withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 Canada Cup round 1, SilverStar, BC

(2023 BC Cup, Round 2)

Results (310)Photos (1,627)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st25Jackson FREW AUS1:09.0441:33.9012:42.9411:04.8211:32.4412:37.261-
2nd28Haydyn WYNTER BCCAN1:09.1251:35.7322:44.8531:07.7931:34.2932:42.0824.82s
3rd26Gabriel NERON BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:08.9821:35.9842:44.9641:07.9441:34.4752:42.4135.15s
4th53Vlad SHERRYUBLE BCRUS1:08.0111:36.7752:44.7821:06.7821:35.7762:42.5545.29s
5th51Patrick LAFFEY BCCAN1:09.0131:39.42142:48.4361:08.4451:34.3742:42.8155.55s
6th31Forrest RIESCO BCCAN1:09.3961:37.7272:47.1151:08.9061:36.5082:45.4068.14s
7th52Marcus CANT BCCAN1:13.72201:35.7322:49.4581:11.30121:34.2022:45.5078.24s
8th33Garrett MACINTOSH BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:11.79111:37.8182:49.6091:09.9681:35.8772:45.8388.57s
9th27Jack PELLAND BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:22.66261:39.15123:01.81261:09.9371:36.6592:46.5899.32s
10th30Adam WOODHOUSE BCCAN1:12.03131:38.1792:50.20111:10.53101:37.36102:47.891010.63s
11th32Drew MOZELL BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:10.3171:39.11112:49.4271:10.1991:38.98132:49.171111.91s
12th49Olly CORNFORTH IRL1:11.81121:39.19132:51.00131:11.03111:38.99142:50.021212.76s
13th43Rob DAVIS BCIRLRippers Lounge Racing1:12.16141:40.10162:52.26141:11.70141:38.84122:50.541313.28s
14th37Wilson THOMPSON BCCAN1:11.26101:38.50102:49.76101:11.82171:38.76112:50.581413.32s
15th29Luke STEVENS BCCAN1:23.48271:40.38173:03.86271:11.82171:39.56152:51.381514.12s
16th39Keegan FRY BCCANRippers Lounge Racing1:11.2081:42.98242:54.18171:11.72151:40.42172:52.141614.88s
17th35Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) BCCAN1:14.90221:42.85222:57.75221:12.43191:40.00162:52.431715.17s
18th34Luciano DE NEUFVILLE BCECU1:12.87171:41.83202:54.70191:11.53131:41.19182:52.721815.46s
19th48Spencer YOUNG BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:13.41191:41.51182:54.92201:11.75161:41.38192:53.131915.87s
20th38Heiko KRAUSE BCCAN1:14.82211:42.85222:57.67211:12.58211:42.20202:54.782017.52s
21st50Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE ABCAN1:16.68251:44.72273:01.40251:15.54251:42.99212:58.532121.27s
23rd42Cody MACARTHUR BCCANDunbar Cycles1:15.38231:43.06252:58.44231:16.20261:45.21243:01.412324.15s
24th40Ivan HANCHARD BCCANGravity MTB racing1:12.80151:39.77152:52.57151:12.45201:54.36253:06.812429.55s
25th45Christopher BEATON BCCAN1:13.24181:37.2662:50.50121:14.67232:08.94263:23.612546.35s
26th36Brandon DOUGLAS BCCAN1:11.2191:42.15212:53.36161:12.72222:22.21273:34.932657.67s
27th47Cole STINSON BCCANGravity MTB racing1:12.86161:41.55192:54.41182:16.59271:43.87224:00.46271:23.20
46Dillon FLINDERS UT           DNS          
44Philippe RICARD BCGiant           DNS          

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st85Anthony SHELLY BCCANInstinct Development           1:10.2611:37.1612:47.421-
2nd103Luke MALLEN UTUSA           1:10.7421:39.6042:50.3422.92s
3rd90Ryder WILSON BCCAN           1:13.4771:38.9922:52.4635.04s
4th88Mateo QUIST BCCAN           1:12.3141:40.5752:52.8845.46s
5th89Austin MAKSON BCCAN           1:13.7981:39.2732:53.0655.64s
6th86Maximiliano CARO LABBE BCCHI           1:12.2031:40.9962:53.1965.77s
7th91Noah MILNER BCCAN           1:12.4551:42.5892:55.0377.61s
8th95Isaac HULME BCCAN           1:14.7191:41.7872:56.4989.07s
9th87Jaxon BLAKE BCCAN           1:12.6461:44.46132:57.1099.68s
10th104Finn MCDERMOTT COUSA           1:16.05101:43.30112:59.351011.93s
11th93Mason CRUICKSHANKS BCCAN           1:18.50121:46.03143:04.531117.11s
12th96Lucas RYALL BCCAN           1:17.76111:47.52153:05.281217.86s
13th94Julian MOUTINHO BCCANDunbar Cycles           1:22.73131:42.65103:05.381317.96s
14th97Jack MCCREDIE BCCAN           1:22.79141:43.37123:06.161418.74s
15th98Cohen BUNDY COUSA           1:28.53161:42.2583:10.781523.36s
16th99Gage HERBERT UTUSA           1:24.39151:54.87163:19.261631.84s
105Joey DELESALLE BCCANInstinct Development                     DNS
171Jordan FINDLAY ABCAN                     DNS
101Levi LLOYD COUSA                     DNS
100Kye LUNDIN UTUSA                     DNS
102Alex MALLEN UTUSA                     DNS
92Stein OSBORNE BCCANgraviti driven / Intense                     DNS

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st56Brock HAWES BCCANGravity MTB racing1:08.8021:33.8712:42.6711:06.7911:32.7912:39.581-
2nd76Jon MOZELL BCCANFORBIDDEN SYNTHESIS TEAM1:10.4841:37.4452:47.9241:08.3231:35.0622:43.3823.80s
3rd55Tegan CRUZ BCCAN1:07.3411:35.8822:43.2221:07.0821:36.3442:43.4233.84s
4th71Wyatt HARRINGTON BCCAN1:11.2181:39.3082:50.516     2:43.5543.97s
5th61Zac STRATTON BCCANOutlaw United1:11.7091:39.5892:51.2871:09.7051:35.8832:45.5856.00s
6th59Logan CHAPMAN BCCAN1:10.5551:41.41112:51.9691:09.7761:38.2672:48.0368.45s
7th58Henry SHERRY BCCANCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles1:10.9961:38.1562:49.1451:10.9371:38.0762:49.0079.42s
8th75Jack MACLEOD BCCANOutlaw United1:13.44151:39.77102:53.21101:12.03101:37.1152:49.1489.56s
9th60Ethan DONOHOE BCCANOutlaw United1:13.71161:41.63132:55.34121:12.0191:38.6582:50.66911.08s
10th63Mavic THORPE-SHAW BCCAN1:12.54121:39.2872:51.8281:11.7881:39.9492:51.721012.14s
11th77Cory FITCHETT BCCANSovereign Cycle1:12.70131:41.56122:54.26111:13.63121:40.07102:53.701114.12s
12th70Clem LOVELESS BCCANGravity MTB racing1:16.09171:44.46173:00.55161:15.83151:41.60122:57.431217.85s
13th62Sami TEITZEL BCCAN1:13.19141:42.81142:56.00131:14.63141:43.78142:58.411318.83s
14th80Finnegan CRAIG BCCANgraviti driven / Intense1:16.61181:43.41153:00.02151:19.06171:40.56112:59.621420.04s
15th64Cody WHARTON BCCAN1:21.10191:44.11163:05.21181:17.30161:43.53133:00.831521.25s
16th78Aven ELSBERG BCCANInstinct Development1:12.13101:53.05203:05.18171:14.40131:46.75163:01.151621.57s
17th74Mikey DELESALLE BCCANInstinct Development1:10.4631:37.2232:47.6831:08.7741:54.28183:03.051723.47s
18th79Seth PROULX-ROYDS BCCANGiant Canada Off-Road Team           DNS1:21.20191:45.49153:06.691827.11s
19th81Griffin TULK BCCAN1:11.0071:46.41182:57.41141:12.10111:56.24193:08.341928.76s
20th72Justice JOHNSTON CAUSA1:21.72201:51.47193:13.19201:19.36181:52.66173:12.022032.44s
21st54Max HALCHUK BCCAN1:33.03211:37.3243:10.35191:24.36201:57.68203:22.042142.46s
67Daniel EHRET CAUSA           DNF          DNS
73Liam MCKNIGHT BCCANSovereign Cycle1:12.5011      DNF          DNS
66Caden GRAY WA           DNS          
68Ryker KEARL UT           DNS          
65Drake PARKER UT           DNS          

Male: Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st291Matthew MCMILLAN BCCAN           1:12.8311:41.9312:54.761-
2nd294Sandy THOMPSON BCCAN           1:17.0221:47.7323:04.7529.99s
3rd293Jordan ROMANIUK BCCANOTCracing           1:23.4431:52.4933:15.93321.17s
4th292Nicholas BARREAU BCCANOTCracing           1:25.7441:55.9743:21.71426.95s

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st175Evan CHARLISH BCCANC4 / DUNBAR / Norco / Racing           1:18.1511:42.6523:00.801-
2nd83Cole GAUTREY BCCAN           1:18.8331:42.2913:01.1220.32s
3rd172Jonah RICKARD BCCAN           1:19.2841:47.6193:06.8936.09s
4th211Jack HAGUE BCCANInstinct Development           1:21.1391:45.9733:07.1046.30s
5th180Drew SOLMES BCCANOkanagan Cycling Society Trail Ninjas           1:20.9081:46.5843:07.4856.68s
6th177Owen BAILLIE BCCAN           1:20.7671:47.3263:08.0867.28s
7th182Luke STOPANSKI BCCAN           1:21.31101:47.5883:08.8978.09s
8th178Ethan ESKELIN BCCAN           1:22.29141:47.3153:09.6088.80s
9th173Sean MACLEOD BCCANTeam Squamish Cycling           1:21.92111:48.58103:10.5099.70s
10th106Cedar JACOB BCCAN           1:23.45161:47.3673:10.811010.01s
11th222Lochlan STANLEY BCCANC4 / DUNBAR / Norco / Racing           1:22.22131:49.47123:11.691110.89s
12th198Nathan DYCK BCCAN           1:22.15121:50.55133:12.701211.90s
13th206Jack THOMPSON BCCANGravity MTB racing           1:24.85201:48.80113:13.651312.85s
14th219Griffin WOOD BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:22.66151:51.66153:14.321413.52s
15th192Seungmin LEE BCKOR           1:24.00181:50.64143:14.641513.84s
16th288Kolbey MATT BCCAN           1:19.6251:55.94323:15.561614.76s
17th176Eden GOLAN BCCAN           1:18.1511:57.80353:15.951715.15s
18th197Ryder VAN STRIEN BCCAN           1:25.44231:51.66153:17.101816.30s
19th207Felix CHALA BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:20.3261:56.90333:17.221916.42s
20th184Deegan WRIGHT BCCAN           1:25.37221:52.29203:17.662016.86s
21st186Ewen STEEL BCCANGravity MTB racing           1:23.53171:54.68263:18.212117.41s
22nd217Xavier ALLÉ-ANDO BCCAN           1:26.06281:52.16193:18.222217.42s
23rd199Tayton ROBISON BCCAN           1:25.73251:52.81213:18.542317.74s
24th223Hudson BUTTERWORTH BCCAN           1:25.89261:52.85233:18.742417.94s
25th189Luke MACKIE BC           1:26.12291:52.81213:18.932518.13s
26th226Finn HENDERSON BCCAN           1:24.98211:54.27253:19.252618.45s
27th214Evan FRIESEN BCCAN           1:28.48341:52.01183:20.492719.69s
28th221Koen LEFEVRE BCCANGravity MTB racing           1:26.63311:53.98243:20.612819.81s
29th196Nolan KITTSON BCCAN           1:27.56321:54.80283:22.362921.56s
30th188Payten HUNT BCCANInstinct Development           1:24.12191:59.07393:23.193022.39s
31st205Nathan DELORME BCCAN           1:25.92271:57.28343:23.203122.40s
32nd229Ryder HIGGINS BCCAN           1:27.65331:55.60303:23.253222.45s
33rd187Aidan HURLEY BCGBRC4 / DUNBAR / Norco / Racing           1:33.42461:51.76173:25.183324.38s
34th193Caleb ENGLE BCCAN           1:26.36301:58.86383:25.223424.42s
35th260Jack GALBRAITH BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:30.56401:54.79273:25.353524.55s
36th194Wyatt TONDL BCCAN           1:32.11421:55.73313:27.843627.04s
37th220Leo COLQUHOUN BCCAN           1:30.18391:58.35363:28.533727.73s
38th200Will MCINNES BCCANTeam Squamish Cycling           1:28.83352:00.13413:28.963828.16s
39th327Adam WILIMEK BCCAN           1:32.87441:58.40373:31.273930.47s
40th202Oban PARR BCCANC4 / DUNBAR / Norco / Racing           1:32.20431:59.97403:32.174031.37s
41st232Ben BERNASCONI BCCAN           1:31.07412:01.89433:32.964132.16s
42nd231Noah SANTORO ABCAN           1:29.21362:05.81473:35.024234.22s
43rd213Sawyer LEHR BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:33.69472:02.50443:36.194335.39s
44th201Keon MOLITWENIK BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:33.39452:03.28453:36.674435.87s
45th191Ty CAMPBELL BCCAN           1:42.67551:54.92293:37.594536.79s
46th82Tobias BAUMANN BCCAN           1:37.67512:01.60423:39.274638.47s
47th215Wade STEWART BCCAN           1:29.70382:11.17533:40.874740.07s
48th218Tristan MILNE BCCAN           1:35.22492:06.02483:41.244840.44s
49th230Kael KEENS BCCAN           1:35.89502:08.17503:44.064943.26s
50th204Jake JACKSON BCCAN           1:40.31532:05.59463:45.905045.10s
51st287Charlie SISSONS BCCAN           1:42.70562:07.44493:50.145149.34s
52nd234Grady WATSON BC           1:41.22542:10.17523:51.395250.59s
53rd228Taylor MARKHAM BCCAN           1:38.95522:13.29543:52.245351.44s
54th203Tyson PALEY BCCAN           1:42.86572:09.43513:52.295451.49s
55th212Parker SNELLEN BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:29.59372:29.42563:59.015558.21s
56th216Connor CURRIE BCCANgraviti driven / Intense           1:51.16582:19.29554:10.45561:09.65
181Nevin AMIRAULT BCCAN                     DNF
190Gage DICKSON BCCAN                     DNF
179Hudson JONES BCCAN                     DNF
195Jack MEADOWS-TEDFORD BCCANgraviti driven / Intense           1:34.8848     DNF
210Aleutian NAVA BCCAN                     DNF
185Sami TURUNEN BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association                     DNF
174Oliver ROMERO BCCAN           1:25.6624     DSQ
224Ewan KOROLUK BCCAN                     DNS
225Trace MCCABE BCCAN                     DNS
183Rhys VATH BCCAN                     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st247Kyle FINDLAY ONCAN           1:13.4411:44.1712:57.611-
2nd235Liam FILLINGER BCCAN           1:15.6921:44.3623:00.0522.44s
3rd253Keith BAZINET BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:19.0831:46.0633:05.1437.53s
4th236Ethan SPITTEL BCCAN           1:19.6271:47.5643:07.1849.57s
5th237Owen MCLENNAN BCCANgraviti driven / Intense           1:19.2241:49.0163:08.23510.62s
6th250Tanner FINDLAY BCCAN           1:19.6161:49.1773:08.78611.17s
7th246Anthony GAGNON QCCAN           1:21.33101:48.7953:10.12712.51s
8th242Cole HILSCHER BCCANFresh Air Kelowna           1:20.6981:50.6683:11.35813.74s
9th258Coen GILL BCCAN           1:23.35121:52.38103:15.73918.12s
10th240Rhett MARRIOTT ABCAN           1:23.03111:57.15123:20.181022.57s
11th241Mattias GRUNLING BCCAN           1:23.96131:56.49113:20.451122.84s
12th254Dominik LARSON BCCAN           1:19.3652:06.02183:25.381227.77s
13th252Aaron LALONDE BCCAN           1:31.19181:57.64133:28.831331.22s
14th239Brennan ZORN BCCAN           1:20.8892:08.77203:29.651432.04s
15th243Ross KIEHLBAUCH BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:30.86171:58.90143:29.761532.15s
16th249Aiden GORDON BCUSAHilltop MTB Racing           1:30.16162:00.60153:30.761633.15s
17th244Nick DELORME BCCAN           1:28.50142:02.93163:31.431733.82s
18th248Gabriel RIOPEL BCCAN           1:28.52152:03.11173:31.631834.02s
19th245Jacob BERG BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:33.84192:06.08193:39.921942.31s
20th251Evan FIRTH ABCAN           1:47.40202:27.95214:15.35201:17.74
21st238Adam FRIESEN ABCAN           2:26.27221:50.6684:16.93211:19.32
22nd259James ESCOTT BCCANgraviti driven / Intense           1:58.71212:31.33224:30.04221:32.43
255Toby HARMS BCCAN                     DNS
256Jesse HUGHES BCCAN                     DNS
257Zayne VOGAN BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team                     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st286Aiden SKINNER (1) BCCAN           1:10.1211:40.0112:50.131-
2nd261Levi KOROSCIL BCCAN           1:14.6221:44.0122:58.6328.50s
3rd278Sean FAULDS BC           1:17.7941:45.3533:03.14313.01s
4th281Jacob LANGLOIS QC           1:16.7831:48.1353:04.91414.78s
5th263Luke PATTERSON BCCAN           1:18.6261:48.9583:07.57517.44s
6th282Jamie GLASS BCCANC4 / DUNBAR / Norco / Racing           1:20.4791:47.1243:07.59617.46s
7th280Sheaffer CRANE BCCAN           1:19.5871:48.2663:07.84717.71s
8th285Seamus MANN BC           1:21.18101:48.6973:09.87819.74s
9th290Douglas FLEMING BCGBRDerailed Sports           1:19.7581:50.3693:10.11919.98s
10th264David SYMONS BCCAN           1:23.31141:52.11103:15.421025.29s
11th276Euan HENDERSON BCCAN           1:23.51151:52.63113:16.141126.01s
12th279Cooper BAINES BCCAN           1:23.19131:54.59123:17.781227.65s
13th266Jiayi SONG BCCAN           1:22.84121:55.22133:18.061327.93s
14th277Chad WEISS BCCAN           1:22.28111:57.47153:19.751429.62s
15th269Elliot PIETERS BCCAN           1:26.45161:57.61163:24.061533.93s
16th262David EASTMAN BCCAN           1:27.99171:56.85143:24.841634.71s
17th267Ian MCFADDEN BCCANDerailed Sports           1:29.39192:00.52173:29.911739.78s
18th272Justin GOODEY UTUSA           1:28.24182:06.27193:34.511844.38s
19th268Brayden PEDERSEN ABCAN           1:32.70202:03.55183:36.251946.12s
20th284Finn MANN BCCAN           1:17.9152:27.61203:45.522055.39s
21st289Changhong REN BCCHN           1:52.95212:34.91214:27.86211:37.73
270Jake BOLING BCCANZEP Racing                     DNS
274Finn MATRISHON BC                     DNS
275Oliver PRINGLE BCGBR                     DNS
283Stephen SHORE BCGBRInstinct Development                     DNS
271Brett THURSTON BCCAN                     DNS
265Dave WEEKS BCGBRZEP Racing                     DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st111Sebastien HARRISSON BCCAN           1:16.6111:41.1712:57.781-
2nd140Cody KELLY BCCANInstinct Development           1:19.0521:45.2953:04.3426.56s
3rd133Eli BUNDY COUSA           1:20.7441:44.3133:05.0537.27s
4th145Colter KNECHT UTUSA           1:21.7761:45.3063:07.0749.29s
5th113Emmett GUY BCCANInstinct Development           1:22.0681:45.6273:07.6859.90s
6th114Boden HALA BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:20.8551:47.63113:08.48610.70s
7th138Boston BRYANT UTUSA           1:22.7191:46.6193:09.32711.54s
8th116Oscar KINGSTON AUS           1:21.9571:47.47103:09.42811.64s
9th115Evan MCMATH BCCAN           1:23.68121:46.1283:09.80912.02s
10th131Oliver ASTIN BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:22.79101:51.86143:14.651016.87s
11th135Reed RUSSELL COUSA           1:31.70261:43.6623:15.361117.58s
12th155Eric BUSSANICH BCCANSovereign Cycle           1:23.71131:51.76133:15.471217.69s
13th117Tobia GADOTTI BCITAInstinct Development           1:23.54111:51.97153:15.511317.73s
14th134Jake WALTERS CAUSA           1:32.37281:44.8943:17.261419.48s
15th136Jack JOHNSTON (u17) BCCAN           1:25.66141:54.48203:20.141522.36s
16th151Theo BEDARD QCCAN           1:27.38151:53.02183:20.401622.62s
17th118Micah ENSKAITIS BCCANTeam Squamish Cycling           1:27.88161:52.70173:20.581722.80s
18th150Carver KUSTER BCCAN           1:29.76221:50.83123:20.591822.81s
19th152Shepard WOOD BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:20.4332:02.09323:22.521924.74s
20th119Ben HORSWILL BCCANZEP Racing           1:28.25171:54.69213:22.942025.16s
21st57Ewan THOMSON ABCAN           1:29.55211:53.57193:23.122125.34s
22nd121Tyler MCNAMARA BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:33.67311:51.99163:25.662227.88s
23rd122Jackson PLISZKA BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:29.11201:56.60263:25.712327.93s
24th132Lochlun WARREN BCCAN           1:30.75241:55.57233:26.322428.54s
25th130Momo PARSANISHI BCCAN           1:31.60251:55.52223:27.122529.34s
26th157Kache PASSERI BCCAN           1:32.06271:55.77243:27.832630.05s
27th159Hendrik LORENZ BCCAN           1:28.99192:00.25293:29.242731.46s
28th153Luke KRANZ BCCANTeam Squamish Cycling           1:34.23321:56.33253:30.562832.78s
29th146Cruz DECHKA ABCAN           1:33.42301:58.02273:31.442933.66s
30th127Zachary GRABINSKY BCCANSkookum Bike and Ski           1:35.14331:59.34283:34.483036.70s
31st143Holden ADAMS BCCAN           1:30.70232:03.80343:34.503136.72s
32nd124Henri GALLANT BCCAN           1:32.94292:02.63333:35.573237.79s
33rd147Devun PERRY BCCAN           1:35.96342:01.57313:37.533339.75s
34th148Solomon BALL BCCAN           1:37.59412:00.44303:38.033440.25s
35th125Lincoln GREEN BCCAN           1:36.69362:05.28353:41.973544.19s
36th137Tyler SWAIN BCCANZEP Racing           1:36.23352:09.43393:45.663647.88s
37th160Kyson STEVENSON BCCAN           1:37.35402:08.33373:45.683747.90s
38th161Hudson RATZLAFF BCCAN           1:37.22382:10.42403:47.643849.86s
39th166Will MCDICKEN BCCAN           1:38.84432:08.99383:47.833950.05s
40th156Chance ADAMS BC           1:41.79442:06.97363:48.764050.98s
41st126Henry TOSOFF BCCAN           1:36.89372:14.65443:51.544153.76s
42nd158Owen HALEY BCCAN           1:38.83422:15.99473:54.824257.04s
43rd129William QAZILBASH BCCAN           1:46.35462:11.09423:57.444359.66s
44th163Davis GUNN ABCAN           1:37.22382:21.79483:59.01441:01.23
45th154Brandon GAY ABCAN           1:48.27482:10.99413:59.26451:01.48
46th144Dylan MACDONALD BCCAN           1:45.52452:15.90454:01.42461:03.64
47th139Brody MCDERMOTT COUSA           1:47.61472:15.94464:03.55471:05.77
48th128Wren GRUNLING BCCAN           1:51.48502:12.88434:04.36481:06.58
49th168Tristan ESPENHAIN BC           1:49.26492:25.85494:15.11491:17.33
50th165Ryan HOSKINS ABCAN           1:51.58512:30.37504:21.95501:24.17
51st162Smith SIMPSON BCCAN           2:39.61523:33.38516:12.99513:15.21
52nd123Taylor WINCOTT BCCANKamloops Downhill Mountain Bike Racing Association           1:28.81187:00.73528:29.54525:31.76
112Theo ROTHDRAM BCCANInstinct Development                     DNS
142Cove WHITE BCCANInstinct Development                     DNS

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st301Tom POWER BCCANRippers Lounge Racing           1:12.4111:42.4412:54.851-
2nd298Tim COLEMAN BCCAN           1:16.6641:44.3323:00.9926.14s
3rd302Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA BCBRADunbar Cycles           1:16.5331:44.7633:01.2936.44s
4th297Corey KENAHAN BCIRL           1:15.9821:47.4343:03.4148.56s
5th299Cian CLARKE BCIRL           1:20.8661:51.6953:12.55517.70s
6th295Eric KUIACK BCCAN           1:20.8151:53.6073:14.41619.56s
7th69George AMOS BCGBRRippers Lounge Racing           1:23.9781:53.2763:17.24722.39s
8th303Pascal BLASER SUI           1:21.7671:55.5393:17.29822.44s
9th300Ondrej VANA BCCAN           1:29.2891:55.2983:24.57929.72s
10th296Adam BOWN BCCAN           1:33.20102:11.16103:44.361049.51s

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st305Chris CANFIELD UTUSA           1:20.1611:52.3613:12.521-
2nd306Joe BAUCKHAM BCCANRippers Lounge Racing           1:22.5121:54.1123:16.6224.10s
3rd307Cameron ADAMS BCCAN           1:28.3732:02.9433:31.31318.79s

Male: 55+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st314Shawn MELNECHUK BCCAN           1:36.0322:05.0113:41.041-
2nd312John NIHSNER BCCANDerailed Sports           1:34.3012:08.7023:43.0021.96s
3rd313Jerrod HOSKINS ABCAN           1:38.2032:16.7433:54.94313.90s
4th311Ian RUDD BCCAN           1:55.9442:27.4344:23.37442.33s

Male: Pre-runner  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st339Anthony EVANS            1:16.0211:44.7713:00.791-
338Jesse MCCLINTOCK                      DNF
340Adam KEIRLE                      DNS

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Ainhoa IJURKO BCESP           DNS1:27.6821:54.3213:22.001-
2nd1Eva LEIKERMOSER BCCANGravity MTB racing1:29.0612:00.0313:29.0911:25.2511:57.3823:22.6320.63s
3rd4Emilie-Soleil PATTERSON BCCAN           DNS1:32.3632:02.0433:34.40312.40s
4th2Paula SANGUINETTI CHI1:32.7222:06.1423:38.8621:32.5942:06.1043:38.69416.69s

Female: Expert/Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st337Amélia HAMAN CÔTÉ BCCAN           1:39.0212:20.5323:59.551-
2nd336Kaytlyn FAY BCAUS           1:47.6622:17.5714:05.2325.68s
3rd335Kristen FROM BCCAN           2:15.2433:12.6835:27.9231:28.37

Female: Women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
332Isabelle MCMATH BC                     DNS
331Shayna SEYL BCCAN                     DNS

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st320Piper GRAATEN BCCANGravity MTB racing           1:30.3512:01.2013:31.551-
2nd315Caileigh KOPPANG BCCAN           1:32.0722:01.3823:33.4521.90s
3rd316Ruby WELLS BCCAN           1:33.8732:04.8133:38.6837.13s
4th317Arleigh KEMP BCCANInstinct Development           1:35.6742:05.1443:40.8149.26s
5th318Zoe WITWICKI ABCAN           1:38.9852:10.2263:49.20517.65s
6th321Jenna FOREMAN BCCAN           1:44.8362:09.3953:54.22622.67s
7th326Lily HOLLY BCCAN           1:47.7372:25.5474:13.27741.72s
8th323Allie WARD WAUSA           1:49.6882:27.3594:17.03845.48s
9th325Izzy THORPE-SHAW BCCAN           1:55.41102:26.0084:21.41949.86s
10th322Zoe HENDERSON BCCANTeam Squamish Cycling           1:51.5396:37.88108:29.41104:57.86

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st15Tayte PROULX-ROYDS BCCANLiv Canada Off-Road Team           1:27.5011:52.5513:20.051-
2nd319Cameron BRAGG BCCANInstinct Development           1:28.4321:55.7723:24.2024.15s
3rd19Mhairi SMART BCCANInstinct Development           1:34.4232:04.3133:38.73318.68s
4th18Abbie GLAVAS BCCAN           1:37.6842:07.1443:44.82424.77s
5th21Emily WILSON BCCANInstinct Development           1:40.0652:13.0563:53.11533.06s
6th16Maggie SUTHERLAND BCCAN           1:45.8362:12.5753:58.40638.35s
7th17Pearl FOGEL BCCANSilverstar Gravity Team           1:51.7173:03.3574:55.0671:35.01
20Isla O' CONNOR ONCAN                     DNF

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Nat. Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st6Sophi LAWRENCE BCCANInstinct Development1:22.8411:53.5613:16.4011:22.6511:54.2323:16.881-
2nd12Natasha MILLER BCCAN1:32.0532:04.5153:36.5641:26.5021:52.4513:18.9522.07s
3rd13Becca BEATON BCCANInstinct Development1:32.4342:02.9643:35.3931:30.3341:59.5233:29.85312.97s
4th5Sophia ERVINGTON BCCAN1:35.8362:02.1233:37.9551:29.7432:00.6053:30.34413.46s
5th10Kate MCKENZIE BCCAN1:30.1321:58.8823:29.0121:31.0252:00.2943:31.31514.43s
6th11Quinzee ELSBERG BCCANInstinct Development1:34.5652:05.2463:39.8061:35.9962:05.2763:41.26624.38s
7th9Jorja MACINTOSH ABCAN1:38.3472:11.5283:49.8681:42.9072:09.7773:52.67735.79s
8th8Violet CLELAND BCCANGravity MTB racing1:43.2992:16.9894:00.2791:44.0082:14.5183:58.51841.63s
7Rachel GANT BCCAN1:40.1282:06.9673:47.087          DNF
14Kiera MELNECHUK BCCANgraviti driven / Intense           DNS          DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us