withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Canadian DH National Champs '23, Fernie, BC

(2023 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 1)

Results (315)Photos (3,247)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st16Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC1:12.9751:20.2212:33.1911:12.5891:21.0212:33.601-
2nd17Mark WALLACE Sechelt, BC1:11.6821:23.4342:35.1131:10.2911:23.4342:33.7220.12s
3rd20Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC1:15.00121:24.92112:39.92131:11.5841:23.8852:35.4631.86s
4th26Seth SHERLOCK Squamish,Bc, BCIntense Factory Racing1:13.3061:25.79132:39.0991:10.7331:24.7582:35.4841.88s
5th15Jackson FREW Gowrie, ACT, Australia1:12.2031:21.5022:33.7021:12.3061:23.3932:35.6952.09s
6th19Gabriel NERON Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:16.06141:23.6952:39.75121:14.25121:22.3222:36.5762.97s
7th18Jakob JEWETT Squamish, BC1:13.5981:23.0032:36.5951:12.4181:24.2172:36.6273.02s
8th52Anthony POULSON Granby, QC1:12.5241:26.91182:39.43111:10.4621:26.28152:36.7483.14s
9th28Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC1:11.1711:24.2792:35.4441:11.7451:25.86132:37.6094.00s
10th34Alex STORR Wrexham, Wrexham, UK1:13.3971:25.69122:39.0881:12.3571:26.27142:38.62105.02s
11th22Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BC1:15.36131:23.9872:39.34101:13.86111:25.05102:38.91115.31s
12th60Elijah BARRON Cobble Hill, BCGravity MTBRacing1:14.43101:24.2082:38.6371:14.26131:24.8092:39.06125.46s
13th25Vlad SHERRYUBLE Vancouver, BC1:14.70111:26.27162:40.97141:13.82101:25.42112:39.24135.64s
14th21Jack PELLAND Brackendale, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:20.22211:24.71102:44.93161:15.27141:24.0362:39.30145.70s
15th58Julien LARAMEE Montreal, QC1:17.58151:27.42202:45.00181:15.29151:28.11252:43.40159.80s
16th48Keegan FRY Rossland, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:23.29321:30.65352:53.94351:16.64161:27.01202:43.651610.05s
17th33James FROST Singhampton, ON1:17.61161:26.08152:43.69151:16.85171:27.01202:43.861710.26s
18th46Olly CORNFORTH Cork, Ireland1:20.46221:26.31172:46.77201:17.07181:26.89192:43.961810.36s
19th39Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BCGravity MTBRacing1:19.11201:25.85142:44.96171:18.34231:26.31162:44.651911.05s
20th45Marcus CANT Kamloops, BC1:21.36271:32.15382:53.51321:18.38241:27.15222:45.532011.93s
21st32Garrett MACINTOSH Garibaldihighlands, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:25.26361:29.12262:54.38361:19.28281:26.35172:45.632112.03s
22nd24Luke STEVENS Revelstoke, BC1:18.47171:27.79222:46.26191:17.53191:28.14262:45.672212.07s
23rd29Adam WOODHOUSE North Vancouver, BC1:22.80301:29.33272:52.13301:18.54251:27.41242:45.952312.35s
24th23Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BCRace Face Enduro / Rocky Mountain1:21.07261:27.18192:48.25221:20.32311:25.69122:46.012412.41s
25th37Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC1:18.81191:29.06252:47.87211:18.00211:29.05282:47.052513.45s
26th51Heiko KRAUSE Smithers, BC1:24.13351:27.67212:51.80291:20.38321:26.84182:47.222613.62s
27th42Anthony EVANS Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle1:24.03341:29.48282:53.51321:18.65261:28.82272:47.472713.87s
28th49Spencer YOUNG Duncan, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:22.57291:30.78362:53.35311:17.96201:30.60302:48.562814.96s
29th41Jeremy MCDOWELL Nanaimo, BC1:21.73281:29.89292:51.62271:19.70291:29.50292:49.202915.60s
30th40Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC1:22.82311:30.79372:53.61341:18.17221:32.67352:50.843017.24s
31st56Rhys ELLIS Cochrane, AB1:20.55231:30.46322:51.01251:20.75331:30.91312:51.663118.06s
32nd44Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB1:28.18381:34.63403:02.81391:21.50341:31.59322:53.093219.49s
33rd57Pierre-Alexandr DOMAINE Nicolet, QC1:20.60241:30.47332:51.07261:19.24271:35.29362:54.533320.93s
34th27Coen SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC1:20.92251:28.10232:49.02241:27.63371:27.26232:54.893421.29s
36th50Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB1:31.79401:33.23393:05.02401:27.78381:31.79332:59.573625.97s
37th43Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles1:28.38391:30.17302:58.55381:23.78351:37.94373:01.723728.12s
38th38Cole STINSON Black Creek, BCGravity MTBRacing           DNF1:19.79301:57.92383:17.713844.11s
30Patrick LAFFEY Qualicum Beach, BC1:14.4291:23.9362:38.356          DNF
47Rob DAVIS Garibaldi Highlands, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:18.67181:30.20312:48.8723          DNF
61Matthew MCMILLAN Coldstream, BC1:23.30331:28.33242:51.6328          DNS
54Magnus MANSON Victoria, BCFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM           DNS          DNS
31Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles           DNS          DNS
55Connor HOSKINS Calgary, AB           DNS          
35Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) Pemberton, BC           DNS          
36Philippe RICARD Garibaldi Highlands, BCGiant           DNS          

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st115Anthony SHELLY Whistler, BCInstinct Development1:20.9821:32.85112:53.8371:15.2111:26.0822:41.291-
2nd107Ryder WILSON Nanaimo, BC1:21.0131:29.1332:50.1431:17.0231:25.8412:42.8621.57s
3rd116Luke MALLEN Sandy, UT, USA1:19.5011:30.0462:49.5421:15.7821:27.9742:43.7532.46s
4th127Cohen BUNDY Fort Collins, CO, USA1:22.44101:28.4322:50.8741:17.4841:28.3862:45.8644.57s
5th130Alex MALLEN Sandy, UT, USA1:21.3541:30.6272:51.9751:17.5751:29.0372:46.6055.31s
6th119Austin MAKSON Mill Bay, BC1:21.9181:26.7412:48.6511:21.0191:26.3232:47.3366.04s
7th121Jaxon BLAKE Kelowna, BC1:22.0491:35.46162:57.50121:19.9171:28.0852:47.9976.70s
8th120Isaac HULME Fernie, BC1:21.6861:32.83102:54.5181:18.9061:32.83142:51.73810.44s
9th118Mateo QUIST Squamish, BC1:21.4251:33.40132:54.82101:20.3781:31.53122:51.90910.61s
10th123Mason CRUICKSHANKS Squamish, BC1:23.80121:30.7182:54.5181:23.42151:29.6482:53.061011.77s
11th125Julian MOUTINHO Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles1:24.19141:31.1492:55.33111:22.25121:31.29112:53.541112.25s
12th126Jack MCCREDIE Whistler, BC1:27.02151:33.05123:00.07141:23.30141:30.28102:53.581212.29s
13th132Joey DELESALLE Vancouver, BCInstinct Development1:24.14131:33.73142:57.87131:23.08131:32.20132:55.281313.99s
14th131Callum ELBURN North Vancouver, BC1:21.8971:41.56193:03.45161:22.22111:33.22152:55.441414.15s
15th135Noah MILNER Vernon, BC1:31.54181:29.2043:00.74151:24.72161:34.29162:59.011517.72s
16th122Finn MCDERMOTT Glenwood Springs, CO, USA1:29.59161:35.38153:04.97171:21.66101:38.86173:00.521619.23s
17th129Kye LUNDIN Mountaingreen, UT, USA1:32.77191:41.51183:14.28191:44.32171:42.78183:27.101745.81s
18th128Levi LLOYD Fort Collins, CO, USA1:23.59111:29.5852:53.1761:58.62181:30.0693:28.681847.39s
124Lucas RYALL Mission, BC1:30.18171:37.96173:08.1418          DNS
133Jordan FINDLAY Calgary, AB           DNS          
134Stein OSBORNE Goldenbc, BCgraviti driven / Intense           DNS          

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st65Brock HAWES Sun Peaks, BCGravity MTBRacing1:18.3991:25.1572:43.5471:10.1111:20.9312:31.041-
2nd71Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BCFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM1:16.0361:24.8342:40.8651:12.1821:22.2332:34.4123.37s
3rd62Bodhi KUHN Rossland, BCTrek Factory Racing1:15.3521:24.0922:39.4421:12.2531:23.2742:35.5234.48s
4th75Wyatt HARRINGTON Northvancouver, BC1:17.9581:22.1712:40.1231:15.0861:22.0422:37.1246.08s
5th64Dane JEWETT Squamish, BC1:13.9411:25.1462:39.0811:12.9151:26.1892:39.0958.05s
6th63Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BC1:16.0251:24.5632:40.5841:15.3471:24.2052:39.5468.50s
7th70Max HALCHUK Kelowna, BC1:21.01171:25.6282:46.63101:16.0591:24.7962:40.8479.80s
8th74Jake POLITO Whistler, BCOutlaw United1:19.27141:28.12122:47.39121:16.19101:24.8772:41.06810.02s
9th73Logan CHAPMAN North Vancouver, BC1:20.55151:27.24102:47.79131:15.4981:25.6482:41.13910.09s
10th68Henry SHERRY Victoria, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:19.26131:24.9652:44.2291:16.71111:27.42112:44.131013.09s
11th77Zac STRATTON Pemberton, BCOutlaw United1:22.03191:27.91112:49.94151:17.94131:27.01102:44.951113.91s
12th96Nicolas BROCHET Mirabel, QC1:17.8071:29.26172:47.06111:17.24121:28.14122:45.381214.34s
13th76Ethan DONOHOE Whistler, BCOutlaw United1:22.28201:29.09152:51.3718     2:47.441316.40s
14th92Loick HUDON Shefford, QC1:18.43101:33.02232:51.45191:18.72141:29.77162:48.491417.45s
15th80Cory FITCHETT Kelowna, BCSovereign Cycle1:26.31251:43.03243:09.34261:19.43151:29.83172:49.261518.22s
16th93Justin GAGNE Valcourt, QC1:20.81161:29.11162:49.92141:20.97181:28.39132:49.361618.32s
17th97Aven ELSBERG Whistler, BCInstinct Development1:25.13231:31.25192:56.38221:21.84191:29.67152:51.511720.47s
18th87Daniel EHRET Laguna Niguel, CA, USA1:21.55181:28.99142:50.54171:20.44171:31.57182:52.011820.97s
19th89Jack RIENIETS California, MD, USA1:18.87121:43.19253:02.06231:20.32161:32.05202:52.371921.33s
20th83Cody WHARTON Golden, BC1:25.15241:30.81182:55.96201:23.64211:29.60142:53.242022.20s
21st81Clem LOVELESS Cumberland, BCGravity MTBRacing1:23.97221:32.15222:56.12211:22.33201:32.18212:54.512123.47s
22nd90Sam CHOUINARD Bromont, QC1:23.42211:45.09273:08.51251:24.15221:33.83222:57.982226.94s
23rd82Finnegan CRAIG Golden, BCgraviti driven / Intense1:35.05261:31.52213:06.57241:30.02251:31.99193:02.012330.97s
24th86Justice JOHNSTON Big Bear Lake, CA, USA1:42.37271:44.02263:26.39271:28.79241:37.65243:06.442435.40s
25th85Seth PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCGiant Canada Off-Road Team           DNS1:31.90261:36.59233:08.492537.45s
84Mikey DELESALLE Vancouver, BCInstinct Development1:15.4131:26.3492:41.7561:12.804     DNF
79Mavic THORPE-SHAW North Vancouver, BC1:15.5241:28.18132:43.7081:25.6723     DNF
78Jack MACLEOD Garibaldi Highlands, BCOutlaw United1:18.77111:31.50202:50.2716          DNF
95Liam MCKNIGHT West Kelowna, BCSovereign Cycle           DNS          DNS
72Caden GRAY Mukilteo, WA, USA           DNS          
67Ryan GRIFFITH Squamish, BC           DNS          
88Ryker KEARL Kaysville, UT, USA           DNS          
91Travis LABELLE Bromont, QC           DNS          
66Dylan MARINO Whistler, BCOutlaw United           DNS          
94Rosaire WATSON Victoria, BC           DNS          

Male: Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st375Nate ATKINS Nelson, BC           1:23.0511:33.7432:56.791-
2nd376Jamie GLASS Delta, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco           1:27.0121:30.7012:57.7120.92s
3rd377Terjai DECKER Whitefish, MT, USA           1:33.4131:32.6323:06.0439.25s
4th373Jonathan DEEB Calgary, AB           1:34.7541:44.1143:18.86422.07s
5th372Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTCracing           1:39.2151:45.5453:24.75527.96s

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st256Owen BAILLIE Kelowna, BC           1:22.9611:31.7512:54.711-
2nd257Luke STOPANSKI Kimberley, BC           1:23.1021:33.7842:56.8822.17s
3rd263Felix CHALA Kamloops, BCKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike           1:27.2951:32.2222:59.5134.80s
4th300Nevin AMIRAULT Squamish, BC           1:26.9441:33.4733:00.4145.70s
5th283Grayson BARTH Whistler, BCZEPRacing           1:27.3661:34.2863:01.6456.93s
6th287Jordan EVANS (M) Garibaldi Highlands, BCHilltop MTBRacing           1:28.0981:33.8753:01.9667.25s
7th259Sean MACLEOD Garibaldi Highlands, BCTeam Squamish Cycling           1:27.9571:35.73103:03.6878.97s
8th261Seungmin LEE Squamish, BC           1:29.0391:36.92123:05.95811.24s
9th281Rhys VATH 150 Mile House, BC           1:26.3431:39.77203:06.11911.40s
10th258Ethan ESKELIN Kimberley, BC           1:32.51141:34.4273:06.931012.22s
11th275Rafe HUDSON Whistler, BCZEPRacing           1:32.19131:37.20143:09.391114.68s
12th294Malakai ROWAN Sherwoodpark, AB           1:31.85111:38.15153:10.001215.29s
13th266Koen LEFEVRE Ucluelet, BCGravity MTBRacing           1:34.93201:35.4283:10.351315.64s
14th276Gage HERBERT Oakley, UT, USA           1:31.83101:39.18183:11.011416.30s
15th260Jack THOMPSON Black Creek, BCGravity MTBRacing           1:36.08211:35.6293:11.701516.99s
16th289Cyrus NABAVI North Vancouver, BCTEAMDEVO           1:34.68191:37.15133:11.831617.12s
17th292Kai LUND North Vancouver, BCInstinct Development           1:32.98161:39.98213:12.961718.25s
18th265Tayton ROBISON Kimberley, BC           1:34.32181:38.66163:12.981818.27s
19th264Ewen STEEL Comox, BCGravity MTBRacing           1:32.96151:41.75243:14.711920.00s
20th262Ryder VAN STRIEN Kelowna, BC           1:38.28251:38.87173:17.152022.44s
21st290Mason PARKHILL Mapleridge, BC           1:33.30171:45.68303:18.982124.27s
22nd280Oakley SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay, BC           1:38.26241:41.69233:19.952225.24s
23rd296Ben JOHNSON Fernie, BC           1:37.77231:44.30263:22.072327.36s
24th279Ryan BEDARD Whistler, BCZEPRacing           1:42.35311:39.74193:22.092427.38s
25th268Caleb ENGLE 150 Mile House, BC           1:40.90281:42.38253:23.282528.57s
26th270Tobias BAUMANN 150 Mile House, BC           1:40.18271:45.30293:25.482630.77s
27th299Jaden THOMPSON West Kelowna, BC           1:45.50351:41.47223:26.972732.26s
28th286Lindyn WILBUR Princegeorge, BC           1:42.01301:45.29283:27.302832.59s
29th267Aidan HURLEY Port Moody, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco           1:39.39261:48.62333:28.012933.30s
30th295Pungcheol KWON Squamish, BC           1:37.18221:52.25363:29.433034.72s
31st305Mikah CHETCUTI Calgary, AB           1:45.01341:44.76273:29.773135.06s
32nd285Cash MOZAK Sherwoodpark, AB           1:41.18291:49.39343:30.573235.86s
33rd301Jack MEADOWS-TEDFORD Kelowna, BCgraviti driven / Intense           1:46.50361:45.74313:32.243337.53s
34th288Cameron KEULING Whistler, BCZEPRacing           1:58.00391:36.22113:34.223439.51s
35th273Tyson PALEY Kelowna, BC           1:43.19331:51.19353:34.383539.67s
36th302Adam LATKA Sparwood, BC           1:31.86122:19.69413:51.553656.84s
37th269Noah SANTORO Okotoks, AB           1:57.40381:55.46383:52.863758.15s
38th271Tristan MILNE Kelowna, BC           2:05.74401:47.72323:53.463858.75s
39th272Taylor MARKHAM West Vancouver, BC           1:54.35372:00.63403:54.98391:00.27
40th293Grady WOLFENDEN Parson, BC           2:08.21411:58.32394:06.53401:11.82
41st303Ethan MAYES Shawnigan Lake, BC           2:20.54421:52.27374:12.81411:18.10
42nd298Reid HRYCUIK Calgary, AB           1:42.75322:47.30424:30.05421:35.34
284Marcus MACKENZIE Prince George, BC                     DNF

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st320Kyle FINDLAY Oakville, ON           1:22.7511:29.6412:52.391-
2nd341Darien SEGEC West Kelowna, BCSovereign Cycle           1:24.7731:33.1652:57.9325.54s
3rd324Tanner FINDLAY Delta, BC           1:27.2371:31.5022:58.7336.34s
4th333Jesse-Fin GROOT Whistler, BCZEPRacing           1:26.1161:33.1962:59.3046.91s
5th321Liam FILLINGER Abbotsford, BC           1:28.7091:31.8833:00.5858.19s
6th342Allen MILLER Smithers, BC           1:29.83141:33.1343:02.96610.57s
7th344Zeth ELLIS Fernie, BC           1:24.9541:38.14103:03.09710.70s
8th322Ethan SPITTEL Squamish, BC           1:29.52111:34.6073:04.12811.73s
9th326Cole HILSCHER Kelowna, BCFresh Air Kelowna           1:23.2321:41.35133:04.58912.19s
10th323Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BCgraviti driven / Intense           1:29.52111:36.4983:06.011013.62s
11th328Dominik LARSON Vancouver, BC           1:25.5451:41.37143:06.911114.52s
12th332Adam FRIESEN Lethbridge County, AB           1:29.71131:37.6193:07.321214.93s
13th325Anthony GAGNON Qu??Bec, QC           1:28.74101:42.29163:11.031318.64s
14th327Rhett MARRIOTT Lethbridge, AB           1:30.61151:40.76113:11.371418.98s
15th337Matteo THIBAULT Shawnigan Lake, BC           1:31.27161:42.82173:14.091521.70s
16th331Gabriel RIOPEL Squamish, BC           1:33.45171:44.11183:17.561625.17s
17th339Cameron SPENCE Sherwoodpark, AB           1:37.81181:44.49193:22.301729.91s
18th336Luca BLOUIN Kaslo, BC           1:43.21201:42.11153:25.321832.93s
19th343Brett MESZAROSI Cranbrook, BC           1:39.57191:47.60203:27.171934.78s
20th330Aiden GORDON Squamish, BCHilltop MTBRacing           1:58.43211:41.12123:39.552047.16s
340Jesse HUNTER Prince George, BC           1:27.808     DNF
338Philip BALLIET Prince George, BC                     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st366Yim-San YAP Vancouver, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles           1:20.1511:30.0312:50.181-
2nd360Jacob BAGGOTT Fernie, BC           1:25.2031:31.9122:57.1126.93s
3rd363Ben PORTEOUS Nelson, BC           1:26.1941:35.2343:01.42311.24s
4th362Eric BOTH Fernie, BC           1:22.0821:39.77103:01.85411.67s
5th348Luke PATTERSON Nelson, BC           1:28.6251:35.7153:04.33514.15s
6th359Skyller ARCHER Revelstoke, BC           1:30.4981:34.2133:04.70614.52s
7th369Iain MAY Nelson, BC           1:29.1361:38.4683:07.59717.41s
8th349Douglas FLEMING Golden, BCDerailed Sports           1:29.3971:40.18113:09.57819.39s
9th355Dave WEEKS Pemberton, BCZEPRacing           1:35.11111:36.4063:11.51921.33s
10th364Harrison CABEL Millet, AB           1:34.17101:38.5093:12.671022.49s
11th351Brayden PEDERSEN Lethbridge, AB           1:31.9291:41.83123:13.751123.57s
12th356Alex ARNOLD Sparwood, BC           1:43.12151:36.4773:19.591229.41s
13th361Mathis BELISLE Squamish, BC           1:37.41121:45.09143:22.501332.32s
14th354Dan MCCUTCHEON Cranbrook, BC           1:38.45131:45.40153:23.851433.67s
15th358Clayton THIBEAULT Cranbrook, BC           1:39.17141:47.05163:26.221536.04s
16th350Ian MCFADDEN Golden, BCDerailed Sports           1:44.17161:42.79133:26.961636.78s
17th367Mate GALLO Invermere, BC           2:10.19171:55.84174:06.03171:15.85

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st235Camden RUTHERFURD New Plymouth, Merrilands, New Zealand           1:20.6111:35.0982:55.701-
2nd201Sebastien HARRISSON Pemberton, BC           1:22.9431:34.0042:56.9421.24s
3rd233Nick RICHARDSON Calgary, AB           1:22.4921:34.7662:57.2531.55s
4th239Andy HUDON Shefford, QC           1:26.3781:31.3912:57.7642.06s
5th202Cody KELLY Pemberton, BCInstinct Development           1:26.3271:32.0622:58.3852.68s
6th230Boston BRYANT Lehi, UT, USA           1:25.7061:32.7232:58.4262.72s
7th204Colter KNECHT Kamas, UT, USA           1:25.3851:34.9573:00.3374.63s
8th203Eli BUNDY Fort Collins, CO, USA           1:22.9431:38.41163:01.3585.65s
9th205Evan MCMATH Williams Lake, BC           1:28.22111:34.3353:02.5596.85s
10th231Oscar KINGSTON Maydena, TAS, Australia           1:28.12101:36.0393:04.15108.45s
11th246Crew BERRY Fernie, BC           1:29.89151:36.51113:06.401110.70s
12th207Reed RUSSELL Carbondale, CO, USA           1:29.52141:37.38133:06.901211.20s
13th214Ewan THOMSON Okotoks, AB           1:30.18161:37.00123:07.181311.48s
14th210Theo BEDARD Qu??Bec, QC           1:28.69121:38.67173:07.361411.66s
15th247Cohen JOHNS Calgary, AB           1:28.0291:39.70193:07.721512.02s
16th237Elliot PURICH Royston, BCGravity MTBRacing           1:28.78131:39.78203:08.561612.86s
17th218Cruz DECHKA Calgary, AB           1:30.95181:38.24153:09.191713.49s
18th217Hendrik LORENZ Squamish, BC           1:32.68201:37.83143:10.511814.81s
19th211Micah ENSKAITIS Squamish, BCTeam Squamish Cycling           1:32.25191:42.27223:14.521918.82s
20th226Nate KIRBY Nanaimo, BCPeak Cycling Race Development           1:30.82171:44.84253:15.662019.96s
21st208Tobia GADOTTI Pemberton, BCInstinct Development           1:39.76291:36.33103:16.092120.39s
22nd232Grady POTTER Airdrie, AB           1:37.59261:38.97183:16.562220.86s
23rd215Tyler MCNAMARA Kamloops, BCKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike           1:34.98241:42.14213:17.122321.42s
24th212Carver KUSTER Malakwa, BC           1:34.69221:45.09273:19.782424.08s
25th206Oliver ASTIN Vernon, BCSilverstar Gravity Team           1:35.73251:44.51243:20.242524.54s
26th236Ollie THIBAULT Shawnigan Lake, BC           1:33.88211:46.58293:20.462624.76s
27th216Kache PASSERI Williams Lake, BC           1:39.92311:43.24233:23.162727.46s
28th219Holden ADAMS Pemberton, BC           1:38.25271:44.99263:23.242827.54s
29th227Cooper SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay, BC           1:34.69221:50.07323:24.762929.06s
30th225Brody MCDERMOTT Glenwood Springs, CO, USA           1:38.70281:49.02313:27.723032.02s
31st220Devun PERRY Golden, BC           1:42.22321:47.74303:29.963134.26s
32nd234Milo CARRUTHERS Calgary, AB           1:49.44341:46.26283:35.703240.00s
33rd221Kyson STEVENSON Chemainus, BC           1:45.99331:51.18343:37.173341.47s
34th241Chance ADAMS Kamloops, BC           2:00.18351:50.52333:50.703455.00s
35th222Owen HALEY Golden, BC           2:06.28361:56.75354:03.03351:07.33
36th245Damian FISHER Calgary, AB           2:07.22371:57.47364:04.69361:08.99
37th224Brandon GAY Calgary, AB           2:16.74382:11.56374:28.30371:32.60
38th228Kosten LALONDE Cranbrook, BC           2:16.82392:11.91384:28.73381:33.03
39th244Noah GALLO Invermere, BC           3:32.57402:29.53396:02.10393:06.40
223Davis GUNN Okotoks, AB           1:39.7629     DNF
209Jake WALTERS Roseville, CA, USA                     DNS

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st101Joy ATTALLA Fernie, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:35.6811:42.3633:18.0411:31.2211:40.8723:12.091-
2nd103Sophi LAWRENCE Whistler, BCInstinct Development1:38.4331:43.7643:22.1931:32.4921:41.1933:13.6821.59s
3rd104Natasha MILLER Coquitlam, BC1:43.1151:39.9013:23.0141:38.4131:38.5013:16.9134.82s
4th111Kayley SHERLOCK Qualicum Beach, BC1:38.0721:40.5323:18.6021:38.5241:41.5643:20.0847.99s
5th106Kate MCKENZIE Fernie, BC1:39.2941:44.0253:23.3151:39.5551:43.2253:22.77510.68s
6th102Sophia ERVINGTON Powell River, BC1:46.7771:46.5963:33.3671:48.5681:45.6363:34.19622.10s
7th105Becca BEATON Pemberton, BCInstinct Development1:44.4261:48.1183:32.5361:44.5761:52.78103:37.35725.26s
8th114Quinzee ELSBERG Whistler, BCInstinct Development1:56.8891:51.5593:48.4391:49.2291:48.7473:37.96825.87s
9th113Ruby DINN Sun Peaks, BCgraviti driven / Intense2:04.22121:47.5973:51.81101:56.84101:50.1783:47.01934.92s
10th112Kiera MELNECHUK Kamloops, BCgraviti driven / Intense1:49.1381:54.86123:43.9981:46.5972:05.07123:51.661039.57s
11th108Jorja MACINTOSH Calgary, AB2:20.10131:54.31114:14.41132:01.27111:53.62113:54.891142.80s
12th109Violet CLELAND Pemberton, BCGravity MTBRacing2:01.95111:51.77103:53.72112:04.00131:52.4093:56.401244.31s
13th110Kate BRENAN North Saanich, BC1:59.11101:59.58133:58.69122:03.10122:05.93134:09.031356.94s

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st392Kristopher MCMECHAN Nelson, BC           1:19.5511:32.8522:52.401-
2nd381Tom POWER Britannia Beach, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:19.9821:33.8532:53.8321.43s
3rd391Eric WAHN Nelson, BC           1:23.0931:31.0912:54.1831.78s
4th383Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles           1:23.3141:34.4642:57.7745.37s
5th398Lee Roy BROWN Invermere, BC           1:24.6051:34.7452:59.3456.94s
6th394Mark ALLISON Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:25.1861:34.8563:00.0367.63s
7th69George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:30.7971:38.6283:09.41717.01s
8th399Greg MADDEN Revelstoke, BC           1:33.3181:41.3793:14.68822.28s
9th393Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:34.1091:42.39103:16.49924.09s
10th382Nick MORGAN Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles           1:40.05101:36.6873:16.731024.33s
11th389Adam STANIOWSKI Red Deer, AB           1:40.53111:47.84133:28.371135.97s
12th387Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, Yukon           1:45.27121:46.30113:31.571239.17s
13th386Jordan FELKER Squamish, BC           1:48.78131:53.08143:41.861349.46s
14th396Nolan DIETZ Edmonton, AB           1:55.72141:59.27163:54.99141:02.59
15th384Adam BOWN Cumberland, BC           2:09.34151:46.68123:56.02151:03.62
16th388Jamie LALONDE Cranbrook, BC                4:58.27162:05.87
17th385Chris GIESBRECHT Elkford, BC           4:44.44161:54.00156:38.44173:46.04

Male: 35+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st423Niall WOLFE Fernie, BC           1:28.6711:32.9413:01.611-
2nd397Byron BINGEMAN Nelson, BC           1:45.4221:49.2323:34.65233.04s
3rd421Thomas HILL Nelson Bc, BC           1:55.1731:55.0333:50.20348.59s
4th422Joe GAY Calgary, AB           1:59.8541:55.3443:55.19453.58s
395Jon TSAMALIDIS Calgary, AB                     DNS

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st401Robert VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles           1:31.3611:34.0213:05.381-
2nd413James STEWART (CAN) Golden, BCDerailed Sports           1:31.4021:38.7423:10.1424.76s
3rd403Joe BAUCKHAM North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:32.8941:39.8233:12.7137.33s
4th402Chris CANFIELD Layton, UT, USA           1:32.0931:41.0143:13.1047.72s
5th404Cameron ADAMS Pemberton, BC           1:38.4451:45.0473:23.48518.10s
6th412Wade FOREMAN Prince George, BC           1:40.8771:43.8153:24.68619.30s
7th407Brad ROBISON Kimberley, BC           1:39.5261:45.9883:25.50720.12s
8th408Jason LORENZ Squamish, BC           1:42.1081:44.3963:26.49821.11s
9th410Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:45.1291:48.7493:33.86928.48s
10th406Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:53.72101:52.34103:46.061040.68s
11th400Craig JOHNS Calgary, AB           1:59.99121:59.82113:59.811154.43s
12th409Andrew CARRUTHERS Calgary, AB           1:55.54112:04.89124:00.431255.05s
411Darren LARSON Mission, BCRippers Lounge Racing                     DNS

Male: 55+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st415Don VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:31.2011:48.4433:19.641-
2nd417Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing           1:40.8021:48.0123:28.8129.17s
3rd414Shawn MELNECHUK Kamloops, BC           1:43.3931:47.5113:30.90311.26s
4th416John NIHSNER Golden, BCDerailed Sports           1:55.2642:04.2643:59.52439.88s
419Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, AB                     DNS

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:40.8371:36.4613:17.2941:35.3051:34.1613:09.461-
2nd3Emmy LAN Comox, BCFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM1:33.8021:37.9223:11.7211:31.0411:41.6643:12.7023.24s
3rd7Ainhoa IJURKO Brackendale, BC1:34.7531:39.8333:14.5821:33.2421:40.8823:14.1234.66s
4th6Eva LEIKERMOSER Comox, BCGravity MTBRacing1:39.4861:41.2643:20.7451:35.2941:41.5033:16.7947.33s
5th5Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QC1:33.3711:43.1653:16.5331:35.7061:43.0553:18.7559.29s
6th13Tori DZENIS Whistler, BC1:36.9641:48.2873:25.2471:33.6631:54.3373:27.99618.53s
7th8Emilie-Soleil PATTERSON Rossland, BC           DNS1:52.6071:47.7763:40.37730.91s
8th12Alexandra GALARNEAU St-Sauveur, QC           DNS2:41.2292:10.4284:51.6481:42.18
11Aleda TORONITZ Brentwood Bay, BC1:37.3251:46.7363:24.0561:58.668     DNF
1Gracey HEMSTREET Sechelt, BC           DNS          DNS
10Lily BOUCHER Squamish, BC           DNS          
9Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU Garibaldi Highlands, BC           DNS          
4Lucy SCHICK Gibsons, BC           DNS          

Female: Expert/Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st379Dre NIMMO Fernie, BC           1:59.2411:59.8413:59.081-
2nd378Natasha FRANK Kamloops, BC           2:11.0522:12.2624:23.31224.23s

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st250Caileigh KOPPANG North Vancouver, BC           1:38.0211:47.5923:25.611-
2nd251Ruby WELLS Squamish, BC           1:41.1921:52.1143:33.3027.69s
3rd254Jenna FOREMAN Prince George, BC           1:52.5231:46.7413:39.26313.65s
4th253Zoe WITWICKI Calgary, AB           2:03.4341:51.1933:54.62429.01s
5th252Arleigh KEMP Pemberton, BCInstinct Development           2:11.5551:58.4654:10.01544.40s

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st307Tayte PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCLiv Canada Off-Road Team           1:38.4211:42.2423:20.661-
2nd308Cameron BRAGG Whistler, BCInstinct Development           1:40.4421:40.6713:21.1120.45s
3rd316Isla O' CONNOR Kitchener, ON           1:46.4441:46.4633:32.90312.24s
4th311Maggie SUTHERLAND Fernie, BC           1:43.8031:49.8853:33.68413.02s
5th309Mhairi SMART Whistler, BCInstinct Development           1:48.8451:46.5543:35.39514.73s
6th315Ava KITCHING Victoria, BC           1:57.9271:51.7463:49.66629.00s
7th317Charlotte GADBOIS SCHUETT Garibaldi Highlands, BCHilltop MTBRacing           1:53.8261:57.0483:50.86730.20s
8th310Abbie GLAVAS Pemberton, BCInstinct Development           3:21.6681:56.5475:18.2081:57.54
313Megan BEDARD Whistler, BCZEPRacing                     DNS
314Emma PROULX Fernie, BC                     DNS
312Davina WITTSTOCK North Saanich, BC                     DNS

Female: 35-44

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st424Michelle THORNE Fernie, BC           2:13.9312:15.5514:29.481-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us