withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK XC National Champs '23, Tong

Results (318)Photos (7,033)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuvenile/Youth raceMaster+ raceSport/Open raceShort Track Junior/Senior raceShort Track Junior/Senior women's raceShort Track Vet raceShort Track Vet women's raceShort Track Juvenile/Youth raceShort Track Juvenile/Youth girls race

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS42:09.5115:52.5115:56.6116:38.624.8%50:37.31-
2nd401Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC42:09.8216:10.9216:31.4216:29.612.1%51:21.7244.5s
3rd420Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers42:11.41516:32.7316:35.3317:03.843.1%52:23.231:45.9
4th426Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS42:12.01917:06.2616:54.6416:45.432.1%52:58.042:20.8
5th404Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC42:10.2416:59.7417:08.2517:14.561.5%53:32.752:55.5
6th405Leon PARKER Rotor RT42:10.0316:59.7418:07.2917:49.476.6%55:06.364:29.1
7th403Xander GRAHAM Scott racing42:10.3518:56.91517:50.6617:07.0510.7%56:04.875:27.6
8th407Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC42:10.8817:46.0718:00.4818:07.892.0%56:05.085:27.8
9th409Joseph WOOLISCROFT Shibden CC42:10.6718:01.9817:58.9718:06.580.7%56:17.995:40.7
10th419Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC42:12.12018:25.51018:27.21018:32.6100.6%57:37.4107:00.1
11th406Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site42:11.11118:43.11318:32.31118:57.8122.3%58:24.2117:47.0
12th416Oliver LARNER Lichfield City CC42:10.8818:37.21218:37.51219:16.0153.5%58:41.6128:04.4
13th432Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS42:12.52518:54.21419:10.41418:32.7113.4%58:49.8138:12.5
14th412Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC42:11.11118:19.7919:14.61519:45.9197.8%59:31.2148:54.0
15th410Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club42:10.4618:59.61619:07.11319:44.5183.9%1h00:01.6159:24.4
16th421Rupert HEXT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek42:11.11119:30.32020:20.92318:57.9137.3%1h01:00.31610:23.0
17th427Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC42:12.72719:23.31720:31.62419:03.3147.7%1h01:10.91710:33.7
18th422Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme42:13.02919:29.71919:33.71720:08.6223.3%1h01:24.81810:47.6
19th408Zachary HUTCHINSON Clifton CC42:10.91019:24.31819:35.61820:23.4235.1%1h01:34.21910:56.9
20th415Olly SMITH Rotor RT42:11.51620:20.12419:31.41619:33.7164.2%1h01:36.72010:59.4
21st414Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers42:11.31418:26.41119:36.21921:22.92516.0%1h01:36.92110:59.7
22nd418Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC42:12.42320:22.02519:36.52019:40.3173.9%1h01:51.22211:13.9
23rd411Matthew HOLMES (u14) Mid Devon CC42:12.42319:57.42319:42.72120:00.1211.5%1h01:52.62311:15.4
24th424James CALVERT Origin RT42:12.22119:47.92220:04.52219:48.3201.4%1h01:52.92411:15.7
25th433Joshua PAGE Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek42:13.43120:59.02721:19.52521:20.1241.7%1h05:51.92515:14.7
26th428Osian ROWE MVSenders42:13.53220:58.42621:47.42623:22.02611.4%1h08:21.32617:44.1
27th429Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 42:12.32221:29.42822:02.12724:10.12712.5%1h09:53.92719:16.7
28th431Will HOCKING North Cheshire Clarion42:12.82824:01.62923:12.82924:45.7286.7%1h14:12.82823:35.6
29th435Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC42:13.33024:20.83024:01.93025:10.5294.8%1h15:46.52925:09.3
30th417Oliver GLASS Hetton Hawks CC32:11.61727:17.83122:45.628     19.9%52:14.930-1LAP
434George HUGHES (u16) Shibden CC22:12.62619:33.621          n/a     DNF
423Casey JACKSON Shibden CC12:11.818               n/a     DNF

Male: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC511.0s914:13.7114:53.5514:43.5114:51.624.7%58:53.31-
2nd205Noah ELLISON Shibden CC510.1s114:41.5514:43.6115:00.5214:55.932.2%59:31.6238.3s
3rd202Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers510.6s514:47.0614:44.7215:04.3314:49.512.2%59:36.2342.9s
4th201Innes MCDONALD Scotia Offroad RT(SORT)510.5s314:14.2214:52.9315:06.2415:31.249.0%59:55.141:01.9
5th204Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing510.5s314:14.8314:53.3415:49.3515:38.3511.1%1h00:46.351:53.1
6th206Oscar AMEY GKR Racing510.7s614:41.1415:20.3615:49.3516:15.5910.7%1h02:16.863:23.6
7th213Cian HOWARD Team RL360 Isle of Man511.6s1215:16.6715:21.8716:02.0916:11.586.0%1h03:03.674:10.3
8th212Freddie DIXON Hope Tech Factory Racing510.8s715:17.5815:43.5915:54.6716:06.365.3%1h03:12.784:19.4
9th214William CURPHEY Team RL360 Isle of Man511.7s1415:33.6915:42.3816:00.7816:11.274.0%1h03:39.494:46.2
10th211Sam FERRY Peebles CC511.4s1116:33.51616:32.21316:23.61016:39.7101.6%1h06:20.3107:27.1
11th216Oliver BARKER Shibden CC511.7s1416:10.91116:19.21116:40.61117:19.0137.0%1h06:41.3117:48.0
12th210Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC511.1s1016:11.21216:41.41417:08.91517:32.8158.4%1h07:45.3128:52.1
13th236Jamie HALL (yth) PENTLAND RACERS513.1s3116:51.61816:21.11217:03.01417:32.6147.3%1h08:01.4139:08.1
14th232Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme512.7s2316:31.61417:06.11617:09.01617:18.0124.7%1h08:17.4149:24.2
15th221Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles512.2s2117:03.12017:01.81516:53.61317:48.9175.5%1h08:59.71510:06.5
16th233Orry LUND Team RL360 Isle of Man512.9s2717:04.12117:18.71717:26.21717:47.9164.3%1h09:49.91610:56.6
17th209Logan STANDER 510.9s815:39.11020:30.43116:46.61216:50.01131.0%1h09:56.91711:03.6
18th217Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC511.8s1816:41.31717:22.01818:12.72118:17.2209.6%1h10:44.91811:51.6
19th215Harrison EVANS Ellmore Factory Racing511.9s1917:02.71917:34.01918:05.92018:13.5196.9%1h11:08.11912:14.8
20th241Ashley WATTON CHASE RACING514.7s3818:30.63017:37.32017:52.51817:54.3185.0%1h12:09.32013:16.1
21st208Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing511.7s1417:34.52417:53.92218:02.71918:35.1215.7%1h12:17.92113:24.6
22nd596Oliver CARTER (yth) Deeside Thistle CC512.8s2417:22.92318:56.52518:42.22318:58.8249.2%1h14:13.12215:19.9
23rd223Henry O'BRIEN Scotia Offroad RT(SORT)512.8s2418:49.63218:09.12318:39.72218:56.1234.3%1h14:47.32315:54.0
24th226Zac BATEY Reifen Racing512.2s2118:20.22919:07.52619:05.02418:40.5224.3%1h15:25.32416:32.1
25th237Teddy TAYLOR CHASE RACING514.6s3718:10.42817:53.22119:45.22819:41.42610.4%1h15:44.82516:51.5
26th230Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC513.1s3118:45.73118:17.22419:09.82519:30.8256.7%1h15:56.52617:03.3
27th220Daniel WARD (yth) Rotor RT512.0s2017:49.22519:15.92719:16.62620:32.12715.2%1h17:05.92718:12.6
28th235Euan WHITE CHASE RACING412.9s2720:53.83420:07.83019:26.027     7.5%1h00:40.628-1LAP
29th227Harry WOODHOUSE VC Londres412.9s2720:09.53319:57.82920:26.230     2.4%1h00:46.329-1LAP
30th219Miles HORNER Solent Pirates411.7s1416:32.81522:45.33421:18.231     37.5%1h00:48.030-1LAP
31st229Jody MILLS East Bradford RT413.1s3124:46.53819:17.12819:54.429     28.5%1h04:11.231-1LAP
32nd228Patrick MANNION ESV Manchester412.8s2421:04.13521:51.73322:37.833     7.4%1h05:46.332-1LAP
33rd224Finley WILKINSON Shibden CC413.4s3423:49.63721:35.83221:42.832     10.3%1h07:21.733-1LAP
34th239Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC413.9s3623:15.73624:17.73524:52.734     6.9%1h12:40.134-1LAP
35th234Joseph LAIDLER Stafford RC413.7s3527:19.43928:39.33727:20.935     4.9%1h23:33.435-1LAP
207Arthur LIMB Matlock CC310.3s217:04.52215:57.910          7.0%     DNF
218Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC311.6s1218:02.12726:18.036          45.8%     DNF
231George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme212.9s2716:31.113               n/a     DNF
242William MITCHELL (jun) 229.1s3917:53.626               n/a     DNF

 

 

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 13-14  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Olivia POOLE Deeside Thistle CC48.4s119:16.5120:23.1120:09.915.8%59:58.01-
2nd502Orla WHITE Dartmoor Velo48.5s220:21.4220:57.2221:18.924.7%1h02:46.022:48.0
3rd508Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC49.1s720:27.5321:22.4322:04.537.9%1h04:03.034:05.0
4th511Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC48.9s421:39.8421:24.2422:21.144.4%1h05:34.045:36.0
5th505Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT48.8s322:00.4522:22.1522:58.754.4%1h07:30.057:32.0
6th506Annabelle GRIFFITHS Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek49.5s822:35.2624:02.2625:03.8711.0%1h11:51.0611:53.0
7th503Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates48.9s423:21.5724:21.3724:44.665.9%1h12:36.0712:38.0
8th507Macey ARROWSMITH Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme48.9s423:48.8825:27.2829:14.5822.8%1h18:39.0818:41.0

Female: Juvenile/Youth race 15-16  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Hope Tech Factory Racing511.0s217:48.8118:38.0119:02.4119:53.6111.7%1h15:34.0148.0s
2nd306Aelwen DAVIES TORQ Performance511.2s319:45.4220:17.8320:44.3221:20.928.1%1h22:20.027:34.0
3rd304Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing511.8s720:16.2320:16.6222:30.3322:37.5311.6%1h25:52.0311:06.0
4th308Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo511.8s721:54.8522:08.7523:13.7423:46.758.5%1h31:16.0416:30.0
5th307Grace WARD 365 Shutt Ridley510.8s121:51.7423:16.7723:47.9523:33.648.9%1h32:41.0517:55.0
6th310Freya GIBSON Peebles CC511.7s622:35.2722:59.5624:02.5623:48.366.4%1h33:37.0618:51.0
7th305Faye WILLIAMS Rotor RT411.6s522:16.5621:58.4430:19.49     38.0%1h14:46.07-1LAP
8th309Ilana LORD VC Deal411.9s923:22.2825:51.6927:52.88     19.3%1h17:19.08-1LAP
9th312Harriet GREENSILL CHASE RACING411.5s424:35.2925:32.8827:27.27     11.7%1h17:47.09-1LAP
311Tia TAYLOR Shibden CC212.2s1024:50.410               n/a     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us