withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (247)Photos (1,452)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

9 competitors found

Male: U7

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 7yrs

12 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 8yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

23 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

13 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

6 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

5 competitors found

Male: 19-29

4 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 50+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 9-16

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st21Sean BROWN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
2nd551Jake HART ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation CyclesCruiser: 15-16
3rd14XLewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
4th424Ethan BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
5th664XMax SURRIDGE ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 13-14
6th24Hari PRITCHARD ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation CyclesCruiser: 15-16
7th461Liam BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 9-12
8th253Cooper WESTWOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 9-12
9th664Thomas MOORE (bmx) ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 30-49

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st113Ricardo SANTOS ° KnightwoodCruiser: 45-49
2nd4Brett KNIGHT ° Crucial BMX / Redditch PremiersCruiser: 45-49
3rd191Daniel TAYLOR (vet) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 40-44
4th728Matt BARNARD ° Birmingham / Clark & Kent / StaystrongCruiser: 45-49
5th2.1Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
6th981Matt SMART ° ManchesterCruiser: 40-44
7th052Andrew LOCKWOOD ° Cruiser: 30-39

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st24Ian WALLACE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser 50-54
2nd19Steven FORTUNE ° DerbyCruiser 50-54
3rd116Stephen SMITH (bmx) ° Wrekin RidersCruiser 50-54
4th5.1Steve OSBORN ° Warsop WheeliesCruiser 50-54
5th21XDavid WRIGHT (bmx) ° NuneatonCruiser: 55+
6th077Stephen KEECH ° GT Factory BMX UK / Redditch PremiersCruiser: 55+
7th773Mark WALLACE ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser 50-54
8th37Stephen NEEDHAM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 55+
9th766Wilson CHIZIWA ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser 50-54

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

10 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 9yrs

6 competitors found

Female: 12yrs

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

4 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 13-29

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st364Izzy HURRY ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UKCruiser: 17-29 Female
2nd20Trinity CAMM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female
3rd12Abigail NEQUEST ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UKCruiser: 17-29 Female
4th359Jodie SMITH (F) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29 Female
5th11XMissy LARGE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female
6th11Kelly THOMPSON ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29 Female
7th6Lily MCCOY ° Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 30+

7 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: Novice: U8

4 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

13 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-13

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us