Andy SELF North Hampshire RC317:51818:13418:4054.6%54:4551:57
6th136Jim BRINGLOW LD317:46718:40618:4165.2%55:0862:21
7th309Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury317:45618:40618:4375.4%55:0972:22
8th303Paul JAMES (svet) Crawley Wheelers317:42519:26919:24109.8%56:3383:46
9th230John FILLEUL 318:08919:20819:1096.6%56:3993:51
10th302Robert JACKSON (svet) 318:141019:341019:0987.3%56:59104:11
11th523Geoffrey WREY 318:531219:561119:52115.6%58:42115:55
12th522Dave WREY Pedalon319:091519:581220:08125.1%59:16126:29
13th123Graham BERRIDGE Velo 1860318:501120:121420:25138.4%59:28136:41
14th696Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers318:571319:591320:521510.1%59:49147:02
15th221Martyn DYMOND Pedalon319:081420:261521:111610.7%1h00:45157:58
16th301Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil319:471620:371620:47145.1%1h01:11168:24
17th135Richard BREMNER Pedalon320:091720:531721:34177.0%1h02:36179:49
18th436Kevin SEXTON (svet) 321:031922:271822:15186.7%1h05:461812:58
19th481Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club320:531822:402022:31198.5%1h06:041913:17
20th495Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix321:252022:361923:06207.9%1h07:092014:21
21st376John NEWPORT Mountain Trax321:292124:292124:232114.0%1h10:222117:35
22nd351John MARCHMENT HUNT Bike Wheels324:022225:182225:28226.0%1h14:492222:02

Male: Full course Fun: 13-16  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st494Connor WARWICK-BROWN Didcot Phoenix224:56127:0218.4%51:591-
615Hector WILLIAMS 135:122     n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st432Alistair SEDWELL 221:14121:4612.5%43:001-
2nd443Chris SMART 222:09222:3722.1%44:4621:45
3rd191Kevin DAVIES (fun) The Bulls222:41323:3744.1%46:1933:18
4th208Russ DOMAN 223:21623:1730.3%46:3843:37
5th159Martin CHUTER 223:06424:0053.9%47:0754:06
6th610Ric JAMIESON Pine Sport223:13524:2965.5%47:4264:42
7th454Andre STACE 223:42726:21711.2%50:0477:03
8th341Nuno LUZ 224:51828:57816.5%53:49810:48
9th138Aaron BROWN 233:13944:25933.7%1h17:38934:37

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st305Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing417:23118:28118:46119:18111.0%1h33:231-
2nd358Davina MCLELLAND 417:53219:12219:30219:44210.3%1h36:2222:59
3rd346Abbie MANLEY Black Vanilla417:55319:47320:08320:24313.9%1h38:3635:13
4th483Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club418:23420:15520:31420:32411.7%1h39:3446:11
5th388Jade PACKHAM Guernsey Velo Club418:39520:00420:31421:50517.1%1h42:2358:59

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st113Hannah GRIFFITHS Beyond the Mud320:34121:28121:2314.4%1h03:251-
2nd163Bex CLEARY 324:16326:51225:15210.6%1h16:24212:58
3rd274Samantha HATFIELD 323:16227:35327:47319.4%1h18:39315:13
4th185Rebecca CROWTHER 325:19529:48529:57418.3%1h25:06421:40
5th444Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo Club324:46428:45431:41527.9%1h25:13521:48

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st439Elise SHERWELL Fatcreations Cannondale418:08118:59119:08119:2016.6%1h35:191-
2nd133Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Aerosporting419:11220:23220:36221:0029.5%1h41:5626:36
3rd345Kate MACTEAR 73 Degrees419:56320:23220:44321:1536.6%1h43:0537:45
4th501Steph WEAVER Army MTB Xc team420:36422:32423:51425:27423.5%1h57:41422:22
5th517Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers321:56523:48524:355     12.1%  -1LAP

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st290Jennifer HUDSON Bristol RC318:33220:02119:5318.0%1h17:521-
2nd164Nicole COATES Saint Piran318:18120:06220:0229.8%1h18:41249s
3rd364Naomi METCALFE Army Cycling Union319:08420:31320:2037.2%1h20:2232:29
4th209Megan DOWINTON Guernsey Velo Club319:06320:43420:3848.5%1h21:3643:43
5th121Rachel BENNET 319:40621:48720:45510.8%1h22:4954:56
6th326Nadia LELE Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT319:51721:32521:2768.5%1h23:4765:54
7th521Chloe WOODS Guernsey Velo Club319:38521:45622:22713.9%1h25:3877:45
8th469Samantha TAYLOR 322:03823:07823:2085.8%1h32:12814:19
9th299Lynette HUTCHINGS 323:07923:55924:4196.8%1h35:47917:54
10th130Maria BLATCHFORD Guernsey Velo Club326:391032:231034:081028.1%  -1LAP

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT318:44120:23120:55111.7%1h00:031-
2nd394Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates YCC319:46222:29223:16317.7%1h05:3125:27
3rd421Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers319:47323:08322:47216.9%1h05:4435:40
4th621Lowri GOODWIN Cwmcarn Paragon CC322:19424:28425:16413.2%1h12:05412:01
5th139Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club322:21525:46526:26518.3%1h14:34514:30
6th348Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates Youth CC323:07625:46527:10617.5%1h16:05616:01

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st416Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing318:01119:56119:14110.6%57:121-
2nd492Grace WARD 365Shutt Ridley318:23220:22220:31211.6%59:1722:04
3rd207Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo319:06320:42321:33312.8%1h01:2134:08
4th233Eva FOX Mid Devon CC319:39421:26422:38515.2%1h03:4446:32
5th392Anna PATTERSON PPV321:36623:28522:0248.6%1h07:0759:54
6th336Ilana LORD VC Deal320:08524:23627:25736.2%1h11:57614:45
7th141Lara BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club323:17726:28727:21617.5%1h17:07719:55

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st415Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing317:42219:06119:2619.8%1h15:341-
2nd109Lucy ALLSOP Rotor RT317:41119:07219:2619.9%1h15:3520s
3rd241Rebecca GASCOYNE 320:15322:09322:49312.7%1h28:08312:33
4th177Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC323:19525:28424:3349.2%1h40:49425:14
5th493Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing322:57425:50526:43516.4%1h42:28526:53

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st366Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching319:17120:20120:3116.4%1h21:501-
2nd331Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE 320:21520:52220:3522.5%1h22:20229s
3rd256Alison GUNNELL 319:49220:55320:5935.9%1h22:36345s
4th294Dani HUMPHREY 320:19421:00421:5057.5%1h24:0942:18
5th216Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC320:04321:02521:3847.8%1h24:1252:21
6th110Zoe ALLSOP Rotor RT320:34721:27622:1968.5%1h26:1964:28
7th446Natalie SMITH Rotor RT320:32621:28722:2078.8%1h26:3874:47
8th441Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden321:35923:30923:45810.0%1h32:56811:05
9th268Sharona HARRINGTON Crawley Wheelers321:12823:13825:02918.1%1h35:38913:47
426Jeni SANDERSON Sprockets Cycle Club123:0510          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st508Miriam WHITEHURST Reflex Racing318:53119:28119:5515.5%1h18:341-
2nd247Caroline GOWARD Scott racing319:33320:51221:0327.7%1h23:0924:34
3rd503Helen WEBB Pine Sport320:37422:31322:59311.5%1h29:53311:18
4th620Michelle DEBONO-EVANS Army Cycling Union322:34524:25425:20412.3%1h39:18420:44
393Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RT118:572          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

Female: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st312Liz KEMP Pronto222:22126:20117.7%48:431-
2nd114Lisa BAKER 224:16226:51210.6%51:0822:25

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us