The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Joseph VEJVODA | NSW | 1:48.532 | 1:44.251 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Jack MOIR | NSW | Lusty Industries / Monster / Orange | 1:47.751 | 1:45.972 | 1.72s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ben CORY | ACT | Fox suspension / Giant / Maxima Racing Oil / Maxxis / MRP / Onya Bike Civic and Belconnen / Scott Goggles / TLD / Vans footwear | 1:50.863 | 1:46.073 | 1.82s | ||
4th | 24 | Cillian KENNEDY | NSW | Specialized Sram truvativ avid rockshox | 1:50.924 | 1:47.434 | 3.18s | ||
5th | 26 | Cody EICHHORN | NSW | 1:52.287 | 1:48.535 | 4.28s | |||
6th | 4 | Mark CONLIFFE | NSW | 1:52.175 | 1:48.896 | 4.64s | |||
7th | 7 | Brendan MOON | NSW | 1:53.448 | 1:49.027 | 4.77s | |||
8th | 10 | Luke ELLISON | NT | 1:54.3912 | 1:50.158 | 5.90s | |||
9th | 9 | Luke NEWCOMBE | 1:52.186 | 1:50.769 | 6.51s | ||||
10th | 33 | Michael WILLIS | NSW | 1:55.7514 | 1:52.1910 | 7.94s | |||
11th | 13 | Scott GRUNDY | NSW | 1:57.0715 | 1:52.6511 | 8.40s | |||
12th | 27 | Bruce MOIR | NSW | 1:55.1913 | 1:54.7212 | 10.47s | |||
13th | 16 | Doug DUNN | NSW | 1:58.1619 | 1:55.1913 | 10.94s | |||
14th | 31 | Joel RALSTON | NSW | 1:57.9118 | 1:55.2914 | 11.04s | |||
15th | 6 | Nicholas SHIELDS | NSW | 1:53.749 | 1:55.3315 | 11.08s | |||
16th | 14 | Chris MARTIN | NSW | 1:57.4216 | 1:55.3816 | 11.13s | |||
17th | 15 | Matt WALKER | NSW | instagram @skinMTB | 1:57.4717 | 1:55.5217 | 11.27s | ||
18th | 11 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | NSW | erina bikeworx / Trek | 1:53.9411 | 1:58.5018 | 14.25s | ||
19th | 12 | Bradley JOLLIFFE | NSW | Edge Cycles | 2:08.1028 | 1:58.5119 | 14.26s | ||
20th | 32 | Lachlan SKINNER | NSW | 2:03.3321 | 1:59.7520 | 15.50s | |||
21st | 18 | Jayson ROBERTSON | 2:04.4223 | 2:00.3721 | 16.12s | ||||
22nd | 21 | Josh BISHOP | NSW | Carve Eye Wear | 1:58.9820 | 2:02.2022 | 17.95s | ||
23rd | 17 | James WRIGHT | NSW | 2:04.8024 | 2:02.6123 | 18.36s | |||
24th | 5 | Regan ARTHUR | NSW | 1:53.9010 | 2:02.6324 | 18.38s | |||
25th | 34 | Brendan WRIGHT | NSW | 2:04.3922 | 2:02.7425 | 18.49s | |||
26th | 35 | Mason WARD | NSW | 2:09.0129 | 2:03.7826 | 19.53s | |||
27th | 25 | Nathan PARSONS | NSW | 2:06.1025 | 2:07.5127 | 23.26s | |||
28th | 22 | Jake LATHAM | NSW | 2:10.8330 | 2:12.5928 | 28.34s | |||
29th | 23 | Kieran THOMPSON | NSW | 2:07.2427 | 2:12.7129 | 28.46s | |||
36 | Nathan SAWLEY | NSW | 2:07.1426 | ||||||
1 | Rick BOYER | NSW | CITRUS SPEED IMPORTS / Lusty / Orange | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Zac GREEN | NSW | Green Electrical Services / Ju Ju beads / Latex Rubber Stimulators / Team Unicorn | 1:59.511 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Tom WILSON | NSW | 2:01.752 | 2.24s | ||||
3rd | 314 | Jonathon ARCHIBALD | NSW | 2:02.473 | 2.96s | ||||
4th | 316 | Brock FENWICK | NSW | 2:02.604 | 3.09s | ||||
5th | 304 | Nathan BELL | NSW | 2:03.605 | 4.09s | ||||
6th | 302 | Oli LE LIEVRE | NSW | OLS Gardens | 2:04.996 | 5.48s | |||
7th | 324 | Andrew WHITEMAN | NSW | Giant Sydney | 2:06.647 | 7.13s | |||
8th | 322 | Cale IRELAND | NSW | 2:09.178 | 9.66s | ||||
9th | 321 | Wilson HALE | NSW | 2:11.849 | 12.33s | ||||
10th | 306 | Mikhail CHAI | NSW | Bundaberg Rum | 2:12.7610 | 13.25s | |||
11th | 317 | George GEORGOUDIS | NSW | TankTrail | 2:12.9511 | 13.44s | |||
12th | 312 | Jeremy EDWARDS | NSW | 2:13.3512 | 13.84s | ||||
13th | 319 | Sam RUSSELL | NSW | PUSHIE | 2:15.5913 | 16.08s | |||
14th | 310 | Ra CASS | 2:18.8614 | 19.35s | |||||
15th | 309 | Luke AGUIRRE | NSW | 2:18.9715 | 19.46s | ||||
16th | 305 | Chris ANDREWS | NSW | 2012 tattoo company | 2:19.8016 | 20.29s | |||
17th | 308 | Ben HEFFERAN | NSW | 2:19.9417 | 20.43s | ||||
18th | 307 | Bromley RICHARDS | NSW | Cell Bikes | 2:23.6018 | 24.09s | |||
19th | 323 | Nic JONES | NSW | 2:24.0819 | 24.57s | ||||
20th | 311 | Christopher SMEE | NSW | Darryl Grant Cycles | 2:30.0020 | 30.49s | |||
21st | 313 | Dominic HART | NSW | 2:35.1821 | 35.67s | ||||
315 | Eric CONLIFFE | NSW | www.downhilldistributions.com | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Alastair PATERSON | NSW | 2:10.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 710 | Nathan HAMPSON | NSW | Duncan Hills Coffee / Team Unicorn | 2:18.222 | 7.33s | |||
3rd | 712 | Joel O'REILLY | NSW | 2:19.793 | 8.90s | ||||
4th | 715 | Martin SEYMOUR | NSW | 2:20.194 | 9.30s | ||||
5th | 717 | Matthew GILLMER | NSW | 2:24.785 | 13.89s | ||||
6th | 718 | Joshua HANRAHAN | NSW | 2:30.566 | 19.67s | ||||
7th | 705 | Stuart CUNNEEN | NSW | Belrose Bicycles | 2:31.307 | 20.41s | |||
8th | 716 | Nicolas VAN DER MEER | NSW | 2:37.038 | 26.14s | ||||
702 | Leon BARCLAY | NSW | Team Unicorn Crankin imports | DNS | |||||
706 | Damien CAHILL | NSW | G-Shock / Racin Bacon / Team Unicorn | DNS | |||||
714 | Trent CALEY | NSW | DNS | ||||||
711 | Daniel COX | NSW | DNS | ||||||
713 | Timothy DAVIS | NSW | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Mark O'DONOHUE | NSW | 2:09.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 502 | Stephen ANDREASEN | NSW | 2:09.842 | 0.02s | ||||
3rd | 511 | Neil DAVIS | ACT | 2:21.423 | 11.60s | ||||
4th | 505 | Shane MIDDLETON | NSW | 2:23.734 | 13.91s | ||||
5th | 504 | Chris COLLIER | NSW | 2:25.845 | 16.02s | ||||
6th | 510 | Geoff WEINERT | NSW | 2:26.736 | 16.91s | ||||
7th | 509 | Jayson SHELLEY | 2:29.187 | 19.36s | |||||
8th | 506 | Brad THOMPSON | NSW | 2:37.458 | 27.63s | ||||
508 | Paul GRIMSTEAD | NSW | TBSM | DNS | |||||
507 | Leigh PARKER | NSW | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Rick KEHOE | NSW | 1:59.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 401 | David SHARP | NSW | 2:00.032 | 0.35s | ||||
3rd | 408 | Wayne FROGGATT | NSW | FSA Gravity Marzocchi SDG Atomlab | 2:06.483 | 6.80s | |||
4th | 405 | David GRUPE | NSW | JetBlack Cycling | 2:10.284 | 10.60s | |||
5th | 404 | Craig LYONS | NSW | 2:14.205 | 14.52s | ||||
6th | 403 | Craig FLYNN | 2:14.526 | 14.84s | |||||
7th | 409 | James SANDERS | NSW | 2:32.527 | 32.84s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Michael GREEN (50+) | NSW | Green Electrical Services / Ju Ju beads / Latex Rubber Stimulators / Team Unicorn | 2:12.081 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Steven BULLARD | ACT | 2:12.682 | 0.60s | ||||
3rd | 553 | Giles FINNEY | NSW | 2:24.213 | 12.13s | ||||
4th | 554 | Stephen COLES | NSW | 2:32.884 | 20.80s | ||||
5th | 555 | Trevor SHONE | ACT | 2:34.305 | 22.22s | ||||
6th | 556 | Steven HUMPHREYS | NSW | 2:45.346 | 33.26s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Logan QUINN | NSW | 2:06.101 | - | ||||
2nd | 801 | Aidan WYNN | NSW | 2:13.812 | 7.71s | ||||
3rd | 804 | Joshua CLARK | NSW | 2:17.033 | 10.93s | ||||
4th | 809 | Sheldon GEORGE | 2:19.944 | 13.84s | |||||
5th | 803 | Harry PARSONS | NSW | 2:22.065 | 15.96s | ||||
6th | 808 | Alex OAKES | NSW | 2:25.456 | 19.35s | ||||
7th | 814 | Charlie SINIAWSKI | NSW | 2:29.437 | 23.33s | ||||
8th | 806 | Jacob MOSSNER | NSW | 2:30.088 | 23.98s | ||||
9th | 805 | Mitchell WYNN | NSW | 2:33.749 | 27.64s | ||||
10th | 813 | Shane RICH | NSW | 2:52.4910 | 46.39s | ||||
11th | 812 | Sean VEITCH | NSW | 3:39.9511 | 1:33.85 | ||||
12th | 807 | Bogle FINLAY | NSW | 3:58.2312 | 1:52.13 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | David MAGGS | NSW | Deubel Bicycles | 1:54.531 | - | |||
2nd | 621 | Alec REID | NSW | 1:58.452 | 3.92s | ||||
3rd | 624 | Patrick HANCOCK | NSW | 1:58.513 | 3.98s | ||||
4th | 641 | Hamish COWAN | NSW | 1:59.304 | 4.77s | ||||
5th | 606 | Connor O'DWYER | NSW | Keith Industries | 1:59.475 | 4.94s | |||
6th | 603 | Josh POLLOCK | NSW | O.L.S / Track X Clothing | 2:00.096 | 5.56s | |||
7th | 617 | Ryan O'LINN | NSW | 2:00.687 | 6.15s | ||||
8th | 631 | Benjamin DENGATE | ACT | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct | 2:01.278 | 6.74s | |||
9th | 637 | Fergus COWAN | NSW | 2:01.389 | 6.85s | ||||
10th | 602 | Timothy KMETYK | NSW | 2:01.8310 | 7.30s | ||||
11th | 623 | Jackson FREW | ACT | 2:02.7511 | 8.22s | ||||
12th | 610 | Jarrod WYNN | NSW | 2:03.3812 | 8.85s | ||||
13th | 635 | Christopher CLARK | NSW | 2:03.6213 | 9.09s | ||||
14th | 604 | Brandon MAXWELL | NSW | 2:04.7714 | 10.24s | ||||
15th | 622 | Tim BLACK | ACT | Bike Techniques Australia / ESI grips | 2:04.8315 | 10.30s | |||
16th | 608 | Tom MILLARD | NSW | 2:05.9616 | 11.43s | ||||
17th | 614 | Reid FINNEY | NSW | 2:10.1717 | 15.64s | ||||
18th | 636 | Jayden BISHOP | NSW | Nexgen | 2:10.9318 | 16.40s | |||
19th | 625 | Kieran OSBORNE | ACT | 2:11.8319 | 17.30s | ||||
20th | 607 | Brett HORSLEY | NSW | Mum Dad | 2:12.1220 | 17.59s | |||
21st | 611 | Connor SURGEONER | NSW | 2:12.5521 | 18.02s | ||||
22nd | 613 | Tobias KERR | NSW | 2:15.6422 | 21.11s | ||||
23rd | 643 | Damon HIGGS | NSW | 2:19.1223 | 24.59s | ||||
24th | 645 | Daniel MCCOMB | NSW | 2:20.0624 | 25.53s | ||||
25th | 616 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | NSW | DSP - Racing | 2:20.7525 | 26.22s | |||
26th | 634 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | NSW | 2:25.9326 | 31.40s | ||||
27th | 644 | James HOOKHAM | NSW | Dad and Mum | 2:28.6827 | 34.15s | |||
28th | 618 | Riley HOWELL | NSW | 2:31.4128 | 36.88s | ||||
29th | 612 | Hamish MACLENNAN | NSW | Spocks Spokes Bicycles | 2:33.5929 | 39.06s | |||
30th | 646 | Luke WALSH | NSW | 2:37.0630 | 42.53s | ||||
642 | Matthew EATON | NSW | DNS | ||||||
632 | Caleb HANRAHAN | NSW | DNS | ||||||
605 | Liam PARKER | NSW | Mick Dawg Racing | DNS | |||||
627 | Joel SHEEHAN | NSW | Keith Industries | DNS | |||||
615 | Jonty SHELLEY | NSW | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Joel WILLIS | NSW | lusty imports / Santa Cruz | 1:52.562 | 1:50.191 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Conor BULLARD | ACT | Bilt Bikes | 1:55.646 | 1:51.852 | 1.66s | ||
3rd | 202 | Andrew CRIMMINS | NSW | 1:54.583 | 1:51.953 | 1.76s | |||
4th | 214 | Matthew MCCORKELL | ACT | Cycle City / Quattro Consulting / SCV Imports | 1:55.024 | 1:52.704 | 2.51s | ||
5th | 215 | Robert TOWNSEND | NSW | 1:55.777 | 1:53.225 | 3.03s | |||
6th | 213 | Daniel MIKIC | NSW | 1:57.9810 | 1:54.046 | 3.85s | |||
7th | 216 | Lyndon NUGENT | NSW | bellys bikes. / Spy | 1:55.305 | 1:54.327 | 4.13s | ||
8th | 206 | Geoff WILSON | NSW | 1:59.9612 | 1:54.938 | 4.74s | |||
9th | 237 | Daniel BENDER | NSW | Santa Cruz | 1:57.788 | 1:55.639 | 5.44s | ||
10th | 212 | Mitchell SCOTT | NSW | erina bikeworx | 1:59.6411 | 1:57.1310 | 6.94s | ||
11th | 210 | Kyle BISHOP | NSW | DRIFT bikes | 1:57.979 | 1:57.3011 | 7.11s | ||
12th | 211 | Stephen MILLS | NSW | crankin | 2:43.4431 | 1:57.5212 | 7.33s | ||
13th | 243 | Zachary APPLETON | NSW | 2:00.3113 | 1:59.6713 | 9.48s | |||
14th | 226 | Ryan HAMMOND | NSW | Stark Industries | 2:02.1914 | 2:00.2814 | 10.09s | ||
15th | 217 | Kenny MILLS | NSW | crankin | 2:03.7118 | 2:00.5215 | 10.33s | ||
16th | 225 | William COMMENS | NSW | 2:03.3117 | 2:00.9116 | 10.72s | |||
17th | 246 | Nelson KREILIS | NSW | 2:02.9016 | 2:02.4217 | 12.23s | |||
18th | 236 | Aaron HUNT | NSW | 2:02.4815 | 2:03.4618 | 13.27s | |||
19th | 241 | Michael HANRAHAN | NSW | MICKDAWG RACING PROGRAM / Specialized / thor factory racing | 2:09.1422 | 2:04.9619 | 14.77s | ||
20th | 228 | Cameron FORD | NSW | 2:06.5719 | 2:06.4220 | 16.23s | |||
21st | 227 | Louie VAN DER HECHT | NSW | 2:08.4720 | 2:07.7121 | 17.52s | |||
22nd | 218 | Luke SIMPSON | NSW | 3:07.9732 | 2:07.7422 | 17.55s | |||
23rd | 233 | Saxon MATHER | NSW | Lapierre / Norco / Specialized / Trek | 2:12.9623 | 2:07.8423 | 17.65s | ||
24th | 232 | Geoffrey HARRIS | NSW | 2:08.6521 | 2:08.5024 | 18.31s | |||
25th | 245 | Max CONNOR | NSW | 2:15.0525 | 2:09.1225 | 18.93s | |||
26th | 235 | Angus BEVAN | NSW | 2:15.9526 | 2:13.8826 | 23.69s | |||
27th | 231 | Jordan HIGGS | NSW | 2:17.0527 | 2:16.6027 | 26.41s | |||
28th | 242 | Mitchell HORE | NSW | 2:13.5324 | 2:21.7128 | 31.52s | |||
29th | 222 | Jake MORRISON | NSW | 2:18.6728 | 2:29.5729 | 39.38s | |||
30th | 221 | Ben JAMIESON | NSW | 2:26.8929 | 2:31.4630 | 41.27s | |||
31st | 204 | Liam TOWERS | NSW | Spearman Cycles Giant Fox | 1:52.231 | 2:34.8131 | 44.62s | ||
244 | Benjamin BEMAND | NSW | 2:39.1530 | ||||||
247 | Will ROBERTS | NSW | 3:10.5833 | ||||||
224 | Harrison HUNT | NSW | DNS | ||||||
234 | Jonathon NASH | NSW | DNS | ||||||
223 | Scott ROBERTSON | NSW | Keith Industries | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Sarah BOOTH | NSW | Adidas / Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / Pinstripe / RAAF / SRAM | 2:39.243 | 2:20.881 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Vanessa THOMPSON | NSW | 2:25.701 | 2:23.142 | 2.26s | |||
3rd | 106 | Joanne FOX | NSW | Cell Bikes | 2:29.662 | 2:23.243 | 2.36s |
Female: Expert
Female: Master
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Kellie WEINERT | NSW | 3:07.421 | - | ||||
2nd | 952 | Charlotte KERR | NSW | 3:42.752 | 35.33s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified