withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2023 USA National DH Series round 2 - Mountain Creek Spring National, Mountain Creek Bike Park, NJ

(2023 Downhill Southeast, Round 4)

Results (382)Photos (15,294)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2/3 course

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro  Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st1Dakotah NORTON Intense Factory Racing46.40s141.76s152.56s12:20.72145.81s141.25s152.39s12:19.451-
2nd90Vlad SHERRYUBLE 49.42s644.50s556.11s142:30.03647.58s243.22s255.43s72:26.2326.78s
3rd26Jack PEDERSON ever athlete / Fly / southern gravity solutions49.89s845.76s1154.87s72:30.52748.61s543.44s354.99s42:27.0437.59s
4th4Andrew DRISCOLL Burgtec / DHaRCO / Factor Components / Fox / MonsterArmy / Oakley / Raaw Mountain Bikes / Reserve Wheels48.27s243.05s253.35s22:24.67247.74s343.77s455.81s132:27.3247.87s
5th5Tyler ZENONI 50.32s944.39s455.06s92:29.77548.57s444.22s755.44s82:28.2358.78s
6th14Dylan CONTE Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Schwalbe / SRAM49.63s744.57s654.61s42:28.81449.28s644.20s554.88s32:28.3668.91s
7th42Nathan STERCKX (pro) 51.67s1845.60s855.08s102:32.35949.70s844.20s554.48s22:28.3878.93s
8th28Tobin WALKER Bell Helmets / DHaRCO / Finish Line / Galbraith Gravity Racing / Maxxis / Oakley / Santa Cruz51.36s1646.22s1455.44s112:33.021149.89s1145.11s955.12s52:30.12810.67s
9th6Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN Sentiers de l'Est49.14s51:00.424454.72s52:44.283449.28s645.64s1255.37s62:30.29910.84s
10th29Eli GADBOIS Crankbrothers / DHaRCO / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain / The Notch Cyclery / TRP51.00s1546.50s1556.15s152:33.651350.37s1545.31s1055.64s112:31.321011.87s
11th40Liam ROURKE 50.65s1346.77s1756.43s182:33.851449.79s946.05s1355.80s122:31.641112.19s
12th43Matt DRISCOLL Highland Mountain / Maxxis / Onyx Racing Products48.95s459.84s4355.00s82:43.793350.01s1246.54s2055.46s92:32.011212.56s
13th10Ronnie VANCE Bryce Bike Park / Cane Creek Cycling Components / Handup Gloves50.38s1054.64s412:56.38454:41.404549.88s1046.26s1555.93s152:32.071312.62s
14th9Jake KAHN Danny's Cycles50.43s1245.29s755.54s122:31.26850.32s1446.19s1455.90s142:32.411412.96s
15th18Eric "Corey" JACKSON 100% / Bryce Resort / Industry Nine / Phipps Dripps52.64s2747.32s2157.12s252:37.081850.16s1346.74s2256.94s232:33.841514.39s
16th7Steven WALTON KHS Pro MTB52.41s2348.64s2956.77s192:37.822350.88s1746.34s1656.76s202:33.981614.53s
17th35Daniel MCMASTER ODI / Pelli Bike Care / Ryno Power / TRP50.83s1455.53s421:03.83402:50.194151.70s2045.42s1157.09s252:34.211714.76s
18th36Jason MEMMELAAR Fox / GT Bicycles / WTB53.08s3150.57s3658.75s332:42.403152.29s2346.75s2356.46s172:35.501816.05s
19th45Ethan WRIGHT 100% / PNG Livin53.24s3246.58s1656.31s162:36.131653.81s3346.40s1755.52s102:35.731916.28s
20th41George RYAN Evil52.24s2247.80s2257.10s242:37.141951.80s2147.13s2457.25s262:36.182016.73s
21st24David KAHN Black OX / Danny's Cycles / Handup Gloves / Ride Kanuga / Ride Rock Creek52.64s2748.04s2556.84s212:37.522153.67s3246.49s1856.23s162:36.392116.94s
22nd19Jared CALHOUN 7 Protection / BC Goggles / Bombsquad / Crankbrothers / OZ Suspension / Rogue Trails / Ryno Power1:10.09461:42.58451:38.54444:31.214452.10s2246.55s2157.77s282:36.422216.97s
23rd11Cooper PLEVA Am gear / Crawler Coffee House / hydropower / Motool / Spoke Apparel54.62s3747.11s1957.65s272:39.382752.79s2647.61s2756.81s212:37.212317.76s
24th21Steve ESTABROOK Defiant52.50s2647.02s1855.76s132:35.281553.49s3047.47s2656.65s182:37.612418.16s
25th33Niko KILIK 52.49s2547.84s2356.88s222:37.212052.84s2747.88s2957.04s242:37.762518.31s
26th22Cristian SUAREZ 53.45s3448.33s2656.33s172:38.112452.49s2547.67s2857.76s272:37.922618.47s
27th27Jordan DAIGLE 52.77s2948.69s3158.25s302:39.712854.45s3647.24s2556.86s222:38.552719.10s
28th47Cooper RODRIGUES Western Carolina University52.02s2147.98s2457.81s292:37.812252.45s2447.97s3059.52s372:39.942820.49s
29th20Matt NELSON Tri-Cities Gravity51.93s1948.37s271:02.05392:42.353054.07s3448.10s3158.83s332:41.002921.55s
30th39Isaac ALLEN 56.42s4250.18s3558.83s342:45.433854.40s3548.23s3258.59s312:41.223021.77s
31st25Sean SURPRENANT Competitive Edge53.89s3547.14s2058.69s322:39.722953.58s3148.84s3559.20s352:41.623122.17s
32nd15Blake CHERUBINI 54.20s3649.88s3458.32s312:42.403154.95s3748.77s3458.62s322:42.343222.89s
33rd13Jonah FREEDMAN 100% / Fox Factory / Hills Skills / Kogel / Maxxis / ODI / University of Tennessee52.47s2448.64s291:04.17422:45.283753.44s2949.92s3959.04s342:42.403322.95s
34th34Julien LARAMEE 50.41s1146.07s1356.79s202:33.27121:00.784246.51s1956.67s192:43.963424.51s
35th32Sam KAHN Danny's Cycles56.39s4150.88s3857.75s282:45.023557.05s3948.94s3658.04s302:44.033524.58s
36th37Jordan BOULDIN 51.48s1745.68s101:01.95382:39.112550.37s1545.07s81:09.76432:45.203625.75s
37th46Fernando Marcell AGUIRRE AGUIRRE T3 MTB Race Program58.05s4450.90s3959.65s352:48.604057.05s3949.03s371:00.24382:46.323726.87s
38th30Hayden GARY Pisgah Trail Co.52.85s3048.72s3257.64s262:39.212651.44s1955.37s421:00.32392:47.133827.68s
39th17George WILLETTS Camp 3 / UT Cycling55.79s3949.58s3359.67s362:45.043653.32s2848.28s331:05.63422:47.233927.78s
40th31Lantz HARRINGTON 6D Helmets / DVO Suspension / FSA / Savage Factory Connection / Schwalbe / TRP56.16s4051.67s401:00.74372:48.573958.53s4151.89s4159.23s362:49.654030.20s
41st23Conor BODDY 53.27s3345.92s1256.96s232:36.151751.14s181:01.464357.92s292:50.524131.07s
42nd38Steve RIOUX Bosk Velo Cafe56.72s4350.77s371:03.91412:51.404256.65s3851.63s401:02.40402:50.684231.23s
43rd44Kevin WILSON Terrakvlt55.15s3848.40s281:09.37432:52.92431:06.294349.39s381:02.84412:58.524339.07s
3Tristan LEMIRE Transition Factory Racing48.28s343.90s354.32s32:26.503          DNF
8Titus NICHOLSON Defiant52.00s2045.60s854.81s62:32.4110          DNS
16Bodie HEFLIN Rooted MTB1:01.4245      DNF          
2Chris GRICE Generation Specialized           DNS          
12Parker NISHKIAN Fox MTB                     

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 11-14  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st368Carson MORGAN 100% / Fly / Fox / Maxxis / Mutt Society / ProBuilds Racing / Race Face / Transition Bikes / TRP1:02.161052.20s31:00.6422:55.00356.58s351.27s159.01s12:46.861-
2nd367Henry OWENS RVD Gravity1:01.05853.42s61:00.7332:55.20457.00s451.37s21:00.3232:48.6921.83s
3rd371Conor HENNESSEY Spoke Apparel59.75s456.49s81:00.0812:56.32559.24s952.52s41:00.0422:51.8034.94s
4th373Benjamin DECKER RAC Gravity Team1:01.53952.99s41:02.9492:57.46658.44s851.91s31:01.4662:51.8144.95s
5th369Luka JONES DHaRCO / Focal / Gravity Academy / SRAM56.94s251.88s21:00.7842:49.60257.32s553.48s61:01.2452:52.0455.18s
6th375Eli BUNDY 8150 / Commencal / Deity / Factor / Leatt / OutlawTribe / Pitviper / TRP1:00.48654.92s71:02.1182:57.51758.30s753.74s81:00.7842:52.8265.96s
7th374Connor CLIFFORD Deity / Magura / Maxxis / Send City58.63s359.13s91:01.4762:59.23956.33s154.07s91:03.0692:53.4676.60s
8th378Adrian B T3 MTB Race Program1:00.9471:11.97101:03.61103:16.521058.29s653.61s71:02.6482:54.5487.68s
9th366Bryson PRESSON Gravity Academy / MonsterArmy56.09s149.34s11:00.8552:46.28156.35s253.45s51:06.00102:55.8098.94s
10th376Ryo BOISVERT 1:00.1653:59.04121:39.22126:38.42121:00.641054.45s101:02.3272:57.411010.55s
11th321Cooper OEFLEIN BC Goggles / Parker Dirtworks1:09.23121:23.93111:09.23113:42.39111:07.68121:07.20111:06.44113:21.321134.46s
12th377Theo BEDARD Demers Bicycle1:03.681152.99s41:01.8272:58.4981:01.04111:14.87121:28.28123:44.191257.33s
372Cruze GAINEY GT Racers Edge           DNS          
365Noah WHITE            DNS          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 15-16  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st338Asa VERMETTE 2 ave sports / BC Goggles / Enve / Frame works / Renen48.41s143.32s153.62s12:25.35147.29s141.44s152.37s12:21.101-
2nd343Cash SHALEEN Commencal / DVO Suspension / Fasthouse / Goliath / Ice Recovery / Maxima Usa / Wrench n Roll51.35s247.31s556.56s42:35.22249.04s245.60s655.06s22:29.7028.60s
3rd351Colten HUBBARD Frameworks Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park51.42s355.98s221:24.17233:11.572249.12s343.94s257.32s62:30.3839.28s
4th362Bode BURKE 39:12.762514:51.1825      DNF49.80s445.15s456.58s52:31.53410.43s
5th352Charlie GOLWYN Fresh Bikes Gravity Team / Hayes / Jarrod's Place Bike Park / Profile racing / SUNringle53.51s547.22s358.86s122:39.59750.63s545.27s557.48s72:33.38512.28s
6th342Matthew SPAIN 54.51s948.24s856.64s52:39.39553.01s1046.39s756.57s32:35.97614.87s
7th359Walker COTTINGHAM 55.57s1247.55s656.44s32:39.56653.03s1146.73s857.75s92:37.51716.41s
8th347Sully NOTARO LANGTOWN RACE ACADEMY / O'Neal / Sensus54.94s1049.79s1258.08s102:42.811251.03s747.01s959.87s142:37.91816.81s
9th350Collier KEE Kee Mapping53.88s747.28s457.41s82:38.57453.92s1347.21s1157.53s82:38.66917.56s
10th358Noah COUTURE 100% / MonsterArmy / Outer Limits / Stage one cycling / Transition Bikes55.47s1148.30s957.58s92:41.35955.10s1647.73s1256.57s32:39.401018.30s
11th353Tristan GAUVIN 55.87s1448.87s1058.95s132:43.691354.51s1447.05s1058.69s102:40.251119.15s
12th363Cohen BUNDY 8150 / Commencal / Deity / Factor / Leatt / OutlawTribe / Pitviper / TRP53.73s650.24s1356.98s62:40.95851.76s850.12s151:00.06152:41.941220.84s
13th348Chris LIEBIG Brutal Engineering / Defiant / Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Kenda52.88s448.00s71:01.15162:42.031053.64s1248.72s141:00.36162:42.721321.62s
14th355Parker DOWNING 57.59s161:01.56231:01.04153:00.192155.53s1748.25s1359.10s122:42.881421.78s
15th361Kai BURLESON Intense54.12s847.09s255.31s22:36.52351.02s644.96s31:07.01252:42.991521.89s
16th354Slade GAINEY GT Racersedge58.81s1752.69s1558.57s112:50.071456.46s1850.17s1659.05s112:45.681624.58s
17th345Kenai ROWAN 59.02s1852.36s141:01.25182:52.631556.72s1950.88s1759.74s132:47.341726.24s
18th339Jonah TIBBALS Crazy Chain / Deity / Fly59.52s2053.93s181:02.96212:56.411958.00s2352.52s201:02.56192:53.081831.98s
19th349Xavier LETENDRE Genetik / RAG Customs59.22s1953.30s171:01.15162:53.671757.19s2053.27s211:02.67202:53.131932.03s
20th346Andrew O'DONNELL 100% / Leatt / MeesCo Cycles1:01.782354.22s201:02.00202:58.002059.47s2452.11s181:01.57182:53.152032.05s
21st344Mitchell SCHROEDER The Gravity Academy59.71s211:22.86241:06.31223:28.882357.98s2252.44s191:03.74232:54.162133.06s
22nd364Harlan BLEIER Kee Mapping1:00.312253.13s161:00.70142:54.14181:00.892554.43s221:01.50172:56.822235.72s
23rd356Maximus DIDOMENICO 1:11.742454.46s211:34.49243:40.692457.96s2154.48s231:04.94242:57.382336.28s
24th340Owen THARP Boost-It Racing           DNS1:00.892557.10s241:03.38213:01.372440.27s
25th381Sam HAWKINBERRY 55.78s1349.74s1157.04s72:42.561152.85s91:02.12251:10.62263:05.592544.49s
26th341Blake STREETT 57.31s1554.07s191:01.40192:52.781654.97s151:37.44261:03.66223:36.07261:14.97
357Dillon DASKEVICH Texas Devo           DNS          
337Jack ZENONI            DNS          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st65Gavin TOMLINSON 50.28s259.06s2958.98s172:48.322048.87s144.32s157.82s122:31.011-
2nd51Von HEATER 52.90s749.41s1355.92s42:38.23851.47s446.80s655.65s12:33.9222.91s
3rd78Max ABRAMS 53.99s1247.96s858.16s112:40.111152.22s645.85s356.03s32:34.1033.09s
4th80Collin BOURQUE            DNF51.41s347.22s856.36s42:34.9943.98s
5th48Preston NISHKIAN 52.28s547.62s757.50s82:37.40650.34s245.71s259.19s192:35.2454.23s
6th64Austin SAN SOUCI 52.10s446.86s455.69s32:34.65351.65s546.81s756.95s82:35.4164.40s
7th68Colin MULALLY 53.06s845.66s356.14s62:34.86453.08s1345.96s456.38s52:35.4274.41s
8th52Spencer BROWN 54.90s1747.55s657.60s92:40.051055.20s1846.28s555.70s22:37.1886.17s
9th60Austin HAESSLY 53.80s1047.42s556.71s72:37.93752.24s747.36s957.76s102:37.3696.35s
10th53Jack RIENIETS 54.06s131:00.233058.75s152:53.042352.69s947.65s1257.50s92:37.84106.83s
11th54Caden GARCIA 52.38s648.78s1156.12s52:37.28552.70s1048.73s1556.84s72:38.27117.26s
12th50Luke CARLON 53.08s948.07s957.67s102:38.82952.66s847.50s1158.19s142:38.35127.34s
13th70Henry MIX 55.37s2050.07s1758.89s162:44.331553.06s1148.60s1457.78s112:39.44138.43s
14th84Mclure BAILEY 55.10s1948.64s1058.34s122:42.081354.19s1447.76s1358.02s132:39.97148.96s
15th75Freddy TOLAR      19:44.003454.83s1649.38s1758.24s152:42.451511.44s
16th59Seth FULLER 56.82s2350.83s211:00.48222:48.131955.29s1949.03s1658.81s172:43.131612.12s
17th71Charlie NAPIER 54.56s1549.78s1659.16s182:43.501453.06s1147.47s101:02.79262:43.321712.31s
18th58Sam TOOHEY 50.80s345.63s254.95s22:31.38254.91s1752.80s2656.61s62:44.321813.31s
19th66Grant GOTH 54.59s161:00.66311:05.93303:01.182955.32s2052.16s2558.36s162:45.841914.83s
20th55Silas Cade SNIDER 1:00.623154.34s271:00.77242:55.732555.76s2150.62s2159.80s212:46.182015.17s
21st74Jake SOWLES 59.09s2850.69s191:00.36212:50.142154.50s1551.35s241:00.50222:46.352115.34s
22nd63Jake RAHENKAMP 1:00.353051.74s231:01.37252:53.462456.47s2350.31s1959.79s202:46.572215.56s
23rd81Luca CATALANO 58.18s2652.82s251:00.75232:51.752257.62s2450.42s2058.94s182:46.982315.97s
24th73Owen STIMETS 57.33s241:20.15321:02.17273:19.653156.25s2249.95s181:01.26252:47.462416.45s
25th61Xander LEFEBVRE 58.58s2750.79s201:08.61312:57.982757.95s2550.78s221:00.74232:49.472518.46s
26th76Davis JONES 56.03s2251.78s2459.49s202:47.301757.96s2650.94s231:00.88242:49.782618.77s
27th77Blair PIKE 1:01.833257.94s281:05.12293:04.893059.99s2756.39s271:04.95283:01.332730.32s
28th79Liam CROWLEY 54.91s1849.46s141:12.54322:56.91261:00.932858.89s281:08.13293:07.952836.94s
29th57Jacob KROL 1:01.963353.68s261:02.61282:58.2528     1:21.92313:15.052944.04s
30th69Nathan KITCHEN 49.32s145.24s154.52s12:29.0811:03.83291:01.40291:11.28303:16.513045.50s
31st56Justice JOHNSTON 57.76s2551.26s2258.39s132:47.41181:05.36303:34.51311:25.60326:05.47313:34.46
32nd49Liam ATTEBURY 59.76s291:47.41331:01.78263:48.953214:29.87321:23.84301:03.262716:56.973214:25.96
72Andrew SHOWALTER 53.97s1148.98s1258.61s142:41.56124:57.7631     DNF
82Connor CASLER 55.72s2149.72s1559.42s192:44.8616          DNF
83Sam CHOUINARD 54.31s1450.33s188:49.483310:34.1233          DNS
62Dietrich SCHROEDER The Gravity Academy           DNS          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st145Daniel SANFORD Crankbrothers / DirtSpray Racing54.41s348.28s157.64s22:40.33151.99s248.04s457.34s22:37.371-
2nd150Michael KANE SEI Racing56.08s951.19s1058.66s72:45.93852.35s347.60s258.29s42:38.2420.87s
3rd140Josiah WILLIAMS Cutters Bike Shop / ODI56.07s850.38s657.28s12:43.73454.55s846.89s157.33s12:38.7731.40s
4th141Marco VASQUEZ 57.54s1449.66s458.50s52:45.70754.62s947.64s357.36s32:39.6242.25s
5th142Henry SYMANSKI Sledgehammer Racing56.08s950.60s71:00.86112:47.54954.18s749.00s658.99s62:42.1754.80s
6th149Thomas KRAUS GIA Racing / Ride of Pleasantville55.48s750.72s957.89s42:44.09553.73s552.42s1058.73s52:44.8867.51s
7th144Colby SMITH Bike Source Charlotte58.30s1550.37s51:00.4492:49.111156.19s1249.32s759.84s72:45.3577.98s
8th157Ben DESIDERATO DirtSpray / Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop54.45s45:39.02221:00.58107:34.052253.79s648.48s51:06.17162:48.44811.07s
9th146Samuel RIX C3 Racing Development1:00.761655.55s151:02.56152:58.871457.25s1552.00s91:01.5792:50.82913.45s
10th143Stephen SMITH (east1) Roll Bicycles54.86s551.78s111:01.51132:48.151056.93s1452.74s111:01.83102:51.501014.13s
11th160Evan BOLEWARE Hardco Concrete1:02.682155.20s141:05.62203:03.501757.63s1654.40s131:03.15122:55.181117.81s
12th139Justin WINGENROTH Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / ODI1:01.421859.08s181:04.54173:05.041958.81s1751.27s81:05.31142:55.391218.02s
13th147Alejandro RIOFRIO Mutt Society / Patapsco Bicycles57.02s131:18.89201:33.21223:49.122156.54s1353.99s121:09.40182:59.931322.56s
14th153Aleutian HATFIELD Quick Stop Bike Shop Marquette MI53.59s149.28s257.73s32:40.60252.97s41:06.54181:01.0683:00.571423.20s
15th159Harrison BREDAHL Factor Components / Fox / Maxxis / Specialized / TRP1:01.911956.83s171:04.87193:03.61181:02.691955.47s151:03.69133:01.851524.48s
16th154Bailey GUNTER Earth Mountain Bicycle / Tri-Cities Gravity1:02.522056.13s161:04.79183:03.44161:01.991855.78s161:06.11153:03.881626.51s
17th138Jared WOOD Chaingang Racing1:00.781753.12s121:02.45142:56.35131:32.632055.14s141:02.75113:30.521753.15s
18th148James MILLER (east1) 54.22s249.47s358.68s82:42.37351.71s11:07.16191:43.25203:42.12181:04.75
19th156Davis FOSTER 1:11.16221:19.06211:08.91213:39.13201:38.462159.97s171:09.07173:47.50191:10.13
20th155Joel GALBRAITH MOODOCK FACTORY RACING56.55s1259.74s191:03.44162:59.731554.95s101:26.16201:38.70193:59.81201:22.44
158Henry DAVIS 56.12s1150.60s758.59s62:45.316          
151William JAEGER Quick Stop Bike Shop55.13s654.65s131:00.93122:50.711255.67s11     
152Stephen HERMANN            DNS          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st133Dustin GEIS Chaingang Racing54.06s149.30s159.72s32:43.08153.78s150.24s21:00.3822:44.401-
2nd135Alex DA SILVA 100% / Leatt / Magura59.42s751.70s41:00.1852:51.30555.31s352.18s31:00.3932:47.8823.48s
3rd124Ian SCAGLIONE 100% / Buzzards Bay Bikes / ODI / ProBuilds Racing / saints of speed / Slick Products57.33s454.11s658.15s12:49.59456.00s653.53s1059.72s12:49.2534.85s
4th130Salvatore MARTELLI Riot RT58.15s553.07s51:00.6462:51.86657.22s753.38s91:01.3542:51.9547.55s
5th125Aaron PERRY (dh) Graphics Unlimited58.36s654.81s71:02.9282:56.09757.86s952.25s41:03.3982:53.5059.10s
6th126Josh PEKICH 59.54s81:30.14131:07.54103:37.221357.70s853.24s71:02.9472:53.8869.48s
7th137Bradley BARLOW Team Wheels Up Enduro1:01.471054.86s81:02.0872:58.41859.81s1153.06s61:02.8462:55.71711.31s
8th132Garrett GRAHAM (east) 1:03.621258.14s91:04.4793:06.2391:00.601354.20s121:02.3552:57.15812.75s
9th122Micah VAN HORN 56.29s251.39s359.78s42:47.46355.38s449.28s11:13.19142:57.85913.45s
10th123Felipe SOUSA Firmino's Events59.79s91:06.54121:18.27133:24.601259.05s1053.35s81:05.82102:58.221013.82s
11th131Alex HONKONEN Dirty 30 Podcast56.49s349.60s258.94s22:45.03254.74s252.82s51:11.97132:59.531115.13s
12th134Mathieu D'AOUST 1:03.701358.14s91:13.57113:15.41101:00.251255.58s131:04.9493:00.771216.37s
13th127Michael OWENS tireironfreerideCO1:02.41111:02.10111:17.82123:22.33111:01.281454.04s111:06.41113:01.731317.33s
14th136Mario CORNEJO Ecuador team           DNF55.67s558.13s141:11.87123:05.671421.27s
129Sean MCDONNELL (east) NADS racing / Vortex Cycles           DNS          
128Kyle MCRORY Commencal Fuc-Off           DNS          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 40+  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st111Kevin LIEBIG Brutal Engineering / Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Racers Edge / Spoke app / Stan's58.16s252.58s21:01.2312:51.97156.79s151.33s159.47s12:47.591-
2nd121Taylor ANGLEBERGER RAC Gravity Team58.69s352.35s11:02.5242:53.56258.33s352.57s41:00.7622:51.6624.07s
3rd120Jason BECKLEY 1:01.14752.80s31:01.4422:55.38359.66s851.98s21:01.7432:53.3835.79s
4th117Mark DECKER RAC Gravity Team1:00.65654.33s51:03.0152:57.99559.42s653.41s61:02.0842:54.9147.32s
5th112Ramerom KOBLINGER Arma / O'Neal / ODI / Zero Gravity1:01.57954.88s61:03.6463:00.09657.28s252.24s31:05.58142:55.1057.51s
6th115Michael HUMMEL Camp 3     7:11.552258.70s453.94s71:02.6562:55.2967.70s
7th107Roger MORGAN Roll / Transition Bikes1:01.34853.00s41:01.9632:56.3041:00.941153.32s51:02.2152:56.4778.88s
8th116Mike GARBACIK Zero Gravity1:00.28556.12s91:06.79153:03.19959.61s754.75s91:04.5592:58.91811.32s
9th106Tim PIERCE Cycle Craft / Halter's1:01.57956.35s101:04.8183:02.7381:00.851055.75s111:03.1372:59.73912.14s
10th109Shawn METCALF Sans Reproche1:03.851656.49s111:06.02133:06.361359.92s954.57s81:05.63153:00.121012.53s
11th118Renato DA SILVA 100% / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Deity / Rbscs59.77s41:13.72201:20.81193:34.302058.81s555.93s121:05.99163:00.731113.14s
12th100Josh VERMETTE 1:02.321255.24s71:04.1273:01.6871:01.401255.96s131:03.8883:01.241213.65s
13th113Steve KAHN Danny's Cycles1:03.201458.11s161:06.81163:08.12151:02.271355.39s101:05.01103:02.671315.08s
14th108Michael MONEY 1:05.191757.41s141:05.0593:07.65141:02.761456.20s151:05.13113:04.091416.50s
15th102Jason SIMPSON T3 MTB Race Program1:03.311556.68s121:05.47113:05.46111:04.061756.04s141:05.40123:05.501517.91s
16th119Jack BURNETT Southern A MTB1:02.191158.08s151:05.62123:05.89121:02.931659.88s181:05.52133:08.331620.74s
17th105Rolf ULRICH RIMROTT Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road1:02.531357.29s131:05.27103:05.09101:05.501858.21s161:07.53183:11.241723.65s
18th103Damian SANCHEZ The Bronx2:07.78211:13.72201:25.30204:46.80211:02.811559.72s171:09.38203:11.911824.32s
19th104Pete ROMAN 1:07.03191:00.60171:08.61183:16.24171:07.65201:01.67191:07.23173:16.551928.96s
20th114Lander JUNQUEIRA Gt races edge1:06.05181:02.05181:07.56173:15.66161:06.57191:02.55201:08.35193:17.472029.88s
101Jerry SPALLONE LoamLabs1:10.51201:02.43191:06.58143:19.5218          
110Marcos LIRA Marmi Enterprises / Prime Solutions / Zero Gravity57.91s155.65s81:30.56213:24.1219          

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Single crown: Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st230Ben MUSSER Dirt Rooster Bicycles59.40s254.31s21:04.0142:57.72256.92s151.42s21:00.5212:48.861-
2nd229Joshua PESCHOCK 1:00.87456.39s41:02.6332:59.89458.12s352.71s31:01.6022:52.4323.57s
3rd232Hayden JACKSON 1:01.40554.83s31:02.5522:58.7831:00.33454.94s41:02.1732:57.4438.58s
4th227Beck TORO GORDON B-Team / KETL / Trail 1 / Worldwide Cyclery1:00.04352.79s11:01.6112:54.44157.01s251.08s11:11.3342:59.42410.56s
231Dylan MORLEY 53.48s11:07.4851:08.0053:08.965          DNF
211Cole BILLOW Bow           DNS          
228Jimmy RUMEN VERNON           DNS          

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Riley MILLER 100% / Fox Factory / Industry Nine / KMS / Maxxis58.66s252.61s31:00.6512:51.92157.12s151.40s11:00.9922:49.511-
2nd5Rachel PAGEAU Jukebox / Propain1:00.29352.46s21:01.7222:54.47258.95s252.69s31:00.9012:52.5423.03s
3rd6Abby RONCA 100% / Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Gravity Academy / MonsterArmy / Ride Concepts / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM1:02.32554.76s51:05.5753:02.65459.28s452.29s21:01.5432:53.1133.60s
4th1Kailey SKELTON KHS Bicycles Inc / Monster1:05.3775:54.48959.22s354.24s51:01.9542:55.4145.90s
5th8Kale CUSHMAN Cushman Woodworking / Slipping Gears Cycling1:00.61453.79s41:02.1832:56.5831:00.66553.87s41:02.1652:56.6957.18s
6th10Amelia CAPUANO Cranked Naturals / Michael David Winery pb1:09.02959.92s81:05.3243:14.2671:02.46654.37s61:02.3462:59.1769.66s
7th4Mazie HAYDEN Defiant1:03.54655.49s61:06.6863:05.7151:02.52754.86s71:05.0273:02.40712.89s
8th2Ella ERICKSON Commencal USA / CushCore / Deity / DHaRCO / e*thirteen / Schwalbe / TRP1:05.58856.34s71:06.8973:08.8161:03.63857.16s81:07.6283:08.41818.90s
9th9Emily HARRIS 100% / Deity / Fly / MonsterArmy1:10.30101:05.0691:10.8883:26.2481:04.2491:03.1191:08.7393:16.08926.57s
7Frida Helena RØNNING Union52.00s145.60s1      DNS          

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 16U  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st331Aletha OSTGAARD Transition Factory Racing55.30s155.81s458.72s12:49.83154.20s250.03s158.93s12:43.161-
2nd379Teagan HEAP 57.85s251.52s11:01.6442:51.01253.97s150.65s21:00.3132:44.9321.77s
3rd327Victoria ZENONI 1:01.20455.56s31:01.6032:58.36458.55s452.62s31:00.0022:51.1738.01s
4th332Matilda MELTON Transition Factory Racing58.82s353.38s259.64s22:51.84357.61s353.69s41:01.3042:52.6049.44s
5th334Zanna LOGAR The Gravity Academy1:03.05559.12s51:03.9353:06.1051:00.89555.97s51:05.4353:02.29519.13s
6th329Delaney STULL The Gravity Academy1:10.4981:09.91101:07.8163:28.2191:09.971059.94s61:06.7963:16.70633.54s
7th333Raina LOGAR The Gravity Academy1:11.2691:04.7881:09.7283:25.7671:08.7691:00.7671:07.3573:16.87733.71s
8th328Ellie TIBBALS 1:09.6571:25.22111:10.26103:45.13111:07.1381:01.2781:09.2383:17.63834.47s
9th330Manni SANTAMARINA Out-live / The Gravity Academy1:13.46101:03.3261:09.4973:26.2781:06.4661:01.9191:09.3293:17.69934.53s
10th91Gabrielle STERCKX 1:13.91111:07.2991:12.32113:33.52101:10.49111:02.94101:10.67103:24.101040.94s
11th335Sarah HAMLIN KMS1:08.9061:03.7071:09.9893:22.5861:06.8271:19.74121:12.68113:39.241156.08s
12th336Erin GOLWYN Fresh Bikes Gravity Team / Hayes / Jarrod's Place Bike Park / Profile racing / SUNringle           DNS1:21.03121:11.48111:16.76123:49.27121:06.11

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st88Taylor OSTGAARD Transition Factory Racing1:00.17152.63s11:01.3812:54.18159.04s153.38s11:01.8112:54.231-
2nd87Addison BUCKENBERGER BC Goggles / LMB RT1:04.1322:49.2541:06.8225:00.2041:03.88358.15s31:06.1423:08.17213.94s
3rd86Lucy ATTEBURY KMS1:09.5041:26.6031:09.6443:45.7431:05.62457.54s21:07.2133:10.37316.14s
4th85Lenci BOGDAN Chaingang Racing1:05.3131:00.2921:08.1233:13.7221:03.32259.84s41:13.7243:16.88422.65s

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 19+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st324Laura SLAVIN Yeti Cycles Pit Viper Kenda 1up1:04.7711:15.9331:10.5513:31.2511:02.2211:02.6811:11.7613:16.661-
2nd233Katlin PARENTEAU Crawler Coffee House / Tall Truck / The Jay Cloud1:22.7941:15.9541:26.9254:05.6641:17.3121:14.0831:11.8423:43.23226.57s
3rd382Sage WEISS 1:15.6821:10.2011:12.6523:38.5321:17.7531:11.2921:15.1333:44.17327.51s
4th325Ariel SURPRENANT Competitive Edge1:25.2552:59.8451:23.6845:48.7751:18.7241:14.4741:22.1343:55.32438.66s
5th326Amanda DOMINGUS A-Line Racing Coalition1:19.3031:10.2621:18.9233:48.4831:19.3751:20.1251:23.1754:02.66546.00s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us