The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Connor FEARON | 1:19.151 | 1:15.621 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Henry BLAKE | 1:21.125 | 1:17.992 | 2.37s | ||
3rd | 17 | Nathan NEWELL | 1:20.493 | 1:19.543 | 3.92s | ||
4th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:21.216 | 1:19.764 | 4.14s | ||
5th | 25 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 1:22.319 | 1:19.825 | 4.20s | ||
6th | 10 | Steven GEBERT | 1:23.1711 | 1:20.026 | 4.40s | ||
7th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 1:21.004 | 1:21.527 | 5.90s | ||
8th | 14 | Nick NORTON | 1:22.9610 | 1:22.138 | 6.51s | ||
9th | 15 | Boris FONTANELLA | 1:24.7113 | 1:22.709 | 7.08s | ||
10th | 18 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:24.3012 | 1:22.7210 | 7.10s | ||
11th | 21 | Kieran REINBOTH | 1:24.8614 | 1:22.9111 | 7.29s | ||
12th | 35 | Jack HARBISON | 1:25.5815 | 1:23.5312 | 7.91s | ||
13th | 34 | Andrew BRETT | 1:27.4022 | 1:24.1413 | 8.52s | ||
14th | 38 | Tim SCHILLER | 1:25.9717 | 1:24.7614 | 9.14s | ||
15th | 24 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 1:27.0520 | 1:24.8915 | 9.27s | ||
16th | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 1:26.2819 | 1:24.9216 | 9.30s | ||
17th | 31 | Scott ZECCHIN | 1:28.8425 | 1:25.3617 | 9.74s | ||
18th | 11 | Shane PRENTICE | 1:26.2218 | 1:25.6918 | 10.07s | ||
19th | 20 | Andy MURNANE | 1:25.9416 | 1:25.7419 | 10.12s | ||
20th | 36 | Matt PEARCE | 1:27.0721 | 1:25.8420 | 10.22s | ||
21st | 16 | Kym BOXALL | 1:29.5827 | 1:26.3321 | 10.71s | ||
22nd | 32 | Andy MIERS | 1:29.1226 | 1:26.4722 | 10.85s | ||
23rd | 26 | Lawrence HEALY | 1:28.4623 | 1:26.6923 | 11.07s | ||
24th | 33 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:28.6924 | 1:26.8524 | 11.23s | ||
25th | 7 | Tyson OBST | 1:21.637 | 1:27.9425 | 12.32s | ||
26th | 6 | Darren HOBBY | 1:22.288 | 1:30.6826 | 15.06s | ||
27th | 2 | Craig YATES | 1:19.162 | 1:54.3427 | 38.72s | ||
5 | Jack CAVANAGH | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:29.631 | - | |||
2nd | 374 | Simon PIGOT | 1:30.022 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 378 | Will BADGER | 1:34.423 | 4.79s | |||
4th | 373 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 1:35.624 | 5.99s | |||
5th | 376 | Daniel MILLER | 1:36.315 | 6.68s | |||
6th | 371 | Chris SUMNER | 1:37.946 | 8.31s | |||
7th | 377 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 1:38.637 | 9.00s | |||
8th | 375 | Campbell BYRNE | 1:49.018 | 19.38s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jayden LA DRU | 1:26.021 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Raymond ROSS | 1:26.702 | 0.68s | |||
3rd | 113 | David NIBLETT | 1:27.133 | 1.11s | |||
4th | 116 | Scott CLARKE | 1:27.204 | 1.18s | |||
5th | 107 | Ryan LONGE | 1:27.405 | 1.38s | |||
6th | 124 | Ian WOOD | 1:28.096 | 2.07s | |||
7th | 133 | Cameron BRADBURY | 1:28.997 | 2.97s | |||
8th | 130 | Adam WOOD | 1:29.918 | 3.89s | |||
9th | 122 | Chris STEWART | 1:29.979 | 3.95s | |||
10th | 123 | Andrew WOOD | 1:30.5310 | 4.51s | |||
11th | 115 | Michael MORGAN | 1:31.1911 | 5.17s | |||
12th | 129 | Ben ADAMOU | 1:31.5712 | 5.55s | |||
13th | 120 | Joshua FLACK | 1:32.0513 | 6.03s | |||
14th | 136 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 1:33.7314 | 7.71s | |||
15th | 134 | Ben MANGAN | 1:34.8415 | 8.82s | |||
16th | 127 | Peter KARAS | 1:35.0116 | 8.99s | |||
17th | 126 | Tom MASLIN | 1:37.2117 | 11.19s | |||
18th | 132 | Brian WOOD | 1:39.3618 | 13.34s | |||
19th | 135 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 1:43.1519 | 17.13s | |||
20th | 128 | Chris THOMPSON (SA) | 1:54.1320 | 28.11s | |||
131 | Alex FLETCHER | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+
Male: 3XC
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Curtis DOWDELL | 1:24.631 | - | |||
2nd | 944 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:30.292 | 5.66s | |||
3rd | 945 | Cody BARKER | 1:36.133 | 11.50s | |||
4th | 947 | Hamish ALLAN | 1:40.294 | 15.66s | |||
5th | 943 | Matt STRATFOLD | 1:52.355 | 27.72s | |||
6th | 938 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 1:55.336 | 30.70s | |||
7th | 946 | Jack BENNETT | 2:01.267 | 36.63s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Andrew BRETT | 1:30.771 | - | |||
2nd | 904 | Matt PEARCE | 1:36.132 | 5.36s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 851 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 1:36.311 | - | |||
2nd | 852 | Campbell BYRNE | 1:46.682 | 10.37s | |||
3rd | 854 | Jasper DOWDELL | 2:11.423 | 35.11s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Callum MORRISON | 1:23.141 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Matthew TAYLOR | 1:33.062 | 9.92s | |||
3rd | 813 | Daniel MILLER | 1:33.893 | 10.75s | |||
4th | 810 | Will BADGER | 1:35.424 | 12.28s | |||
5th | 806 | Drew GARTERY | 1:37.925 | 14.78s | |||
6th | 814 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 1:38.916 | 15.77s | |||
7th | 811 | Bailey O'HARA | 1:47.607 | 24.46s | |||
8th | 816 | Sam DODDRIDGE | 1:49.228 | 26.08s | |||
9th | 809 | Matthew BRAY | 1:54.179 | 31.03s | |||
10th | 817 | Edward CONDON | 2:02.4210 | 39.28s | |||
11th | 818 | Alistair HOWARD | 2:16.4611 | 53.32s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 729 | Callum MORRISON | 1:21.171 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Cameron SCHMIDT | 1:23.412 | 2.24s | |||
3rd | 735 | Curtis DOWDELL | 1:24.663 | 3.49s | |||
4th | 711 | Sam KEOGH | 1:24.794 | 3.62s | |||
5th | 721 | Bryce WING | 1:24.995 | 3.82s | |||
6th | 726 | Kyle PFITZNER | 1:25.266 | 4.09s | |||
7th | 709 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 1:26.097 | 4.92s | |||
8th | 724 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 1:26.478 | 5.30s | |||
9th | 704 | Tom ROGERS | 1:28.469 | 7.29s | |||
10th | 718 | James CHAMBERS | 1:29.2310 | 8.06s | |||
11th | 731 | Cody BARKER | 1:30.2111 | 9.04s | |||
12th | 716 | Patrik PROKOPOWICZ | 1:30.7912 | 9.62s | |||
13th | 730 | Matthew BIRD | 1:30.8313 | 9.66s | |||
14th | 734 | Toby COSH | 1:30.9414 | 9.77s | |||
15th | 719 | Jake RAMAGE | 1:31.5115 | 10.34s | |||
16th | 733 | Sam HOCKEY | 1:31.8216 | 10.65s | |||
17th | 710 | Josef NEUBAUER | 1:32.1117 | 10.94s | |||
18th | 728 | Simon PIGOT | 1:32.9018 | 11.73s | |||
19th | 732 | Chris MCKENDRICK | 1:33.1619 | 11.99s | |||
20th | 717 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 1:33.2520 | 12.08s | |||
21st | 713 | Harry DEADMAN | 1:40.2321 | 19.06s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:19.381 | 1:18.241 | - | ||
2nd | 606 | Angus MADDERN | 1:38.0717 | 1:22.912 | 4.67s | ||
3rd | 611 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 1:23.372 | 1:23.703 | 5.46s | ||
4th | 605 | James WILSON | 1:24.643 | 1:23.844 | 5.60s | ||
5th | 601 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 1:25.314 | 1:25.215 | 6.97s | ||
6th | 610 | Ben DIPPEL | 1:27.216 | 1:26.116 | 7.87s | ||
7th | 620 | Bradley TREMBATH | 1:26.835 | 1:26.487 | 8.24s | ||
8th | 630 | Samuel KUYS | DNF | 1:26.958 | 8.71s | ||
9th | 621 | Max NIELSEN | 1:28.887 | 1:28.269 | 10.02s | ||
10th | 627 | Mitchell ELLUL | 1:30.588 | 1:29.9010 | 11.66s | ||
11th | 631 | Xavier SUNDQUIST | 1:33.2711 | 1:30.6611 | 12.42s | ||
12th | 644 | Johnathon EDWARDS | 1:31.9510 | 1:31.2412 | 13.00s | ||
13th | 625 | Cameron BARRY | 1:30.789 | 1:31.3913 | 13.15s | ||
14th | 615 | Ben OSWALD-JACOBS | 1:43.3519 | 1:34.2414 | 16.00s | ||
15th | 619 | Harrison PICKARD | 1:33.8312 | 1:35.7015 | 17.46s | ||
16th | 617 | Geoff BATTLE | 1:36.7615 | 1:35.8616 | 17.62s | ||
17th | 616 | Max COLEMAN | 1:36.5714 | 1:35.8917 | 17.65s | ||
18th | 628 | Jack BENNETT | 1:34.9613 | 1:36.4718 | 18.23s | ||
19th | 614 | James MILICS | 1:37.8316 | 1:38.1519 | 19.91s | ||
20th | 629 | Alexander KITSON | 1:40.4618 | 1:44.2620 | 26.02s | ||
21st | 626 | Edee KORHONEN-BANNISTER | 1:46.1020 | 1:47.6021 | 29.36s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Raymond ROSS | 1:26.771 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Andrew BYRNE | 1:30.802 | 4.03s | |||
3rd | 412 | Scott HINE | 1:34.273 | 7.50s | |||
4th | 413 | Greg MILLS | 1:49.174 | 22.40s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Adam WOOD | 1:31.101 | - | |||
2nd | 510 | Paul NELSON | 1:35.982 | 4.88s | |||
3rd | 511 | Shaun BUTLER | 1:38.523 | 7.42s | |||
4th | 506 | Paul ECKERT | 2:07.634 | 36.53s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Chris SUMNER | 1:39.571 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | James MAHONEY | 1:48.592 | 9.02s | |||
3rd | 557 | Roger COATS | 2:18.643 | 39.07s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Jessie THATCHER | 1:29.451 | - | |||
2nd | 1002 | Aaron ROGERS (SA) | 1:31.762 | 2.31s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Lachlan ROWE | 2:10.263 | 40.81s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Molly PAYNE | 1:46.801 | 1:45.791 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Emily HOCKEY | 1:56.142 | 1:46.852 | 1.06s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified