withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (481)Photos (23,306)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuvenile/Youth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort Track Junior/Senior raceShort Track Vet raceShort Track Juvenile/Youth race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st404Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS314:04.3114:53.2214:52.615.8%43:50.01-
2nd401Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC314:10.9214:46.6114:55.025.2%43:52.022.0s
3rd403Xander GRAHAM Scott racing314:11.8414:56.5315:18.877.9%44:27.0337.0s
4th405Leon PARKER Rotor RT314:15.9515:26.2715:07.648.2%44:50.041:00.0
5th417Daniel DAVIES (yth) Maindy Flyers CC314:11.2315:17.0515:39.2810.3%45:07.051:17.0
6th441Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers314:55.91115:10.7415:01.231.7%45:08.061:18.0
7th407Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site314:39.0615:25.1615:14.965.2%45:19.071:29.0
8th402Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC314:50.2915:53.71015:12.357.1%45:56.082:06.0
9th410Ben ALLEN (u16) Stafford RC314:45.3715:31.2815:40.296.2%45:57.092:07.0
10th415Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CC314:53.41015:39.4915:41.7105.4%46:15.0102:25.0
11th408Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers314:49.7815:54.31116:12.4159.3%46:56.0113:06.0
12th434Finley HUDSON Matlock CC315:37.01715:56.61215:50.9112.1%47:24.0123:34.0
13th419Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club315:20.61316:15.51515:57.8136.0%47:34.0133:44.0
14th413Oliver LARNER Lichfield City CC315:26.81416:12.61415:54.6124.9%47:34.0143:44.0
15th406Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC315:00.91216:23.01716:21.5169.1%47:45.0153:55.0
16th412Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC315:27.01516:18.01616:38.0207.7%48:23.0164:33.0
17th421Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC315:56.12416:10.31316:41.9214.8%48:48.0174:58.0
18th411Rupert HEXT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek315:49.62016:57.12516:01.8147.1%48:49.0184:59.0
19th416Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CC315:41.11816:47.62216:24.4177.1%48:53.0195:03.0
20th435Freddie DAY Dartmoor Velo316:08.22616:28.71916:34.1192.7%49:11.0205:21.0
21st429Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC316:16.82816:47.42016:32.6183.1%49:37.0215:47.0
22nd424Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC315:55.72316:49.02316:52.4225.9%49:37.0225:47.0
23rd414Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC315:41.11816:25.31817:49.23113.6%49:56.0236:06.0
24th425Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles315:54.12116:57.62617:05.9257.5%49:58.0246:08.0
25th436Joseph BROWN (juv) Derwentside CC316:16.12716:47.52117:00.5234.5%50:04.0256:14.0
26th431Joseph THROP Matlock CC316:17.32916:52.02417:02.4244.6%50:12.0266:22.0
27th409Joseph WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC315:55.22217:04.52717:23.6269.3%50:23.0276:33.0
28th495George HUGHES (u16) Shibden CC315:33.21617:38.63217:36.82913.4%50:49.0286:59.0
29th420Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 316:04.22517:21.32817:54.33411.4%51:20.0297:30.0
30th433Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS316:21.33017:28.02917:51.9339.2%51:41.0307:51.0
31st423Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC316:43.63417:38.23117:25.3275.4%51:47.0317:57.0
32nd418Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC316:21.63117:52.73617:51.1329.3%52:05.0328:15.0
33rd430Olly SMITH Rotor RT316:47.73517:44.43517:36.0285.6%52:08.0338:18.0
34th444Reuben MCLARDIE Johnstone Wheelers CC316:59.43617:29.63017:39.5303.9%52:08.0348:18.0
35th440Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks CC316:25.03217:44.03418:27.83612.5%52:37.0358:47.0
36th443Benjamin TAYLOR Sheffield Youth CC317:19.53717:41.03318:21.1355.9%53:22.0369:32.0
37th422James CALVERT Origin RT316:29.73319:12.44218:48.53716.4%54:30.03710:40.0
38th428Osian ROWE MVSenders317:33.13818:30.53718:52.1387.5%54:56.03811:06.0
39th439Jamie BROUGH Matlock CC318:15.54018:44.33819:08.5394.8%56:08.03912:18.0
40th427Joshua PAGE Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek317:52.63918:52.93919:34.0429.5%56:20.04012:30.0
41st438Hedd GRIFFITHS Maindy Flyers CC318:43.64318:58.24019:10.0402.3%56:52.04113:02.0
42nd426Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC318:28.34119:08.84119:29.2415.5%57:06.04213:16.0
43rd442Will HOCKING North Cheshire Clarion318:39.74220:52.54320:30.24311.9%1h00:02.04316:12.0
44th437Henry BARKER Welwyn Wheelers CC320:04.94421:34.44422:23.94411.5%1h04:03.04420:13.0

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site413:26.8113:29.2213:39.2213:33.611.5%54:09.01-
2nd206Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers413:36.9413:19.3113:40.7313:47.723.6%54:24.0215.0s
3rd205Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing413:27.2213:29.5313:38.9113:58.533.9%54:34.0325.0s
4th213Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man413:37.5513:50.9414:20.7714:09.845.3%55:59.041:50.0
5th210Arthur LIMB Matlock CC413:44.8614:02.3614:12.6614:10.753.4%56:11.052:02.0
6th203Innes MCDONALD Scotia Offroad RT414:31.71213:54.5514:00.5514:34.384.8%57:01.062:52.0
7th209Oscar AMEY GKR Racing414:10.51014:16.3714:00.4414:47.195.6%57:14.073:05.0
8th216William CURPHEY Team RL360 Isle of Man413:47.7714:30.2914:46.7914:23.077.1%57:28.083:19.0
9th215Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing414:02.7814:31.41014:47.91015:00.1146.8%58:22.094:13.0
10th207Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC414:42.61814:34.71114:37.8814:47.3101.4%58:42.0104:33.0
11th250Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC414:16.71114:56.11515:06.71414:22.965.8%58:42.0114:33.0
12th208Sam FERRY Peebles CC414:32.81514:44.81215:01.71314:55.0123.3%59:14.0125:05.0
13th225Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles414:33.41714:54.01414:54.21114:55.5132.5%59:17.0135:08.0
14th211Mak LARKIN Rotor RT414:03.0914:24.3815:28.22115:28.11910.1%59:24.0145:15.0
15th218Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club414:32.41414:48.51315:00.31215:25.0176.0%59:46.0155:37.0
16th204Noah ELLISON Shibden CC413:27.8315:18.62416:56.83214:54.71125.9%1h00:38.0166:29.0
17th221Miles HORNER Solent Pirates414:50.31915:10.11815:25.81815:26.0184.0%1h00:52.0176:43.0
18th214Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles414:54.42215:05.71715:26.22015:30.0214.0%1h00:56.0186:47.0
19th228Tom NORRIS 415:08.82315:17.72115:26.01915:16.3151.9%1h01:09.0197:00.0
20th229Oliver BARKER Shibden CC414:53.72115:18.02215:22.71715:38.1235.0%1h01:12.0207:03.0
21st217Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing414:32.11315:23.12615:39.32215:50.1258.9%1h01:25.0217:16.0
22nd212Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC414:53.42015:18.02215:43.32315:30.7225.6%1h01:25.0227:16.0
23rd230Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING415:44.43015:21.82515:16.01515:24.1163.1%1h01:46.0237:37.0
24th237Harrison EVANS Ellmore Factory Racing415:10.62515:25.22715:46.52415:29.9203.9%1h01:52.0247:43.0
25th232Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC415:48.33115:16.81915:17.71615:44.2243.4%1h02:07.0257:58.0
26th236Henry O'BRIEN Scotia Offroad RT415:09.12415:17.12015:54.82516:25.1298.4%1h02:46.0268:37.0
27th249Jamie HALL (yth) PENTLAND RACERS415:12.92615:30.42815:59.72616:10.0266.3%1h02:53.0278:44.0
28th222Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING415:32.42815:43.42916:18.22716:11.1274.9%1h03:45.0289:36.0
29th238Euan WHITE CHASE RACING415:44.22915:59.03116:18.72816:42.7316.2%1h04:44.02910:35.0
30th231Jody MILLS East Bradford RT415:31.52716:21.03217:05.53316:21.52810.1%1h05:19.03011:10.0
31st223Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC416:01.23416:38.73316:18.92916:36.4303.9%1h05:35.03111:26.0
32nd245Harry HUDSON (u18) Matlock CC416:00.03315:58.03016:34.53117:21.2348.7%1h05:54.03211:45.0
33rd227Daniel WARD (yth) Rotor RT415:56.53216:56.73416:31.03017:24.5359.2%1h06:49.03312:40.0
34th234Arne KING-SMITH 416:46.83717:44.63917:59.63816:50.6327.2%1h09:22.03415:13.0
35th239Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed Racing417:13.53917:16.23517:52.63617:08.5334.3%1h09:31.03515:22.0
36th241Finley JACKSON (u18) Pilgrim Flyers416:44.73617:34.23817:53.33717:41.4366.8%1h09:54.03615:45.0
37th242James KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC417:08.53817:22.73617:29.33518:00.3375.0%1h10:01.03715:52.0
38th246Joseph EGAN Halesowen A & CC417:21.04018:13.04018:12.03918:50.0388.5%1h12:36.03818:27.0
39th243Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC316:38.23518:26.54120:15.441     21.8%55:20.039-1LAP
40th235Joseph LAIDLER Stafford RC317:45.24318:53.14220:25.042     15.0%57:03.040-1LAP
41st244Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC318:41.74419:40.74419:29.140     5.3%57:52.041-1LAP
42nd247Greg HISLOP (mtb) Royal Albert CC317:38.24219:24.64321:05.443     19.6%58:08.042-1LAP
226George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles314:33.11615:00.81617:26.734     19.9%     DNF
248Daniel GRACE Cheltenham Town Wheelers217:22.54117:32.237          0.9%     DNF

 

 

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC316:41.0117:20.0117:28.114.7%51:29.01-
2nd511Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC317:09.6318:42.1318:45.929.4%54:37.023:08.0
3rd506Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates317:58.7418:40.2219:07.946.4%55:47.034:18.0
4th505Heidi ROSCOE Cheltenham Town Wheelers317:59.2518:54.8419:00.035.6%55:54.044:25.0
5th507Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC318:11.7619:38.3620:10.8610.9%58:01.056:32.0
6th513Aoife SCAWN Dartmoor Velo318:30.8719:31.7520:05.058.5%58:08.066:39.0
7th510Annabelle GRIFFITHS Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek319:22.9820:16.2720:55.888.0%1h00:35.079:06.0
8th503Mia LEWIS Stafford RC319:43.5920:39.6820:50.075.6%1h01:13.089:44.0
9th514Sophie ANTHONY Stafford RC319:50.91020:52.5920:57.995.6%1h01:41.0910:12.0
10th509Lowri GOODWIN Cwmcarn Paragon CC320:34.31122:47.91023:18.21013.3%1h06:40.01015:11.0
11th515Scarlett FORD Stratford CC321:10.51223:27.81123:30.01111.0%1h08:08.01116:39.0
12th516Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers CC322:02.11323:32.31323:40.0127.4%1h09:14.01217:45.0
13th508Harriet GILMORE Hetton Hawks CC323:07.21423:30.01223:45.0132.7%1h10:22.01318:53.0
504Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT117:00.92          n/a     DNF

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Evie STRACHAN RR23 - runandride.co.uk go to site316:10.3116:16.9215:59.821.8%48:27.01-
2nd305Daisy WILKINSON Scotia Offroad RT316:43.5516:04.5115:53.315.3%48:41.0214.0s
3rd301Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Hope Factory Racing316:22.6216:32.7316:02.833.1%48:58.0331.0s
4th312Greta LAWLESS Team Worc316:22.8316:33.1417:01.043.9%49:57.041:30.0
5th306Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing316:36.7417:23.6517:34.665.8%51:35.053:08.0
6th308Grace WARD 365 Shutt Ridley317:27.0717:36.3617:34.050.9%52:37.064:10.0
7th320Millie SALMON Clifton CC318:10.61117:47.7717:36.373.2%53:35.075:08.0
8th307Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo317:36.1818:00.7818:00.082.3%53:37.085:10.0
9th313Freya MOWBRAY Scotia Offroad RT317:36.5918:12.01018:03.893.4%53:52.095:25.0
10th314Freya GIBSON Peebles CC317:51.61018:18.51118:22.0102.8%54:32.0106:05.0
11th303Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing318:50.71618:03.8918:36.7114.3%55:31.0117:04.0
12th311Eva FOX Mid Devon CC318:16.21218:29.71218:59.0133.9%55:45.0127:18.0
13th310Faye WILLIAMS Rotor RT318:40.71318:52.31319:11.3142.7%56:44.0138:17.0
14th315Zoe PARKER Solihull CC318:50.11520:12.61818:46.2127.7%57:49.0149:22.0
15th319Molly LANE Rotor RT319:14.31819:32.81419:25.4151.6%58:12.0159:45.0
16th318Iona SIMCOCK Team JMC319:21.01919:50.91519:28.2162.6%58:40.01610:13.0
17th317Elsie HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli319:30.62019:53.11620:27.4174.9%59:51.01711:24.0
18th316Tia TAYLOR Bolton Hot Wheels CC319:10.71719:59.21721:22.41811.4%1h00:32.01812:05.0
19th309Ilana LORD VC Deal318:44.21420:28.21921:27.61914.5%1h00:40.01912:13.0
304Mazie HARPER Pine Sport117:15.76          n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us