withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (515)Photos (4,037)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Saturday - Pro/Expert/SportSaturday - BeginnersSunday - Jr ExpSunday - SportSunday - Beginners

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Pro  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes3:55.4412:24.3612:47.0311:43.9723:13.48214:04.281-
2nd4Eric OLSEN 3:59.9522:25.1122:47.7221:43.6113:11.75114:08.1423.86s
3rd3Keith ROBERT 4:03.6742:27.8432:48.2431:50.97153:15.73614:26.45322.17s
4th21Elijah KRAUSE Project Bike4:02.2932:28.3752:51.0951:49.53133:19.121014:30.40426.12s
5th16Shaun WEBBY CDA Bike Co4:12.5392:29.8072:48.9141:46.6543:16.40714:34.29530.01s
6th7Talus LANTZ 4:13.14102:29.4062:55.28121:47.8763:16.94814:42.63638.35s
7th8Aaron BRADFORD Sloth Components4:10.9872:30.4882:53.7981:50.47143:17.68914:43.40739.12s
8th6Joshua KAHN 4:10.9062:27.8542:52.4271:48.8793:23.911714:43.95839.67s
9th35Naish ULMER Fezzari Factory Racing / Fuel Clothing4:17.19142:34.29112:51.6061:45.9333:15.43514:44.44940.16s
10th5Jake TAYLOR Evil / Lazer / Pearl Izumi / Schwalbe4:15.50112:31.87102:56.19131:48.95103:13.71414:46.221041.94s
11th36Neal STROBEL 4:08.2452:44.32222:53.8991:47.4853:13.62314:47.551143.27s
12th29Aaron BAILEY SOU cycling4:11.1882:31.4492:56.66141:49.46123:20.951314:49.691245.41s
13th22Anders JOHNSON (pro) 4:19.10162:35.06132:54.94101:48.4983:19.661114:57.251352.97s
14th25Charlie CONNELL Canondale Farm / RockShox / SRAM4:17.06132:35.87162:58.03161:48.0373:22.051515:01.041456.76s
15th279Canyon WILCOX sketchytrails.com go to site4:21.05172:36.46172:55.04111:49.38113:20.631215:02.561558.28s
16th18Daniel STEIN Ashland Cycle Sport4:15.61122:35.23143:00.11201:53.24173:25.071915:09.26161:04.98
17th19Hayden GRUBB CDA Bike Co / Chris King / Norco4:17.51152:34.72122:59.90192:00.45223:21.261415:13.84171:09.56
18th17Matt OVERBY (pro) CDA Bike Co4:21.49182:37.85193:00.58211:53.63183:23.621615:17.17181:12.89
19th31Romain BONNARDEL Frenchlines / PDJ4:26.41222:38.78202:57.86151:52.27163:24.461815:19.78191:15.50
20th28Kyle WOOD (pro) 4:22.75192:37.26182:58.21171:55.55193:26.552015:20.32201:16.04
21st30Wells TANNER Benidorm Bikes / CCF4:23.64202:35.50152:59.79181:57.68203:30.542115:27.15211:22.87
22nd27Peter HEGMAN 4:24.07212:41.65213:07.44221:59.81213:32.792215:45.76221:41.48

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 19-29  Event progression Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st78Chayse FERENCIK KP Pirates / O'Neil / PRESAM4:17.3212:34.6412:53.2012:05.05103:26.29215:16.501-
2nd93Jake HANSEN School of Send4:24.1932:35.5823:02.0941:56.3213:21.41115:19.5923.09s
3rd91Cory ANDERSON (ID) 4:22.1422:35.6032:58.3222:01.8573:27.68415:25.5939.09s
4th87Jack STUDER mid pack4:25.3942:37.9043:02.7151:56.9023:30.00515:32.90416.40s
5th82Emmett JONES Cascade4:32.7762:38.6663:01.3331:59.1953:26.78315:38.73522.23s
6th89Tyler WINANS Angeles Bicycle Co.4:25.8652:38.5153:05.3762:05.31113:36.45915:51.50635.00s
7th81Cason LAM 4:37.0072:45.5873:09.1371:59.1743:35.83716:06.71750.21s
8th90Jake HIGHTOWER My Mom4:39.3282:45.8683:12.88102:03.1083:36.461016:17.6281:01.12
9th95Dylan MAKOWICHUK 4:42.53102:48.35113:13.01111:58.9733:35.73616:18.5991:02.09
10th74Tanner BYE Oregon State University4:41.6092:49.49143:14.78122:01.8263:36.12816:23.81101:07.31
11th80Michael IDDINGS Team Mid Pack4:49.13142:46.83103:12.5792:04.9793:42.731316:36.23111:19.73
12th128Brandt EARHART Bend Endurance Academy4:44.25112:46.6693:11.7882:08.75133:45.291616:36.73121:20.23
13th88Jack RAINLYN UW Husky Cycling4:44.86122:52.57193:17.83132:06.06123:44.481516:45.80131:29.30
14th92Samuel GODON 4:49.98152:50.92163:19.34152:18.23183:40.521116:58.99141:42.49
15th46Alex HOPSECGER 4:53.82182:51.07173:19.79162:13.39143:43.551417:01.62151:45.12
16th71Zachary SHOCKLEY 4:46.53132:52.87203:22.13172:19.15193:55.462017:16.14161:59.64
17th79Kael GALOVICH 4:50.96162:51.24183:25.75202:15.89153:56.592117:20.43172:03.93
18th70Lucas ROBINSON Cyclepath x 805 Gravity4:51.51172:58.27213:24.55192:20.46203:46.981717:21.77182:05.27
19th72Max BILLING OSU Cycling4:58.29192:50.51153:23.69182:17.98173:53.061817:23.53192:07.03
20th94Anthony COSETTI 5:19.80252:49.36133:19.04142:16.33163:40.731217:25.26202:08.76
21st53Ory FOLTZ 5:16.08223:03.27233:39.71222:29.15223:57.882218:26.09213:09.59
22nd75Charles ISON OSU CC5:14.57203:04.29243:40.77232:26.73214:00.312318:26.67223:10.17
23rd86Dawson GAERTNER EasternWheelWorks5:17.28233:02.14223:37.23212:29.68234:28.392618:54.72233:38.22
24th85Evan DUNCAN EasternWheelWorks5:19.60243:07.48263:45.71242:36.80264:14.512519:04.10243:47.60
25th73Clay LUEDLOFF 5:35.32263:07.08254:14.98262:31.52243:55.211919:24.11254:07.61
26th76Cooper SPRING Air Time6:34.44273:10.98273:47.02252:32.72254:03.342420:08.50264:52.00
26Ethan EGGERT 5:15.46212:48.8312                    DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 30-39  Event progression Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st135Billy BERGEN Transition Bikes4:15.4812:33.3713:01.5711:56.4023:26.81315:13.631-
2nd102John KUTCHER 4:26.0532:35.2523:03.5841:54.9813:21.05215:20.9127.28s
3rd121Jared SPILLER 4:33.6382:38.3743:02.8731:57.9343:18.47115:31.27317.64s
4th98Alex HOXIE 4:22.7022:38.2933:02.6822:03.20113:37.411215:44.28430.65s
5th114Conner SCOTT 4:28.3942:40.8473:07.4491:57.7633:31.90715:46.33532.70s
6th115Christopher ANDERSON 4:32.9572:39.3653:06.1552:00.2253:32.06815:50.74637.11s
7th208Derek KIDD Cyclepath x 805 Gravity4:31.0362:39.9063:06.6662:03.1193:35.411015:56.11742.48s
8th104Zach HENDERSON Team Solstice4:39.66132:41.7493:06.9872:03.16103:29.72416:01.26847.63s
9th107Russ FORTHUBERT Brave Endeavors4:36.3992:43.78103:10.66102:01.1763:30.50516:02.50948.87s
10th129Eric RAMPP 4:30.9652:44.31113:13.10122:01.8883:40.411516:10.661057.03s
11th100Andrew DUVALL 4:37.35112:45.79133:11.75112:05.54133:38.371416:18.80111:05.17
12th131Ian WINGERT Beargrass Bicycles4:57.50202:41.2383:07.1882:01.6673:31.71616:19.28121:05.65
13th110Ansel KOEHLER 4:36.93102:44.46123:23.00202:03.82123:38.091316:26.30131:12.67
14th105Eric CHRISTENSEN (WA) 4:38.77122:45.96143:14.50132:08.68163:41.611816:29.52141:15.89
15th103Mitchell PARRISH 4:49.63162:53.34233:16.15142:06.03143:35.791116:40.94151:27.31
16th116Mitchell NUYENS River City Bicycles4:48.13152:50.68183:20.90172:08.14153:42.942016:50.79161:37.16
17th111Mike GRAB Mountain View Cycles5:00.60232:51.55193:16.21152:10.33173:32.33916:51.02171:37.39
18th119Luz PRECIADO 4:49.92172:47.75163:21.67182:13.05203:40.411516:52.80181:39.17
19th125Devin LINK 4:52.81182:51.74203:20.33162:11.95183:40.681716:57.51191:43.88
20th134Jesse LIVINGSTON 4:46.57142:49.34173:25.92212:12.83193:50.082317:04.74201:51.11
21st117Spencer KLEVGAARD 4:59.72212:51.94213:22.98192:18.43223:45.502117:18.57212:04.94
22nd96Derek KRAFT 4:59.84222:52.39223:32.98242:21.30253:50.932417:37.44222:23.81
23rd101Wesley BARKER 5:05.22252:59.44263:36.65272:20.67243:53.812617:55.79232:42.16
24th127Doug TABER Diablo's taqueria y birria in Poulsbo4:55.19192:47.14153:35.63262:40.29293:59.032717:57.28242:43.65
25th99Sean LERNER Eastern Wheelworks5:04.51243:05.37293:31.25222:20.32234:00.532818:01.98252:48.35
26th353Evan OLSON (exp) 5:24.82303:03.58283:43.39292:31.50283:49.962218:33.25263:19.62
27th109Ryan MCLAUGHLIN 5:05.60262:54.86243:50.39312:51.30303:51.522518:33.67273:20.04
28th126Josue JIMENEZ Team Mountain View Cycles5:13.84292:58.16253:32.75233:06.90313:42.401918:34.05283:20.42
29th97John ZDOR 5:13.49283:13.20303:35.19252:28.40264:07.212918:37.49293:23.86
30th108Jordan LACROIX 5:34.34313:13.45313:45.09302:31.20274:17.133019:21.21304:07.58
31st112Jeffrey KALBACHER 5:08.54273:00.75273:40.53282:16.51217:17.413121:23.74316:10.11

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 40-49  Event progression Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st123Jason GAINEY 4:22.7322:35.6013:00.7711:55.6013:23.39115:18.091-
2nd154Jeff JOHNSTON Project Bike4:22.3912:36.1823:05.1732:01.0633:30.81315:35.61217.52s
3rd151Geoffrey HUBER Tacovore4:22.7532:39.0133:02.8022:11.16123:32.83515:48.55330.46s
4th139Fred GONZALEZ Derby Rims / Smith / Team Dirty Fingers4:35.8952:43.0443:12.7362:01.9343:28.60216:02.19444.10s
5th262Matt WILLS 4:41.1082:45.8963:06.1242:01.0223:32.45416:06.58548.49s
6th149Zach STARKER Joyride Cycles4:30.4042:44.7953:12.5952:02.6053:40.011016:10.39652.30s
7th142Stuart MAXWELL 4:39.5472:47.0583:16.97102:06.9793:37.41616:27.9471:09.85
8th140Jameson FLORENCE FSA / Guerrilla Gravity / Magura / Patagonia / Schwalb4:41.7092:49.57103:14.7072:04.8363:39.82916:30.6281:12.53
9th153Tyler MILLER 4:36.0062:55.35163:18.31122:05.0173:38.47716:33.1491:15.05
10th137Edward BENTON La Vogue Cyclery4:49.17132:49.4793:16.7792:05.3483:39.06816:39.81101:21.72
11th148B.J. UNTI Family Trees4:43.15102:45.9273:16.4382:12.43133:43.281116:41.21111:23.12
12th355Dylan CURRIE 4:44.94122:53.60143:17.86112:10.96113:45.101216:52.46121:34.37
13th152Brant HATHORN 4:43.76112:51.91113:23.59152:16.09143:45.431317:00.78131:42.69
14th136Powell JONES 4:51.12142:52.63123:22.65142:20.39153:47.621517:14.41141:56.32
15th145John ABELN 4:57.28162:52.65133:29.14162:25.92163:47.121417:32.11152:14.02
16th253Grant RIGGS 5:05.74183:03.80193:39.25182:37.75184:03.671818:30.21163:12.12
17th141Aaron GILBERTSEN Team Hermano Factory Racing5:19.71193:00.43183:38.45172:29.69174:03.711918:31.99173:13.90
18th144Joel MUNSON 4:55.96152:54.70153:20.89133:50.32193:53.561618:55.43183:37.34
150Isaac JOHNSON (40+) Ding Ding Racing4:59.06172:56.1817     2:09.00104:01.1917     DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 50+  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st166Dan SPROUSE Cyclepath PDX4:26.0412:39.8413:12.3112:04.6613:32.89115:55.741-
2nd138Jeremy BLACK 4:33.2122:43.9023:19.0432:06.7923:37.23216:20.17224.43s
3rd287Jonah LINDEMAN 4:46.4132:51.5753:22.5372:08.3933:43.24416:52.14356.40s
4th155Mathison MILLS 4:51.3662:48.9633:20.8142:19.4683:42.31317:02.9041:07.16
5th163Randy CHARRETTE 4:48.5042:51.5863:22.8182:14.8553:55.981117:13.7251:17.98
6th290David CULLER Team Privateer5:03.38122:55.58103:18.5222:10.2543:49.50717:17.2361:21.49
7th161Michael VERT VERT RACING4:53.2172:52.7973:21.4852:25.18103:46.80517:19.4671:23.72
8th160Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp4:56.5482:53.8693:22.4562:18.0673:49.99817:20.9081:25.16
9th276Jason KOEHN Loam Coffee / Mountain Works4:49.7552:50.1143:26.3092:30.27113:47.75617:24.1891:28.44
10th157Cory FERENCIK KP Pirates / PRESAM5:02.06112:59.14113:26.57102:19.5593:53.09917:40.41101:44.67
11th165Shawn BARROW Barrow Frame Designs (BFD)5:01.73102:53.6683:35.78132:17.3163:55.931017:44.41111:48.67
12th159Scott MEREDITH (50+) 5:12.81143:00.87133:32.08112:31.15124:00.141218:17.05122:21.31
13th156Duff LINDE Team Hop Bud5:01.7293:00.40123:34.75122:50.41154:07.911418:35.19132:39.45
14th357Ray HINOJOSA 5:11.95133:01.07143:39.19142:37.51134:10.451518:40.17142:44.43
15th275David SALTZBERG 5:38.97163:16.30163:59.55152:38.42144:04.831319:38.07153:42.33
16th162Brian WILKIN Team Hermano5:19.57153:09.26153:59.76164:03.28164:21.921620:53.79164:58.05

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 19-29  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st181Louis PAPSDORF Team Loumis4:46.2422:45.0613:20.7922:14.8113:40.78116:47.681-
2nd188Luke LARIVIERE 4:46.1712:48.9223:14.7012:15.1623:43.47316:48.4220.74s
3rd177Dennis LEACOCK 4:56.6532:52.0633:29.5132:17.6033:43.26217:19.08331.40s
4th182Mark FRANCKOWIAK CASCADE BIKES5:07.6272:58.4553:29.9642:25.9053:48.08417:50.0141:02.33
5th187Adam WELD 5:00.5942:54.2943:40.7882:19.1743:56.28717:51.1151:03.43
6th183Jack CRAWFORD 5:02.0353:02.9363:33.6352:29.0273:55.60618:03.2161:15.53
7th178Myles FINLAY 5:03.8063:03.6573:40.1272:28.1064:02.86818:18.5371:30.85
8th179Zachary CLARK (u30) 5:11.3483:04.8293:47.47102:49.77103:54.30518:47.7082:00.02
9th186Ben MITCHELL 5:20.1593:12.97103:58.60112:35.2094:11.23919:18.1592:30.47
10th184Henry STEWART TIMARCHI OSU Cycling5:21.75103:04.2383:35.1462:33.5184:45.801219:20.43102:32.75
11th185Wesley DIXON OSU Cycling5:28.03113:15.83113:44.3592:50.14114:12.311019:30.66112:42.98
12th189Simon GREMEL 5:35.19123:19.18123:59.28123:27.32124:24.491120:45.46123:57.78

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 30-39  Event progression Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st200David BAUER 4:37.9322:42.1813:10.5812:16.6873:36.85216:24.221-
2nd217Nicholas JACKSON Supper Club4:36.7512:45.5823:13.0732:06.7913:43.02516:25.2120.99s
3rd113Arthur GIRAUD BirgNorbEnergy4:59.92102:45.6633:12.7522:21.09103:34.60116:54.02329.80s
4th124Josiah TUGMAN DTFT Racing / Lenny's Bike Shop / Underdog MTB4:47.0642:48.5843:24.2172:12.4043:45.59916:57.84433.62s
5th221Tate FANNING 4:44.8232:50.6253:33.70142:10.3323:40.90417:00.37536.15s
6th118Nicolai ROLAND-CHICVARA 4:57.8682:50.6663:20.1242:10.6833:45.17617:04.49640.27s
7th214Garrett MCMURTRY Team Trail Party4:58.3092:52.8983:22.6262:14.9653:40.85317:09.62745.40s
8th209Sam OGDEN Riders of Rona4:52.5062:51.6273:25.5882:20.5483:45.25717:15.49851.27s
9th195Chris O'BRINE 4:53.4772:55.5193:29.79102:20.8893:45.43817:25.0891:00.86
10th213Alex MATSON 4:50.8953:01.43163:25.8292:15.8763:51.911217:25.92101:01.70
11th204Brendan HUGHES CASCADE BIKES5:08.20132:58.71133:32.00112:22.77123:51.671117:53.35111:29.13
12th220Blaine WRUCK RSKI Riders5:07.57123:00.90153:32.25132:26.48153:49.561017:56.76121:32.54
13th210Dylan HOLBROOK 5:08.31142:58.08113:36.26152:21.12113:58.031518:01.80131:37.58
14th207Max BENDIS Ablis5:23.37252:55.76103:21.6152:24.19144:08.092418:13.02141:48.80
15th235Ryan ANDERSON (30+) 5:08.61163:06.06243:40.79192:28.53163:56.071418:20.06151:55.84
16th228Peter KENDRICK 5:08.34153:08.15273:32.04122:28.55174:04.642018:21.72161:57.50
17th226Aaron HAMILTON (west) 5:06.20113:05.96233:36.55172:22.92134:15.193018:26.82172:02.60
18th236Sean MCDONNELL (west) Bend Endurance Academy5:11.15172:58.43123:42.41202:41.40254:01.641618:35.03182:10.81
19th201Carl ALDRICH Team Dirty Fingers5:18.42203:05.27193:36.50162:32.49194:03.561818:36.24192:12.02
20th205Marshall WOLF 5:24.26273:04.37173:38.66182:30.81184:02.431718:40.53202:16.31
21st192Chris WILSON (30+) 5:11.29183:05.55203:43.83222:37.02224:07.312218:45.00212:20.78
22nd206Andrew BREYMEYER 5:18.03193:05.56213:56.32282:35.15214:04.481918:59.54222:35.32
23rd198Sam JOHNSON Ablis CBD5:26.12283:05.68223:43.11212:33.46204:13.602819:01.97232:37.75
24th229Nicholas WISEMAN 5:22.33233:08.09263:54.09262:45.61273:54.131319:04.25242:40.03
25th223Sean FITZPATRICK Disciples of Dirt5:23.28243:06.28253:46.50232:49.34294:07.682319:13.08252:48.86
26th218Jonathon VANDERSLOOT 5:23.49263:05.22183:57.12292:58.75324:06.162119:30.74263:06.52
27th234Kyle SPAIN 5:31.46293:10.12294:09.61342:39.90234:12.102719:43.19273:18.97
28th212Mark GALBRAITH Expensive Hobby Club5:22.00213:19.02333:52.85252:57.25314:12.082619:43.20283:18.98
29th224Ben COPE 5:34.17303:10.91304:04.46312:49.47304:13.772919:52.78293:28.56
30th196Samson DOAN 5:39.36313:16.26313:52.75243:02.40354:08.312519:59.08303:34.86
31st216Aaron DANA 5:53.45363:16.36323:55.06272:41.26244:18.323120:04.45313:40.23
32nd203Andrew WHITESIDES Country Green Turf Farms5:42.75323:09.10283:57.43303:06.45364:20.103220:15.83323:51.61
33rd222Tim STANTON 5:53.10343:21.08344:08.36332:44.59264:27.963620:35.09334:10.87
34th232Alex MONTES 5:45.51333:26.32374:13.72353:00.39334:44.323921:10.26344:46.04
35th120Eric SIELOFF 6:13.56383:43.25404:07.93322:46.20284:27.613521:18.55354:54.33
36th230Richard SNAPP Jr. 6:04.57373:27.19384:25.73363:02.27344:22.583321:22.34364:58.12
37th193Brendan ANDRADE 6:20.69403:35.62394:31.66373:20.21374:36.833822:25.01376:00.79
38th219Travis DEASON 5:53.30353:25.21355:10.93393:41.37384:27.413422:38.22386:14.00
39th199Shashwath SREEDHAR 6:14.17393:25.43364:56.22383:43.35394:34.563722:53.73396:29.51
202Patrick WAY 5:22.06223:00.571414:01.4640               DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 40-49  Event progression Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st265Eamon GALBRAITH (40+) 4:39.1212:49.1213:22.2122:11.5913:45.30316:47.341-
2nd240Lane FALKNER 4:49.6522:51.3423:19.2612:13.0323:49.15517:02.43215.09s
3rd238Justin PHILIPS 4:53.8252:53.5743:29.9252:22.2063:42.82117:22.33334.99s
4th251Jason GRUETZMACHER 4:55.8172:52.9233:28.8532:18.7543:48.60417:24.93437.59s
5th252Bryan COX JRA4:55.1762:54.8253:29.7042:24.4173:54.65817:38.75551.41s
6th241Damon DISHMAN 4:52.4642:56.2773:32.5362:22.0354:01.931417:45.22657.88s
7th259Paul RICHARDS 5:08.90153:02.37173:42.55132:17.6333:44.80217:56.2571:08.91
8th272Adrian NISHIMOTO 5:02.0092:59.09113:32.7082:25.2184:01.781318:00.7881:13.44
9th242Cody GARVIN O'Neal Smith PNW Smiles5:21.04182:57.7283:33.4492:26.3093:52.77718:11.2791:23.93
10th243Doug WILMES 5:25.42212:58.5093:37.01122:28.27113:49.67618:18.87101:31.53
11th248Ryan ISAACS 5:08.75143:02.16163:45.73172:35.01143:56.011118:27.66111:40.32
12th263Matthew BISSELL 5:05.75123:00.76153:43.93142:43.17193:55.381018:28.99121:41.65
13th244Shaun STILES Team 10 Barrel5:19.50173:00.03133:44.67162:34.99133:54.95918:34.14131:46.80
14th271Aryn KERR Me, Myself and I5:26.14223:05.21193:36.86112:26.36104:03.031518:37.60141:50.26
15th245Tim GARLAND 5:07.97133:04.46183:32.6772:32.88124:23.432218:41.41151:54.07
16th266Micah BAIRD 5:04.84113:00.12143:44.07152:36.01154:17.672018:42.71161:55.37
17th267Philip ANDERSON Family Trees5:02.59102:59.55124:02.34232:39.96174:01.081218:45.52171:58.18
18th247Matt WILSON (WA) 5:21.75193:10.72203:51.49192:42.79184:17.131919:23.88182:36.54
19th260Darren BECKSTRAND 5:00.3382:58.93104:47.42262:36.62164:10.491619:33.79192:46.45
20th258Jake RYDER 5:40.99243:14.57223:55.65202:46.19204:20.232119:57.63203:10.29
21st66Seth KISER 5:22.65203:14.75233:56.41213:19.89244:12.191720:05.89213:18.55
22nd269Douglas GASTICH Diamond Dogs Racing5:41.05253:19.24253:51.45183:15.51234:12.771820:20.02223:32.68
23rd356Rich MCCLOUD 5:43.82263:15.36243:57.58222:56.93224:31.542520:25.23233:37.89
24th255Joshua FINE 5:39.77233:28.48274:07.81242:55.15214:28.672320:39.88243:52.54
25th270Nathan OVERSON 6:22.29273:22.49264:26.03253:55.69254:28.752422:35.25255:47.91
249Justin SAXE 4:52.4532:54.9363:34.5310               DNF
257Jeremy GRAHAM 5:16.77163:11.0521                    DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 50+  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st273Shawn HEADLEE 4:50.7022:51.8513:23.8112:15.8313:50.21117:12.401-
2nd299Joel DICKS Diamond Dogs Racing4:49.5912:54.3923:32.1132:41.12103:50.76217:47.97235.57s
3rd281Todd MCCARTHY 5:02.0552:59.9943:39.8472:28.8753:59.09418:09.84357.44s
4th296Jim TABISH 5:09.3173:03.0163:39.3362:20.4433:57.91318:10.00457.60s
5th285Mike LENZ Forever45 Kinda Wow5:02.0242:55.6533:43.3482:27.8744:05.00818:13.8851:01.48
6th295Kris SHIMKUS 4:59.1333:13.56113:33.5642:19.3724:08.86918:14.4861:02.08
7th293Mike GARRITSON Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link5:08.5263:03.3773:29.1822:35.0184:03.34718:19.4271:07.02
8th274Ryan COLLINS 5:28.68113:01.9353:34.8252:34.4274:02.74518:42.5981:30.19
9th282Dave YOAST 5:09.9583:04.1193:45.1792:32.2864:28.801319:00.3191:47.91
10th294Chad LOWE 5:20.2893:03.8483:50.00102:36.2794:13.411019:03.80101:51.40
11th283Juergen MEYER 5:27.18103:08.97103:52.37112:43.21114:02.89619:14.62112:02.22
12th292Jason ROOT 5:32.09123:19.26123:57.58123:02.47124:17.241120:08.64122:56.24
13th288Travis RUSH 5:43.11143:19.68144:22.34143:03.92134:19.101220:48.15133:35.75
14th278Glenn TOMCHIK 6:06.73153:20.93154:21.21133:11.81144:31.221421:31.90144:19.50
284Stuart BROWN 5:37.66133:19.3113                    DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Hardtail  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st39Samuel MARKLING Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:38.8612:46.6523:14.1812:06.5813:32.36116:18.631-
2nd40Ben SHARKEY 4:48.2322:43.3513:18.7922:08.2423:35.85216:34.46215.83s
3rd41Leo LABARGE Citizens of Shralp4:57.8742:56.1633:29.3242:09.4033:37.44317:10.19351.56s
4th43Evan PIERCE Tim's Bike Shop4:52.8432:58.4953:23.9432:14.6843:54.24417:24.1941:05.56
5th42Panda (Jason) ALOSIO Hopworks5:20.7762:59.0863:41.4662:26.7954:00.04518:28.1452:09.51
6th38Tony GARCIA Taps Growler House5:06.9352:56.3543:38.9252:36.9064:15.39618:34.4962:15.86
7th37Eddie PLANA TEAM LONG STEEL7:01.4583:52.3485:01.1973:47.0774:58.91724:40.9678:22.33
194John CUNNINGHAM 6:11.0673:25.507                    DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport E-MTB  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st48Jared HOBBS River City Bicycles4:13.3612:35.6912:58.3411:55.1913:27.13115:09.711-
2nd132Tyler LITTLEFIELD Rock Candy Racing4:18.1922:39.5423:02.8922:01.7733:36.13315:38.52228.81s
3rd47Jeremy MORSE 4:25.6832:40.8133:09.9532:00.8123:32.61215:49.86340.15s
4th45Spencer SMITH 4:33.2542:45.4943:17.8342:12.1043:41.39416:30.0641:20.35

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport E-MTB: Sport  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st174John PROBASCO 4:55.1313:19.4073:34.9412:22.2913:56.24118:08.001-
2nd172Reid TEMPLIN 4:59.1433:07.0323:38.6722:25.9024:02.86418:13.6025.60s
3rd254Bryan ROBERTSON 4:55.7922:59.3413:43.7832:43.0444:01.50218:23.45315.45s
4th169Greg TURNAGE 5:19.5943:11.3533:53.2442:33.9434:11.53519:09.6541:01.65
5th175Harold WINKLES Mountain View Cycle / Orbea / Scremin Howie Racing5:28.4153:12.4544:03.4962:50.7654:01.72319:36.8351:28.83
6th168Benjamin MORGAN Cyclepath x 805 Gravity5:30.7963:14.8263:57.8553:02.9364:11.88619:58.2761:50.27
7th167Jason EKMAN CASCADE BIKES5:40.0273:13.2154:15.9974:59.6674:18.95722:27.8374:19.83

 

 

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Pro  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st15Kim HARDIN Evil4:28.2812:38.7813:06.9411:58.6113:26.67115:39.281-
2nd12Bekah ROTTENBERG 4:33.7422:46.4123:14.4142:08.5243:31.28216:14.36235.08s
3rd1001Ingrid LAROUCHE Velocio4:42.8932:47.5333:14.2232:01.8423:33.53316:20.01340.73s
4th1005Megan TUTTLE 4:42.9542:49.7453:14.6752:04.7533:47.07616:39.18459.90s
5th14Quinn RAYNAK CJC / Mt. Bachelor / Project Bike4:51.6762:49.2743:12.1122:08.5853:41.58416:43.2151:03.93
6th1002Mckaela MEFFERT Deviate Cycles / DVO Suspension / Fezzari / PNW Components4:45.4952:51.6563:16.7162:15.5663:45.80516:55.2161:15.93
7th13Rachel POSTIGLIONE 5:01.3772:59.2973:27.3572:19.1573:55.23717:42.3972:03.11
8th1006Meg ALEXANDRA 5:08.6183:00.4283:38.3782:29.1584:08.70818:25.2582:45.97

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 19-29  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st57Kelsey NICHOLSON 5:01.1612:56.7813:26.2712:18.0313:49.11317:31.351-
2nd50Gianna OSSELLO Beargrass Bicycles5:11.3622:58.5923:27.2322:19.5023:48.92217:45.60214.25s
3rd49Paige BEDSAUL 5:19.1833:05.7733:38.2532:22.3733:47.63118:13.20341.85s
4th52Meghan SEXTON 5:30.5343:13.5943:58.6152:47.2644:17.75419:47.7442:16.39
5th56Annie ROBERTSON 5:41.7953:17.2653:58.0042:48.2754:31.05520:16.3752:45.02

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 30-39  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st62Sam HULTGREN Cycle path x 805 Gravity5:07.4513:01.7613:40.7812:31.2913:56.90118:18.181-
2nd59Liz HILDEBRANDT Cyclepath x 805 Gravity5:12.9223:16.0023:43.5722:44.6734:08.73319:05.89247.71s
3rd65Nicole TUNNELL Mountain View Cycles5:41.4733:16.8633:54.4132:55.9754:11.82420:00.5331:42.35
4th311Annie ALSHEIMER Brave Endeavors6:01.2463:21.4044:07.5242:42.5624:05.54220:18.2642:00.08
5th61Megan CONSTABLE Deity6:05.8683:32.6464:13.1262:50.1544:35.45821:17.2252:59.04
6th60Harriet MORGAN 5:57.7053:41.2884:09.1453:01.2264:29.01521:18.3563:00.17
7th63Allie SCRIVENER 5:54.5643:29.1054:39.6273:22.5374:31.25621:57.0673:38.88
8th349Emily HYDE 6:01.3273:34.0175:13.3583:46.7584:31.85723:07.2884:49.10

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 40-49  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st68Chrystal TUNNELL 5:23.7613:04.5413:37.4712:35.1014:29.56219:10.431-
2nd67Kelly CONSTABLE 5:41.7123:23.5823:53.1322:35.7624:11.09119:45.27234.84s
3rd350Leah GRAHAM 6:39.0233:58.4535:24.1838:56.1136:13.43331:11.19312:00.76

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Expert: 50+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st69Amy JOSEFCZYK Dyna Racing5:17.9913:09.5513:59.2512:44.8414:22.08119:33.711-

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 19-29  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st307Janaye HUTCHISON 5:34.8913:06.3514:11.7813:31.8114:23.74120:48.571-
2nd303Ashley LEACOCK 6:38.2333:25.7324:33.0433:38.1624:33.53222:48.6922:00.12
3rd304Sierra HENDERSON 6:23.8623:34.7234:25.9923:50.0134:42.59322:57.1732:08.60
4th306Casey LAMORA 7:19.1244:07.7548:42.7445:56.7446:14.15432:20.50411:31.93

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 30-39  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st313Ingrid JACOBSEN 5:45.3813:18.6124:11.2543:06.1724:15.90220:37.311-
2nd309Ellen LUDLOW Brave Endeavors5:55.7623:20.5834:03.7812:51.4714:26.10320:37.6920.38s
3rd308Gina PARISI Brave Endeavors5:58.2243:17.2714:04.3723:24.8274:10.76120:55.44318.13s
4th64Jasmine EUCOGCO Breakfast Racing Team6:01.2753:30.3284:09.3133:19.5744:28.89421:29.36452.05s
5th323Aileen COTTON 5:55.8833:21.9144:20.3953:23.2264:32.64521:34.04556.73s
6th321Sarah SCHOENFELDT Breakfast Racing Team6:06.6663:40.9494:22.7963:12.9634:45.041022:08.3961:31.08
7th316Alexandra HYSKA Breakfast Racing Team6:12.2183:26.4654:23.5573:30.1484:40.77722:13.1371:35.82
8th314Michelle MORELOS Brave Endeavors6:20.71113:27.4364:32.6483:19.8654:42.75822:23.3981:46.08
9th322Alana MCDONOUGH 6:19.90103:28.0275:14.28123:56.2494:39.79623:38.2393:00.92
10th319Megan ZIMMER-ZAIKOSKI Fezzari Factory Racing6:07.8073:45.48114:40.1894:28.30104:44.29923:46.05103:08.74
11th320Katie STAVER Breakfast Racing Team6:27.27123:42.60104:48.86104:36.74114:54.611124:30.08113:52.77
12th310Chelsea WELLMAN River City Bicycles6:19.5193:50.67135:21.46134:40.74124:58.541225:10.92124:33.61
13th318Claire RICHARDSON Breakfast Racing Team6:35.84133:49.00124:54.93115:09.69135:03.541325:33.00134:55.69
14th312Leona WADE 7:54.25144:23.981410:16.18148:43.51146:28.001437:45.921417:08.61

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 40-49  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st330Heather WILLS Brave Endeavors5:37.3913:11.6614:01.0212:57.0014:24.53220:11.601-
2nd332Kate DRENNAN DIRTY FINGER5:55.9843:21.9724:04.7033:11.1824:32.76321:06.59254.99s
3rd331Carrie JOHNSTON 6:15.7963:27.3664:03.3623:47.5154:20.55121:54.5731:42.97
4th335Tandra NISHIMOTO 6:04.4253:26.1544:38.9953:29.0044:39.40422:17.9642:06.36
5th328Nicole GUNTON NW MTB Coaching5:47.8323:26.7955:10.8663:59.0464:41.95523:06.4752:54.87
6th334Sarah GOFORTH 5:51.5433:25.6634:25.9343:24.7836:49.55923:57.4663:45.86
7th329Rose ABELN 7:21.6573:40.0176:42.0074:38.9375:04.89627:27.4877:15.88
8th327Dani STILES Team 10 Barrel7:28.2383:55.6786:59.4187:16.5695:19.13730:59.00810:47.40
9th326Marie MAJOR ANTHM Collective10:56.9394:45.3397:50.9196:47.4986:27.40836:48.06916:36.46

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport: 50+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st338Maureen POWELL 5:50.7413:17.8414:11.2812:58.1714:17.28120:35.311-
2nd337Jen CHARRETTE 5:51.9723:22.6524:23.6723:47.1934:27.62221:53.1021:17.79
3rd339Nicole HOWARD 6:20.7733:41.6934:51.4633:46.9225:42.50324:23.3433:48.03

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport E-MTB

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st352Amy HUNTER-DILLINGER Oregon Ebikes4:58.3213:06.3613:35.7813:10.3413:57.65118:48.451-

 

 

Mixed: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Open More!

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st44Bee BLACK 5:33.8913:06.8713:50.8012:35.0914:04.79119:11.441-

Mixed: Saturday - Pro/Expert/Sport Sport More!

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st302Elise "Luke" KRIEGHOFF 6:27.8713:40.5314:44.1514:22.4014:52.62124:07.571-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us