shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (140)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ilmtb.com/Files/results/2011/2011_r2_melrose.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Connor FEARON 1:19.1511:15.621-
emoji_events2nd19Henry BLAKE 1:21.1251:17.9922.37s
emoji_events3rd17Nathan NEWELL 1:20.4931:19.5433.92s
 4th4Ngari JENKINS 1:21.2161:19.7644.14s
 5th25Brad MCDONNELL 1:22.3191:19.8254.20s
 6th10Steven GEBERT 1:23.17111:20.0264.40s
 7th51Ryan JEANES 1:21.0041:21.5275.90s
 8th14Nick NORTON 1:22.96101:22.1386.51s
 9th15Boris FONTANELLA 1:24.71131:22.7097.08s
 10th18Kieran JENKINS 1:24.30121:22.72107.10s
 11th21Kieran REINBOTH 1:24.86141:22.91117.29s
 12th35Jack HARBISON 1:25.58151:23.53127.91s
 13th34Andrew BRETT 1:27.40221:24.14138.52s
 14th38Tim SCHILLER 1:25.97171:24.76149.14s
 15th24Tyson SCHMIDT 1:27.05201:24.89159.27s
 16th13Rhys HEARD 1:26.28191:24.92169.30s
 17th31Scott ZECCHIN 1:28.84251:25.36179.74s
 18th11Shane PRENTICE 1:26.22181:25.691810.07s
 19th20Andy MURNANE 1:25.94161:25.741910.12s
 20th36Matt PEARCE 1:27.07211:25.842010.22s
 21st16Kym BOXALL 1:29.58271:26.332110.71s
 22nd32Andy MIERS 1:29.12261:26.472210.85s
 23rd26Lawrence HEALY 1:28.46231:26.692311.07s
 24th33Scott ROBERTS 1:28.69241:26.852411.23s
 25th7Tyson OBST 1:21.6371:27.942512.32s
 26th6Darren HOBBY 1:22.2881:30.682615.06s
 27th2Craig YATES 1:19.1621:54.342738.72s
 5Jack CAVANAGH DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st372Andrew BYRNE 1:29.631-
emoji_events2nd374Simon PIGOT 1:30.0220.39s
emoji_events3rd378Will BADGER 1:34.4234.79s
 4th373Matt KELLY (u19) 1:35.6245.99s
 5th376Daniel MILLER 1:36.3156.68s
 6th371Christopher SUMNER 1:37.9468.31s
 7th377Sebastian BARBOUR 1:38.6379.00s
 8th375Campbell BYRNE 1:49.01819.38s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Jayden LA DRU 1:26.021-
emoji_events2nd119Raymond ROSS 1:26.7020.68s
emoji_events3rd113David NIBLETT 1:27.1331.11s
 4th116Scott CLARKE 1:27.2041.18s
 5th107Ryan LONGE 1:27.4051.38s
 6th124Ian WOOD 1:28.0962.07s
 7th133Cameron BRADBURY 1:28.9972.97s
 8th130Adam WOOD 1:29.9183.89s
 9th122Chris STEWART 1:29.9793.95s
 10th123Andrew WOOD 1:30.53104.51s
 11th115Michael MORGAN 1:31.19115.17s
 12th129Ben ADAMOU 1:31.57125.55s
 13th120Joshua FLACK 1:32.05136.03s
 14th136Andrew STRUGNELL 1:33.73147.71s
 15th134Ben MANGAN 1:34.84158.82s
 16th127Peter KARAS 1:35.01168.99s
 17th126Tom MASLIN 1:37.211711.19s
 18th132Brian WOOD 1:39.361813.34s
 19th135Chad WILSON (30+) 1:43.151917.13s
 20th128Chris THOMPSON 1:54.132028.11s
 131Alex FLETCHER DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st851Matt KELLY (u19) 1:36.311-
emoji_events2nd852Campbell BYRNE 1:46.68210.37s
emoji_events3rd854Jasper DOWDELL 2:11.42335.11s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Callum MORRISON 1:23.141-
emoji_events2nd802Matthew TAYLOR 1:33.0629.92s
emoji_events3rd813Daniel MILLER 1:33.89310.75s
 4th810Will BADGER 1:35.42412.28s
 5th806Drew GARTERY 1:37.92514.78s
 6th814Sebastian BARBOUR 1:38.91615.77s
 7th811Bailey O'HARA 1:47.60724.46s
 8th816Sam DODDRIDGE 1:49.22826.08s
 9th809Matthew BRAY 1:54.17931.03s
 10th817Edward CONDON 2:02.421039.28s
 11th818Alistair HOWARD 2:16.461153.32s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st729Callum MORRISON 1:21.171-
emoji_events2nd703Cameron SCHMIDT 1:23.4122.24s
emoji_events3rd735Curtis DOWDELL 1:24.6633.49s
 4th711Sam KEOGH 1:24.7943.62s
 5th721Bryce WING 1:24.9953.82s
 6th726Kyle PFITZNER 1:25.2664.09s
 7th709Charlie MARTINDALE 1:26.0974.92s
 8th724Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 1:26.4785.30s
 9th704Tom ROGERS 1:28.4697.29s
 10th718James CHAMBERS 1:29.23108.06s
 11th731Cody BARKER 1:30.21119.04s
 12th716Patryk PROKOPOWICZ 1:30.79129.62s
 13th730Matthew BIRD 1:30.83139.66s
 14th734Toby COSH 1:30.94149.77s
 15th719Jake RAMAGE 1:31.511510.34s
 16th733Sam HOCKEY 1:31.821610.65s
 17th710Josef NEUBAUER 1:32.111710.94s
 18th728Simon PIGOT 1:32.901811.73s
 19th732Chris MCKENDRICK 1:33.161911.99s
 20th717Tate-Narija MILNER 1:33.252012.08s
 21st713Harry DEADMAN 1:40.232119.06s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st612Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:19.3811:18.241-
emoji_events2nd606Angus MADDERN 1:38.07171:22.9124.67s
emoji_events3rd611Jake ADAMS (u30) 1:23.3721:23.7035.46s
 4th605James WILSON 1:24.6431:23.8445.60s
 5th601Grant WOMERSLEY 1:25.3141:25.2156.97s
 6th610Ben DIPPEL 1:27.2161:26.1167.87s
 7th620Bradley TREMBATH 1:26.8351:26.4878.24s
 8th630Samuel KUYS DNF1:26.9588.71s
 9th621Max NIELSEN 1:28.8871:28.26910.02s
 10th627Mitchell ELLUL 1:30.5881:29.901011.66s
 11th631Xavier SUNDQUIST 1:33.27111:30.661112.42s
 12th644Johnathon EDWARDS 1:31.95101:31.241213.00s
 13th625Cameron BARRY 1:30.7891:31.391313.15s
 14th615Ben OSWALD-JACOBS 1:43.35191:34.241416.00s
 15th619Harrison PICKARD 1:33.83121:35.701517.46s
 16th617Geoffrey BATTLE 1:36.76151:35.861617.62s
 17th616Max COLEMAN 1:36.57141:35.891717.65s
 18th628Jack BENNETT 1:34.96131:36.471818.23s
 19th614James MILICS 1:37.83161:38.151919.91s
 20th629Alexander KITSON 1:40.46181:44.262026.02s
 21st626Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 1:46.10201:47.602129.36s

Sport: 15+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Cameron ECKERMANN 1:32.191-

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Jessie THATCHER 1:29.451-
emoji_events2nd1002Aaron ROGERS (SA) 1:31.7622.31s
emoji_events3rd1004Lachlan ROWE 2:10.26340.81s

3XC men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st311Shaun BUTLER 1:39.931-

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st941Curtis DOWDELL 1:24.631-
emoji_events2nd944Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:30.2925.66s
emoji_events3rd945Cody BARKER 1:36.13311.50s
 4th947Hamish ALLAN 1:40.29415.66s
 5th943Matt STRATFOLD 1:52.35527.72s
 6th938Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER 1:55.33630.70s
 7th946Jack BENNETT 2:01.26736.63s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Andrew BRETT 1:30.771-
emoji_events2nd904Matt PEARCE 1:36.1325.36s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Raymond ROSS 1:26.771-
emoji_events2nd404Andrew BYRNE 1:30.8024.03s
emoji_events3rd412Scott HINE 1:34.2737.50s
 4th413Greg MILLS 1:49.17422.40s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Adam WOOD 1:31.101-
emoji_events2nd510Paul NELSON 1:35.9824.88s
emoji_events3rd511Shaun BUTLER 1:38.5237.42s
 4th506Paul ECKERT 2:07.63436.53s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st556Christopher SUMNER 1:39.571-
emoji_events2nd555James MAHONEY 1:48.5929.02s
emoji_events3rd557Roger COATS 2:18.64339.07s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st82Molly PAYNE 1:46.8011:45.791-
emoji_events2nd81Emily HOCKEY 1:56.1421:46.8521.06s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us