withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (373)Photos (15,354)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuvenile/Youth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort Track Junior/Senior raceShort Track Vet raceShort Track Juvenile/Youth race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st431Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC48:34.418:50.719:28.919:26.1110.6%36:20.11-
2nd432Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC48:40.729:16.639:36.229:35.9210.7%37:09.3249.2s
3rd434Xander GRAHAM Scott racing48:40.939:16.849:36.339:42.2311.8%37:16.1356.0s
4th436Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC48:42.059:16.129:47.649:49.1412.9%37:34.841:14.7
5th438Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site48:43.869:38.5510:06.0510:16.2517.6%38:44.552:24.4
6th449Ben ALLEN (u16) Stafford RC49:17.179:58.4710:15.8610:28.1612.7%39:59.363:39.2
7th437Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC49:22.5910:07.3810:25.4710:48.2715.2%40:43.374:23.2
8th433Leon PARKER Rotor RT48:41.749:57.6610:46.91111:59.82038.0%41:26.085:05.9
9th440Joseph WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC49:33.51010:21.51010:50.11211:04.7915.9%41:49.795:29.6
10th439Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers49:22.2810:09.8911:15.71511:23.01321.5%42:10.6105:50.5
11th443Oliver LARNER Lichfield City CC49:50.71510:36.21410:46.11011:09.31213.3%42:22.3116:02.2
12th456James CALVERT Origin RT49:49.81310:38.91611:00.21311:07.21013.1%42:36.1126:16.0
13th441Rupert HEXT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek410:24.51810:50.41810:45.0910:52.584.5%42:52.5136:32.4
14th451Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club49:42.21210:29.51111:18.31711:27.41518.1%42:57.3146:37.2
15th442Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC49:50.31410:39.81711:16.61611:47.11819.8%43:33.7157:13.6
16th444Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CC49:58.31610:50.81911:27.01811:25.01414.8%43:41.2167:21.1
17th446Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC410:21.31710:53.52011:35.21911:33.21611.9%44:23.3178:03.2
18th455Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC410:54.32311:15.52111:36.52011:39.6176.9%45:25.8189:05.7
19th445Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC411:47.52811:37.02511:02.21411:07.2106.8%45:33.8199:13.7
20th447Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 410:50.12211:36.62411:45.72111:53.0199.7%46:05.4209:45.3
21st454Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC410:43.72111:27.92211:47.02212:10.22113.4%46:08.7219:48.6
22nd459Ethan LULHAM 410:29.71911:47.22612:25.42413:10.32225.5%47:52.52211:32.4
23rd461Charles VAN ADRICHEM Stafford RC411:10.22410:37.51510:37.5815:54.42349.7%48:19.52311:59.4
24th462Henry BARKER Welwyn Wheelers CC311:20.52512:16.22713:03.525     15.1%36:40.224-1LAP
25th460Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers311:39.12712:58.52813:42.826     17.7%38:20.325-1LAP
26th457Isaac STARMER Colchester Rovers CC312:21.43010:34.41315:50.927     49.9%38:46.626-1LAP
27th463Asher GRAY Welwyn Wheelers CC310:40.32014:36.83019:26.228     82.1%44:43.327-1LAP
452Osian ROWE MVSenders311:33.62611:33.62312:23.123     7.1%     DNF
458Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC29:41.61110:31.312          8.5%     DNF
448Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC212:01.22913:54.729          15.7%     DNF

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st253Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC57:54.838:26.828:42.018:49.038:14.7111.4%42:07.11-
2nd252Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site58:09.888:11.418:44.738:45.918:18.727.4%42:10.523.4s
3rd271Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers57:54.628:26.938:43.728:47.128:22.9311.1%42:15.037.9s
4th254Noah ELLISON Shibden CC58:01.858:31.059:12.969:11.648:55.4514.8%43:52.641:45.5
5th251Innes MCDONALD Scotia Offroad RT57:53.818:27.649:37.6159:18.768:50.6421.9%44:08.352:01.2
6th268Oscar AMEY GKR Racing57:58.148:33.069:25.599:12.259:12.9818.3%44:21.662:14.5
7th276Arthur LIMB Matlock CC58:25.9138:41.078:55.649:34.6109:00.0613.6%44:37.072:29.9
8th260Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing58:18.398:56.689:06.859:22.979:01.2713.0%44:45.782:38.6
9th261Sam FERRY Peebles CC58:04.479:02.9109:27.3129:42.4159:21.91020.2%45:38.993:31.8
10th259Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC58:46.8169:01.199:13.679:28.199:36.0139.3%46:05.5103:58.4
11th256Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man58:22.1119:13.7129:26.1109:36.9149:30.51214.9%46:09.2114:02.1
12th263Logan STANDER 58:30.9149:18.2169:25.189:36.6129:19.6912.9%46:10.3124:03.2
13th258William CURPHEY Team RL360 Isle of Man58:22.4129:12.9119:27.1119:35.9119:36.41414.7%46:14.7134:07.6
14th257Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing58:18.399:15.9149:38.1169:46.1169:47.51717.9%46:45.8144:38.7
15th278Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club59:00.0239:15.5139:38.3179:36.6129:36.4147.1%47:06.7154:59.6
16th272Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing59:03.4249:16.2159:45.8209:27.189:50.0198.6%47:22.4165:15.3
17th265Luca HILL A403 Rogue58:34.2159:18.6179:35.81310:03.3209:57.02117.3%47:28.8175:21.7
18th281Oliver BARKER Shibden CC58:52.5179:23.7199:37.1149:48.4179:49.91810.8%47:31.5185:24.4
19th264Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC58:54.7199:23.1189:47.62210:01.0199:39.11612.4%47:45.4195:38.3
20th291Henri THATCHER 58:59.4229:27.0229:39.4189:55.7189:53.92010.4%47:55.4205:48.3
21st270Tom NORRIS 59:27.0269:41.6259:45.71910:19.6239:28.7119.3%48:42.6216:35.5
22nd273Jody MILLS East Bradford RT59:41.7279:32.0249:47.32110:07.92110:19.8228.4%49:28.6227:21.5
23rd290James MARTIN (u18) Solent Pirates58:56.6209:44.72610:21.52710:33.02410:39.62319.2%50:15.3238:08.2
24th279George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme58:56.7219:26.12010:21.12610:37.92511:06.72624.2%50:28.4248:21.3
25th282Harry WOODHOUSE VC Londres59:05.92510:16.52710:18.62511:14.32710:46.82423.5%51:42.1259:35.0
26th277Miles HORNER Solent Pirates510:00.02910:29.62810:06.72310:14.02210:53.0258.8%51:43.3269:36.2
27th266Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles58:53.1189:26.12010:17.62412:07.93212:23.22739.4%53:07.72711:00.6
28th285Harrison WARNER VC Venta410:20.53510:41.32910:49.02811:21.029     9.8%43:11.728-1LAP
29th284Reuben COX Abergavenny RC49:43.72810:59.83211:28.73011:09.826     18.0%43:21.929-1LAP
30th275Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC410:12.03311:06.43310:58.22911:14.728     10.2%43:31.330-1LAP
31st289Oliver BAILEY Origin RT410:24.23610:54.43111:45.73111:54.031     14.4%44:58.331-1LAP
32nd292Dylan BELTON OWEN VC Londres410:06.73110:50.53012:08.23412:11.333     20.5%45:16.732-1LAP
33rd274Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING410:01.23011:43.93612:21.03511:38.930     23.3%45:45.133-1LAP
34th288Charlie COLLEY CHASE RACING410:12.53411:33.23511:50.03213:00.834     27.5%46:36.534-1LAP
35th283Arne KING-SMITH 410:26.73711:21.03411:59.43315:26.536     47.8%49:13.635-1LAP
36th287Joseph LAIDLER Stafford RC411:22.03812:50.83712:59.73614:43.435     29.5%51:55.736-1LAP
255Mak LARKIN Rotor RT28:03.769:31.023               18.0%     DNF
267Daniel WARD (yth) Rotor RT110:10.532                    n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC39:26.9110:36.4110:15.5112.3%30:18.81-
2nd502Orla WHITE Dartmoor Velo310:09.6211:04.7212:19.1421.2%33:33.423:14.6
3rd507Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers311:20.2611:58.8311:58.625.7%35:17.534:58.7
4th508Annabelle GRIFFITHS Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek311:19.4512:00.3412:01.636.2%35:21.445:02.6
5th506Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC310:50.4412:20.8612:20.8513.9%35:32.055:13.2
6th503Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT310:25.4312:18.2513:08.0626.0%35:51.665:32.8
7th505Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates311:49.8712:22.8713:24.5713.3%37:37.077:18.2
8th510Harriet GILMORE Hetton Hawks CC312:18.5813:34.3813:52.9812.8%39:45.889:27.0
9th509Lowri GOODWIN Cwmcarn Paragon CC313:23.21214:50.21014:36.0910.8%42:49.3912:30.5
10th513Rachel HALDEN Welwyn Wheelers CC312:47.3914:42.9916:00.01025.1%43:30.21013:11.4
11th512Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates313:22.11115:53.21117:24.11130.2%46:39.31116:20.5
12th504Mia LEWIS Stafford RC214:30.81316:26.212     13.3%30:57.012-1LAP
511Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club113:13.610          n/a     DNF

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st352Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Hope Factory Racing49:04.819:48.5110:13.2110:22.8114.3%39:29.21-
2nd351Evie STRACHAN RR23 - runandride.co.uk go to site49:11.4210:40.1310:39.4310:29.8216.1%41:00.821:31.6
3rd362Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing49:34.1510:42.0410:31.9210:49.1313.1%41:37.132:07.9
4th353Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing49:32.5410:43.1511:21.9510:54.5419.1%42:32.043:02.8
5th355Mazie HARPER Pine Sport49:31.1310:31.1211:06.4411:54.8625.2%43:03.453:34.2
6th361Aelwen DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC49:54.5611:30.6612:03.8612:30.91026.3%45:59.966:30.7
7th357Faye WILLIAMS Rotor RT410:29.5811:41.2812:08.7812:20.9817.7%46:40.377:11.1
8th358Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo411:04.61411:47.6912:07.2712:07.079.4%47:06.487:37.2
9th365Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates410:50.61211:36.5712:26.9912:44.51217.5%47:38.598:09.3
10th367Molly LANE Rotor RT411:06.91512:39.61212:30.11011:52.5513.9%48:09.0108:39.8
11th363Zoe PARKER Solihull CC410:15.6712:35.31112:53.21212:42.51125.6%48:26.7118:57.5
12th359Harriet GREENSILL CHASE RACING411:04.11312:39.81312:32.91112:29.3914.4%48:46.0129:16.8
13th356Grace WARD 365 Shutt Ridley410:42.8912:16.71012:58.01313:45.61328.4%49:43.11310:13.9
14th354Daisy WILKINSON Scotia Offroad RT410:43.31013:36.21613:01.71414:13.41432.7%51:34.51412:05.3
15th364Eva FOX Mid Devon CC411:23.51613:13.51513:05.61514:29.31527.2%52:11.91512:42.7
16th360Ilana LORD VC Deal410:43.91112:45.71413:56.41614:59.81639.7%52:25.81612:56.6
17th366Iris GRAY Welwyn Wheelers CC311:35.31715:46.51714:37.817     36.1%41:59.517-1LAP
18th368Zoe BLYTH Scotia Offroad RT313:43.91817:21.41819:23.618     41.2%50:28.918-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us