withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Eastgate TT

Results (136)Photos (9,205)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 10-12  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Rich RAE 2:37.1522:30.0112:30.011-
2nd1Todd SMITH-NOTMAN 2:33.5412:31.1022:31.1021.09s
3Harrison BURTON North Lincs Enduro               

Male: 13-14  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st31Ollie CARNE GT Viris2:24.601     2:24.601-
2nd27Henry RAYNER Blumilk.com go to site2:40.0442:33.9412:33.9429.34s
3rd29Danny GARSIDE Humble bikes2:34.0422:37.1542:34.0439.44s
4th30Leo KETTLEWELL 2:36.9532:36.0522:36.05411.45s
5th19Joseph JAMIESON mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx2:41.0162:36.0932:36.09511.49s
6th14Luke WILSON (yth) 2:51.69122:40.1552:40.15615.55s
7th24Jake TURNER (juv) Hamsterley Trailblazers2:47.4082:40.5962:40.59715.99s
8th28Paul ROBINSON Out The Muck2:40.8152:48.20112:40.81816.21s
9th20Will DAVISON mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx2:41.5072:45.8592:41.50916.90s
10th21Jack SCOTT 2:50.6092:43.7972:43.791019.19s
11th22Henry FOX (yth) 2:51.50112:44.7182:44.711120.11s
12th15Michael HODGSON 2:50.6092:45.8592:45.851221.25s
13th26James BURTON (u14) 2:57.91142:49.11122:49.111324.51s
14th17Toby WESTON 2:58.50162:50.71132:50.711426.11s
15th12Arthur HENDERSON Derwentside CC2:57.91142:52.65142:52.651528.05s
16th18Adam VAYRO 2:54.2513     2:54.251629.65s
17th16Remi WELLS 3:27.19173:19.50153:19.501754.90s

Male: 15-16  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st57Adam GARSIDE Wheelie Bike Shop2:14.2012:17.6512:14.201-
2nd51Jackson MAY Commit equip / Cyclefix Ltd / Northern Outlaws2:16.8122:21.4552:16.8122.61s
3rd56Jonathon MORLEY GT Viris2:18.6532:18.0022:18.0033.80s
4th50James POWELLS 2:18.8642:20.5432:18.8644.66s
5th54Adam STOUT 2:21.2562:20.7542:20.7556.55s
6th55Matthew OATES 2:21.2052:22.0562:21.2067.00s
7th98Tyler ANDERSON 2:23.9072:22.7972:22.7978.59s
8th48Will DELDERFIELD 2:25.6582:26.5482:25.65811.45s
9th38Kieran HUNTER-KING mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx2:33.75102:32.0592:32.05917.85s
10th52Zac BATEY Pedalling Squares / Reifen Racing2:33.5692:35.06102:33.561019.36s
11th44Josh BINGHAM Tin Donkeys2:36.96112:42.00132:36.961122.76s
12th37Harvey LEEMAN 2:37.10122:38.59112:37.101222.90s
13th45Ethan WAUGH 3:14.25202:38.95122:38.951324.75s
14th42Toby WINDSOR 2:46.10132:42.16142:42.161427.96s
15th41Miles WILSON-YOUNG 2:53.14162:47.16152:47.161532.96s
16th43Glyn MITCHELL Cyclewise Academy2:51.15152:47.56162:47.561633.36s
17th47Daniel DIXON 2:47.9414     2:47.941733.74s
18th35Lloyd YENDALL 3:05.86182:53.41172:53.411839.21s
19th40Harry SCOTT (yth) 2:59.25173:00.85182:59.251945.05s
20th33Thomas SHERWOOD Ulverston Bike Project3:10.25193:08.30193:08.302054.10s
21st39Sam DAVISON (jun) mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx3:22.60213:14.75203:14.75211:00.55
22nd34Mason FRANCIS 3:34.90223:27.10213:27.10221:12.90

Male: 17-18  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Will BEST 2:17.4012:14.4112:14.411-
2nd64Josh COGDON 2:26.2532:25.4022:25.40210.99s
3rd61Ronan COLLINS 2:25.6022:29.1552:25.60311.19s
4th65Jacob BELL mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx2:29.9052:28.1032:28.10413.69s
5th66Jamie SUMMERS 2:28.5542:28.6142:28.55514.14s
6th59Will DRYDEN Patina2:32.8662:40.2572:32.86618.45s
7th62Cody LEE (sen) 2:38.4572:35.4162:35.41721.00s
8th63Jacob MEEK 4:33.9092:40.5182:40.51826.10s
9th58Eric PROUD 3:06.558     3:06.55952.14s

Male: 19-29  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st118Sam LONSDALE Patina Clothing Co2:14.5012:10.6012:10.601-
2nd119Reece LILLICO 2:14.5012:11.9122:11.9121.31s
3rd115Matthew GOLIGHTLY Team Cycles2:22.2632:20.9532:20.95310.35s
4th111Paul GRANGE Paul Grange2:23.6542:23.0042:23.00412.40s
5th110Tim KNOX 2:25.3952:24.8652:24.86514.26s
6th117Harrison LEE (sen) University Of York CC2:28.9662:25.1562:25.15614.55s
7th108James HENDERSON (sen) Patina Clothing Co2:30.1972:28.8172:28.81718.21s
8th114Thomas GORHAM Patina Clothing Co2:31.3582:30.3182:30.31819.71s
9th116Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) OfficialClickRacing2:32.6092:31.9592:31.95921.35s
10th112Sam KEMP (sen) 2:38.15132:33.96102:33.961023.36s
11th104Liam COLLINGWOOD 2:36.06102:35.25112:35.251124.65s
12th102Jay DAVIDSON 2:36.31112:38.54132:36.311225.71s
13th109George BODDY 2:37.36122:37.36122:37.361326.76s
14th106Michael WATTS (sen) MTB Bandits2:39.86142:55.16172:39.861429.26s
15th105Caleb LOWES Patina Clothing Co2:41.16152:42.60142:41.161530.56s
16th103Dom NORTON 2:44.85172:42.79152:42.791632.19s
17th107Robert CLARKE (sen) 2:43.29162:43.50162:43.291732.69s
101Aidan WILKINSON Full bore               

Male: 30-39  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st138Scott MEARS Cyclefix Ltd / Santa Cruz2:07.4512:11.8512:07.451-
2nd137Sean LUKE 2:08.5122:12.0422:08.5121.06s
3rd136Peter THOMPSON (mas) 2:16.2932:19.2132:16.2938.84s
4th134Danny CARNE 2:20.704     2:20.70413.25s
5th120John PLUMMER 2:38.2162:36.2142:36.21528.76s
6th133Andrew JONES (mas) 2:38.1552:43.6192:38.15630.70s
7th131Paul BARBER (mas) Patina Clothing Co3:00.56162:38.5452:38.54731.09s
8th130Martin HAGAN Cramlington Crank Brothers2:40.7572:41.6062:40.75833.30s
9th129James LINDSLEY Out The Muck2:42.3582:42.2072:42.20934.75s
10th123Lewis BRETT Patina Clothing Co2:42.7592:43.2582:42.751035.30s
11th127Mark SHAFTO Out The Muck2:43.81102:44.14102:43.811136.36s
12th124Benn CROSSKEY Cramlington Crank Brothers2:46.64112:45.75112:45.751238.30s
13th125Jonny KENYON Team Hunky2:48.59122:47.45122:47.451340.00s
14th128Michael TURNBULL 2:53.16132:50.55132:50.551443.10s
15th132Craig STEPHENS 2:53.31142:50.81142:50.811543.36s
16th126Lee BELL 2:57.40152:57.40152:57.401649.95s
17th121Tom HOWARD TH Niche Racing3:04.40173:06.91163:04.401756.95s

Male: 40-49  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st100Steve BARKER 2:11.7512:13.9012:11.751-
2nd99Luke BURTON North Lincs Enduro2:16.852     2:16.8525.10s
3rd95Ross LORIMER 2:21.0442:19.5022:19.5037.75s
4th89Philip KETTLEWELL 2:24.5662:20.1432:20.1448.39s
5th96Jon MOSS 2:20.9132:21.5142:20.9159.16s
6th60Mark TURNER (vet2) 2:23.2952:21.9152:21.91610.16s
7th92Gary CROSSKEY Cramlington Crank Brothers2:26.3482:23.6962:23.69711.94s
8th94Peter GRANGE 2:24.9072:23.7572:23.75812.00s
9th93Stephen OATES 3:52.45182:27.3582:27.35915.60s
10th88John J. MIDDLETON 2:34.00112:28.4992:28.491016.74s
11th90Grant DIEHL 2:28.7092:28.90102:28.701116.95s
12th85Jody BURTON 2:31.5410     2:31.541219.79s
13th91Dan SMALL Hamsterley Trailblazers2:36.10132:33.90112:33.901322.15s
14th87Neil WEST Patina Clothing Co2:34.75122:34.04122:34.041422.29s
15th97Steve BOWDEN MidAirCrisis2:43.10152:41.69132:41.691529.94s
16th86Rob MULLEN 2:41.70142:52.55142:41.701629.95s
17th84Alan HUDSON 2:56.15162:58.06152:56.151744.40s
18th81Tim ROSS 3:07.55173:04.55163:04.551852.80s

Male: 50+  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st79Nick BAYLISS Royal roots2:17.3112:18.4612:17.311-
2nd77Paul BARKER (gvet) 2:24.5522:25.9422:24.5527.24s
3rd69Steve MELVILLE 2:24.8532:26.8932:24.8537.54s
4th78Gary JENSON Fit4boozing2:27.8142:30.2552:27.81410.50s
5th80Brendan WARDLE Fit4boozing2:29.1152:29.7542:29.11511.80s
6th76Steve BRYAN 2:39.3562:42.5062:39.35622.04s
7th72Gavin BROWN MidAirCrisis2:51.107     2:51.10733.79s
8th74David MITCHELL (gvet) 3:03.358     3:03.35846.04s
9th71Miles WALKER 3:28.7093:28.4073:28.4091:11.09

 

 

Female: U30  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Katie MELVILLE Blumilk.com go to site2:32.2122:28.1512:28.151-
2nd10Hollie VAYRO 2:30.6012:30.3022:30.3022.15s
3rd9Macie MCCARTHY Descend Hamsterley2:43.0642:38.2132:38.21310.06s
4th4Krista CARMICHAEL 2:48.9152:39.1142:39.11410.96s
5th7Hannah JOHNSON 2:39.5033:10.6052:39.50511.35s

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

 

 

Mixed: E-MTB  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st152Tom WHIPHAM Tin Donkeys2:18.6612:17.8512:17.851-
2nd141Charlie HARRIS (emtb) 2:21.3122:18.9622:18.9621.11s
3rd151Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) Infinity Cycles I Specialized Durham2:21.3532:20.7532:20.7532.90s
4th150James JOYCE-GIBBONS 2:23.8542:23.1042:23.1045.25s
5th147Grazvydas MAZUOLIS 2:24.6552:24.7152:24.6556.80s
6th146Stephen NOTMAN 2:50.00132:29.0462:29.04611.19s
7th140Simon VILLARRUBIA 2:31.3462:29.5672:29.56711.71s
8th73Simon DAYKIN 2:32.897     2:32.89815.04s
9th143Dean PAWSON 2:39.8092:33.0182:33.01915.16s
10th145Mark SAUNDERS DTM2:41.30102:36.7592:36.751018.90s
11th36Sean DEERE 2:37.0982:39.20102:37.091119.24s
12th6Sophie WESTWOOD 2:46.25112:45.00112:45.001227.15s
13th144Gary LANGHAM Out The Muck2:48.71122:50.75122:48.711330.86s
14th149Carl GILLENDER 2:51.29142:53.65142:51.291433.44s
15th148Mark HODGSON 2:57.20172:51.44132:51.441533.59s
16th139Karl COLLINS 2:55.60152:55.94152:55.601637.75s
17th8Sarah VAYRO 2:56.56162:57.40162:56.561738.71s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us