The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Dream Team 15-29Dream Team 30+Dream Team U15Dream Team U13Easy Enduro TeamFamily TeamIndustry TeamE Team
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Valley … | Rocket … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Smoke o… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Angus NICHOLS | Magic Dirt | 4:35.351 | 4:29.431 | 4:29.431 | 9:04.781 | 2:49.551 | 2:31.731 | 3:01.651 | 3:01.641 | 3:01.641 | 6:03.291 | 4:33.431 | 25:02.781 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Taashi DINGEY | Magic Dirt | 4:50.932 | 4:40.852 | 4:40.852 | 9:31.782 | 2:54.753 | 2:37.272 | 3:05.002 | 3:01.882 | 3:01.882 | 6:06.882 | 4:50.862 | 26:01.542 | 58.76s | ||
3rd | 107 | Kalan ATKINS | Magic Dirt | 4:54.643 | 4:43.503 | 4:43.503 | 9:38.143 | 2:51.542 | 2:39.403 | 3:08.003 | 3:09.963 | 3:08.003 | 6:17.963 | 4:58.293 | 26:25.333 | 1:22.55 | ||
4th | 124 | Gabe STEVENS | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Men] | 5:01.934 | 4:57.934 | 4:57.934 | 9:59.864 | 3:00.885 | 2:48.277 | 3:13.354 | 3:10.754 | 3:10.754 | 6:24.104 | 4:59.884 | 27:12.994 | 2:10.21 | ||
5th | 34 | Ben VON PALESKE | Squid Ink | 5:08.115 | 5:06.737 | 5:06.737 | 10:14.845 | 3:05.907 | 2:51.8710 | 3:17.236 | 3:19.6311 | 3:17.2310 | 6:36.868 | 5:13.006 | 28:02.475 | 2:59.69 | ||
6th | 89 | Lucas BROWN | Byford Billygoats | 5:09.116 | 5:06.326 | 5:06.326 | 10:15.436 | 3:05.666 | 2:47.706 | 3:18.939 | 3:21.4313 | 3:18.9312 | 6:40.3611 | 5:20.387 | 28:09.536 | 3:06.75 | ||
7th | 87 | Lloyd FITZPATRICK | Byford Billygoats | 5:12.487 | 5:11.278 | 5:11.278 | 10:23.757 | 3:08.6311 | 2:46.915 | 3:17.937 | 3:19.2310 | 3:17.9311 | 6:37.169 | 5:40.4017 | 28:36.857 | 3:34.07 | ||
8th | 45 | Jack JOYCE | Loamy Homies | 5:28.9013 | 5:02.325 | 5:02.325 | 10:31.2210 | 2:57.944 | 2:42.204 | 4:01.8538 | 3:16.828 | 3:16.828 | 7:18.6724 | 5:09.025 | 28:39.058 | 3:36.27 | ||
9th | 46 | Hugh FARQUHAR | Loamy Homies | 5:15.7810 | 5:14.6810 | 5:14.6812 | 10:30.469 | 3:07.719 | 2:57.7514 | 3:18.438 | 3:15.135 | 3:15.136 | 6:33.566 | 5:30.7812 | 28:40.269 | 3:37.48 | ||
10th | 32 | Ethan MCLENNAN | Squid Ink | 5:30.2816 | 5:15.5812 | 5:15.5814 | 10:45.8613 | 3:08.4310 | 2:50.238 | 3:23.6314 | 3:22.1014 | 3:22.1014 | 6:45.7313 | 5:23.369 | 28:53.6110 | 3:50.83 | ||
11th | 31 | Sonny BALDWIN | Squid Ink | 5:30.1415 | 5:19.8613 | 5:19.8615 | 10:50.0014 | 3:12.9015 | 2:55.7412 | 3:19.7510 | 3:16.646 | 3:16.647 | 6:36.397 | 5:23.8510 | 28:58.8811 | 3:56.10 | ||
12th | 30 | Cody BLACKWELL | Squid Ink | 5:15.9011 | 5:12.339 | 5:12.339 | 10:28.238 | 3:12.5014 | 2:59.2016 | 3:29.2018 | 3:22.1315 | 3:22.1315 | 6:51.3314 | 5:43.6519 | 29:14.9112 | 4:12.13 | ||
13th | 91 | Baiden BEIJERING | CMR Coast Busters | 5:13.128 | 5:55.0026 | 5:13.1210 | 11:08.1216 | 3:11.9513 | 2:51.289 | 3:14.865 | 3:16.707 | 3:14.865 | 6:31.565 | 5:32.2514 | 29:15.1613 | 4:12.38 | ||
14th | 110 | Tommy LUKAC | Team Dreams of a Linga Longa | 5:26.4212 | 5:14.8911 | 5:14.8913 | 10:41.3111 | 3:26.6624 | 3:10.3125 | 3:21.8311 | 3:17.039 | 3:17.039 | 6:38.8610 | 5:33.7815 | 29:30.9214 | 4:28.14 | ||
15th | 44 | Hunta REID | Loamy Homies | 5:40.7522 | 5:44.9818 | 5:40.7523 | 11:25.7320 | 3:09.8512 | 3:02.2519 | 3:21.9812 | 3:20.5012 | 3:20.5013 | 6:42.4812 | 5:47.5420 | 30:07.8515 | 5:05.07 | ||
16th | 112 | Beau SEISUN | Chainbreakers | 5:34.6719 | 5:20.8514 | 5:20.8516 | 10:55.5215 | 3:32.5029 | 3:13.5326 | 3:34.5319 | 3:25.0716 | 3:25.0717 | 6:59.6017 | 5:31.9013 | 30:13.0516 | 5:10.27 | ||
17th | 33 | Rory BAIRD | Squid Ink | 5:29.7514 | 5:41.1817 | 5:29.7517 | 11:10.9317 | 3:22.9620 | 3:05.2322 | 3:26.6416 | 3:31.9219 | 3:26.6419 | 6:58.5615 | 5:42.0818 | 30:19.7617 | 5:16.98 | ||
18th | 62 | Lachlan BIRD | Fedex and Co. factory racin | 5:38.9521 | 5:46.4120 | 5:38.9522 | 11:25.3619 | 3:18.4617 | 2:52.0711 | 3:28.6717 | 3:30.0017 | 3:28.6720 | 6:58.6716 | 5:51.2223 | 30:25.7818 | 5:23.00 | ||
19th | 60 | Leon KUCERA | Fedex and Co. factory racin | 5:44.7524 | 5:34.4116 | 5:34.4120 | 11:19.1618 | 3:27.4225 | 3:01.1318 | 3:40.1327 | 3:32.8320 | 3:32.8322 | 7:12.9619 | 5:50.6922 | 30:51.3619 | 5:48.58 | ||
20th | 86 | Charlie LANE | Byford Billygoats | 5:46.8225 | 5:50.1723 | 5:46.8226 | 11:36.9922 | 3:23.0522 | 3:06.7923 | 3:35.8821 | 3:36.8323 | 3:35.8826 | 7:12.7118 | 5:53.5725 | 31:13.1120 | 6:10.33 | ||
21st | 88 | Angus BROWN | Byford Billygoats | 5:48.5226 | 5:46.0819 | 5:46.0825 | 11:34.6021 | 3:21.9618 | 3:17.9030 | 3:39.9325 | 3:46.4332 | 3:39.9331 | 7:26.3627 | 5:49.8921 | 31:30.7121 | 6:27.93 | ||
22nd | 109 | Brendan HOLLAND | Team Dreams of a Linga Longa | 5:42.5923 | 5:54.6325 | 5:42.5924 | 11:37.2223 | 3:24.4423 | 3:26.9134 | 3:38.9324 | 3:34.4022 | 3:34.4024 | 7:13.3320 | 5:56.0026 | 31:37.9022 | 6:35.12 | ||
