withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (310)Photos (2,325)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st12Gabriel NERON 10064082527SquamishDunbar Cycles / Fox / Raaw Bikes / Race Face51.13s1      DNF50.56s11:14.2921:17.5311:24.3324:46.711-
2nd14Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum BeachDevinci52.07s21:14.6511:18.4411:24.9214:50.08151.22s21:14.0511:18.0921:24.2214:47.5820.87s
3rd13Jack PELLAND 10082997325BrackendaleCorsa Cycles / Devinci / Ride NF52.98s41:17.4831:32.52191:27.1355:10.11752.74s51:17.1261:21.8451:25.2434:56.94310.23s
4th35Matt BEER 10006941140Squamish53.11s51:17.2621:23.0131:27.1245:00.50252.21s41:16.4831:22.6261:26.5444:57.85411.14s
5th15Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish53.34s71:18.1451:23.4241:26.5135:01.41352.09s31:16.8451:21.5431:28.4174:58.88512.17s
6th19Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake55.15s121:20.7671:24.9671:30.74125:11.61853.14s71:18.3981:22.7871:27.8555:02.16615.45s
7th17Keegan FRY 10059879902RosslandRippers Lounge Racing55.83s161:23.10121:25.8691:29.6175:14.401053.42s91:20.40121:23.8681:28.0765:05.75719.04s
8th21Marcus CANT 10119248144KamloopsWe Are One55.19s131:20.7671:24.3461:28.5765:08.86654.64s141:18.3771:21.7041:35.48185:10.19823.48s
9th26James FROST 10007546479Singhampton53.27s61:35.77221:23.9051:30.21105:23.151753.14s71:22.02161:25.51101:29.67105:10.34923.63s
10th24Spencer YOUNG 10114734513DuncanCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles56.33s181:23.36161:29.17151:32.29155:21.151454.15s111:20.80131:26.03111:29.89125:10.871024.16s
11th27Raymundo FOURNIER GOMEZ 10140010790GuadalajaraFOURNIER-GIANT GDL53.73s81:21.62101:27.06111:30.53115:12.94954.77s151:20.22111:25.5091:31.01135:11.501124.79s
12th16Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359North VancouverC4 / DUNBAR / Norco52.78s31:17.9241:25.5481:29.8995:06.13552.84s61:16.6441:33.42201:29.1685:12.061225.35s
13th18Heiko KRAUSE 10053145674Smithers55.26s141:22.94111:28.92141:31.49135:18.611254.85s161:22.32171:26.42121:29.3995:12.981326.27s
14th23Rob DAVIS 10060714203Garibaldi HighlandsRippers Lounge Racing54.84s101:21.4991:44.77222:31.17226:32.272254.88s171:21.28141:27.60131:33.60165:17.361430.65s
15th28Marcelo DAINITIN 10084798289Squamish55.55s151:24.20181:28.48121:34.18175:22.411554.93s181:22.01151:28.79161:31.90145:17.631530.92s
16th25Christopher BEATON 10083752107PembertonGarbanzo bike and bean56.30s171:23.23141:29.79161:31.59145:20.911356.80s191:23.32191:29.42171:29.87115:19.411632.70s
17th22Cole STINSON 10076793971Black CreekGravity MTB racing57.06s201:23.21131:28.75131:33.71165:22.731657.15s201:22.50181:28.05141:32.61155:20.311733.60s
18th34Aaron DOBIE 10012092951VancouverDunbar Cycles58.12s221:25.87191:30.64171:34.72185:29.351857.48s211:26.68201:28.54151:33.61175:26.311839.60s
19th29Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 10016174025Canmoregraviti driven1:00.79231:33.88211:37.71201:38.46215:50.842158.68s221:29.15211:32.32191:36.06195:36.211949.50s
20th20Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872SmithersGravity MTB racing54.28s91:19.9061:22.7621:26.0825:03.02453.88s101:18.9291:58.78212:10.88206:22.46201:35.75
21st30Olly CORNFORTH 10105201534Cork57.00s191:23.38171:26.54101:29.7985:16.711154.26s121:20.02101:32.02183:41.62217:27.92212:41.21
22nd32Roberto RAMIREZ SALIDO 10144565952Vancouver55.00s111:23.26151:40.02211:35.51205:33.792054.36s131:29.77223:24.00223:50.00229:38.13224:51.42
31Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) 10119191863Pemberton57.36s211:26.32201:30.68181:35.49195:29.8519          DNS
36Elijah BARRON 10097473967           DNS          DNS
33Roughan GAETZ            DNS          DNS
11Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Port Moody           DNS          DNS
37Matthew MCMILLAN 10115087753Coldstream           DNS          DNS

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st100Ryder WILSON 10117262270Nanaimo56.53s41:21.8631:25.7621:30.9535:15.10254.89s31:17.6721:21.0711:27.3615:00.991-
2nd101Anthony SHELLY 10114357930Whistler54.40s11:17.6511:25.4011:29.4715:06.92154.60s21:17.5011:23.3021:28.1125:03.5122.52s
3rd104Mateo QUIST 10116395031SquamishTeam Squamish54.49s21:19.7821:33.25111:31.9175:19.43554.13s11:20.3341:26.1861:29.3065:09.9438.95s
4th102Jaxon BLAKE 10117659970Kelowna57.62s81:24.7671:26.7431:33.2585:22.37755.98s41:21.1851:25.6341:28.9135:11.70410.71s
5th103Julian MOUTINHO 10139468806VictoriaDunbar Cycles57.62s81:22.5741:27.1041:31.4365:18.72457.73s61:20.2531:25.2031:29.1055:12.28511.29s
6th105Jack MCCREDIE 10119142252Whistler57.40s61:22.7651:27.4051:31.0345:18.59357.49s51:22.1461:25.8051:29.0445:14.47613.48s
7th106Isaac HULME 10115393507Fernie57.45s71:25.1281:31.9491:38.74115:33.251058.07s71:24.8571:28.8571:32.9875:24.75723.76s
8th108Noah MILNER 10114449775VernonSilver Star Gravity Team58.57s101:28.0791:31.6181:33.5495:31.79958.11s81:26.9281:28.9281:33.1285:27.07826.08s
9th109Mason CRUICKSHANKS 10119699394Squamish55.73s31:23.9761:28.4871:31.2555:19.4356:08.1991:27.0991:32.5891:36.24910:44.1095:43.11
107Austin MAKSON 10114784831Mill Bay56.74s51:31.10111:27.8861:30.9325:26.658          DNS
112Jordan FINDLAY Calgarygraviti driven1:01.13111:29.19101:32.44101:34.91105:37.6711          DNS
113Magnus EASTMAN 10142989094           DNS          DNS
111Stein OSBORNE 10119116586graviti driven / Intense           DNS          DNS
110Lucas RYALL 10051999862MissionC4 Norco Racing           DNS          DNS

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st63Rosaire WATSON 10105144445Victoria53.64s21:17.9111:24.0611:30.6335:06.24153.01s11:16.3811:21.7211:26.6314:57.741-
2nd62Noah RUBULIAK 10048401970KelownaGiant Canada Off Road Team55.38s51:21.9351:25.5631:30.2425:13.11353.39s21:17.9021:24.0231:27.7335:03.0425.30s
3rd59Logan CHAPMAN 10094349557North VancouverBlueprint racing53.13s11:19.8021:24.9021:28.9715:06.80253.99s31:19.7441:23.6621:27.5225:04.9137.17s
4th60Griffin TULK 10119401324Squamish57.13s71:25.6981:32.76121:36.18145:31.761155.05s61:20.6151:27.3291:30.6475:13.62415.88s
5th66Sam TOOHEY 10104930944Santa Cruz54.90s41:22.7371:29.95101:31.9865:19.56755.20s71:22.3361:26.8171:30.2365:14.57516.83s
6th52Cory FITCHETT 10117615009Kelowna58.11s101:31.81141:28.4771:32.0075:30.39958.52s121:23.1671:26.3841:28.6945:16.75619.01s
7th65Jacob QUIST 10104764529SquamishSquamish54.59s31:21.3241:27.0651:33.05105:16.02554.38s41:25.00121:26.3841:31.4895:17.24719.50s
8th56Finnegan CRAIG 10116955712Golden59.26s121:30.44131:31.10111:31.8655:32.661257.62s101:24.95111:26.6061:30.0255:19.19821.45s
9th55Cody WHARTON 10095335927Golden57.37s81:25.7691:29.5281:33.86115:26.51857.51s91:24.60101:27.1381:33.56125:22.80925.06s
10th67Ethan SPITTEL 10114927301SquamishDeity Freshblood Team59.81s131:29.66121:34.42141:35.81135:39.701358.09s111:26.24131:29.18101:33.26115:26.771029.03s
11th54Clem LOVELESS 10058338006CumberlandGravity MTB racing58.00s91:22.4261:25.9841:32.2695:18.66656.09s81:19.5931:42.46141:31.1485:29.281131.54s
12th272Zach EATON 10128459508WhistlerInstinct Development56.03s61:20.8531:27.1461:31.0245:15.04454.45s51:34.64151:30.80111:31.65105:31.541233.80s
13th64Isaac GERBRANDT 10131041021Abbotsford59.13s111:40.55151:33.83131:34.86125:48.371559.77s141:30.91141:36.75132:25.94136:33.37131:35.63
254Jesse-Fin GROOT 10118185689Whistler1:00.41141:28.37101:29.5491:32.1485:30.461059.93s151:23.779     DNF
61Liam CAMPBELL 10090117529Squamish1:01.49151:29.46111:36.52151:37.77155:45.241459.17s131:23.6781:31.5212     DNF
58Liam MCKNIGHT 10128459912West KelownaSovereign Cycle           DNS          DNS
50Jake POLITO 10114602551Outlaw United           DNS          DNS
57Seth PROULX-ROYDS 10059434914KelownaGiant, SR Suntour, Leatt           DNS          DNS
51Henry SHERRY 10079938791Corsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles           DNS          DNS

Male: Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st202Jamie GLASS DeltaC4 / Caps South Shore / Norco           1:06.3151:27.8621:34.6811:34.9115:43.761-
2nd205Jordan ROMANIUK North VancouverOTC Racing           1:01.8931:35.9351:38.4421:40.2025:56.46212.70s
3rd200Nicholas BARREAU SquamishOTC Racing           1:10.2761:34.1241:39.1531:42.3636:05.90322.14s
4th201Luke PATTERSON Nelson           59.66s21:33.1731:39.7141:55.4056:07.94424.18s
5th207Cooper BAINES AbbotsfordLifecycles           1:03.6041:38.0161:45.4351:43.3646:10.40526.64s
6th204Sandy THOMPSON Squamish           58.83s11:26.5312:54.3462:56.0868:15.7862:32.02
208Connor HOSKINS Calgarygraviti driven / Intense                     DNS

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st289Cole GAUTREY Whistler           56.84s11:24.0131:25.8811:30.2825:17.011-
2nd292Eden GOLAN North Vancouver           57.18s21:23.8021:26.4021:33.9865:21.3624.35s
3rd275Evan CHARLISH New WestminsterC4 / DUNBAR / Norco           58.52s71:23.7211:30.7871:29.7815:22.8035.79s
4th280Jonah RICKARD North Vancuver           57.31s31:24.2641:27.9631:33.3955:22.9245.91s
5th279Rafe HUDSON WhistlerZEP Racing           59.19s101:27.17101:29.3851:32.2435:27.98510.97s
6th282Nevin AMIRAULT Squamish           59.48s121:27.20111:31.6491:33.2645:31.58614.57s
7th300Jed FLEMING Garibaldi HighlandsCorsa Cycles           1:00.01131:26.9481:30.5861:34.5085:32.03715.02s
8th281Jack HAGUE Whistler           59.31s111:26.7871:31.88101:34.0875:32.05815.04s
9th283Cameron KEULING 10129998370Whistler           1:00.02141:27.0391:33.53121:35.73115:36.31919.30s
10th285Nathan DYCK Keremeos           1:00.33161:31.30141:31.4181:35.65105:38.691021.68s
11th349Joe O'REILLY BURGE Sun Peaksgraviti driven / Intense           1:00.06151:31.67171:33.46111:37.21155:42.401125.39s
12th308Koen LEFEVRE UclueletCoast Gravity           1:00.70181:29.47131:35.36181:38.44225:43.971226.96s
13th295Kolbey MATT Pemberton           58.86s81:28.36121:42.60421:35.0595:44.871327.86s
14th342Quinn WARNER Duvall           1:02.50201:31.32151:36.08211:37.44165:47.341430.33s
15th297Deegan WRIGHT Pemberton           1:02.70221:32.30191:35.82201:36.59135:47.411530.40s
16th299Grayson BARTH WhistlerZEP Racing           1:03.44241:32.75211:34.66151:36.71145:47.561630.55s
17th286Cedar JACOB Revelstoke           1:03.64251:33.42231:33.91131:37.48175:48.451731.44s
18th301Aidan HURLEY Port MoodyC4 / DUNBAR / Norco           1:03.79261:32.66201:34.02141:38.05215:48.521831.51s
19th353James LAURIE SquamishTeam Squamish           1:00.66171:25.7061:46.98471:37.56185:50.901933.89s
20th302Tayton ROBISON Kimberley           1:03.99301:34.50251:35.09171:37.64205:51.222034.21s
21st291Jack THOMPSON Black CreekGravity MTB racing           1:04.26331:35.17281:35.74191:36.43125:51.602134.59s
22nd304Luke MACKIE North Vancouver           1:03.79261:32.91221:37.35261:37.57195:51.622234.61s
23rd303Lochlan STANLEY West VancouverC4 Norco Racing           59.03s91:32.20181:35.06161:45.80455:52.092335.08s
24th288Seungmin LEE SquamishC4 / DUNBAR / Norco           1:03.01231:35.85311:36.52221:38.56235:53.942436.93s
25th284Drew SOLMES Vernon           1:03.84281:34.77271:36.84241:39.06245:54.512537.50s
26th306Ryder HIGGINS Port Coquitlam           1:05.50421:33.42231:37.96271:40.43295:57.312640.30s
27th359Kale DAVIDSON AbbotsfordC4 Norco Racing           1:05.14371:35.40291:39.22301:40.37286:00.132743.12s
28th318Payten HUNT LangleyInstinct Development           1:02.50201:34.59261:39.70331:43.77396:00.562843.55s
29th307Ewen STEEL ComoxGravity MTB racing           1:03.94291:36.90361:39.44321:40.53306:00.812943.80s
30th313Caleb ENGLE 150 Mile House           1:05.05361:37.20381:39.22301:40.17276:01.643044.63s
31st277Luke STOPANSKI Kimberley           57.88s51:48.96551:38.26281:39.30256:04.403147.39s
32nd331Ryan BEDARD WhistlerZEP Racing           1:04.12321:42.20471:36.76231:42.37356:05.453248.44s
33rd347Lukyn HORSLEY Squamish           1:05.37391:36.36331:41.22361:42.76366:05.713348.70s
34th278Felix CHALA KamloopsKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           58.32s61:24.3051:29.3042:14.65646:06.573449.56s
35th348Oihanes MOLINER CLARK Williams Lake           1:05.39411:37.18371:41.91371:42.13346:06.613549.60s
36th344Luca GALLANT RevelstokeHenri           1:04.90351:39.84411:40.46341:41.64336:06.843649.83s
37th324Tobias BAUMANN 150 Mile House           1:08.63521:37.76401:38.32291:43.94406:08.653751.64s
38th346Camron DUNN Garibaldi Highlands           1:03.99301:36.64341:42.18401:46.00476:08.813851.80s
39th319Wyatt TONDL Revelstoke           1:07.42491:42.10461:42.10391:39.32266:10.943953.93s
40th310Lindyn WILBUR Prince George           1:06.17441:40.23431:40.88351:44.06416:11.344054.33s
41st294Oakley SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay           1:05.38401:35.68301:49.12501:43.70386:13.884156.87s
42nd332Cohen CLENDENING Vancouver           1:06.77481:42.06451:41.92381:44.70426:15.454258.44s
43rd320Jack MEADOWS-TEDFORD Kelownagraviti driven / Intense           1:05.93431:45.87531:43.23441:41.08316:16.114359.10s
44th322Pungcheol KWON SquamishC4 / DUNBAR / Norco           1:06.66461:44.07481:42.55411:45.16436:18.44441:01.43
45th336Parker SNELLEN KamloopsKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:08.34511:40.48441:43.20431:47.24496:19.26451:02.25
46th321Nolan KITTSON Abbotsford           1:08.86541:44.81491:44.89461:43.60376:22.16461:05.15
47th293Rhys VATH 150 Mile House           1:06.75471:39.84411:59.82591:41.12326:27.53471:10.52
48th309Jack GALBRAITH KamloopsKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:04.84341:36.68351:44.64452:03.41616:29.57481:12.56
49th350Ryder VAN STRIEN Kelowna           1:08.01501:37.68391:37.08252:08.79626:31.56491:14.55
50th317Tyson PALEY Kelowna           1:13.99601:45.32521:47.44481:46.16486:32.91501:15.90
51st338Taylor ESCOTT Heffley Creek           1:12.18561:46.78541:48.16491:45.80456:32.92511:15.91
52nd339Tavin KRUTOP Sun Peaks           1:08.72531:49.42561:50.98521:48.22516:37.34521:20.33
53rd343Cameron WALKER North Vancouver           1:13.26591:45.22511:53.84551:49.30536:41.62531:24.61
54th345Oren CARSON VernonOkanagan Cycling Society Trail Ninjas           1:12.94581:50.93591:49.70511:48.20506:41.77541:24.76
55th315Will MCINNES Garibaldi HighlandsTeam Squamish           1:12.43571:49.56571:52.36531:48.93526:43.28551:26.27
56th311Sami TURUNEN KamloopsKamloops DH Union           1:10.46551:50.07581:52.59541:52.35546:45.47561:28.46
57th493Yuho KIM Sun Peaks           1:14.63611:55.26621:54.66571:45.63446:50.18571:33.17
58th312Jake JACKSON Pinantan Lake           1:20.54661:54.12611:56.25581:53.33577:04.24581:47.23
59th335Grady WATSON Williams Lake           1:17.27642:02.20651:54.55561:52.42557:06.44591:49.43
60th323Ty CAMPBELL Abbotsford           1:06.48451:44.88502:04.18622:11.16637:06.70601:49.69
61st337Taylor MARKHAM West VancouverC4 Norco Racing           1:15.17621:51.82602:03.96611:57.59597:08.54611:51.53
62nd340Nicholas EPP Kelowna           1:17.31652:00.66647:12.74621:55.73
63rd325Keon MOLITWENIK VernonSilver Star Gravity Team           1:16.29632:05.22662:02.64601:53.25567:17.40632:00.39
64th341Fletcher YOUNG North Vancouver           1:57.41681:59.89632:10.11631:54.36588:01.77642:44.76
65th351Huxley WILKINSON Garibaldi Highlands           1:21.16672:25.02672:15.83642:00.27608:02.28652:45.27
276Ethan ESKELIN Kimberley           1:00.74191:31.4416     DNF
290Jordan EVANS (M) Garibaldi Highlands           57.66s4     DNF
314Adam WILIMEK Pinantan Lake           1:05.36381:35.9032     DNF
327Noah BENSLEY Surrey                     DNS
316Connor CURRIE Kamloopsgraviti driven / Intense                     DNS
357Alex JACQUES Mackenzie                     DNS
287Kai LUND North Vancouver                     DNS
352Graydon MANSHIP Garibaldi HighlandsTeam Squamish                     DNS
358Aleutian NAVA Revelstoke                     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st273Taylor BOEHM WhistlerInstinct Development           55.25s11:21.3611:26.5011:31.1815:14.291-
2nd270David PEATFIELD WhistlerInstinct Racing           59.72s41:22.5721:32.8221:34.8945:30.00215.71s
3rd251Adam FRIESEN Lethbridge County           1:02.8671:29.0531:33.8841:33.3925:39.18324.89s
4th269Zachary FORTIN Kamloops           59.58s31:31.2361:35.0471:37.1155:42.96428.67s
5th53Liam FILLINGER AbbotsfordLifecycles / Specialized           1:00.3651:36.44101:33.9551:34.7035:45.45531.16s
6th252Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks           59.30s21:29.5651:32.9231:45.97115:47.75633.46s
7th259Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache           1:02.5461:31.4471:34.6661:40.7785:49.41735.12s
8th255Tanner FINDLAY DeltaC4 Norco Racing           1:16.31161:32.2781:35.7681:37.9276:02.26847.97s
9th262Jesse HUNTER Prince George           1:07.32121:37.72121:40.1291:37.6066:02.76948.47s
10th267Aiden GORDON SquamishHilltop MTB Racing           1:04.64111:38.33131:41.48101:42.57106:07.021052.73s
11th263Gabriel RIOPEL 10120533796Squamish           1:04.34101:36.64111:46.21111:41.4596:08.641154.35s
12th268Brett MESZAROSI Cranbrook           1:11.00131:45.34151:51.76131:48.46136:36.56121:22.27
13th271Toby HARMS Kamloops           1:15.46151:55.28161:47.54121:47.92126:46.20131:31.91
14th266Aaron LALONDE Shawnigan Lake           1:04.1591:29.5244:33.16142:08.58159:15.41144:01.12
15th264Jacob BERG KelownaSilver Star Gravity Team           1:13.31141:44.56147:27.10152:04.211412:29.18157:14.89
256James ESCOTT Heffley Creek           1:17.4217     DNF
249Owen MCLENNAN Goldengraviti driven           1:03.2781:34.509     DNF
260Philip BALLIET Prince George                     DNS
258Evan FIRTH Calgary                     DNS
265Dominik LARSON Vancouver                     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st503Korbin KJOLBY            58.99s41:26.6041:30.8621:31.2615:27.711-
2nd234Will HOOPER Whistler           59.13s51:26.2331:30.8211:35.1765:31.3523.64s
3rd214David EASTMAN Crofton           59.33s61:27.6661:30.9831:33.8135:31.7834.07s
4th238Braeden ONCIUL KamloopsVan Pits           58.85s31:27.4851:33.1861:33.4725:32.9845.27s
5th209Levi KOROSCIL Nelson           57.01s21:22.5821:40.43131:35.2475:35.2657.55s
6th239Olin COATES Clearwater           1:00.2491:29.94101:32.3251:35.9885:38.48610.77s
7th210Douglas FLEMING Golden           1:00.83101:29.5991:33.4471:34.9755:38.83711.12s
8th211Jacob LANGLOIS Pemberton           59.40s71:29.1671:34.7081:36.7295:39.98812.27s
9th223Kye MELNECHUK Kamloopsgraviti driven / Intense           1:01.23121:29.3881:36.9891:34.0145:41.60913.89s
10th219Ben PORTEOUS Nelson           1:01.59131:32.74121:40.22121:37.65105:52.201024.49s
11th221Leo MCKNIGHT Golden           1:09.39191:34.46151:39.06111:39.40116:02.311134.60s
12th242Jake BOLING PembertonZEP Racing           1:04.91151:33.69131:38.29101:47.20156:04.091236.38s
13th240Oliver PRINGLE North Vancouver           1:05.65171:36.32161:42.48141:49.47176:13.921346.21s
14th216Dan MCCUTCHEON Cranbrook           1:05.41161:43.32191:45.98151:43.38146:18.091450.38s
15th233Josh SHEEHAN Burnaby                6:19.191551.48s
16th227Aut-Lin FOSTER Sun Peaks           1:04.08141:34.08142:02.78211:40.22126:21.161653.45s
17th212Ian MCFADDEN Golden           1:17.10241:40.51181:52.12171:41.88136:31.61171:03.90
18th237Adam DUTTON Sun Peaks           1:16.45221:44.80201:52.38181:47.95166:41.58181:13.87
19th236Adam RAMSAY North Vancouver           59.60s81:32.26112:02.40202:09.02236:43.28191:15.57
20th224Clayton THIBEAULT Cranbrook           1:10.03201:48.70212:16.26241:56.12207:11.11201:43.40
21st232Lucas HORNICK Surrey           1:13.52212:04.47232:00.76191:56.67217:15.42211:47.71
22nd218Jacob BENN Nakusp           1:17.08231:53.98222:09.70231:55.28197:16.04221:48.33
23rd213Brayden PEDERSEN Lethbridge           1:17.86252:36.46251:49.94161:49.73187:33.99232:06.28
24th235Tag TIESSEN Whsitler           2:18.58262:06.54242:04.90221:58.98228:29.00243:01.29
25th230Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi HighlandsC4           1:00.84111:38.00173:30.46252:33.50248:42.80253:15.09
241Mathis BELISLE 10141485901Squamish           1:06.65183:29.5526     DNF
229Alex SILVERTHORNE Squamish           56.35s11:22.2711:31.584     DNF
231Lukas BEHRINGER Vancouver                     DNS
469Charlie GAULT                      DNS
228Jason GERWING Sun PeaksAlpine Shop                     DNS
226Finn MANN Vancouver                     DNS
215Dave WEEKS PembertonZEP Racing                     DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st370Sebastien HARRISSON Pemberton           56.75s11:23.8111:29.4421:32.6315:22.631-
2nd372Tobia GADOTTI Pemberton           58.97s41:26.1421:29.2211:33.1925:27.5224.89s
3rd376Oliver ASTIN Vernon           1:00.2061:28.6831:31.5631:34.0135:34.45311.82s
4th383Grady POTTER Airdrie           1:01.2481:30.6641:32.9261:34.6545:39.47416.84s
5th382Hendrik LORENZ SquamishC4 racing inc           58.72s31:32.8361:35.29101:34.7455:41.58518.95s
6th377Emmett GUY PembertonInstinct Development           1:02.35101:34.60101:32.4451:35.9675:45.35622.72s
7th384Cruz DECHKA Calgary           1:04.96161:31.6651:32.3841:38.12115:47.12724.49s
8th374Micah ENSKAITIS Squamish           1:03.53111:32.8871:35.2391:39.58165:51.22828.59s
9th379Theo ROTHDRAM PembertonInstinct Racing           1:02.1591:34.1491:36.37121:38.58125:51.24928.61s
10th375Ewan THOMSON OkotoksClassic Cycle           1:04.33141:33.8481:35.48111:37.80105:51.451028.82s
11th371Boden HALA KamloopsKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:01.2071:39.04161:34.7471:36.6485:51.621128.99s
12th388Cohen JOHNS CalgaryDRIFT RACING           1:04.66151:36.84131:36.64131:37.7195:55.851233.22s
13th421Kai ANKENY PembertonInstinct Development           1:03.63121:39.21171:38.31151:39.46156:00.611337.98s
14th381Cooper SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay           1:05.10171:36.83121:38.10141:41.74226:01.771439.14s
15th473Evan MCMATH Williams Lake           59.93s51:51.34361:34.8481:35.7466:01.851539.22s
16th412Rex JOHNSON AbbotsfordRidge Meadows BMX           1:08.02291:37.05141:38.49161:39.20146:02.761640.13s
17th391Jack JOHNSTON (u17) Pemberton           1:05.42191:37.42151:39.09171:41.62216:03.551740.92s
18th402Kache PASSERI Williams Lake           1:03.79131:39.82201:43.22251:38.79136:05.621842.99s
19th403Holden ADAMS Pemberton           1:07.78271:35.97111:41.34201:41.41196:06.501943.87s
20th410Solomon BALL Revelstoke           1:06.79241:39.34181:41.70211:39.71176:07.542044.91s
21st413Mason VAN STRIEN Kelowna           1:06.75231:39.74191:42.42241:40.88186:09.792147.16s
22nd409Lochlun WARREN Whistler           1:05.30181:40.44211:44.12261:43.12266:12.982250.35s
23rd393Henri GALLANT RevelstokeHenri           1:07.96281:40.56221:41.78221:42.73256:13.032350.40s
24th397Milo CARRUTHERS Calgary           1:07.20261:42.87231:40.74181:42.44236:13.252450.62s
25th420Cove WHITE WhistlerInstinct Development           1:05.56201:44.42271:42.20231:41.59206:13.772551.14s
26th401Zachary GRABINSKY RevelstokeSkookum Cycle and Ski           1:09.39311:43.32241:40.91191:42.51246:16.132653.50s
27th411Tyler SWAIN 10139415151Whistler           1:09.98321:44.32251:45.76291:46.62306:26.68271:04.05
28th395Lincoln GREEN Lake Country           1:10.61351:45.40291:44.37271:48.31326:28.69281:06.06
29th394Henry TOSOFF Kamloops           1:07.00251:49.64341:48.96311:43.42276:29.02291:06.39
30th392Kyson STEVENSON Chemainus           1:10.42341:47.66331:45.72281:46.91316:30.71301:08.08
31st398Sullivan HOOPER Squamish           1:13.68411:44.40261:49.54321:46.04296:33.66311:11.03
32nd408Damian FISHER Calgarygraviti driven / Intense           1:10.63361:47.54321:47.10301:50.42346:35.69321:13.06
33rd396Charles SUDA North Vancouver           1:05.57211:46.69311:50.88331:55.44406:38.58331:15.95
34th390Ryeder ROMANI Golden           1:11.90371:44.54281:51.14341:55.04386:42.62341:19.99
35th389Taylor WINCOTT 10139594195Kamloops           1:12.37381:50.46351:55.61361:55.38396:53.82351:31.19
36th417Mika SMART WhistlerInstinct Development           1:12.50391:51.73371:54.61351:59.59416:58.43361:35.80
37th380Jackson PLISZKA ColdstreamSilver Star Gravity Team           1:05.73222:12.34422:01.31371:43.56287:02.94371:40.31
38th407Nolan CAMPBELL Squamish           1:10.24331:57.06392:06.49381:50.54357:04.33381:41.70
39th405Chance ADAMS KamloopsKamloops DH Union           1:08.43301:45.82302:28.45431:49.79337:12.49391:49.86
40th404William QAZILBASH Lake Country           1:13.03401:55.56382:15.68421:52.90367:17.17401:54.54
41st416Ishaan BAKOS CalgaryDRIFT RACING           1:18.67422:08.87402:09.26402:02.74427:39.54412:16.91
42nd414Ryder CARRIER Cariboo           1:27.50442:10.90412:10.20411:54.04377:42.64422:20.01
43rd400Ryan HOSKINS Calgarygraviti driven / Intense           1:23.35432:15.58432:06.98392:05.11437:51.02432:28.39
378Nick RICHARDSON CalgaryDRIFT           56.93s24:56.6144     DNF
386Tyler MCNAMARA KamloopsKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association                     DNS

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st485Dustin ADAMS Kamloops           56.94s21:27.9431:32.5521:32.4015:29.831-
2nd487Eric WAHN Nelson           59.23s41:26.7921:31.7811:34.0125:31.8121.98s
3rd478Tom POWER Britannia BeachRippers Lound Racing           57.07s31:28.6841:32.7631:35.9935:34.5034.67s
4th479Kristopher MCMECHAN Nelson           56.69s11:26.5211:34.7451:41.7395:39.6849.85s
5th480Lee Roy BROWN Invermere           59.52s51:29.3451:33.7841:38.1345:40.77510.94s
6th484Cory BRUNELLE Williams Lake           1:01.9961:33.9661:35.9861:40.9365:52.86623.03s
7th483Paul HOWARD PembertonZEP Racing           1:04.70101:35.4571:38.3971:40.6055:59.14729.31s
8th69George AMOS North VancouverRippers Lounge Racing           1:03.5881:35.7881:38.6881:41.7285:59.76829.93s
9th481Nick MORGAN SquamishCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles           1:04.4791:37.94101:39.7891:41.3676:03.55933.72s
10th477Eric KUIACK Kelowna           1:03.0171:35.8391:41.73102:12.79106:33.36101:03.53
482Noel BOLSO Garibaldi HighlandsHilltop MTB Racing                     DNS

Male: 35+  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st499Shane GAYTON Whistler           56.06s11:23.4611:30.5411:32.8715:22.931-
2nd490Adam STANIOWSKI Red Deer           1:09.2831:41.5821:47.3021:49.2836:27.4421:04.51
3rd496Dustin LABBY Kamloops           1:08.6721:47.6031:49.3831:46.9426:32.5931:09.66
4th498Liam WOOLTORTON Squamish           1:11.0541:53.8741:51.7841:50.8646:47.5641:24.63
5th491Chris GIESBRECHT Elkford           1:12.1062:00.1462:01.7461:52.2057:06.1851:43.25
6th494Blair HAMRE Grande Cache           1:11.8251:55.9651:58.2052:00.7167:06.6961:43.76
7th495Thomas HILL NelsonNelson DH           1:16.9572:05.0972:06.3682:00.9477:29.3472:06.41
8th501Nolan DIETZ EdmontonAlberta cycling association           1:22.3882:14.7192:03.6072:11.4697:52.1582:29.22
9th492Jon TSAMALIDIS Calgary           1:25.4792:13.4682:34.1692:09.2088:22.2992:59.36
500Steven MATHEWS Whistler                     DNS
497Michael WATT Rossland                     DNS

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st462Chris CANFIELD Layton           1:00.2611:34.2011:37.4411:40.1915:52.091-
2nd465Jason LORENZ Squamish           1:02.3121:35.5221:39.8421:40.2925:57.9625.87s
3rd463Joe BAUCKHAM North VancouverRippers Lounge Racing           1:04.2331:37.0631:41.6031:44.2836:07.17315.08s
4th475Brad ROBISON Kimberley           1:11.9951:51.5241:49.5241:48.3146:41.34449.25s
5th466Kevin FOWLIE Port MoodyRippers Lounge Racing           1:11.1341:53.1851:55.9051:54.7256:54.9351:02.84
6th472Andrew CARRUTHERS Calgary           1:26.1272:02.4772:00.3062:00.5967:29.4861:37.39
7th470Will PRATT Penticton           1:25.0561:58.5762:26.0672:01.3877:51.0671:58.97
8th373Sean WAKEHAM Maple Ridge           1:26.5082:44.4282:41.9882:33.0389:25.9383:33.84
998Cameron ADAMS Pemberton                     DNS
471Johnnie BALFOUR Heffley Creek                     DNS
467Craig JOHNS CalgaryDRIFT RACING                     DNS
468Robert VENABLES VancouverDunbar Cycles                     DNS

Male: 55+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st461Don VAN EESTEREN Squamish           1:03.5311:41.0111:43.6111:47.6416:15.791-
2nd457John NIHSNER GoldenDERAILED           1:11.3621:52.9121:57.4822:05.5737:07.32251.53s
3rd456Ian RUDD North Vancouver           1:21.6032:07.5832:07.6832:02.3927:39.2531:23.46
460Irvin HOOVER Maple RidgeUnited Velo                     DNS
458Jerrod HOSKINS Calgarygraviti driven / Intense                     DNS

Male: Pre-runner

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st600Jennifer MCHUGH 10064072120Kamloops1:16.101      DNF1:09.3511:50.4411:48.2611:47.1916:35.241-

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Brackendale1:01.5021:35.1721:44.6231:41.6126:02.9021:03.0021:35.8421:37.7221:38.9915:55.551-
2nd1Emmy LAN 10073585392ComoxForbidden Synthesis59.70s11:31.1311:35.7311:36.6915:43.2511:00.9011:32.8211:36.6411:47.2145:57.5722.02s
3rd2Eva LEIKERMOSER 10048298304ComoxGravity MTB racing1:07.1331:43.6231:42.0621:46.1936:19.0031:07.0931:44.7231:45.0231:45.2436:22.07326.52s
4th4Julia LONG 10016275368Pemberton1:10.7741:48.1641:48.5041:47.3246:34.7541:09.3141:44.7841:45.5441:44.4626:24.09428.54s
5th5Nicole KENNEDY 10115141408Garibaldi HighlandsInto the Gnar1:18.7451:57.3552:00.4552:00.1757:16.7151:17.3751:58.8652:03.3252:00.2357:19.7851:24.23

Female: Expert/Sport: 19-34

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st245Natasha FRANK Kamloops           1:18.2012:04.5311:59.3711:55.1117:17.211-

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st423Caileigh KOPPANG 10136659341North Vancouver           1:02.9811:34.2211:36.8811:40.9715:55.051-
2nd422Ruby WELLS SquamishTeam Evolution           1:13.9451:44.7221:44.0621:44.2326:26.95231.90s
3rd452Piper GRAATEN LantzvilleGravity MTB racing           1:06.5121:46.0931:48.4241:47.3636:28.38333.33s
4th424Jenna FOREMAN 10126370772Prince George           1:09.4631:46.2441:44.6831:51.2246:31.60436.55s
5th450Arleigh KEMP PembertonInstinct Development           1:13.7642:01.4451:55.5852:01.0967:11.8751:16.82
6th453Allie WARD Leavenworth           1:21.8262:06.7862:05.8662:00.8957:35.3561:40.30
7th454Sophie PRATT Penticton           1:36.5772:39.9372:20.8072:37.3379:14.6373:19.58
425Lily HOLLY Kamloops           7:52.408     DNF

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st360Tayte PROULX-ROYDS KelownaLiv Canada Off-Road Team           1:01.0311:29.2811:33.8211:39.9915:44.121-
2nd361Cameron BRAGG WhistlerDHaRCO / Evolution / Instinct Development / Magura / NS Billet / POC / Ride Concepts / YT Mob           1:04.8731:33.3321:37.6621:40.0025:55.86211.74s
3rd363Mhairi SMART WhistlerInstinct Development           1:12.1641:43.8741:51.0931:44.2836:31.40347.28s
4th362Maggie SUTHERLAND Fernie           1:16.3361:56.9951:56.3851:48.8056:58.5041:14.38
5th369Megan BEDARD WhistlerZEP Racing           1:16.2252:00.7161:56.3641:46.0046:59.2951:15.17
6th364Pearl FOGEL VernonSilver Star Gravity Team           1:21.3872:11.5282:09.7662:08.0287:50.6862:06.56
7th365Jessamy TIPPIE North Vancouver           1:31.6982:10.1272:32.5471:57.9168:12.2672:28.14
8th368Isla O' CONNOR KitchenerZEP Racing           1:04.4621:42.8733:52.8482:00.6678:40.8382:56.71

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st70Sophi LAWRENCE 10129860954WhistlerInstinct Development1:06.7711:43.8711:58.7951:44.4016:33.8321:03.9911:47.6541:37.8511:42.5216:12.011-
2nd75Ruby DINN 10131511368Sun Peaksgraviti driven           DNS1:09.0631:43.7821:44.0631:43.2326:20.1328.12s
3rd71Kate MCKENZIE 10063290561FernieSpecialized Canada1:09.1321:44.5421:45.6011:46.0726:25.3411:08.9921:43.5511:43.9121:44.8636:21.3139.30s
4th72Becca BEATON 10115101089PembertonInstinct Development1:11.7731:47.5131:53.6721:50.5636:43.5131:09.0841:46.9031:53.5841:49.4446:39.00426.99s
5th77Violet CLELAND 10129040902PembertonGravity MTB racing1:13.9751:53.4241:57.9641:51.6656:57.0141:14.6251:53.5251:55.1851:49.5156:52.83540.82s
6th76Jorja MACINTOSH 10119274113Calgary1:22.7062:06.7662:02.8161:57.4167:29.6861:19.9562:03.0261:59.4861:55.0467:17.4961:05.48
73Kiera MELNECHUK 10115554060Kamloopsgraviti driven / Intense1:12.5641:58.4251:55.8631:51.4046:58.245          DNS
74Sophia ERVINGTON 10115329849           DNS          DNS
78Rachel GANT 10117603083           DNS          DNS

Female: 35-44

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 + sector4 = Run 1 Diff
1st476Kathleen EDWARDS Nelson           1:26.9212:14.0812:15.2412:06.1818:02.421-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us