withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2023 MIJ Worcester Lodge round 5 at Worcester Lodge

Results (142)Photos (7,584)Videos (2)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Ben DEAKIN 1:08.23111:08.79411:08.2311-
2nd1Rory HEMMINGS 1:09.2472     1:09.2472-

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st50Tricky MOORE Cotic Cycles Online Biles1:17.16111:15.16411:15.1641-
2nd53Alex BENGER Summit MTB Club1:17.19421:16.64121:16.6412-
3rd52Thomas WEBB (sen) 1:19.74831:21.05341:19.7483-
4th51Oliver YOUNG (vet) 17181031:21.35641:20.34231:20.3424-

Male: U13  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st199Harry CARR 15130721:09.78411:15.58611:09.7841-
2nd195Logan JILES 1:12.84921:25.55641:12.8492-
3rd197Harley HADLINGTON 18124371:17.3693     DNF1:17.3693-
4th196Luke HALL Malvern cycle sport1:17.45541:25.50631:17.4554-
5th191Dylan MORGAN (u13) 1:18.03251:26.74651:18.0325-
6th189Jack SEARLE Phathead DH1:18.4986     1:18.4986-
7th187Marlo GONZALES 1:20.38381:20.08421:20.0847-
8th200Franklin ATTWOOD 17133211:20.1017     DNF1:20.1018-
9th193Marley KING 1:23.1129     1:23.1129-
10th194Lucas KENT Malvern cycle sport1:23.64610     1:23.64610-
11th198James GILL (u13) 1:23.670111:31.48261:23.67011-
12th192Cody MOISEJEVS 1:24.58312     1:24.58312-
13th188J.J. MERCER      DNF1:38.63271:38.63213-
14th190Ezra TOMLINSON 1697978Andover BMX Club1:47.733132:01.87581:47.73314-

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st174Cooper CASSELLS MIJ Downhill Events1:07.25711:12.52711:07.2571-
2nd171Reed DARLEY 1:09.1832     1:09.1832-
3rd144Charlie POULTER Specialized Youth Dev Team1:10.99131:13.61921:10.9913-
4th151Finley WHITTLE 18044291:11.7054     DNF1:11.7054-
5th176Joshua BENGER 1:12.31851:20.86581:12.3185-
6th146Harry BOWDEN 1:12.54761:17.70241:12.5476-
7th169Jack ELLIS (juv) 1:13.90571:17.22131:13.9057-
8th165Max GRAY 17570441:14.1538     1:14.1538-
9th157Layton PRICE 1:15.86591:20.34171:15.8659-
10th145Joe PENTON-VOAK 1:16.638101:20.02851:16.63810-
11th155Robin SHIPP 17783321:17.466111:27.108111:17.46611-
12th162Logan MCMAHON 17197811:17.882121:36.078191:17.88212-
13th172Oscar CZUBER 1:18.421131:24.273101:18.42113-
14th149Oliver WILLIAMS (juv) 1:19.775141:20.29961:19.77514-
15th154Jake SMITH (juv2) 18068561:20.010151:28.524131:20.01015-
16th170Lucas DUTTON 1160461Malvern cycle sport1:21.09816     1:21.09816-
17th161Oscar MONCKTON 17721991:21.536171:27.932121:21.53617-
18th166Angus GRANGER 1:22.27618     1:22.27618-
19th150Mason WICKS 1:23.331191:23.83091:23.33119-
20th156Harry RIVERS 1:23.706201:30.098151:23.70620-
21st148Leo YOUNG 1:24.454211:31.388171:24.45421-
22nd158Elliott POTTER 1726584Redditch Premiers BMX Club1:24.682221:35.440181:24.68222-
23rd163Sebastian KEMP 1:24.981231:29.840141:24.98123-
24th164Sebastian JENNINGS 1:25.716241:53.851211:25.71624-
25th153Sonny SPENCE 1:29.642251:30.429161:29.64225-
26th175Douglas CARR 1:30.77426     1:30.77426-
27th147Olly ASHBEE 1:34.42327     1:34.42327-
28th160Aled OGDEN 1:38.338281:41.024201:38.33828-
168Oliver ENGLAND      DNF          

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st129Byron RODERICK MIJ Downhill Events1:06.4311     1:06.4311-
2nd140Louis BROOKES 1:07.67521:07.21311:07.2132-
3rd134Josh JEFFERY 17223371:07.89631:10.13021:07.8963-
4th141Henry HILL 1:09.1734     1:09.1734-
5th125James WEEKS 17143991:10.33451:10.55831:10.3345-
6th122Will MOSELEY 1:10.95461:13.07041:10.9546-
7th128Freddie SHURMER 17249561:12.23571:14.66761:12.2357-
8th130Ellis POOLE 1:12.98381:14.03951:12.9838-
9th139Feargus CRIPWELL 1:14.12691:18.02691:14.1269-
10th137Lawson FLYNN 1:14.29210     1:14.29210-
11th138Isaac EASTLAKE 1426870Solent Pirates1:14.733111:16.58071:14.73311-
12th124Adam WELLS (yth) 1:15.259121:17.78681:15.25912-
13th136Harry GOODLAND 1:16.975131:18.783101:16.97513-
14th131Blake MUSTOE 1:17.778141:20.939111:17.77814-
15th123Leo FINN 1:31.643191:21.863121:21.86315-
16th132Kian MCNALLY 1:22.244151:30.552161:22.24416-
17th126Louie SMITH (yth) 1:22.570161:28.035131:22.57017-
18th121Jack NEWMAN (yth) 1:22.93117     DNF1:22.93118-
19th127Harry SIMPSON 1717007Pearce Cycles     DNF1:28.188141:28.18819-
20th135George HOUSE 1:28.238183:10.233171:28.23820-
21st133Elliott KING 1:32.244201:29.366151:29.36621-

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st99Oli POULTER Specialized Youth Dev Team1:07.37911:06.37411:06.3741-
2nd109Jacob COX 16374241:09.82321:08.32621:08.3262-
3rd98Charles CROSSLEY Specialized Youth Dev Team1:10.09631:08.51531:08.5153-
4th105Aiden SWABY 17771301:10.55251:09.95241:09.9524-
5th101Mason CORNICK Oi Oi Lifestyle1:10.43141:10.23551:10.2355-
6th100Rubin PASSBERGER Specialized Youth Dev Team1:12.08261:11.97561:11.9756-
7th103Osian JOHNSON 1:12.12271:25.328141:12.1227-
8th107Lucas MALLALUE 17228771:14.99491:12.13771:12.1378-
9th110Josh COX 1:13.41281:14.34581:13.4129-
10th104Liam WATTS (jun) 1:15.202101:16.938101:15.20210-
11th102Cory THOMAS 1:16.303111:16.68991:16.30311-
12th108Jesse MACKAREL 1:19.741141:17.481111:17.48112-
13th112Adam BERRY 1:18.877121:19.176121:18.87713-
14th111Will BRIERLEY 17139291:19.11413     1:19.11414-
15th106Aaron MOULD 1:35.227151:20.197131:20.19715-

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st21Sam DYER 1:08.99611:10.73521:08.9961-
2nd26William WELFORD 1:16.22441:10.05611:10.0562-
3rd15Lewis PICK 1:11.59121:11.30931:11.3093-
4th23Tiago CORTE 1:20.18071:12.89141:12.8914-
5th14Callum TURNER 17834071:15.08331:56.653101:15.0835-
6th22Adam DAVID 1:23.12781:15.48551:15.4856-
7th25Liam BELL (sen2) 1:17.83361:15.76361:15.7637-
8th12Jamie HARRIS (sen) 1:16.8215     1:16.8218-
9th24Bailey CLEMENTS 1:28.218101:21.69971:21.6999-
10th19Matt FALLON 1:24.28891:25.94181:24.28810-
11th18Samuel HARDING 1:31.20311     1:31.20311-
12th13Daniel PEARCE 1:43.465121:38.50191:38.50112-

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st36Harvey POWELL 16314011:07.08311:06.77011:06.7701-
2nd30Jason GAIGER 1:07.34921:06.80721:06.8072-
3rd40Peter LONG (mas) 18116911:12.79131:11.57631:11.5763-
4th34Matt SNELLING 1:16.77741:18.42051:16.7774-
5th41Chris EDMUNDS (mas) 1:17.39951:19.07271:17.3995-
6th39Vit ONODI 17022411:17.55861:33.408111:17.5586-
7th44Jamie BYRNES (mas) 1:18.76071:18.41041:18.4107-
8th42Joshua DILLON 1:57.366151:18.97561:18.9758-
9th31Sam WOOD (mas) 15983251:19.7658     1:19.7659-
10th37Ben PAYNE (mas1) 1:21.7649     1:21.76410-
11th35Murray RAWSON 1:22.25110     1:22.25111-
12th38Andrew PARGETER 1:23.425111:23.87381:23.42512-
13th33Dominic WOOD (mas) 1:28.185121:25.73391:25.73313-
14th32Alex YOUNG 1:38.995141:29.929101:29.92914-
15th43Sean CHIDGEY 17725481:35.48213     1:35.48215-

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st70Stuart WILTSHIRE 1:10.35211:12.98431:10.3521-
2nd69Pete CRUMP 1:12.85241:11.84011:11.8402-
3rd77Steven KING (vet) 1:12.73821:13.75941:12.7383-
4th84Oliver JONES (vet2) 1:12.79331:12.83021:12.7934-
5th83Jim DAVAGE Curtis Bikes1:14.52061:13.82451:13.8245-
6th76Kris LORD 4453191:13.8875     1:13.8876-
7th79Barry FENTON RAF-CA1:14.99671:14.96161:14.9617-
8th82Jamie BROTHERS 1:16.905101:15.18771:15.1878-
9th80Richard DEACON 1:15.76881:15.52681:15.5269-
10th85Dan SMITH (vet2) 1:15.78191:16.40391:15.78110-
11th68Mike ELSE 1:16.99711     1:16.99711-
12th67Wayne DYER 1:18.678121:22.397111:18.67812-
13th78Nathan JEROME 1:21.322131:21.394101:21.32213-
14th75Peter MASCALL 1:25.068141:22.817121:22.81714-
15th72Cristian TOMLINSON 881838Andover BMX Club1:25.350151:23.664131:23.66415-
16th81Daniel COX 1:30.760161:30.060141:30.06016-
17th71David WHITEFOOT 2:01.37117     2:01.37117-
18th74Craig MCGILL 2:09.63118     2:09.63118-

Male: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st60Ian SANDERS 1:15.89411:14.85511:14.8551-
2nd61Mark MACKAREL 1:22.04221:22.86921:22.0422-
3rd64Spencer BOURNE 1727956Army Cycling Union1:31.84531:40.50931:31.8453-
4th62Andrew DAVID 1:49.31441:44.94641:44.9464-

 

 

Female: U13  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st184Annie DENNIS 1:18.19812:00.97021:18.1981-
2nd183Silvie LITTLEDALE 17276691:19.38221:23.96811:19.3822-
3rd181Eleanor KILLEEN 1:41.36532:01.61031:41.3653-

Female: U19  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st94Emily MOSELEY 1:23.08111:19.19111:19.1911-
2nd95Scarlett VEDMORE 1:26.0222     1:26.0222-

Female: 30+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st89Jo TUCKER 1:33.53411:35.56211:33.5341-
2nd90Nicole GRAY 1:35.22821:39.73721:35.2282-
3rd88Corrine TUCKER 1:38.08631:45.27731:38.0863-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us