23rd | 57 | Archie LEAHY | Builder Boyz | 6:01.6031 | 5:47.5021 | 5:47.5027 | 11:49.1025 | 3:34.8031 | 3:09.5424 | 3:35.6420 | 3:43.0128 | 3:35.6425 | 7:18.6523 | 6:09.6030 | 32:01.6923 | 6:58.91 | ||
24th | 81 | Ted PELLEW | Peel Enduro Devils | 6:08.7733 | 5:50.0022 | 5:50.0028 | 11:58.7726 | 3:23.0021 | 3:15.9729 | 3:42.7330 | 3:31.4318 | 3:31.4321 | 7:14.1621 | 6:13.8832 | 32:05.7824 | 7:03.00 | ||
25th | 111 | Alex FENTON | Team Dreams of a Linga Longa | 5:57.1729 | 6:14.5229 | 5:57.1732 | 12:11.6928 | 3:27.6626 | 3:27.0335 | 3:48.2032 | 3:41.6727 | 3:41.6734 | 7:29.8728 | 6:02.7327 | 32:38.9825 | 7:36.20 | ||
26th | 59 | Ryu HAWKINS | Fedex and Co. factory racin | 5:51.1827 | 5:51.0024 | 5:51.0029 | 11:42.1824 | 3:38.4933 | 3:33.3536 | 3:53.1536 | 3:45.8830 | 3:45.8836 | 7:39.0331 | 6:23.1535 | 32:56.2026 | 7:53.42 | ||
27th | 123 | Mark GRAHAM | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Men] | 5:14.009 | 5:31.7515 | 5:14.0011 | 10:45.7512 | 3:07.588 | 2:56.2513 | 3:25.7815 | 7:22.3338 | 3:25.7818 | 10:48.1137 | 5:25.5311 | 33:03.2227 | 8:00.44 | ||
28th | 56 | Jasper AMOS | Builder Boyz | 6:32.6235 | 5:55.4727 | 5:55.4731 | 12:28.0929 | 3:29.9327 | 3:24.6832 | 3:42.1829 | 3:39.7125 | 3:39.7130 | 7:21.8925 | 6:30.6837 | 33:15.2728 | 8:12.49 | ||
29th | 35 | Charles DUNCAN | Squid Ink | 6:19.3234 | 6:23.9430 | 6:19.3236 | 12:43.2630 | 4:00.2938 | 3:14.8027 | 3:43.2131 | 3:41.0026 | 3:41.0033 | 7:24.2126 | 6:20.8234 | 33:43.3829 | 8:40.60 | ||
30th | 125 | Nicholas HENRY | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Men] | 5:31.2717 | 6:34.3733 | 5:31.2718 | 12:05.6427 | 3:13.7116 | 3:03.1521 | 3:23.1013 | 6:39.9337 | 3:23.1016 | 10:03.0336 | 5:20.408 | 33:45.9330 | 8:43.15 | ||
31st | 55 | Oscar MYHRE | Builder Boyz | 7:02.8139 | 6:14.4728 | 6:14.4735 | 13:17.2832 | 3:41.5635 | 3:26.5033 | 3:39.9526 | 3:37.0724 | 3:37.0728 | 7:17.0222 | 6:20.1033 | 34:02.4631 | 8:59.68 | ||
32nd | 92 | Lachlan MILLS | CMR Coast Busters | 6:46.9838 | 6:34.3532 | 6:34.3538 | 13:21.3333 | 3:38.2932 | 3:24.5731 | 3:49.0333 | 3:45.9631 | 3:45.9637 | 7:34.9930 | 6:04.7529 | 34:03.9332 | 9:01.15 | ||
33rd | 58 | Felix SHILKIN | Fedex and Co. factory racin | 5:36.6120 | 8:30.2838 | 5:36.6121 | 14:06.8935 | 3:31.3128 | 2:58.4715 | 4:37.8042 | 3:34.0321 | 3:34.0323 | 8:11.8333 | 5:51.6124 | 34:40.1133 | 9:37.33 | ||
34th | 90 | Clem RYAN | CMR Coast Busters | 6:44.3837 | 6:26.2731 | 6:26.2737 | 13:10.6531 | 3:41.4534 | 3:34.6837 | 3:50.7535 | 3:48.8233 | 3:48.8238 | 7:39.5732 | 7:11.1940 | 35:17.5434 | 10:14.76 | ||
35th | 80 | Callan MCPHILLIE | Peel Enduro Devils | 6:38.0036 | 6:50.5434 | 6:38.0039 | 13:28.5434 | 3:56.6037 | 3:44.9039 | 3:50.2834 | 3:43.7629 | 3:43.7635 | 7:34.0429 | 6:45.1138 | 35:29.1935 | 10:26.41 | ||
36th | 114 | Saxon LITTLEJOHN | Chainbreakers | 7:03.0040 | 7:29.2036 | 7:03.0040 | 14:32.2036 | 4:03.7239 | 3:39.7238 | 4:27.4840 | 3:55.6534 | 3:55.6539 | 8:23.1334 | 7:15.4441 | 37:54.2136 | 12:51.43 | ||
37th | 82 | Finn WATSON | Peel Enduro Devils | 7:26.8842 | 7:19.0535 | 7:19.0541 | 14:45.9337 | 4:06.8540 | 3:54.4541 | 4:28.4541 | 4:08.3336 | 4:08.3343 | 8:36.7835 | 9:48.2044 | 41:12.2137 | 16:09.43 | ||
38th | 113 | Jayden EVERY | Chainbreakers | 7:22.6641 | 8:23.5037 | 7:22.6642 | 15:46.1638 | 4:26.4243 | 4:13.1242 | 11:01.1543 | 3:59.0035 | 3:59.0040 | 15:00.1538 | 7:01.6039 | 46:27.4538 | 21:24.67 | ||
126 | Tate JOHNSON | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Men] | 5:32.7518 | 11:43.9939 | 5:32.7519 | 17:16.7439 | 5:39.3516 | DNF | ||||||||||
102 | Aaron SPECK | Carrot Boys + Warren | 6:00.0830 | 6:00.0833 | 3:22.5419 | 3:00.6317 | 3:38.2023 | 3:38.2029 | 6:04.4328 | DNF | ||||||||
101 | Ben WILLIAMS (WA) | Carrot Boys + Warren | 6:08.5232 | 6:08.5234 | 3:32.9030 | 3:15.5828 | 3:40.7028 | 3:40.7032 | 6:12.6031 | DNF | ||||||||
98 | Charlie WATSON | Carrot Boys + Warren | 5:52.9128 | 5:52.9130 | 3:53.4736 | 3:03.1020 | 3:36.5722 | 3:36.5727 | 6:28.5436 | DNF | ||||||||
99 | Jhy CASSETON | Carrot Boys + Warren | 8:34.4243 | 8:34.4243 | 4:22.7342 | 4:28.1143 | 4:01.4537 | 4:01.4541 | 7:21.0042 | DNF | ||||||||
100 | Saxon WOOD | Carrot Boys + Warren | 10:59.5344 | 10:59.5344 | 4:07.6041 | 3:51.6740 | 4:07.2039 | 4:07.2042 | 8:19.2843 | DNF | ||||||||
61 | Charlie DUDEK | Fedex and Co. factory racin | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Valley … | Rocket … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Smoke o… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Sage DINGEY | The Senderellas | 6:04.101 | 6:27.101 | 6:04.101 | 12:31.201 | 3:30.501 | 3:19.651 | 3:47.571 | 3:47.301 | 3:47.301 | 7:34.871 | 6:09.201 | 33:05.421 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Lucy HILL | The Senderellas | 6:51.512 | 8:36.202 | 6:51.512 | 15:27.712 | 3:45.853 | 3:29.072 | 3:47.922 | 3:49.233 | 3:47.922 | 7:37.152 | 6:35.602 | 36:55.382 | 3:49.96 | ||
3rd | 105 | Meg MCKENZIE | The Senderellas | 7:02.133 | 8:49.453 | 7:02.133 | 15:51.583 | 3:34.632 | 3:31.123 | 3:51.123 | 3:49.052 | 3:49.053 | 7:40.173 | 8:48.353 | 39:25.853 | 6:20.43 |
Mixed: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Mr. End… | Valley … | Rocket … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Boxers … | Smoke o… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Mitchell ALIPRANDI | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Mixed] | 4:36.001 | 4:45.961 | 4:36.001 | 9:21.961 | 2:52.281 | 2:31.401 | 3:07.702 | 3:05.661 | 3:05.661 | 6:13.361 | 4:31.151 | 25:30.151 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Tom RUBERY | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Mixed] | 4:42.042 | 4:52.102 | 4:42.042 | 9:34.142 | 2:55.732 | 2:38.102 | 3:06.401 | 3:22.436 | 3:06.402 | 6:28.833 | 4:38.052 | 26:14.852 | 44.70s | ||
3rd | 122 | Jasper ANTON | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Mixed] | 5:05.903 | 5:00.533 | 5:00.533 | 10:06.433 | 3:07.635 | 2:44.533 | 3:18.355 | 3:11.303 | 3:11.304 | 6:29.654 | 4:55.663 | 27:23.903 | 1:53.75 | ||
4th | 28 | Daniel PAJEWSKI | Bang'd Up Bandits | 5:07.304 | 5:04.224 | 5:04.224 | 10:11.524 | 3:11.546 | 2:45.664 | 3:15.483 | 3:10.432 | 3:10.433 | 6:25.912 | 5:10.634 | 27:45.264 | 2:15.11 | ||
5th | 26 | Dylan FERNIHOUGH | Bang'd Up Bandits | 5:11.365 | 5:08.505 | 5:08.505 | 10:19.865 | 3:03.853 | 2:49.956 | 3:19.586 | 3:16.585 | 3:16.586 | 6:36.166 | 5:23.845 | 28:13.665 | 2:43.51 | ||
6th | 27 | Eddy PAJEWSKI | Bang'd Up Bandits | 5:23.816 | 5:16.306 | 5:16.306 | 10:40.116 | 3:04.404 | 2:49.675 | 3:18.044 | 3:15.364 | 3:15.365 | 6:33.405 | 5:28.496 | 28:36.076 | 3:05.92 | ||
7th | 119 | Paige WILLIAMSON | Kalamunda Cycles [15-29 Mixed] | 6:00.917 | 6:09.487 | 6:00.917 | 12:10.397 | 3:54.278 | 3:31.198 | 3:56.257 | 3:55.978 | 3:55.978 | 7:52.227 | 6:22.507 | 33:50.577 | 8:20.42 | ||
8th | 29 | Lucinda SPITTLE | Bang'd Up Bandits | 6:47.658 | 6:41.298 | 6:41.298 | 13:28.948 | 3:52.747 | 3:31.057 | 4:04.838 | 3:54.387 | 3:54.387 | 7:59.218 | 7:26.848 | 36:18.788 | 10:48.63 | ||
9th | 25 | Murphy PAGE | Bang'd Up Bandits | 7:28.229 | 6:57.039 | 6:57.039 | 14:25.259 | 3:58.629 | 4:07.249 | 4:23.889 | 4:07.319 | 4:07.319 | 8:31.199 | 8:06.299 | 39:08.599 | 13:38.44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified