withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 Pearce Cycles DH round 4, Hopton

Results (293)Photos (20,489)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st26Dan SLACK SR Suntour Commencal Racing37.833s252.455s140.135s12:10.423136.283s151.448s140.049s12:07.78012:07.7801-
2nd23Robert SMITH (elt) 38.192s355.630s443.658s82:17.480436.661s253.199s341.413s52:11.27322:11.27323.493s
3rd1Declan WILLICOMBE Brink.uk / Plush Suspension / Smith36.541s154.056s241.256s22:11.853240.140s655.991s842.554s82:18.68572:11.85334.073s
4th25Seth BARRETT (elt) Forbidden Bikes38.244s455.249s342.589s42:16.082337.723s353.059s241.350s42:12.13232:12.13244.352s
5th8Tomas ELSMORE Impact Racing (UCI MTB Team)40.406s855.912s542.170s32:18.488637.756s454.680s541.500s62:13.93642:13.93656.156s
6th5James BOURNE Spokes Bikeshop39.723s756.496s642.804s52:19.023740.601s755.201s641.049s32:16.85152:16.85169.071s
7th16Ryan TUNNELL 39.450s656.501s743.175s72:19.126839.317s555.563s742.080s72:16.96062:16.96079.180s
8th11Luke KNIGHT Creation Cycles38.480s556.756s842.929s62:18.165556.427s854.363s440.863s22:31.65382:18.165810.385s
15Morgan SIMMONS           DNS          DNS     

Male: Expert  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st123Joshua BRAZIER team Trailhead39.960s852.632s140.467s12:13.059137.355s251.116s139.718s12:08.18912:08.1891-
2nd145Lewis BROWN (exp) Michelin Tyres / Trailmaps37.671s154.521s341.047s22:13.239237.052s153.911s540.107s22:11.07022:11.07022.881s
3rd107Toby DOWN 661 Protection / Carder Technology39.897s758.672s1244.406s102:22.9751137.533s453.200s241.406s42:12.13932:12.13933.950s
4th110Alex FLORIAN Burgtec38.277s356.285s742.122s42:16.684537.830s554.652s742.310s82:14.79242:14.79246.603s
5th122Rueben TAYLOR Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour38.323s455.206s441.443s32:14.972339.786s1053.881s441.316s32:14.98352:14.97256.783s
6th109James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes38.597s557.206s946.187s162:21.9901039.180s954.167s641.724s52:15.07162:15.07166.882s
7th134Jimmy SMITH MTB Beds39.098s654.430s243.308s82:16.836638.293s653.678s343.641s122:15.61272:15.61277.423s
8th103Jake CARTLIDGE Schwalbe Tyres38.210s256.050s642.379s52:16.639437.479s356.602s1141.735s62:15.81682:15.81687.627s
9th130Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN Pearce Cycles40.265s1157.911s1042.669s62:20.845938.944s755.652s1041.923s72:16.51992:16.51998.330s
10th142Hugo DE BOISSARD 39.975s956.307s843.207s72:19.489739.093s855.398s942.790s92:17.281102:17.281109.092s
11th126Myles JAMES Dirt Fund Project / Vitus Bikes40.153s1055.602s544.338s92:20.093840.428s1555.234s843.195s102:18.857112:18.8571110.668s
12th129Ed SMITH (exp) 40.516s1259.087s1345.517s142:25.1201240.018s1157.449s1343.913s132:21.380122:21.3801213.191s
13th106George DAVIES (exp) 42.044s1559.999s1644.958s112:27.0011440.363s1457.938s1443.477s112:21.778132:21.7781313.589s
14th118Alex POWELL (exp) Clive Powell Bikes42.275s1659.541s141:04.229252:46.0452140.249s1258.755s1645.328s172:24.332142:24.3321416.143s
15th127Louie SMITH (exp) Y M Racing43.906s201:01.7871845.511s132:31.2041741.397s1758.893s1744.166s142:24.456152:24.4561516.267s
16th136Rory HEMMINGS 41.287s1359.795s1546.109s152:27.1911541.223s1659.188s1844.721s162:25.132162:25.1321616.943s
17th116Tom NISBET British Army Downhill Team42.953s181:14.5602550.735s202:48.2482242.160s1958.440s1544.604s152:25.204172:25.2041717.015s
18th101Isaac ANDERSON Carder Technology42.728s1758.515s1145.065s122:26.3081340.309s1357.013s1252.812s242:30.134192:26.3081818.119s
19th125Dean COLLISTER 41.703s141:01.5751746.966s172:30.2441641.636s181:00.4641945.698s182:27.798182:27.7981919.609s
20th124Iain DOCHERTY 43.502s191:02.2792047.827s182:33.6081842.404s201:01.1922046.892s192:30.488202:30.4882022.299s
21st131Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA43.909s211:02.2621947.953s192:34.1241943.644s221:03.2202347.436s202:34.300212:34.1242125.935s
22nd120Josh SMITH (mas) Huckers / Performance Polished&Perfection47.133s221:04.9032151.816s212:43.8522043.487s211:02.3072149.616s222:35.410222:35.4102227.221s
23rd115Thomas MILLS Army Cycling49.312s251:08.8162351.871s222:49.9992446.587s241:02.6372248.029s212:37.253232:37.2532329.064s
24th139Alex GREEN (exp) 48.442s241:09.7862453.767s242:51.9952545.130s231:08.0462451.100s232:44.276242:44.2762436.087s
25th113Robert JONES (exp) Army Cycling Union47.998s231:08.2912252.070s232:48.35923          DNS2:48.3592540.170s

Male: 13-14  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1417Charlie TOOMER Kev Factory Racing39.685s156.467s143.974s32:20.126138.442s155.734s143.179s32:17.35512:17.3551-
2nd1413Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles41.416s357.587s243.921s22:22.924340.351s356.052s241.975s12:18.37822:18.37821.023s
3rd1404Nick ETHERTON Viris40.129s258.897s443.041s12:22.067240.229s257.724s342.649s22:20.60232:20.60233.247s
4th1424Cooper CASSELLS mij racing42.037s458.083s345.774s42:25.894440.662s458.391s443.268s42:22.32142:22.32144.966s
5th1443Joe CARPENTER 43.012s659.689s548.943s162:31.644542.008s559.816s546.438s62:28.26252:28.262510.907s
6th1408Ollie LAURIE Firecrest MTB43.347s71:02.523848.127s92:33.997742.454s61:01.135647.777s82:31.36662:31.366614.011s
7th1421Finn WILLIS 44.220s111:03.1391146.984s62:34.343843.730s81:02.641946.063s52:32.43472:32.434715.079s
8th1439Brandon HALL Blazing Bikes42.602s51:02.336748.614s132:33.552646.885s161:03.2381048.469s102:38.592102:33.552816.197s
9th1403Callum CHRISTIAN 46.648s181:04.7581547.366s72:38.7721343.342s71:03.9451147.125s72:34.41282:34.412917.057s
10th1401Ruben BYRNE 45.492s161:01.868648.920s142:36.2801043.952s101:01.979748.506s112:34.43792:34.4371017.082s
11th1420Rowan WILLIAMS-HOWELLS 44.103s101:04.0581246.498s52:34.659943.859s91:06.9751548.590s122:39.424112:34.6591117.304s
12th1426Jake SMITH (juv) Banshee / Bike Bros / Deity43.894s81:04.9181648.926s152:37.7381146.696s141:10.7672154.657s202:52.120192:37.7381220.383s
13th1400Charlie BROADBENT 45.124s131:03.1181050.105s172:38.3471248.817s191:07.6021649.886s142:46.305162:38.3471320.992s
14th1423Logan IRELAND 45.391s151:05.3691748.216s112:38.9761446.723s151:08.3801749.208s132:44.311152:38.9761421.621s
15th1425Robin SHIPP 45.120s121:04.4521350.596s182:40.1681549.948s221:11.6012254.730s212:56.279212:40.1681522.813s
16th1412Ethan MORRIS 46.678s191:05.7211947.939s82:40.3381648.019s181:05.1931347.959s92:41.171132:40.3381622.983s
17th1440Barnaby TUCKER 47.621s211:04.4701448.302s122:40.3931745.947s131:06.541141:29.828273:22.316272:40.3931723.038s
18th1446Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 53.762s241:24.3002748.194s103:06.2562745.626s121:04.1561250.815s152:40.597122:40.5971823.242s
19th1411Owen MORGAN Ridgehill Race Syndicate45.631s171:05.4691850.906s192:42.0061849.384s211:20.8542654.069s193:04.307242:42.0061924.651s
20th1407Oscar LAMP 43.906s91:03.03291:01.074272:48.0122044.704s111:02.551854.959s222:42.214142:42.2142024.859s
21st1436Thomas CALE 47.055s201:07.6802051.927s212:46.6621947.704s171:09.8562053.452s172:51.012172:46.6622129.307s
22nd1410Logan MCMAHON Spa Riders49.826s231:08.1152153.333s242:51.2742149.151s201:09.2021953.862s182:52.215202:51.2742233.919s
23rd1432Callum SYKES 48.785s221:15.6302552.659s232:57.0742351.347s231:08.9151851.060s162:51.322182:51.3222333.967s
24th1428Corban SARGENT 45.363s141:16.4372651.283s202:53.083221:08.172271:14.6382458.579s263:21.389262:53.0832435.728s
25th1444Ewan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB56.442s271:10.3972252.493s222:59.3322452.740s251:14.7272555.983s243:03.450232:59.3322541.977s
26th1442Rhys VINER 54.573s251:13.0822354.103s253:01.7582556.092s261:20.9312757.770s253:14.793253:01.7582644.403s
27th1448Mayson PUGH 55.201s261:14.2202454.339s263:03.7602652.615s241:14.4232355.572s233:02.610223:02.6102745.255s

Male: 15-16  Spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1200George MADLEY Madison Saracen Development Team36.040s153.714s240.891s22:10.645136.327s151.113s139.579s12:07.01912:07.0191-
2nd1206Seth CAINS Pearce Cycles38.946s355.310s340.460s12:14.716237.985s354.279s240.576s22:12.84022:12.84025.821s
3rd1214Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC Cycles40.726s1457.316s1342.990s42:21.032838.366s654.300s341.416s42:14.08232:14.08237.063s
4th1248Ollie SINDEN Sterlands Cycles36.888s21:00.1102052.718s442:29.7162438.343s454.496s441.581s52:14.42042:14.42047.401s
5th1203Isaac BATTY 39.680s657.028s1043.188s72:19.896538.489s755.416s1041.225s32:15.13052:15.13058.111s
6th1249Hadley COPPARD 44.104s3053.404s141.381s32:18.889438.364s555.167s742.078s72:15.60962:15.60968.590s
7th1278Tom WESTGATE 39.006s457.175s1144.500s142:20.681737.466s255.837s1242.325s92:15.62872:15.62878.609s
8th1229Ted MORRIS 42.254s2056.849s745.294s212:24.3971739.136s954.703s542.234s82:16.07382:16.07389.054s
9th1283Kyle HIGGINS 41.131s1758.190s1543.039s52:22.3601139.766s1455.315s841.706s62:16.78792:16.78799.768s
10th1227Thomas MAPLESDEN 39.233s556.463s543.081s62:18.777339.816s1555.409s942.396s102:17.621102:17.6211010.602s
11th1280Billy HALL (jun) 39.706s757.213s1243.576s112:20.495639.177s1055.460s1143.349s152:17.986112:17.9861110.967s
12th1205Louis BROOKES 40.622s1256.889s843.564s102:21.075939.310s1256.075s1342.941s112:18.326122:18.3261211.307s
13th1279Jake WAREING 41.676s1856.427s444.763s192:22.8661440.517s1954.969s642.964s122:18.450132:18.4501311.431s
14th1215Max EDDON 41.007s151:00.6992644.528s152:26.2341940.158s1657.220s1443.039s132:20.417142:20.4171413.398s
15th1219Sam HATFIELD Sterlands Cycles40.149s1056.653s644.533s162:21.3351039.268s1157.828s1752.088s372:29.184252:21.3351514.316s
16th1220Thomas HAWKINS (2) 40.071s959.495s1943.296s82:22.8621338.827s858.801s2143.836s172:21.464152:21.4641614.445s
17th1254Tyler EDWARDS 40.627s1356.905s946.487s262:24.0191539.738s1357.431s1544.499s202:21.668162:21.6681714.649s
18th1212Harry DALLOW Pearce Cycles40.406s1157.787s1444.324s132:22.5171241.333s2457.576s1643.153s142:22.062172:22.0621815.043s
19th1287Finlay WOODLIFFE Firecrest MTB42.903s241:00.2322146.943s292:30.0782540.302s1758.309s1944.503s212:23.114182:23.1141916.095s
20th1211Drew CORBIJN Katy Curd Coaching41.081s1658.809s1644.314s122:24.2041643.156s3259.220s2443.876s182:26.252222:24.2042017.185s
21st1210Charlie COOPER-DAVIES 42.427s211:00.2872244.970s202:27.6842241.806s2658.947s2343.913s192:24.666192:24.6662117.647s
22nd1277Peter CARPENTER 39.760s81:00.5962544.633s182:24.9891841.345s251:02.1892946.046s262:29.580262:24.9892217.970s
23rd1242James WEEKS Katy Curd Coaching / Privateer Bikes43.420s2659.479s1846.280s242:29.1792341.141s2258.182s1845.953s252:25.276202:25.2762318.257s
24th1288Henry HILL 42.954s251:00.2912348.230s332:31.4752742.428s281:00.1922543.625s162:26.245212:26.2452419.226s
25th1244Harry WILLIAMS (yth) 42.698s221:00.2972443.345s92:26.3402042.307s271:03.029301:02.892472:48.228362:26.3402519.321s
26th1286Finlay EYNON Winch and Plummet41.720s1959.224s1745.801s222:26.7452140.982s2158.846s222:52.393504:32.221502:26.7452619.726s
27th1230Oliver PEARCE Pearce Cycles43.854s291:02.6433146.424s252:32.9212940.358s181:00.8392645.862s242:27.059232:27.0592720.040s
28th1246Charlie WOODLAND 45.142s341:00.8752847.277s312:33.2943043.032s3158.474s2045.581s222:27.087242:27.0872820.068s
29th1250Harry SIMPSON 42.816s231:01.2882946.080s232:30.1842640.728s201:02.046283:39.339515:22.113512:30.1842923.165s
30th1202Shay BAKER 44.774s311:02.8443246.672s272:34.2903144.354s361:01.8342745.600s232:31.788272:31.7883024.769s
31st1292Frank SIERACKI 43.774s281:02.1433046.978s302:32.8952842.944s301:13.7164958.320s452:54.980422:32.8953125.876s
32nd1209Thorne CLARKE 43.625s271:04.4163446.910s282:34.9513342.847s291:03.2353147.468s272:33.550282:33.5503226.531s
33rd1256Fin COOPER 49.594s481:00.7482744.582s172:34.9243241.196s231:21.5515148.695s292:51.442402:34.9243327.905s
34th1231Seth PETTIFER 44.978s331:03.2793347.897s322:36.1543444.345s351:05.8363447.964s282:38.145302:36.1543429.135s
35th1263Toby SHEPHERDSON 46.437s371:05.9323949.730s352:42.0993644.263s331:04.2073249.065s312:37.535292:37.5353530.516s
36th1232Barney RAWSON Expert Bike Repair46.335s361:05.1263649.248s342:40.7093547.359s391:07.7583952.615s402:47.732352:40.7093633.690s
37th1204Jake BAZELEY MSW44.972s321:14.9895251.369s392:51.3304345.814s371:06.3923548.852s302:41.058312:41.0583734.039s
38th1284Sebastian BALL 46.317s351:05.7723750.448s382:42.537371:03.655511:09.6494252.521s393:05.825482:42.5373835.518s
39th1293Charlie PARKER 48.059s421:04.7873558.794s492:51.6404447.813s401:05.7003349.474s322:42.987322:42.9873935.968s
40th1241Freddie VAUGHAN 47.211s391:11.0154756.010s472:54.2364644.271s341:08.1514051.984s362:44.406332:44.4064037.387s
41st1251Finn BRADLEY 47.400s401:07.8094250.056s372:45.2653849.949s471:06.6213650.874s352:47.444342:45.2654138.246s
42nd1259Lawson FLYNN 48.163s431:05.8543851.753s412:45.7703949.163s451:10.9254350.192s342:50.280392:45.7704238.751s
43rd1237Harry SMITH (u18) 46.534s381:08.0914351.619s402:46.2444048.889s431:07.6283852.094s382:48.611372:46.2444339.225s
44th1207Alex CALVER 48.939s451:09.3374449.825s362:48.1014148.919s441:12.0554652.772s412:53.746412:48.1014441.082s
45th1223Dylan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB49.143s461:07.7694152.092s422:49.0044251.430s501:09.3524154.911s432:55.693432:49.0044541.985s
46th1289Michael TRACEY 48.825s441:09.728451:03.306503:01.8595049.348s461:11.0044449.582s332:49.934382:49.9344642.915s
47th1252Edward BOUGHEY x5cape49.445s471:09.8414653.347s452:52.6334547.259s381:07.220371:15.405493:09.884492:52.6334745.614s
48th1276Jack GRIFFITHS (u18) 50.751s491:13.0344952.560s432:56.3454748.719s421:12.128471:04.506483:05.353472:56.3454849.326s
49th1299James KEMP (yth) 51.317s501:13.687511:24.941523:29.9455250.133s481:11.5414556.165s442:57.839442:57.8394950.820s
50th1294Joshua JACKSON 51.912s521:13.1755056.724s483:01.8114950.431s491:13.7855053.734s422:57.950452:57.9505050.931s
51st1290Zeno HAJDU 51.585s511:12.9904853.684s462:58.25948          DNS2:58.2595151.240s
52nd1285William DOLEY 47.831s411:07.119401:10.163513:05.1135148.143s411:12.2134858.836s462:59.192462:59.1925252.173s
1226Max LEWIS Muc-Off Young Guns          DNS          DNS     
1234Byron RODERICK 7idp / mij racing / Royal          DNS          DNS     
1243Thomas WILLIAMS (yth)           DNS          DNS     

Male: 17-18  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st415Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS J-Tech / Schwalbe Tyres37.549s353.746s150.346s182:21.641536.701s252.354s140.024s12:09.07912:09.0791-
2nd408Leo FRATER 37.030s154.698s441.910s22:13.638236.074s153.016s240.086s22:09.17622:09.17620.097s
3rd427Finlay SYKES Gravity School Racing37.360s254.522s241.332s12:13.214137.708s353.402s340.529s32:11.63932:11.63932.560s
4th431Sam TURTLE 38.469s454.683s344.238s62:17.390338.447s454.090s442.522s52:15.05942:15.05945.980s
5th417Dan NADIN 40.326s1058.858s944.509s72:23.693739.270s756.240s742.191s42:17.70152:17.70158.622s
6th454Raif FURMENGER 40.039s657.163s642.738s32:19.940438.485s555.770s643.860s102:18.11562:18.11569.036s
7th430Finn COOPER (jun) Creation Cycles40.171s858.005s846.862s142:25.0381139.078s655.630s543.574s92:18.28272:18.28279.203s
8th412James HADFIELD (jun) 40.498s1159.324s1144.654s92:24.476939.397s956.622s942.841s72:18.86082:18.86089.781s
9th416Luke MADLEY Brink.uk41.143s1459.399s1244.594s82:25.1361239.831s1157.783s1342.627s62:20.24192:20.241911.162s
10th404Kieran CALVER Fly-Up RT41.578s151:00.1481442.916s42:24.6421039.889s1257.427s1143.292s82:20.608102:20.6081011.529s
11th418James ONIONS Kev Factory / Trails Don't Pay Bills39.607s559.570s131:02.810212:41.9871839.351s857.749s1244.250s122:21.350112:21.3501112.271s
12th410Jacob GONZALEZ 42.313s1656.892s544.142s52:23.347641.459s1456.485s844.026s112:21.970122:21.9701212.891s
14th423William SMITH (jun3) Spectre Screws Team40.960s131:11.2022146.276s102:38.4381740.792s1358.737s1444.704s132:24.233132:24.2331415.154s
15th442Harry DE ST CROIX 40.875s1258.871s1046.491s132:26.23713          DNF2:26.2371517.158s
16th456Jowan HEWITT 40.241s91:00.4481546.346s112:27.0351439.795s1056.929s1055.464s172:32.188162:27.0351617.956s
17th438Jake NOLAN 43.501s171:04.5171748.781s162:36.7991641.614s151:00.7221546.322s152:28.658142:28.6581719.579s
18th435Kris LANCASTER 44.371s181:04.2941647.607s152:36.2721543.659s161:01.6061645.587s142:30.852152:30.8521821.773s
19th432Liam WATTS (jun) 47.032s191:04.7341850.760s192:42.5261944.896s171:02.577171:15.342193:02.815182:42.5261933.447s
20th433Ryan SMALLMAN 51.028s211:10.6832053.227s202:54.9382146.525s181:08.1291851.473s162:46.127172:46.1272037.048s
21st407Ethan DOWELL 48.493s201:07.8881950.273s172:46.65420          DNS2:46.6542137.575s
22nd439James SMALL 54.811s221:19.213221:11.197223:25.2212254.726s191:19.334191:01.770183:15.830193:15.830221:06.751
445Daniel HILLIDGE           DNS          DNS     

Male: 19-29  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st234Josh TURNER 39.038s556.154s242.017s12:17.209237.541s253.010s240.006s12:10.55712:10.5571-
2nd235Lewis WEBBER Raaw Mountain Bikes36.480s154.625s142.842s22:13.947137.206s152.982s141.558s22:11.74622:11.74621.189s
3rd212Ally EVANS Brooks Cycles38.802s356.950s543.144s32:18.896437.861s356.036s542.128s32:16.02532:16.02535.468s
4th231Ben SWINBOURNE OCU Group / RR Cycle Mechanics38.350s256.708s444.362s72:19.420538.765s454.963s342.506s52:16.23442:16.23445.677s
5th242Taylor ARNOLD Creation Cycles41.631s857.606s843.743s62:22.980738.833s554.973s442.433s42:16.23952:16.23955.682s
6th244Freddie THOMSON Whyte Bikes38.823s456.164s343.512s42:18.499349.292s2056.530s643.901s72:29.723122:18.49967.942s
7th226Max PALMER (sen) Ridgehill Race Syndicate40.360s657.401s743.569s52:21.3306          DNS2:21.330710.773s
8th263Oscar WOMBELL 41.606s758.872s946.145s92:26.623839.439s657.273s744.731s92:21.44362:21.443810.886s
9th204Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) 42.443s121:00.6231246.196s102:29.2621041.292s758.376s844.659s82:24.32772:24.327913.770s
10th208Harry CORRIN 43.318s171:00.2481145.129s82:28.695942.840s1258.734s943.894s62:25.46882:25.4681014.911s
11th265Jack COOPER (sen) 44.120s181:07.024221:02.531232:53.6752342.414s111:00.3621344.870s102:27.64692:27.6461117.089s
12th269Corey KAY 42.857s141:01.9781549.601s162:34.4361442.059s959.589s1146.145s112:27.793102:27.7931217.236s
13th202Ben BARNETT (sen2) 42.837s131:01.2451448.804s132:32.8861342.276s1059.372s1046.357s122:28.005112:28.0051317.448s
14th200Jake ANDERSON 41.972s91:00.0831047.287s112:29.34211          DNS2:29.3421418.785s
15th268Joe GONZALEZ 42.216s1157.223s61:20.105262:59.5442443.706s161:00.3711446.478s132:30.555132:30.5551519.998s
16th213Oliver EVANS (sen) 43.268s161:02.2861750.460s192:36.0141643.018s141:00.6041647.485s162:31.107142:31.1071620.550s
17th256Hamish MELVIN Pearce Cycles42.125s101:00.8281348.995s152:31.9481252.320s211:00.4031548.523s182:41.246192:31.9481721.391s
18th210George DALGARNO 43.223s151:04.2691948.187s122:35.6791544.659s171:01.0841746.947s142:32.690152:32.6901822.133s
19th214Thomas EVANS (sen1) MIJ Downhill Events / Royal47.486s221:04.7262050.400s182:42.6121942.986s131:02.5521847.374s152:32.912162:32.9121922.355s
20th218Jamie HARRIS (sen) 44.978s191:06.6222150.748s212:42.3481843.515s151:04.4382047.877s172:35.830172:35.8302025.273s
21st246Tobias HACKER Wheatway Solutions Ltd46.119s201:02.2021648.983s142:37.3041745.310s181:03.7901948.600s192:37.700182:37.3042126.747s
22nd250Lewis WILLIAMS (sen) 50.495s241:03.6201850.703s202:44.8182041.586s81:00.349121:29.011233:10.946222:44.8182234.261s
23rd272Alexander STAMOS 47.297s211:09.0202450.072s172:46.3892149.090s191:05.8002150.486s202:45.376202:45.3762334.819s
24th237Zak WOODMAN Army Cycling Union48.793s231:07.3672352.467s222:48.62722          DNS2:48.6272438.070s
25th221Liam JOHNS RAF-CA52.544s261:13.549251:20.935273:27.0282656.259s231:10.3542252.907s212:59.520212:59.5202548.963s
26th243Jay WILLIAMS 50.845s251:23.154271:02.600243:16.5992554.567s221:21.239231:08.557223:24.363233:16.599261:06.042
27th225Alexander METCALFE RAF-CA1:02.509271:43.712281:08.227253:54.44827          DNS3:54.448271:43.891
28th209Tiago CORTE 1:21.365281:17.615262:09.679284:48.65928          DNS4:48.659282:38.102
261Joe WESTWOOD (sen) men          DNS          DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st621Ralph JONES 39.398s255.275s142.620s12:17.293138.151s353.552s141.276s12:12.97912:12.9791-
2nd695Ashley MALLER 38.460s157.645s344.078s42:20.183237.111s154.575s341.787s22:13.47322:13.47320.494s
3rd626Adam MORGAN 50.303s3358.182s444.002s32:32.4871237.961s254.314s243.054s42:15.32932:15.32932.350s
4th600Jason GAIGER Devinci / Freeborn40.116s357.303s245.185s52:22.604438.660s454.931s542.758s32:16.34942:16.34943.370s
5th632Harvey POWELL ProSys Automation40.423s458.312s543.814s22:22.549339.040s554.757s443.483s52:17.28052:17.28054.301s
6th602Simon APLIN 42.999s958.689s746.583s82:28.271641.513s1158.134s843.841s62:23.48862:23.488610.509s
7th607Jordan CAVALIER 43.178s111:00.740946.267s72:30.185841.529s1257.618s744.725s82:23.87272:23.872710.893s
8th638Ian STARK 40.959s558.408s647.164s102:26.531541.394s1057.040s645.629s102:24.06382:24.063811.084s
9th657James GANT 43.328s121:01.4141046.907s92:31.649941.378s958.486s944.329s72:24.19392:24.193911.214s
10th685Will DAVIS (mas) 42.298s81:01.7241347.668s122:31.6901040.929s659.416s1146.045s132:26.390102:26.3901013.411s
11th694Matt GOSLING 42.108s71:00.153846.174s62:28.435741.218s859.097s1046.865s142:27.180112:27.1801114.201s
13th678Ryan WEST ° 45.179s191:01.7271448.191s152:35.0971544.672s2159.521s1345.261s92:29.454132:29.4541316.475s
14th642Danny WENMOTH 44.678s151:01.8071547.205s112:33.6901344.436s1959.468s1245.754s122:29.658142:29.6581416.679s
15th673Kevin COOK (vet2) Knolly Bikes41.692s61:03.2121750.570s252:35.4741640.954s71:01.2761948.182s182:30.412152:30.4121517.433s
16th646Sam WATERS 44.840s161:04.8222552.710s312:42.3722743.188s141:00.1061548.657s212:31.951162:31.9511618.972s
17th604Scott BARLEY 43.023s101:01.4811147.896s142:32.40011          DNS2:32.4001719.421s
18th618James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union45.563s221:04.1592149.583s182:39.3051943.514s151:00.5711748.484s202:32.569172:32.5691819.590s
19th655Tom SALMON 45.531s211:05.8572750.062s212:41.4502545.165s231:00.1321647.692s172:32.989182:32.9891920.010s
20th608Ricky CHESTER 46.945s281:03.4091950.257s242:40.6112143.863s171:00.7441849.280s252:33.887192:33.8872020.908s
21st666Matthew CATCHPOLE 45.143s171:04.9262650.756s262:40.8252244.570s201:02.2622147.286s162:34.118202:34.1182121.139s
22nd659Sam WOOD (exp) 44.455s131:02.0521647.730s132:34.23714          DNS2:34.2372221.258s
23rd652Thomas OWEN (mas) 46.491s261:09.6183349.705s192:45.8143145.335s241:02.4212246.945s152:34.701212:34.7012321.722s
24th644Gavin WOOD 44.529s141:03.3151850.771s272:38.6151745.902s261:02.1622048.418s192:36.482222:36.4822423.503s
25th641Daniel WARD (mas) 47.425s291:07.2403050.101s232:44.7662945.418s251:03.6962548.745s222:37.859232:37.8592524.880s
26th686Kenneth CLARKIN 45.972s231:04.2732251.463s292:41.7082644.323s181:04.5382749.129s242:37.990242:37.9902625.011s
28th643Andrew WILSON (mas1) 45.323s201:01.6811252.097s302:39.1011846.062s271:03.5332450.285s272:39.880262:39.1012826.122s
29th636Nigel STANLEY 45.149s181:04.7692451.270s282:41.1882443.117s131:07.8523148.992s232:39.961272:39.9612926.982s
30th676Chris PERRY (mas) 46.814s271:03.9372050.098s222:40.84923          DNS2:40.8493027.870s
31st654Jamie MALKINSON 49.150s311:06.5712849.853s202:45.5743046.979s291:04.2192650.786s282:41.984282:41.9843129.005s
32nd651Phil POULTER 46.191s241:08.351321:01.730392:56.2723346.761s281:07.1813052.168s302:46.110292:46.1103233.131s
33rd613Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Ace bicycles50.305s341:08.1603154.207s322:52.6723247.156s301:07.0232953.322s312:47.501302:47.5013334.522s
34th620Gareth JOHNSON (mas) Traction Fabrication Ltd50.857s351:10.9583456.327s352:58.1423550.985s321:06.4162851.687s292:49.088312:49.0883436.109s
35th645Peter YATES The Good Bicycle Company49.755s321:12.5193655.177s332:57.4513448.517s311:08.9853255.215s322:52.717322:52.7173539.738s
36th615Matt FORD Army Cycling Union51.808s361:11.6393557.561s373:01.00836          DNS3:01.0083648.029s
37th631Ben PAYNE (mas1) Phathead Downhill53.170s371:13.9693755.287s343:02.4263754.725s341:13.7403357.916s333:06.381333:02.4263749.447s
38th660Craig BEAUMONT 57.735s401:15.0393957.496s363:10.2703852.621s331:16.0633458.502s343:07.186343:07.1863854.207s
39th628Andrew PARGETER Spa Riders53.622s391:18.0354059.228s383:10.88539          DNS3:10.8853957.906s
40th637Mark STANLEY (mas) 53.409s381:13.999381:10.580403:17.98840          DNS3:17.988401:05.009
41st682Shaun DURSTON 1:02.750412:51.161411:10.626415:04.53741          DNS5:04.537412:51.558
625Daniel MASTERS Army Cycling Union          DNS          DNS     

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 40-49  Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st805Nathan CAVALIER 39.281s156.713s143.735s22:19.729139.193s154.549s143.789s22:17.53112:17.5311-
2nd845Neil WHITE (vet) Making up the numbers41.061s358.424s345.096s32:24.581339.547s255.104s242.932s12:17.58322:17.58320.052s
4th842Ben THOMPSON (vet) Downtime Factory Racing43.687s121:01.4051047.830s72:32.922841.489s458.607s545.299s82:25.39542:25.39547.864s
5th807Pete CRUMP Pearce Cycles43.034s81:01.377946.778s52:31.189642.336s1058.778s644.976s62:26.09052:26.09058.559s
6th813Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Rootsandrain.com go to site / Stif MTB41.497s41:00.173651.661s222:33.331942.014s959.645s844.679s42:26.33862:26.33868.807s
7th870James WEAMES Ride Southern Spain44.989s171:03.1051648.627s92:36.7211341.622s559.861s944.961s52:26.44472:26.44478.913s
8th835Tom POWIS 43.139s959.653s546.598s42:29.390443.977s1557.323s446.213s92:27.51382:27.51389.982s
9th825Oliver JONES (vet2) 43.645s111:03.0261547.702s62:34.3731043.095s1259.931s1045.166s72:28.19292:28.192910.661s
10th866David FAIRSERVICE 43.512s101:01.122749.777s182:34.4111141.905s859.324s747.263s132:28.492102:28.4921010.961s
11th829Jonathan MATTHEWS Downtime Factory Racing42.401s71:02.4151151.384s212:36.2001241.666s61:00.0871246.742s102:28.495112:28.4951110.964s
12th867Kris LORD 41.809s659.290s449.257s112:30.356541.089s31:06.7872947.079s112:34.955172:30.3561212.825s
13th806Simon CORNER 41.757s51:01.281848.806s102:31.844742.566s111:00.0681148.920s192:31.554122:31.5541314.023s
14th815Barry GLOVER 44.381s141:04.0621849.342s132:37.7851543.807s131:01.2001347.249s122:32.256132:32.2561414.725s
15th821Robert HUGHES 46.105s231:02.7651449.569s152:38.4391644.480s191:01.8901447.297s142:33.667142:33.6671516.136s
16th850Barry FENTON RAF Gravity46.577s241:04.5982149.319s122:40.4942144.144s161:01.9111547.953s162:34.008152:34.0081616.477s
17th833Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles45.536s211:05.2252248.200s82:38.9611844.775s211:02.3771847.336s152:34.488162:34.4881716.957s
18th804David BURNHAM Sohobikes / Trickytuned44.927s161:05.4532349.364s142:39.7442043.886s141:03.6972048.911s182:36.494182:36.4941818.963s
19th830Oliver MEDCALF S4P. Proform Tyre Tool44.071s131:02.5691350.426s192:37.0661446.162s241:02.1911648.602s172:36.955192:36.9551919.424s
20th846Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) 45.060s191:03.9671749.712s172:38.7391746.028s231:06.0412655.082s312:47.151282:38.7392021.208s
21st843David TOMLINSON 45.299s201:04.3421949.603s162:39.2441944.145s171:03.4241952.008s262:39.577202:39.2442121.713s
22nd801Paul BLIGHT 49.028s281:09.5272851.372s202:49.9272644.536s201:05.0562250.267s212:39.859212:39.8592222.328s
23rd824Barry HUSBAND 67 RT45.041s181:04.4332051.680s232:41.15422          DNS2:41.1542323.623s
24th849John WOOTTON 44.512s151:02.5411255.901s302:42.9542344.444s181:02.3471755.443s322:42.234222:42.2342424.703s
25th819Stephen HARDCASTLE 45.928s221:06.5602452.073s242:44.5612445.539s221:05.8902450.958s232:42.387232:42.3872524.856s
26th832Tricky MOORE Cotic Cycles / OnlineBikes.com go to site48.510s271:07.8912552.935s252:49.3362547.626s271:05.3252350.597s222:43.548242:43.5482626.017s
27th876David WINDEBANK Wye MTB49.687s301:08.2252654.926s292:52.8382748.108s291:04.9632151.506s242:44.577252:44.5772727.046s
28th874Daniel SMITH (vet) 49.848s311:11.9263458.675s353:00.4493347.907s281:06.0362552.374s272:46.317262:46.3172828.786s
29th878Howard WILLIAMS RockGuardz51.191s331:10.9003056.444s312:58.5353250.115s311:07.3683149.275s202:46.758272:46.7582929.227s
30th841George THOMPSON (gvet) 49.967s321:10.9343152.985s262:53.8862949.390s301:06.4052851.657s252:47.452292:47.4523029.921s
31st802Ivor BOWEN 48.380s261:11.1043258.798s362:58.2823147.153s261:06.3562755.676s332:49.185302:49.1853131.654s
32nd872Matthew TURNER (vet) Bournemouth BMX Club48.067s251:11.7513354.627s272:54.4453046.931s251:08.6003254.466s292:49.997312:49.9973232.466s
33rd836Will PRIESTNER 49.230s291:09.3622754.656s282:53.2482850.621s331:06.8293054.092s282:51.542322:51.5423334.011s
34th828Nick MASTERS Inside Line DH53.763s361:12.7613557.471s323:03.9953550.582s321:09.9773456.471s342:57.030332:57.0303439.499s
35th834Andrew OLD 55.087s371:14.0223657.581s333:06.6903654.537s341:09.0003354.961s302:58.498342:58.4983540.967s
36th869Rich SADDINGTON 53.275s341:10.7972957.873s343:01.94534          DNS3:01.9453644.414s
37th879Darren HALL (2) 53.574s351:31.110371:04.213373:28.89737          DNS3:28.897371:11.366
859Paul BIRTLE           DNS          DNS     
810Matt DUNKLEY           DNS          DNS     
818Chris HALL (vet) Downtime Factory Racing          DNS          DNS     
875Dan KENNING           DNS          DNS     
848Chris WORRALLO           DNS          DNS     

Male: 50+  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1121Mark WEIGHTMAN Making up the numbers42.583s11:02.763147.509s12:32.855141.053s159.423s145.774s12:26.25012:26.2501-
2nd1108Lee HAMMETT 49.139s71:09.707553.924s52:52.770546.386s31:05.111250.331s32:41.82822:41.828215.578s
3rd1135Ross HOLDING 44.999s21:06.121251.368s22:42.488245.764s21:05.390350.793s42:41.94732:41.947315.697s
4th1107Phil GRAY (gvet) 47.570s41:08.293452.756s42:48.619447.947s41:07.795450.027s22:45.76942:45.769419.519s
5th1111Adam LEES se7enty2bikesLtd46.027s31:07.927352.253s32:46.207349.312s71:11.049854.628s72:54.98982:46.207519.957s
6th1116Darren POWELL (gvet) 52.301s101:12.9161057.130s83:02.347949.100s61:09.018654.377s62:52.49552:52.495626.245s
7th1137Matt FELLOWS 52.450s111:12.539955.627s63:00.616849.321s81:10.500752.804s52:52.62562:52.625726.375s
8th1119Nigel THOMAS 48.632s51:10.01261:05.194133:03.8381149.603s91:08.829555.753s82:54.18572:54.185827.935s
9th1122Mick WHYTE Racers Guild48.666s61:12.164758.248s92:59.078651.734s101:12.189101:00.790113:04.713112:59.078932.828s
10th1115Lee PETTITT Racers Guild51.025s81:14.2661158.395s103:03.6861048.545s51:11.817959.731s103:00.09393:00.0931033.843s
11th1125Steven FELSTEAD Saga DH RT51.752s91:12.195856.213s73:00.1607          DNS3:00.1601133.910s
12th1110Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready Racing56.012s131:19.0291259.989s113:15.0301252.731s111:15.1041156.810s93:04.645103:04.6451238.395s
13th1117Shaun TANDY 55.596s121:19.388131:02.368123:17.35213          DNS3:17.3521351.102s
1101Thor ATKINSON           DNS          DNS     
1104Ian BRAY 7idp / mij racing / Royal          DNS          DNS     
1126Alvar COPPARD Impact / Podium Zone          DNS          DNS     
1109Dean JONES (gvet)           DNS          DNS     
1134Scott TURTLE           DNS          DNS     

 

 

Female: U19  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1042Heather WILSON 43.999s11:01.099145.541s12:30.639145.023s159.257s145.211s12:29.49112:29.4911-
2nd1090Katie ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team50.522s51:10.917256.575s52:58.014349.641s21:07.770253.774s62:51.18522:51.185221.694s
3rd1076Frankie WINDEBANK Paba / WyeMTB Race50.357s41:11.341353.903s22:55.601250.166s31:08.628452.603s32:51.39732:51.397321.906s
4th1081Sophie ONIONS 52.156s91:12.313558.101s73:02.570750.963s51:09.216553.138s42:53.31742:53.317423.826s
6th1080Amelia MARTIN Marin / team Trailhead51.222s71:16.021959.887s103:07.130951.002s61:12.733753.228s52:56.96362:56.963627.472s
7th1071Bella HEPBURN Pedalabikeaway / Wye MTB52.889s101:20.7581159.494s93:13.1411051.037s71:13.108955.981s73:00.12673:00.126730.635s
8th1041Poppy LOOMES 54.970s121:22.8061355.714s33:13.4901151.647s81:12.868856.361s83:00.87683:00.876831.385s
9th1043Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 50.086s21:15.372856.535s43:01.99352:05.143161:20.5891358.392s114:24.124163:01.993932.502s
10th1044Lolie MURPHY 51.138s61:12.134459.019s83:02.291652.203s101:07.86831:11.275163:11.346103:02.2911032.800s
11th1084Lucy ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team51.241s81:13.38871:02.377123:07.006852.039s91:49.2451658.510s123:39.794153:07.0061137.515s
12th1075Scarlett VEDMORE Leisure Lakes54.102s111:24.634141:03.581143:22.3171356.015s121:15.5611056.792s93:08.36893:08.3681238.877s
13th1085Emily RUDD Phoenix Cycleworks1:01.175151:21.828121:01.424113:24.4271456.834s141:19.0781257.469s103:13.381113:13.3811343.890s
14th1073Lottie EYNON 58.068s131:19.599101:03.810153:21.4771256.104s131:16.901111:00.954143:13.959123:13.9591444.468s
15th1079Kayley COUSINS Firecrest MTB / Flow Collective1:00.112141:25.274151:03.278133:28.6641557.498s151:21.039141:00.435133:18.972133:18.9721549.481s
16th1077Molly RUSKIN 2:02.182161:54.186161:35.344165:31.7121654.473s111:25.970151:01.481153:21.924143:21.9241652.433s
1082Keira SHERWOOD Women          DNS          DNS     

Female: 19+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1021Jane PAGE Pearce Cycles53.240s11:15.05011:02.87123:11.161151.347s21:09.549154.957s22:55.85312:55.8531-
2nd1025Mary LYNES Shut up and Ride / TLD cycles53.402s21:22.858356.472s13:12.732250.021s11:12.390253.575s12:55.98622:55.98620.133s
3rd1022Rene STENT 53.859s31:18.45721:04.85243:17.168353.211s31:13.065359.952s33:06.22833:06.228310.375s
4th1031Louise BOWCOTT 1:01.11841:27.34641:04.26333:32.72741:03.10041:22.34341:03.85943:29.30243:29.302433.449s
5th1027Katie SUTTON 1:03.80861:31.36651:12.49863:47.67261:03.41251:29.13051:10.66253:43.20453:43.204547.351s
6th1030Zoe PATON 1:02.62751:33.04561:10.48953:46.1615          DNS3:46.161650.308s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us