The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:05.121 | 2:00.841 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 2:10.652 | 2:07.472 | 6.63s | ||
3rd | 25 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:13.894 | 2:09.333 | 8.49s | ||
4th | 30 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:15.737 | 2:09.444 | 8.60s | ||
5th | 2 | Craig YATES | 2:17.9110 | 2:10.105 | 9.26s | ||
6th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:14.415 | 2:10.406 | 9.56s | ||
7th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:16.858 | 2:10.487 | 9.64s | ||
8th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 2:15.706 | 2:10.918 | 10.07s | ||
9th | 27 | Stephen CHATFIELD | 2:11.813 | 2:12.439 | 11.59s | ||
10th | 18 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:17.639 | 2:13.9410 | 13.10s | ||
11th | 7 | Tyson OBST | 2:20.5115 | 2:14.0311 | 13.19s | ||
12th | 29 | Matt WEST | 2:18.9813 | 2:14.2712 | 13.43s | ||
13th | 17 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:18.4411 | 2:15.6713 | 14.83s | ||
14th | 14 | Nick NORTON | 2:20.5014 | 2:16.0114 | 15.17s | ||
15th | 6 | Darren HOBBY | 2:22.7020 | 2:16.0815 | 15.24s | ||
16th | 21 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:18.4411 | 2:16.3416 | 15.50s | ||
17th | 23 | Charlie BOAST | 2:21.5317 | 2:17.7017 | 16.86s | ||
18th | 15 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:23.4521 | 2:18.7618 | 17.92s | ||
19th | 24 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:21.4616 | 2:20.6619 | 19.82s | ||
20th | 20 | Andy MURNANE | 2:21.6018 | 2:20.7620 | 19.92s | ||
21st | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:30.3423 | 2:22.0421 | 21.20s | ||
22nd | 22 | Brad EARL | 2:24.1422 | 2:22.4922 | 21.65s | ||
23rd | 12 | Luke ADAMS | 4:03.3826 | 2:22.7823 | 21.94s | ||
24th | 28 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:36.2325 | 2:22.8324 | 21.99s | ||
25th | 11 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:22.1519 | 2:23.1925 | 22.35s | ||
26th | 16 | Kym BOXALL | 2:30.9124 | 2:27.5126 | 26.67s | ||
26 | Lawrence HEALY | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 373 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:36.961 | - | |||
2nd | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:37.662 | 0.70s | |||
3rd | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 2:41.503 | 4.54s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Scott CLARKE | 2:19.681 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Krischan SPRANZ | 2:26.622 | 6.94s | |||
3rd | 125 | Luke MAGEE | 2:27.613 | 7.93s | |||
4th | 110 | Jayden LA DRU | 2:29.724 | 10.04s | |||
5th | 111 | Matt TATTEN | 2:31.295 | 11.61s | |||
6th | 119 | Raymond ROSS | 2:32.966 | 13.28s | |||
7th | 115 | Michael MORGAN | 2:34.027 | 14.34s | |||
8th | 113 | David NIBLETT | 2:37.898 | 18.21s | |||
9th | 122 | Chris STEWART | 2:38.889 | 19.20s | |||
10th | 124 | Ian WOOD | 2:38.9610 | 19.28s | |||
11th | 123 | Andrew WOOD | 2:42.5811 | 22.90s | |||
12th | 120 | Joshua FLACK | 2:49.0912 | 29.41s | |||
13th | 107 | Ryan LONGE | 2:54.2013 | 34.52s | |||
14th | 112 | Sovann THACH | 3:04.2414 | 44.56s | |||
15th | 114 | Paul TOMPKINS | 3:08.0415 | 48.36s | |||
118 | John O'BRIEN | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 2:25.261 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Anthony HALLETT | 2:32.022 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 201 | Ben HAEGENS | 2:33.773 | 8.51s | |||
4th | 214 | Nicholas MAXWELL | 2:38.744 | 13.48s | |||
5th | 202 | Knut WUNDERLICH | 2:41.165 | 15.90s | |||
6th | 204 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:46.196 | 20.93s | |||
7th | 209 | Kym DUINKER | 2:47.177 | 21.91s | |||
8th | 208 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:49.128 | 23.86s | |||
9th | 210 | Daniel AMOY | 2:56.259 | 30.99s | |||
10th | 203 | David LOW | 3:02.6310 | 37.37s | |||
11th | 207 | Alexander KITSON | 3:07.5611 | 42.30s | |||
205 | Christopher WHITE | DNS |
Male: 3XC
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:50.061 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 3:29.782 | 39.72s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Callum MORRISON | 2:20.961 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:29.092 | 8.13s | |||
3rd | 813 | Daniel MILLER | 2:35.203 | 14.24s | |||
4th | 810 | Will BADGER | 2:48.464 | 27.50s | |||
5th | 814 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:54.035 | 33.07s | |||
6th | 806 | Drew GARTERY | 3:03.606 | 42.64s | |||
7th | 811 | Bailey O'HARA | 3:12.167 | 51.20s | |||
8th | 809 | Matthew BRAY | 3:15.268 | 54.30s | |||
9th | 805 | Matthew REILLY | 3:26.539 | 1:05.57 | |||
10th | 816 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 3:28.9610 | 1:08.00 | |||
11th | 812 | Felix CHAPMAN-PETRONE | 3:45.8611 | 1:24.90 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 721 | Bryce WING | 2:17.571 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Sam KEOGH | 2:27.942 | 10.37s | |||
3rd | 718 | James CHAMBERS | 2:31.473 | 13.90s | |||
4th | 715 | Jesse WUNDENBERG | 2:32.484 | 14.91s | |||
5th | 704 | Tom ROGERS | 2:37.545 | 19.97s | |||
6th | 716 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 2:38.626 | 21.05s | |||
7th | 719 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:40.137 | 22.56s | |||
8th | 709 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:40.918 | 23.34s | |||
9th | 712 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 2:41.769 | 24.19s | |||
10th | 724 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:44.9910 | 27.42s | |||
11th | 710 | Josef NEUBAUER | 2:50.8211 | 33.25s | |||
12th | 725 | Brodie HAND | 2:53.9412 | 36.37s | |||
13th | 720 | Bradley THORNTON | 3:01.4713 | 43.90s | |||
14th | 723 | Jesse HOWIE | 3:04.1314 | 46.56s | |||
15th | 714 | Jim DEADMAN | 3:10.9615 | 53.39s | |||
713 | Harry DEADMAN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:18.091 | 2:09.721 | - | ||
2nd | 620 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:27.005 | 2:15.672 | 5.95s | ||
3rd | 601 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 2:21.962 | 2:16.893 | 7.17s | ||
4th | 613 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:28.517 | 2:17.394 | 7.67s | ||
5th | 605 | James WILSON | 2:24.673 | 2:19.435 | 9.71s | ||
6th | 611 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:25.424 | 2:20.166 | 10.44s | ||
7th | 609 | Luke FREEMAN | 2:22.327 | 12.60s | |||
8th | 621 | Max NIELSEN | 2:28.346 | 2:23.458 | 13.73s | ||
9th | 610 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:29.518 | 2:23.519 | 13.79s | ||
10th | 666 | Tom NORTON-LAHENEY | 2:41.4112 | 2:28.9010 | 19.18s | ||
11th | 624 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:36.329 | 2:30.6311 | 20.91s | ||
12th | 622 | Ryan EDWARDS (exp) | 2:45.2613 | 2:36.0212 | 26.30s | ||
13th | 616 | Max COLEMAN | 2:40.0911 | 2:37.2413 | 27.52s | ||
14th | 617 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:48.7915 | 2:41.3814 | 31.66s | ||
15th | 614 | James MILICS | 2:47.4314 | 2:45.5515 | 35.83s | ||
16th | 615 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 2:38.1610 | 2:46.6216 | 36.90s | ||
17th | 623 | Jake CREMERS | 3:16.3417 | 3:13.4317 | 1:03.71 | ||
618 | Mitchell PITT | 2:53.0416 | DNS | ||||
619 | Harrison PICKARD | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:46.702 | 5.13s | |||
1st | 406 | Raymond ROSS | 2:41.571 | - | |||
3rd | 411 | Matthew FAULKNER | 4:04.233 | 1:22.66 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Paul NELSON | 2:42.441 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Paul ECKERT | 4:01.722 | 1:19.28 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Chris SUMNER | 2:49.231 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | James MAHONEY | 3:19.912 | 30.68s | |||
551 | David MIERS | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Samuel KUYS | 2:39.941 | - | |||
2nd | 1001 | Jack BENNETT | 2:48.882 | 8.94s | |||
3rd | 1003 | Hugh MAGAREY | 2:55.473 | 15.53s | |||
4th | 1005 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 3:00.504 | 20.56s | |||
5th | 1007 | Chris BANNISTER | 3:34.645 | 54.70s | |||
6th | 1009 | Hugh DAWSON | 3:45.296 | 1:05.35 | |||
7th | 1008 | Matt STRATFOLD | 4:01.237 | 1:21.29 | |||
8th | 1004 | Edward CONDON | 4:04.628 | 1:24.68 | |||
9th | 1006 | Lyndon HARPER | 4:37.869 | 1:57.92 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 3:40.281 | 2:47.461 | - | ||
81 | Emily HOCKEY | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified