shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2011/2011_r1_eagle.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Connor FEARON 2:05.1212:00.841-
emoji_events2nd19Henry BLAKE 2:10.6522:07.4726.63s
emoji_events3rd25Brad MCDONNELL 2:13.8942:09.3338.49s
 4th30Simon BUZACOTT 2:15.7372:09.4448.60s
 5th2Craig YATES 2:17.91102:10.1059.26s
 6th4Ngari JENKINS 2:14.4152:10.4069.56s
 7th51Ryan JEANES 2:16.8582:10.4879.64s
 8th10Steven GEBERT 2:15.7062:10.91810.07s
 9th27Stephen CHATFIELD 2:11.8132:12.43911.59s
 10th18Kieran JENKINS 2:17.6392:13.941013.10s
 11th7Tyson OBST 2:20.51152:14.031113.19s
 12th29Matt WEST 2:18.98132:14.271213.43s
 13th17Nathan NEWELL 2:18.44112:15.671314.83s
 14th14Nick NORTON 2:20.50142:16.011415.17s
 15th6Darren HOBBY 2:22.70202:16.081515.24s
 16th21Kieran REINBOTH 2:18.44112:16.341615.50s
 17th23Charlie BOAST 2:21.53172:17.701716.86s
 18th15Boris FONTANELLA 2:23.45212:18.761817.92s
 19th24Tyson SCHMIDT 2:21.46162:20.661919.82s
 20th20Andy MURNANE 2:21.60182:20.762019.92s
 21st13Rhys HEARD 2:30.34232:22.042121.20s
 22nd22Brad EARL 2:24.14222:22.492221.65s
 23rd12Luke ADAMS 4:03.38262:22.782321.94s
 24th28Jade PHILIPPE 2:36.23252:22.832421.99s
 25th11Shane PRENTICE 2:22.15192:23.192522.35s
 26th16Kym BOXALL 2:30.91242:27.512626.67s
 26Lawrence HEALY DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st373Matt KELLY (u19) 2:36.961-
emoji_events2nd372Andrew BYRNE 2:37.6620.70s
emoji_events3rd371Christopher SUMNER 2:41.5034.54s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st116Scott CLARKE 2:19.681-
emoji_events2nd117Krischan SPRANZ 2:26.6226.94s
emoji_events3rd125Luke MAGEE 2:27.6137.93s
 4th110Jayden LA DRU 2:29.72410.04s
 5th111Matt TATTEN 2:31.29511.61s
 6th119Raymond ROSS 2:32.96613.28s
 7th115Michael MORGAN 2:34.02714.34s
 8th113David NIBLETT 2:37.89818.21s
 9th122Chris STEWART 2:38.88919.20s
 10th124Ian WOOD 2:38.961019.28s
 11th123Andrew WOOD 2:42.581122.90s
 12th120Joshua FLACK 2:49.091229.41s
 13th107Ryan LONGE 2:54.201334.52s
 14th112Sovann THACH 3:04.241444.56s
 15th114Paul TOMPKINS 3:08.041548.36s
 118John O'BRIEN DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Matt KELLY (u19) 2:50.061-
emoji_events2nd852Campbell BYRNE 3:29.78239.72s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Callum MORRISON 2:20.961-
emoji_events2nd802Matthew TAYLOR 2:29.0928.13s
emoji_events3rd813Daniel MILLER 2:35.20314.24s
 4th810Will BADGER 2:48.46427.50s
 5th814Sebastian BARBOUR 2:54.03533.07s
 6th806Drew GARTERY 3:03.60642.64s
 7th811Bailey O'HARA 3:12.16751.20s
 8th809Matthew BRAY 3:15.26854.30s
 9th805Matthew REILLY 3:26.5391:05.57
 10th816Sam DODDRIDGE 3:28.96101:08.00
 11th812Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE 3:45.86111:24.90

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st721Bryce WING 2:17.571-
emoji_events2nd711Sam KEOGH 2:27.94210.37s
emoji_events3rd718James CHAMBERS 2:31.47313.90s
 4th715Jesse WUNDENBERG 2:32.48414.91s
 5th704Tom ROGERS 2:37.54519.97s
 6th716Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 2:38.62621.05s
 7th719Jake RAMAGE 2:40.13722.56s
 8th709Charlie MARTINDALE 2:40.91823.34s
 9th712Johnathon EDWARDS 2:41.76924.19s
 10th724Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:44.991027.42s
 11th710Josef NEUBAUER 2:50.821133.25s
 12th725Brodie HAND 2:53.941236.37s
 13th720Bradley THORNTON 3:01.471343.90s
 14th723Jesse HOWIE 3:04.131446.56s
 15th714Jim DEADMAN 3:10.961553.39s
 713Harry DEADMAN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st612Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:18.0912:09.721-
emoji_events2nd620Bradley TREMBATH 2:27.0052:15.6725.95s
emoji_events3rd601Grant WOMERSLEY 2:21.9622:16.8937.17s
 4th613Aaron PELTTARI 2:28.5172:17.3947.67s
 5th605James WILSON 2:24.6732:19.4359.71s
 6th611Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:25.4242:20.16610.44s
 7th609Luke FREEMAN 2:22.32712.60s
 8th621Max NIELSEN 2:28.3462:23.45813.73s
 9th610Ben DIPPEL 2:29.5182:23.51913.79s
 10th666Tom NORTON-LAHENEY 2:41.41122:28.901019.18s
 11th624Luke REYNOLDS 2:36.3292:30.631120.91s
 12th622Ryan EDWARDS 2:45.26132:36.021226.30s
 13th616Max COLEMAN 2:40.09112:37.241327.52s
 14th617Geoffrey BATTLE 2:48.79152:41.381431.66s
 15th614James MILICS 2:47.43142:45.551535.83s
 16th615Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 2:38.16102:46.621636.90s
 17th623Jake CREMERS 3:16.34173:13.43171:03.71
 618Mitchell PITT 2:53.0416DNS
 619Harrison PICKARD DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st213Andrew STRUGNELL 2:25.261-
emoji_events2nd206Anthony HALLETT 2:32.0226.76s
emoji_events3rd201Ben HAEGENS 2:33.7738.51s
 4th214Nicholas MAXWELL 2:38.74413.48s
 5th202Knut WUNDERLICH 2:41.16515.90s
 6th204Cameron ECKERMANN 2:46.19620.93s
 7th209Kym DUINKER 2:47.17721.91s
 8th208Nick MCDOUGALL 2:49.12823.86s
 9th210Daniel AMOY 2:56.25930.99s
 10th203David LOW 3:02.631037.37s
 11th207Alexander KITSON 3:07.561142.30s
 205Chris WHITE DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1002Samuel KUYS 2:39.941-
emoji_events2nd1001Jack BENNETT 2:48.8828.94s
emoji_events3rd1003Hugh MAGAREY 2:55.47315.53s
 4th1005Tate-Narija MILNER 3:00.50420.56s
 5th1007Chris BANNISTER 3:34.64554.70s
 6th1009Hugh DAWSON 3:45.2961:05.35
 7th1008Matt STRATFOLD 4:01.2371:21.29
 8th1004Edward CONDON 4:04.6281:24.68
 9th1006Lyndon HARPER 4:37.8691:57.92

3XC men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tyson OBST 2:30.011-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Curtis DOWDELL 2:30.811-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Matt WEST 2:30.131-
emoji_events2nd903Andrew BRETT 2:34.9124.78s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Raymond ROSS 2:41.571-
emoji_events2nd404Andrew BYRNE 2:46.7025.13s
emoji_events3rd411Matthew FAULKNER 4:04.2331:22.66

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Paul NELSON 2:42.441-
emoji_events2nd506Paul ECKERT 4:01.7221:19.28

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Christopher SUMNER 2:49.231-
emoji_events2nd555James MAHONEY 3:19.91230.68s
 551David MIERS DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Molly PAYNE 3:40.2812:47.461-
 81Emily HOCKEY DNS
Chat with us