The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert course - 6 stagesAmateur course - 5 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Peyton MCGEE | 1:05.083 | 49.16s1 | 49.50s1 | 1:45.782 | 35.96s1 | 42.28s2 | 5:47.761 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Andrew MONTALTO | 1:03.151 | 50.41s3 | 51.10s3 | 1:45.803 | 36.15s2 | 41.25s1 | 5:47.862 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 298 | Josh FELLA | 1:04.882 | 50.40s2 | 50.42s2 | 1:45.461 | 36.29s3 | 42.69s3 | 5:50.143 | 2.38s | ||
4th | 500 | Vaughan CASEY | 1:10.904 | 54.03s4 | 55.20s5 | 1:53.704 | 40.31s4 | 47.50s4 | 6:21.644 | 33.88s | ||
5th | 285 | Daniel COMPTON | 1:18.535 | 56.23s5 | 54.31s4 | 1:56.815 | 42.06s5 | 47.86s5 | 6:35.805 | 48.04s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Wyatt PAGE | 1:08.331 | 53.01s1 | 51.90s1 | 1:48.651 | 39.65s2 | 48.59s2 | 6:10.131 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Leland GRAY | 1:08.502 | 54.26s2 | 52.85s2 | 1:52.402 | 38.92s1 | 47.22s1 | 6:14.152 | 4.02s | ||
3rd | 331 | Harrison LEE | 1:27.703 | 1:06.293 | 1:01.253 | 2:11.553 | 48.54s3 | 1:00.523 | 7:35.853 | 1:25.72 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Lucas CALDAS | 1:03.911 | 48.37s1 | 50.90s1 | 1:43.051 | 36.40s1 | 42.65s1 | 5:45.281 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Caven HILLS | 1:06.002 | 50.00s2 | 51.20s2 | 1:48.672 | 37.14s2 | 43.25s2 | 5:56.262 | 10.98s | ||
3rd | 414 | Carmine MILLER | 1:08.483 | 51.27s3 | 52.45s3 | 1:49.933 | 37.75s3 | 45.41s4 | 6:05.293 | 20.01s | ||
4th | 399 | John THOMSON | 1:11.985 | 53.67s4 | 54.33s5 | 1:54.115 | 39.00s4 | 43.69s3 | 6:16.784 | 31.50s | ||
5th | 302 | Michael FRENCH | 1:11.864 | 54.86s5 | 52.46s4 | 1:52.494 | 39.75s5 | 48.10s5 | 6:19.525 | 34.24s | ||
6th | 367 | John Thomas PRUITT | 1:14.497 | 55.83s6 | 54.34s6 | 1:54.956 | 40.65s6 | 48.19s6 | 6:28.456 | 43.17s | ||
7th | 278 | Gray CARSON | 1:18.759 | 56.30s7 | 54.76s7 | 1:55.537 | 41.50s7 | 50.36s7 | 6:37.207 | 51.92s | ||
8th | 404 | Christian WEEKS | 1:13.986 | 57.20s8 | 57.80s9 | 2:02.869 | 43.90s9 | 53.88s8 | 6:49.628 | 1:04.34 | ||
9th | 274 | Andrew BURNS (u19) | 1:18.428 | 59.78s9 | 56.91s8 | 1:59.068 | 43.28s8 | 57.70s9 | 6:55.159 | 1:09.87 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Mason BLAKENEY | 1:03.881 | 49.08s2 | 49.46s1 | 1:46.311 | 37.29s1 | 41.72s1 | 5:47.741 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Zachary SMITH (east) | 1:04.292 | 49.00s1 | 50.56s2 | 1:47.692 | 37.47s2 | 42.97s2 | 5:51.982 | 4.24s | ||
3rd | 362 | Riley PARR | 1:07.753 | 54.57s4 | 53.88s4 | 1:48.653 | 38.53s3 | 45.82s4 | 6:09.203 | 21.46s | ||
4th | 417 | Phillip TYRE | 1:08.704 | 52.32s3 | 53.71s3 | 1:53.404 | 38.98s4 | 45.72s3 | 6:12.834 | 25.09s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Justin WOLFE (east) | 1:05.001 | 50.90s1 | 51.00s1 | 1:47.901 | 37.65s1 | 44.93s1 | 5:57.381 | - | ||
2nd | 397 | Kyle STOVALL | 1:13.074 | 53.15s2 | 54.02s2 | 1:52.552 | 39.67s2 | 47.61s2 | 6:20.072 | 22.69s | ||
3rd | 326 | David JONES (east) | 1:11.003 | 53.57s3 | 55.00s3 | 1:54.633 | 40.69s3 | 49.36s3 | 6:24.253 | 26.87s | ||
4th | 368 | Alejandro PULLIN | 1:10.832 | 54.86s4 | 56.80s5 | 1:56.804 | 40.95s4 | 50.02s4 | 6:30.264 | 32.88s | ||
5th | 311 | Gary HALSEY | 1:17.615 | 56.55s5 | 55.45s4 | 1:56.975 | 41.89s5 | 51.55s6 | 6:40.025 | 42.64s | ||
6th | 291 | Luke DODGE | 1:18.826 | 58.40s6 | 58.65s6 | 2:02.436 | 44.25s6 | 51.52s5 | 6:54.076 | 56.69s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | John BALL | 1:07.731 | 52.60s1 | 52.57s1 | 1:52.501 | 38.35s1 | 44.50s1 | 6:08.251 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Wesley SEGARS | 1:11.282 | 54.11s2 | 55.46s2 | 1:54.452 | 40.25s2 | 51.29s3 | 6:26.842 | 18.59s | ||
3rd | 267 | Alfonso BAUTISTA | 1:14.383 | 57.48s3 | 55.53s3 | 1:56.903 | 41.25s3 | 48.08s2 | 6:33.623 | 25.37s | ||
4th | 325 | Kristofor JACOBSON | 1:24.124 | 1:05.524 | 1:04.804 | 2:06.224 | 47.72s4 | 2:26.694 | 8:55.074 | 2:46.82 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Shane RICHARDSON | 1:09.052 | 53.08s3 | 51.68s1 | 1:53.001 | 39.04s2 | 45.29s1 | 6:11.141 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Greg HOVEN | 1:07.731 | 52.91s1 | 53.43s3 | 1:53.001 | 40.11s3 | 47.25s3 | 6:14.432 | 3.29s | ||
3rd | 290 | John DIXON | 1:10.963 | 52.93s2 | 52.44s2 | 1:53.553 | 38.83s1 | 46.36s2 | 6:15.073 | 3.93s | ||
4th | 408 | Shayne WINGO | 1:11.124 | 54.42s4 | 53.86s4 | 1:55.974 | 40.98s4 | 49.11s4 | 6:25.464 | 14.32s | ||
5th | 391 | Steve SPONG | 1:14.685 | 57.47s5 | 56.64s5 | 1:59.215 | 41.91s5 | 49.48s5 | 6:39.395 | 28.25s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTB: ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387 | Grayson SMITH | 1:05.071 | 48.78s1 | 51.18s1 | 1:45.931 | 37.00s1 | 42.35s1 | 5:50.311 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Nelson GLUPS | 1:09.252 | 52.30s2 | 52.75s2 | 1:53.403 | 39.97s2 | 46.03s2 | 6:13.702 | 23.39s | ||
3rd | 413 | Steve SPONG | 1:11.323 | 54.81s3 | 55.64s3 | 1:53.252 | 40.67s3 | 47.20s3 | 6:22.893 | 32.58s | ||
4th | 334 | Salvador LUVIANO | 1:14.505 | 57.86s4 | 56.61s5 | 1:56.654 | 42.08s4 | 51.86s5 | 6:39.564 | 49.25s | ||
5th | 329 | Michael LEE (emtb) | 1:14.284 | 59.22s5 | 56.46s4 | 1:58.155 | 42.97s5 | 50.92s4 | 6:42.005 | 51.69s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Kallie STEWART | 1:12.081 | 53.89s1 | 56.76s1 | 1:54.101 | 40.67s1 | 49.21s1 | 6:26.711 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Peyton LEE | 1:38.882 | 1:15.252 | 1:06.702 | 2:15.952 | 54.00s2 | 1:10.332 | 8:21.112 | 1:54.40 |
Female:
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Mary MCWHIRTER | 1:27.071 | 1:04.031 | 1:10.161 | 2:12.341 | 49.31s1 | 1:05.471 | 7:48.381 | - |
Female:
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Jennifer BRADDOCK | 1:22.601 | 1:02.121 | 59.00s1 | 2:15.971 | 45.15s1 | 57.65s1 | 7:22.491 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified