withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (418)Photos (26,526)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuvenile/Youth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort Track Junior/Senior raceShort Track Vet raceShort Track Juvenile/Youth race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Gus LAWSON 217:09.7117:57.824.7%35:07.51-
2nd406Luke TRAFFORD 218:27.0317:40.014.4%36:07.0259.5s
3rd423Leon PARKER 218:12.0218:16.140.4%36:28.131:20.6
4th403Freddie WINKLEY 218:42.3518:30.951.0%37:13.242:05.7
5th437Zach BUCHAN 219:11.3718:12.135.4%37:23.452:15.9
6th402Xander GRAHAM 218:42.1420:00.066.9%38:42.163:34.6
7th407Cormac DENWOOD 219:07.2620:11.585.6%39:18.774:11.2
8th422Charlie ALBONE 220:11.2820:15.590.4%40:26.785:19.2
9th421Alarik KNOX 220:18.1920:16.9100.1%40:35.095:27.5
10th429Zachary HUTCHINSON 220:21.01020:31.6110.9%40:52.6105:45.1
11th433Josh BUCHAN 220:58.11320:09.574.0%41:07.6116:00.1
12th420Rupert HEXT 2          n/a41:10.0126:02.5
13th413Alfie STEED 220:44.31121:06.5121.8%41:50.8136:43.3
14th424Finley HUDSON 220:57.11221:07.7130.8%42:04.8146:57.3
15th442Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) 221:54.41621:31.2141.8%43:25.6158:18.1
16th412Arthur OLIVER 221:19.01422:07.4163.8%43:26.4168:18.9
17th408Joseph WOOLISCROFT 221:47.61522:04.2151.3%43:51.8178:44.3
18th435Oliver LARNER 221:59.41723:05.1195.0%45:04.5189:57.0
19th415Bayley WOODGER 223:00.12122:34.9181.9%45:35.01910:27.5
20th417Iestyn John ROWLANDS 222:07.51823:28.4216.1%45:35.92010:28.4
21st409Isaac HOLWELL 223:19.32222:33.7173.4%45:53.02110:45.5
22nd428Olly SMITH 222:55.92023:23.8202.0%46:19.72211:12.2
23rd410Finn CROWTHER 223:34.72423:33.2220.1%47:07.92312:00.4
24th419Corin BRADLEY 223:36.02523:57.5231.5%47:33.52412:26.0
25th441Joseph THROP 222:44.51926:31.92716.7%49:16.42514:08.9
26th414Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 224:43.52625:45.6254.2%50:29.12615:21.6
27th418Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH 223:26.62327:26.62817.1%50:53.22715:45.7
28th431Darragh MURPHY 227:33.63024:10.62414.0%51:44.22816:36.7
29th434Joshua PAGE 2          n/a51:44.02916:36.5
30th439Charlie PRIEST (juv) 225:57.22825:58.0260.1%51:55.23016:47.7
31st443Ted CAREY 228:18.23128:13.5290.3%56:31.73121:24.2
32nd426Matthew HOLMES (u14) 225:12.82731:24.53024.6%56:37.33221:29.8
33rd432Tilen WHITWORTH 227:03.72933:25.43123.5%1h00:29.13325:21.6
34th438Thomas SMITH (xc) 232:06.23242:07.23231.2%1h14:13.43439:05.9
430Will HOCKING 134:20.633     n/a     DNF
404Ben ALLEN (u16)           n/a     DNF
436Joseph BROWN (juv)           n/a     DNF
411James CALVERT           n/a     DNF
405Daniel DAVIES (yth)           n/a     DNF
416George HUGHES (u16)           n/a     DNF
425Casey JACKSON           n/a     DNF
440Luke SPENCER           n/a     DNF
180Benjamin TAYLOR           n/a     DNF

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st202Innes MCDONALD 315:26.1115:31.7115:20.011.3%46:17.81-
2nd201Max STANDEN 316:07.9215:46.7316:19.223.4%48:13.821:56.0
3rd205Noah ELLISON 316:34.7516:19.3516:19.331.6%49:13.332:55.5
4th204Oscar AMEY 316:08.4316:23.8617:02.455.6%49:34.643:16.8
5th226Leon ATKINS 316:33.7416:18.2417:04.064.7%49:55.953:38.1
6th222Cian HOWARD 317:18.01116:45.5816:57.043.2%51:00.564:42.7
7th209Conor MURPHY 317:03.1716:57.6917:05.670.8%51:06.374:48.5
8th221William CURPHEY 317:00.4617:03.11017:38.883.8%51:42.385:24.5
9th213Mak LARKIN 317:05.4917:40.51218:00.0115.3%52:45.996:28.1
10th206Freddie DIXON 317:36.31317:24.61117:46.092.0%52:46.9106:29.1
11th210Sam FERRY 317:32.01218:16.11517:46.1104.2%53:34.2117:16.4
12th227Curtis MCKEE 317:04.7816:41.4720:06.72420.5%53:52.8127:35.0
13th231Arthur LIMB 317:05.81018:52.52218:03.41210.4%54:01.7137:43.9
14th234Ryan DALY 318:01.41517:48.11318:58.2166.6%54:47.7148:29.9
15th229Jacob STEED 318:23.41818:11.91418:31.8131.8%55:07.1158:49.3
16th211Magnus DENWOOD 318:15.51718:38.21818:34.2152.1%55:27.9169:10.1
17th241Finlay BARR 317:57.21419:12.72520:04.92311.9%57:14.81710:57.0
18th252Cameron ANNABLE 319:28.12318:45.42119:10.7193.8%57:24.21811:06.4
19th250Luca HILL 319:38.72518:20.71719:25.1207.1%57:24.51911:06.7
20th223Samuel GREENWELL 319:16.42219:10.62419:10.6180.5%57:37.62011:19.8
21st228Daniel WARD (yth) 319:01.21919:37.72719:08.1173.2%57:47.02111:29.2
22nd243Teddy TAYLOR 319:14.12018:38.51920:02.6227.5%57:55.22211:37.4
23rd240Jem HENDERSON 319:41.42619:00.02320:00.7215.3%58:42.12312:24.3
24th230George COOPER (yth) 319:34.12418:40.52020:52.02811.7%59:06.62412:48.8
25th233Cameron HENRY 319:45.22719:33.92620:08.3252.9%59:27.42513:09.6
26th218Henry O'BRIEN 320:09.93020:13.03120:13.0260.3%1h00:35.92614:18.1
27th246Jody MILLS 320:09.32820:01.42820:53.5294.3%1h01:04.22714:46.4
28th245Finn DAVIES 320:11.43120:03.92920:57.8314.5%1h01:13.12814:55.3
29th208Logan STANDER 324:26.04518:17.51618:33.91433.6%1h01:17.42914:59.6
30th237Ashley WATTON 320:41.43320:04.33020:41.9273.1%1h01:27.63015:09.8
31st215George JOYCE (jun) 320:23.33220:38.03221:12.9324.1%1h02:14.23115:56.4
32nd232Harrison EVANS 320:09.62921:14.73320:57.6305.4%1h02:21.93216:04.1
33rd247Tom NORRIS 321:52.73721:42.63621:21.1332.5%1h04:56.43318:38.6
34th242Finley WILKINSON 321:33.33521:42.03522:18.9343.5%1h05:34.23419:16.4
35th251Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ 320:51.23421:54.83825:04.53920.2%1h07:50.53521:32.7
36th217Harry WOODHOUSE 322:44.24121:51.53723:21.0356.8%1h07:56.73621:38.9
37th244Patrick MANNION 321:53.43822:39.43924:02.9379.9%1h08:35.73722:17.9
38th248Eric TILL 322:14.74021:26.03424:57.83816.5%1h08:38.53822:20.7
39th207Declan OLDHAM 318:14.31627:55.04323:24.53653.1%1h09:33.83923:16.0
40th219Ioan JOHNSON 223:21.84224:04.040     3.0%47:25.840-1LAP
41st216Charlie COLLEY 223:47.24325:51.742     8.7%49:38.941-1LAP
42nd235James HARRISON (yth) 225:32.44625:12.041     1.3%50:44.442-1LAP
224Euan WHITE 221:38.93615:34.32     39.0%     DNF
212Sam BUDD 119:15.221          n/a     DNF
214Oliver BARKER 122:01.939          n/a     DNF
236Joseph LAIDLER 124:18.944          n/a     DNF
225Harry HUDSON (u18)                n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st508Olivia POOLE 220:56.0220:50.810.4%41:46.81-
2nd501Orla WHITE 222:08.2322:19.420.8%44:27.622:40.8
3rd504Katie ALLSOP 220:19.2125:19.2424.6%45:38.433:51.6
4th502Rose LEWIS 222:52.0423:55.834.7%46:47.845:01.0
5th510Annabelle GRIFFITHS 225:36.8526:22.453.0%51:59.2510:12.4
6th507Macey ARROWSMITH 226:04.3628:36.069.7%54:40.3612:53.5
7th503Poppy SPENCER 226:05.1729:00.0711.2%55:05.1713:18.3
8th511Harriet GILMORE 231:59.9931:40.681.0%1h03:40.5821:53.7
9th505Alice JOYCE 231:52.1832:57.893.4%1h04:49.9923:03.1
10th509Mia LEWIS 232:11.21038:00.51018.1%1h10:11.71028:24.9

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Evie STRACHAN 318:48.5120:06.6221:13.8212.9%1h00:08.9113:28.4
2nd303Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH 319:12.2221:32.1420:11.0112.1%1h00:55.3214:14.8
3rd310Zoe ROCHE 319:54.1321:26.6321:50.839.8%1h03:11.5316:31.0
4th304Greta LAWLESS 320:37.6422:08.3721:52.947.3%1h04:38.8417:58.3
5th311Daisy WILKINSON 320:45.2621:44.0523:06.0611.3%1h05:35.2518:54.7
6th302Tulsi BAKRANIA 321:48.9722:06.7622:46.654.4%1h06:42.2620:01.7
7th317Freya MOWBRAY 321:55.8824:05.41124:05.489.8%1h10:06.6723:26.1
8th312Mazie HARPER 320:42.8520:02.4129:44.31048.4%1h10:29.5823:49.0
9th305Faye WILLIAMS 322:59.11123:45.9923:51.573.8%1h10:36.5923:56.0
10th307Grace WARD 322:27.9923:25.6824:52.0910.7%1h10:45.51024:05.0
11th308Freya GIBSON 222:54.31023:46.210     3.8%46:40.511-1LAP
12th313Lara DIX 224:04.21224:53.212     3.4%48:57.412-1LAP
13th314Cara SUCKLING 224:05.01325:11.013     4.6%49:16.013-1LAP
14th306Harriet GREENSILL 226:48.21526:16.614     2.0%53:04.814-1LAP
15th309Ilana LORD 226:33.51434:16.615     29.1%1h00:50.115-1LAP
16th315Katherine BUCKNELL 233:34.11641:45.816     24.4%1h15:19.916-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us