withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (188)Photos (340)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st10Gabriel NERON Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:22.4712:33.9513:56.4211:21.8612:31.6013:53.461-
2nd11Jack PELLAND Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:23.8132:34.5123:58.3221:22.4722:36.3723:58.8425.38s
3rd12Patrick LAFFEY 1:24.3442:37.8444:02.1841:23.3842:36.6434:00.0236.56s
4th15Adam WOODHOUSE 1:24.4752:40.9674:05.4351:24.6752:38.8054:03.47410.01s
5th16Wilson THOMPSON 1:26.3572:42.9784:09.3281:25.9162:39.5364:05.44511.98s
6th13Haydyn WYNTER 1:22.6722:36.5433:59.2131:22.6532:42.8084:05.45611.99s
7th23Keegan FRY Rippers Lounge Racing1:25.6662:40.2264:05.8871:27.4872:41.6374:09.11715.65s
8th18Heiko KRAUSE 1:29.80132:43.18104:12.98111:32.21122:43.0194:15.22821.76s
9th19Brandon DOUGLAS 1:27.6792:45.28124:12.95101:30.48112:45.82104:16.30922.84s
10th14Garrett MACINTOSH Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:26.9182:38.8054:05.7161:38.34172:38.7944:17.131023.67s
11th28Roberto RAMIREZ SALIDO 1:28.70102:49.90144:18.60131:28.6892:48.79124:17.471124.01s
12th26Raymundo FOURNIER GOMEZ 1:28.82122:47.52134:16.34121:28.5682:52.68154:21.241227.78s
13th27Marcelo DAINITIN 1:33.42142:54.78174:28.20141:32.40132:51.81144:24.211330.75s
14th25Justin CLEMENTS 1:37.66172:52.77154:30.43171:36.79162:49.08134:25.871432.41s
15th29Matthew MCMILLAN            DNS1:42.87182:46.54114:29.411535.95s
16th17Ivan HANCHARD Gravity MTB racing2:05.53182:43.98114:49.51181:29.39103:00.31184:29.701636.24s
17th31Carlos Damian HERNANDEZ MACIEL      4:28.20141:34.83142:55.26164:30.091736.63s
18th30Alan REYES 1:35.24162:53.81164:29.05161:36.60152:56.06174:32.661839.20s
21Spencer YOUNG Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:28.77112:43.0894:11.859          DNF
24Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 1:34.18156:07.20187:41.3819          DNS

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st115Ryder WILSON 1:29.7832:45.4224:15.2031:26.9632:40.0114:06.971-
2nd116Anthony SHELLY Instinct Development1:26.5312:48.1644:14.6921:26.4912:42.6434:09.1322.16s
3rd117Austin MAKSON 1:31.6852:45.0214:16.7041:29.0952:41.9924:11.0834.11s
4th122Julian MOUTINHO Dunbar Cycles1:27.7222:45.6234:13.3411:28.4242:44.4944:12.9145.94s
5th123Jack MCCREDIE Instinct Development1:32.5664:02.6295:35.1891:31.2362:45.9554:17.18510.21s
6th118Isaac HULME 1:34.7382:51.2274:25.9571:34.3472:49.6064:23.94616.97s
7th128Noah MILNER 1:37.1992:53.1484:30.3381:50.2682:52.9074:43.16736.19s
8th121Jaxon BLAKE 1:30.7342:50.4264:21.1551:26.6223:22.4184:49.03842.06s
126Jordan FINDLAY 1:34.1672:48.5454:22.706          DNS

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st75Brock HAWES Gravity MTB racing1:30.9632:55.5564:26.5151:27.9222:43.1124:11.031-
2nd78Cory FITCHETT Sovereign Cycle1:30.9322:42.1414:13.0711:30.9732:42.4914:13.4622.43s
3rd81Cody WHARTON 1:32.6642:42.1724:14.8321:33.1042:48.1034:21.20310.17s
4th79Finnegan CRAIG graviti driven / Intense1:36.0662:48.5334:24.5941:33.8152:48.2144:22.02410.99s
5th80Clem LOVELESS Gravity MTB racing1:28.9312:50.0544:18.9831:27.3812:57.0564:24.43513.40s
6th82Seth PROULX-ROYDS Giant Canada Off-Road Team           DNS1:39.7382:56.3754:36.10625.07s
7th83Seth FULLER 1:41.2373:04.3674:45.5971:39.3872:58.9974:38.37727.34s
8th84Jesse-Fin GROOT ZEP Racing1:34.6052:53.0254:27.6261:36.5063:05.1884:41.68830.65s

Male: Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st363Luke PATTERSON            1:36.5512:57.1414:33.691-
2nd364Nicholas BARREAU            1:52.5023:19.5625:12.06238.37s
360Elijah BARRON                      DNS
365Sandy THOMPSON                      DNS

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st276Evan CHARLISH            1:32.3122:49.6024:21.911-
2nd288Jordan EVANS (M)            1:31.7912:50.8844:22.6720.76s
3rd245Owen BAILLIE            1:35.1242:49.5914:24.7132.80s
4th256Rafe HUDSON            1:38.0672:53.8154:31.8749.96s
5th249Felix CHALA            1:36.2562:55.7864:32.03510.12s
6th246Luke STOPANSKI            1:35.2053:08.01154:43.21621.30s
7th280Gage DICKSON            1:43.9483:00.9184:44.85722.94s
8th268Nathan DYCK            1:34.5933:11.47204:46.06824.15s
9th253Aidan HURLEY            1:46.61172:59.8474:46.45924.54s
10th247Ethan ESKELIN            1:58.11252:50.4634:48.571026.66s
11th263Kai LUND            1:44.57103:04.31104:48.881126.97s
12th251Tayton ROBISON            1:44.4593:04.99114:49.441227.53s
13th248Jack THOMPSON            1:46.43153:03.6194:50.041328.13s
14th287Luke MACKIE            1:44.62113:05.97124:50.591428.68s
15th281Ryder HIGGINS            1:45.34123:07.98144:53.321531.41s
16th252Koen LEFEVRE            1:46.28143:07.72134:54.001632.09s
17th286Layne ELLIOTT            1:46.50163:08.67164:55.171733.26s
18th282Oakley SALVISBURG            1:46.07133:09.92184:55.991834.08s
19th285Ben BERNASCONI            1:48.91183:09.28174:58.191936.28s
20th261Lindyn WILBUR            1:50.64213:11.93215:02.572040.66s
21st270Adam WILIMEK            1:56.03223:10.24195:06.272144.36s
22nd283Malakai ROWAN            1:49.67193:17.61245:07.282245.37s
23rd254Noah SANTORO            1:56.27233:13.15225:09.422347.51s
24th278Sawyer LEHR            1:56.55243:17.83255:14.382452.47s
25th275Drake MOZAK            1:58.34273:16.80235:15.142553.23s
26th260Cash MOZAK            1:59.31283:23.21275:22.52261:00.61
27th266Jake JACKSON            1:58.21263:27.99285:26.20271:04.29
28th267Carver BARA            2:12.45293:37.78295:50.23281:28.32
29th277Connor CURRIE            2:22.74303:39.07306:01.81291:39.90
30th279Joseph BOWES            3:08.80313:21.91266:30.71302:08.80
31st272Will MCINNES            1:50.552010:57.213112:47.76318:25.85
269Xavier ALLÉ-ANDO                      DNS
258Ryan BEDARD                      DNS
257Kale DAVIDSON                      DNS
273Jack GALBRAITH                      DNS
284Reid HRYCUIK                      DNS
259Marcus MACKENZIE                      DNS
271Keon MOLITWENIK                      DNS
274Joe O'REILLY BURGE                      DNS
265Oliver ROMERO                      DNS
255Parker SNELLEN                      DNS
250Ewen STEEL                      DNS
264Grady WOLFENDEN                      DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st312Liam FILLINGER            1:34.8612:51.7914:26.651-
2nd313Owen MCLENNAN            1:40.7422:56.8534:37.59210.94s
3rd318Jesse HUNTER            1:48.7062:55.7524:44.45317.80s
4th316Adam FRIESEN            1:43.6033:01.8344:45.43418.78s
5th317Philip BALLIET            1:48.4653:04.9654:53.42526.77s
6th314Rhett MARRIOTT            1:46.8443:20.8785:07.71641.06s
7th319Tristan HAMRE            1:59.1873:09.2865:08.46741.81s
8th322Cameron SPENCE            2:02.8693:19.0875:21.94855.29s
9th321Evan FIRTH            1:59.7083:34.9295:34.6291:07.97
10th320James ESCOTT            2:35.58103:49.24106:24.82101:58.17
324Ben PALMER                      DNF
310Aven ELSBERG                      DNS
325Kieran FRANK                      DNS
315Dominik LARSON                      DNS
323Brett MESZAROSI                      DNS

Male: Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st346Levi KOROSCIL            1:30.1012:47.0014:17.101-
2nd350Yannik SCHULZ            1:35.5542:49.0624:24.6127.51s
3rd348Andre VOLARD            1:33.2032:53.6544:26.8539.75s
4th338David EASTMAN            1:37.8362:52.9534:30.78413.68s
5th347Jacob LANGLOIS            1:39.1992:56.8854:36.07518.97s
6th330Douglas FLEMING            1:37.7852:59.6474:37.42620.32s
7th341Leo MCKNIGHT            1:41.41102:58.2964:39.70722.60s
8th349Ian FRY            1:32.1123:09.58114:41.69824.59s
9th345Eric BOTH            1:38.7383:04.5994:43.32926.22s
10th331Ian MCFADDEN            1:47.20113:04.3184:51.511034.41s
11th333Dan MCCUTCHEON            1:48.68123:08.85104:57.531140.43s
12th337Elliot PIETERS            1:50.15133:17.33125:07.481250.38s
13th342Aaron COOMBS            1:54.18143:30.37145:24.55131:07.45
14th340Vladislav SACHENKO            2:03.88153:31.84155:35.72141:18.62
15th332Brayden PEDERSEN            2:24.59163:20.47135:45.06151:27.96
16th343Sheaffer CRANE            1:38.0778:55.901610:33.97166:16.87
335Skyller ARCHER                      DNS
344Alex ARNOLD                      DNS
336Daryl OSTENDORF                      DNS
339Oliver PRINGLE                      DNS
334Dave WEEKS                      DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st200Sebastien HARRISSON            1:30.3112:50.6724:20.981-
2nd201Cody KELLY            1:35.9732:49.3314:25.3024.32s
3rd225Nick RICHARDSON            1:34.5622:51.8034:26.3635.38s
4th203Tobia GADOTTI            1:36.0642:52.4744:28.5347.55s
5th207Ewan THOMSON            1:37.5352:58.4674:35.99515.01s
6th202Oliver ASTIN            1:38.8662:58.6084:37.46616.48s
7th217Grady POTTER            1:42.40102:55.2154:37.61716.63s
8th209Hendrik LORENZ            1:40.2672:58.1964:38.45817.47s
9th227Crew BERRY            1:41.5682:58.9994:40.55919.57s
10th223Boden HALA            1:41.8893:01.23104:43.111022.13s
11th210Cruz DECHKA            1:44.21113:03.82114:48.031127.05s
12th218Theo ROTHDRAM            1:47.03133:03.94124:50.971229.99s
13th204Micah ENSKAITIS            1:44.83123:06.39144:51.221330.24s
14th216Cohen JOHNS            1:47.62143:05.03134:52.651431.67s
15th228Ryeder ROMANI            1:52.70163:09.15165:01.851540.87s
16th224Cooper SALVISBURG            1:48.86153:16.05175:04.911643.93s
17th219Jackson PLISZKA            2:04.13203:06.82155:10.951749.97s
18th212Devun PERRY            1:57.03173:24.97185:22.00181:01.02
19th211Kyson STEVENSON            1:57.23183:26.62195:23.85191:02.87
20th222Sullivan HOOPER            2:02.83193:33.92215:36.75201:15.77
21st215Brandon GAY            2:26.43213:31.62205:58.05211:37.07
22nd226Ryan HOSKINS            2:33.80224:19.05226:52.85222:31.87
220Zachary GRABINSKY                      DNS
214Davis GUNN                      DNS
213Owen HALEY                      DNS
206Ben HORSWILL                      DNS
205Carver KUSTER                      DNS
208Tyler MCNAMARA                      DNS
221Taylor WINCOTT                      DNS

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
69George AMOS                      DNS
370Jordan FELKER                      DNS
371Travis ROESNER                      DNS

Male: 35+  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st401Adam STANIOWSKI            1:48.2513:22.4215:10.671-
2nd403Brad ROBISON            1:54.7533:23.3225:18.0727.40s
3rd404Peter HOANG            1:54.5923:49.9355:44.52333.85s
4th405Blair HAMRE            2:11.3043:45.5745:56.87446.20s
5th400Chris GIESBRECHT            2:14.0353:45.4435:59.47548.80s
402Greg MADDEN                      DNS

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st381Chris CANFIELD            1:42.6313:03.7414:46.371-
2nd385Jason LORENZ            1:43.8423:03.9724:47.8121.44s
3rd382Joe BAUCKHAM            1:44.3833:09.4334:53.8137.44s
4th386James STEWART (CAN)            1:50.7343:22.6745:13.40427.03s
5th383Craig JOHNS            2:11.0953:45.1455:56.2351:09.86
6th384Brett CARELS            2:14.7063:48.7566:03.4561:17.08
380Robert VENABLES                      DNS

Male: 55+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st390John NIHSNER            1:55.8913:24.6715:20.561-
2nd392Ian RUDD            2:19.3933:52.0126:11.40250.84s
3rd391Jerrod HOSKINS            2:11.6724:13.2036:24.8731:04.31

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st4Ainhoa IJURKO 1:48.3213:12.4715:00.7911:46.5813:06.7914:53.371-
2nd2Eva LEIKERMOSER Gravity MTB racing1:57.6323:19.6825:17.3121:57.0123:17.0225:14.03220.66s

Female: Open

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
410Lana STRILCHUK                      DNS

Female: Expert/Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st417Dre NIMMO            2:10.7513:33.0215:43.771-
2nd418Melissa KINSMAN            2:20.5023:51.1836:11.68227.91s
3rd416Natasha FRANK            2:22.3033:51.0126:13.31329.54s

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st240Caileigh KOPPANG            1:50.0613:13.6315:03.691-
2nd241Ruby WELLS            2:01.3123:22.6425:23.95220.26s
3rd242Jenna FOREMAN            2:05.3333:23.2835:28.61324.92s

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st300Tayte PROULX-ROYDS            1:44.4613:03.7714:48.231-
2nd301Cameron BRAGG            1:52.4423:08.5225:00.96212.73s
3rd303Maggie SUTHERLAND            1:54.5333:26.2745:20.80332.57s
4th306Isla O' CONNOR            2:06.5243:16.5435:23.06434.83s
304Megan BEDARD                      DNS
305Emma PROULX                      DNS
302Mhairi SMART                      DNS

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st104Kiera MELNECHUK graviti driven / Intense2:01.7613:36.7915:38.5512:05.4713:40.8135:46.281-
2nd105Ruby DINN graviti driven / Intense           DNS2:13.7223:33.9425:47.6621.38s
3rd102Jorja MACINTOSH 2:34.6223:47.1026:21.7222:24.8233:33.8415:58.66312.38s

Female: 35-44

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
375Julie GAMACHE                      DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us