withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 iXS Downhill Cup round 4, Ilmenau

Results (401)Photos (19,054)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st78Gilles FRANCK 10016404704BEL2000Team Challenge One2:04.63911:56.7311-
2nd7Bryn DICKERSON 10006949022NZL19912:06.32761:57.85621.125s
3rd2Thore HEMMERLING 10051093621GER20022:04.81221:58.18831.457s
4th5Erik IRMISCH 10003777425GER1988YT RACING DUDES2:06.45391:58.46741.736s
5th9Julian STEINER 10008123732GER19942:08.198122:00.13053.399s
6th62Nicolas MATHIEU 10007784838BEL1994DC Team Bike Racing2:07.499112:00.13663.405s
7th4Hayden STEAD 10010627039NZL19972:05.73232:00.22073.489s
8th16Joel HASSFELD 10052556095GER1998Bikepark Albstadt Racing2:07.402102:00.31683.585s
9th12Erik SCHREITER 10015178157GER1997Crossworx RADT / SG Callenberg2:05.99942:00.55393.822s
10th6Nico LAMM 10074168507GER1999      DNF2:00.644103.913s
11th1Stefan GARLICKI 10006796549RSA19902:11.722202:00.901114.170s
12th10Jonas HOHMANN 10014486225GER1995Crossworx RADT / RSV Eisenach2:06.42482:00.908124.177s
13th11Loïc MARTIN 10074524373FRA2004X1 RACING COMMENCAL2:06.28152:01.150134.419s
14th3Jannik ABBOU 10009897721GER1998DH Talent Team2:13.423232:01.214144.483s
15th21Stefan MAUSER 10013020717AUT19902:08.558142:02.354155.623s
16th17Jonas PUTTKAMMER 10087944426GER2002Bikepark Albstadt Racing2:09.945162:02.642165.911s
17th14Timo PRIES 10007753718GER1991Schamel - YT-Industries2:10.661182:02.687175.956s
18th13Tom ZSCHIPPIG 10092562434GER2004DH Talent Team2:14.736282:02.874186.143s
19th22Joachim KRUG 10013973640GER1991YT RACING DUDES2:08.406132:02.906196.175s
20th47Marius HEYNEN 10142230777GER1996Bayeride e.V2:12.039212:03.060206.329s
21st24Leon WIRTH 10101850687GER1999BERGRAUSCH RACING2:10.278172:03.196216.465s
22nd20Loris KULIK 10105176272GER2004Bikepark Weimar e.V.2:11.215192:03.247226.516s
23rd18Steffen SMETS 10090970927GER2003Ergotec racing team2:09.224152:03.297236.566s
24th15Mario ANTON 10015139256GER1996BERGRAUSCH RACING2:13.305222:04.805248.074s
25th31Anton SCHAD 10140680494GER20042:21.290422:04.855258.124s
26th38Niels GAUSS 10090976280GER2004BSS Gravity Racing2:17.219342:05.922269.191s
27th69Maximilian UMSCHEID 10063111012GER2002MTB Club München e.V.      DNF2:05.968279.237s
28th54Lars SEEMANN 10023505104GER19992Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau2:15.125292:06.9842810.253s
29th40Tom DONAUBAUER 10059613352GER2001RSV Külsheim2:14.709272:07.9262911.195s
30th39Kevin SCHOENFELDER 10140052826GER19962:19.150392:08.2443011.513s
31st41Philipp MANNCHEN 10045784687GER19922:17.696362:08.4413111.710s
32nd82Calum BOOTH 10021826394NZL19992:19.175402:08.7473212.016s
33rd43Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT 10105063108GER2001BA Glauchau / shredERZ e.V.2:19.410412:08.8823312.151s
34th35Marvin GEIST 10094780603GER2004SofaRacing2:14.100262:08.8913412.160s
35th81Shaun BARCLAY 10011107490NZL19982:23.756462:09.0493512.318s
36th46Nico CHRIST 10075629971GER1996Vertical Ride2:16.785332:09.1033612.372s
37th76Karl TRÜTZSCHLER 10015891412GER1990Steinbacher Kampfgänse2:17.307352:09.2593712.528s
38th44Titus CLEMENS 10090984869GER20032:18.837382:10.2783813.547s
39th66Darragh SWEENY 10081001145IRL2003MBUL2:15.630302:10.9443914.213s
40th32Oliver WITTMERS 10054405765GER2001BSS Gravity Racing2:28.150492:10.9844014.253s
41st70Niclas LUDWIG 10142924531GER1991MW Racing Club2:23.147452:11.4464114.715s
42nd49Robin HEINTZMANN 10105178801GER1998Steiner Racing2:16.437312:11.8704215.139s
43rd42Julian SCHNEIDER 10140049792GER20022:16.529322:12.4644315.733s
44th36Jaden HUZANIC 10111311120GER20042:18.547372:13.8684417.137s
45th48Paul WEISSFLOG 10124980440GER2003shredERZ e.V.2:27.533482:13.9474517.216s
46th28Max MEINHOLD 10051096247GER2001Vogtländisches Radsport-Team P2:13.634252:13.9984617.267s
47th50Sören BIELERT 10108147001GER1992Team Racepark Schulenberg2:22.221432:14.0974717.366s
48th58Oscar GROẞMANN 10140989884GER2004Bike Performance Dresden2:31.595532:14.8384818.107s
49th51Louis VON DEN BENKEN 10058898582GER2000Wildbikes2:58.527662:16.9054920.174s
50th67Milan ARSLAN 10141991412GER2004mr202:25.748472:17.4105020.679s
51st8Nils KLASEN 10015893432GER1996Team Racepark Schulenberg2:06.38272:17.6315120.900s
52nd64Lenny ULBRICHT 10093093106GER2004FahrradEberhardtRacing2:29.447512:19.1575222.426s
53rd71Ignacio Jose FABIAN 10090109243ARG2003PIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA2:33.932582:20.6625323.931s
54th59Noah SCHULTHEISS 101279356072003Bikestation Mitterteich Gravit SUI2:31.701542:20.7345424.003s
55th60Maximilian STOFFEL 10140655135GER1997ChaosBiker2:33.506562:21.1465524.415s
56th30Oliver SCHOLEY 10043856714AUS20012:22.720442:21.4775624.746s
57th74Nils WITTE 10059613857GER1998RockyRacing2:35.482592:21.7185724.987s
58th55Johannes HAIDL 10139706353GER2003Bayeride EV2:39.639602:23.3505826.619s
59th80Arne GOLY 10118027055GER2002Wildrad Bikeshop2:41.391632:24.2165927.485s
60th68Mika TÜRKER 10139238430GER2004MR20 Karlsruhe2:39.743612:24.7496028.018s
61st79Hannes LENK 10062495363GER2001The Motion Brandby Lukas Knop2:33.803572:26.0106129.279s
62nd77Moritz BISSENDORF 10140137500GER2003Stenger - Biketeam2:44.939652:32.5896235.858s
63rd57Andreas LIEMEN 10128772029GER1996Bergrauschracing2:30.155522:33.3456336.614s
64th63Karl-Philipp KÜMMEL 10107615218GER2004Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:31.896552:50.0096453.278s
65th29Niclas MEIWES 10119386267GER2000Team 7 Hillz2:13.575243:13.631651:16.900
53Tobias HELBIG 10126281957GER1995Vogtländisches Radsport-Team P2:29.04950     DNS
56Thomas BERGER 10142230474GER1991Bayeride.ev / Styrianflow2:40.69262     DNS
75Luis ROTHE 10112815630GER2004SC Bad Marienberg-Unnau2:44.12764     DNS
34Jason BARTHELMANN 10129218835GER2004Ilmenau Radsport club e.v      DNF     DNS
83Marian HACKE 10127491124GER1997      DNS     
89David ULLRICH 10015137741GER1989Rad-Art      DNS     
26Jonas URBAN 10126670664GER1999Ergotec racing team      DNS     

Male: Open  Spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st323Patrick BUTTNER GER20042:12.62922:05.2151-
2nd359Mark BALBIERER GER1992Rad-Art Ilmenau2:11.73612:06.91321.698s
3rd303Benedict GRANEL GER1995Team Racepark Schulenberg2:15.07032:07.77032.555s
4th380Dominikus HIPP GER20042:21.224142:09.63744.422s
5th305Philip MACKE GER1995PEPP Underwear2:15.73242:10.32355.108s
6th301Henrico MÄCHTEL GER1994König Baustoffe GmbH2:32.670442:11.04665.831s
7th308Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL BEL19892:18.769102:11.32676.111s
8th304Cedric REINHOLD GER1992Ardrider2:18.879112:11.91486.699s
9th314Stefan ROHNSTOCK GER1989Zweiradtreff Fritzsche2:17.24962:13.27998.064s
10th364Daniel DÖHLER 10081699949GER1993SGS MTB Team2:19.333122:13.461108.246s
11th325David KONRAD GER20032:28.603322:13.493118.278s
12th322Dominique MADLEHN GER19962:21.944152:13.544128.329s
13th396Lasse SCHÜTZ GER20002:27.516272:13.787138.572s
14th309Axel KIEHL GER20042:25.826192:13.789148.574s
15th363Vincent SCHACHERER GER2000RSV Ellmendingen2:18.71792:15.5441510.329s
16th315Daniel BEYRODT GER1989Team Racepark Schulenberg2:26.776232:15.6551610.440s
17th377Nils GLEICH GER19992:24.051162:15.7251710.510s
18th338Jonas SCHÖNE GER2004FRACEBIKE2:30.263352:15.9661810.751s
19th389Marius PACHT GER19912:25.015172:16.7241911.509s
20th328Lewin RÜGER GER2004Bike Performance Dresden2:25.832202:16.7512011.536s
21st317Marvin MERTEN GER1989Ilmenauer Radsport Club e.V.2:30.976382:16.9462111.731s
22nd387Christoph MORGENROTH GER19952:31.121392:17.6412212.426s
23rd344Felix BECK GER2004DHM RookieRockets2:26.889242:17.6972312.482s
24th385Lucas LÖFFLER GER19972:30.908372:18.1612412.946s
25th345Paul BÖTTCHER GER2001Downhillerz2:27.431262:18.1722512.957s
26th306Lenny FELLMETH GER2002FlatoutRacing2:26.066222:18.7322613.517s
27th348Dominik HOPPEN GER1998GAMBLERGANG2:33.240452:19.7632714.548s
28th302Nick DELKER GER20012:18.12972:20.3762815.161s
29th332Julian STUHLMACHER GER1993Nordlichter MTB Racing2:32.461432:20.6092915.394s
30th366Martin SCHAUMANN GER2004TSV 1877 Ebersberg2:28.358302:20.7553015.540s
31st329Lucas JOSEPH GER2004Herrenbergercrew2:29.901342:21.0733115.858s
32nd324Maximilian REIFF GER20002:28.296292:21.9253216.710s
33rd390Luis PFEUFFER GER20042:26.016212:22.0213316.806s
34th372Vincent ENSTROEM GER19922:34.860542:22.5583417.343s
35th402Philip CROOS MORAES GER1993Team Racepark Schulenberg2:34.124502:22.8013517.586s
36th312Niclas HAUCK GER2004RSR-Racing2:18.34182:23.8073618.592s
37th336Nico KREUZBERG 10094780704GER20012:39.125602:23.8793718.664s
38th330Tristan PRÜGER GER1992JenBike2:27.230252:23.9403818.725s
39th357Tillmann KÖHNCKE GER2004Liquid-Life2:41.212612:23.9723918.757s
40th351Emilio KUTSCHENREUTER GER2000Gravity Bike Verein Schöneck2:34.083492:24.4284019.213s
41st369Can ANDRE ARSLAN GER20022:48.699712:24.4454119.230s
42nd335Fabian BREH GER20032:27.572282:24.9354219.720s
43rd331Elias WITTMANN GER19962:34.125512:25.3344320.119s
44th393Louis SABOTTKE GER19942:38.405582:26.0494420.834s
45th360Maximilian BRAUN GER1992Raderdoll-Racing-Team2:33.261462:26.0864520.871s
46th356Alexander UMSCHEID GER2003Lappen2:34.647532:26.2684621.053s
47th310Maurice BARALL GER20011. SSV Saalfeld2:25.204182:26.8494721.634s
48th384Andreas KUDELLA GER19962:33.686482:27.0174821.802s
49th374Julian FRITZ AUT20042:47.722702:27.0854921.870s
50th399Oliver TIETZ GER19952:32.412422:27.1555021.940s
51st379Moritz HEIMRICH GER20032:38.103572:27.6365122.421s
52nd327Jan Niklas RZEPKA 10116688354GER19972:34.513522:27.6445222.429s
53rd333Clemens RUNGE GER1994JenBike2:28.739332:29.5095324.294s
54th339Tomy NIETSCH GER1990AT-Design2:41.389622:29.6755424.460s
55th398Rouven STRACK GER19962:43.282632:30.4185525.203s
56th353Robert ELFLEIN GER1992ILHC / ILRC2:46.189662:31.3295626.114s
57th358Paul MÖLLER GER2003Racing Team Gigerenzer2:30.606362:31.5585726.343s
58th334Joris VERHULST NED1998Long Island Raceteam2:32.184412:31.9445826.729s
59th365Linus MATZKE GER2004Team PDZ2:31.687402:32.5045927.289s
60th386Yohann MASCHIO FRA19892:47.005672:33.5026028.287s
61st382Ronny KIEHN GER19902:44.800642:35.4326130.217s
62nd342Alexander SCHROTH GER1989Chainwheel Cowboys2:49.841732:35.7986230.583s
63rd362Alexander GRUND GER2003RSR-Racing2:50.962752:35.8986330.683s
64th381Tim HOFMANN GER20022:44.898652:38.4676433.252s
65th392Luca Francesco RENDA GER20032:55.966782:39.3446534.129s
66th368Felix GÜNTHER GER1992Zweiradtreff Fritzsche2:53.681772:40.8966635.681s
67th397Marcus SIEGMUND GER19932:47.264682:41.4466736.231s
68th388Tim MÜLLER GER20042:49.957742:43.6616838.446s
69th355Calvin EPLER GER2001IMR Racing2:49.230722:44.0006938.785s
70th371Jasper DE BOER NED20042:37.481552:44.9927039.777s
71st383Patrick KRIENKE GER19923:05.706792:54.5947149.379s
72nd341David MERLA GER2004Backyard Racing2:37.685563:07.701721:02.486
73rd395Dastian SCHREMMER GER19913:24.753803:11.797731:06.582
311Philip HEHNER GER1998Gewalt Racing2:16.7555     DNF
320Marcel KASZA GER19952:28.41131     DNF
347Marius ENGELBERTS GER1992Flummi2:47.52269     DNF
326Max RODENBERG GER19983:37.17181     DNF
370Manuel BAUER (1996) GER19962:19.64713     DNS
337Anton HANTSCHEL GER20031. SSV Saalfeld 92 e.V.2:33.59347     DNS
401Christian ZIEHN GER19902:38.52859     DNS
391Eric POTROLNIK GER19982:53.05876     DNS
354Albrecht NEUPERT GER1990ILRC3:59.84882     DNS
378Ole HASKAMP GER2001      DNS     
343Amon LEMA 10107810834GER1994DeutscheInitiative Mountainbi      DNS     
319Robert OTTO (1989) GER1989BERGRAUSCH RACING      DNS     
367Tobias SCHAFFERHANS GER1991Whiskytrinker      DNS     
307Maximilian SCHMIDT (1998) GER1998Team Racepark Schulenberg      DNS     

Male: Pro: U17  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st161Lukas LÄMMLEIN 10126498286GER2007Team Herobikes2:12.48522:02.4371-
2nd171Oscar BAUSAGER 10128889136DEN2007Bausager2:21.425142:07.42424.987s
3rd170Max MÜLLER 10118997964GER2007      DNF2:08.52036.083s
4th165Diego SEGATTINI 10048468254GER2008Trentino DH Racing2:13.17932:09.02346.586s
5th163Moritz JUNGABERLE 10118160027GER2008Clano Apparel2:14.71842:09.39356.956s
6th183Quentin JAUD 10141244310GER2007DIMB Racingteam2:17.866102:09.57867.141s
7th179Mika BRANDS 10023175910NED20082:12.23112:10.04377.606s
8th162Jannis BLOCH 10140643920GER2008Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:15.10062:10.13887.701s
9th169Arved MAY 10140670491GER2007SC Korb e.V. Schwobaracing2:18.437122:10.38097.943s
10th173Tommy WALKER 10132087611GBR20072:15.81872:11.104108.667s
11th167Johann SCHUMACHER 10127399780GER20072 Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau2:17.52992:11.526119.089s
12th168Finn LEINING 10141523788GER2007Team Racepark Schulenberg2:14.89452:12.170129.733s
13th180Marius ENGER 10119078901NOR2008Team ENGER2:17.31782:12.336139.899s
14th164Lenn BERGEN 10141234004GER2008Team Racepark Schulenberg2:32.738202:12.9051410.468s
15th184Alexandre MOROVICH 10079783187BEL2007BMXing park blegny2:20.732132:13.0531510.616s
16th172Salahuddin BAUER 10140140126GER2008Rvs Racing2:18.387112:14.4661612.029s
17th181Maddox FREIHOLZ 10114802716SUI2007HMC-Singen e.V.2:31.510192:18.3211715.884s
18th176Felix SVEVA 10127753529NOR2008Sandefjord Sykleklubb2:21.479152:20.1411817.704s
19th188Sivert GROVEN 10128778796NOR2008IF Froy2:28.681162:20.6611918.224s
20th192Gaston DOCHAIN 10104796962BEL20072:28.873172:21.7832019.346s
21st186Luis SCHIEFNER 10136670051GER2007Dresdner SC 1898.e.V.2:34.828232:22.2262119.789s
22nd174Gregor FELTEN 10130360102GER2007MR20 Karlsruhe2:40.206252:22.5822220.145s
23rd190Paul MORGENROTH 10127403016GER2007ILRC2:34.597222:27.4762325.039s
24th182Emilio KAUFHOLD 10136675711GER2007Chainwheel Cowboys2:36.044242:31.7992429.362s
25th189Adrian MEYER 10127496275GER2007ILRC2:50.604262:34.1952531.758s
26th191Emilien BARET 10140732028BEL20072:30.197182:34.9032632.466s
178Ole SANDER 10141581988GER2007Radsport Erdmann-Racing2:33.97421     DNF
177Julian GÜRSCH 10141741434GER2007SV WINNENDEN 1848 E.V.      DNS     

Male: Pro: U19  Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st115Lino NEUMANN 10115426344GER2006Team Herobikes2:06.41721:59.5421-
2nd117Max BECKER (2006) 10120154789GER2006Ronmanshow-Racing-Team2:05.42212:00.78421.242s
3rd119Leif KOHLGRUBER 10107553277GER2005Ergotec racing team2:12.29342:05.12735.585s
4th122Fynn BRANDS 10023176920NED20062:14.00572:05.75146.209s
5th118Jesse SCHULTE 10036222511GER2005Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team2:17.826122:07.42557.883s
6th156Nikolaus MÜLLER 10115461912GER20052:10.21232:07.49767.955s
7th123Aaron VOGELEZANG 10139238127GER2005Mr20Karlsruhe2:13.80562:07.78278.240s
8th121Nick ELSNER 10051794445GER2006NOElsE freeride2:16.556112:07.89988.357s
9th125Finjas RINDSCHWENTNER 10139476785GER2006CUBE Store Eisenach / Ronmansh2:14.69682:08.60599.063s
10th116Adam SOJKA 10130243803POL20052:15.282102:08.684109.142s
11th124Luis KRUSE 10141309479GER2006Senders Academy2:23.435172:10.6601111.118s
12th132Lauro HERFURTNER 10130711120GER2005BENJI?S RACING BRIGADE2:15.12492:10.9271211.385s
13th140Botond APRO 10118889345HUN2006ILRC      DNF2:11.6391312.097s
14th155Jannik KURZ 10139681394GER20062:21.863142:12.8231413.281s
15th137Conor CARTWRIGHT 10117605309IRL2006GAP MTB2:27.822222:13.2701513.728s
16th147Jonas ANGERMANN 10138394530GER2005shredERZ e.V.2:23.392162:14.0591614.517s
17th130Quinten SOMSEN 10140493063NED20062:17.989132:14.6411715.099s
18th127Luis KELCH 10101521901GER2006BSS Devo Team2:26.206192:15.0821815.540s
19th126Finn HOFFMANN (2005) 10142554618GER2005Trail On Bikesport2:22.827152:16.6581917.116s
20th144Lenny WALL 10140644122GER2006Ronmanshow Racing2:29.489242:17.1602017.618s
21st138Marlon RÖDIGER 10043808921GER2006HTB Radsport Essen2:27.204212:18.9782119.436s
22nd139Amund GROVEN 10128779002NOR2006IF Froy2:24.078182:19.2672219.725s
23rd133Janne MÜLLER 10120646358GER2006MR20 Karlsruhe2:29.332232:19.9002320.358s
24th129Luca KRELL 10108335543GER2005ILRC2:30.556252:21.5462422.004s
25th158Björn ANDRI SIGFÚSSON 10125187069ISL2006      DNF2:22.4092522.867s
26th150Levin THORNAGEL 10044374046GER2006ZRS-Bamberg e.V.2:27.155202:22.6262623.084s
27th141Fionn SWEENY 10077733255IRL2006Limerick Mountain Biking Club2:30.685262:29.9052730.363s
28th152Alfonso CORDOVA CERVERA 10143142577ISL20062:46.126302:31.8092832.267s
29th157Joel MUNZ 10052519319GER20052:55.444312:42.0592942.517s
30th136Janosch SCHUMANN 10130356563GER2005Dunkelwald Racing Team2:40.272282:42.5153042.973s
146Elias HASSFELD 10116688556GER2006Schwobaracing Sc Korb2:12.3715     DNF
145David SCHLAUTMANN 10124983975GER2006RSF 67 Ahlen e.v.2:38.83627     DSQ
154Nicklas HOFMANN 10140680393GER20062:42.02029     DNS
134Matteo DÖLKER 10056137924GER2006Bikepark Albstadt Racing      DNF     DNS
143Max KROHN 10116723215GER2005Radlager Racing Team      DNS     
120Lennox MESCHEDE 10137205470GER2006Löckenhoff      DNS     
148Maximilian SCHRÖDER 10117378569GER2006Team Pfälzer Land      DNS     
142Luca STÄBLER 10036277172GER2006MTB Teck      DNS     

Male: Pro: 30+  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st200Daniel JAHN 10004585454GER1982BikeBauer Nicolai Factory Raci2:22.680142:04.8861-
2nd214Frank HEDWIG 10003742362GER1980RAD - ART2:12.06442:05.25220.366s
3rd197Daniel SCHAMUL 10059458657GER1988Ilmenauer R / Zweirad Gigerenzer2:19.868102:05.35330.467s
4th212Hermes SCHADE 10006924568GER1987MTB-BandeSchatzki / SHREDERZ2:12.81772:09.13044.244s
5th196Jelle HEMELSOEN 10054657763BEL1986Loose Riders2:12.14152:09.35854.472s
6th213Santiago DE SANTIAGO 10003592317ARG1986Pivotargentina2:10.20832:09.68764.801s
7th208Oliver KUNZ 10011755067GER1982SOULRIDER E. V.2:13.90682:10.41075.524s
8th202Maik HOEHNE 10054461036GER1978Dresdner SC 1898 e.V.2:12.73662:11.12586.239s
9th206Jens BAYER 10012492368GER1988SC-KORB DH-SCHWOBARACING2:09.86122:11.15696.270s
10th215Knut ZENTGRAF 10004336183GER1978rsv adler arnstadt2:20.374122:12.010107.124s
11th201Stefan BAX 10012496008GER1986YT RACING DUDES2:20.193112:12.148117.262s
12th195Rick BALBIERER 10003443985GER19882:06.34512:13.651128.765s
13th207Andreas HOPPIUS 10048540295GER19792Cycle2:23.745152:14.095139.209s
14th198Sven HEITMANN 10076658575GER1981Jenbike - Nina HoffmannRacing2:19.20092:14.580149.694s
15th216Thilo RÜCKNAGEL 10014746913GER1987subculture oi!-tersdorf2:21.939132:23.8081518.922s
16th205Moritz BAUMUNG 10011754158GER1981Wheels over Frankfurt Radsport2:36.565172:28.0301623.144s
17th211Sebastian KANIK 10013567048GER1986MBC Bochum2:38.840182:31.6741726.788s
18th203Marc MITTAG 10119562685GER1988RSV Neustadt an der Orla2:34.337162:37.6091832.723s
19th204Mike WENTE 10054097082GER1978MIKE WENTE RACING CLUB2:46.678192:40.2531935.367s
20th210Uli ELLWART 10056140348GER1961ANTIDOTE Factory Team2:50.556202:52.7782047.892s

Male: U15  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st503Maël ARENDT 10101529375GER2009DH Talent Team2:17.21322:14.3201-
2nd506Franz PAVLITSCHKO 10118993823GER2009Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:25.80052:17.23722.917s
3rd509Leopold BEUSCHEL GER2009RVC Trieb2:23.11232:17.34033.020s
4th516Luca TUNGER GER20092:23.18142:18.12943.809s
5th501Gian-Luca HAAG 10125851622GER2009Bikepark Albstadt Racing2:16.95612:18.81454.494s
6th512Luca PFEIFFER (2010) GER20102:32.53692:20.88566.565s
7th510Lars Ole KELCH 10101528769GER2009BSS Devo Team2:30.62462:22.74378.423s
8th518Adam HEIL GER2009MTB Bieberstein2:41.197122:26.069811.749s
9th521Moritz BAUSS GER2010Ronmanshow Racing Team2:48.078152:27.675913.355s
10th511Til HOLZHAUER GER2009PIPAPO Racing2:32.51982:29.4911015.171s
11th515Nils STRAUCH 10110636867GER2010MTB Coach / UFC Ellingen19922:42.562142:30.3611116.041s
12th508Valentin SCHEERER GER2010Team DHM RookieRockets2:34.221102:30.9551216.635s
13th522Paul STEINKE GER2009RVC Trieb2:38.667112:33.3351319.015s
14th519Titus HARTUNG GER2009Racing Team Erdmann2:51.854192:37.8551423.535s
15th520Johannes POESCHL GER2010Riegling Racing2:41.495132:38.4011524.081s
16th527Stormur SNORRASON 10142029303ISL20092:49.034162:42.2791627.959s
17th526Tillman RUMMLER GER20103:49.360232:45.4171731.097s
18th524Lionel KEPLING GER20092:56.359202:45.8081831.488s
19th525Leonard BAUER GER20093:01.958212:51.1481936.828s
20th513Elias BRAUN GER20103:16.683223:02.7952048.475s
21st523Luca HAUSMANN GER20092:50.145173:05.9632151.643s
507Nick-Lenny RAPP 10136672475GER2010MR20 Karlsruhe2:30.7677     DNF
517Maddox-Gavin POLLNER 10106246205GER2009Fahrrad-Eberhardt Racing2:51.29618     DNF
505Pepe UHL GER2009Triebwerk Energy Junior Team      DNF     DNS
514Nele MEYER GER2009      DNS     

Male: U17  Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st466Leonard FABER GER2007RVC Trieb2:18.79532:11.6671-
2nd465Justin ACHTELSTETTER GER2007Fahrrad Vietsch2:17.63712:12.41420.747s
3rd460Niklas EHLERT (2008) GER20082:20.09842:12.83631.169s
4th487Jann-Philipp SCHMIDT GER2007Würzburg Riders e.V.2:23.83892:13.54941.882s
5th481Jakob ALEX GER2007Ebner Racing2:20.12452:15.94554.278s
6th464Felix GREFE GER2007Teufelsberg2:28.935152:16.79765.130s
7th480Justus KINDEL GER2008Ardrider2:28.047142:16.99275.325s
8th462Lorenz DIETEL GER2007Bikepark Weimar e.V.      DNF2:17.32485.657s
9th486Luis DEPPE GER2008Radsport Erdmann Racing2:26.055112:17.64795.980s
10th469Julian MEHNERT GER20072:21.88762:18.803107.136s
11th470Til KLEIN GER2007Der Radladen Bergneustadt2:30.762172:18.941117.274s
12th472Per PAULSEN GER20082:17.91122:19.754128.087s
13th477Timo PANTKE GER20072:27.263122:20.721139.054s
14th475Finn HOFFMANN (2007) GER20072:41.917272:22.1631410.496s
15th474Kolja SATTLER GER2007OAK Trails Gera2:29.011162:22.7641511.097s
16th497Rio WOLF GER2007FreeFlowBikes.com go to site2:35.843222:25.0611613.394s
17th476Maximilian HEINEN GER2007MaxOil2:41.545262:29.2351717.568s
18th491Lennart OLY GER20082:39.726242:29.5081817.841s
19th492Oskar RUDOLPH GER20082:22.54172:30.8021919.135s
20th494Jonah SCHWIND GER20072:33.941192:33.8952022.228s
21st489Yannik HEINRICH GER20072:40.739252:34.1322122.465s
22nd467Tymo SOMSEN NED20082:23.19382:36.0512224.384s
23rd483Luka HÄNEL GER2008Gravity Bike Verein Schöneck2:34.573212:36.6762325.009s
24th496Fritz TIPPMANN GER20071. SSV Saalfeld2:31.415182:38.8102427.143s
25th493Arne SCHUMANN GER20072:51.559292:42.7292531.062s
26th488Sam DINKEL GER20072:50.105282:53.7272642.060s
27th471Bennet WOLLENWEBER GER2008Team Racepark Schulenberg2:23.854102:54.4602742.793s
28th484Lennox CASSUBE GER2008Lennox2:34.477204:05.272281:53.605
473Patrick ARNDT GER20082:36.45323     DNF
495Kyryl SLUPSKYI GER20072:27.51013     DNS
490Dieter LEENDERS BEL2007      DNF     DNS

Male: U19  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st439Nicki UHL GER2005Triebwerk Energy Junior Team2:18.75942:05.5081-
2nd435Max LEIKEIM GER2006RVC Trieb2:21.56282:08.17822.670s
3rd426Nick HOCHKÖPPER GER20052:19.64072:08.23632.728s
4th430Carlos TREICHEL GER2006RTP Racing2:17.61122:08.88943.381s
5th455Ansgar PHILLER GER20062:13.50212:09.62754.119s
6th450Jannis KOMPAUER GER2005Zweiradtreff Fritzsche2:19.17752:12.29166.783s
7th441Louis PIDD GER2006      DNF2:14.77579.267s
8th436Jonah Noel GOERKE GER2005Dirtpark Lehre VFL Lehre2:18.71732:15.624810.116s
9th427Luca WARTTMANN GER20062:29.002102:16.043910.535s
10th438Fritz CONRADTS GER2006Teufelsberg2:19.31562:16.7111011.203s
11th429Tim CERINA CRO2006Klickperformance2:27.62892:17.1421111.634s
12th437Niklas DORN GER2006MFN-Racing2:29.706112:20.9141215.406s
13th443Henry SCHMIDT GER20062:32.755152:22.2061316.698s
14th444Mika DAUBENBERGER GER2006MR20 Karlsruhe2:52.021242:24.1581418.650s
15th453Christopher LEVY GER20052:36.716182:24.7901519.282s
16th425Nick BAUER GER20062:32.444142:25.4501619.942s
17th452Tom HARWART GER20062:39.085202:25.7641720.256s
18th432Elias RISMONDO GER20062:31.717122:26.7211821.213s
19th442Sebastian HANTSCHEL GER20051. SSV Saalfeld 92 e.V.2:31.856132:29.6311924.123s
20th446Nick ERDMANN GER2006Erdmann Racing2:37.942192:30.0822024.574s
21st433Lennard SEIDEL GER2006auf der Suche2:35.247162:32.4302126.922s
22nd451Danilo FRANKE GER20062:46.844222:35.7892230.281s
23rd447Darian HIRST GER2006Ilmenauer Radsport Club2:52.448252:41.1882335.680s
24th456Felix SIEMON GER20062:51.784232:41.1962435.688s
25th445Bjarne DICKEBOHM GER2006Bjarne3:05.064262:58.9242553.416s
448Lorenz HILD GER2006MTB Ride School Ride Crew2:35.60217     DNF
454Manik Arne MÜLLER GER20062:41.16821     DNS
440Cooper CLAESSENS BEL2006      DNS     
449Ben ZANKER GER2006SIlent Moose Racing      DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st559Martin NEUBERT GER1987Trailpark Klinovec Crew2:18.34512:15.7991-
2nd556David LUDWIG GER1988ILHC / ILRC / Rad-Art2:24.61222:17.34221.543s
3rd533Peter BISCHOF GER19792:29.03852:21.21635.417s
4th530Rene GREULICH GER1985Team Downhill Biber2:29.65562:21.84846.049s
5th531Andy HEẞ GER1985Böhmen Bike Trail DH2:26.18832:22.36156.562s
6th553Daniel FRENZEL GER1986IL*HC Cobras2:33.050102:23.51067.711s
7th532Martin STITZ GER1986Snow & Bike Factory Willingen2:38.248182:23.58177.782s
8th549Benni GERICKE GER1980DER-GERICKE.DE2:34.134122:24.39988.600s
9th557Tobias EIBL GER1982Riegling rulez2:36.329142:24.94599.146s
10th536Stefan GÜLDNER GER1986Raderdoll-Racing-Team2:35.876132:26.3661010.567s
11th565Robert SITTIG GER19842:31.98492:27.2181111.419s
12th564Eugen KEPLING GER19832:56.371292:27.4281211.629s
13th558Wojciech FOKS POL1981SSR-TEAM2:27.99742:27.5621311.763s
14th561Robert DALITZ GER19882:37.337162:27.8641412.065s
15th534Benjarong THONGLOI GER1985Flowfactory Racing Team2:31.16972:28.6501512.851s
16th535Szymon SKOWRONSKI POL1983HR Racing team2:33.214112:29.9641614.165s
17th543Florian SCHEDL GER19852:43.450232:31.1961715.397s
18th562Daniel FUCHS GER19832:37.068152:32.7051816.906s
19th537Tobias HEẞ GER1981Chainwheel Cowboys2:40.251192:33.0951917.296s
20th563Christoph HEINEMANN GER19882:31.42982:35.2882019.489s
21st538Michael SCHUGK GER1983DH-Generations2:40.394212:36.4092120.610s
22nd548Matthias KAUFMANN GER19791.SSV SAALFELD Abteilung Radsp2:42.056222:37.4202221.621s
23rd542Mathias SCHROTH GER1984Chainwheel Cowboys2:40.308202:38.0592322.260s
24th554Tony FISCHER GER1986ILRC2:57.926312:40.6682424.869s
25th545Oskar BARTNICKI POL1985Ribisu Factory Racing Team2:50.974262:41.8342526.035s
26th547Christoph PETERS GER1984CR-Riders2:49.526252:43.3662627.567s
27th550Sebastian WANZKE GER1984Die 3 lustigen 22:56.801302:43.4032727.604s
28th544Robin PETERKE GER1984Lilienthal / Schwachsinn & Söhne2:55.228272:45.8022830.003s
29th552Steffen BODLAK GER1987Gipsy Riders2:56.225282:54.4162938.617s
30th551Falko NAUMANN GER1983Downhill Biber Leipzig2:48.627242:56.4723040.673s
31st555Phillip WEBER GER1988ILRC e.V. / Rad-Art2:37.637173:26.162311:10.363
546Jan ROLLETSCHEK GER1983Bautrupp Racing3:41.11432     DNS
566Simon VAN PRAET BEL1985      DNS     

Male: 40+  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st572René KRÜDELBACH GER1970Siegtal Bikes Racing2:23.30212:18.0701-
2nd582Kalle MÖBIUS GER19782:32.66232:23.40525.335s
3rd571Koen HOREMANS 10013018188BEL1974BIKE ARENA - MONDRAKER2:26.29722:25.02636.956s
4th581Stefan PÖSCHL 10081695909GER1977Riegling Racing2:55.16092:32.550414.480s
5th579Hans-Thomas SCHMIDT GER1969Würzburg Riders e.V.2:46.87762:38.757520.687s
6th580Sven HUSEMANN GER1975Flowfactory Racing Team2:48.78372:40.903622.833s
7th578Ulli STUSSIG GER1972hillbilly racing2:38.99042:42.087724.017s
8th574Manuel KLATTE 10043800837GER1978Bergamont / HCS-Racing2:45.98552:42.350824.280s
9th577Harry HUSCHINA 10012119728GER1967HCS-Racing2:49.98982:42.998924.928s
10th583Ralf MÜLLER GER19712:57.808102:54.8971036.827s
575Tino BEUTEL GER1972ZRS Bamberg      DNS     

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st101Justine WELZEL 10097394751GER19972:32.08622:23.7521-
2nd106Harriet RÜCKNAGEL 10060389251GER1988Rad-Art Ilmenau2:35.46132:29.76826.016s
3rd109Monica GASBICHLER 10127914486GER19912:32.07712:31.62837.876s
4th103Lea STORNEBEL 10140651495GER20042:40.62452:31.77348.021s
5th108Julia HENSMANNS 10125831111GER2003KSV Baunatal2:40.13642:32.68258.930s
6th105Roos OP DE BEECK 10010855189BEL1997DC TEAM2:44.87862:33.23469.482s
7th111Marleen HASSFELD 10105055933GER2003SC KORB2:49.771102:33.40079.648s
8th102Lea KUMPF 10060570723GER2005DH Talent Team2:47.86192:33.67489.922s
9th112Sól SNORRADÓTTIR 10125186968ISL20062:51.008112:36.971913.219s
10th104Katharina KLOS 10008591554GER1984RC Germania Weißenburg2:47.71082:37.6141013.862s
11th107Anouk ARENDT 10048394189GER2003DH Talent Team2:46.61273:09.4571145.705s
110Lotta WEINMANN 10117827803GER2005Gravity Team Trail-On Bikespor3:08.74512     DNF

Female: Open  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st405Marlena RIEGER 10139677253GER2008Team Herobikes3:03.57262:30.0981-
2nd415Hanna BLOCHBERGER GER2004Fahrrad-Eberhardt Racing2:54.51022:33.77323.675s
3rd417Marie HORLBECK GER19942:54.73632:39.00638.908s
4th416Natasza PIWOWARSKA GER1999Ilmenauer Radsport-Club2:58.37952:44.748414.650s
5th410Anna PRANGENBERG GER20052:56.71842:44.992514.894s
6th406Mara HINRICHS GER1992Ergotec racing team2:51.99912:45.934615.836s
7th411Sophie RICHTER GER2004Ski- ClubBad Marienberg Unnau3:21.554112:52.369722.271s
8th407Louisa NOBEL 10099588466GER2007HCS-Racing / RSG LohneVechta3:14.13592:54.811824.713s
9th413Jolina LEINGANG GER2007HCS Racing3:13.18283:04.006933.908s
10th409Caroline VAN VELTHOVEN BEL1991Trailmonkeys DH Team3:16.793103:08.2521038.154s
11th414Zoe SPEER GER2006Speerlaufräder, Schwachsinn3:42.782123:13.4931143.395s
12th418Lilly KROLL GER20004:13.273133:16.8701246.772s
412Andraina PARPAN GER1993Team Racepark Schulenberg3:06.4207     DNS

Female: 30+  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st421Franziska ELISATH GER19833:01.31412:38.4561-
2nd423Jennifer WANK 10106246508GER1988Ilmenauer Radsport Club3:02.93922:48.04629.590s
3rd422Nadine LOOS GER1974Zweiradsportler Bamberg3:43.99533:26.663348.207s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us