withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (318)Photos (1,553)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

14 competitors found

Male: U7

11 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

21 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

14 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

5 competitors found

Male: 19-29

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

3 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 50+

9 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 9-16

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st21Sean BROWN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
2nd551Jake HART ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation CyclesCruiser: 15-16
3rd108Cian BROWN ° KBMX-UK / KnowsleyCruiser: 15-16
4th904Logan LAURIE ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 15-16
5th20Dylan STANLEY ° DC Cycles / ManchesterCruiser: 15-16
6th594Josh SPARROW ° NuneatonCruiser: 15-16
7th16Olly TERBLANCHE ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK EvolutionCruiser: 13-14
8th14XLewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
9th664Max SURRIDGE ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 13-14
10th145Theo KAMM ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 13-14
11th424Ethan BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
12th253Cooper WESTWOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 9-12
13th559Charlie DAVIES (u17) ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
14th461Liam BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 9-12
15th155Owen SMART ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 9-12
16th059Logan WIDDOWSON ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 13-14
17th23Sonny HOWELL ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation CyclesCruiser: 13-14

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

18 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 30-49

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st1XGraham STANLEY ° DC Cycles / ManchesterCruiser: 45-49
2nd012Jamie WEBB (mas) ° AndoverCruiser: 30-39
3rd5Neil TERBLANCHE ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK EvolutionCruiser: 40-44
4th981Matt SMART ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 40-44
5th12Kev MERRON ° BDP Moto 1 RT / T.N.T.Cruiser: 40-44
6th6Christopher MILLAR ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39
7th16Tim PORTER ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 45-49
8th2.1Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
9th889Stuart LAURIE ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39
10th022Chris HOWELL ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 45-49
11th052Andrew LOCKWOOD ° Cruiser: 30-39
12th204Tim STRATFORD ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 40-44

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: U7

7 competitors found

Female: 8yrs

3 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 9yrs

6 competitors found

Female: 10yrs

7 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 12yrs

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 13-29

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st20Trinity CAMM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female
2nd359Jodie SMITH (F) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29 Female
3rd15Savannah CARVER ° North EastCruiser: 17-29 Female
4th11XKelly THOMPSON ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29 Female
5th11Missy LARGE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female
6th515Jordanah OWEN ° BurnhamCruiser: 17-29 Female
7th12Abigail NEQUEST ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UKCruiser: 17-29 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 30+

7 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: Novice: U8

4 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

10 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-13

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st767Jessie LEASLEY Rotherham BMX11114
2nd567Callum HOWE Birmingham243211
3rd330XJacob REALF ° Novice: 14-16 Mixed334313
4th309Max MURRAY ° DerbyNovice: 14-16 Mixed622414
5th264Abby BILLUPS Rotherham BMX455DNF21
6th579Samuel SLATER Derby566522
7th195Scarlett OGLEY Doncaster BMX Racing777627

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us